All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Santos Tour Down Under - 2020 - Detailed results

Cycling - Santos Tour Down Under - 2020 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Australia

Results 2020

Santos Tour Down Under 2020

AustraliaAustralia - 21 January 2020 - 26 January 2020


General classification - 26 January 2020


1AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Trek - Segafredo20:37:08
2ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:25
3GERSimon Geschke (GER)CCC0:25
4AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Team Ineos0:25
5NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Team Ineos0:25
6RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Mitchelton - Scott0:30
7GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott0:37
8NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Jumbo - Visma0:46
9AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:52
10AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain - Mclaren0:54
11NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Uae Team Emirates0:57
12BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:57
13ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:57
14AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Cofidis1:00
15USANeilson Powless (USA)EF Education First1:05
16RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Team Ineos1:05
17SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana1:06
18AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Sunweb1:12
19COLSantiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL)Bahrain - Mclaren1:20
20SWIKilian Frankiny (SWI)Groupama - Fdj1:28
21ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Astana1:35
22AUSJarrod Drisners (AUS)1:36
23USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)CCC1:37
24GERFlorian Stork (GER)Sunweb1:39
25CANJames Gene Piccoli (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation1:43
26RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Ntt Pro Cycling1:47
27AUSRobert Power (AUS)Sunweb1:48
28SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Movistar1:57
29JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain - Mclaren1:57
30FRAClément Chevrier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:57
31ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Uae Team Emirates2:07
32AUSChris Harper (AUS)Jumbo - Visma2:22
33GBRMatthew Holmes (GBR)Lotto - Soudal2:39
34SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)Ntt Pro Cycling2:40
35NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emirates3:00
36ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:02
37GERAndré Greipel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nation3:35
38FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:39
39AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Sunweb4:07
40FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Trek - Segafredo4:11
41SLOLuka Pibernik (SLO)Bahrain - Mclaren4:18
42SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana4:26
43SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Movistar4:26
44AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott4:27
45ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Astana4:42
46FRABruno Armirail (FRA)Groupama - Fdj4:58
47GERRick Zabel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nation5:19
48POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)CCC5:20
49SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistar5:24
50BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Movistar5:51
51AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudal5:58
52RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Ntt Pro Cycling6:09
53NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Jumbo - Visma6:54
54SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Trek - Segafredo6:56
55BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)EF Education First7:16
56ITASamuele Battistella (ITA)Ntt Pro Cycling7:26
57AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdj8:29
58GERJuri Hollmann (GER)Movistar9:23
59SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Movistar9:56
60ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe10:26
61CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)CCC10:39
62PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Deceuninck - Quick Step10:46
63AUSDylan Sunderland (AUS)Ntt Pro Cycling10:53
64DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step11:05
65NORKristoffer Halvorsen (NOR)EF Education First11:11
66SWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)Groupama - Fdj11:30
67FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale11:49
68GERJonas Rutsch (GER)EF Education First12:35
69NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Jumbo - Visma12:37
70ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Cofidis13:21
71BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Uae Team Emirates13:39
72ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation13:40
73IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Deceuninck - Quick Step14:12
74GBRGabriel Cullaigh (GBR)Movistar14:36
75GERMax Kanter (GER)Sunweb15:01
76AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal15:49
77AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohe16:06
78NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Jumbo - Visma16:06
79AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Bahrain - Mclaren16:32
80GBROwain Doull (GBR)Team Ineos16:48
81DENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Uae Team Emirates16:53
82BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal16:53
83AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott17:03
84SVKJuraj Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe17:08
85KAZDaniil Fominykh (KAZ)Astana18:03
86FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)Cofidis18:48
87GERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudal18:52
88SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)CCC19:00
89BELKenneth Vanbilsen (BEL)Cofidis19:00
90NORRasmus Fossum Tiller (NOR)Ntt Pro Cycling19:04
91NZLShane Archbold (NZL)Deceuninck - Quick Step19:14
92LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale19:25
93GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Israel Start-Up Nation19:43
94AUSSamuel Jenner (AUS)Bridgelane20:04
95CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation20:33
96KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana21:17
97FRAMarc Sarreau (FRA)Groupama - Fdj21:23
98BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)CCC21:31
99NEDIde Schelling (NED)Bora - Hansgrohe22:39
100ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Ntt Pro Cycling22:57
101ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Cofidis23:02
102FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale23:06
103AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)EF Education First23:19
104SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain - Mclaren23:20
105GBRJonathan Dibben (GBR)Lotto - Soudal23:34
106GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Team Ineos23:48
107AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott24:15
108NZLThomas Scully (NZL)EF Education First26:11
109LUXMichel Ries (LUX)Trek - Segafredo26:40
110ESTMartin Laas (EST)Bora - Hansgrohe26:44
111NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Jumbo - Visma27:44
112GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe28:19
113BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal28:40
114ITAAlberto Dainese (ITA)Sunweb29:36
115AUSCameron Scott (AUS)29:39
116AUSSam Welsford (AUS)30:00
117GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Team Ineos30:00
118NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott30:46
119NEDTaco Van Der Hoorn (NED)Jumbo - Visma31:17
120GBRChristopher Lawless (GBR)Team Ineos31:59
121ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Groupama - Fdj32:48
122AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)EF Education First32:50
123BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step34:05
124SVKErik Baska (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe34:39
125AUSNicholas White (AUS)34:55
126DENAsbjørn Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunweb35:49
127USAKiel Reijnen (USA)Trek - Segafredo36:54
128ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Cofidis37:04
129NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredo39:07
130GERMarco Mathis (GER)Cofidis39:09
131FRAMickael Delage (FRA)Groupama - Fdj46:11
132DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo49:21

Stage 1 - Tanunda - Tanunda - 15 km - 21 January 2020Sprint

Image Santos Tour Down Under. Source : Site officiel du Santos Tour Down Under


1IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Deceuninck - Quick Step3:28:54
2BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
3SVKErik Baska (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
4ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
5GERAndré Greipel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
6NORKristoffer Halvorsen (NOR)EF Education Firsts.t.
7AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudals.t.
8FRAMarc Sarreau (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
9AUSSam Welsford (AUS)s.t.
10ITAAlberto Dainese (ITA)Sunwebs.t.
11GBRGabriel Cullaigh (GBR)Movistars.t.
12GBRChristopher Lawless (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
13RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
14DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
15AUSChris Harper (AUS)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
16ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
17ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
18RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Ntt Pro Cyclings.t.
19NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
20SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
21NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
22POLSzymon Sajnok (POL)CCCs.t.
23SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astanas.t.
24ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
25AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
26SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Movistars.t.
27AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Sunwebs.t.
28NEDTaco Van Der Hoorn (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
29AUSJarrod Drisners (AUS)s.t.
30AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
31SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Movistars.t.
32SLOLuka Pibernik (SLO)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
33ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Astanas.t.
34ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
35FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
36GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
37FRAClément Chevrier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
38AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Cofidiss.t.
39USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)CCCs.t.
40CANJames Gene Piccoli (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
41ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Astanas.t.
42RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Team Ineoss.t.
43BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Astanas.t.
44ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
45USANeilson Powless (USA)EF Education Firsts.t.
46GERSimon Geschke (GER)CCCs.t.
47AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Trek - Segafredos.t.
48GERJuri Hollmann (GER)Movistars.t.
49LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
50SVKJuraj Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
51USALawrence Warbasse (USA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
52BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)CCCs.t.
53NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
54BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Movistars.t.
55NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
56AUSRobert Power (AUS)Sunwebs.t.
57AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
58FRABruno Armirail (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
59BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
60JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
61AUSDylan Sunderland (AUS)Ntt Pro Cyclings.t.
62RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Ntt Pro Cyclings.t.
63BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
64ITASamuele Battistella (ITA)Ntt Pro Cyclings.t.
65NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Team Ineoss.t.
66AUSNicholas White (AUS)s.t.
67AUSTyler Lindorff (AUS)s.t.
68AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
69POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)CCCs.t.
70FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
71SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astanas.t.
72SWIKilian Frankiny (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
73AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
74SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)Ntt Pro Cyclings.t.
75AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
76AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Team Ineoss.t.
77NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
78SWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
79GBRMatthew Holmes (GBR)Lotto - Soudals.t.
80SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistars.t.
81BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)EF Education Firsts.t.
82ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
83NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
84AUSSamuel Jenner (AUS)Bridgelanes.t.
85LUXMichel Ries (LUX)Trek - Segafredos.t.
86AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Sunwebs.t.
87ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
88FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
89COLSantiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
90NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
91DENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
92SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
93KAZDaniil Fominykh (KAZ)Astanas.t.
94CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)CCCs.t.
95GERRick Zabel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
96NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
97KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astanas.t.
98SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
99AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
100PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
101AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudals.t.
102GBROwain Doull (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
103GERMarco Mathis (GER)Cofidiss.t.
104AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)EF Education Firsts.t.
105GERMax Kanter (GER)Sunwebs.t.
106GERFlorian Stork (GER)Sunwebs.t.
107AUSCameron Scott (AUS)s.t.
108NZLShane Archbold (NZL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
109AUSKelland O'Brien (AUS)s.t.
110GERJonas Rutsch (GER)EF Education Firsts.t.
111ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
112ESTMartin Laas (EST)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
113USAKiel Reijnen (USA)Trek - Segafredo0:20
114SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Movistar0:22
115ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Groupama - Fdj0:22
116GERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudal0:26
117BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:33
118ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Ntt Pro Cycling0:33
119NORRasmus Fossum Tiller (NOR)Ntt Pro Cycling0:33
120GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Israel Start-Up Nation0:36
121NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredo0:45
122BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:57
123FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:59
124SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)CCC1:10
125BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:12
126NZLThomas Scully (NZL)EF Education First1:14
127AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)EF Education First1:18
128DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo1:20
129GBRJonathan Dibben (GBR)Lotto - Soudal1:22
130GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Team Ineos1:22
131BELKenneth Vanbilsen (BEL)Cofidis1:30
132FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)Cofidis1:30
133NEDIde Schelling (NED)Bora - Hansgrohe1:33
134GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe1:33
135DENAsbjørn Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunweb2:11
136FRAMickael Delage (FRA)Groupama - Fdj2:15
137GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Team Ineos2:23
138AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott3:25
139CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation3:25
140BLRAliaksandr Riabushenko (BLR)Uae Team Emirates

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Woodside - Stirling - 135,8 km - 22 January 2020Sprint

Image Santos Tour Down Under. Source : Site officiel du Santos Tour Down Under


1AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudal3:27:31
2RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
3AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Cofidiss.t.
4BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
5ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Astanas.t.
6ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
7NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
8SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astanas.t.
9ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
10NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
11GERSimon Geschke (GER)CCCs.t.
12AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
13IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
14AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
15AUSRobert Power (AUS)Sunwebs.t.
16BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
17BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)EF Education Firsts.t.
18SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)Ntt Pro Cyclings.t.
19USANeilson Powless (USA)EF Education Firsts.t.
20JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
21COLSantiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
22SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astanas.t.
23ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
24SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistars.t.
25FRABruno Armirail (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
26NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
27POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)CCCs.t.
28AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
29GERFlorian Stork (GER)Sunwebs.t.
30FRAMarc Sarreau (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
31DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
32SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Movistars.t.
33FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
34SWIKilian Frankiny (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
35CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)CCCs.t.
36POLSzymon Sajnok (POL)CCCs.t.
37NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
38LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
39USALawrence Warbasse (USA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
40AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
41AUSDylan Sunderland (AUS)Ntt Pro Cyclings.t.
42RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Ntt Pro Cyclings.t.
43GERRick Zabel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
44AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudals.t.
45ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
46GBRGabriel Cullaigh (GBR)Movistars.t.
47CANJames Gene Piccoli (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
48SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
49AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Trek - Segafredos.t.
50AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Team Ineoss.t.
51BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Movistars.t.
52AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
53CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
54NORKristoffer Halvorsen (NOR)EF Education Firsts.t.
55SWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
56GERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudals.t.
57BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
58NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
59AUSJarrod Drisners (AUS)s.t.
60AUSTyler Lindorff (AUS)s.t.
61GBRMatthew Holmes (GBR)Lotto - Soudals.t.
62GERJuri Hollmann (GER)Movistars.t.
63FRAClément Chevrier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
64FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:23
65RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Team Ineoss.t.
66FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:23
67FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:23
68USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)CCCs.t.
69SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)CCCs.t.
70NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
71FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
72KAZDaniil Fominykh (KAZ)Astana3:12
73ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
74GERAndré Greipel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
75SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Movistars.t.
76SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Movistars.t.
77NORRasmus Fossum Tiller (NOR)Ntt Pro Cyclings.t.
78ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Astanas.t.
79NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Team Ineoss.t.
80AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
81ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
82AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Sunwebs.t.
83AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Sunwebs.t.
84KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana4:16
85SLOLuka Pibernik (SLO)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
86NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredo4:29
87BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)CCC4:29
88LUXMichel Ries (LUX)Trek - Segafredo4:29
89DENAsbjørn Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunweb4:29
90GERJonas Rutsch (GER)EF Education First4:32
91GERMax Kanter (GER)Sunwebs.t.
92GBRChristopher Lawless (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
93GBRJonathan Dibben (GBR)Lotto - Soudal4:42
94GBROwain Doull (GBR)Team Ineos4:42
95AUSSamuel Jenner (AUS)Bridgelane4:42
96AUSSam Welsford (AUS)4:42
97AUSKelland O'Brien (AUS)4:42
98AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)EF Education First4:50
99NZLShane Archbold (NZL)Deceuninck - Quick Step4:50
100GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe5:01
101ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Groupama - Fdj5:06
102ITAAlberto Dainese (ITA)Sunweb5:06
103AUSChris Harper (AUS)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
104GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Team Ineos5:06
105PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Deceuninck - Quick Step5:21
106ITASamuele Battistella (ITA)Ntt Pro Cyclings.t.
107RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Ntt Pro Cyclings.t.
108ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Ntt Pro Cycling5:25
109BELKenneth Vanbilsen (BEL)Cofidis5:29
110ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
111DENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Uae Team Emirates5:35
112AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
113GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
114NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott6:08
115GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Team Ineos6:17
116BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal6:17
117SVKJuraj Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe6:17
118SVKErik Baska (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe6:17
119NZLThomas Scully (NZL)EF Education First6:17
120NEDTaco Van Der Hoorn (NED)Jumbo - Visma6:17
121AUSCameron Scott (AUS)6:17
122AUSNicholas White (AUS)6:17
123ESTMartin Laas (EST)Bora - Hansgrohe6:46
124NEDIde Schelling (NED)Bora - Hansgrohe6:46
125GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Israel Start-Up Nation7:29
126NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
127GERMarco Mathis (GER)Cofidis7:29
128USAKiel Reijnen (USA)Trek - Segafredo7:29
129AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)EF Education First7:29
130SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
131AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
132SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain - Mclaren7:34
133BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Astana10:55
134ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation10:55
135BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step10:55
136DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo10:55
137ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Cofidis13:47
138FRAMickael Delage (FRA)Groupama - Fdj13:47
139BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Unley - Paracombe - 131 km - 23 January 2020Medium mountain

Image Santos Tour Down Under. Source : Site officiel du Santos Tour Down Under


1AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Trek - Segafredo3:14:09
2AUSRobert Power (AUS)Sunweb0:05
3GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott0:05
4AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Team Ineos0:05
5ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:05
6RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Mitchelton - Scott0:05
7NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Team Ineos0:05
8GERSimon Geschke (GER)CCC0:05
9NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Jumbo - Visma0:05
10AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:13
11FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:15
12NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Uae Team Emirates0:15
13BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:15
14AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain - Mclaren0:15
15ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:15
16SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Movistar0:15
17AUSChris Harper (AUS)Jumbo - Visma0:23
18USANeilson Powless (USA)EF Education First0:23
19AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Sunweb0:23
20SWIKilian Frankiny (SWI)Groupama - Fdj0:23
21RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Team Ineos0:23
22COLSantiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL)Bahrain - Mclaren0:23
23AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Cofidis0:23
24SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana0:27
25SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana0:27
26ITASamuele Battistella (ITA)Ntt Pro Cycling0:27
27AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Sunweb0:32
28FRAClément Chevrier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:34
29ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Astana0:34
30NEDIde Schelling (NED)Bora - Hansgrohe0:34
31GBRMatthew Holmes (GBR)Lotto - Soudal0:34
32GERFlorian Stork (GER)Sunweb0:34
33SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Movistar0:34
34NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Jumbo - Visma0:34
35AUSJarrod Drisners (AUS)0:34
36ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Astana0:34
37ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:34
38ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation0:34
39PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:34
40JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain - Mclaren0:34
41RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Ntt Pro Cycling0:34
42SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Movistar0:34
43CANJames Gene Piccoli (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation0:46
44USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)CCC0:46
45POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)CCC0:50
46GERRick Zabel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nation0:50
47BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)EF Education First0:52
48FRABruno Armirail (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:54
49SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistar0:54
50SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)Ntt Pro Cycling0:58
51GERAndré Greipel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nation1:10
52AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott1:17
53BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Movistar1:21
54ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Uae Team Emirates1:27
55ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe1:32
56USALawrence Warbasse (USA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:49
57CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)CCC1:49
58SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Trek - Segafredo1:51
59FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Trek - Segafredo1:51
60BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:19
61AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudal2:19
62AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdj2:19
63GERJuri Hollmann (GER)Movistar2:19
64GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Israel Start-Up Nation2:19
65AUSSamuel Jenner (AUS)Bridgelane2:19
66NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emirates2:19
67KAZDaniil Fominykh (KAZ)Astana2:19
68SLOLuka Pibernik (SLO)Bahrain - Mclaren2:19
69NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Jumbo - Visma2:19
70NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredo2:36
71BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Uae Team Emirates2:40
72BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:00
73SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)CCC3:00
74SVKJuraj Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe3:00
75GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Team Ineos3:00
76DENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Uae Team Emirates3:10
77AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott3:26
78AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott3:26
79AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal3:26
80DENAsbjørn Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunweb3:26
81NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Jumbo - Visma3:26
82BELKenneth Vanbilsen (BEL)Cofidis3:38
83NZLShane Archbold (NZL)Deceuninck - Quick Step3:38
84NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott3:51
85AUSKelland O'Brien (AUS)3:51
86AUSCameron Scott (AUS)3:51
87GBRGabriel Cullaigh (GBR)Movistar3:59
88GBROwain Doull (GBR)Team Ineos3:59
89AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)EF Education First4:07
90AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Bahrain - Mclaren4:07
91AUSDylan Sunderland (AUS)Ntt Pro Cycling4:14
92ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Ntt Pro Cycling4:14
93SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain - Mclaren4:14
94SWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)Groupama - Fdj4:14
95GERJonas Rutsch (GER)EF Education First4:14
96GERMax Kanter (GER)Sunweb4:14
97ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Groupama - Fdj4:14
98BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Astana4:18
99BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)CCC4:18
100KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana4:18
101USAKiel Reijnen (USA)Trek - Segafredo4:33
102GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Team Ineos4:33
103FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)Cofidis4:33
104NEDTaco Van Der Hoorn (NED)Jumbo - Visma4:33
105NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Jumbo - Visma4:33
106NORKristoffer Halvorsen (NOR)EF Education First4:33
107NORRasmus Fossum Tiller (NOR)Ntt Pro Cycling4:48
108ITAAlberto Dainese (ITA)Sunweb4:57
109GBRJonathan Dibben (GBR)Lotto - Soudal4:59
110DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step4:59
111DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo4:59
112GERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudal5:13
113RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Ntt Pro Cycling5:13
114GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe5:13
115ESTMartin Laas (EST)Bora - Hansgrohe5:13
116POLSzymon Sajnok (POL)CCC5:13
117IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Deceuninck - Quick Step5:26
118LUXMichel Ries (LUX)Trek - Segafredo6:26
119FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale6:26
120LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale6:26
121AUSSam Welsford (AUS)6:26
122AUSNicholas White (AUS)6:26
123BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step6:26
124FRAMickael Delage (FRA)Groupama - Fdj6:26
125FRAMarc Sarreau (FRA)Groupama - Fdj6:26
126NZLThomas Scully (NZL)EF Education First6:26
127AUSTyler Lindorff (AUS)6:32
128ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Cofidis6:34
129GERMarco Mathis (GER)Cofidis6:34
130ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Cofidis6:34
131ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Cofidis6:34
132FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale7:40
133AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)EF Education First8:46
134CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation10:01
135GBRChristopher Lawless (GBR)Team Ineos12:36
136SVKErik Baska (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe12:36
137AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohe12:36
138BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nation
139SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Bahrain - Mclaren

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Norwood - Murray Bridge - 152,8 km - 24 January 2020Sprint

Image Santos Tour Down Under. Source : Site officiel du Santos Tour Down Under


1AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudal3:29:08
2IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
3BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
4GERAndré Greipel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
5ITAAlberto Dainese (ITA)Sunwebs.t.
6ESTMartin Laas (EST)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
7ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Ntt Pro Cyclings.t.
8SVKErik Baska (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
9FRAMarc Sarreau (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
10DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
11BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Movistars.t.
12ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
13ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
14AUSJarrod Drisners (AUS)s.t.
15NORKristoffer Halvorsen (NOR)EF Education Firsts.t.
16NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
17RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
18AUSSam Welsford (AUS)s.t.
19NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Team Ineoss.t.
20GERRick Zabel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
21NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
22SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Movistars.t.
23AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Team Ineoss.t.
24SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astanas.t.
25ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
26ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Astanas.t.
27NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
28USANeilson Powless (USA)EF Education Firsts.t.
29AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Cofidiss.t.
30COLSantiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
31ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
32SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)Ntt Pro Cyclings.t.
33RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Team Ineoss.t.
34SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)CCCs.t.
35GERSimon Geschke (GER)CCCs.t.
36USALawrence Warbasse (USA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
37AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Trek - Segafredos.t.
38BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)CCCs.t.
39AUSRobert Power (AUS)Sunwebs.t.
40GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
41GERFlorian Stork (GER)Sunwebs.t.
42AUSChris Harper (AUS)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
43AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
44AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
45AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
46BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
47RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Ntt Pro Cyclings.t.
48ITASamuele Battistella (ITA)Ntt Pro Cyclings.t.
49POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)CCCs.t.
50AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Sunwebs.t.
51RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Ntt Pro Cyclings.t.
52DENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
53USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)CCCs.t.
54GBRChristopher Lawless (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
55FRAClément Chevrier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
56JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
57CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)CCCs.t.
58CANJames Gene Piccoli (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
59SLOLuka Pibernik (SLO)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
60ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
61GBRGabriel Cullaigh (GBR)Movistars.t.
62LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
63SWIKilian Frankiny (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
64NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
65SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astanas.t.
66FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
67GBRMatthew Holmes (GBR)Lotto - Soudals.t.
68FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
69AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Sunwebs.t.
70SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistars.t.
71SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Movistars.t.
72FRABruno Armirail (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:13
73AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdj0:13
74FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Trek - Segafredo0:15
75ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Cofidis0:15
76KAZDaniil Fominykh (KAZ)Astana0:15
77ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation0:15
78NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott0:15
79ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Cofidis0:15
80NEDTaco Van Der Hoorn (NED)Jumbo - Visma0:22
81FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:22
82ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Groupama - Fdj0:22
83ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Astana0:22
84GERJuri Hollmann (GER)Movistar0:22
85AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Bahrain - Mclaren0:30
86NORRasmus Fossum Tiller (NOR)Ntt Pro Cycling0:30
87SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Trek - Segafredo0:30
88AUSCameron Scott (AUS)0:36
89GERMax Kanter (GER)Sunweb0:36
90GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:42
91NZLThomas Scully (NZL)EF Education First0:42
92BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:42
93AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:42
94NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Jumbo - Visma0:48
95GBROwain Doull (GBR)Team Ineos0:52
96NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Jumbo - Visma0:52
97GERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudal0:56
98GERMarco Mathis (GER)Cofidis0:59
99BELKenneth Vanbilsen (BEL)Cofidis0:59
100AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:59
101FRAMickael Delage (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:59
102GERJonas Rutsch (GER)EF Education First0:59
103GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Team Ineos0:59
104NZLShane Archbold (NZL)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:59
105AUSNicholas White (AUS)1:04
106SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain - Mclaren1:04
107SWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)Groupama - Fdj1:04
108NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredo1:04
109BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:04
110AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohe1:04
111AUSSamuel Jenner (AUS)Bridgelane1:04
112GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Israel Start-Up Nation1:11
113CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation1:11
114FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)Cofidis1:13
115GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Team Ineos1:29
116BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)EF Education First1:38
117AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal1:46
118NEDIde Schelling (NED)Bora - Hansgrohe1:48
119SVKJuraj Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe1:50
120ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe1:50
121USAKiel Reijnen (USA)Trek - Segafredo1:57
122DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo2:00
123NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Jumbo - Visma2:03
124GBRJonathan Dibben (GBR)Lotto - Soudal2:03
125KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana2:06
126DENAsbjørn Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunweb2:28
127PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Deceuninck - Quick Step2:29
128AUSDylan Sunderland (AUS)Ntt Pro Cycling2:29
129AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)EF Education First3:58
130LUXMichel Ries (LUX)Trek - Segafredo3:58
131BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal5:53
132SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Movistar5:53
133BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Astana5:53
134POLSzymon Sajnok (POL)CCC7:03
135AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)EF Education First8:28
136AUSTyler Lindorff (AUS)
137AUSKelland O'Brien (AUS)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Glenelg - Victor Harbor - 149,1 km - 25 January 2020Sprint

Image Santos Tour Down Under. Source : Site officiel du Santos Tour Down Under


1ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Ntt Pro Cycling3:32:45
2ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
3IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
4DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
5BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
6GERAndré Greipel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
7NORKristoffer Halvorsen (NOR)EF Education Firsts.t.
8AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudals.t.
9ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Astanas.t.
10RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
11RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Ntt Pro Cyclings.t.
12BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)EF Education Firsts.t.
13NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Team Ineoss.t.
14ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
15GERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudals.t.
16JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
17ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
18AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Trek - Segafredos.t.
19AUSJarrod Drisners (AUS)s.t.
20SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astanas.t.
21ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
22AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Team Ineoss.t.
23USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)CCCs.t.
24AUSRobert Power (AUS)Sunwebs.t.
25SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astanas.t.
26USANeilson Powless (USA)EF Education Firsts.t.
27NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
28SLOLuka Pibernik (SLO)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
29GERSimon Geschke (GER)CCCs.t.
30SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)Ntt Pro Cyclings.t.
31RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Team Ineoss.t.
32SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Movistars.t.
33AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Cofidiss.t.
34BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
35ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
36FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
37NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
38COLSantiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
39AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
40GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
41RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Ntt Pro Cyclings.t.
42AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
43AUSChris Harper (AUS)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
44ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
45USALawrence Warbasse (USA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
46FRAClément Chevrier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
47AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
48GERFlorian Stork (GER)Sunwebs.t.
49FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
50CANJames Gene Piccoli (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
51AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
52AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Sunwebs.t.
53FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
54SWIKilian Frankiny (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
55NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
56NORRasmus Fossum Tiller (NOR)Ntt Pro Cycling0:18
57ITASamuele Battistella (ITA)Ntt Pro Cycling0:21
58PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:05
59AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott1:14
60GERJuri Hollmann (GER)Movistar2:02
61SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Movistar2:02
62LUXMichel Ries (LUX)Trek - Segafredo2:02
63LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale2:02
64GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Israel Start-Up Nation2:02
65GERRick Zabel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nation2:02
66POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)CCC2:02
67BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:02
68BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Movistar2:02
69SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Movistar2:02
70AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdj2:02
71SWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)Groupama - Fdj2:02
72DENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Uae Team Emirates2:02
73BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:02
74GBRMatthew Holmes (GBR)Lotto - Soudal2:02
75FRAMarc Sarreau (FRA)Groupama - Fdj2:02
76NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Jumbo - Visma2:02
77GBRChristopher Lawless (GBR)Team Ineos2:02
78FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:02
79GERJonas Rutsch (GER)EF Education First2:02
80SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Trek - Segafredo2:02
81SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistar2:02
82GBROwain Doull (GBR)Team Ineos3:16
83AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Sunweb3:16
84BELKenneth Vanbilsen (BEL)Cofidis3:33
85ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Cofidis3:33
86ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Cofidis3:33
87ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Astana3:33
88GERMax Kanter (GER)Sunweb3:33
89GBRJonathan Dibben (GBR)Lotto - Soudal3:33
90ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe3:33
91AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Bahrain - Mclaren3:33
92FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)Cofidis3:33
93SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)CCC3:33
94AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)EF Education First3:33
95SVKJuraj Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe3:33
96SVKErik Baska (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe3:33
97GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe3:33
98AUSDylan Sunderland (AUS)Ntt Pro Cycling3:33
99NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Jumbo - Visma3:33
100CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation3:33
101NZLThomas Scully (NZL)EF Education First3:33
102NZLShane Archbold (NZL)Deceuninck - Quick Step3:33
103FRABruno Armirail (FRA)Groupama - Fdj3:33
104BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)CCC6:38
105GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Team Ineos6:38
106GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Team Ineos6:38
107GBRGabriel Cullaigh (GBR)Movistar6:38
108AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal6:38
109BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step6:38
110KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana6:38
111ITAAlberto Dainese (ITA)Sunweb6:38
112ESTMartin Laas (EST)Bora - Hansgrohe6:38
113NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Jumbo - Visma6:38
114NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Jumbo - Visma6:38
115CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)CCC6:38
116NEDTaco Van Der Hoorn (NED)Jumbo - Visma9:49
117AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)EF Education First9:49
118FRAMickael Delage (FRA)Groupama - Fdj9:49
119SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain - Mclaren9:49
120ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Groupama - Fdj9:49
121AUSNicholas White (AUS)9:49
122AUSSam Welsford (AUS)9:49
123NEDIde Schelling (NED)Bora - Hansgrohe9:49
124KAZDaniil Fominykh (KAZ)Astana9:49
125AUSCameron Scott (AUS)9:49
126AUSSamuel Jenner (AUS)Bridgelane9:49
127NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredo12:50
128NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott12:50
129USAKiel Reijnen (USA)Trek - Segafredo12:50
130DENAsbjørn Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunweb12:50
131GERMarco Mathis (GER)Cofidis12:50
132AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott12:50
133DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo12:50
134BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Astana
135POLSzymon Sajnok (POL)CCC

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 6 - McLaren Vale - Willunga Hill - 151,5 km - 26 January 2020Medium mountain

Image Santos Tour Down Under. Source : Site officiel du Santos Tour Down Under


1GBRMatthew Holmes (GBR)Lotto - Soudal3:24:54
2AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Trek - Segafredo0:03
3ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Astana0:04
4FRABruno Armirail (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:07
5AUSMichael Storer (AUS)Sunweb0:07
6ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:07
7GERSimon Geschke (GER)CCC0:07
8AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Team Ineos0:07
9NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Team Ineos0:07
10GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott0:23
11AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:26
12AUSDylan Sunderland (AUS)Ntt Pro Cycling0:26
13SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain - Mclaren0:26
14SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana0:26
15AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain - Mclaren0:26
16ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:29
17AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Cofidis0:29
18NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emirates0:29
19BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:29
20RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Mitchelton - Scott0:29
21NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Uae Team Emirates0:29
22USANeilson Powless (USA)EF Education First0:29
23RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Team Ineos0:29
24NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Jumbo - Visma0:29
25ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:29
26GERJonas Rutsch (GER)EF Education First0:35
27AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Sunweb0:36
28USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)CCC0:38
29RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Ntt Pro Cycling0:43
30COLSantiago Buitrago Sanchez (COL)Bahrain - Mclaren0:44
31CANJames Gene Piccoli (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation0:44
32FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:48
33ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Astana0:48
34SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Movistar0:52
35AUSJarrod Drisners (AUS)0:52
36GERFlorian Stork (GER)Sunweb0:52
37SWIKilian Frankiny (SWI)Groupama - Fdj0:52
38RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Ntt Pro Cycling1:00
39ITASamuele Battistella (ITA)Ntt Pro Cycling1:04
40PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:04
41JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain - Mclaren1:10
42FRAClément Chevrier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:10
43SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Movistar1:10
44AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)EF Education First1:26
45SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)Ntt Pro Cycling1:29
46FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:33
47AUSRobert Power (AUS)Sunweb1:38
48NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Jumbo - Visma1:42
49AUSChris Harper (AUS)Jumbo - Visma1:46
50ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation1:46
51SLOLuka Pibernik (SLO)Bahrain - Mclaren1:46
52FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Trek - Segafredo1:52
53NEDIde Schelling (NED)Bora - Hansgrohe1:56
54SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Movistar1:56
55AUSSamuel Jenner (AUS)Bridgelane1:59
56AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)EF Education First1:59
57CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)CCC1:59
58AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott2:15
59POLLukasz Wisniowski (POL)CCC2:15
60CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation2:15
61GERRick Zabel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nation2:15
62BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Movistar2:15
63SVKJuraj Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe2:15
64GERAndré Greipel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nation2:15
65AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohe2:15
66SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistar2:15
67ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:15
68GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Team Ineos2:15
69KAZDaniil Fominykh (KAZ)Astana2:15
70SPAJuan Pedro Lopez Perez (SPA)Trek - Segafredo2:20
71ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe3:18
72BELKenneth Vanbilsen (BEL)Cofidis3:38
73GBROwain Doull (GBR)Team Ineos3:46
74AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudal3:46
75AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal3:46
76GBRGabriel Cullaigh (GBR)Movistar3:46
77KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana3:46
78SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana3:46
79NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Jumbo - Visma3:46
80AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdj3:46
81SWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)Groupama - Fdj3:57
82GERJuri Hollmann (GER)Movistar4:27
83BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)EF Education First4:33
84BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)CCC5:53
85GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Israel Start-Up Nation5:53
86DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step5:53
87DENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Uae Team Emirates5:53
88NZLShane Archbold (NZL)Deceuninck - Quick Step6:01
89NORKristoffer Halvorsen (NOR)EF Education First6:25
90GERMax Kanter (GER)Sunweb6:25
91ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Cofidis6:25
92GBRJonathan Dibben (GBR)Lotto - Soudal6:42
93NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott7:29
94AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott7:46
95FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)Cofidis7:46
96NZLThomas Scully (NZL)EF Education First7:46
97AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott7:46
98BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step7:52
99ESTMartin Laas (EST)Bora - Hansgrohe7:54
100NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Jumbo - Visma8:03
101NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Jumbo - Visma8:03
102AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Bahrain - Mclaren8:09
103IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Deceuninck - Quick Step8:53
104AUSCameron Scott (AUS)8:53
105AUSSam Welsford (AUS)8:53
106LUXMichel Ries (LUX)Trek - Segafredo9:32
107USAKiel Reijnen (USA)Trek - Segafredo9:32
108BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal10:03
109NEDTaco Van Der Hoorn (NED)Jumbo - Visma10:03
110DENAsbjørn Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunweb10:12
111LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale10:44
112FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale10:44
113BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Uae Team Emirates11:04
114BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal11:04
115SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)CCC11:04
116GERMarco Mathis (GER)Cofidis11:04
117AUSNicholas White (AUS)11:06
118GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe12:04
119SVKErik Baska (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe12:04
120GERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudal12:04
121FRAMickael Delage (FRA)Groupama - Fdj12:42
122FRAMarc Sarreau (FRA)Groupama - Fdj12:42
123NORRasmus Fossum Tiller (NOR)Ntt Pro Cycling12:42
124ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Ntt Pro Cycling12:42
125ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Groupama - Fdj12:42
126GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Team Ineos12:42
127ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Cofidis12:42
128ITAAlberto Dainese (ITA)Sunweb12:42
129ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Cofidis12:42
130DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo17:10
131NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Trek - Segafredo17:10
132GBRChristopher Lawless (GBR)Team Ineos17:10
133USALawrence Warbasse (USA)AG2R - La Mondiale

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved