All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Giro d'Italia - 2020 - Detailed results

Cycling - Giro d'Italia - 2020 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Italy

Results 2020

Giro d'Italia 2020

ItalyItaly - 3 October 2020 - 25 October 2020


General classification - 25 October 2020


1GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Team Ineos85:40:21
2AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Sunweb0:39
3NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Sunweb1:29
4PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Deceuninck - Quick Step2:57
5SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Bahrain - Mclaren3:09
6DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana7:02
7ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Trek - Segafredo8:15
8AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe8:42
9ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)CCC9:57
10AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain - Mclaren11:05
11ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)11:52
12POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe20:31
13SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Movistar35:29
14GBRJames Knox (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Step37:41
15USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emirates38:10
16FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale45:04
17USALawrence Warbasse (USA)AG2R - La Mondiale53:25
18GBRBen Swift (GBR)Team Ineos57:36
19SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar59:36
20AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Ntt Pro Cycling1:02:57
21NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunweb1:03:46
22RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)CCC1:06:11
23ITAMatteo Fabbro (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe1:13:49
24SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Team Ineos1:16:15
25ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Astana1:25:14
26NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Sunweb1:25:34
27HUNAttila Valter (HUN)CCC1:30:13
28BELPieter Serry (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:30:54
29AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunweb1:32:26
30DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:34:49
31ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Trek - Segafredo1:48:45
32ESTTanel Kangert (EST)EF Education First1:55:57
33PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)EF Education First1:58:58
34SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)CCC2:00:42
35AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Team Ineos2:04:26
36RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Ntt Pro Cycling2:05:51
37ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Trek - Segafredo2:05:56
38ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates2:06:59
39FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:07:36
40ITADavide Villella (ITA)Movistar2:10:28
41BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:14:51
42NORCarl Fredrik Hagen (NOR)Lotto - Soudal2:20:58
43USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Uae Team Emirates2:23:09
44DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Cofidis2:27:05
45SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Astana2:32:17
46ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)2:32:44
47BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:32:48
48SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Israel Start-Up Nation2:37:43
49FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo2:38:53
50ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:39:38
51ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè2:42:25
52ITANicola Conci (ITA)Trek - Segafredo2:43:56
53DENJonas Gregaard Wilsly (DEN)Astana2:44:59
54ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Ntt Pro Cycling2:47:05
55FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:47:38
56ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Team Ineos2:50:11
57ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Movistar2:50:15
58COLEiner Augusto Rubio Reyes (COL)Movistar2:51:20
59SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain - Mclaren2:54:22
60BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:55:25
61ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Team Ineos3:03:16
62SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain - Mclaren3:05:27
63FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis3:08:54
64USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)CCC3:10:30
65ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education First3:14:47
66ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Movistar3:21:44
67POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe3:22:39
68POLKamil Malecki (POL)CCC3:23:03
69USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb3:23:06
70UKRMark Padun (UKR)Bahrain - Mclaren3:25:54
71SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3:28:32
72ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step3:30:50
73FINJaakko Hänninen (FIN)AG2R - La Mondiale3:35:23
74ITASimone Ravanelli (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3:38:15
75AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)EF Education First3:41:04
76ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Ntt Pro Cycling3:41:58
77SWIKilian Frankiny (SWI)Groupama - Fdj3:45:21
78ECUJefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz (ECU)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3:49:05
79SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistar3:54:39
80FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)Cofidis4:00:46
81GBRMatthew Holmes (GBR)Lotto - Soudal4:01:45
82ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè4:02:55
83GERNico Denz (GER)Sunweb4:03:03
84SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)Ntt Pro Cycling4:03:24
85ITALuca Chirico (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec4:03:58
86CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)CCC4:04:57
87ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Bahrain - Mclaren4:05:17
88NEDEtienne Van Empel (NED)Vini Zabù - KTM4:07:49
89JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain - Mclaren4:10:07
90ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec4:15:50
91ITAFrancesco Romano (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè4:18:52
92SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe4:21:56
93ITALorenzo Rota (ITA)4:22:59
94ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe4:23:22
95BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Ntt Pro Cycling4:27:30
96ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Vini Zabù - KTM4:30:02
97DENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Uae Team Emirates4:31:02
98ITAStefano Oldani (ITA)Lotto - Soudal4:33:10
99CROJosip Rumac (CRO)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec4:34:38
100ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè4:45:29
101ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Uae Team Emirates4:45:35
102ITAMattia Bais (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec4:49:25
103COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec4:52:03
104POLKamil Gradek (POL)CCC4:56:07
105AUSJames Whelan (AUS)EF Education First4:57:54
106SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Movistar4:59:30
107POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe5:04:10
108ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)5:05:15
109ITAFilippo Fiorelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè5:08:17
110COLRodrigo Contreras Pinzón (COL)Astana5:08:22
111AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)EF Education First5:09:44
112ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Cofidis5:10:26
113AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdj5:13:09
114AUSDylan Sunderland (AUS)Ntt Pro Cycling5:13:54
115ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Cofidis5:16:07
116FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)Groupama - Fdj5:16:48
117AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal5:17:02
118ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Israel Start-Up Nation5:19:10
119AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Cofidis5:20:50
120GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Israel Start-Up Nation5:23:04
121FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdj5:26:45
122BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step5:32:08
123GERRick Zabel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nation5:32:22
124LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Groupama - Fdj5:36:34
125ITAGiovanni Lonardi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè5:41:00
126AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Israel Start-Up Nation5:42:40
127ITASimone Bevilacqua (ITA)Vini Zabù - KTM5:45:25
128ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Groupama - Fdj5:46:03
129ITAFabio Mazzucco (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè5:48:10
130GERMarco Mathis (GER)Cofidis5:51:35
131COLAlvaro José Hodeg Chagui (COL)Deceuninck - Quick Step5:53:47
132ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation6:12:07
133GBRJonathan Dibben (GBR)Lotto - Soudal6:13:59

Points classification - 25 October 2020


1FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdj233
2SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe184
3PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Deceuninck - Quick Step108
4ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Team Ineos87
5CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)CCC78
6ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale78
7ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates77
8SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec70
9GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Team Ineos66
11AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe61
12BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Ntt Pro Cycling58
13AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Sunweb54
14NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Sunweb49
15ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step49
16BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal48
17AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Ntt Pro Cycling45
18GBRBen Swift (GBR)Team Ineos45
19USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emirates40
20COLAlvaro José Hodeg Chagui (COL)Deceuninck - Quick Step39
21ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)36
22DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step36
23GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Israel Start-Up Nation35
24AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)EF Education First35
26PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)EF Education First34
27ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Trek - Segafredo34
28AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Team Ineos34
29USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)CCC33
30ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Cofidis32
31GBRMatthew Holmes (GBR)Lotto - Soudal31
32DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana31
33ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Astana31
34SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Bahrain - Mclaren30
35ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)30
36ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Team Ineos30
37ITAMattia Bais (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec26
38BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal26
39COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec24
40SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Team Ineos24
41DENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Uae Team Emirates24
42ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Israel Start-Up Nation23
43ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education First21
44SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain - Mclaren21
45BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal20
46ITAStefano Oldani (ITA)Lotto - Soudal19
47ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Trek - Segafredo19
48POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe19
49ITAFilippo Fiorelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè18
50SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistar18
51UKRMark Padun (UKR)Bahrain - Mclaren18
52ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Cofidis17
53SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Movistar17
54FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale16
55SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Movistar15
56ITASimone Ravanelli (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec14
57ITAFrancesco Romano (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè14
58USALawrence Warbasse (USA)AG2R - La Mondiale14
59NEDEtienne Van Empel (NED)Vini Zabù - KTM14
60BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step14
61GERRick Zabel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nation13
62SWIKilian Frankiny (SWI)Groupama - Fdj12
63CROJosip Rumac (CRO)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec12
64RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)CCC12
65ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè12
66GERNico Denz (GER)Sunweb11
67AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain - Mclaren11
68ITADavide Villella (ITA)Movistar8
69ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Ntt Pro Cycling8
70ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Movistar8
71AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Israel Start-Up Nation8
72ITALorenzo Rota (ITA)8
73ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe8
74ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Vini Zabù - KTM7
75POLKamil Gradek (POL)CCC7
76AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdj6
77ITAGiovanni Lonardi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè6
78ESTTanel Kangert (EST)EF Education First6
79POLKamil Malecki (POL)CCC5
80GBRJames Knox (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Step5
81NORCarl Fredrik Hagen (NOR)Lotto - Soudal5
82ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè5
83SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Israel Start-Up Nation5
84ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Movistar5
85COLEiner Augusto Rubio Reyes (COL)Movistar5
86AUSJames Whelan (AUS)EF Education First4
87AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)EF Education First4
88AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Cofidis4
89ITAFabio Mazzucco (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè4
90ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)3
91USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb3
92ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Ntt Pro Cycling3
93ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Groupama - Fdj3
94ITAMatteo Fabbro (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe3
95DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Cofidis2
96SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Astana2
97POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe2
98COLRodrigo Contreras Pinzón (COL)Astana2
99ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)CCC2
101SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar1
102HUNAttila Valter (HUN)CCC1
103ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Uae Team Emirates1
104GERMarco Mathis (GER)Cofidiss.t.
105NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunwebs.t.

Mountains classification - 25 October 2020


1PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)EF Education First234
2GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Team Ineos157
3BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal122
4AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Team Ineos119
5AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Ntt Pro Cycling71
6AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Sunweb71
7NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Sunweb55
8ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Team Ineos48
9SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Team Ineos45
11COLEiner Augusto Rubio Reyes (COL)Movistar44
12ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education First40
13SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec39
14GBRMatthew Holmes (GBR)Lotto - Soudal35
15DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana33
16RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)CCC31
17SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Bahrain - Mclaren27
18SWIKilian Frankiny (SWI)Groupama - Fdj26
19FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale22
20BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal21
21PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Deceuninck - Quick Step21
22ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step20
23ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)20
24USALawrence Warbasse (USA)AG2R - La Mondiale18
26ITAFilippo Fiorelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè18
27SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain - Mclaren18
28ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Vini Zabù - KTM18
29ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Movistar18
30BELPieter Serry (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step16
31AUSJames Whelan (AUS)EF Education First16
32FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis15
33SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe15
34ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Trek - Segafredo15
35AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain - Mclaren15
36DENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Uae Team Emirates14
37ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale11
38POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe11
39USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Uae Team Emirates11
40NEDEtienne Van Empel (NED)Vini Zabù - KTM8
41AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe8
42RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Ntt Pro Cycling8
43SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistar8
44ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)8
45AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Israel Start-Up Nation7
46GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Israel Start-Up Nation7
47ITADavide Villella (ITA)Movistar6
48SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)CCC6
49DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Cofidis6
50ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Ntt Pro Cycling6
51ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Team Ineos6
52USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)CCC6
53ITASimone Ravanelli (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec6
54ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec5
55ITAMattia Bais (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec5
56SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Movistar5
57USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emirates5
58ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Movistar4
59AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)EF Education First4
60GBRJames Knox (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Step4
61GBRBen Swift (GBR)Team Ineos4
62NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunweb4
63ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)4
64ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè3
65ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates3
66GERRick Zabel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nation3
67SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain - Mclaren3
68UKRMark Padun (UKR)Bahrain - Mclaren3
69ITALorenzo Rota (ITA)3
70ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Uae Team Emirates2
71POLKamil Malecki (POL)CCC2
72POLKamil Gradek (POL)CCC2
73ITAFabio Mazzucco (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè1
74DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step1
75ESTTanel Kangert (EST)EF Education First1
76SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Astana1
77BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1
78ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe1

Young Riders Classification - 25 October 2020


1GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Team Ineos85:40:21
2AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Sunweb0:39
3PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Deceuninck - Quick Step2:57
4SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Movistar35:29
5GBRJames Knox (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Step37:41
6USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emirates38:10
7FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale45:04
8AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Ntt Pro Cycling1:02:57
9NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunweb1:03:46
10ITAMatteo Fabbro (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe1:13:49
11HUNAttila Valter (HUN)CCC1:30:13
12AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunweb1:32:26
13DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:34:49
14SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Astana2:32:17
15ITANicola Conci (ITA)Trek - Segafredo2:43:56
16DENJonas Gregaard Wilsly (DEN)Astana2:44:59
17COLEiner Augusto Rubio Reyes (COL)Movistar2:51:20
18SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain - Mclaren2:54:22
19BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:55:25
20ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Team Ineos3:03:16
21POLKamil Malecki (POL)CCC3:23:03
22UKRMark Padun (UKR)Bahrain - Mclaren3:25:54
23FINJaakko Hänninen (FIN)AG2R - La Mondiale3:35:23
24ITASimone Ravanelli (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3:38:15
25ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Ntt Pro Cycling3:41:58
26ECUJefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz (ECU)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3:49:05
27SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistar3:54:39
28FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)Cofidis4:00:46
29ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè4:02:55
30ITAFrancesco Romano (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè4:18:52
31ITALorenzo Rota (ITA)4:22:59
32DENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Uae Team Emirates4:31:02
33ITAStefano Oldani (ITA)Lotto - Soudal4:33:10
34ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè4:45:29
35ITAMattia Bais (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec4:49:25
36AUSJames Whelan (AUS)EF Education First4:57:54
37AUSDylan Sunderland (AUS)Ntt Pro Cycling5:13:54
38FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)Groupama - Fdj5:16:48
39ITAGiovanni Lonardi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè5:41:00
40ITASimone Bevilacqua (ITA)Vini Zabù - KTM5:45:25
41ITAFabio Mazzucco (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè5:48:10
42COLAlvaro José Hodeg Chagui (COL)Deceuninck - Quick Step5:53:47

Team classification - 25 October 2020


1GBR Ineos Grenadiers257:15:58
2BEL Deceuninck - Quick Step22:32
3GER Sunweb28:50
4BRN Bahrain - McLaren32:50
5GER Bora - Hansgrohe1:12:34
6RSA NTT Pro Cycling1:49:59
7FRA AG2R - La Mondiale2:04:38
8SPA Movistar2:08:26
9KAZ Astana2:29:44
10USA Trek - Segafredo2:42:36
11POL CCC Team2:54:57
12UAE UAE Team Emirates3:41:32
13BEL Lotto - Soudal4:24:08
14USA Ef Pro Cycling5:25:05
15FRA Cofidis, Solutions Crédits7:49:22
16ITA Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec7:55:00
17ITA Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè9:47:03
18ITA Vini Zabù - KTM9:50:28
19ISR Israel Start-Up Nation11:51:32
20FRA Groupama - FDJ13:34:51

Stage 1 - Monreale - Palermo 15km - 3 October 2020Time Trial

Image © La Gazzetta dello Sport. Source : Site officiel du Giro d'Italia


1ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Team Ineos15:24
2PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:22
3DENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Uae Team Emirates0:22
4GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineos0:23
5NORTobias Foss (NOR)Jumbo - Visma0:31
6CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)CCC0:36
7ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Ntt Pro Cycling0:40
8USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)EF Education First0:41
9AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdj0:42
10AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Israel Start-Up Nation0:42
11SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain - Mclaren0:42
12NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Jumbo - Visma0:42
13USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb0:44
14AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:44
15AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Team Ineos0:48
16NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Sunweb0:48
17GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott0:49
18ESTTanel Kangert (EST)EF Education First0:49
19POLKamil Gradek (POL)CCC0:50
20BELPieter Serry (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:51
21GERNico Denz (GER)Sunweb0:55
22AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunweb0:55
23AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Sunweb0:58
24USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emirates0:59
25SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Bahrain - Mclaren0:59
26AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Ntt Pro Cycling1:00
27BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:02
28AUSChris Harper (AUS)Jumbo - Visma1:03
29USALawrence Warbasse (USA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:04
30ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Trek - Segafredo1:04
31FRATony Gallopin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:04
32ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:06
33AUSJames Whelan (AUS)EF Education First1:06
34USASean Bennett (USA)EF Education First1:06
35SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Team Ineos1:06
36BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Ntt Pro Cycling1:07
37DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:08
38ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates1:09
39NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdj1:09
40ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education First1:10
41NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunweb1:11
42ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Astana1:13
43GBRJames Knox (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:13
44POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe1:13
45POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe1:15
46AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Sunweb1:15
47GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Jumbo - Visma1:16
48USABrent Bookwalter (USA)Mitchelton - Scott1:18
49AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott1:18
50COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Uae Team Emirates1:19
51AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe1:19
52ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe1:19
53ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Uae Team Emirates1:19
54RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Astana1:20
55NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Jumbo - Visma1:20
56ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Astana1:20
57ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredo1:21
58LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale1:22
59GERTony Martin (GER)Jumbo - Visma1:22
60SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)Ntt Pro Cycling1:22
61SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Astana1:22
62AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe1:22
63ITAMatteo Fabbro (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe1:23
64USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Uae Team Emirates1:25
65RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)CCC1:26
66ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)CCC1:26
67GBRBen Swift (GBR)Team Ineos1:28
68NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Sunweb1:28
69ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Trek - Segafredo1:29
70ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Ntt Pro Cycling1:29
71AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)EF Education First1:29
72GERMarco Mathis (GER)Cofidis1:31
73COLRodrigo Contreras Pinzón (COL)Astana1:31
74ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)1:33
75ITAMattia Bais (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:33
76FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:34
77ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Movistar1:34
78USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)CCC1:34
79SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistar1:34
80COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Uae Team Emirates1:35
81ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Team Ineos1:35
82ITAEdoardo Affini (ITA)Mitchelton - Scott1:36
83CROJosip Rumac (CRO)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:36
84ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Bahrain - Mclaren1:37
85PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)EF Education First1:37
86AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott1:38
87AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain - Mclaren1:38
88ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Uae Team Emirates1:39
89ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Movistar1:40
90HUNAttila Valter (HUN)CCC1:40
91SWIKilian Frankiny (SWI)Groupama - Fdj1:40
92FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:40
93ITAStefano Oldani (ITA)Lotto - Soudal1:42
94GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Israel Start-Up Nation1:42
95AUSJack Haig (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott1:42
96NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Jumbo - Visma1:44
97ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Team Ineos1:45
98ITASimone Ravanelli (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:45
99AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott1:47
100DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana1:47
101SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:47
102AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)EF Education First1:47
103BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:47
104RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Ntt Pro Cycling1:47
105ITANicola Conci (ITA)Trek - Segafredo1:49
106SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe1:50
107LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Groupama - Fdj1:51
108BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:52
109SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar1:52
110RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)CCC1:53
111ITALuca Wackermann (ITA)Vini Zabù - KTM1:53
112ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)1:53
113FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)Cofidis1:54
114FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:54
115JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain - Mclaren1:54
116SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Movistar1:54
117SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Israel Start-Up Nation1:57
118ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation1:57
119ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Groupama - Fdj1:58
120FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis1:59
121GERRick Zabel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nation1:59
122POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe2:00
123FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:00
124CANAlexander Cataford (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation2:03
125DENJonas Gregaard Wilsly (DEN)Astana2:03
126GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Team Ineos2:04
127ITALorenzo Rota (ITA)2:05
128ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:06
129NORCarl Fredrik Hagen (NOR)Lotto - Soudal2:07
130ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Vini Zabù - KTM2:07
131POLKamil Malecki (POL)CCC2:09
132UKRMark Padun (UKR)Bahrain - Mclaren2:11
133ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)2:11
134SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Movistar2:11
135ITAMatteo Spreafico (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:11
136FRARudy Barbier (FRA)Israel Start-Up Nation2:12
137BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:12
138GBRMatthew Holmes (GBR)Lotto - Soudal2:12
139GBRJonathan Dibben (GBR)Lotto - Soudal2:12
140SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)CCC2:12
141FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:13
142SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain - Mclaren2:14
143DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Cofidis2:14
144ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè2:14
145ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredo2:15
146ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Cofidis2:18
147ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Trek - Segafredo2:19
148NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Jumbo - Visma2:20
149COLEiner Augusto Rubio Reyes (COL)Movistar2:20
150ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:21
151NEDPieter Weening (NED)2:21
152ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè2:22
153ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Cofidis2:23
154ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè2:32
155ITAFabio Mazzucco (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè2:35
156ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Vini Zabù - KTM2:35
157FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo2:36
158AUSDylan Sunderland (AUS)Ntt Pro Cycling2:40
159AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal2:42
160ITAGiovanni Lonardi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè2:43
161ITASimone Bevilacqua (ITA)Vini Zabù - KTM2:44
162NEDEtienne Van Empel (NED)Vini Zabù - KTM2:47
163ITAFrancesco Romano (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè2:47
164COLAlvaro José Hodeg Chagui (COL)Deceuninck - Quick Step2:47
165ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Israel Start-Up Nation2:49
166FINJaakko Hänninen (FIN)AG2R - La Mondiale2:52
167ITADavide Villella (ITA)Movistar2:54
168ECUJefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz (ECU)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:56
169FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)Groupama - Fdj2:59
170COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3:00
171AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Cofidis3:12
172FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis3:30
173ITAFilippo Fiorelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè3:53
174ITALuca Chirico (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec4:00
175ITALuca Covili (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè7:14
176COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Alcomo - Agrigento 150km - 4 October 2020Escape

Image © La Gazzetta dello Sport. Source : Site officiel du Giro d'Italia


1ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates3:24:58
2SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
3DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
4AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Sunweb0:05
5ITALuca Wackermann (ITA)Vini Zabù - KTM0:05
6PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:05
7ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:05
8ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:05
9SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Bahrain - Mclaren0:05
10AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:05
11GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineos0:05
12DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana0:05
13ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:05
14ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)0:05
15ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Ntt Pro Cycling0:05
16NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Jumbo - Visma0:05
17POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe0:05
18NORTobias Foss (NOR)Jumbo - Visma0:05
19GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott0:05
20AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe0:05
21PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)EF Education First0:05
22ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)CCC0:05
23SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain - Mclaren0:05
24AUSJack Haig (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:05
25NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Sunweb0:05
26RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)CCC0:05
27USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emirates0:05
28FRATony Gallopin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:05
29GBRJames Knox (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:05
30AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Sunweb0:05
31BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:05
32NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunweb0:05
33ESTTanel Kangert (EST)EF Education First0:05
34ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Movistar0:05
35SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar0:05
36DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Cofidis0:05
37ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:05
38NORCarl Fredrik Hagen (NOR)Lotto - Soudal0:05
39ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Bahrain - Mclaren0:05
40AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Ntt Pro Cycling0:05
41SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Movistar0:05
42RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Ntt Pro Cycling0:05
43ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Team Ineos0:05
44HUNAttila Valter (HUN)CCC0:05
46AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)EF Education First0:05
47FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:05
48ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Movistar0:05
49ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè0:05
50GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Team Ineos0:05
51SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Israel Start-Up Nation0:05
52AUSChris Harper (AUS)Jumbo - Visma0:05
53ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:05
54ITAMatteo Fabbro (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe0:05
55SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)CCC0:05
56USALawrence Warbasse (USA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:05
57ITADavide Villella (ITA)Movistar0:05
58AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain - Mclaren0:05
59USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)CCC0:22
60ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Ntt Pro Cycling0:22
61ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education First0:30
62USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Uae Team Emirates0:30
63ITANicola Conci (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:43
64CANAlexander Cataford (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation0:45
65BELPieter Serry (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:45
66COLEiner Augusto Rubio Reyes (COL)Movistar0:47
67ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:47
68POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe0:50
69NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Jumbo - Visma0:50
70FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:50
71ITAFrancesco Romano (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè0:50
72AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunweb0:50
73RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)CCC0:50
74ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Cofidis0:55
75ITALuca Chirico (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:57
76NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Sunweb1:07
77ITASimone Ravanelli (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:15
78CROJosip Rumac (CRO)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:15
79BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:21
80AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Cofidis1:28
81GERRick Zabel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nation1:28
82GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Jumbo - Visma1:28
83ITALorenzo Rota (ITA)1:36
84FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis1:36
85ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Team Ineos1:36
86SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)Ntt Pro Cycling1:38
87AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdj1:38
88ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:43
89SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistar1:46
90ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredo1:48
91FINJaakko Hänninen (FIN)AG2R - La Mondiale1:50
92COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:50
93ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Vini Zabù - KTM1:52
94ECUJefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz (ECU)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:55
95POLKamil Malecki (POL)CCC2:16
96AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott2:19
97ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)2:37
98ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Vini Zabù - KTM2:37
99SWIKilian Frankiny (SWI)Groupama - Fdj2:37
100ITAFilippo Fiorelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè2:37
101UKRMark Padun (UKR)Bahrain - Mclaren2:37
102ITAStefano Oldani (ITA)Lotto - Soudal2:51
103LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale2:51
104NEDPieter Weening (NED)3:11
105ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Astana3:23
106ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)3:24
107ITAMatteo Spreafico (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3:56
108SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3:56
109ITAMattia Bais (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3:56
110USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)EF Education First3:56
111JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain - Mclaren3:56
112AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott4:00
113NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdj4:00
114FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdj4:00
115FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)Groupama - Fdj4:00
116POLKamil Gradek (POL)CCC4:00
117ITAGiovanni Lonardi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè4:00
118SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain - Mclaren4:00
119USASean Bennett (USA)EF Education First4:00
120POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe4:05
121COLRodrigo Contreras Pinzón (COL)Astana4:05
122RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)Astana
122ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Cofidis4:12

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Enna - Etna 150km - 5 October 2020Mountain

Image © La Gazzetta dello Sport. Source : Site officiel du Giro d'Italia


1ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education First4:02:33
2ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Vini Zabù - KTM0:21
3BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:30
4NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Sunweb0:39
5DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana0:51
6POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe0:51
7ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:51
8SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Team Ineos0:51
9ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)0:51
10NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Jumbo - Visma0:56
11PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:03
12SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Bahrain - Mclaren1:03
13SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar1:23
14AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe1:29
15AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain - Mclaren1:29
16ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)CCC1:31
17SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Movistar1:37
18RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Ntt Pro Cycling1:37
19AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Sunweb1:37
20USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emirates1:37
21RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)CCC1:37
22GBRJames Knox (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:52
23ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredo2:11
24GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Team Ineos2:33
25AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott2:48
26ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè3:18
27FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis3:23
28FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:42
29NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Jumbo - Visma4:17
30AUSJack Haig (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott4:22
31GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott4:22
32FRATony Gallopin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale4:22
33FINJaakko Hänninen (FIN)AG2R - La Mondiale4:22
34FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale4:22
35ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Trek - Segafredo4:22
36NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Sunweb4:59
37AUSChris Harper (AUS)Jumbo - Visma4:59
38SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Israel Start-Up Nation5:32
39SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Astana5:48
40ESTTanel Kangert (EST)EF Education First5:55
41USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Uae Team Emirates6:30
42BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal7:39
43NORCarl Fredrik Hagen (NOR)Lotto - Soudal7:39
44SWIKilian Frankiny (SWI)Groupama - Fdj7:39
45PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)EF Education First7:39
46GBRBen Swift (GBR)Team Ineos7:39
47ITANicola Conci (ITA)Trek - Segafredo7:39
48USALawrence Warbasse (USA)AG2R - La Mondiale7:39
49HUNAttila Valter (HUN)CCC7:43
50NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunweb8:20
51AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Ntt Pro Cycling8:30
52ITAMatteo Fabbro (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe9:55
53DENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Uae Team Emirates9:55
54USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)CCC10:01
55ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Ntt Pro Cycling10:15
56GBRMatthew Holmes (GBR)Lotto - Soudal10:54
57FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo11:34
58ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredo11:34
59DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Cofidis11:34
60DENJonas Gregaard Wilsly (DEN)Astana11:34
61ITADavide Villella (ITA)Movistar11:34
62SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)CCC11:34
63RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)CCC11:34
64ITASimone Ravanelli (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec11:34
65BELPieter Serry (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step11:34
66POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe11:34
67ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Astana11:34
68ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Team Ineos12:19
69GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineos12:19
70DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step12:19
71ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Trek - Segafredo12:19
72ECUJefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz (ECU)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec12:19
73ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)12:19
74UKRMark Padun (UKR)Bahrain - Mclaren12:19
75LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale12:19
76GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Jumbo - Visma12:19
77ITALuca Wackermann (ITA)Vini Zabù - KTM12:19
78FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale12:19
79COLEiner Augusto Rubio Reyes (COL)Movistar14:09
80AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott14:09
81NEDPieter Weening (NED)14:09
82ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Movistar15:26
83ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Uae Team Emirates15:26
84USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb16:08
85NORTobias Foss (NOR)Jumbo - Visma16:08
86BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal16:08
87NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Jumbo - Visma16:19
88ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates16:27
89ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Movistar17:32
90ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Astana18:07
91ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè18:09
92CROJosip Rumac (CRO)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec18:09
93SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain - Mclaren18:09
94ITALorenzo Rota (ITA)18:09
95ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Vini Zabù - KTM18:49
96AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Team Ineos19:07
97ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Team Ineos19:47
98ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Ntt Pro Cycling19:47
99ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale19:47
100ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè19:47
101ITALuca Chirico (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec19:47
102SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistar19:47
103CANAlexander Cataford (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation19:47
104ITAFrancesco Romano (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè19:47
105USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)EF Education First19:47
106AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)EF Education First19:47
107AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunweb20:23
108SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec21:29
109SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)Ntt Pro Cycling21:29
110COLRodrigo Contreras Pinzón (COL)Astana21:29
111FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)Cofidis21:29
112ITAMattia Bais (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec21:29
113AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)EF Education First21:29
114JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain - Mclaren21:29
115BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Ntt Pro Cycling23:38
116AUSJames Whelan (AUS)EF Education First24:48
117GERTony Martin (GER)Jumbo - Visma24:48
118ITAMatteo Spreafico (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec24:48
119ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Bahrain - Mclaren24:48
120POLKamil Malecki (POL)CCC24:48
121FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis24:48
122SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain - Mclaren24:48
123ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)24:48
124ITASimone Bevilacqua (ITA)Vini Zabù - KTM24:48
125ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Team Ineos24:48
126AUSDylan Sunderland (AUS)Ntt Pro Cycling24:48
127ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec24:48
128AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdj24:48
129COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec24:48
130AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott24:48
131USASean Bennett (USA)EF Education First24:48
132AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal24:48
133CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)CCC24:48
134ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe24:48
135NEDEtienne Van Empel (NED)Vini Zabù - KTM24:48
136ITAStefano Oldani (ITA)Lotto - Soudal25:12
137ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step25:12
138ITAFabio Mazzucco (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè25:12
139AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Sunweb25:12
140SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe25:12
141POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe25:12
142POLKamil Gradek (POL)CCC25:12
143ITAFilippo Fiorelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè30:23
144GERMarco Mathis (GER)Cofidis30:23
145AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Cofidis30:23
146GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Israel Start-Up Nation30:23
147ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Cofidis30:23
148COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Uae Team Emirates30:23
149GBRJonathan Dibben (GBR)Lotto - Soudal30:23
150NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Jumbo - Visma30:23
151NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdj30:23
152ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation30:23
153ITAGiovanni Lonardi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè30:23
154AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe30:23
155AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Israel Start-Up Nation30:23
156COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Uae Team Emirates30:23
157ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Uae Team Emirates30:23
158GERRick Zabel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nation30:23
159GERNico Denz (GER)Sunweb30:23
160BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step30:23
161COLAlvaro José Hodeg Chagui (COL)Deceuninck - Quick Step30:23
162ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Israel Start-Up Nation30:23
163USABrent Bookwalter (USA)Mitchelton - Scott30:23
164ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Cofidis30:23
165ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Groupama - Fdj30:23
166FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)Groupama - Fdj30:23
167FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdj30:23
168SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Movistar30:23
169LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Groupama - Fdj30:23
170ITAEdoardo Affini (ITA)Mitchelton - Scott30:23
171FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj31:24
172FRARudy Barbier (FRA)Israel Start-Up Nation31:46
173AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott32:17

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Catania - Villafranco Tirrena 140km - 6 October 2020Sprint

Image © La Gazzetta dello Sport. Source : Site officiel du Giro d'Italia


1FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdj3:22:13
2SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
3ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
4ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
5ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
6ITAStefano Oldani (ITA)Lotto - Soudals.t.
7ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
8AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Sunwebs.t.
9ITAFilippo Fiorelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
10ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)s.t.
11COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
12USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
13USASean Bennett (USA)EF Education Firsts.t.
14CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)CCCs.t.
15ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
16GERNico Denz (GER)Sunwebs.t.
17ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
18PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
19ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
20DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
21FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
22SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
23GERRick Zabel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
24NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Sunwebs.t.
25ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)CCCs.t.
26AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Sunwebs.t.
27ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)s.t.
28ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Team Ineoss.t.
29DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astanas.t.
30AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
31POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
32GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
33ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education Firsts.t.
34AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Ntt Pro Cyclings.t.
35BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
36NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunwebs.t.
37NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
38ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
39ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
40SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)Ntt Pro Cyclings.t.
41AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
42ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Team Ineoss.t.
43SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Movistars.t.
44NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Sunwebs.t.
45ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Astanas.t.
46GBRJames Knox (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
47SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistars.t.
48RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)CCCs.t.
49ESTTanel Kangert (EST)EF Education Firsts.t.
50USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)CCCs.t.
51NORCarl Fredrik Hagen (NOR)Lotto - Soudals.t.
52NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
53AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
54AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
55AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
56GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
57USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
58SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Movistars.t.
59USALawrence Warbasse (USA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
60PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)EF Education Firsts.t.
61AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
62RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)CCCs.t.
63FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
64LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
65FINJaakko Hänninen (FIN)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
66ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Movistars.t.
67ITAEdoardo Affini (ITA)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
68ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
69RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Ntt Pro Cyclings.t.
70AUSChris Harper (AUS)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
71JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
72ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Ntt Pro Cyclings.t.
73GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
74ITASimone Ravanelli (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
75CROJosip Rumac (CRO)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
76SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Team Ineoss.t.
77FRATony Gallopin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
78FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
79ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
80SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
81SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)CCCs.t.
82HUNAttila Valter (HUN)CCCs.t.
83ITAFrancesco Romano (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè0:30
84FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo0:30
85ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Vini Zabù - KTM0:30
86ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)0:30
87USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb0:30
88ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:30
89ITADavide Villella (ITA)Movistar0:30
90ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Astana0:30
91SWIKilian Frankiny (SWI)Groupama - Fdj0:30
92SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain - Mclaren0:30
93AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunweb0:30
94COLEiner Augusto Rubio Reyes (COL)Movistar0:30
95SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Astana0:30
96COLRodrigo Contreras Pinzón (COL)Astana0:30
97DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Cofidis0:30
98POLKamil Gradek (POL)CCC0:30
99ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Ntt Pro Cycling0:30
100GERTony Martin (GER)Jumbo - Visma0:30
101UKRMark Padun (UKR)Bahrain - Mclaren0:42
102ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Team Ineos0:42
103POLKamil Malecki (POL)CCC0:42
104DENJonas Gregaard Wilsly (DEN)Astana0:42
105ITAMatteo Fabbro (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe0:42
106ITAMattia Bais (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:42
107ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè0:42
108POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe0:42
109ITALuca Chirico (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:42
110ITANicola Conci (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:42
111ECUJefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz (ECU)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:42
112SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistar0:42
113AUSDylan Sunderland (AUS)Ntt Pro Cycling0:42
114AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Israel Start-Up Nation0:42
115AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Cofidis0:42
116ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Bahrain - Mclaren0:42
117SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:59
118AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)EF Education First0:59
119ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Movistar0:59
120AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:59
121NORTobias Foss (NOR)Jumbo - Visma1:09
122NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Jumbo - Visma1:09
123BELPieter Serry (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:09
124POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe1:25
125CANAlexander Cataford (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation1:25
126AUSJames Whelan (AUS)EF Education First1:25
127ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Vini Zabù - KTM1:46
128AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)EF Education First1:46
129NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Jumbo - Visma2:14
130LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Groupama - Fdj2:29
131AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Team Ineos2:37
132BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:43
133BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:43
134GERMarco Mathis (GER)Cofidis2:43
135GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Israel Start-Up Nation2:43
136FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:43
137ITAGiovanni Lonardi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè2:43
138NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdj2:43
139ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredo2:43
140ITASimone Bevilacqua (ITA)Vini Zabù - KTM2:43
141AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe2:43
142ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Trek - Segafredo2:43
143BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step2:43
144COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Uae Team Emirates2:43
145GBRMatthew Holmes (GBR)Lotto - Soudal2:43
146COLAlvaro José Hodeg Chagui (COL)Deceuninck - Quick Step2:43
147NEDPieter Weening (NED)2:43
148BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Ntt Pro Cycling2:43
149FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)Groupama - Fdj2:43
150ITALorenzo Rota (ITA)3:21
151USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)EF Education First3:41
152AUSJack Haig (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott3:50
153COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Uae Team Emirates5:22
154ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Uae Team Emirates5:22
155DENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Uae Team Emirates5:27
156ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Uae Team Emirates5:27
157ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè6:25
158ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec6:25
159SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain - Mclaren6:29
160ITAFabio Mazzucco (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè6:58
161USABrent Bookwalter (USA)Mitchelton - Scott7:11
162ITAMatteo Spreafico (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec7:29
163AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal8:18
164FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)Cofidis8:23
165ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation11:25
166FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis11:25
167GBRJonathan Dibben (GBR)Lotto - Soudal11:25
168GBRBen Swift (GBR)Team Ineos11:25
169FRARudy Barbier (FRA)Israel Start-Up Nation11:25
170FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj11:32
171NEDEtienne Van Empel (NED)Vini Zabù - KTM13:33
172ITALuca Wackermann (ITA)Vini Zabù - KTM13:33
173GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineos

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Mileto - Camigliatello Silano 225km - 7 October 2020Medium mountain

Image © La Gazzetta dello Sport. Source : Site officiel du Giro d'Italia


1ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Team Ineos5:59:17
2AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe0:34
3PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:34
4NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Sunweb0:34
5AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:34
6AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Sunweb0:34
7BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:34
8SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Bahrain - Mclaren0:34
9DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana0:34
10ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)CCC0:34
11POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe0:34
12ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:34
13ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)0:34
14SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Movistar0:34
15NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Jumbo - Visma0:34
16AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain - Mclaren0:34
17AUSJack Haig (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:34
18RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)CCC0:34
19GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Team Ineos0:34
20GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott0:34
21SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar0:34
22NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunweb0:34
23NORTobias Foss (NOR)Jumbo - Visma0:34
24ESTTanel Kangert (EST)EF Education First0:48
25USALawrence Warbasse (USA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:48
26FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:48
27NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Jumbo - Visma0:48
28USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Uae Team Emirates0:48
29ITAMatteo Fabbro (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe0:48
30SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Team Ineos0:48
31AUSChris Harper (AUS)Jumbo - Visma0:48
32ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Astana0:48
33HUNAttila Valter (HUN)CCC1:37
34USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emirates2:14
35GBRJames Knox (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Step2:14
36GBRBen Swift (GBR)Team Ineos2:52
37SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Astana3:30
38COLEiner Augusto Rubio Reyes (COL)Movistar3:52
39FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis4:00
40FRATony Gallopin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale4:00
41ITADavide Villella (ITA)Movistar4:00
42ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Vini Zabù - KTM4:50
43NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Sunweb5:13
44BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal5:51
45ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredo7:02
46ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Movistar7:29
47ITALorenzo Rota (ITA)7:59
48ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredo8:13
49DENJonas Gregaard Wilsly (DEN)Astana8:13
50SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain - Mclaren8:57
51UKRMark Padun (UKR)Bahrain - Mclaren8:57
52RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)CCC8:57
53SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)CCC8:57
54SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Israel Start-Up Nation8:57
55ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Trek - Segafredo8:57
56ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Ntt Pro Cycling8:57
57FINJaakko Hänninen (FIN)AG2R - La Mondiale8:57
58SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistar9:54
59PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)EF Education First10:11
60ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates10:54
61ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Trek - Segafredo10:54
62FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo10:54
63BELPieter Serry (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step10:54
64ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Team Ineos10:54
65GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Jumbo - Visma11:06
66AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunweb11:29
67AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott11:29
68DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step13:00
69NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Jumbo - Visma13:00
70POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe13:00
71ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè13:00
72ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Team Ineos13:00
73ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec13:00
74ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè13:00
75USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb13:00
76BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal13:00
77ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Bahrain - Mclaren13:00
78ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)15:00
79ITAFrancesco Romano (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè16:21
80FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale16:34
81FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale16:34
82DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Cofidis16:34
83ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education First16:34
84LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale16:34
85ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale16:34
86NORCarl Fredrik Hagen (NOR)Lotto - Soudal17:24
87ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Movistar17:26
88AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Team Ineos18:14
89FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis20:15
90FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)Cofidis20:15
91GBRMatthew Holmes (GBR)Lotto - Soudal21:18
92CANAlexander Cataford (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation21:18
93JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain - Mclaren21:18
94SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)Ntt Pro Cycling21:18
95ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Ntt Pro Cycling21:18
96SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain - Mclaren21:18
97ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Uae Team Emirates21:18
98GERTony Martin (GER)Jumbo - Visma22:31
99NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Jumbo - Visma22:31
100ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step22:50
101ITAStefano Oldani (ITA)Lotto - Soudal22:50
102ITAFilippo Fiorelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè22:50
103ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè22:50
104ITANicola Conci (ITA)Trek - Segafredo22:50
105CROJosip Rumac (CRO)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec22:50
106SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec22:50
107POLKamil Malecki (POL)CCC22:50
108ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Vini Zabù - KTM22:50
109COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec22:50
110AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)EF Education First22:50
111USASean Bennett (USA)EF Education First22:50
112AUSDylan Sunderland (AUS)Ntt Pro Cycling22:50
113AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe22:50
114GERNico Denz (GER)Sunweb22:50
115AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Sunweb22:50
116AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott22:50
117USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)CCC22:50
118DENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Uae Team Emirates23:52
119ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)24:19
120ITAMattia Bais (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec24:43
121ECUJefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz (ECU)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec24:43
122ITASimone Ravanelli (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec26:35
123POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe26:35
124SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe26:35
125ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Astana26:35
126ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe26:35
127COLRodrigo Contreras Pinzón (COL)Astana26:35
128ITAFabio Mazzucco (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè26:45
129AUSJames Whelan (AUS)EF Education First28:18
130AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott28:18
131FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdj28:47
132LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Groupama - Fdj28:47
133BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step28:47
134SWIKilian Frankiny (SWI)Groupama - Fdj28:47
135AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdj28:47
136CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)CCC28:47
137NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdj28:47
138ITAMatteo Spreafico (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec28:47
139GERRick Zabel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nation28:47
140ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Groupama - Fdj28:47
141GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Israel Start-Up Nation28:47
142ITASimone Bevilacqua (ITA)Vini Zabù - KTM28:47
143POLKamil Gradek (POL)CCC28:47
144ITAGiovanni Lonardi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè28:47
145COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Uae Team Emirates28:47
146COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Uae Team Emirates28:47
147ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Uae Team Emirates28:47
148ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation28:47
149FRARudy Barbier (FRA)Israel Start-Up Nation28:47
150GERMarco Mathis (GER)Cofidis28:47
151ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Israel Start-Up Nation28:47
152ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Cofidis28:47
153AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Cofidis28:47
154SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Movistar28:47
155FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)Groupama - Fdj28:47
156AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Israel Start-Up Nation28:47
157NEDEtienne Van Empel (NED)Vini Zabù - KTM28:47
158GBRJonathan Dibben (GBR)Lotto - Soudal28:47
159AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal28:47
160USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)EF Education First28:47
161BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Ntt Pro Cycling28:47
162AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)EF Education First28:47
163ITAEdoardo Affini (ITA)Mitchelton - Scott28:47
164RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Ntt Pro Cycling28:47
165COLAlvaro José Hodeg Chagui (COL)Deceuninck - Quick Step28:47
166ITALuca Chirico (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec28:47
167USABrent Bookwalter (USA)Mitchelton - Scott28:47
168AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Ntt Pro Cycling28:56
169ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Cofidis28:56
170NEDPieter Weening (NED)
171ITALuca Wackermann (ITA)Vini Zabù - KTM

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 6 - Castrovillari - Matera 188km - 8 October 2020Sprint

Image © La Gazzetta dello Sport. Source : Site officiel du Giro d'Italia


1FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdj4:54:38
2AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Sunwebs.t.
3ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Astanas.t.
4COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
5ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
6ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
7DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
8SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
9ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)s.t.
10ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Team Ineoss.t.
11ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
12ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
13AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)EF Education Firsts.t.
14DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astanas.t.
15ITAFilippo Fiorelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
16ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
17POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
18NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunwebs.t.
19AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
20ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
21PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)EF Education Firsts.t.
22AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
23SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
24AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Sunwebs.t.
25PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
26ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
27ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)s.t.
28NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Sunwebs.t.
29HUNAttila Valter (HUN)CCCs.t.
30ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)CCCs.t.
31BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
32NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
33SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Movistars.t.
34GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
35USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
36GBRJames Knox (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
37RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)CCCs.t.
38NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
39AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
40FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
41NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Sunwebs.t.
42AUSChris Harper (AUS)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
43GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
44ITAFrancesco Romano (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
45USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
46SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Team Ineoss.t.
47GBRBen Swift (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
48FRATony Gallopin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
49FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
50ITAMatteo Fabbro (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
51ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
52ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
53USALawrence Warbasse (USA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
54SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
55NORCarl Fredrik Hagen (NOR)Lotto - Soudals.t.
56AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
57LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
58FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
59FINJaakko Hänninen (FIN)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
60LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale0:20
61CROJosip Rumac (CRO)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:20
62ITAStefano Oldani (ITA)Lotto - Soudal0:20
63USASean Bennett (USA)EF Education First0:23
64RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)CCC0:23
65ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education First0:25
66ITANicola Conci (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:25
67ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Ntt Pro Cycling0:34
68ITADavide Villella (ITA)Movistar0:37
69SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar0:37
70ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Vini Zabù - KTM0:42
71POLKamil Malecki (POL)CCC0:42
72COLEiner Augusto Rubio Reyes (COL)Movistar0:44
73ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Vini Zabù - KTM0:46
74FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:46
75SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Israel Start-Up Nation1:07
76AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott1:21
77USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)CCC1:21
78SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)Ntt Pro Cycling1:21
79BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:32
80JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain - Mclaren1:32
81SWIKilian Frankiny (SWI)Groupama - Fdj1:32
82BELPieter Serry (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:32
83SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)CCC1:32
84AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott1:32
85ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè1:46
86ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè1:46
87ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Trek - Segafredo1:46
88BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:46
89NEDEtienne Van Empel (NED)Vini Zabù - KTM1:46
90FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis1:57
91FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo1:57
92ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredo1:57
93DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Cofidis1:57
94POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe1:57
95ECUJefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz (ECU)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:12
96BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Ntt Pro Cycling2:12
97SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:16
98SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Astana2:23
99ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Groupama - Fdj2:24
100AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdj2:24
101NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Jumbo - Visma2:24
102GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Jumbo - Visma2:24
103UKRMark Padun (UKR)Bahrain - Mclaren2:27
104ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Movistar2:27
105ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Astana2:33
106ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Bahrain - Mclaren2:35
107COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Uae Team Emirates2:35
108ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Movistar2:35
109CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)CCC2:35
110ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Ntt Pro Cycling2:35
111DENJonas Gregaard Wilsly (DEN)Astana2:42
112USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb2:42
113AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Team Ineos2:46
114ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Team Ineos2:46
115FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:46
116ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Uae Team Emirates2:46
117NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Jumbo - Visma2:46
118NORTobias Foss (NOR)Jumbo - Visma2:46
119AUSJack Haig (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott2:46
120COLRodrigo Contreras Pinzón (COL)Astana2:46
121AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Ntt Pro Cycling2:46
122FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)Cofidis2:46
123ITASimone Ravanelli (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3:30
124AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Cofidis3:30
125GERRick Zabel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nation3:30
126GERTony Martin (GER)Jumbo - Visma3:30
127ITALuca Chirico (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3:30
128ITAEdoardo Affini (ITA)Mitchelton - Scott3:30
129POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe3:32
130CANAlexander Cataford (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation3:41
131AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal3:52
132GERNico Denz (GER)Sunweb4:00
133AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunweb4:00
134POLKamil Gradek (POL)CCC4:00
135ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Uae Team Emirates4:07
136AUSDylan Sunderland (AUS)Ntt Pro Cycling4:19
137ITAFabio Mazzucco (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè4:26
138ESTTanel Kangert (EST)EF Education First4:31
139ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Team Ineos4:47
140SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistar5:02
141USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)EF Education First5:03
142DENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Uae Team Emirates5:03
143ITAGiovanni Lonardi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè5:03
144GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Israel Start-Up Nation5:05
145GBRMatthew Holmes (GBR)Lotto - Soudal5:05
146RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Ntt Pro Cycling5:05
147SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Movistar7:11
148AUSJames Whelan (AUS)EF Education First7:28
149ITAMattia Bais (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec10:32
150NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdj11:37
151GERMarco Mathis (GER)Cofidis11:37
152COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec11:37
153AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)EF Education First11:37
154BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step11:37
155SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain - Mclaren11:37
156ITAMatteo Spreafico (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec11:37
157ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe11:37
158ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)11:37
159ITALorenzo Rota (ITA)11:37
160ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Cofidis11:37
161ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation11:37
162ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè11:37
163COLAlvaro José Hodeg Chagui (COL)Deceuninck - Quick Step11:37
164FRARudy Barbier (FRA)Israel Start-Up Nation11:37
165GBRJonathan Dibben (GBR)Lotto - Soudal11:37
166ITASimone Bevilacqua (ITA)Vini Zabù - KTM11:37
167AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe11:37
168AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Israel Start-Up Nation11:37
169USABrent Bookwalter (USA)Mitchelton - Scott

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 7 - Matera - Brindisi 143km - 9 October 2020Sprint

Image © La Gazzetta dello Sport. Source : Site officiel du Giro d'Italia


1FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:01
2SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe2:47:28
3AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Sunweb2:47:28
4GBRBen Swift (GBR)Team Ineos2:08
5COLAlvaro José Hodeg Chagui (COL)Deceuninck - Quick Step2:08
6FRARudy Barbier (FRA)Israel Start-Up Nation0:11
7ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:11
8ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)0:11
9ITAFilippo Fiorelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè0:11
10ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Cofidis1:11
11COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Uae Team Emirates1:11
12ITAGiovanni Lonardi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè1:11
13DENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Uae Team Emirates1:11
14CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)CCC1:02
15NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunweb2:27
16PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Deceuninck - Quick Step2:27
17NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Sunweb2:27
18USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emirates2:27
19POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe0:57
20GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Jumbo - Visma0:57
21NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Jumbo - Visma0:57
22ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Uae Team Emirates0:57
23ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Groupama - Fdj0:57
24AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe0:57
25ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)0:57
26ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Trek - Segafredo1:36
27ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Trek - Segafredo1:36
28AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Sunweb0:05
29GERRick Zabel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nation1:18
30SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Bahrain - Mclaren1:18
31ITAFrancesco Romano (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè1:18
32ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Astana0:04
33AUSChris Harper (AUS)Jumbo - Visma1:14
34DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana1:14
35RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)CCC0:01
36SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar0:01
37AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:01
38ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)CCC0:01
39ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Movistar0:02
40GBRJames Knox (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:26
41ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Team Ineos1:26
42BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:26
43UKRMark Padun (UKR)Bahrain - Mclaren0:36
44AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain - Mclaren0:36
45BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:21
46GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott0:21
47USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Uae Team Emirates0:21
48USALawrence Warbasse (USA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:21
49GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Team Ineos0:21
50SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Movistar0:21
51ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Cofidis0:21
52FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:21
53NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Jumbo - Visma1:12
54ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Movistar1:12
55ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:01
56CROJosip Rumac (CRO)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:18
57AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdj0:06
58COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:06
59GERNico Denz (GER)Sunweb2:22
60SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Team Ineos2:22
61NORCarl Fredrik Hagen (NOR)Lotto - Soudal2:22
62NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdj2:22
63ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:22
64SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Movistar2:22
65ITAMatteo Spreafico (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:22
66NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Jumbo - Visma0:08
67JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain - Mclaren0:08
68COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Uae Team Emirates0:08
69FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:08
70SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Israel Start-Up Nation0:08
71FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:08
72HUNAttila Valter (HUN)CCC0:08
73SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)CCC0:08
74USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)CCC0:08
75NORTobias Foss (NOR)Jumbo - Visma0:08
76ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè0:08
77LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale0:04
78FINJaakko Hänninen (FIN)AG2R - La Mondiale0:04
79DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Cofidis0:05
80SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)Ntt Pro Cycling1:58
81BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Ntt Pro Cycling1:58
82ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Astana0:02
83NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Sunweb0:02
84GERMarco Mathis (GER)Cofidis1:17
85AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott1:17
86ESTTanel Kangert (EST)EF Education First0:06
87AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Israel Start-Up Nation0:06
88AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal0:06
89FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo0:06
90DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:06
91USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb2:23
92POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe0:03
93ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Bahrain - Mclaren0:04
94POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe0:04
95ITASimone Bevilacqua (ITA)Vini Zabù - KTM0:04
96FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis0:04
97ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:04
98SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:05
99POLKamil Gradek (POL)CCC1:04
100LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Groupama - Fdj1:04
101BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:25
102AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Cofidis1:14
103AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunweb1:14
104PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)EF Education First1:14
105SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Astana1:14
106ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Israel Start-Up Nation1:14
107CANAlexander Cataford (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation1:14
108ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation1:17
109ITADavide Villella (ITA)Movistar1:17
110ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Vini Zabù - KTM1:17
111ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè1:17
112AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)EF Education First1:33
113AUSJack Haig (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott1:34
114POLKamil Malecki (POL)CCC1:34
115ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education First1:34
116BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:34
117ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredo1:34
118AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:08
119ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè0:08
120ITAStefano Oldani (ITA)Lotto - Soudal0:08
121ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:08
122ITAFabio Mazzucco (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè0:08
123ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Ntt Pro Cycling0:08
124ITANicola Conci (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:08
125SWIKilian Frankiny (SWI)Groupama - Fdj0:08
126RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)CCC0:08
127ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Team Ineos0:08
128ITASimone Ravanelli (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:08
129ITAMattia Bais (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:01
130FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:01
131SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain - Mclaren0:38
132SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistar0:38
133ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:38
134COLEiner Augusto Rubio Reyes (COL)Movistar0:38
135FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis1:13
136GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Israel Start-Up Nation0:15
137BELPieter Serry (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:28
138NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Jumbo - Visma1:28
139FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)Cofidis1:28
140NEDEtienne Van Empel (NED)Vini Zabù - KTM1:28
141AUSJames Whelan (AUS)EF Education First1:28
142AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Ntt Pro Cycling1:28
143RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Ntt Pro Cycling1:28
144ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe1:28
145AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)EF Education First1:28
146ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:03
147ITAMatteo Fabbro (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe0:03
148ECUJefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz (ECU)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:03
149ITALuca Chirico (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:14
150ITAEdoardo Affini (ITA)Mitchelton - Scott0:14
151ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Team Ineos0:14
152GERTony Martin (GER)Jumbo - Visma2:15
153USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)EF Education First2:15
154ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)2:15
155ITALorenzo Rota (ITA)2:15
156ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Vini Zabù - KTM2:15
157DENJonas Gregaard Wilsly (DEN)Astana2:15
158GBRJonathan Dibben (GBR)Lotto - Soudal2:15
159AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Team Ineos1:03
160AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:07
161SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain - Mclaren0:05
162AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe0:05
163COLRodrigo Contreras Pinzón (COL)Astana0:05
164USASean Bennett (USA)EF Education First0:05
165GBRMatthew Holmes (GBR)Lotto - Soudal0:05
166AUSDylan Sunderland (AUS)Ntt Pro Cycling0:05
167ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Ntt Pro Cycling0:05
168FRATony Gallopin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:01

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 8 - Giovinazzo - Vieste 200km - 10 October 2020Medium mountain

Image © La Gazzetta dello Sport. Source : Site officiel du Giro d'Italia


1GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Israel Start-Up Nation4:50:09
2ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Team Ineos1:15
3GBRMatthew Holmes (GBR)Lotto - Soudal1:15
4USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)CCC1:15
5AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Israel Start-Up Nation2:10
6ITASimone Ravanelli (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:13
7AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Sunweb13:56
8COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Uae Team Emirates13:56
9DENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Uae Team Emirates13:56
10ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale13:56
11ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step13:56
12ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Cofidis13:56
13FRARudy Barbier (FRA)Israel Start-Up Nation13:56
14GERNico Denz (GER)Sunweb13:56
15ITAGiovanni Lonardi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè13:56
16GERRick Zabel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nation13:56
17PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Deceuninck - Quick Step13:56
18ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe13:56
19BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal13:56
20ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)CCC13:56
21ITAStefano Oldani (ITA)Lotto - Soudal13:56
22CROJosip Rumac (CRO)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec13:56
23HUNAttila Valter (HUN)CCC13:56
24COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec13:56
25GBRBen Swift (GBR)Team Ineos13:56
26DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana13:56
27NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunweb13:56
28GERMarco Mathis (GER)Cofidis13:56
29DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step13:56
30SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Bahrain - Mclaren13:56
31AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Sunweb13:56
32ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Cofidis13:56
33ITADavide Villella (ITA)Movistar13:56
34ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Trek - Segafredo13:56
35ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Trek - Segafredo13:56
36AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe13:56
37SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar13:56
38ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Astana13:56
39AUSDylan Sunderland (AUS)Ntt Pro Cycling13:56
40ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)13:56
41AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott13:56
42ITALorenzo Rota (ITA)13:56
43ITAMatteo Spreafico (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec13:56
44ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates13:56
45GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Jumbo - Visma13:56
46POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe13:56
47SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)Ntt Pro Cycling13:56
48ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)13:56
49NEDEtienne Van Empel (NED)Vini Zabù - KTM13:56
50BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal13:56
51SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Movistar13:56
52ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation13:56
53AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal13:56
54AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain - Mclaren13:56
55USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emirates13:56
56NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Sunweb13:56
57NORCarl Fredrik Hagen (NOR)Lotto - Soudal13:56
58SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Movistar13:56
59SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)CCC13:56
60POLKamil Malecki (POL)CCC13:56
61ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Astana13:56
62SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Team Ineos13:56
63COLAlvaro José Hodeg Chagui (COL)Deceuninck - Quick Step13:56
64PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)EF Education First13:56
65AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Ntt Pro Cycling13:56
66GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Team Ineos13:56
67NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Jumbo - Visma13:56
68FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo13:56
69NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Jumbo - Visma13:56
70GBRJames Knox (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Step13:56
71NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Jumbo - Visma13:56
72ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè13:56
73NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Sunweb13:56
74AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott13:56
75RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)CCC13:56
76ITANicola Conci (ITA)Trek - Segafredo13:56
77FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale13:56
78FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale13:56
79USALawrence Warbasse (USA)AG2R - La Mondiale13:56
80NORTobias Foss (NOR)Jumbo - Visma13:56
81ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Trek - Segafredo13:56
82ESTTanel Kangert (EST)EF Education First13:56
83USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Uae Team Emirates13:56
84USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb13:56
85ITAFabio Mazzucco (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè13:56
86FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale13:56
87SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Astana13:56
88ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec13:56
89ITAMattia Bais (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec13:56
90FINJaakko Hänninen (FIN)AG2R - La Mondiale13:56
91BELPieter Serry (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step13:56
92CANAlexander Cataford (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation13:56
93AUSChris Harper (AUS)Jumbo - Visma13:56
94ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Movistar13:56
95JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain - Mclaren13:56
96FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis13:56
97CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)CCC13:56
98AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunweb13:56
99UKRMark Padun (UKR)Bahrain - Mclaren13:56
100SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe13:56
101SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Israel Start-Up Nation14:09
102FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis14:20
103BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal14:20
104ITALuca Chirico (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec14:20
105RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)CCC14:20
106DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Cofidis14:20
107FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)Cofidis14:26
108ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Vini Zabù - KTM14:26
109DENJonas Gregaard Wilsly (DEN)Astana14:26
110NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Jumbo - Visma14:26
111POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe14:26
112POLKamil Gradek (POL)CCC14:26
113POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe14:26
114ITAFrancesco Romano (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè14:26
115COLEiner Augusto Rubio Reyes (COL)Movistar14:26
116SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec14:26
117BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Ntt Pro Cycling14:26
118ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredo14:26
119ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè14:26
120AUSJames Whelan (AUS)EF Education First14:26
121ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredo14:26
122COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Uae Team Emirates14:26
123ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Uae Team Emirates14:26
124ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Movistar14:26
125COLRodrigo Contreras Pinzón (COL)Astana14:26
126ITAFilippo Fiorelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè14:26
127AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Team Ineos14:26
128AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)EF Education First14:26
129SWIKilian Frankiny (SWI)Groupama - Fdj14:26
130AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott14:26
131ITASimone Bevilacqua (ITA)Vini Zabù - KTM14:26
132USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)EF Education First14:26
133ITAMatteo Fabbro (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe14:26
134AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott14:26
135SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistar14:26
136ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)14:26
137AUSJack Haig (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott14:26
138RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Ntt Pro Cycling14:26
139ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Team Ineos14:26
140ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education First14:26
141ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Israel Start-Up Nation14:26
142AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)EF Education First14:26
143AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Cofidis14:26
144ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Bahrain - Mclaren14:26
145ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Ntt Pro Cycling14:26
146ECUJefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz (ECU)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec14:26
147SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain - Mclaren14:26
148ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Team Ineos14:26
149ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Uae Team Emirates14:26
150ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè14:35
151ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Vini Zabù - KTM14:47
152GERTony Martin (GER)Jumbo - Visma14:50
153FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)Groupama - Fdj14:50
154NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdj17:16
155AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdj17:16
156ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Groupama - Fdj17:16
157FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdj17:16
158LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Groupama - Fdj17:16
159BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step17:16
160ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Ntt Pro Cycling17:16
161SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain - Mclaren17:16
162GBRJonathan Dibben (GBR)Lotto - Soudal17:16
163LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale
164ITAEdoardo Affini (ITA)Mitchelton - Scott
165USASean Bennett (USA)EF Education First
166GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott
167FRATony Gallopin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale
168AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 9 - San Salvo - Roccaraso 208km - 11 October 2020Mountain

Image © La Gazzetta dello Sport. Source : Site officiel du Giro d'Italia


1PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)EF Education First5:41:20
2SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Team Ineos0:08
3DENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Uae Team Emirates0:58
4SWIKilian Frankiny (SWI)Groupama - Fdj1:16
5USALawrence Warbasse (USA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:16
6GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Team Ineos1:19
7AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott1:32
8NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Sunweb1:38
9DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana1:38
10AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Sunweb1:38
11POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe1:41
12AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe1:41
13USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emirates1:44
14ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)1:44
15ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)CCC1:50
16ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Trek - Segafredo1:52
17SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Bahrain - Mclaren1:52
18HUNAttila Valter (HUN)CCC1:55
19PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:56
20AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain - Mclaren1:56
21NORTobias Foss (NOR)Jumbo - Visma1:56
22NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Jumbo - Visma1:59
23BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:59
24NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Jumbo - Visma1:59
25USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Uae Team Emirates2:01
26RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)CCC2:08
27ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredo2:17
28GBRBen Swift (GBR)Team Ineos2:25
29SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar2:27
30FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:27
31ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredo2:38
32ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Team Ineos2:41
33GBRJames Knox (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Step2:43
34POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe3:06
35NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunweb3:14
36ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Astana3:23
37AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunweb3:29
38SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Movistar3:50
39SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain - Mclaren4:00
40ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Movistar4:02
41NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Sunweb4:32
42AUSChris Harper (AUS)Jumbo - Visma4:58
43ITADavide Villella (ITA)Movistar6:13
44ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Trek - Segafredo6:28
45FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis6:52
46BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal6:52
47DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step7:03
48ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)7:03
49ITAMatteo Fabbro (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe7:03
50ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè7:03
51FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale7:03
52ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Trek - Segafredo7:03
53AUSJack Haig (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott7:16
54GERNico Denz (GER)Sunweb7:21
55BELPieter Serry (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step7:22
56BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal8:35
57RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Ntt Pro Cycling8:50
58UKRMark Padun (UKR)Bahrain - Mclaren9:21
59DENJonas Gregaard Wilsly (DEN)Astana9:51
60SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Israel Start-Up Nation9:51
61SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Astana9:51
62ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates10:01
63USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb10:53
64AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Sunweb10:53
65SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)CCC10:55
66USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)EF Education First11:09
67AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott11:15
68ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Astana12:30
69AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Team Ineos12:36
70AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Ntt Pro Cycling12:36
71ITANicola Conci (ITA)Trek - Segafredo13:38
72GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Jumbo - Visma15:05
73NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Jumbo - Visma15:52
74NORCarl Fredrik Hagen (NOR)Lotto - Soudal16:09
75CROJosip Rumac (CRO)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec16:09
76ESTTanel Kangert (EST)EF Education First16:09
77JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain - Mclaren16:09
78ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education First16:13
79FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo16:13
80SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain - Mclaren16:13
81POLKamil Malecki (POL)CCC16:13
82COLEiner Augusto Rubio Reyes (COL)Movistar16:13
83ECUJefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz (ECU)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec16:20
84ITALuca Chirico (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec16:32
85ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Vini Zabù - KTM16:33
86ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale17:46
87ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Vini Zabù - KTM17:51
88FINJaakko Hänninen (FIN)AG2R - La Mondiale18:46
89AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)EF Education First18:46
90SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)Ntt Pro Cycling18:46
91ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè18:46
92ITASimone Ravanelli (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec18:46
93ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec18:46
94ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Team Ineos18:52
95ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Cofidis18:52
96SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe18:52
97ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe18:52
98ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Team Ineos18:52
99ITAFrancesco Romano (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè18:52
100NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Jumbo - Visma18:52
101POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe18:52
102ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Ntt Pro Cycling18:52
103DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Cofidis18:52
104SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec18:52
105POLKamil Gradek (POL)CCC18:52
106CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)CCC18:52
107COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec18:52
108AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal18:52
109USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)CCC18:52
110ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Ntt Pro Cycling18:52
111ITAStefano Oldani (ITA)Lotto - Soudal18:52
112AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott18:52
113ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Bahrain - Mclaren18:52
114ITALorenzo Rota (ITA)19:02
115FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)Cofidis19:02
116FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale19:02
117NEDEtienne Van Empel (NED)Vini Zabù - KTM19:02
118AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Cofidis19:23
119ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step21:03
120ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè26:46
121ITAMatteo Spreafico (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec26:59
122ITAMattia Bais (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec27:02
123SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistar30:08
124ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Movistar30:08
125SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Movistar30:08
126FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis30:10
127ITAFilippo Fiorelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè31:29
128AUSJames Whelan (AUS)EF Education First31:29
129ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Uae Team Emirates31:29
130ITAGiovanni Lonardi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè31:29
131AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott31:29
132ITAFabio Mazzucco (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè31:29
133AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)EF Education First31:32
134ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Israel Start-Up Nation31:35
135ITASimone Bevilacqua (ITA)Vini Zabù - KTM31:35
136GERRick Zabel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nation31:35
137GERMarco Mathis (GER)Cofidis31:35
138COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Uae Team Emirates31:35
139COLRodrigo Contreras Pinzón (COL)Astana31:35
140BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Ntt Pro Cycling31:35
141CANAlexander Cataford (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation31:35
142AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdj31:35
143GBRMatthew Holmes (GBR)Lotto - Soudal31:35
144COLAlvaro José Hodeg Chagui (COL)Deceuninck - Quick Step31:40
145ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)31:40
146ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Uae Team Emirates31:41
147COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Uae Team Emirates31:43
148ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Cofidis31:43
149GBRJonathan Dibben (GBR)Lotto - Soudal31:43
150BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step31:43
151FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)Groupama - Fdj31:43
152FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdj31:47
153ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Groupama - Fdj31:47
154LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Groupama - Fdj31:49
155AUSDylan Sunderland (AUS)Ntt Pro Cycling33:42
156NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdj40:18
157GERTony Martin (GER)Jumbo - Visma40:21
158AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Israel Start-Up Nation40:21
159ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation40:21
160GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Israel Start-Up Nation40:23
161RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)CCC
162FRARudy Barbier (FRA)Israel Start-Up Nation

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 10 - Lanciano - Tortoreto 177km - 13 October 2020Medium mountain

Image © La Gazzetta dello Sport. Source : Site officiel du Giro d'Italia


1SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe4:01:56
2USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emirates0:19
3PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:23
4GBRBen Swift (GBR)Team Ineos0:23
5AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Sunweb0:23
6POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe0:23
7AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe0:23
8NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Sunweb0:23
9ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)0:23
10SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Bahrain - Mclaren0:23
11GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Team Ineos0:23
12ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:23
13AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain - Mclaren0:23
14ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)CCC0:23
15ESTTanel Kangert (EST)EF Education First0:50
16RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)CCC0:50
17SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar0:50
18ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Team Ineos0:50
19GERNico Denz (GER)Sunweb1:38
20ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates1:38
21DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana1:38
22DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:38
23ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Trek - Segafredo1:38
24ITANicola Conci (ITA)Trek - Segafredo1:38
25NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunweb1:38
26ITAMatteo Fabbro (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe1:38
27SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Movistar1:38
28GBRJames Knox (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:38
29AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunweb1:38
30FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:38
31SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Team Ineos1:38
32HUNAttila Valter (HUN)CCC2:11
33ITADavide Villella (ITA)Movistar2:11
34DENJonas Gregaard Wilsly (DEN)Astana2:17
35COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3:59
36BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:59
37RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Ntt Pro Cycling3:59
38BELPieter Serry (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step3:59
39ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Team Ineos3:59
40ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Trek - Segafredo3:59
41ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Astana6:01
42USALawrence Warbasse (USA)AG2R - La Mondiale8:49
43ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale8:49
44AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Ntt Pro Cycling8:49
45ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Movistar8:49
46SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)CCC8:49
47SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain - Mclaren12:27
48AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)EF Education First12:27
49AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Team Ineos12:35
50ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè12:55
51BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal12:55
52ITAMattia Bais (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec12:55
53BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal12:55
54DENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Uae Team Emirates15:28
55ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Vini Zabù - KTM15:28
56AUSJames Whelan (AUS)EF Education First15:51
57FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo15:51
58SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistar15:51
59PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)EF Education First15:51
60BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Ntt Pro Cycling15:51
61AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal15:51
62ITALorenzo Rota (ITA)15:51
63ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Uae Team Emirates15:51
64ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Cofidis15:51
65ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredo15:51
66ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè15:51
67ITAFrancesco Romano (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè15:51
68NORCarl Fredrik Hagen (NOR)Lotto - Soudal15:51
69ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec15:51
70ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè15:51
71NEDEtienne Van Empel (NED)Vini Zabù - KTM15:51
72POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe15:51
73ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Astana15:51
74ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe15:51
75POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe15:51
76SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)Ntt Pro Cycling15:51
77ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Ntt Pro Cycling15:51
78AUSDylan Sunderland (AUS)Ntt Pro Cycling15:51
79ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Vini Zabù - KTM15:51
80NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Sunweb15:51
81COLEiner Augusto Rubio Reyes (COL)Movistar15:51
82USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb15:51
83SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Israel Start-Up Nation15:51
84DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Cofidis15:51
85USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)CCC15:51
86FINJaakko Hänninen (FIN)AG2R - La Mondiale15:51
87SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Astana15:51
88COLRodrigo Contreras Pinzón (COL)Astana15:51
89ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Team Ineos15:51
90FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale15:51
91ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)15:51
92FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale15:51
93FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis15:51
94ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredo15:51
95ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Ntt Pro Cycling15:51
96ITASimone Ravanelli (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec15:51
97SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec15:51
98ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Movistar15:51
99SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Movistar15:51
100FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)Cofidis15:51
101ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education First15:51
102ECUJefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz (ECU)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec15:51
103ITALuca Chirico (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec15:51
104ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Bahrain - Mclaren15:51
105JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain - Mclaren15:51
106FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis20:51
107POLKamil Malecki (POL)CCC20:51
108AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Cofidis20:51
109GERRick Zabel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nation20:51
110CROJosip Rumac (CRO)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec20:51
111SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain - Mclaren20:51
112ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation20:51
113ITASimone Bevilacqua (ITA)Vini Zabù - KTM20:51
114GERMarco Mathis (GER)Cofidis20:51
115BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step20:51
116ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Cofidis20:51
117COLAlvaro José Hodeg Chagui (COL)Deceuninck - Quick Step20:51
118POLKamil Gradek (POL)CCC20:51
119ITAStefano Oldani (ITA)Lotto - Soudal20:51
120ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step20:51
121AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)EF Education First20:51
122ITAGiovanni Lonardi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè20:51
123ITAFabio Mazzucco (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè20:51
124CANAlexander Cataford (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation20:51
125GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Israel Start-Up Nation20:51
126GBRMatthew Holmes (GBR)Lotto - Soudal20:51
127GBRJonathan Dibben (GBR)Lotto - Soudal20:51
128AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdj21:52
129ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Groupama - Fdj21:52
130LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Groupama - Fdj21:52
131FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdj21:52
132SWIKilian Frankiny (SWI)Groupama - Fdj21:52
133FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)Groupama - Fdj21:52
134ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Israel Start-Up Nation21:52
135ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Uae Team Emirates21:52
136COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Uae Team Emirates21:52
137ITAFilippo Fiorelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè21:52
138ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)21:52
139ITAMatteo Spreafico (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec21:52
140COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Uae Team Emirates21:52
141UKRMark Padun (UKR)Bahrain - Mclaren21:52
142CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)CCC21:52
143AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Israel Start-Up Nation21:52
144USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Uae Team Emirates22:09
145NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdj
146AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott
147NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Jumbo - Visma
148GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Jumbo - Visma
149NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Jumbo - Visma
150AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott
151NORTobias Foss (NOR)Jumbo - Visma
152NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Jumbo - Visma
153AUSJack Haig (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott
154AUSCameron Meyer (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott
155AUSChris Harper (AUS)Jumbo - Visma
156NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Jumbo - Visma
157AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott
158AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Sunweb
159GERTony Martin (GER)Jumbo - Visma
160USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)EF Education First

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 11 - Porto Sant’Elpidio - Rimini - 181 km - 14 October 2020Sprint

Image © La Gazzetta dello Sport. Source : Site officiel du Giro d'Italia


1FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdj4:03:52
2SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
3COLAlvaro José Hodeg Chagui (COL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
4ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
5GERRick Zabel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
6GERNico Denz (GER)Sunwebs.t.
7COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
8ITAStefano Oldani (ITA)Lotto - Soudals.t.
9ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
10ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
11ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
12ITAGiovanni Lonardi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
13ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
14ITAFilippo Fiorelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
15ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
16NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Sunwebs.t.
17USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
18GBRBen Swift (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
19ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
20ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)s.t.
21ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Astanas.t.
22PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
23POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
24BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Ntt Pro Cyclings.t.
25DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astanas.t.
26AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Sunwebs.t.
27AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
28NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunwebs.t.
29GBRJames Knox (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
30ITAMatteo Fabbro (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
31SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
32SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Movistars.t.
33ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Team Ineoss.t.
34CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)CCCs.t.
35GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
36ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
37SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Movistars.t.
38ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)CCCs.t.
39ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
40NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Sunwebs.t.
41AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
42SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistars.t.
43USALawrence Warbasse (USA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
44POLKamil Gradek (POL)CCCs.t.
45USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)CCCs.t.
46SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)CCCs.t.
47AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
48FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
49AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
50JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
51SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Team Ineoss.t.
52ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
53RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)CCCs.t.
54FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
55POLKamil Malecki (POL)CCCs.t.
56ITASimone Bevilacqua (ITA)Vini Zabù - KTM0:16
57ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)0:16
58POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe0:16
59CROJosip Rumac (CRO)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:29
60HUNAttila Valter (HUN)CCC0:29
61NORCarl Fredrik Hagen (NOR)Lotto - Soudal0:35
62BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:39
63DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:39
64SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)Ntt Pro Cycling0:39
65COLEiner Augusto Rubio Reyes (COL)Movistar0:39
66FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:39
67DENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Uae Team Emirates0:39
68GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Israel Start-Up Nation0:49
69ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè0:49
70ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè0:49
71FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:49
72ITALuca Chirico (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:49
73ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:49
74ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredo1:00
75ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredo1:00
76ITADavide Villella (ITA)Movistar1:00
77SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Astana1:00
78ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè1:00
79ITANicola Conci (ITA)Trek - Segafredo1:00
80ESTTanel Kangert (EST)EF Education First1:00
81FINJaakko Hänninen (FIN)AG2R - La Mondiale1:00
82ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Astana1:00
83POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe1:00
84ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe1:00
85ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Team Ineos1:00
86BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:00
87AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunweb1:00
88UKRMark Padun (UKR)Bahrain - Mclaren1:00
89COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Uae Team Emirates1:00
90AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Ntt Pro Cycling1:00
91ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Bahrain - Mclaren1:00
92LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Groupama - Fdj1:29
93BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:42
94SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:42
95DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Cofidis1:42
96BELPieter Serry (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:42
97RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Ntt Pro Cycling1:42
98USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb1:42
99PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)EF Education First2:12
100SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Israel Start-Up Nation2:12
101SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistar2:12
102AUSDylan Sunderland (AUS)Ntt Pro Cycling2:12
103AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)EF Education First2:12
104ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Movistar2:12
105ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education First2:12
106ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Movistar2:12
107ITASimone Ravanelli (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:12
108COLRodrigo Contreras Pinzón (COL)Astana2:12
109ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Ntt Pro Cycling2:12
110ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Trek - Segafredo2:12
111ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation2:12
112AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal2:12
113BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:12
114ECUJefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz (ECU)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:12
115AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)EF Education First2:51
116AUSJames Whelan (AUS)EF Education First2:51
117CANAlexander Cataford (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation2:51
118ITAMattia Bais (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3:00
119DENJonas Gregaard Wilsly (DEN)Astana3:15
120SWIKilian Frankiny (SWI)Groupama - Fdj3:15
121FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)Groupama - Fdj3:15
122ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Vini Zabù - KTM4:21
123ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Vini Zabù - KTM4:21
124ITAFrancesco Romano (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè4:21
125ITAFabio Mazzucco (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè4:21
126FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis4:21
127FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis4:21
128NEDEtienne Van Empel (NED)Vini Zabù - KTM4:21
129ITAMatteo Spreafico (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec4:21
130ITALorenzo Rota (ITA)4:21
131ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Ntt Pro Cycling4:21
132GBRMatthew Holmes (GBR)Lotto - Soudal4:21
133GBRJonathan Dibben (GBR)Lotto - Soudal4:21
134SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain - Mclaren4:21
135AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Team Ineos5:26
136ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Team Ineos5:26
137ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)5:26
138ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Uae Team Emirates5:26
139USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Uae Team Emirates5:26
140COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec5:26
141SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain - Mclaren5:51
142AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Cofidis8:08
143GERMarco Mathis (GER)Cofidis8:08
144FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)Cofidis8:57

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 12 - Cesenatico - Cesenatico - 205 km - 15 October 2020Mountain

Image © La Gazzetta dello Sport. Source : Site officiel du Giro d'Italia


1ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Team Ineos5:31:24
2UKRMark Padun (UKR)Bahrain - Mclaren1:08
3AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)EF Education First6:50
4USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)CCC7:30
5SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec7:43
6USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emirates8:25
7AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe8:25
8PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)EF Education First8:25
9PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Deceuninck - Quick Step8:25
10GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Team Ineos8:25
11ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)CCC8:25
12NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Sunweb8:25
13AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Sunweb8:25
14NEDEtienne Van Empel (NED)Vini Zabù - KTM8:25
15FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale8:25
16ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)8:25
17ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Trek - Segafredo8:25
18DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step8:25
19ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Astana8:25
20DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana8:25
21POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe8:25
22SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Bahrain - Mclaren8:25
23AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunweb8:25
24SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar8:25
25AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Ntt Pro Cycling8:25
26DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Cofidis8:38
27GBRJames Knox (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Step8:49
28ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Trek - Segafredo11:43
29ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Astana11:43
30ITAMatteo Fabbro (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe11:43
31AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain - Mclaren11:43
32SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Movistar11:43
33ESTTanel Kangert (EST)EF Education First11:43
34ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step16:00
35SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Movistar16:00
36ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe16:00
37BELPieter Serry (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step16:00
38ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Movistar16:00
39ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredo20:50
40ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates21:06
41POLKamil Malecki (POL)CCC21:06
42DENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Uae Team Emirates21:06
43SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)CCC21:06
44NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunweb21:06
45RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)CCC21:06
46HUNAttila Valter (HUN)CCC21:06
47ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredo21:06
48SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Team Ineos21:06
49ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Team Ineos21:06
50USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb21:06
51ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Ntt Pro Cycling21:06
52AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Team Ineos21:06
53ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Trek - Segafredo21:06
54SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain - Mclaren21:06
55SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Israel Start-Up Nation21:06
56FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale21:06
57POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe21:06
58ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Uae Team Emirates21:06
59GBRBen Swift (GBR)Team Ineos21:06
60NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Sunweb21:06
61BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Ntt Pro Cycling21:06
62FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo23:50
63GERNico Denz (GER)Sunweb25:05
64SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain - Mclaren25:05
65ITALuca Chirico (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec25:05
66SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Astana25:05
67ITADavide Villella (ITA)Movistar25:05
68ITALorenzo Rota (ITA)25:05
69FINJaakko Hänninen (FIN)AG2R - La Mondiale25:05
70USALawrence Warbasse (USA)AG2R - La Mondiale25:05
71CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)CCC25:05
72RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Ntt Pro Cycling25:05
73ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Team Ineos29:44
74FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis29:44
75BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal30:31
76NORCarl Fredrik Hagen (NOR)Lotto - Soudal30:31
77ITAFrancesco Romano (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè30:31
78ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Vini Zabù - KTM30:31
79ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè30:31
80COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec30:31
81ITASimone Ravanelli (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec30:31
82CROJosip Rumac (CRO)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec30:31
83ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Bahrain - Mclaren30:31
84ECUJefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz (ECU)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec30:31
85ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Movistar30:31
86ITANicola Conci (ITA)Trek - Segafredo30:31
87BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal30:31
88ITAMattia Bais (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec30:31
89SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe30:31
90POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe30:31
91AUSDylan Sunderland (AUS)Ntt Pro Cycling30:31
92SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)Ntt Pro Cycling30:31
93ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)30:31
94AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)EF Education First30:31
95AUSJames Whelan (AUS)EF Education First30:31
96ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec30:31
97COLEiner Augusto Rubio Reyes (COL)Movistar30:31
98DENJonas Gregaard Wilsly (DEN)Astana30:31
99COLRodrigo Contreras Pinzón (COL)Astana30:31
100ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale30:31
101JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain - Mclaren30:31
102USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Uae Team Emirates30:39
103ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Ntt Pro Cycling34:06
104SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistar34:19
105FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale34:19
106AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Israel Start-Up Nation34:28
107ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Israel Start-Up Nation34:28
108GERRick Zabel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nation34:28
109SWIKilian Frankiny (SWI)Groupama - Fdj34:28
110ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)34:28
111ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Uae Team Emirates34:28
112GERMarco Mathis (GER)Cofidis34:28
113ITAStefano Oldani (ITA)Lotto - Soudal34:28
114POLKamil Gradek (POL)CCC34:28
115ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè34:28
116ITAMatteo Spreafico (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec34:28
117AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdj34:28
118GBRJonathan Dibben (GBR)Lotto - Soudal34:28
119ITASimone Bevilacqua (ITA)Vini Zabù - KTM34:28
120ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè34:28
121ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Cofidis34:28
122GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Israel Start-Up Nation34:28
123FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis34:28
124AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Cofidis34:28
125ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Vini Zabù - KTM34:28
126ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Cofidis34:28
127COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Uae Team Emirates34:28
128ITAGiovanni Lonardi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè34:28
129FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdj34:28
130ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Groupama - Fdj34:28
131ITAFilippo Fiorelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè34:28
132ITAFabio Mazzucco (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè34:28
133FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)Groupama - Fdj34:28
134ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education First34:28
135FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)Cofidis34:28
136ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation34:28
137COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Uae Team Emirates34:28
138LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Groupama - Fdj34:28
139COLAlvaro José Hodeg Chagui (COL)Deceuninck - Quick Step34:28
140GBRMatthew Holmes (GBR)Lotto - Soudal34:28
141BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal34:28
142AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal34:28
143BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step34:28
144CANAlexander Cataford (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 13 - Cervia - Monselice - 19 km - 16 October 2020Escape

Image © La Gazzetta dello Sport. Source : Site officiel du Giro d'Italia


1ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates4:22:18
2PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
3AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
4GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
5DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
6SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Movistars.t.
7DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astanas.t.
8SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
9ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
10AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Sunwebs.t.
11NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Sunwebs.t.
12FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
13POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
14PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)EF Education Firsts.t.
15USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
16ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)s.t.
17SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistars.t.
18NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunwebs.t.
19GBRJames Knox (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
20ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)CCCs.t.
21ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:23
22BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:23
23GBRBen Swift (GBR)Team Ineos0:23
24SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe0:23
25ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Cofidis0:39
26ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:41
27CROJosip Rumac (CRO)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:41
28ITAStefano Oldani (ITA)Lotto - Soudal0:41
29ITALuca Chirico (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:41
30ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:41
31ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè0:41
32ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:41
33CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)CCC0:41
34FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo0:41
35USALawrence Warbasse (USA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:41
36AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunweb0:41
37POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe0:41
38ITAMatteo Fabbro (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe0:41
39HUNAttila Valter (HUN)CCC0:41
40AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain - Mclaren0:41
41SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)CCC0:41
42ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Team Ineos0:41
43FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:41
44SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Astana0:41
45ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Israel Start-Up Nation0:41
46ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Vini Zabù - KTM0:41
47ITAFrancesco Romano (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè0:41
48ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Cofidis0:41
49FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:41
50RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Ntt Pro Cycling0:41
51ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)0:41
52FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:41
53NORCarl Fredrik Hagen (NOR)Lotto - Soudal0:41
54POLKamil Malecki (POL)CCC0:41
55SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Team Ineos0:41
56ITADavide Villella (ITA)Movistar0:41
57NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Sunweb0:41
58RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)CCC0:47
59DENJonas Gregaard Wilsly (DEN)Astana0:49
60BELPieter Serry (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:51
61ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè1:30
62ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Ntt Pro Cycling1:30
63ITANicola Conci (ITA)Trek - Segafredo1:30
64AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Ntt Pro Cycling1:30
65COLEiner Augusto Rubio Reyes (COL)Movistar1:35
66GBRMatthew Holmes (GBR)Lotto - Soudal1:40
67SWIKilian Frankiny (SWI)Groupama - Fdj1:51
68LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Groupama - Fdj1:58
69FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:58
70DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Cofidis2:09
71FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:34
72FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis3:35
73AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdj3:52
74FINJaakko Hänninen (FIN)AG2R - La Mondiale8:15
75ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Team Ineos8:15
76ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Trek - Segafredo8:22
77ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Astana8:22
78SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)Ntt Pro Cycling9:25
79AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal9:25
80ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec9:25
81ITASimone Ravanelli (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec9:25
82ECUJefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz (ECU)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec9:25
83ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education First9:25
84ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredo9:25
85BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal9:25
86ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Movistar9:25
87ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Movistar9:25
88ITALorenzo Rota (ITA)9:25
89BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal9:25
90SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain - Mclaren9:25
91BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step10:51
92ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)10:51
93ITAMatteo Spreafico (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec10:51
94ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Vini Zabù - KTM11:13
95DENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Uae Team Emirates13:20
96SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec13:20
97ITAMattia Bais (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec13:20
98ITAFilippo Fiorelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè13:20
99ITAFabio Mazzucco (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè13:20
100USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)CCC13:20
101AUSDylan Sunderland (AUS)Ntt Pro Cycling13:20
102ITAGiovanni Lonardi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè13:20
103BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Ntt Pro Cycling13:20
104POLKamil Gradek (POL)CCC13:20
105SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain - Mclaren13:20
106ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Ntt Pro Cycling13:20
107ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredo13:20
108COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec13:20
109COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Uae Team Emirates13:20
110COLRodrigo Contreras Pinzón (COL)Astana13:20
111AUSJames Whelan (AUS)EF Education First13:20
112AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)EF Education First13:20
113ESTTanel Kangert (EST)EF Education First13:20
114AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Cofidis13:20
115GERNico Denz (GER)Sunweb13:20
116JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain - Mclaren13:20
117ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè13:20
118AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Team Ineos13:20
119AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)EF Education First13:20
120SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistar13:20
121ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Groupama - Fdj13:20
122ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Team Ineos13:20
123FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)Cofidis13:20
124USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb13:20
125ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Uae Team Emirates13:20
126ITASimone Bevilacqua (ITA)Vini Zabù - KTM13:20
127COLAlvaro José Hodeg Chagui (COL)Deceuninck - Quick Step13:20
128COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Uae Team Emirates13:20
129ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Bahrain - Mclaren13:20
130NEDEtienne Van Empel (NED)Vini Zabù - KTM13:20
131SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Israel Start-Up Nation13:20
132ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe14:11
133POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe14:11
134GERMarco Mathis (GER)Cofidis14:11
135GERRick Zabel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nation14:11
136USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Uae Team Emirates14:11
137GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Israel Start-Up Nation14:11
138ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation14:11
139AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Israel Start-Up Nation14:11
140ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Astana14:11
141GBRJonathan Dibben (GBR)Lotto - Soudal14:11
142UKRMark Padun (UKR)Bahrain - Mclaren14:11
143SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Movistar14:11

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 14 - Conegliano - Valdobbiadene - 33,7 km - 17 October 2020Time Trial

Image © La Gazzetta dello Sport. Source : Site officiel du Giro d'Italia


1ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Team Ineos42:40
2AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Team Ineos0:26
3USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emirates1:09
4BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:11
5CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)CCC1:16
6PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:31
7ESTTanel Kangert (EST)EF Education First1:33
8SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Team Ineos1:44
9NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Sunweb1:47
10SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain - Mclaren2:00
11ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Ntt Pro Cycling2:06
12BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Ntt Pro Cycling2:06
13GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Team Ineos2:24
14DENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Uae Team Emirates2:32
15POLKamil Gradek (POL)CCC2:34
16POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe2:37
17USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)CCC2:39
18RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)CCC2:40
19AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Israel Start-Up Nation2:43
20GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Israel Start-Up Nation2:49
21ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates2:50
22SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Bahrain - Mclaren2:53
23ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Trek - Segafredo2:54
24HUNAttila Valter (HUN)CCC2:59
25USALawrence Warbasse (USA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:00
26ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)CCC3:00
27ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)3:01
28FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:06
29DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana3:13
30ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Movistar3:25
31GBRJames Knox (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Step3:25
32AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdj3:27
33AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe3:31
34AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Sunweb3:39
35ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:45
36AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain - Mclaren3:47
37FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis3:47
38POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe3:56
39GBRBen Swift (GBR)Team Ineos4:02
40ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Astana4:10
41NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunweb4:29
42ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step4:32
43ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)4:33
44PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)EF Education First4:34
45SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)CCC4:37
46ITASimone Ravanelli (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec4:38
47SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe4:39
48FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale4:40
49POLKamil Malecki (POL)CCC4:41
50FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdj4:47
51SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)Ntt Pro Cycling4:48
52SWIKilian Frankiny (SWI)Groupama - Fdj4:48
53BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step4:48
54ITAMatteo Fabbro (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe4:56
55AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Cofidis4:56
56NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Sunweb4:59
57AUSJames Whelan (AUS)EF Education First5:01
58DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step5:01
59ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Team Ineos5:03
60AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Ntt Pro Cycling5:06
61ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Vini Zabù - KTM5:08
62BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal5:11
63GBRJonathan Dibben (GBR)Lotto - Soudal5:12
64SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar5:24
65FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis5:25
66ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Bahrain - Mclaren5:25
67BELPieter Serry (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step5:25
68NORCarl Fredrik Hagen (NOR)Lotto - Soudal5:26
69ITASimone Bevilacqua (ITA)Vini Zabù - KTM5:27
70ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè5:36
71AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)EF Education First5:38
72JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain - Mclaren5:39
73USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb5:42
74AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunweb5:49
75GERMarco Mathis (GER)Cofidis5:50
76ITAStefano Oldani (ITA)Lotto - Soudal5:55
77ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Astana5:57
78ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Cofidis5:57
79GBRMatthew Holmes (GBR)Lotto - Soudal5:57
80ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Cofidis6:01
81ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education First6:02
82ITADavide Villella (ITA)Movistar6:05
83FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)Cofidis6:06
84ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredo6:07
85AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal6:08
86ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Vini Zabù - KTM6:09
87ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Team Ineos6:09
88SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Astana6:10
89ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Trek - Segafredo6:11
90FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale6:16
91CROJosip Rumac (CRO)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec6:17
92COLEiner Augusto Rubio Reyes (COL)Movistar6:20
93LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Groupama - Fdj6:21
94FINJaakko Hänninen (FIN)AG2R - La Mondiale6:24
95ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Groupama - Fdj6:27
96POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe6:29
97FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo6:29
98AUSDylan Sunderland (AUS)Ntt Pro Cycling6:29
99COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec6:30
100DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Cofidis6:31
101ITAMatteo Spreafico (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec6:32
102RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Ntt Pro Cycling6:37
103ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)6:38
104COLAlvaro José Hodeg Chagui (COL)Deceuninck - Quick Step6:39
105ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Israel Start-Up Nation6:42
106ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Ntt Pro Cycling6:45
107COLRodrigo Contreras Pinzón (COL)Astana6:45
108GERRick Zabel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nation6:47
109COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Uae Team Emirates6:47
110ITALorenzo Rota (ITA)6:51
111DENJonas Gregaard Wilsly (DEN)Astana6:54
112USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Uae Team Emirates6:55
113ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè6:58
114FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)Groupama - Fdj7:03
115BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal7:11
116ITAMattia Bais (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec7:14
117SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistar7:18
118ITAFilippo Fiorelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè7:26
119ITAFrancesco Romano (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè7:29
120SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain - Mclaren7:31
121ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Trek - Segafredo7:40
122ITANicola Conci (ITA)Trek - Segafredo7:41
123ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Uae Team Emirates7:44
124SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Movistar7:45
125SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Israel Start-Up Nation7:46
126ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec7:52
127ITAGiovanni Lonardi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè7:55
128ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation7:57
129ITALuca Chirico (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec7:57
130UKRMark Padun (UKR)Bahrain - Mclaren7:59
131ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe8:00
132AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)EF Education First8:02
133GERNico Denz (GER)Sunweb8:03
134ECUJefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz (ECU)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec8:03
135ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Movistar8:05
136NEDEtienne Van Empel (NED)Vini Zabù - KTM8:06
137SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec8:09
138SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Movistar8:11
139ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè8:20
140ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Uae Team Emirates9:05
141ITAFabio Mazzucco (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè9:24
OTLCOLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Uae Team Emirates-
143ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredo

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 15 - Rivolto - Piancavallo - 183 km - 18 October 2020Mountain

Image © La Gazzetta dello Sport. Source : Site officiel du Giro d'Italia


1GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Team Ineos4:58:52
2NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Sunweb0:02
3AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Sunweb0:04
4PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:37
5POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe1:22
6AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe1:29
7GBRJames Knox (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:36
8SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Bahrain - Mclaren1:36
9DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana1:36
10ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Trek - Segafredo1:36
11ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)CCC1:38
12ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)1:54
13SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar1:54
14AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain - Mclaren1:54
15USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emirates2:43
16AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Ntt Pro Cycling3:10
17ESTTanel Kangert (EST)EF Education First5:07
18SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)CCC5:07
19GBRBen Swift (GBR)Team Ineos5:07
20ITAMatteo Fabbro (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe5:17
21FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis5:51
22RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)CCC5:51
23USALawrence Warbasse (USA)AG2R - La Mondiale5:51
24SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Movistar5:51
25FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale5:51
26AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunweb5:51
27NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunweb6:03
28NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Sunweb6:03
29BELPieter Serry (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step7:09
30ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Movistar7:50
31DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Cofidis8:47
32SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain - Mclaren9:12
33SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain - Mclaren9:12
34HUNAttila Valter (HUN)CCC9:13
35AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Team Ineos10:18
36DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step10:29
37ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Vini Zabù - KTM10:29
38NORCarl Fredrik Hagen (NOR)Lotto - Soudal10:29
39SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Team Ineos10:29
40ITASimone Ravanelli (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec10:29
41ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Ntt Pro Cycling10:29
42ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Trek - Segafredo10:29
43RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Ntt Pro Cycling10:29
44COLEiner Augusto Rubio Reyes (COL)Movistar12:10
45BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal12:33
46ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Astana14:10
47ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Trek - Segafredo14:10
48ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale14:43
49ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)15:20
50FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo15:20
51ITANicola Conci (ITA)Trek - Segafredo15:20
52ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè15:20
53SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Astana15:20
54SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Israel Start-Up Nation15:20
55USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Uae Team Emirates18:05
56ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Movistar18:54
57ITADavide Villella (ITA)Movistar18:54
58ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Astana19:41
59FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale19:41
60ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Team Ineos19:41
61BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal19:41
62FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale24:03
63POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe24:43
64ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates24:57
65ITALuca Chirico (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec24:57
66ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step24:57
67USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb25:25
68DENJonas Gregaard Wilsly (DEN)Astana25:50
69UKRMark Padun (UKR)Bahrain - Mclaren26:07
70BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Ntt Pro Cycling26:07
71AUSJames Whelan (AUS)EF Education First32:02
72ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Bahrain - Mclaren32:02
73SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)Ntt Pro Cycling32:02
74SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec32:02
75POLKamil Malecki (POL)CCC32:02
76USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)CCC32:02
77ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe32:02
78SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistar32:02
79FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)Cofidis32:02
80NEDEtienne Van Empel (NED)Vini Zabù - KTM32:02
81ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education First32:02
82ECUJefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz (ECU)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec32:02
83JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain - Mclaren32:02
84AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)EF Education First32:02
85GBRMatthew Holmes (GBR)Lotto - Soudal32:02
86ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Ntt Pro Cycling32:09
87GERNico Denz (GER)Sunweb34:36
88COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec34:36
89GERMarco Mathis (GER)Cofidis40:45
90SWIKilian Frankiny (SWI)Groupama - Fdj40:45
91ITAFilippo Fiorelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè40:45
92ITAMatteo Spreafico (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec40:45
93CROJosip Rumac (CRO)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec40:45
94ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Cofidis40:45
95ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Groupama - Fdj40:45
96ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè40:45
97ITAFrancesco Romano (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè40:45
98SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Movistar40:45
99ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Vini Zabù - KTM40:45
100AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdj40:45
101ITAMattia Bais (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec40:45
102ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec40:45
103FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdj40:45
104ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè40:45
105FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)Groupama - Fdj40:45
106PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)EF Education First40:45
107AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)EF Education First40:45
108COLRodrigo Contreras Pinzón (COL)Astana40:45
109ITAStefano Oldani (ITA)Lotto - Soudal40:45
110ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)40:45
111ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Uae Team Emirates40:45
112ITALorenzo Rota (ITA)40:45
113ITASimone Bevilacqua (ITA)Vini Zabù - KTM40:45
114AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Israel Start-Up Nation40:45
115GERRick Zabel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nation40:45
116ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation40:45
117FINJaakko Hänninen (FIN)AG2R - La Mondiale40:45
118AUSDylan Sunderland (AUS)Ntt Pro Cycling40:45
119ITAGiovanni Lonardi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè40:45
120AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Cofidis40:45
121BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step40:45
122ITAFabio Mazzucco (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè40:45
123POLKamil Gradek (POL)CCC40:45
124ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Uae Team Emirates40:45
125GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Israel Start-Up Nation40:45
126AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal40:45
127COLAlvaro José Hodeg Chagui (COL)Deceuninck - Quick Step40:45
128DENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Uae Team Emirates40:45
129BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal40:45
130LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Groupama - Fdj40:45
131GBRJonathan Dibben (GBR)Lotto - Soudal40:45
132SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe40:52
133COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Uae Team Emirates40:52
134CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)CCC40:52
135POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe40:52
136ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Israel Start-Up Nation40:52
137ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Team Ineos40:55
138ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Cofidis40:55
139FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis
140ECUJhonnatan Manuel Narváez Prado (ECU)Team Ineos
141ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredo
142COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Uae Team Emirates

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 16 - Udine - San Daniele del Friuli - 226 km - 20 October 2020Mountain

Image © La Gazzetta dello Sport. Source : Site officiel du Giro d'Italia


1SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain - Mclaren6:04:36
2AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Ntt Pro Cycling0:07
3ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)1:14
4POLKamil Malecki (POL)CCC1:14
5GBRBen Swift (GBR)Team Ineos1:14
6ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:21
7FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:21
8ITAMatteo Fabbro (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe1:25
9ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Astana1:33
10ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè1:37
11ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Uae Team Emirates2:59
12ITALorenzo Rota (ITA)2:59
13SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Movistar2:59
14USALawrence Warbasse (USA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:59
15FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:02
16ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Team Ineos3:44
17ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Astana3:44
18ECUJefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz (ECU)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec4:44
19ITAStefano Oldani (ITA)Lotto - Soudal8:51
20ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec8:51
21FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo8:51
22ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè8:51
23USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)CCC8:51
24POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe9:28
25ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Vini Zabù - KTM9:42
26COLEiner Augusto Rubio Reyes (COL)Movistar9:42
27PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)EF Education First11:48
28PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Deceuninck - Quick Step12:54
29AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Sunweb12:56
30ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Trek - Segafredo12:56
31GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Team Ineos12:56
32AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe12:56
33DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana12:56
34NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Sunweb12:56
35SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Bahrain - Mclaren12:56
36POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe12:56
37ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)12:56
38USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emirates12:56
39ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)CCC13:06
40SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar13:06
41GBRJames Knox (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Step13:06
42NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunweb13:13
43AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain - Mclaren13:17
44ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates13:18
45FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale13:22
46ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Trek - Segafredo13:32
47RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Ntt Pro Cycling13:32
48DENJonas Gregaard Wilsly (DEN)Astana13:32
49ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Ntt Pro Cycling13:32
50ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education First13:32
51SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)CCC13:44
52DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step13:44
53NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Sunweb13:44
54AUSJames Whelan (AUS)EF Education First13:47
55ITANicola Conci (ITA)Trek - Segafredo13:47
56BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal13:54
57BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal13:54
58BELPieter Serry (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step13:54
59ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Movistar13:54
60HUNAttila Valter (HUN)CCC13:54
61SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain - Mclaren14:29
62AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Team Ineos14:35
63SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistar14:35
64SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Team Ineos14:35
65ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Ntt Pro Cycling14:40
66AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunweb15:01
67FINJaakko Hänninen (FIN)AG2R - La Mondiale15:50
68ITALuca Chirico (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec15:50
69NORCarl Fredrik Hagen (NOR)Lotto - Soudal17:21
70JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain - Mclaren17:21
71ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe17:31
72USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Uae Team Emirates17:35
73SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Astana17:46
74ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Trek - Segafredo17:57
75SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)Ntt Pro Cycling19:54
76USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb19:54
77ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè19:54
78GERRick Zabel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nation21:26
79GERNico Denz (GER)Sunweb21:26
80GERMarco Mathis (GER)Cofidis21:26
81ITAMattia Bais (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec21:26
82SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec21:26
83CROJosip Rumac (CRO)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec21:26
84ITAMatteo Spreafico (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec21:26
85ITAFrancesco Romano (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè21:26
86ITASimone Ravanelli (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec21:26
87RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)CCC21:26
88ITAFabio Mazzucco (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè21:26
89ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Movistar21:26
90AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Cofidis21:26
91AUSDylan Sunderland (AUS)Ntt Pro Cycling21:26
92UKRMark Padun (UKR)Bahrain - Mclaren21:26
93GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Israel Start-Up Nation21:26
94ESTTanel Kangert (EST)EF Education First21:26
95DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Cofidis21:26
96ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Bahrain - Mclaren21:26
97NEDEtienne Van Empel (NED)Vini Zabù - KTM21:26
98BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Ntt Pro Cycling21:26
99AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal21:26
100FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis21:26
101BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step21:41
102ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Cofidis21:41
103ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Team Ineos21:41
104AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)EF Education First21:41
105ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step21:41
106ITADavide Villella (ITA)Movistar21:41
107ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)21:41
108ITAFilippo Fiorelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè21:41
109GBRMatthew Holmes (GBR)Lotto - Soudal21:41
110FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)Cofidis21:41
111SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Israel Start-Up Nation21:41
112ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation21:41
113COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec21:41
114POLKamil Gradek (POL)CCC21:41
115ITAGiovanni Lonardi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè21:41
116CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)CCC21:41
117COLRodrigo Contreras Pinzón (COL)Astana21:41
118SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe22:06
119POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe22:06
120SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Movistar22:06
121ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Vini Zabù - KTM22:06
122ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Israel Start-Up Nation22:09
123AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdj26:15
124SWIKilian Frankiny (SWI)Groupama - Fdj26:15
125FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)Groupama - Fdj26:15
126FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdj26:15
127ITASimone Bevilacqua (ITA)Vini Zabù - KTM26:15
128ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Groupama - Fdj26:15
129ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Cofidis26:15
130AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Israel Start-Up Nation26:15
131AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)EF Education First26:15
132GBRJonathan Dibben (GBR)Lotto - Soudal26:15
133BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal26:15
134COLAlvaro José Hodeg Chagui (COL)Deceuninck - Quick Step26:15
135LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Groupama - Fdj26:15
136DENMikkel Bjerg (DEN)Uae Team Emirates27:52
137ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Uae Team Emirates
138COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Uae Team Emirates

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 17 - Bassano del Grappa - Madonna di Campiglio - 202 km - 21 October 2020Mountain

Image © La Gazzetta dello Sport. Source : Site officiel du Giro d'Italia


1AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Ntt Pro Cycling5:50:59
2AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain - Mclaren0:31
3BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:10
4RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)CCC1:13
5SWIKilian Frankiny (SWI)Groupama - Fdj1:55
6BELHarm Vanhoucke (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:49
7ITADavide Villella (ITA)Movistar3:29
8SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Astana3:29
9ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Ntt Pro Cycling3:30
10DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Cofidis4:32
11GBRTao Geoghegan-Hart (GBR)Team Ineos5:11
12AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Sunweb5:11
13POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe5:11
14NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Sunweb5:11
15PORJoão Pedro Almeida Gonçalves (POR)Deceuninck - Quick Step5:11
16SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Bahrain - Mclaren5:11
17AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe5:11
18ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Trek - Segafredo5:11
19DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana5:11
20ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)5:11
21ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)CCC5:13
22AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Team Ineos5:58
23SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)CCC6:04
24GBRJames Knox (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Step6:30
25SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Movistar6:48
26GBRBen Swift (GBR)Team Ineos6:48
27USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emirates6:50
28FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale6:50
29USALawrence Warbasse (USA)AG2R - La Mondiale7:47
30NEDSam Oomen (NED)Sunweb8:29
31NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Sunweb8:29
32RSALouis Meintjes (RSA)Ntt Pro Cycling10:11
33DENJonas Gregaard Wilsly (DEN)Astana10:11
34BELPieter Serry (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step11:02
35AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunweb11:02
36ITAMatteo Fabbro (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe11:02
37FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale11:25
38HUNAttila Valter (HUN)CCC11:25
39ITAAntonio Nibali (ITA)Trek - Segafredo11:25
40SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)Movistar11:41
41NORCarl Fredrik Hagen (NOR)Lotto - Soudal12:02
42USAJoseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)Uae Team Emirates12:02
43FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale12:02
44ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Trek - Segafredo12:34
45SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Team Ineos14:24
46ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè14:47
47ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)14:47
48FRAJulien Bernard (FRA)Trek - Segafredo14:47
49BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal14:47
50ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec14:47
51ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Movistar15:55
52SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain - Mclaren16:06
53ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)16:21
54DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step16:21
55NEDEtienne Van Empel (NED)Vini Zabù - KTM17:20
56SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistar18:34
57GERNico Denz (GER)Sunweb18:44
58USAChad Haga (USA)Sunweb18:44
59SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec18:44
60FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)Cofidis18:44
61SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Israel Start-Up Nation18:44
62ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe18:44
63ITANicola Conci (ITA)Trek - Segafredo18:44
64ESTTanel Kangert (EST)EF Education First18:44
65AUSSimon Clarke (AUS)EF Education First20:10
66PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)EF Education First20:10
67ARGEduardo Sepúlveda (ARG)Movistar20:10
68ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)EF Education First20:10
69ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Team Ineos21:38
70ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Bahrain - Mclaren21:38
71ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates21:38
72ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Astana21:38
73FINJaakko Hänninen (FIN)AG2R - La Mondiale21:38
74ITAFilippo Ganna (ITA)Team Ineos21:38
75SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)Ntt Pro Cycling22:48
76CZEJosef Cerný (CZE)CCC23:15
77ITAMattia Bais (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec25:47
78ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale25:47
79ITASimone Ravanelli (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec25:47
80UKRMark Padun (UKR)Bahrain - Mclaren26:11
81JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain - Mclaren26:11
82ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step26:39
83AUSLachlan David Morton (AUS)EF Education First31:48
84POLKamil Gradek (POL)CCC32:34
85POLKamil Malecki (POL)CCC32:34
86AUSDylan Sunderland (AUS)Ntt Pro Cycling32:34
87COLRodrigo Contreras Pinzón (COL)Astana32:34
88ITAFrancesco Romano (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè32:34
89ITAEdoardo Zardini (ITA)Vini Zabù - KTM32:34
90SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Movistar35:09
91BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step37:15
92ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè37:15
93ITAStefano Oldani (ITA)Lotto - Soudal39:21
94ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Astana41:59
95ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè42:06
96GERMarco Mathis (GER)Cofidis46:13
97AUSJames Whelan (AUS)EF Education First46:13
98GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Israel Start-Up Nation46:13
99AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Cofidis46:13
100SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe46:13
101ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Cofidis46:13
102GBRMatthew Holmes (GBR)Lotto - Soudal46:13
103ITAValerio Conti (ITA)Uae Team Emirates46:13
104CROJosip Rumac (CRO)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec46:13
105ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation46:13
106AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Israel Start-Up Nation46:13
107ITAFilippo Fiorelli (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè46:13
108POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe46:13
109ITALuca Chirico (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec46:13
110SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain - Mclaren46:13
111ITAMatteo Spreafico (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec46:13
112POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe46:13
113ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Vini Zabù - KTM46:13
114ITASimone Bevilacqua (ITA)Vini Zabù - KTM46:13
115ITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Ntt Pro Cycling46:13
116COLJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec46:13
117GERRick Zabel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nation46:13
118BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Ntt Pro Cycling46:13
119AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal46:13
120USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)CCC46:13
121ITAGiovanni Lonardi (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè46:13
122COLEiner Augusto Rubio Reyes (COL)Movistar46:13
123ECUJefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz (ECU)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec46:13
124ITALorenzo Rota (ITA)46:13
125AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)Groupama - Fdj46:13
126ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Israel Start-Up Nation46:13
127FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdj46:13
128ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Groupama - Fdj46:13
129ITAFabio Mazzucco (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè46:13
130LTUIgnatas