All sports Site

Menu
 

Cycling - World Championships - 2000

Choice of a season :

France

Results Women

World Championships - Results Women 2000

FranceFrance - Plouay - 10th October 2000 - 15th October 2000


Women's Time Trial - 11th October 2000Time Trial


1USAMari Holden-Paulsen (USA)Timex33'14"62
2FRAJeannie Longo Ciprelli (FRA)Acca Due O - Lorena Camicie3"71
3LTURasa Polikeviciute (LTU)Acca Due O - Lorena Camicie46"91
4NORSolrun Flatås (NOR)Timex54"91
5GBRCeris Gilfillian (GBR)Red Bull - Frankfurt57"72
6GERHanka Kupfernagel (GER)Rabobank Nationale Selectie59"24
7FRAAlbine Caillie (FRA)Acca Due O - Lorena Camicie1'16"44
8BLRZinaida Stahurskaya (BLR)Farm Frites - Hartol1'28"50
9GERJudith Arndt (GER)Gas Sport1'38"13
10NEDMarielle Van Scheppingen (NED)1'50"23
11AUSTracey Watson-Gaudry (AUS)Timex1'56"79
12CANAnne Samplonius (CAN)Saturn1'57"41
13AUSSara Carrigan (AUS)Timex1'59"21
14ITAGabriella Pregnolato (ITA)Gas Sport2'00"52
15SWESusanne Ljungskog (SWE)Farm Frites - Hartol2'04"15
16SPARuth Martinez Gomez (SPA)2'11"97
17NORWenche Stensvold (NOR)Edil Savino2'12"17
18POLBogumila Matusiak (POL)2'18"30
19GBRSara Symington (GBR)Timex2'25"73
20SWINicole Brändli (SWI)Red Bull - Stadtwerke Frankfurt/oder2'33"89
21USADeirdre Demet-Barry (USA)Saturn2'36"74
22POLMonika Tyburska (POL)2'41"50
23SWIDiana Rast Rentsch (SWI)2'41"57
24DENLisbeth Simper (DEN)3'16"16
25ITALuisa Tamanini (ITA)3'20"47
26IRLGeraldine Gill (IRL)3'43"23
27BOLAgnes Kay Eppers Reynders (BOL)6'34"58
28UZBFatma Galiulina (UZB)6'51"71

Women's Road race - 14th October 2000


1BLRZinaida Stahurskaya (BLR)Farm Frites - Hartol3h17'39"
2NEDChantal Beltman (NED)Rabobank Nationale Selectie1'27"
3SWEMadeleine Lindberg (SWE)Farm Frites - Hartol1'50"
4SWESusanne Ljungskog (SWE)Farm Frites - Hartol
5NEDMirjam Melchers-Van Poppel (NED)Rabobank Nationale Selectie
6GBRSara Symington (GBR)Timex
7USADeirdre Demet-Barry (USA)Saturn
8NORWenche Stensvold (NOR)Edil Savino
9FRAElisabeth Chevanne-Brunel (FRA)Gas Sport
10UKRTatiana Stiajkina (UKR)Acca Due O - Lorena Camicie
11CANSusan Palmer-Komar (CAN)
12LTUEdita Pucinskaite (LTU)Alfa Lum R.s.m.
13ITAValeria Cappellotto (ITA)Gas Sport
14SWIPriska Doppmann (SWI)Master - Carpe Diem
15UKROksana Saprykina (UKR)Edil Savino
16AUSTracey Watson-Gaudry (AUS)Timex
17ITASimona Parente (ITA)Gas Sport
18GBRCaroline Alexander (GBR)
19FRACatherine Marsal (FRA)Edil Savino
20FRASeverine Desbouys (FRA)Alfa Lum R.s.m.
21AUSElizabeth Tadich (AUS)Jayco - Vis3'05"
22AUSMargaret Hemsley (AUS)Elita3'35"
23POLAnna Skawinska (POL)5'04"
24UKRValentyna Karpenko (UKR)Master - Carpe Diem
25ITAAlessandra D'Ettore (ITA)
26NEDArenda Grimberg (NED)Rabobank Nationale Selectie
27UKRIryna Chuzhynova (UKR)Gas Sport
28NORSolrun Flatås (NOR)Timex
29NORJorunn Kvalø (NOR)
30GERJudith Arndt (GER)Gas Sport
31GERTrixi Worrack (GER)Red Bull - Stadtwerke Frankfurt/oder
32BELEvy Van Damme (BEL)Vlaanderen 2002
33ITARoberta Bonanomi (ITA)Gas Sport5'06"
34ITASara Felloni (ITA)Alfa Lum R.s.m.
35GERBettina Schöke (GER)
36SPARosa Maria Bravo Soba (SPA)Jayco - Vis9'01"
37NEDGhita Beltman (NED)Rabobank Nationale Selectie
38CANAnne Samplonius (CAN)Saturn
39AUSSara Carrigan (AUS)Timex10'35"
40NORIngunn Bollerud (NOR)
41RUSYulia Martisova (RUS)Acca Due O
42JPNMiho Oki (JPN)
43BELVeerle Ingels (BEL)Rabobank Nationale Selectie10'36"
44LTUEdita Kubelskiene (LTU)
45NORRagnhild Kostøl-Haug (NOR)10'37"
46CANErin Carter (CAN)Elita14'27"
47POLMonika Tyburska (POL)18'17"
48GBRSusan Carter (GBR)Farm Frites - Hartol
49UKRNataliya Kachalka (UKR)Farm Frites - Hartol18'25"
50SVKZlatica Gavlakova (SVK)
51NEDYvonne Brunen (NED)Farm Frites - Hartol
52BRAJanildes Fernandes Silva (BRA)22'26"
53AUSHayley Rutherford (AUS)
54RUSYulia Razenkova (RUS)
55RSARonel Van Wyk (RSA)
56GBRMelanie Sears (GBR)
57CANCybil Di Guistini (CAN)Elita
58POLBeata Jasinska (POL)
59JPNAyumu Otsuka (JPN)
60CANMelanie Mcquaid (CAN)

Women's Time Trial - Junior - 10th October 2000


Women's Road Race - Junior - 13th October 2000


1GBRNicole Cooke (GBR)1h49.02
2POLMagdalena Sadlecka (POL)0.08
3CANClare Hall-Patch (CAN)0.12
4RUSNatalia Boyarskaya (RUS)0.42
5BELNele Van Den Bossche (BEL)0.58
6AUSKatherine Bates (AUS)
7BELIne Wannijn (BEL)
8FRAJuliette Vandekerckhove (FRA)
9SWIBettina Kuhn (SWI)
10NEDFrederika Van Der Wiel (NED)
11GERLiane Bahler (GER)
12RUSEkaterina Malomoura (RUS)
13FRAMarina Jaunatre (FRA)1.01
14SWISonja Traxel (SWI)1.32
15RUSNatalia Tretiakova (RUS)1.39
16ITAAnna Gusmini (ITA)1.47
17BELCorine Hierckens (BEL)2.05
18GERSarah Düster (GER)2.06
19NEDCornelia Van Haastert (NED)2.32
20SWIAndrea Hess (SWI)2.37
21ITALisa Gatto (ITA)2.38
22NEDBertine Spijkerman (NED)2.40
23NEDJosephine Groenveld (NED)3.56
24FRAPamela Garnier (FRA)4.00
25BELKathy Ingels (BEL)8.47
26MEXPatricia Palencia Aleman (MEX)9.27
27GERSusan Thiele (GER)
28SWIAndréa Knecht (SWI)10.18
29LTUDiana Elmentaite (LTU)
30POLEmilia Skawinska (POL)10.20
31ITASerena Cavicchi (ITA)10.22
32SVKKatarina Dolinska (SVK)10.29
33BLRVolha Hayeva (BLR)10.31
34USALauren Franges (USA)11.06
35BLRVolha Kushniarevich (BLR)11.08
36AUSKatie Brown (AUS)12.25
37USASarah Uhl (USA)13.36
38AUSJessica Amy (AUS)
39DENMette Fischer Andreasen (DEN)13.37
40POLAnna Sipurzynska (POL)
41RSAAdriana Fouché (RSA)
42LTUModesta Vzesniauskaite (LTU)
43GBRLaura Bissell (GBR)
44GERMadeleine Sandig (GER)
45NORHelene Tveter (NOR)13.38
46FRACamille Valla (FRA)13.39
47CZEPavla Havlíková (CZE)17.55
48CANErica Drew (CAN)
49USAOdessa Osorio (USA)
50RUSElena Chalaeva (RUS)
51SVKEva Potocna (SVK)17.56
52RSASamantha Serfontein (RSA)
53SPAIzaskun Alboniga Pena (SPA)
54GBRLorna Webb (GBR)21.27
55CZEZdenka Havlíková (CZE)21.41
56SPAMarta Plata Rodriguez (SPA)26.13

Results Men

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved