All sports Site

Menu
 

Cycling - World Championships - 2001

Choice of a season :

Portugal

Results Women

World Championships - Results Women 2001

PortugalPortugal - Lisboa - 9th October 2001 - 14th October 2001


Women's Time Trial - 10th October 2001Time Trial


1FRAJeannie Longo Ciprelli (FRA)29'08"55
2SWINicole Brändli (SWI)Edil Savino0"41
3SPAMaria Teodora 'Dori' Ruano Sanchón (SPA)Spanish National Team44"61
4LTURasa Polikeviciute (LTU)Acca Due O - Lorena Camicie46"94
5GERJudith Arndt (GER)Red Bull - Stadtwerke Frankfurt/oder55"07
6USAMari Holden-Paulsen (USA)Alfa Lum R.s.m.1'26"00
7AUSAnna Millward-Wilson (AUS)Saturn1'26"67
8NEDMirjam Melchers-Van Poppel (NED)Acca Due O - Lorena Camicie1'32"52
9LTUDiana Ziliute (LTU)Acca Due O - Lorena Camicie1'32"79
10SWIPriska Doppmann (SWI)Acca Due O - Lorena Camicie1'40"71
11ITAFabiana Luperini (ITA)Edil Savino1'42"27
12ITAAlessandra Cappellotto (ITA)Gas Sport1'48"71
13RUSOlga Slyusareva (RUS)1'53"09
14USAKimberley Bruckner Baldwin (USA)Saturn2'00"08
15ISRLeah Goldstein (ISR)800.com2'05"21
16CANAnne Samplonius (CAN)Intersports Inc.2'07"39
17GERHanka Kupfernagel (GER)2'21"40
18POLBogumila Matusiak (POL)2'24"76
19RUSElena Tchalykh (RUS)2'30"12
20NORSolrun Flatås (NOR)Sponsor Service2'37"29
21FINPia Sundstedt (FIN)Gas Sport2'43"13
22AUSSara Carrigan (AUS)2'43"44
23SWEJenny Algelid-Bengtsson (SWE)Nürnberger Versicherung2'48"06
24CZELada Kozlikova (CZE)Czech Republic National Team2'51"12
25UKRTetyana Andrushchenko (UKR)2'56"76
26AUTDoris Posch (AUT)3'00"09
27FINSari Saarelainen (FIN)3'09"38
28USAKatrina Berger Grove (USA)800.com3'16"81
29DENLisbeth Simper (DEN)Lolland - Falster3'22"15
30FRASeverine Desbouys (FRA)Gas Sport3'37"10
31NZLKirsty Robb (NZL)Bik - Toscany Sport3'59"94
32NORWenche Stensvold (NOR)Sponsor Service4'07"57
33COLFlor Marina Delgadillo Ruiz (COL)4'12"20
34JPNMiho Oki (JPN)4'36"01
35POLMonika Tyburska (POL)5'00"11
36BELIne Wannijn (BEL)Belgian National Team5'08"17
37COLMartha Luz Lopez (COL)5'37"65
38GREAnastasia Pastourmatzi (GRE)9'07"81

Women's Road race - 13th October 2001


1LTURasa Polikeviciute (LTU)Acca Due O - Lorena Camicie3h12'05"
2LTUEdita Pucinskaite (LTU)Alfa Lum R.s.m.
3FRAJeannie Longo Ciprelli (FRA)
4GERJudith Arndt (GER)Red Bull - Stadtwerke Frankfurt/oder6"
5NEDMirjam Melchers-Van Poppel (NED)Acca Due O - Lorena Camicie
6SWINicole Brändli (SWI)Edil Savino
7SWESusanne Ljungskog (SWE)Vlaanderen - T Interim
8LTUDiana Ziliute (LTU)Acca Due O - Lorena Camicie1'33"
9ITAAlessandra Cappellotto (ITA)Gas Sport
10CANSusan Palmer-Komar (CAN)
11LTUJolanta Polikeviciute (LTU)Acca Due O - Lorena Camicie
12ITAFabiana Luperini (ITA)Edil Savino
13NORMonica Valen - Valvik (NOR)Sponsor Service1'49"
14ITAMarianna Lorenzoni (ITA)Immobilione Luca
15GBRCaroline Alexander (GBR)
16NORRagnhild Kostøl-Haug (NOR)Sponsor Service1'51"
17GERTrixi Worrack (GER)Red Bull - Stadtwerke Frankfurt/oder2'48"
18SWIPriska Doppmann (SWI)Acca Due O - Lorena Camicie
19POLBogumila Matusiak (POL)
20BELCorine Hierckens (BEL)Belgian National Team
21FRAMagali Le Floc'h (FRA)CA Mantes-la-Ville 78
22NZLRosalind Reekie-May (NZL)
23FRASophie Creux (FRA)
24BELCindy Pieters (BEL)Vlaanderen - T Interim
25RUSSvetlana Bubnenkova (RUS)Edil Savino
26SPAMaría Isabel Moreno Allue (SPA)
27SPAMaria Teodora 'Dori' Ruano Sanchón (SPA)Spanish National Team
28UKRNatalya Kishchuk (UKR)
29FRAFany Lecourtois (FRA)Alfa Lum R.s.m.
30USAAmber Neben (USA)4'34"
31GERHanka Kupfernagel (GER)5'17"
32AUSAnna Millward-Wilson (AUS)Saturn6'27"
33CANAnne Samplonius (CAN)Intersports Inc.
34NEDChantal Beltman (NED)Rabobank Nationale Selectie
35DENLisbeth Simper (DEN)Lolland - Falster8'10"
36BELHeidi Van De Vijver (BEL)Vlaanderen - T Interim
37SPAEneritz Iturriaga Echevarria Mazaga (SPA)Bik - Toscany Sport
38FINPia Sundstedt (FIN)Gas Sport
39AUSHayley Rutherford (AUS)
40USAKimberley Bruckner Baldwin (USA)Saturn
41GERVera Hohlfeld (GER)Nürnberger Versicherung
42GERTina Liebig (GER)Teag - Euregio
43USAKimberly Smith (USA)
44CANCybil Di Guistini (CAN)CA Mantes-la-Ville 78
45ISRLeah Goldstein (ISR)800.com11'37"
46COLFlor Marina Delgadillo Ruiz (COL)13'36"
47AUSSara Carrigan (AUS)
48UKRIryna Chuzhynova (UKR)Edil Savino
49NEDArenda Grimberg (NED)Acca Due O - Lorena Camicie
50NORJorunn Kvalø (NOR)Sponsor Service
51ITARoberta Bonanomi (ITA)Gas Sport
52NORSolrun Flatås (NOR)Sponsor Service16'08"
53GBRRachel Heal (GBR)
54ITASilvia Parietti (ITA)Gas Sport
55NEDGhita Beltman (NED)Rabobank Nationale Selectie
56SPARosa Maria Bravo Soba (SPA)Bik - Toscany Sport17'23"
57JPNMiho Oki (JPN)
58UKRValentyna Karpenko (UKR)Ciegi
59FRABéatrice Thomas (FRA)17'25"
60SWIAnnette Beutler (SWI)Swiss National Team19'25"
61POLMalgorzata Wysocka (POL)
62UKRNataliya Kachalka (UKR)S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox20'25"
63RSAAnriette Schoeman (RSA)22'25"

Women's Time Trial - Junior - 9th October 2001


Women's Road Race - Junior - 12th October 2001


1GBRNicole Cooke (GBR)2h01'25"
2NEDPleuni Mohlmann (NED)+ 17"
3POLMaja Wloszczowska (POL)+ 29"
4RUSNatalia Boyarskaya (RUS)+ 1:18
5ITAGiorgia Bronzini (ITA)+ 1:46
6GERCharlotte Becker (GER)
7LTUDiana Elmentaite (LTU)
8NEDVera Koedooder (NED)
9LTUModesta Vzesniauskaite (LTU)
10SWIAndréa Knecht (SWI)
11GERMadeleine Sandig (GER)
12UKRNina Ovcharenko (UKR)
13GERClaudia Stumpf (GER)
14ITAAnna Zugno (ITA)+ 1:50
15FRAMagali Mocquery (FRA)+ 2:54
16ITAGessica Turato (ITA)+ 5:28
17NEDMiranda Vierling (NED)+ 6:09
18DENMette Fischer Andreasen (DEN)
19SWEEmma Johansson (SWE)
20FRAVicky Fournial (FRA)
21POLKarolina Raby (POL)
22NORHelene Tveter (NOR)
23USALauren Franges (USA)
24BELSharon Van Dromme (BEL)
25POLAleksandra Zabrocka (POL)
26UKRTatyana Palchynska (UKR)
27LTUIndre Januleviciute (LTU)
28ITADaniela Fusar Poli (ITA)
29BLRTatsiana Sharakova (BLR)
30RUSAnastassia Iakovleva (RUS)
31SWIPatricia Schwager (SWI)
32SWIJudith Baumann (SWI)
33SWIAndrea Luscher (SWI)
34RUSSvetlana Sergeeva (RUS)
35FRAKarine Gautard (FRA)
36SPANaiara Telletxea Lopez (SPA)
37BELKathy Ingels (BEL)
38FRAFanny Riberot (FRA)+ 12:10
39RSADianne Emery (RSA)+ 13:40
40LTUJulita Papinigyte (LTU)
41AUSVanessa Crawford (AUS)
42USAMagen Long (USA)+ 15:14
43AUTBernadette Schober (AUT)+ 15:15
44ECUMaria Eugenia Parra Constante (ECU)+ 15:55
45CANGenevieve Leblanc (CAN)+ 16:35
46RUSOlga Chemezova (RUS)+ 16:39
47AUSKatie Brown (AUS)+ 16:56
48SPAAna Isabel Mata Blanco (SPA)
49COLLaura Juliana Castro Gomez (COL)+ 17:29
50GBRLorna Webb (GBR)+ 17:51
51CANLaura Yorsten (CAN)
52SPALore Txurruka Ansola (SPA)+ 20:12
53BELLudivine Henrion (BEL)
54MEXMonica Haydee Huerta Barron (MEX)+ 21:34
55GREStiliani Tatidi (GRE)+ 22:02
56GREPersefoni Fragiadaki (GRE)+ 23:42
57CANMagalie Boulay (CAN)

Results Men

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved