All sports Site

Menu
 

Cycling - World Championships - 2006

Choice of a season :

Austria

Results Women

Results Men

World Championships - Results Men 2006

AustriaAustria - 20th September 2006 - 24th September 2006


Men's Time Trial - 21th September 2006Time Trial


1SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Team CSC1.00.11.75
2USADavid Zabriskie (USA)Team CSC1.29.97
3KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Astana - Würth Team1.49.72
4DENBrian Vandborg (DEN)Team CSC1.53.10
5GERSebastian Lang (GER)Gerolsteiner2.08.85
6BLRVasil Kiryienka (BLR)Rietumu Bank2.13.65
7BELLeif Hoste (BEL)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team2.31.28
8AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)T-Mobile Team2.31.86
9UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Team Milram2.45.03
10RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team2.53.71
11KAZAndrey Kashechkin (KAZ)Astana - Würth Team2.54.05
12LATRaivis Belohvosciks (LAT)Universal Caffe - C.B. Immobiliare2.57.36
13BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team2.57.87
14SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne3.07.46
15SCODavid Millar (SCO)Saunier Duval - Prodir3.21.99
16ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas3.27.01
17RSADavid George (RSA)Relax - Gam3.34.13
18RSARobert Hunter (RSA)Phonak Hearing Systems3.39.83
19HUNLászló Bodrogi (HUN)Crédit Agricole3.51.02
20ITAMarco Pinotti (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodir3.52.81
21AUSBen Day (AUS)Carvalhelhos - Boavista3.53.42
22CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Phonak Hearing Systems4.12.29
23AUTPeter Luttenberger (AUT)Team CSC4.12.82
24NEDStef Clement (NED)Bouygues Télécom4.16.13
25SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)La Française des Jeux4.23.46
26USAChristopher Baldwin (USA)Toyota United Pro Cycling Team4.41.82
27GERAndreas Klöden (GER)T-Mobile Team4.42.21
28CANSvein Tuft (CAN)Symmetrics Pro Cycling Team4.45.57
29SWEThomas Lövkvist (SWE)La Française des Jeux4.59.26
30IRLDavid O'Loughlin (IRL)Navigators Insurance Cycling Team5.02.61
31RUSAlexander Bespalov (RUS)Premier5.05.62
32CZEOndrej Sosenka (CZE)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo5.15.38
33UKRYuriy Krivtsov (UKR)AG2R Prévoyance5.16.21
34COLMarlon Alirio Perez Arango (COL)Team Tenax5.27.37
35MDARuslan Ivanov (MDA)5.30.08
36CRCJosé Adrian Bonilla (CRC)Comunidad Valenciana5.32.69
37UZBDenis Shkarpeta (UZB)Miche5.45.81
38FINMatti Helminen (FIN)Profel - Ziegler5.55.23
39IRLDavid McCann (IRL)Giant Asia Racing Team6.01.39
40CZEFrantisek Rabon (CZE)T-Mobile Team6.17.06
41FRAChristophe Kern (FRA)Bouygues Télécom6.25.95
42NEDJoost Posthuma (NED)Rabobank6.37.14
43NORKnut Anders Fostervold (NOR)Sparebanken Vest6.40.17
44FRABenoît Vaugrenard (FRA)La Française des Jeux6.42.55
45SWIMichael Schär (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems6.44.76
46SLOGregor Gazvoda (SLO)Perutnina Ptuj7.00.93
47AUTThomas Rohregger (AUT)Elk Haus - Simplon7.34.86
48BRAPedro Autran Dourado Dutra Nicácio (BRA)8.38.05
49NAMErik Hoffmann (NAM)Team Lamonta8.42.32
50SVKZoltan Remak (SVK)P-Nivo - Betonexpressz 2000 - Kft.se9.05.05
51HUNCsaba Szekeres (HUN)P-Nivo - Betonexpressz 2000 - Kft.se9.05.90
52LATVitalijs Kornilovs (LAT)12.13.37

Men's road race - 24th September 2006


1ITAPaolo Bettini (ITA)Quick Step - Innergetic6.15.36 (42.476 km/h)
2GERErik Zabel (GER)Team Milrams.t.
3SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
4SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0.02
5AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
6AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Team CSCs.t.
7SLOUros Murn (SLO)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
8RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)Crédit Agricoles.t.
9BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
10RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
11AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
12DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)Team CSCs.t.
13NORKurt-Asle Arvesen (NOR)Team CSCs.t.
14SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
15USAFred Rodriguez (USA)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
16NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)Team CSCs.t.
17SWEMarcus Ljungqvist (SWE)Team CSCs.t.
18AUTRené Haselbacher (AUT)Gerolsteiners.t.
19HUNLászló Bodrogi (HUN)Crédit Agricoles.t.
20NEDGerben Löwik (NED)Rabobanks.t.
21GERStefan Schumacher (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
22SWISteffen Wesemann (SWI)T-Mobile Teams.t.
23FRAChristophe Le Mével (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
24FRAAnthony Geslin (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
25KAZAndrey Kashechkin (KAZ)Astana - Würth Teams.t.
26RUSAlexandr Kolobnev (RUS)Rabobanks.t.
27CROMatija Kvasina (CRO)Perutnina Ptujs.t.
28NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobanks.t.
29LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Team CSCs.t.
30MEXMoises Aldape Chavez (MEX)Panaria - Navigares.t.
31SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Team CSCs.t.
32SLOGorazd Stangelj (SLO)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
33PORNuno Ribeiro (POR)L.A. Aluminios - Liberty Seguross.t.
34ITADanilo Di Luca (ITA)Liquigass.t.
35SCODavid Millar (SCO)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
36SPAXavier Florencio Cabre (SPA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
37SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
38ITALuca Paolini (ITA)Liquigass.t.
39RSADavid George (RSA)Relax - Gams.t.
40AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
41PORRui Miguel Sousa Barbosa (POR)L.A. Aluminios - Liberty Seguross.t.
42PORSergio Miguel Paulinho Moreira (POR)Astana - Würth Teams.t.
43RUSVladimir Karpets (RUS)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
44RUSAlexander Arekeev (RUS)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
45FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
46SLOTadej Valjavec (SLO)Lampre - Fondital0.15
47USAChris Horner (USA)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
48ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Gerolsteiners.t.
49SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)Team CSCs.t.
50AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)T-Mobile Teams.t.
51ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
52KAZAlexander Vinokourov (KAZ)Astana - Würth Teams.t.
53KAZSerguei Yakovlev (KAZ)Astana - Würth Team0.34
54GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Gerolsteiner0.56
55COLMarlon Alirio Perez Arango (COL)Team Tenax1.25
56BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
57LATRaivis Belohvosciks (LAT)Universal Caffe - C.B. Immobiliare1.53
58PORJosé Carlos Silva Rodrigues (POR)Carvalhelhos - Boavistas.t.
59CRORadoslav Rogina (CRO)Perutnina Ptujs.t.
60SVKJan Valach (SVK)Apo Sport Linzs.t.
61BLRAlexandre Usov (BLR)Team CSCs.t.
62GBRRoger Hammond (GBR)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
63UKRRuslan Pidgornyy (UKR)Team Tenaxs.t.
64LTUDainius Kairelis (LTU)Amore & Vita - Mcdonald'ss.t.
65AUTGeorg Totschnig (AUT)Gerolsteiners.t.

Men's Time Trial - U23 - 20th September 2006


1BELDominique Cornu (BEL)Bodysol - Win For Life - Jong Vlaanderen49.28.42 (47.904 km/h)
2RUSMikhail Ignatiev (RUS)Tinkov Restaurants0.37.10
3FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)0.44.66
4RUSAlexander Filippov (RUS)Amore & Vita - Mcdonald's0.51.52
5NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Maxbo - Bianchi1.12.69
6GERStefan Schäfer (GER)1.21.28
7NZLLogan Dennis Hutchings (NZL)1.25.06
8SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Krka - Adria Mobil1.26.60
9NZLPeter Latham (NZL)1.29.03
10SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Sava Kranj1.36.32
11DENAlex Rasmussen (DEN)Designa Køkken1.38.90
12LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)1.41.11
13RUSMaxim Belkov (RUS)1.43.21
14DENMartin Mortensen (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - Horsens1.46.17
15UKRDmytro Grabovskyy (UKR)Quick Step - Innergetic1.49.32
16BLRAndrei Kunitski (BLR)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo1.53.21
17BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo1.54.04
18GERTony Martin (GER)Thüringer Energie Team1.56.27
19ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)1.59.09
20FRASylvain Georges (FRA)2.03.66
21ITAAlan Marangoni (ITA)2.06.32
22NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Rabobank Continental Team2.06.87
23GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Van Vliet - Ebh Advocaten2.08.57
24POLMateusz Taciak (POL)2.14.83
25COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Team Tenax2.22.06
26NEDLars Boom (NED)Rabobank Continental Team2.32.11
27LATGatis Smukulis (LAT)2.38.40
28SWIThomas Frei (SWI)2.41.97
29AUSShaun Higgerson (AUS)South Australia.com-AIS Cycling2.47.08
30USASteven Cozza (USA)Tiaa - Cref2.47.45
31SVKMartin Velits (SVK)Konica - Minolta2.51.03
32ITALuca Barla (ITA)2.56.54
33AUSMark Jamieson (AUS)3.13.66
34MDAAlexandr Pliuschin (MDA)3.14.69
35KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)3.27.74
36KENChris Froome (KEN)3.32.28
37MDARuslan Sambris (MDA)VC La Pomme Marseille3.37.66
38SVKPeter Velits (SVK)Konica - Minolta3.50.71
39KORHyun Wook Joo (KOR)3.52.90
40USABrent Bookwalter (USA)Priority Health Cycling Team3.53.79
41KAZBerik Kupeshov (KAZ)3.58.15
42AZEOleksandr Surutkovych (AZE)4.00.54
43CANBradley Fairall (CAN)Symmetrics Pro Cycling Team4.07.77
44GBRRyan Connor (GBR)Sean Kelly Team4.08.13
45POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)4.08.40
46AUTStefan Denifl (AUT)Volksbank - Vorarlberg4.32.57
47ARGFederico Pagani (ARG)4.38.69
48COLFabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (COL)4.40.51
49ALGAbdelkader Belmokhtar (ALG)4.51.40
50CANDavid Veilleux (CAN)5.00.40
51BULStefan Kushlev (BUL)5.13.48
52ESTGert Jõeäär (EST)5.22.27
53USAAdrian Hegyvari (USA)5.38.64
54SPAJavier Chacón Quesada (SPA)5.40.91
55URUJorge Adelbo Soto Perera (URU)5.47.19
56SPAJuan Carlos Fernandez Mora (SPA)Grupo Nicolás Mateos5.51.63
57CZELukas Sablik (CZE)6.07.18
58HUNAkos Haiszer (HUN)P-Nivo - Betonexpressz 2000 - Kft.se6.15.02
59ALGMohamed. Aoun Seghir (ALG)10.13.51

Men's Road Race - U23 - 23th September 2006


1GERGerald Ciolek (GER)Wiesenhof - Akud4.00.50 (44.146 km/h)
2FRARomain Feillu (FRA)s.t.
3RUSAlexander Khatuntsev (RUS)Omnibike - Dynamo Moscows.t.
4ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
5BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Bodysol - Win For Life - Jong Vlaanderens.t.
6NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
7NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Rabobank Continental Team0.04
8RUSSergey Kolesnikov (RUS)Omnibike - Dynamo Moscow0.05
9NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Maxbo - Bianchis.t.
10SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)s.t.
11GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)T-Mobile Teams.t.
12LTUAndrius Buividas (LTU)s.t.
13UKRAnatoliy Pakhtusov (UKR)s.t.
14JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Vangs.t.
15SPADiego Milán Jiménez (SPA)Grupo Nicolás Mateoss.t.
16POLMichal Golas (POL)s.t.
17SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Sava Kranjs.t.
18USAJohn Devine (USA)s.t.
19SLOJure Kocjan (SLO)Radenska Powerbars.t.
20UKRDmytro Grabovskyy (UKR)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
21BELGil Suray (BEL)s.t.
22SVKPeter Velits (SVK)Konica - Minoltas.t.
23ESTRené Mandri (EST)Auber 93s.t.
24PORFilipe Duarte Sousa Cardoso (POR)L.A. Aluminios - Liberty Seguross.t.
25KAZRoman Kireyev (KAZ)s.t.
26DENAnders Lund (DEN)Team GLSs.t.
27AUTStefan Denifl (AUT)Volksbank - Vorarlbergs.t.
28AUTChristoph Sokoll (AUT)s.t.
29AUSJames Meadley (AUS)South Australia.com-AIS Cyclings.t.
30BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Chocolade Jacques - Top Sport Vlaanderens.t.
31COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)Team Tenaxs.t.
32COLMiguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (COL)Panaria - Navigares.t.
33MDADenis Cioban (MDA)s.t.
34NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
35CZEJan Bárta (CZE)Elk Haus - Simplons.t.
36KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)s.t.
37RSAJohn-lee Augustyn (RSA)Konica - Minoltas.t.
38AUTJosef Kugler (AUT)s.t.
39CZELeopold König (CZE)PSK Whirlpool - Hradec Kraloves.t.
40RUSAnton Reshetnikov (RUS)s.t.
41USAThomas Peterson (USA)Tiaa - Crefs.t.
42PORAntónio Manuel Campos Jesus (POR)L.A. Aluminios - Liberty Seguross.t.
43PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Paredes - Rota Dos Moveiss.t.
44MDAAlexandr Pliuschin (MDA)s.t.
45KENChris Froome (KEN)s.t.
46PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Carvalhelhos - Boavistas.t.
47CANCameron Evans (CAN)Symmetrics Pro Cycling Teams.t.
48CANChristian Meier (CAN)Symmetrics Pro Cycling Teams.t.
49IRLMark Cassidy (IRL)Sean Kelly Teams.t.
50SWIThomas Frei (SWI)s.t.
51UKRAndriy Buchko (UKR)s.t.
52SVKMartin Velits (SVK)Konica - Minoltas.t.
53POLPiotr Zielinski (POL)Bretagne - Jean Floc'Hs.t.
54SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Krka - Adria Mobils.t.
55COLEdwin Arnulfo Parra Bustamente (COL)s.t.
56LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)s.t.
57BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)Bodysol - Win For Life - Jong Vlaanderens.t.
58SWIStefan Trafelet (SWI)Milram Continentals.t.
59BELDominique Cornu (BEL)Bodysol - Win For Life - Jong Vlaanderens.t.
60ITAErmanno Capelli (ITA)s.t.
61SWISteve Bovay (SWI)s.t.
62SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)s.t.
63BLRAndrei Kunitski (BLR)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo0.12
64ITAFrancesco Ginanni (ITA)s.t.
65IRL Daniel (IRL)s.t.
66IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)s.t.
67FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)s.t.
68NEDTom Stamsnijder (NED)Rabobank Continental Team0.25
69HUNIstvan Cziraki (HUN)P-Nivo - Betonexpressz 2000 - Kft.se0.35
70COLDalivier Ospina Navarro (COL)s.t.
71NZLTimothy Gudsell (NZL)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
72CANDavid Veilleux (CAN)s.t.
73IRLPaidi O'Brien (IRL)Sean Kelly Teams.t.
74RSAJohannes Jakobus Kachelhoffer (RSA)Konica - Minoltas.t.
75LATGatis Smukulis (LAT)s.t.
76NORLars Petter Nordhaug (NOR)Maxbo - Bianchis.t.
77CROKristijan Durasek (CRO)Perutnina Ptujs.t.
78FRAFlorian Morizot (FRA)Auber 93s.t.
79FRACyril Gautier (FRA)s.t.
80UKROleg Opryshko (UKR)s.t.
81POLBartlomiej Matysiak (POL)Legia - Bazyliszeks.t.
82POLPawel Cieslik (POL)s.t.
83NEDLars Boom (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
84FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
85POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)s.t.
86FRABenoît Sinner (FRA)Agritubels.t.
87USACraig Lewis (USA)Tiaa - Crefs.t.
88ITADavide Malacarne (ITA)1.01
89SWEMichael Stevenson (SWE)Amore & Vita - Mcdonald's1.48
90SWELucas Persson (SWE)s.t.
91ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)2.18
92LATToms Veinbergs (LAT)Rietumu Bank2.26
93NZLPeter Latham (NZL)3.52
94LATHerberts Pudans (LAT)Rietumu Banks.t.
95UKRDmytro Krivtsov (UKR)s.t.
96SVKPatrik Tybor (SVK)Dukla Trencins.t.
97NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Glud & Marstrand - Horsenss.t.
98GERAlexander Gottfried (GER)Sparkasses.t.
99LUXLaurent Didier (LUX)Regiostrom - Sengess.t.
100SPAEnrique Mata Cabello (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
101MEXLuis Pulido Naranjo (MEX)Chivass.t.
102GERDominik Roels (GER)Wiesenhof - Akuds.t.
103GERTony Martin (GER)Thüringer Energie Teams.t.
104BULStefan Kushlev (BUL)s.t.
105RUSMikhail Ignatiev (RUS)Tinkov Restaurantss.t.
106UKRVitaliy Kondrut (UKR)s.t.
107NORStian Sommerseth (NOR)Maxbo - Bianchis.t.
108SWINazareno Rossi (SWI)4.18
109AUTNorbert Durauer (AUT)Swiag - Teka4.21
110DENJonas Aaen Jørgensen (DEN)Team GLSs.t.
111KAZBolat Raimbekov (KAZ)s.t.
112MDAOleg Berdos (MDA)s.t.
113SLOVladimir Kerkez (SLO)Sava Kranj6.55
114ARGAlvaro Argiro (ARG)s.t.
115ALGAbdelkader Belmokhtar (ALG)s.t.
116BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
117ITADario Cataldo (ITA)s.t.
118VENJackson Jesus Rodriguez Ortiz (VEN)s.t.
119MEXElio Frausto Saavedra (MEX)s.t.
120AUSMatthew Harley Goss (AUS)South Australia.com-AIS Cyclings.t.
121GERMathias Belka (GER)s.t.
122AUSJonathan Clarke (AUS)South Australia.com-AIS Cyclings.t.
123CZEJan Simek (CZE)Cube Team Dukla Liberecs.t.
124CROEmanuel Kiserlovski (CRO)s.t.
125GBRRyan Connor (GBR)Sean Kelly Team8.02
126GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Van Vliet - Ebh Advocatens.t.
127DENKristoffer Gudmund Nielsen (DEN)Team GLSs.t.
128GBRBen Greenwood (GBR)Recycling.co.uk9.06
129CANBrandon Crichton (CAN)Symmetrics Pro Cycling Team13.09
130SVKIvan Viglassky (SVK)s.t.
131JPNMitsunari Mitaki (JPN)s.t.
132KAZBerik Kupeshov (KAZ)17.03

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved