All sports Site

Menu
 

Cycling - World Championships - 2016

Choice of a season :

Qatar

Results Women

World Championships - Results Women 2016

QatarQatar - Doha - 9th October 2016 - 16th October 2016


Women's Team Time Trial - 9th October 2016Team Time Trial


Women's Time Trial - Junior - 10th October 2016


Women's Time Trial - 11th October 2016Time Trial


1USAAmber Neben (USA)Bepink - Laclassica36:37
2NEDEllen Van Dijk (NED)Boels - Dolmans0:05
3AUSKatrin Garfoot (AUS)Orica - AIS0:08
4RUSOlga Zabelinskaya (RUS)0:11
5NEDAnnemiek Van Vleuten (NED)Orica - AIS0:25
6GERLisa Brennauer (GER)Canyon - Sram Racing0:57
7GERTrixi Worrack (GER)Canyon - Sram Racing1:11
8BELAnn Sophie Duyck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Etixx1:27
9POLKatarzyna Pawlowska (POL)Boels - Dolmans1:36
10BLRAlena Amialyusik (BLR)Canyon - Sram Racing1:41
11FINLotta Lepistö (FIN)Cervélo - Bigla1:57
12USACarmen Small McNellis (USA)Cervélo - Bigla2:02
13NEDAnna van der Breggen (NED)Rabobank - Liv/giant2:11
14GBRHannah Barnes (GBR)Canyon - Sram Racing2:23
15ITAElena Cecchini (ITA)Canyon - Sram Racing2:30
16SWEEmilia Fahlin (SWE)Ale Cipollini Galassia2:30
17DENJulie Leth (DEN)Hitec Products - Mistral Home2:31
18RSAAshleigh Moolman Pasio (RSA)Cervélo - Bigla2:45
19CANKarol-Ann Canuel (CAN)Boels - Dolmans2:48
20DENCecilie Uttrup Ludwig (DEN)Bms - Birn2:53
21JPNEri Yonamine (JPN)3:01
22FRAAudrey Cordon-Ragot (FRA)Wiggle - High53:14
23UKROlena Pavlukhina (UKR)Btc - City Ljubljana3:21
24UKROlga Shekel (UKR)Bizkaia - Durango3:28
25GBRHayley Simmonds (GBR)United Health Care3:47
26UKRValeriya Kononenko (UKR)3:58
27RUSAnastasia Chursina Iakovenko (RUS)4:02
28IRLAnna Turvey (IRL)Ford - Ecoboost4:14
29SWINicole Hanselmann (SWI)Cervélo - Bigla4:15
30SPASheyla Gutiérrez Ruiz (SPA)Cylance Pro Cycling4:55
31GREVarvara Fasoi (GRE)5:09
32RSASamantha Sanders (RSA)5:55
33ERAMossana Debesai (ERA)6:53
34EGYEbtissam Zayed Ahmed Mohamed (EGY)8:15
35ERAWehazit Kidane (ERA)8:56
36CHNHong Guo (CHN)9:42
37CHNJiajun Sun (CHN)10:13
38KUWNajla Aljuraiwi (KUW)10:19
39RWABeatha Ingabire (RWA)13:25
40KUWNada Aljuraiwi (KUW)15:10

Women's Road Race - Junior - 14th October 2016


1ITAElisa Balsamo (ITA)1:53:04
2USASkylar Schneider (USA)0:00
3NORSusanne Andersen (NOR)0:00
4POLKarolina Perekitko (POL)0:00
5ITALetizia Paternoster (ITA)0:00
6DENEmma Cecilie Norsgaard Jørgensen (DEN)0:00
7GERFranziska Brausse (GER)0:00
8SPASandra Alonso Domínguez (SPA)0:00
9GERLiane Lippert (GER)0:00
10DENSimone Eg (DEN)Bms - Birn0:00
11NEDKarlijn Swinkels (NED)0:00
12POLNikola Rozynska (POL)0:00
13SLOKarin Penko (SLO)0:00
14CANMaggie Coles-Lyster (CAN)0:00
15NEDMaaike Boogaard (NED)0:00
16NEDFleur Nagengast (NED)0:00
17CROMaja Perinovic (CRO)0:00
18SWILéna Mettraux (SWI)0:00
19RUSKristina Stolbova (RUS)0:00
20LUXClaire Faber (LUX)0:00
21FRAClara Copponi (FRA)0:00
22NORIngvild Gåskjenn (NOR)0:00
23MEXAndrea Ramírez Fregoso (MEX)0:00
24CANDevaney Collier (CAN)0:00
25POLAurela Nerlo (POL)0:00
26FRATyphaine Laurance (FRA)0:00
27POLWiktoria Pikulik (POL)0:00
28NZLMikayla Harvey (NZL)0:00
29UKRNina Hruzevych (UKR)0:00
30COLYesi Tatiana Dueñas Gómez (COL)0:00
31CANErin Attwell (CAN)0:00
32MEXJulyn Renee Aguila Hernandez (MEX)0:00
33GERLea Lin Teutenberg (GER)0:00
34SPASara Martín Martín (SPA)0:00
35JPNYumena Hosoya (JPN)0:00
36SWIPauline Roy (SWI)0:00
37SWISvenja Wüthrich (SWI)0:00
38GERChrista Riffel (GER)0:00
39CANLaurie Jussaume (CAN)0:00
40ITAChiara Consonni (ITA)0:00
41GERHannah Steffen (GER)0:00
42BELLotte Rotman (BEL)0:00
43SWEClara Lundmark (SWE)0:00
44AUSJaime Gunning (AUS)0:00
45BELFebe Schokkaert (BEL)0:00
46SPAMiriam Gardachal Bozal (SPA)0:00
47USASummer Moak (USA)0:00
48RUSIrina Ivanova (RUS)0:00
49RSANicolene Marais (RSA)0:00
50FRAJuliette Labous (FRA)0:00
51THAKanyarat Gatethonglang (THA)0:00
52DENJohanne Marcher (DEN)0:00
53FRAPauline Clouard (FRA)0:00
54USAMegan Heath (USA)0:12
55RUSAnastasiia Muzalevskaia (RUS)0:18
56ITALisa Morzenti (ITA)0:45
57HKGYin Yin Li (HKG)7:59
58AUSMadeleine Fasnacht (AUS)7:59
59CHNJiahuan Yang (CHN)7:59
60CROJosipa Sintic (CRO)7:59
61NEDArianna Pruisscher (NED)10:02
62RUSKarina Kasenova (RUS)10:02
63SLOKatja Kerpan (SLO)10:02
64SLOHajdi Zajc (SLO)10:02
65USAHannah Arensman (USA)10:02
66CHNYin Zhang (CHN)10:02
67CZEAdéla Safárová (CZE)10:02
68ITAMartina Fidanza (ITA)10:02
69MEXCinthya Teresita Covarrubias Rocha (MEX)10:02
70JPNMisuzu Shimoyama (JPN)10:02
71THAChaniporn Batriya (THA)10:02
72SPAMaialen Aramendia Telleria (SPA)10:02
73HKGHoi Wah Leung (HKG)10:02
74NZLMadeleine Park (NZL)10:02

Women's Road Race - 15th October 2016


1DENAmalie Dideriksen (DEN)Boels - Dolmans3:10:27
2NEDKirsten Wild (NED)Hitec Products - Mistral Home0:00
3FINLotta Lepistö (FIN)Cervélo - Bigla0:00
4GBRElizabeth Deignan-Armitstead (GBR)Boels - Dolmans0:00
5ITAMarta Bastianelli (ITA)Ale Cipollini Galassia0:00
6FRARoxane Fournier (FRA)Poitou-Charentes Futuroscope-860:00
7AUSChloe Hosking (AUS)Wiggle - High50:00
8SPASheyla Gutiérrez Ruiz (SPA)Cylance Pro Cycling0:00
9CANJoëlle Numainville (CAN)Cervélo - Bigla0:00
10BELJolien D'Hoore (BEL)Wiggle - High50:00
11NOREmilie Moberg (NOR)Hitec Products - Mistral Home0:00
12GERLisa Brennauer (GER)Canyon - Sram Racing0:00
13POLKatarzyna Pawlowska (POL)Boels - Dolmans0:00
14CANLeah Kirchmann (CAN)Liv - Plantur0:00
15LUXChristine Majerus (LUX)Boels - Dolmans0:00
16USACoryn Rivera (USA)United Health Care0:00
17SWESara Mustonen-Lichan (SWE)Liv - Plantur0:00
18CROMia Radotic (CRO)Btc - City Ljubljana0:00
19LTURasa Leleivyte (LTU)Aromitalia - Vaiano0:00
20ITABarbara Guarischi (ITA)Canyon - Sram Racing0:04
21JPNMiho Yoshikawa (JPN)0:04
22NEDMarianne Vos (NED)Rabobank - Liv/giant0:04
23CANAlison Jackson (CAN)Twenty16 - Ridebiker0:04
24SCGJelena Eric (SCG)Btc - City Ljubljana0:04
25CZEBarbora Prudkova (CZE)0:04
26RSAAshleigh Moolman Pasio (RSA)Cervélo - Bigla0:04
27USAMegan Guarnier (USA)Boels - Dolmans0:04
28AUTChristina Perchtold (AUT)Vitalogic Astrokalb - Radunion Nö0:04
29USACarmen Small McNellis (USA)Cervélo - Bigla0:04
30USAAlexis Ryan (USA)Canyon - Sram Racing0:04
31POLEugenia Bujak (POL)Btc - City Ljubljana0:04
32NEDAmy Pieters (NED)Wiggle - High50:04
33SLOPolona Batagelj (SLO)Btc - City Ljubljana0:04
34BLRAlena Amialyusik (BLR)Canyon - Sram Racing0:04
35POLKatarzyna Niewiadoma (POL)Rabobank - Liv/giant0:04
36ITAMaria Giulia Confalonieri (ITA)Lensworld - Zannata - Etixx0:04
37FRAAude Biannic (FRA)Poitou-Charentes Futuroscope-860:12
38GUANicolle Bruderer Cofino (GUA)0:12
39NORKatrine Aalerud (NOR)0:12
40UKROlena Pavlukhina (UKR)Btc - City Ljubljana0:12
41RSASamantha Sanders (RSA)0:12
42COLDiana Carolina Peñuela Martinez (COL)United Health Care0:12
43UKRHanna Solovey (UKR)Parkhotel Valkenburg0:12
44MEXYusseli Mendivil Soto (MEX)0:12
45SLOUrsa Pintar (SLO)Btc - City Ljubljana0:12
46GBRAlice Barnes (GBR)0:12
47DENJulie Leth (DEN)Hitec Products - Mistral Home0:12
48AUSTiffany Cromwell (AUS)Canyon - Sram Racing0:12
49SWEEmma Johansson (SWE)Wiggle - High50:12
50NEDChantal Blaak (NED)Boels - Dolmans0:12
51AUSKatrin Garfoot (AUS)Orica - AIS0:12
52GERStephanie Gaumnitz (GER)Cervélo - Bigla0:12
53NEDAnnemiek Van Vleuten (NED)Orica - AIS0:12
54KAZNatalya Saifutdinova-Stefanskaya (KAZ)Astana Women's0:12
55SWESara Penton (SWE)0:18
56GBRDanielle Rowe-King (GBR)Wiggle - High50:18
57GBREileen Roe (GBR)Lares - Waowdeals0:18
58RSAHeidi Dalton (RSA)Bizkaia - Durango0:18
59NORCeclie Gotaas Johnsen (NOR)Hitec Products - Mistral Home0:18
60TPETing-ying Huang (TPE)0:18
61SWEEmilia Fahlin (SWE)Ale Cipollini Galassia0:18
62DENCecilie Uttrup Ludwig (DEN)Bms - Birn0:18
63AUTSarah Rijkes (AUT)Lares - Waowdeals0:18
64JPNYumi Kajihara (JPN)0:18
65SPAAlicia González Blanco (SPA)Lointek0:18
66BELKaat Van Der Meulen (BEL)Lensworld - Zannata - Etixx0:18
67LUXChantal Hoffmann (LUX)Lotto - Soudal0:18
68BELValerie Demey (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Etixx0:18
69AUSLauren Kitchen (AUS)Hitec Products - Mistral Home0:22
70GERRomy Kasper (GER)Boels - Dolmans0:22
71CANKarol-Ann Canuel (CAN)Boels - Dolmans0:22
72GERMieke Kröger (GER)Canyon - Sram Racing0:22
73GERTrixi Worrack (GER)Canyon - Sram Racing0:27
74ITATatiana Guderzo (ITA)Hitec Products - Mistral Home0:27
75BELLotte Kopecky (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:30
76GBRHannah Barnes (GBR)Canyon - Sram Racing0:39
77UKROlga Shekel (UKR)Bizkaia - Durango0:39
78FINRosa Törmänen (FIN)0:39
79GBRAbby-Mae Parkinson (GBR)Servetto - Footon0:39
80GERLisa Klein (GER)Cervélo - Bigla0:39
81LUXElise Maes (LUX)Vitalogic Astrokalb - Radunion Nö0:39
82GBRAnnasley Park (GBR)0:39
83USALauren Stephens (USA)Tibco - Silicon Valley Bank0:39
84POLAnna Plichta (POL)Btc - City Ljubljana0:39
85NEDEllen Van Dijk (NED)Boels - Dolmans0:39
86JPNEri Yonamine (JPN)0:39
87NEDAnna van der Breggen (NED)Rabobank - Liv/giant1:00
88FRAAudrey Cordon-Ragot (FRA)Wiggle - High51:00
89ITAElisa Longo Borghini (ITA)Wiggle - High51:00
90ITAElena Cecchini (ITA)Canyon - Sram Racing1:00
91CANSara Bergen (CAN)Trek Red Truck - Mosaic Homes1:00
92AUSGracie Elvin (AUS)Orica - AIS1:00
93NEDRoxane Knetemann (NED)Rabobank - Liv/giant1:43
94BELSofie De Vuyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:43
95BELAnisha Vekemans (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:30
96ERAWehazit Kidane (ERA)3:42
97HKGZhao Juan Meng (HKG)China Chongming - Liv - Champion System3:42
98USAAmber Neben (USA)Bepink - Laclassica6:46
99AUSSarah Roy (AUS)Orica - AIS6:46
100FRAEugénie Duval (FRA)Poitou-Charentes Futuroscope-866:46
101SWINicole Hanselmann (SWI)Cervélo - Bigla10:31
102SPAAlba Teruel Ribes (SPA)Lointek10:31
103ISRPaz Bash (ISR)11:48

Results Men

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved