All sports Site

Menu
 

Cycling - World Championships - 2010

Choice of a season :

Australia

Results Women

Results Men

World Championships - Results Men 2010

AustraliaAustralia - Melbourne - 28th September 2010 - 3rd October 2010


Men's Time Trial - 30th September 2010Time Trial


1SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Saxo Bank0:58:09
2SCODavid Millar (SCO)Garmin - Transitions0:01:02
3GERTony Martin (GER)Team HTC - Columbia0:01:12
4AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Saxo Bank0:01:19
5AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)Team HTC - Columbia0:02:25
6NEDKoos Moerenhout (NED)Rabobank0:02:40
7SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0:02:44
8USADavid Zabriskie (USA)Garmin - Transitions0:02:51
9POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Liquigas - Doimo0:03:00
10SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)Saxo Bank0:03:01
11GERBert Grabsch (GER)Team HTC - Columbia0:03:06
12LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Cervélo Testteam0:03:07
13RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Team Katusha0:03:27
14CHICarlos Ivan Oyarzun Guiñez (CHI)0:03:30
15FRANicolas Vogondy (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom0:03:39
16UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astana0:03:40
17SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Caisse d'Epargne0:03:42
18DENAlex Rasmussen (DEN)Saxo Bank0:03:45
19FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Quick Step0:04:00
20SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Radio Shack0:04:04
21RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)Team Katusha0:04:07
22KAZDmitri Fofonov (KAZ)Astana0:04:11
23NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Endura Racing0:04:17
24USATejay Van Garderen (USA)Team HTC - Columbia0:04:41
25IRLDavid McCann (IRL)Giant Asia Racing Team0:04:52
26CANSvein Tuft (CAN)Garmin - Transitions0:04:55
27SVKMartin Velits (SVK)Team HTC - Columbia0:05:00
28LATRaivis Belohvosciks (LAT)Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce0:05:15
29ARGMatias Medici (ARG)Scott - Marcondes Cesar Sao Jose Dos Campos0:05:17
30BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Team HTC - Columbia0:05:23
31DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Saxo Bank0:05:24
32SVKPeter Velits (SVK)Team HTC - Columbia0:05:26
33ESTTanel Kangert (EST)EC Saint-Etienne Loire0:05:30
34KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana0:05:33
35BELDominique Cornu (BEL)Skil - Shimano0:05:36
36NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Rabobank0:05:47
37RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)Fly V Australia0:06:59
38POLJaroslaw Marycz (POL)Saxo Bank0:07:24
39NZLGordon McCauley (NZL)Subway - Avanti0:07:46
40SCGEsad Hasanovic (SCG)Partizan Srbija0:09:02
41SKNReginald Douglas (SKN)0:22:51
42SKNJames Weekes (SKN)0:23:49

Men's Road race - 3rd October 2010


1NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Cervélo Testteam6:21:49
2DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Saxo Banks.t.
3AUSAllan Davis (AUS)Astanas.t.
4ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Team Katushas.t.
5BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
6SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
7RUSAlexandr Kolobnev (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
8KAZAssan Bazayev (KAZ)Astanas.t.
9JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
10FRARomain Feillu (FRA)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
11SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Lampre - Farnese Vinis.t.
12KAZDmitri Fofonov (KAZ)Astanas.t.
13NEDKoos Moerenhout (NED)Rabobanks.t.
14GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Team Milrams.t.
15PORAndré Fernando Martins Cardoso (POR)Palmeiras Resort - Prios.t.
16LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Saxo Banks.t.
17AUSCadel Evans (AUS)BMC Racing Teams.t.
18BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lottos.t.
19NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Team Milram0:00:07
20BELBjörn Leukemans (BEL)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
21RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Team Katusha0:00:13
22SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Radio Shacks.t.
23DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Banks.t.
24DENAnders Lund (DEN)Saxo Bank0:00:15
25GERPaul Martens (GER)Rabobanks.t.
26FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:02:07
27SWEJonas Ljungblad (SWE)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:02:09
28CROMatija Kvasina (CRO)Zeroquadro - Radenska0:02:11
29GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Milrams.t.
30JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Radio Shacks.t.
31SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Lampre - Farnese Vini0:02:13
32FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
33BLRKonstantin Sivtsov (BLR)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
34COLJosé Rodolfo Serpa Pérez (COL)Androni Giocattolis.t.
35ARGJuan José Haedo (ARG)Saxo Banks.t.
36ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)ISD - Neris.t.
37ITAMarzio Bruseghin (ITA)Caisse d'Epargne0:05:11
38ITALuca Paolini (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
39SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Radio Shacks.t.
40ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Liquigas - Doimo0:07:10
41NEDLars Boom (NED)Rabobank0:07:22
42NEDWout Poels (NED)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
43GERAndré Greipel (GER)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
44SLOGorazd Stangelj (SLO)Astanas.t.
45AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Saxo Banks.t.
46CRORadoslav Rogina (CRO)Loborikas.t.
47NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)BMC Racing Teams.t.
48SLOJure Kocjan (SLO)Carmiooro - Ngcs.t.
49RUSPavel Brutt (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
50SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Saxo Banks.t.
51BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)La Française des Jeux0:13:53
52UKRDenys Kostyuk (UKR)ISD - Neris.t.
53SVKMartin Velits (SVK)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
54CZEPetr Bencik (CZE)PSK Whirlpool - Authors.t.
55SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
56PORHernâni Brôco (POR)LA - Rota Dos Moveiss.t.
57RUSEgor Silin (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
58GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
59SWISteve Morabito (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
60POLBartosz Huzarski (POL)ISD - Neris.t.
61RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
62NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
63FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Quick Steps.t.
64POLMichal Golas (POL)Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Teams.t.
65AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
66AUTPeter Wrolich (AUT)Team Milrams.t.
67UKROleksandr Sheydyk (UKR)ISD Continental Teams.t.
68IRLDavid McCann (IRL)Giant Asia Racing Teams.t.
69NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)BMC Racing Teams.t.
70FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
71GERBert Grabsch (GER)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
72JPNYukihiro Doi (JPN)Skil - Shimanos.t.
73USAEdward King (USA)Cervélo Testteams.t.
74SVKPeter Velits (SVK)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
75SWEGustav Erik Larsson (SWE)Saxo Banks.t.
76DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
77NZLJulian Dean (NZL)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
78POLPrzemyslaw Niemec (POL)Miche - Silver Cross - Selle Italias.t.
79USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
80USADanny Pate (USA)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
81USATyler Farrar (USA)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
82GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Lampre - Farnese Vinis.t.
83FRAAnthony Geslin (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
84ESTTanel Kangert (EST)EC Saint-Etienne Loires.t.
85CANSvein Tuft (CAN)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
86FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
87CZELeopold König (CZE)PSK Whirlpool - Authors.t.
88KAZAlexandre Dyachenko (KAZ)Astanas.t.
89LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Cervélo Testteams.t.
90PORJosé João Pimenta Costa Mendes (POR)LA - Rota Dos Moveiss.t.
91NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Rabobanks.t.
92NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)Rabobanks.t.
93UKROleksandr Kvachuk (UKR)ISD - Neris.t.
94AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Team Ineoss.t.
95AUSWesley Sulzberger (AUS)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
96AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
97IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
98LUXLaurent Didier (LUX)Saxo Bank0:21:51
99SCGZsolt Dér (SCG)Partizan Srbija0:22:50

Men's Time Trial - U23 - 29th September 2010


1USATaylor Phinney (USA)Trek - Livestrong42:50.29 (44.259 km/h)
2AUSLuke Durbridge (AUS)Jayco - Skins+1.90
3GERMarcel Kittel (GER)Thüringer Energie Team+24.01
4PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Xacobeo - Galicia+27.96
5AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Jayco - Skins+46.87
6ITAMatteo Mammini (ITA)+49.88
7NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator+1:06.55
8SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)+1:18.48
9BLRAndrei Krasilnikau (BLR)+1:35.62
10FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs+1:38.21
11FRAJohan Le Bon (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller+1:39.62
12SVKJakub Novák (SVK)Amore & Vita - Conad+1:51.71
13ITAGianluca Leonardi (ITA)+2:04.33
14BELArthur Vanoverberghe (BEL)+2:13.52
15USAAndrew Talansky (USA)Garmin - Transitions+2:21.59
16USABenjamin King (USA)Kelly Benefit Strategies+2:23.32
17DENJimmi Sørensen (DEN)Designa Køkken - Blue Water+2:27.76
18SLOBlaz Jarc (SLO)Adria Mobil+2:30.13
19COLJavier Eduardo Gomez Pineda (COL)+2:33.60
20RUSNikita Novikov (RUS)Itera - Katusha+2:35.56
21POLPiotr Gawronski (POL)+2:37.49
22SWESebastian Balck (SWE)+2:39.43
23NZLShem Rodger (NZL)R+R Team+2:47.53
24KAZDaniil Fominykh (KAZ)+2:53.87
25CANDavid Boily (CAN)Spidertech Powered by Planet Energy+3:06.25
26RUSEvgeny Kovalev (RUS)Moscow+3:08.95
27NEDMartijn Keizer (NED)Rabobank Continental Team+3:09.16
28NZLMichael Vink (NZL)Subway - Avanti+3:12.82
29LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)+3:15.39
30LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)+3:16.42
31ENGAlex Dowsett (ENG)Trek - Livestrong+3:25.19
32CANHugo Houle (CAN)+3:50.01
33PORFábio Andre Tomas Silvestre (POR)+4:02.31
34BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)Quick Step+4:05.66
35AUTAndreas Hofer (AUT)Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol+4:20.12
36HKGKing Lok Cheung (HKG)Hong Kong National Team+4:24.01
37BLRSiarhei Papok (BLR)+4:46.04
38POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Caja Rural+5:18.02
39MEXFrayre Moctezuma Eder (MEX)+5:28.75
40SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)+6:25.15

Men's Road Race - U23 - 1st October 2010


1AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Jayco - Skins4:01:23
2GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Thüringer Energie Teams.t.
3CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Spidertech Powered by Planet Energys.t.
3USATaylor Phinney (USA)Trek - Livestrongs.t.
5FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oises.t.
6ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Colnago - CSF Inoxs.t.
7BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Belgian National Teams.t.
8DENSebastian Lander (DEN)Concordia - Himmerlands.t.
9SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Andalucía - Cajasurs.t.
10RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
11GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)s.t.
12BLRSiarhei Papok (BLR)s.t.
13SLOBlaz Jarc (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
14LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)s.t.
15ITAStefano Agostini (ITA)s.t.
16CANDavid Boily (CAN)Spidertech Powered by Planet Energys.t.
17POLSylvester Janiszewski (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowices.t.
18SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Orbeas.t.
19VENYonathan Alejandro Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)s.t.
20LTUEgidijus Juodvalkis (LTU)Palmans - Crass.t.
21CANArnaud Papillon (CAN)s.t.
22BELYannick Eijssen (BEL)Team Pws Eyssen-Kempens.t.
23PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Xacobeo - Galicias.t.
24AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Arbö Gourmetfein Welss.t.
25ITAMassimo Graziato (ITA)s.t.
26POLRafal Majka (POL)s.t.
27NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Cr4 Chemins/roannes.t.
28RUSDimitry Ignatiev (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
29SWESebastian Balck (SWE)s.t.
30NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Joker - Bianchis.t.
31LUXJoel Zangerle (LUX)Sco Dijon - Team Lapierres.t.
32SLOBlaz Furdi (SLO)Savas.t.
33RUSArkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
34HKGKi Ho Choi (HKG)Hong Kong National Teams.t.
35NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
36SLOAndi Bajc (SLO)Zeroquadro - Radenskas.t.
37AUTDaniel Schorn (AUT)Team Netapps.t.
38COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)s.t.
39SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)s.t.
40SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)s.t.
41POLPiotr Gawronski (POL)s.t.
42COLEduard Alexander Beltrán Suarez (COL)Une - Epms.t.
43POLAdrian Honkisz (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowices.t.
44SPAHiginio Fernandez Suarez (SPA)Caja Rurals.t.
45FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Bretagne - Schullers.t.
46HKGHo Ting Kwok (HKG)Hong Kong National Teams.t.
47BLRKanstantsin Klimiankou (BLR)0:00:28
48HKGYing Hon Ronald Yeung (HKG)Hong Kong National Teams.t.
49ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)0:00:42
50FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne0:00:46
51DENJimmi Sørensen (DEN)Designa Køkken - Blue Water0:01:04
52AUSMalcolm Rudolph (AUS)Jayco - Skinss.t.
53POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Polish National Teams.t.
54COLJavier Eduardo Gomez Pineda (COL)s.t.
55NORVegard Robinson Bugge (NOR)Joker - Bianchis.t.
56GBRJonathan McEvoy (GBR)Motorpoint - Marshalls Pastas.t.
57SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Atlas Personal - BMCs.t.
58USAChris Butler (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
59BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Belgian National Teams.t.
60BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
61ERADaniel Teklehaimanot (ERA)Cervélo Testteams.t.
62DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - Lrø Rådgivning0:02:01
63AUSJoseph Lewis (AUS)Drapac - Porsche Cycling0:02:22
64USAAlex Howes (USA)Usa National Teams.t.
65NZLShem Rodger (NZL)R+R Team0:02:40
66KAZArman Kamyshev (KAZ)s.t.
67KAZVladislav Gorbunov (KAZ)s.t.
68KAZDaniil Fominykh (KAZ)s.t.
69FRAJean-Lou Païni (FRA)Equipe de France Espoirs.t.
70JPNYoshimitsu Hiratsuka (JPN)Shimanos.t.
71NEDRonan Van Zandbeek (NED)Skil - Shimano0:02:50
72COLJulián David Arredondo Moreno (COL)0:03:07
73AUTAndreas Hofer (AUT)Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol0:03:13
74GERMichel Koch (GER)LKT Team Brandenburgs.t.
75RUSAlexei Tsatevitch (RUS)s.t.
76AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Jayco - Skinss.t.
77POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Caja Rurals.t.
78GERPhilipp Ries (GER)Heizomats.t.
79NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Rabobank Continental Team0:05:30
80NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercators.t.
81SLOMarko Kump (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
82AUTMatthias Krizek (AUT)Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol0:05:35
83ARGEnzo Josue Moyano (ARG)Argentina National Team0:05:39
84ESTSilver Schultz (EST)EC Saint-Etienne Loire0:05:40
85ITAMoreno Moser (ITA)0:05:46
86FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs0:06:04
87SCGJovan Zekavica (SCG)Partizan Srbija0:08:52
88BLRAndrei Krasilnikau (BLR)0:10:07
89PORMarco Coelho (POR)Portugal National Teams.t.
90PORDomingos André Maciel Gonçalves (POR)s.t.
91SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Zeroquadro - Radenskas.t.
92BELArthur Vanoverberghe (BEL)s.t.
93CANHugo Houle (CAN)0:12:38
94TURRecep Ünalan (TUR)0:16:40
95LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)0:17:12
96NORDaniel Egeland Jarstø (NOR)Sparebanken Vest - Ridley0:21:32
97HKGKing Lok Cheung (HKG)Hong Kong National Teams.t.

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved