All sports Site

Menu
 

Cycling - World Championships - 2004

Choice of a season :

Italy

Results Women

World Championships - Results Women 2004

ItalyItaly - Bardolino - 27th September 2004 - 3rd October 2004


Women's Time Trial - 28th September 2004Time Trial


1SWIKarin Thürig (SWI)Swiss National Team30'53"65
2GERJudith Arndt (GER)Nürnberger Versicherung51"78
3RUSZulfiya Zabirova (RUS)Let's Go Finland56"35
4SPAJoane Somarriba Arrola (SPA)Bizkaia - Panda Software - Durango1'15"73
5LTUEdita Pucinskaite (LTU)S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox1'32"06
6NEDMirjam Melchers-Van Poppel (NED)Farm Frites - Hartol1'41"97
7USAChristine Thorburn (USA)Nürnberger Versicherung1'44"02
8SWIPriska Doppmann (SWI)Swiss National Team1'54"99
9AUSOenone Wood (AUS)Australian National Team2'07"95
10ITATatiana Guderzo (ITA)S.a.t.s.2'11"87
11NORAnita Valen De Vries (NOR)S.a.t.s.2'16"57
12RUSSvetlana Bubnenkova (RUS)P.m.b. Fenix - T22'16"64
13GERTrixi Worrack (GER)Nürnberger Versicherung2'16"86
14USADeirdre Demet-Barry (USA)T-Mobile Women2'17"56
15FRAJeannie Longo Ciprelli (FRA)2'29"87
16AUSOlivia Gollan (AUS)Nobili Rubinetterie - Guerciotti2'38"99
17POLBogumila Matusiak (POL)Mks Start Peugeot Andrzej Kita Lublin2'44"60
18SPAMaria Teodora 'Dori' Ruano Sanchón (SPA)Spanish National Team2'49"64
19ITAAnna Zugno (ITA)Safi - Pasta Zara Manhattan3'02"76
20FRAEdwige Pitel (FRA)French National Team3'03"92
21CANSusan Palmer-Komar (CAN)Canadian National Team3'15"82
22SLOBlaza Klemencic (SLO)3'16"52
23RUSTatiana Panina-Shishkova (RUS)3'31"93
24BELNatacha Maes (BEL)3'34"14
25LTUJolanta Polikeviciute (LTU)USC Chirio - Forno d'Asolo3'41"93
26BELEvy Van Damme (BEL)Belgian National Team3'42"49
27COLAna Paola Madrinan Villegas (COL)3'46"08
28POLMalgorzata Wysocka (POL)Mks Start Peugeot Andrzej Kita Lublin3'57"55
29UKRNataliya Kachalka (UKR)P.m.b. Fenix - T24'02"25
30SPAMaria Mercedes Cagigas Amedo (SPA)Spanish National Team4'04"84
31NEDLoes Gunnewijk (NED)Ondernemers Van Nature4'26"93
32FINTiina Nieminen (FIN)4'31"35
33CANAmy Moore (CAN)Quark5'09"83
34MEXClaudia Verónica Leal Balderas (MEX)7'20"97

Women's Road race - 2nd October 2004


1GERJudith Arndt (GER)Nürnberger Versicherung3h44'38"
2ITATatiana Guderzo (ITA)S.a.t.s.10"
3NORAnita Valen De Vries (NOR)S.a.t.s.12"
4GERTrixi Worrack (GER)Nürnberger Versicherung
5LTUModesta Vzesniauskaite (LTU)Safi - Pasta Zara Manhattan
6SWINicole Brändli (SWI)S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox
7SPAJoane Somarriba Arrola (SPA)Bizkaia - Panda Software - Durango
8RUSSvetlana Bubnenkova (RUS)P.m.b. Fenix - T2
9NEDMirjam Melchers-Van Poppel (NED)Farm Frites - Hartol
10LTUEdita Pucinskaite (LTU)S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox
11RUSValentina Polkhanova (RUS)Nobili Rubinetterie - Guerciotti
12RUSZulfiya Zabirova (RUS)Let's Go Finland
13AUSOenone Wood (AUS)Australian National Team41"
14CANLyne Bessette (CAN)Quark
15SPAEneritz Iturriaga Etxebarria (SPA)
16USADeirdre Demet-Barry (USA)T-Mobile Women
17LTURasa Polikeviciute (LTU)USC Chirio - Forno d'Asolo
18CANSusan Palmer-Komar (CAN)Canadian National Team
19LTUJolanta Polikeviciute (LTU)USC Chirio - Forno d'Asolo
20USAChristine Thorburn (USA)Nürnberger Versicherung
21FRAJeannie Longo Ciprelli (FRA)1'07"
22SWIAnnette Beutler (SWI)Lietzsport
23FRAEdwige Pitel (FRA)French National Team
24GBRNicole Cooke (GBR)Safi - Pasta Zara Manhattan
25DENLinda Melanie Villumsen Serup (DEN)
26SWESusanne Ljungskog (SWE)S.a.t.s.1'11"
27ITANoemi Cantele (ITA)Safi - Pasta Zara Manhattan2'08"
28NORLene Byberg (NOR)2'36"
29FRAMagali Le Floc'h (FRA)Quark3'30"
30NEDChantal Beltman (NED)Ondernemers Van Nature
31GERTheresa Senff (GER)German National Team3'38"
32SWIBarbara Heeb (SWI)Lietzsport
33CZELada Kozlikova (CZE)Aliverti - Bianchi - Kookai6'09"
34CANAmy Moore (CAN)Quark
35JPNMiho Oki (JPN)Farm Frites - Hartol
36POLBogumila Matusiak (POL)Mks Start Peugeot Andrzej Kita Lublin
37GBRRachel Heal (GBR)Farm Frites - Hartol
38BRAClemilda Fernandes Silva (BRA)USC Chirio - Forno d'Asolo
39AUTChristiane Soeder (AUT)
40BELEvy Van Damme (BEL)Belgian National Team
41RUSTatiana Panina-Shishkova (RUS)
42ITAAnna Zugno (ITA)Safi - Pasta Zara Manhattan
43BELCorine Hierckens (BEL)Bik - Gios
44FRAElisabeth Chevanne-Brunel (FRA)French National Team
45DENTrine Schmidt Hansen (DEN)S.a.t.s.
46USAAmber Neben (USA)T-Mobile Women
47BLRZinaida Stahurskaya (BLR)
48SWISarah Grab (SWI)
49AUSMargaret Hemsley (AUS)Nürnberger Versicherung
50USAKimberley Bruckner Baldwin (USA)T-Mobile Women
51CANManon Jutras (CAN)S.a.t.s.
52SPAMaría Isabel Moreno Allue (SPA)Spanish National Team
53FRASonia Huguet (FRA)French National Team
54CANErinne Willock (CAN)Rona
55SPAMaria Teodora 'Dori' Ruano Sanchón (SPA)Spanish National Team
56NEDElsbeth Vink - Van Rooy (NED)Farm Frites - Hartol
57AUSOlivia Gollan (AUS)Nobili Rubinetterie - Guerciotti
58GERTina Liebig (GER)Nürnberger Versicherung6'13"
59USAKristin Armstrong (USA)T-Mobile Women11'12"
60NEDGhita Beltman (NED)Bizkaia - Panda Software - Durango
61POLMalgorzata Wysocka (POL)Mks Start Peugeot Andrzej Kita Lublin11'23"
62BRARosane Kirch (BRA)P.m.b. Fenix - T2
63UKRNataliya Kachalka (UKR)P.m.b. Fenix - T2
64BELVeerle Ingels (BEL)Vlaanderen - T-Interim Univega12'14"
65UKROxana Kashchyshyna (UKR)20'52"
66ESTGrete Treier (EST)21'21"
67UKRValentyna Karpenko (UKR)Ukrainian National Team
68USATina Pic-Mayolo (USA)21'23"
69SWECamilla Larsson (SWE)22'51"
70RUSNatalia Boyarskaya (RUS)
71DENLise Christensen (DEN)Aliverti - Bianchi - Kookai
72FRAMarina Jaunatre (FRA)French National Team
73AUTAndrea Graus (AUT)Elk Haus - Tirol
74COLAna Paola Madrinan Villegas (COL)23'32"
75POLPaulina Brzezna-Bentkowska (POL)Mks Start Peugeot Andrzej Kita Lublin28'08"

Women's Time Trial - Junior - 27th September 2004


Women's Road Race - Junior - 1st October 2004


1NEDMarianne Vos (NED)2.11.44 (33.578 km/h)
2ITAMarta Bastianelli (ITA)0.30
3NEDEllen Van Dijk (NED)s.t.
4UKRAlona Andruk (UKR)s.t.
5NEDRoxane Knetemann (NED)s.t.
6LTUDaiva Ragazinskiene-Tuslaite (LTU)s.t.
7RUSEkaterina Tretyakova (RUS)s.t.
8ITASabrina Bernardi (ITA)s.t.
9AUSAmanda Spratt (AUS)s.t.
10NEDSuzanne Van Veen (NED)s.t.
11UKROlena Sharga (UKR)s.t.
12CZETereza Hurikova (CZE)s.t.
13GERCaroline Ibele (GER)s.t.
14UKROlha Polkhovska (UKR)0.33
15USARebecca Much (USA)s.t.
16GERVirginia Hennig (GER)0.37
17FRAEmmanuelle Merlot (FRA)1.19
18POLJwona Pytel (POL)1.41
19GERSabine Fischer (GER)1.58
20FRAFlorence Girardet (FRA)s.t.
21JPNMayuko Hagiwara (JPN)s.t.
22POLAleksandra Dawidowicz (POL)s.t.
23RUSMaria Kazachenko (RUS)s.t.
24BELKim Schoonbaert (BEL)s.t.
25LTUAgne Maracinskaite (LTU)s.t.
26POLBarbara Gromaszek (POL)s.t.
27LTUInga Cilvinaite (LTU)s.t.
28SWIKarin Metzler (SWI)s.t.
29ITAFrancesca Andina (ITA)2.02
30AUTVeronika Sprügl (AUT)3.15
31SWIJennifer Hohl (SWI)s.t.
32ITAFederica Balestri (ITA)3.18
33VENDanielys del Valle Garcia Buitrago (VEN)7.13
34AUSHannah Banks (AUS)7.29
35CZEJarmila Machacová (CZE)7.30
36SWECatrine Josefsson (SWE)s.t.
37SWEMarie Lindberg (SWE)9.25
38SWIAndrea Wolfer (SWI)s.t.
39MEXBerenice Castro Plaza (MEX)s.t.
40BELIne Beyen (BEL)s.t.
41AUSNatasha Mapley (AUS)s.t.
42CANNaomi Cooper (CAN)s.t.
43SPAPatricia Perez Jimenez (SPA)s.t.
44VENBlendys Rojas (VEN)s.t.
45BLRVeranika Vyrastka (BLR)s.t.
46SPAAnna Sanchis Chafer (SPA)9.31
47FRASandrine Allais (FRA)10.24
48CZEAndrea Babunkova (CZE)11.18
49CANAnna Tratnyek (CAN)11.32
50CANJoëlle Numainville (CAN)13.52
51FRAMarie Le Moing (FRA)s.t.
52RUSIrina Tolmacheva (RUS)s.t.
53ESTLaura Lepasalu (EST)14.26
54RUSDiana Dzemikavichyute (RUS)s.t.
55CANMylene Laliberte (CAN)14.40
56SWIRamona Weder (SWI)15.28
57BELAxelle Doisy (BEL)18.56
58ESTKata-Liina Normak (EST)19.41
59LTUSimona Muraskaite (LTU)19.51
60HUNGabriella Palotai (HUN)20.31

Results Men

Medals

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved