All sports Site

Menu
 

Darts - Players Championship 7 - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

England

Full results

Players Championship 7 2021

EnglandEngland - 18 March 2021


Final

18th Mar - 20h50Jonny Claytondef.James Wade8-5


Semi-Finals

18th Mar - 20h00James Wadedef.Gabriel Clemens7-5
18th Mar - 20h00Jonny Claytondef.Jason Heaver7-0


Quarter-Finals

James Wadedef.Darius Labanauskas6-4
Gabriel Clemensdef.Chas Barstow6-3
Jonny Claytondef.José Oliveira De Sousa6-4
Jason Heaverdef.Vincent Van Der Voort6-4


Round of 16

Darius Labanauskasdef.William Borland6-3
James Wadedef.Gordon Mathers6-5
18th Mar - 18h55Chas Barstowdef.Scott Mitchell6-5
Gabriel Clemensdef.Michael Smith6-1
José Oliveira De Sousadef.James Smith6-3
Jonny Claytondef.Shane Lennon6-3
Jason Heaverdef.Luke Woodhouse6-1
Vincent Van Der Voortdef.Maik Kuivenhoven6-2


Round of 32

Darius Labanauskasdef.Ryan Murray6-3
William Borlanddef.Steve Beaton6-5
James Wadedef.Luke Humphries6-3
Gordon Mathersdef.James Wilson6-3
Chas Barstowdef.Andy Hamilton6-1
Scott Mitchelldef.Danny Noppert6-5
Michael Smithdef.Ritchie Edhouse6-1
Gabriel Clemensdef.Damon Heta6-4
José Oliveira De Sousadef.Danny Baggish6-3
James Smithdef.Kim Huybrechts6-1
Jonny Claytondef.John Lowe6-3
Shane Lennondef.Jermaine Wattimena6-3
Jason Heaverdef.Jamie Hughes6-5
Luke Woodhousedef.Joe Murnan6-4
Maik Kuivenhovendef.Boris Koltsov6-4
Vincent Van Der Voortdef.Geert De Vos6-5


Second Round

Ryan Murraydef.Joe Cullen6-5
Darius Labanauskasdef.Raymond Van Barneveld6-1
William Borlanddef.Luc Peters6-4
Steve Beatondef.Daryl Gurney6-5
James Wadedef.Wayne Jones6-1
Luke Humphriesdef.Steve West6-3
Gordon Mathersdef.Gavin Carlin6-3
James Wilsondef.Aaron Beeney6-2
Chas Barstowdef.Gerwyn Price6-2
Andy Hamiltondef.Boris Krcmar6-2
Danny Noppertdef.William O'Connor6-4
Scott Mitchelldef.Michael Rasztovits6-5
Michael Smithdef.Ron Meulenkamp6-3
Ritchie Edhousedef.Gary Anderson6-5
Damon Hetadef.Jesús Noguera6-4
Gabriel Clemensdef.Kirk Shepherd6-3
José Oliveira De Sousadef.Dimitri Van Den Bergh6-4
Danny Baggishdef.Christopher Dobey6-2
James Smithdef.Michael Mansell6-5
Kim Huybrechtsdef.Rob Cross6-5
Jonny Claytondef.Ted Evetts6-2
John Lowedef.Mervyn King6-2
Shane Lennondef.Mensur Suljovic6-3
Jermaine Wattimenadef.Ryan Meikle6-4
Jason Heaverdef.Rowby-John Rodriguez6-4
Jamie Hughesdef.Zoran Lerchbacher6-5
Luke Woodhousedef.John Michael6-4
Joe Murnandef.Brett Claydon6-2
Maik Kuivenhovendef.Alan Soutar6-5
Boris Koltsovdef.Simon Whitlock6-3
Geert De Vosdef.Nathan Aspinall6-4
Vincent Van Der Voortdef.Steve Brown6-2


First Round

18th Mar - 15h00Gordon Mathersdef.Krzysztof Ratajski6-5
18th Mar - 15h00Mensur Suljovicdef.Andrew Gilding6-2
18th Mar - 15h00James Wadedef.Ciaran Teehan6-3
18th Mar - 15h00Jonny Claytondef.Josh Payne6-3
18th Mar - 15h00William Borlanddef.Dave Chisnall6-3
18th Mar - 15h00James Smithdef.Brendan Dolan6-3
18th Mar - 15h00Joe Cullendef.Krzysztof Kciuk6-0
18th Mar - 15h00José Oliveira De Sousadef.Andy Boulton6-3
18th Mar - 15h00Damon Hetadef.Jonathan Worsley6-3
18th Mar - 15h00Nathan Aspinalldef.Jelle Klaasen6-2
18th Mar - 15h00Michael Smithdef.Justin Pipe6-0
18th Mar - 15h00Maik Kuivenhovendef.Devon Petersen6-4
18th Mar - 15h00Danny Noppertdef.Gino Vos6-3
18th Mar - 15h00John Michaeldef.Ian White6-4
18th Mar - 15h00Gerwyn Pricedef.John Henderson6-4
18th Mar - 15h00Rowby-John Rodriguezdef.Peter Wright6-5
18th Mar - 15h25Luke Woodhousedef.Adam Gawlas6-1
18th Mar - 15h25Jason Heaverdef.Bradley Brooks6-5
18th Mar - 15h25Shane Lennondef.Lee Williams6-4
18th Mar - 15h25Wayne Jonesdef.Daniel Larsson6-3
18th Mar - 15h25Ted Evettsdef.Martijn Kleermaker6-3
18th Mar - 15h25Luc Petersdef.Martin Schindler6-4
18th Mar - 15h25Michael Manselldef.Adam Hunt6-1
18th Mar - 15h25Ryan Murraydef.Derk Telnekes6-3
18th Mar - 15h25Geert De Vosdef.Gary Blades6-3
18th Mar - 15h25Ron Meulenkampdef.Adrian Lewis6-2
18th Mar - 15h25Alan Soutardef.Keegan Brown6-4
18th Mar - 15h30William O'Connordef.Alan Tabern6-3
18th Mar - 15h30Chas Barstowdef.Kai Fan Leung6-4
18th Mar - 15h30Gavin Carlindef.Peter Hudson6-5
18th Mar - 15h30Dimitri Van Den Berghdef.Karel Sedlácek6-3
18th Mar - 15h30Jesús Nogueradef.Jack Main6-3
18th Mar - 15h45Gary Andersondef.Stephen Bunting6-5
18th Mar - 15h45Michael Rasztovitsdef.Glen Durrant6-4
18th Mar - 15h45Luke Humphriesdef.Madars Razma6-5
18th Mar - 15h45Mervyn Kingdef.Scott Waites6-5
18th Mar - 15h45Daryl Gurneydef.Darren Webster6-5
18th Mar - 15h45Rob Crossdef.Peter Jacques6-5
18th Mar - 15h45Darius Labanauskasdef.Eddie Lovely6-3
18th Mar - 15h45Vincent Van Der Voortdef.Lisa Ashton6-0
18th Mar - 15h50Jamie Hughesdef.Steffen Siepmann6-2
18th Mar - 15h50Danny Baggishdef.Ryan Searle6-4
18th Mar - 15h50Gabriel Clemensdef.Jeffrey de Zwaan6-5
18th Mar - 15h55Brett Claydondef.Callan Rydz6-5
18th Mar - 16h00Boris Koltsovdef.Ryan Joyce6-4
18th Mar - 16h00Andy Hamiltondef.Ross Smith6-4
18th Mar - 16h00Aaron Beeneydef.Dirk Van Duijvenbode6-5
18th Mar - 16h05Jermaine Wattimenadef.Nick Kenny6-3
18th Mar - 16h10Raymond Van Barnevelddef.Matthew Edgar6-3
18th Mar - 16h10Steve Browndef.Ricky Evans6-3
18th Mar - 16h10Joe Murnandef.Martin Lukeman6-4
18th Mar - 16h10Zoran Lerchbacherdef.Keane Barry6-5
18th Mar - 16h10Ryan Meikledef.Martin Thomas6-4
18th Mar - 16h10Steve Westdef.David Evans6-1
18th Mar - 16h10John Lowedef.Martin Atkins6-3
18th Mar - 16h10Steve Beatondef.Mike De Decker6-2
18th Mar - 16h20Christopher Dobeydef.Mark McGeeney6-1
18th Mar - 16h20Ritchie Edhousedef.Max Hopp6-2
18th Mar - 16h25Simon Whitlockdef.Berry van Peer6-1
18th Mar - 16h25James Wilsondef.Rusty-Jake Rodriguez6-4
18th Mar - 16h25Kim Huybrechtsdef.Niels Zonneveld6-3
18th Mar - 16h30Kirk Shepherddef.Lorenzo Pronk6-2
18th Mar - 16h35Scott Mitchelldef.Jake Jones6-0
18th Mar - 16h40Boris Krcmardef.James Brown6-4

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved