All sports Site
All sports Site
England - 27 August 1970
Lisa Ashton (born 27 August 1970) is a darts player who competes internationally for England. Her last victories are the Women's Series 12 2022 and the Women's Series 9 2022.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 3 Defeats
World Championship from 15 December 2022 to 3 January 2023 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Ryan Meikle | 3-2 | |
World Seniors Championship from 9 February to 12 February 2023 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Neil Duff | 3-2 | |
WDF World Championship Women from 2 December to 10 December 2023 | ||||
Second Round | defeat | Priscilla Steenbergen | 2-1 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Kirsty Hutchinson | 2-1 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Aileen De Graaf | 3-1 |
Victories : 7 (Women's Series 1, Women's Series 2, Women's Series 4, Women's Series 6, Women's Series 8, Women's Series 9, Women's Series 12)
Finals : 2 (Women's Series 7, Women's Series 18)
Summary : 87 Victories / 68 Defeats
World Championship from 15 December 2021 to 3 January 2022 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Ron Meulenkamp | 3-0 | |
World Seniors Championship from 3 February to 6 February 2022 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Terry Jenkins | 3-1 | |
Online Live League from 1 February to 2 February 2022 | ||||
Group 17 | defeated by | Rob Collins | 4-2 | |
Group 17 | defeated by | Robert Thornton | 4-3 | |
Group 17 | defeat | Matthew Dennant | 4-3 | |
Group 17 | defeated by | Chris Gilliland | 4-0 | |
Group 17 | defeated by | Colin Osborne | 4-3 | |
Group 18 | defeated by | Rob Collins | 4-1 | |
Group 18 | defeated by | Colin Osborne | 4-0 | |
Group 18 | defeat | Chris Gilliland | 4-3 | |
Group 18 | defeated by | Matthew Dennant | 4-0 | |
Group 18 | defeat | Robert Thornton | 4-3 | |
Group 19 | defeated by | Jim McEwan | 4-1 | |
Group 19 | defeated by | Kurt Parry | 4-3 | |
Group 19 | defeat | Robert Thornton | 4-1 | |
Group 19 | defeat | Rob Collins | 4-3 | |
Group 19 | defeat | Jamie Durrant | 4-0 | |
Group 20 | defeated by | Jim McEwan | 4-1 | |
Group 20 | defeat | Jamie Durrant | 4-1 | |
Group 20 | defeat | Rob Collins | 4-1 | |
Group 20 | defeat | Robert Thornton | 4-2 | |
Group 20 | defeat | Kurt Parry | 4-2 | |
Group 21 | defeated by | Jim McEwan | 4-2 | |
Group 21 | defeat | Robert Owen | 4-1 | |
Group 21 | defeat | Scott Baker | 4-3 | |
Group 21 | defeated by | Josh Payne | 4-1 | |
Group 21 | defeated by | Colin Osborne | 4-1 | |
Group 22 | defeated by | Colin Osborne | 4-2 | |
Group 22 | defeat | Josh Payne | 4-2 | |
Group 22 | defeated by | Scott Baker | 4-1 | |
Group 22 | defeated by | Robert Owen | 4-2 | |
Group 22 | defeated by | Jim McEwan | 4-1 | |
Group 23 | defeated by | Andy Jenkins | 4-3 | |
Group 23 | defeat | Thibault Tricole | 4-2 | |
Group 23 | defeated by | Scott Baker | 4-2 | |
Group 23 | defeat | Darryl Pilgrim | 4-2 | |
Group 23 | defeat | Michael Warburton | 4-2 | |
Group 24 | defeat | Thibault Tricole | 4-2 | |
Group 24 | defeated by | Andy Jenkins | 4-3 | |
Group 24 | defeat | Michael Warburton | 4-2 | |
Group 24 | defeat | Darryl Pilgrim | 4-2 | |
Group 24 | defeated by | Scott Baker | 4-2 | |
Women's Series 2 , 12 March 2022 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Steph Clarke | 4-2 | |
Women's Series 1 , 12 March 2022 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Aileen De Graaf | 4-2 | |
Women's Series 2 , 12 March 2022 | ||||
Semi-Finals | defeat | Fallon Sherrock | 5-4 | |
Women's Series 1 , 12 March 2022 | ||||
Semi-Finals | defeat | Lorraine Winstanley | 5-1 | |
Final | defeat | Louise Griffiths | 5-2 | |
Women's Series 2 , 12 March 2022 | ||||
Final | defeat | Robyn Byrne | 5-3 | |
Women's Series 4 , 13 March 2022 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Aileen De Graaf | 4-2 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Kirsty Hutchinson | 5-3 | |
Final | defeat | Fallon Sherrock | 5-4 | |
Online Live League from 1 February to 2 February 2022 | ||||
Group 37 | defeat | Ciaran Teehan | 4-3 | |
Group 37 | defeated by | Colin Osborne | 4-3 | |
Group 37 | defeated by | Alan Tabern | 4-1 | |
Group 37 | defeated by | Josh Payne | 4-1 | |
Group 37 | defeated by | Scottie Walters | 4-0 | |
Group 38 | defeat | Alan Tabern | 4-0 | |
Group 38 | defeated by | Colin Osborne | 4-3 | |
Group 38 | defeat | Ciaran Teehan | 4-0 | |
Group 38 | defeat | Scottie Walters | 4-3 | |
Group 38 | defeat | Josh Payne | 4-3 | |
Women's Series 6 , 30 April 2022 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Mikuru Suzuki | 4-3 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Byrne Robyn | 4-1 | |
Final | defeat | Laura Turner | 5-2 | |
Women's Series 8 , 1 May 2022 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Rhian O'Sullivan | 4-1 | |
Women's Series 7 , 1 May 2022 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Laura Turner | 4-1 | |
Women's Series 8 , 1 May 2022 | ||||
Semi-Finals | defeat | Lorraine Winstanley | 5-4 | |
Women's Series 7 , 1 May 2022 | ||||
Semi-Finals | defeat | Mikuru Suzuki | 5-1 | |
Final | defeated by | Fallon Sherrock | 5-1 | |
Women's Series 8 , 1 May 2022 | ||||
Final | defeat | Katie Sheldon | 5-2 | |
Online Live League from 1 February to 2 February 2022 | ||||
Group 69 | defeat | Colin Osborne | 4-3 | |
Group 69 | defeated by | Josh Payne | 4-1 | |
Group 69 | defeated by | Matt Jackson | 4-0 | |
Group 69 | defeated by | Gerry Hall | 4-3 | |
Group 69 | defeated by | Kevin Painter | 4-0 | |
Group 70 | defeat | Gerry Hall | 4-0 | |
Group 70 | defeated by | Matt Jackson | 4-1 | |
Group 70 | defeated by | Josh Payne | 4-1 | |
Group 70 | defeat | Colin Osborne | 4-1 | |
Group 70 | defeat | Kevin Painter | 4-3 | |
Group 71 | defeat | Ryan Furness | 4-2 | |
Group 71 | defeat | Gerry Hall | 4-2 | |
Group 71 | defeated by | David Pallett | 4-1 | |
Group 71 | defeat | Colin Osborne | 4-0 | |
Group 71 | defeat | Conan Whitehead | 4-3 | |
Group 72 | defeat | Colin Osborne | 4-3 | |
Group 72 | defeated by | Conan Whitehead | 4-2 | |
Group 72 | defeated by | David Pallett | 4-2 | |
Group 72 | defeated by | Gerry Hall | 4-1 | |
Group 72 | defeat | Ryan Furness | 4-2 | |
Women's Series 9 , 25 June 2022 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Corrine Hammond | 4-3 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Katie Sheldon | 5-4 | |
Final | defeat | Aileen De Graaf | 5-1 | |
Women's Series 12 , 26 June 2022 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Chloe O'Brien | 4-0 | |
Women's Series 11 , 26 June 2022 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Laura Turner | 4-1 | |
Women's Series 12 , 26 June 2022 | ||||
Semi-Finals | defeat | Katie Sheldon | 5-4 | |
Women's Series 11 , 26 June 2022 | ||||
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Natalie Gilbert | 5-4 | |
Women's Series 12 , 26 June 2022 | ||||
Final | defeat | Aileen De Graaf | 5-2 | |
World Seniors Darts Matchplay from 1 July to 3 July 2022 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Paul Hogan | 8-5 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Larry Butler | 8-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Martin Adams | 8-0 | |
Women's World Matchplay , 24 July 2022 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Chloe O'Brien | 4-0 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Aileen De Graaf | 5-4 | |
Women's Series 14 , 27 August 2022 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Yukie Sakaguchi | 4-2 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Mikuru Suzuki | 5-2 | |
Women's Series 15 , 28 August 2022 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Mikuru Suzuki | 4-3 | |
Online Live League from 1 February to 2 February 2022 | ||||
Group 118 | defeated by | Graham Usher | 4-2 | |
Group 118 | defeat | James Smith | 4-2 | |
Group 118 | defeat | James Richardson | 4-1 | |
Group 118 | defeat | Alan Tabern | 4-1 | |
Group 118 | defeat | Dan Read | 4-2 | |
Group 119 | defeat | Alan Tabern | 4-2 | |
Group 119 | defeat | James Richardson | 4-3 | |
Group 119 | defeat | James Smith | 4-3 | |
Group 119 | defeated by | Dan Read | 4-2 | |
Group 119 | defeated by | Graham Usher | 4-1 | |
Group 120 | defeat | Alan Tabern | 4-2 | |
Group 120 | defeat | James Smith | 4-2 | |
Group 120 | defeated by | Graham Usher | 4-3 | |
Group 120 | defeat | Dan Read | 4-1 | |
Group 120 | defeated by | James Richardson | 4-2 | |
Women's Series 18 , 29 October 2022 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Anastasia Dobromyslova | 4-1 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Sherrock Fallon | 5-2 | |
Final | defeated by | Beau Greaves | 5-4 | |
Women's Series 19 , 30 October 2022 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Robyn Byrne | 4-1 | |
Women's Series 20 , 30 October 2022 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Beau Greaves | 4-1 | |
Women's Series 19 , 30 October 2022 | ||||
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Sherrock Fallon | 5-3 | |
Grand Slam of Darts from 12 November to 20 November 2022 | ||||
Group C | defeated by | Joe Cullen | 5-3 | |
Group C | defeated by | Ritchie Edhouse | 5-2 | |
Group C | defeated by | Michael Smith | 5-3 | |
Online Live League from 1 February to 2 February 2022 | ||||
Group 172 | defeat | Jack Vincent | 4-0 | |
Group 172 | defeated by | Andreas Harrysson | 4-2 | |
Group 172 | defeated by | Conor Heneghan | 4-3 | |
Group 172 | defeat | Jacques Labre | 4-3 | |
Group 172 | defeated by | Michael Warburton | 4-2 | |
Group 173 | defeated by | Michael Warburton | 4-2 | |
Group 173 | defeated by | Jacques Labre | 4-3 | |
Group 173 | defeat | Jack Vincent | 4-0 | |
Group 173 | defeated by | Andreas Harrysson | 4-3 | |
Group 173 | defeated by | Conor Heneghan | 4-2 | |
Group 174 | defeat | Jack Vincent | 4-3 | |
Group 174 | defeated by | Michael Warburton | 4-2 | |
Group 174 | defeated by | Conor Heneghan | 4-3 | |
Group 174 | defeat | Jacques Labre | 4-3 | |
Group 174 | defeated by | Andreas Harrysson | 4-3 | |
Group 175 | defeat | James Richardson | 4-3 | |
Group 175 | defeat | Jacques Labre | 4-2 | |
Group 175 | defeated by | Richie Parkin | 4-3 | |
Group 175 | defeat | Jack Vincent | 4-3 | |
Group 175 | defeated by | Lee Shewan | 4-3 | |
Group 176 | defeat | James Richardson | 4-1 | |
Group 176 | defeated by | Lee Shewan | 4-2 | |
Group 176 | defeat | Jack Vincent | 4-2 | |
Group 176 | defeat | Richie Parkin | 4-1 | |
Group 176 | defeat | Jacques Labre | 4-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 10 Victories / 35 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Women's World Championships)
Summary : 23 Victories / 43 Defeats
Victories : 3 (British Classic, World Trophy, Women's World Masters)
Final : 1 (Swedish Open)
Summary : 14 Victories / 6 Defeats
Victories : 2 (Women's World Championships, Women's World Masters)
Final : 0
Summary : 8 Victories / 1 Defeat
Women's World Championships from 6 January to 14 January 2018 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeat | Rhian Griffiths | 2-0 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Fallon Sherrock | 2-0 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Deta Hedman | 2-0 | |
Final | defeat | Anastasia Dobromyslova | 3-1 | |
World Trophy from 30 May to 3 June 2018 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Corrine Hammond | 4-0 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Anastasia Dobromyslova | 4-2 | |
Women's World Masters from 4 October to 7 October 2018 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Corrine Hammond | 4-1 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Deta Hedman | 4-2 | |
Final | defeat | Casey Gallagher | 5-2 |
Victory : 1 (Women's World Championships)
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 0 Defeat
Women's World Championships from 7 January to 15 January 2017 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeat | Sharon Prins | 2-0 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Fallon Sherrock | 2-0 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Aileen De Graaf | 2-0 | |
Final | defeat | Corrine Hammond | 3-0 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeat
Women's World Championships from 2 January to 10 January 2016 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeat | Paula Jacklin | 2-0 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Trina Gulliver | 2-1 |
Victory : 1 (Women's World Championships)
Final : 1 (British Open)
Summary : 9 Victories / 2 Defeats
Women's World Championships from 3 January to 10 January 2015 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeat | Deta Hedman | 2-1 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Trina Gulliver | 2-0 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Sharon Prins | 2-0 | |
Final | defeat | Fallon Sherrock | 3-1 | |
British Classic , 19 September 2015 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Claire Brookin | 4-1 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Jane Judges | 4-2 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Anastasia Dobromyslova | 4-3 | |
British Open , 20 September 2015 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Claire Brookin | 4-1 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Paula Jacklin | 4-3 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Lorraine Winstanley | 4-1 | |
Final | defeated by | Deta Hedman | 5-1 |
Victory : 1 (Women's World Championships)
Final : 1 (World Trophy)
Summary : 12 Victories / 5 Defeats
Women's World Championships from 4 January to 12 January 2014 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeat | Aileen De Graaf | 2-1 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Tamara Schuur | 2-0 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Anastasia Dobromyslova | 2-1 | |
Final | defeat | Deta Hedman | 3-2 | |
World Trophy from 4 February to 9 February 2014 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Julie Gore | 4-0 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Dee Bateman | 5-1 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Fallon Sherrock | 6-1 | |
Final | defeated by | Anastasia Dobromyslova | 9-7 | |
Welsh Open , 13 May 2014 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Nicola Maclean | 3-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Julie Gore | 3-2 | |
England Open from 21 June to 22 June 2014 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Shannon Wilson | 3-0 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Aileen De Graaf | 3-2 | |
Women's British Gold Cup , 5 July 2014 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Sarah Roberts | 3-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Sarah Chick | 3-1 | |
British Open from 19 September to 21 September 2014 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Amanda Abbott | 3-0 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Claire Ball | 3-0 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Deta Hedman | 3-0 |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Women's World Championships)
Summary : 2 Victories / 1 Defeat
Women's World Championships from 5 January to 13 January 2013 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Deta Hedman | 2-0 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Sharon Prins | 2-0 | |
Final | defeated by | Anastasia Dobromyslova | 2-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Women's World Championships from 9 January to 15 January 2012 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Trina Gulliver | 2-0 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Women's World Championships from 3 January to 11 January 2009 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Trina Gulliver | 2-0 |
Victory : 1 (Women's Dutch Grand Masters)
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 0 Defeat
Women's Dutch Grand Masters from 12 December to 14 December 2008 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Julie Gore | 4-3 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Francisca Hoenselaar | 4-1 | |
Final | defeat | Trina Gulliver | 2-0 |