All sports Site
All sports Site
England - 10 December 1993
Josh Payne (born 10 December 1993 in Basingstoke) is a darts player who competes internationally for England. His last victory is the Players Championship 12 2018.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 4 Defeats
Players Championship 1 , 11 February 2023 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Brian Raman | 6-2 | |
Players Championship 2 , 12 February 2023 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Ricky Evans | 6-2 | |
Second Round | defeat | Graham Usher | 6-5 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Michael Smith | 6-3 | |
Players Championship 3 , 18 February 2023 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Danny Noppert | 6-2 | |
Players Championship 4 , 19 February 2023 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Lee Evans | 6-0 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 78 Victories / 42 Defeats
Online Live League from 1 February to 2 February 2022 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Group 1 | defeat | Scott Marsh | 4-2 | |
Group 1 | defeated by | James Richardson | 4-3 | |
Group 1 | defeat | Kai Fan Leung | 4-3 | |
Group 1 | defeat | Scottie Walters | 4-2 | |
Group 1 | defeat | Alan Tabern | 4-0 | |
Group 2 | defeat | Alan Tabern | 4-0 | |
Group 2 | defeat | Scottie Walters | 4-2 | |
Group 2 | defeat | Kai Fan Leung | 4-3 | |
Group 2 | defeated by | James Richardson | 4-3 | |
Group 2 | defeat | Scott Marsh | 4-2 | |
Group 21 | defeat | Robert Owen | 4-2 | |
Group 21 | defeated by | Scott Baker | 4-0 | |
Group 21 | defeat | Jim McEwan | 4-0 | |
Group 21 | defeat | Colin Osborne | 4-0 | |
Group 21 | defeat | Lisa Ashton | 4-1 | |
Group 22 | defeated by | Colin Osborne | 4-2 | |
Group 22 | defeated by | Jim McEwan | 4-3 | |
Group 22 | defeat | Scott Baker | 4-1 | |
Group 22 | defeated by | Robert Owen | 4-2 | |
Group 22 | defeated by | Lisa Ashton | 4-2 | |
Group 37 | defeat | Scottie Walters | 4-2 | |
Group 37 | defeat | Lisa Ashton | 4-1 | |
Group 37 | defeat | Colin Osborne | 4-3 | |
Group 37 | defeat | Alan Tabern | 4-2 | |
Group 37 | defeat | Ciaran Teehan | 4-1 | |
Group 38 | defeat | Alan Tabern | 4-0 | |
Group 38 | defeated by | Colin Osborne | 4-1 | |
Group 38 | defeated by | Lisa Ashton | 4-3 | |
Group 38 | defeated by | Scottie Walters | 4-1 | |
Group 38 | defeat | Ciaran Teehan | 4-0 | |
Group 41 | defeated by | Robert Owen | 4-3 | |
Group 41 | defeated by | James Richardson | 4-1 | |
Group 41 | defeat | Michael Warburton | 4-2 | |
Group 41 | defeated by | Dan Read | 4-2 | |
Group 41 | defeated by | Adam Smith-Neale | 4-1 | |
Group 42 | defeated by | Robert Owen | 4-3 | |
Group 42 | defeated by | Adam Smith-Neale | 4-1 | |
Group 42 | defeated by | Dan Read | 4-2 | |
Group 42 | defeat | Michael Warburton | 4-3 | |
Group 42 | defeated by | James Richardson | 4-1 | |
Group 43 | defeat | Paul Hogan | 4-0 | |
Group 43 | defeat | Lee Evans | 4-2 | |
Group 43 | defeat | Andy Hamilton | 4-3 | |
Group 43 | defeat | Richard North | 4-2 | |
Group 43 | defeated by | Michael Warburton | 4-0 | |
Group 44 | defeat | Paul Hogan | 4-2 | |
Group 44 | defeat | Michael Warburton | 4-2 | |
Group 44 | defeated by | Richard North | 4-1 | |
Group 44 | defeated by | Andy Hamilton | 4-3 | |
Group 44 | defeat | Lee Evans | 4-1 | |
Group 69 | defeated by | Kevin Painter | 4-0 | |
Group 69 | defeated by | Colin Osborne | 4-3 | |
Group 69 | defeat | Gerry Hall | 4-1 | |
Group 69 | defeat | Lisa Ashton | 4-1 | |
Group 69 | defeat | Matt Jackson | 4-1 | |
Group 70 | defeat | Matt Jackson | 4-1 | |
Group 70 | defeat | Lisa Ashton | 4-1 | |
Group 70 | defeated by | Colin Osborne | 4-3 | |
Group 70 | defeated by | Kevin Painter | 4-3 | |
Group 70 | defeat | Gerry Hall | 4-1 | |
Group 81 | defeat | Gavin Carlin | 4-3 | |
Group 81 | defeated by | Conan Whitehead | 4-1 | |
Group 81 | defeated by | Robert Owen | 4-3 | |
Group 81 | defeat | Gian van Veen | 4-2 | |
Group 81 | defeat | Graham Usher | 4-1 | |
Group 82 | defeat | Graham Usher | 4-2 | |
Group 82 | defeated by | Gian van Veen | 4-1 | |
Group 82 | defeat | Conan Whitehead | 4-2 | |
Group 82 | defeat | Gavin Carlin | 4-1 | |
Group 82 | defeat | Robert Owen | 4-1 | |
Group 103 | defeat | Chris Gilliland | 4-3 | |
Group 103 | defeat | Matthew Edgar | 4-0 | |
Group 103 | defeat | Gary Stone | 4-3 | |
Group 103 | defeat | Matthew Dennant | 4-0 | |
Group 103 | defeated by | Jim McEwan | 4-3 | |
Group 104 | defeat | Matthew Edgar | 4-1 | |
Group 104 | defeat | Chris Gilliland | 4-3 | |
Group 104 | defeated by | Matthew Dennant | 4-2 | |
Group 104 | defeated by | Gary Stone | 4-2 | |
Group 104 | defeated by | Jim McEwan | 4-3 | |
Group 105 | defeat | Chris Gilliland | 4-3 | |
Group 105 | defeat | Matthew Dennant | 4-2 | |
Group 105 | defeated by | Matthew Edgar | 4-2 | |
Group 105 | defeat | Jim McEwan | 4-3 | |
Group 105 | defeat | Gary Stone | 4-0 | |
Group 135 | defeat | Franz Rötzsch | 4-2 | |
Group 135 | defeat | Dave Proosten | 4-1 | |
Group 135 | defeated by | Thibault Tricole | 4-1 | |
Group 135 | defeat | Steve Haggerty | 4-1 | |
Group 135 | defeat | Dave Prins | 4-3 | |
Group 136 | defeat | Thibault Tricole | 4-3 | |
Group 136 | defeat | Dave Proosten | 4-2 | |
Group 136 | defeat | Franz Rötzsch | 4-3 | |
Group 136 | defeat | Dave Prins | 4-3 | |
Group 136 | defeat | Steve Haggerty | 4-1 | |
Group 150 | defeat | Gavin Carlin | 4-2 | |
Group 150 | defeat | Lee Evans | 4-3 | |
Group 150 | defeated by | Robert Owen | 4-3 | |
Group 150 | defeat | Peter Jacques | 4-3 | |
Group 150 | defeat | Chas Barstow | 4-3 | |
Group 151 | defeat | Chas Barstow | 4-1 | |
Group 151 | defeat | Peter Jacques | 4-2 | |
Group 151 | defeat | Robert Owen | 4-3 | |
Group 151 | defeated by | Gavin Carlin | 4-3 | |
Group 151 | defeat | Lee Evans | 4-2 | |
Group 177 | defeat | Arjan Konterman | 4-0 | |
Group 177 | defeated by | David Cameron | 4-1 | |
Group 177 | defeat | Graham Usher | 4-0 | |
Group 177 | defeat | Gary Stone | 4-2 | |
Group 177 | defeated by | Gian van Veen | 4-2 | |
Group 178 | defeat | Gary Stone | 4-3 | |
Group 178 | defeated by | Graham Usher | 4-1 | |
Group 178 | defeated by | David Cameron | 4-1 | |
Group 178 | defeat | Arjan Konterman | 4-3 | |
Group 178 | defeat | Gian van Veen | 4-2 | |
Group 179 | defeated by | Gian van Veen | 4-3 | |
Group 179 | defeat | Gary Stone | 4-3 | |
Group 179 | defeated by | Arjan Konterman | 4-2 | |
Group 179 | defeat | David Cameron | 4-1 | |
Group 179 | defeat | Graham Usher | 4-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 16 Victories / 31 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 18 Victories / 26 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 38 Victories / 38 Defeats
Victory : 1 (Players Championship 12)
Final : 0
Summary : 36 Victories / 29 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (World Youth Championship)
Summary : 7 Victories / 4 Defeats
World Championship from 15 December 2016 to 2 January 2017 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeated by | Terry Jenkins | 3-1 | |
German Darts Open from 21 April to 23 April 2017 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Nico Blum | 6-4 | |
International Darts Open from 22 September to 24 September 2017 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Bernd Roith | 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Rob Cross | 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Ron Meulenkamp | 6-3 | |
World Youth Championship , 26 November 2017 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Nico Blum | 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Adam Hunt | 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Justin Van Tergouw | 6-5 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Kenny Neyens | 6-0 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Corey Cadby | 6-3 | |
Final | defeated by | Dimitri Van den Bergh | 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 7 Defeats
UK Open from 4 March to 6 March 2016 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Dave Parletti | 6-2 | |
Second Round | defeat | Harry Ward | 6-1 | |
Round of 64 | defeated by | Ryan De Vreede | 9-5 | |
European Darts Matchplay from 13 May 2016 to 15 May 2015 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Jamie Caven | 6-5 | |
Austrian Darts Open from 10 June to 12 June 2016 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Wesley Newton | 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Benito Van De Pas | 6-1 | |
European Darts Trophy from 9 September to 11 September 2016 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Cristo Reyes | 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Benito Van De Pas | 6-1 | |
World Youth Championship from 21 October to 27 November 2016 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Max Hopp | 6-1 | |
Final from 5 November to 6 November 2016 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Daryl Gurney | 6-3 | |
World Matchplay from 16 July 2016 to 19 July 2021 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Robert Thornton | 10-7 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 7 Victories / 3 Defeats
UK Open from 6 March to 8 March 2015 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeat | Andy Jenkins | 9-6 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Mensur Suljovic | 9-4 | |
Dutch Darts Masters from 5 June to 7 June 2015 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Wayne Jones | 6-3 | |
Second Round | defeat | Stephen Bunting | 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Michael Smith | 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Justin Pipe | 6-4 | |
World Youth Championship from 16 October 2015 to 27 November 2016 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Mike Zuydwijk | 6-5 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Rowby-John Rodriguez | 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Jack Tweddell | 6-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Nathan Aspinall | 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 2 Defeats
Dutch Darts Masters from 14 February to 16 February 2014 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Dimitri Van den Bergh | 6-2 | |
World Youth Championship , 22 May 2014 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Tyson Hoefel | 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Jack Tweddell | 6-4 | |
Round of 64 | defeat | Matthew Dicken | 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeat
World Youth Championship from 22 March to 16 May 2013 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeat | Martin Heneghan | 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Dean Finn | 6-5 |