All sports Site
All sports Site
England - 10 November 1961
John Walton (born 10 November 1961) is a darts player who competes internationally for England. His last victory is the World Championships 2001.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 6 Victories / 22 Defeats
World Seniors Championship from 3 February to 6 February 2022 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Les Wallace | 3-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | John Part | 3-1 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Terry Jenkins | 3-1 | |
Online Live League from 1 February to 2 February 2022 | ||||
Group 142 | defeat | Gary Robson | 4-1 | |
Group 142 | defeated by | Tony O'Shea | 4-3 | |
Group 142 | defeated by | Wesley Newton | 4-0 | |
Group 142 | defeated by | Chris Mason | 4-0 | |
Group 142 | defeated by | Mark Dudbridge | 4-2 | |
Group 143 | defeated by | Wesley Newton | 4-1 | |
Group 143 | defeated by | Chris Mason | 4-1 | |
Group 143 | defeated by | Mark Dudbridge | 4-0 | |
Group 143 | defeated by | Gary Robson | 4-1 | |
Group 143 | defeat | Tony O'Shea | 4-3 | |
Group 144 | defeated by | Gary Robson | 4-0 | |
Group 144 | defeated by | Mark Dudbridge | 4-2 | |
Group 144 | defeated by | Chris Mason | 4-0 | |
Group 144 | defeated by | Wesley Newton | 4-3 | |
Group 144 | defeated by | Tony O'Shea | 4-2 | |
Group 145 | defeated by | Chris Mason | 4-1 | |
Group 145 | defeated by | Barrie Bates | 4-1 | |
Group 145 | defeated by | Alan Norris | 4-2 | |
Group 145 | defeated by | Gary Robson | 4-0 | |
Group 145 | defeat | Mark Layton | 4-3 | |
Group 146 | defeated by | Gary Robson | 4-2 | |
Group 146 | defeated by | Barrie Bates | 4-1 | |
Group 146 | defeat | Chris Mason | 4-3 | |
Group 146 | defeated by | Alan Norris | 4-0 | |
Group 146 | defeated by | Mark Layton | 4-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 6 Defeats
Online Live League , 15 March 2021 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Fifth Round - Group A | defeated by | Tony O'Shea | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group A | defeated by | Gary Robson | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group A | defeated by | Martin Adams | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group A | defeat | Conor Heneghan | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group C | defeated by | Martin Adams | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group C | defeat | Gary Robson | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group C | defeated by | Conor Heneghan | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group C | defeated by | Tony O'Shea | 4-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 9 Defeats
Remote Darts League from 18 April to 28 April 2020 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round - Round Robin | defeated by | Dean Winstanley | 6-6 | |
First Round - Round Robin | defeated by | Gary Robson | 7-5 | |
First Round - Round Robin | defeated by | Darryl Fitton | 7-4 | |
First Round - Round Robin | defeated by | Paul Hogan | 7-3 | |
First Round - Round Robin | defeated by | Alan Norris | 7-3 | |
First Round - Round Robin | defeated by | Wesley Newton | 6-6 | |
First Round - Round Robin | defeated by | James Richardson | 7-1 | |
First Round - Round Robin | defeated by | Tony O'Shea | 7-1 | |
First Round - Round Robin | defeated by | Jim Williams | 7-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
World Masters from 3 October to 7 October 2018 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Glen Durrant | 3-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
World Championships from 2 January to 10 January 2016 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Brian Dawson | 3-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 6 Victories / 4 Defeats
Welsh Open from 16 May to 18 May 2014 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Jan Dekker | 4-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | David Adshead | 4-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Martin Phillips | 4-2 | |
British Gold Cup , 5 July 2014 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Johnny Stefano | 3-0 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | John Downs | 3-1 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Mark Layton | 3-2 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Wayne Warren | 2-0 | |
British Classic , 9 August 2014 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Jim Williams | 4-3 | |
British Open from 19 September to 21 September 2014 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Mark Craddock | 4-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Paul Jennings | 4-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 3 Defeats
Scottish Open , 17 February 2013 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | David Adshead | 3-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Wesley Harms | 3-1 | |
World Championships from 5 January to 13 January 2013 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Tony O'Shea | 3-0 | |
Antwerp Open from 16 August to 18 August 2013 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Martin Atkins | 4-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
World Championships from 7 January to 15 January 2012 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Martin Atkins | 3-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 7 Victories / 3 Defeats
World Championships from 1 January to 9 January 2011 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Dave Prins | 3-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Martin Adams | 4-3 | |
Dutch Open , 6 February 2011 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Andrew Gilding | 3-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Kevin Simm | 3-0 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Benito Van De Pas | 4-1 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Martin Adams | 2-1 | |
Antwerp Open , 24 April 2011 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Didier De Vuyst | 4-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Martin Atkins | 4-1 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Kim Huybrechts | 5-2 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Tony West | 2-0 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 2 Defeats
World Championships from 2 January to 10 January 2010 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Willy Van De Wiel | 3-2 | |
Antwerp Open , 4 April 2010 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Tony West | 4-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | David Pallett | 4-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 3 Defeats
World Championships from 3 January to 11 January 2009 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Shaun Greatbatch | 3-0 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Mark Webster | 4-0 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Ted Hankey | 5-1 | |
Dutch Open , 8 February 2009 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Daniel Hoogstra | 3-0 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Scott Waites | 3-1 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Tony O'Shea | 4-1 | |
Antwerp Open , 24 May 2009 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Joey Ten Berge | 4-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
World Championships from 5 January to 13 January 2008 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Robert Thornton | 3-0 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeat
World Championships from 6 January to 14 January 2007 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Brian Buur | 3-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Gary Robson | 4-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
World Championships from 7 January to 15 January 2006 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Stephen Roberts | 3-0 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeat
World Championships from 1 January to 9 January 2005 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Dave Routledge | 3-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Darryl Fitton | 3-0 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 2 Defeats
World Championships from 3 January to 11 January 2004 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Tony Eccles | 3-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Robert Wagner | 3-1 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Raymond Van Barneveld | 5-1 | |
Doeland Grand Masters from 10 December to 12 December 2004 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Ted Hankey | 3-0 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeat
World Championships from 4 January to 12 January 2003 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Martin Phillips | 3-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Richie Davies | 3-0 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeat
World Championships from 5 January to 13 January 2002 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Andy Fordham | 3-0 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Colin Monk | 3-2 |
Victory : 1 (World Championships)
Final : 0
Summary : 5 Victories / 0 Defeat
World Championships from 6 January to 14 January 2001 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Richie Davies | 3-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Mervyn King | 3-0 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Marko Pusa | 5-0 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Wayne Mardle | 5-3 | |
Final | defeat | Ted Hankey | 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
World Championships from 2 October 1990 to 10 January 1999 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Roland Scholten | 3-0 |