All sports Site
All sports Site
England - 8 February 1990
David Pallett (born 8 February 1990) is a darts player who competes internationally for England. He plays his last match during the first round of the Players Championship 23 2022.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 34 Victories / 17 Defeats
Online Live League from 1 February to 2 February 2022 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Group 31 | defeat | Martin Adams | 4-0 | |
Group 31 | defeated by | Andy Jenkins | 4-1 | |
Group 31 | defeat | Johnny Haines | 4-3 | |
Group 31 | defeat | Jesús Noguera | 4-2 | |
Group 31 | defeat | Lee Cocks | 4-2 | |
Group 32 | defeated by | Jesús Noguera | 4-1 | |
Group 32 | defeat | Johnny Haines | 4-1 | |
Group 32 | defeated by | Andy Jenkins | 4-3 | |
Group 32 | defeat | Martin Adams | 4-0 | |
Group 32 | defeat | Lee Cocks | 4-2 | |
Group 71 | defeat | Conan Whitehead | 4-0 | |
Group 71 | defeat | Lisa Ashton | 4-1 | |
Group 71 | defeat | Ryan Furness | 4-2 | |
Group 71 | defeat | Colin Osborne | 4-1 | |
Group 71 | defeated by | Gerry Hall | 4-3 | |
Group 72 | defeat | Colin Osborne | 4-2 | |
Group 72 | defeat | Lisa Ashton | 4-2 | |
Group 72 | defeat | Ryan Furness | 4-2 | |
Group 72 | defeat | Conan Whitehead | 4-0 | |
Group 72 | defeated by | Gerry Hall | 4-2 | |
Group 83 | defeated by | Robert Thornton | 4-1 | |
Group 83 | defeat | Robert Owen | 4-2 | |
Group 83 | defeat | Gavin Carlin | 4-0 | |
Group 83 | defeat | Andy Jenkins | 4-0 | |
Group 83 | defeat | Conor Heneghan | 4-3 | |
Group 84 | defeated by | Conor Heneghan | 4-1 | |
Group 84 | defeat | Robert Thornton | 4-1 | |
Group 84 | defeated by | Robert Owen | 4-2 | |
Group 84 | defeated by | Gavin Carlin | 4-1 | |
Group 84 | defeated by | Andy Jenkins | 4-2 | |
Group 88 | defeated by | Jelle Klaasen | 4-0 | |
Group 88 | defeated by | Keelan Kay | 4-3 | |
Group 88 | defeated by | Robert Owen | 4-1 | |
Group 88 | defeat | Colin Osborne | 4-3 | |
Group 88 | defeat | Lee Cocks | 4-1 | |
Group 89 | defeat | Colin Osborne | 4-0 | |
Group 89 | defeat | Lee Cocks | 4-1 | |
Group 89 | defeat | Robert Owen | 4-2 | |
Group 89 | defeated by | Jelle Klaasen | 4-2 | |
Group 89 | defeat | Keelan Kay | 4-3 | |
Group 90 | defeat | Robert Owen | 4-0 | |
Group 90 | defeat | Lee Cocks | 4-3 | |
Group 90 | defeat | Keelan Kay | 4-1 | |
Group 90 | defeat | Jelle Klaasen | 4-0 | |
Group 90 | defeated by | Colin Osborne | 4-2 | |
Players Championship 22 , 3 August 2022 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Peter Wright | 6-4 | |
Second Round | defeat | Geert Nentjes | 6-5 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Jermaine Wattimena | 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Danny Noppert | 6-2 | |
Players Championship 23 , 4 August 2022 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Ryan Searle | 6-3 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Krzysztof Kciuk | 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 8 Victories / 4 Defeats
Online Live League , 15 March 2021 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Fifth Round - Group AN | defeated by | Scottie Walters | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group AN | defeat | Robert Owen | 4-0 | |
Fifth Round - Group AN | defeat | Shaun Griffiths | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group AN | defeat | Kevin Painter | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group AN | defeated by | Tony Martin | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group AP | defeat | Scottie Walters | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group AP | defeat | Tony Martin | 4-0 | |
Fifth Round - Group AP | defeat | Kevin Painter | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group AP | defeat | Shaun Griffiths | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group AP | defeat | Robert Owen | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group AR | defeated by | Mark Webster | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group AR | defeated by | Darren Beveridge | 4-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 12 Victories / 44 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 14 Victories / 29 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 5 Victories / 6 Defeats
UK Open from 2 March to 4 March 2018 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Third Round | defeat | Robert Thornton | 10-8 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | James Wade | 10-6 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Kim Huybrechts | 10-7 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Steve West | 10-5 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Gary Anderson | 11-7 | |
Players Championship 15 , 26 June 2018 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Kirk Shepherd | 6-3 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Yordi Meeuwisse | 6-4 | |
Players Championship 16 , 27 June 2018 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Keegan Brown | 6-3 | |
German Darts Championship from 31 August to 2 September 2018 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Michael Rasztovits | 6-4 | |
Players Championship 17 , 4 September 2018 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Dave Prins | 6-4 | |
Players Championship 18 , 5 September 2018 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Gerwyn Price | 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 3 Defeats
UK Open from 3 March to 5 March 2017 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | defeat | Andy Jenkins | 6-4 | |
Third Round | defeat | Steve Beaton | 10-6 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Gerwyn Price | 10-4 | |
German Darts Championship from 24 March to 26 March 2017 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Veijo Viinikka | 6-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Stephen Bunting | 6-4 | |
Austrian Darts Open from 23 June to 25 June 2017 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Christopher Dobey | 6-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 4 Defeats
World Championship from 21 December 2015 to 3 January 2016 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeat | Kim Huybrechts | 3-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Mensur Suljovic | 4-3 | |
Dutch Darts Masters from 12 February to 14 February 2016 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Ryan Harrington | 6-4 | |
UK Open from 4 March to 6 March 2016 | ||||
Second Round | defeat | Jason Marriott | 6-1 | |
Round of 64 | defeated by | Raymond Van Barneveld | 9-8 | |
German Darts Championship from 14 October to 16 October 2016 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Brendan Dolan | 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Gerwyn Price | 6-5 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Mensur Suljovic | 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 5 Defeats
World Championship from 18 December 2014 to 4 January 2015 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeated by | Adrian Lewis | 3-0 | |
UK Open from 6 March to 8 March 2015 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Colin Fowler | 9-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Phil Taylor | 9-3 | |
Dutch Darts Masters from 5 June to 7 June 2015 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Dimitri Van den Bergh | 6-4 | |
Second Round | defeat | James Wade | 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Jamie Caven | 6-5 | |
European Darts Trophy from 11 September to 13 September 2015 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Steve West | 6-4 | |
European Darts Grand Prix from 16 October to 18 October 2015 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Ricky Evans | 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Jelle Klaasen | 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 4 Defeats
Dutch Darts Masters from 14 February to 16 February 2014 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Steve Maish | 6-5 | |
UK Open , 7 March 2014 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Kevin McDine | 9-8 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Gary Anderson | 9-5 | |
German Darts Masters from 19 April to 21 April 2014 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Jamie Lewis | 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Andy Hamilton | 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Michael Van Gerwen | 6-3 | |
Austrian Darts Open from 20 June to 22 June 2014 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Michael Smith | 6-0 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
European Darts Open from 17 May to 19 May 2013 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Kevin Painter | 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
World Youth Championship from 4 November 2011 to 17 May 2012 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeated by | Jamie Lewis | 5-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 2 Defeats
World Youth Championship from 16 November 2010 to 3 January 2011 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeat | Tony Clark | 4-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | John Smith | 4-2 | |
Antwerp Open , 24 April 2011 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Frans Harmsen | 4-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 1 Defeat
Antwerp Open , 4 April 2010 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Vincent van der Meer | 4-0 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | John Walton | 4-3 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Alan Norris | 5-2 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Gino Vos | 2-0 |