All sports Site
All sports Site
England - 19 June 1967
Gary Robson (born 19 June 1967) is a darts player who competes internationally for England. His last victory is the Welsh Open 2014.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 26 Victories / 29 Defeats
Online Live League from 1 February to 2 February 2022 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Group 13 | defeated by | Martin Adams | 4-2 | |
Group 13 | defeated by | Michael Warburton | 4-2 | |
Group 13 | defeated by | Robert Owen | 4-2 | |
Group 13 | defeat | Kevin Painter | 4-3 | |
Group 13 | defeat | Jason Hogg | 4-1 | |
Group 14 | defeat | Michael Warburton | 4-3 | |
Group 14 | defeat | Martin Adams | 4-3 | |
Group 14 | defeat | Diogo Portela | 4-0 | |
Group 14 | defeat | Kevin Painter | 4-1 | |
Group 14 | defeated by | Robert Owen | 4-3 | |
Group 45 | defeated by | Matthew Edgar | 4-3 | |
Group 45 | defeat | Jim McEwan | 4-2 | |
Group 45 | defeated by | Scott Williams | 4-1 | |
Group 45 | defeated by | Lee Evans | 4-1 | |
Group 45 | defeated by | Keelan Kay | 4-3 | |
Group 46 | defeated by | Keelan Kay | 4-2 | |
Group 46 | defeat | Matthew Edgar | 4-3 | |
Group 46 | defeat | Jim McEwan | 4-0 | |
Group 46 | defeated by | Scott Williams | 4-0 | |
Group 46 | defeated by | Lee Evans | 4-3 | |
Group 47 | defeated by | Reece Colley | 4-2 | |
Group 47 | defeat | Keelan Kay | 4-2 | |
Group 47 | defeated by | Peter Burgoyne | 4-2 | |
Group 47 | defeated by | Jim McEwan | 4-1 | |
Group 47 | defeated by | Johnny Haines | 4-3 | |
Group 48 | defeat | Peter Burgoyne | 4-2 | |
Group 48 | defeat | Reece Colley | 4-0 | |
Group 48 | defeat | Jim McEwan | 4-3 | |
Group 48 | defeated by | Keelan Kay | 4-2 | |
Group 48 | defeated by | Johnny Haines | 4-3 | |
Group 142 | defeat | Mark Dudbridge | 4-2 | |
Group 142 | defeated by | Tony O'Shea | 4-0 | |
Group 142 | defeat | Wesley Newton | 4-3 | |
Group 142 | defeated by | John Walton | 4-1 | |
Group 142 | defeated by | Chris Mason | 4-0 | |
Group 143 | defeated by | Mark Dudbridge | 4-0 | |
Group 143 | defeat | Tony O'Shea | 4-2 | |
Group 143 | defeated by | Wesley Newton | 4-3 | |
Group 143 | defeat | John Walton | 4-1 | |
Group 143 | defeated by | Chris Mason | 4-1 | |
Group 144 | defeated by | Tony O'Shea | 4-2 | |
Group 144 | defeated by | Mark Dudbridge | 4-3 | |
Group 144 | defeated by | Wesley Newton | 4-1 | |
Group 144 | defeat | John Walton | 4-0 | |
Group 144 | defeat | Chris Mason | 4-2 | |
Group 145 | defeat | John Walton | 4-0 | |
Group 145 | defeated by | Chris Mason | 4-3 | |
Group 145 | defeat | Alan Norris | 4-3 | |
Group 145 | defeat | Barrie Bates | 4-3 | |
Group 145 | defeated by | Mark Layton | 4-1 | |
Group 146 | defeat | Chris Mason | 4-3 | |
Group 146 | defeat | Barrie Bates | 4-2 | |
Group 146 | defeated by | Alan Norris | 4-1 | |
Group 146 | defeat | John Walton | 4-2 | |
Group 146 | defeat | Mark Layton | 4-0 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 15 Victories / 20 Defeats
Online Live League , 15 March 2021 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Fifth Round - Group A | defeated by | Martin Adams | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group A | defeated by | Tony O'Shea | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group A | defeat | John Walton | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group A | defeat | Conor Heneghan | 4-0 | |
Fifth Round - Group C | defeated by | Conor Heneghan | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group C | defeated by | Tony O'Shea | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group C | defeat | Martin Adams | 4-0 | |
Fifth Round - Group C | defeated by | John Walton | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group AC | defeated by | Shannon Wilson | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group AC | defeat | Martin Adams | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group AC | defeat | Niall Culleton | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group AC | defeated by | Richie Burnett | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group AC | defeated by | James Richardson | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group AD | defeated by | Niall Culleton | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group AD | defeated by | Richie Burnett | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group AD | defeated by | Shannon Wilson | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group AD | defeated by | James Richardson | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group AD | defeated by | Martin Adams | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group AE | defeated by | Martin Adams | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group AE | defeat | Shannon Wilson | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group AE | defeat | James Richardson | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group AE | defeat | Niall Culleton | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group AE | defeated by | Richie Burnett | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group AF | defeat | Prakash Jiwa | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group AF | defeated by | Niall Culleton | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group AF | defeat | Daniel Day | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group AF | defeated by | Shannon Wilson | 4-0 | |
Fifth Round - Group AF | defeat | Corrine Hammond | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group AH | defeat | Corrine Hammond | 4-0 | |
Fifth Round - Group AH | defeat | Shannon Wilson | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group AH | defeat | Daniel Day | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group AH | defeated by | Niall Culleton | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group AH | defeated by | Prakash Jiwa | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group AJ | defeated by | Martin Adams | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group AJ | defeat | James Richardson | 4-0 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 5 Victories / 5 Defeats
World Championships from 4 January to 12 January 2020 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Ben Hazel | 3-2 | |
Remote Darts League from 18 April to 28 April 2020 | ||||
First Round - Round Robin | defeat | Alan Norris | 7-4 | |
First Round - Round Robin | defeated by | Tony O'Shea | 6-6 | |
First Round - Round Robin | defeat | Darryl Fitton | 7-2 | |
First Round - Round Robin | defeated by | Paul Hogan | 7-5 | |
First Round - Round Robin | defeat | John Walton | 7-5 | |
First Round - Round Robin | defeat | Wesley Newton | 7-3 | |
First Round - Round Robin | defeated by | Jim Williams | 7-3 | |
First Round - Round Robin | defeat | Dean Winstanley | 7-2 | |
First Round - Round Robin | defeated by | James Richardson | 7-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 2 Defeats
World Championships from 5 January to 13 January 2019 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | David Cameron | 3-1 | |
World Trophy from 30 August to 1 September 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Joe Chaney | 5-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 5 Defeats
World Championships from 6 January to 14 January 2018 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Mohamed Pengiran | 3-0 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Glen Durrant | 3-0 | |
World Trophy from 30 May to 3 June 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Ryan Hogarth | 6-3 | |
World Masters from 3 October to 7 October 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Wouter Vaes | 3-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Mario Vandenbogaerde | 3-1 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Glen Durrant | 4-2 | |
Grand Slam of Darts from 10 November to 18 November 2018 | ||||
Group A | defeated by | Jonny Clayton | 5-3 | |
Group A | defeated by | Michael Van Gerwen | 5-1 | |
Group A | defeat | Joe Murnan | 5-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
World Masters from 25 September to 27 September 2017 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Youri Duijster | 3-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 4 Defeats
World Masters , | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Jamie Hughes | 3-1 | |
World Championships from 2 January to 10 January 2016 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Madars Razma | 3-1 | |
Belgium Open from 5 August to 7 August 2016 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Madars Razma | 4-0 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Scott Mitchell | 4-2 | |
Swedish Open from 19 August to 21 August 2016 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Darius Labanauskas | 4-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 12 Victories / 10 Defeats
Victory : 1 (Welsh Open)
Final : 1 (Dutch Grand Masters)
Summary : 17 Victories / 6 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 4 Defeats
Scottish Open , 17 February 2013 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Jim McEwan | 3-0 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Alan Soutar | 3-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Barry Copeland | 3-0 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Wesley Harms | 4-0 | |
World Championships from 5 January to 13 January 2013 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Garry Thompson | 3-1 | |
Dutch Grand Masters from 6 December to 8 December 2013 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Ross Montgomery | 3-2 | |
Antwerp Open from 16 August to 18 August 2013 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Alan Norris | 4-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 2 Defeats
World Championships from 7 January to 15 January 2012 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Steve Douglas | 3-0 | |
Dutch Open , 5 February 2012 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Mikel Van Maastrigt | 3-0 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Danny Noppert | 3-1 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Tony O'Shea | 4-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 2 Defeats
World Championships from 1 January to 9 January 2011 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Steve Douglas | 3-0 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Dave Chisnall | 4-1 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Martin Phillips | 5-4 | |
Dutch Open , 6 February 2011 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Stephan Gerritsen | 3-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 2 Defeats
World Championships from 2 January to 10 January 2010 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Ted Hankey | 3-0 | |
Dutch Grand Masters from 10 December to 12 December 2012 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Robbie Green | 3-0 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 2 Defeats
Dutch Grand Masters from 11 December to 13 December 2009 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Scott Waites | 3-2 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Martin Adams | 3-1 | |
World Championships from 3 January to 11 January 2009 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Stephen Bunting | 3-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Martin Atkins | 4-1 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Martin Adams | 5-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 3 Defeats
World Championships from 5 January to 13 January 2008 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Tony David | 3-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Darryl Fitton | 4-0 | |
Dutch Open , 10 February 2008 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Patrick Bulen | 3-1 | |
Dutch Grand Masters from 12 December to 14 December 2008 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Tony O'Shea | 3-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 3 Defeats
World Championships from 6 January to 14 January 2007 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Michael Van Gerwen | 3-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | John Walton | 4-3 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Niels De Ruiter | 5-4 | |
Dutch Open , 4 February 2007 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Andy Murray | 3-2 | |
Dutch Grand Masters from 7 December to 9 December 2007 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Martin Adams | 3-2 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Mark Webster | 3-0 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
World Championships from 7 January to 15 January 2006 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Gary Anderson | 3-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
World Championships from 1 January to 9 January 2005 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Darryl Fitton | 3-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeat
World Championships from 3 January to 11 January 2004 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Steve Coote | 3-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Tony O'Shea | 3-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
World Championships from 4 January to 12 January 2003 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Robert Wagner | 3-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
World Championships from 6 January to 14 January 2001 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Raymond Van Barneveld | 3-1 |