All sports Site
All sports Site
England - 5 May 1962
Darryl Fitton (born 5 May 1962) is a darts player who competes internationally for England. His last victories are the World Trophy 2016 and the Dutch Open 2009.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 1 Defeat
World Seniors Championship from 9 February to 12 February 2023 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Les Wallace | 3-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | John Part | 3-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Leonard Gates | 3-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
World Seniors Championship from 3 February to 6 February 2022 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Richie Howson | 3-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 15 Victories / 22 Defeats
Online Live League , 15 March 2021 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Group I | defeated by | Richie Burnett | 4-0 | |
Group I | defeated by | Robert Thornton | 4-3 | |
Group I | defeat | Barrie Bates | 4-1 | |
Group I | defeated by | Joe Davis | 4-3 | |
Group I | defeated by | Jamie Caven | 4-2 | |
Group J | defeat | Jamie Caven | 4-0 | |
Group J | defeat | Joe Davis | 4-2 | |
Group J | defeat | Barrie Bates | 4-3 | |
Group J | defeated by | Robert Thornton | 4-0 | |
Group J | defeated by | Richie Burnett | 4-3 | |
Group K | defeated by | Robert Thornton | 4-2 | |
Group K | defeated by | Richie Burnett | 4-1 | |
Group K | defeated by | Joe Davis | 4-3 | |
Group K | defeated by | Jamie Caven | 4-1 | |
Group K | defeated by | Barrie Bates | 4-3 | |
Group L | defeated by | Diogo Portela | 4-1 | |
Group L | defeated by | Adrian Gray | 4-1 | |
Group L | defeat | Fallon Sherrock | 4-2 | |
Group L | defeated by | Jamie Caven | 4-2 | |
Group L | defeat | Barrie Bates | 4-3 | |
Group N | defeated by | Barrie Bates | 4-2 | |
Group N | defeated by | Jamie Kelling | 4-0 | |
Group N | defeated by | Fallon Sherrock | 4-3 | |
Group N | defeat | Adrian Gray | 4-3 | |
Group N | defeated by | Diogo Portela | 4-2 | |
Fourth Round - Group 27 | defeated by | Johnny Haines | 4-3 | |
Fourth Round - Group 27 | defeat | Tom Baughan | 4-3 | |
Fourth Round - Group 27 | defeat | Jamie Caven | 4-1 | |
Fourth Round - Group 27 | defeat | Shaun Griffiths | 4-3 | |
Fourth Round - Group 27 | defeat | Martin Heneghan | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group B | defeat | Scottie Walters | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group B | defeated by | Tom Baughan | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group B | defeated by | Johnny Haines | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group B | defeat | Martin Heneghan | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group B | defeat | Shaun Griffiths | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group D | defeated by | Gary Stone | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group D | defeat | Martin Adams | 4-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 20 Victories / 30 Defeats
Remote Darts League from 18 April to 28 April 2020 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round - Round Robin | defeat | Alan Norris | 7-3 | |
First Round - Round Robin | defeat | Jim Williams | 6-6 | |
First Round - Round Robin | defeat | Dean Winstanley | 7-2 | |
First Round - Round Robin | defeated by | Tony O'Shea | 7-5 | |
First Round - Round Robin | defeat | Wesley Newton | 6-6 | |
First Round - Round Robin | defeated by | Gary Robson | 7-2 | |
First Round - Round Robin | defeat | Paul Hogan | 7-5 | |
First Round - Round Robin | defeated by | James Richardson | 7-3 | |
First Round - Round Robin | defeat | John Walton | 7-4 | |
Icons of Darts Live League from 6 April to 28 April 2020 | ||||
Second Round - Group 8 | defeat | Arron Monk | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 8 | defeat | Wessel Nijman | 4-1 | |
Second Round - Group 8 | defeat | Paul Nicholson | 4-1 | |
Second Round - Group 8 | defeated by | David Evans | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 8 | defeated by | Adam Huckvale | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 8 | defeated by | Scott Mitchell | 4-0 | |
Second Round - Group 10 | defeat | Keelan Kay | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 10 | defeated by | Wessel Nijman | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 10 | defeated by | Paul Nicholson | 4-1 | |
Second Round - Group 10 | defeated by | David Evans | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 10 | defeated by | Arron Monk | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 10 | defeat | Scott Mitchell | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 12 | defeat | David Evans | 4-1 | |
Second Round - Group 12 | defeated by | Paul Nicholson | 4-1 | |
Second Round - Group 12 | defeat | Wessel Nijman | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 12 | defeated by | Scott Mitchell | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 12 | defeat | Arron Monk | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 12 | defeated by | Adam Huckvale | 4-0 | |
Second Round - Group 14 | defeated by | Martin Adams | 4-0 | |
Second Round - Group 14 | defeated by | Keelan Kay | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 14 | defeated by | Mark Webster | 4-1 | |
Second Round - Group 14 | defeat | Jason Askew | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 14 | defeated by | Andy Jenkins | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 14 | defeat | Scott Mitchell | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 16 | defeated by | Keelan Kay | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 16 | defeat | Jason Askew | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 16 | defeated by | Andy Jenkins | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 16 | defeated by | Martin Adams | 4-0 | |
Second Round - Group 16 | defeat | Mark Webster | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 16 | defeat | Scott Mitchell | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 18 | defeated by | Martin Adams | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 18 | defeat | Keelan Kay | 4-1 | |
Second Round - Group 18 | defeated by | Mark Webster | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 18 | defeated by | Jason Askew | 4-0 | |
Second Round - Group 18 | defeated by | Andy Jenkins | 4-0 | |
Second Round - Group 18 | defeated by | Scott Mitchell | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 19 | defeated by | Michael Warburton | 4-0 | |
Second Round - Group 19 | defeated by | Martin Adams | 4-0 | |
Second Round - Group 19 | defeated by | Boris Koltsov | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 19 | defeated by | Keelan Kay | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 19 | defeated by | Paul Nicholson | 4-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Denmark Open , 4 May 2019 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Simon Stainton | 4-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeat
World Championships from 6 January to 14 January 2018 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Julie Thompson | 3-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Glen Durrant | 4-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 3 Defeats
World Championships from 7 January to 15 January 2017 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Wouter Vaes | 3-0 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Philip (Pip) Blackwell | 4-1 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Geert De Vos | 5-4 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Danny Noppert | 6-3 | |
World Trophy from 27 May to 29 May 2017 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Conan Whitehead | 6-3 | |
World Masters from 25 September to 27 September 2017 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Youri Duijster | 3-0 |
Victory : 1 (World Trophy)
Final : 0
Summary : 8 Victories / 6 Defeats
World Masters , | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Dave Parletti | 3-0 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Dean Reynolds | 3-0 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Scott Mitchell | 4-1 | |
World Championships from 2 January to 10 January 2016 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Dennis Harbour | 3-2 | |
Welsh Open from 12 May to 15 May 2016 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Dennis Harbour | 4-1 | |
World Trophy from 27 May to 30 May 2016 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Craig Caldwell | 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Martin Phillips | 7-3 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Darius Labanauskas | 8-7 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Jamie Hughes | 11-9 | |
Final | defeat | Peter Machin | 13-9 | |
British Classic from 16 September to 18 September 2016 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Nick Kenny | 4-1 | |
British Open from 16 September to 18 September 2016 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Nick Kenny | 4-2 | |
British Classic from 16 September to 18 September 2016 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Ian Jones | 4-1 | |
Grand Slam of Darts from 12 November to 20 November 2016 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Peter Wright | 10-3 |
Victory : 0
Finals : 2 (Dutch Open, Jersey Open)
Summary : 24 Victories / 13 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 7 Defeats
World Championships from 4 January to 17 January 2014 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Tony Eccles | 3-1 | |
World Trophy from 6 February to 9 February 2014 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Harley Kemp | 6-5 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Scott Mitchell | 7-2 | |
British Classic , 9 August 2014 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Jamie Ellam | 4-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Glen Durrant | 4-2 | |
Antwerp Open from 15 August to 17 August 2014 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Tony O'Shea | 4-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Sam Hewson | 4-3 | |
British Open from 19 September to 21 September 2014 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Paul Coughlin | 4-3 | |
World Masters from 9 October to 12 October 2014 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Seigo Asada | 3-2 | |
Dutch Grand Masters from 5 December to 7 December 2014 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Tony O'Shea | 3-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 3 Defeats
World Championships from 5 January to 13 January 2013 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Benito Van De Pas | 3-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Stephen Bunting | 4-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Wesley Harms | 5-2 | |
Dutch Open , 3 February 2013 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Philip (Pip) Blackwell | 4-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Kasper Hansen | 4-2 | |
Antwerp Open from 16 August to 18 August 2013 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Michel Van Der Horst | 4-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 2 Defeats
World Championships from 7 January to 15 January 2012 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Robbie Green | 3-1 | |
Antwerp Open , 16 September 2012 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Davy Van Der Zanden | 4-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Davyd Venken | 4-0 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Steve Douglas | 5-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Dutch Grand Masters)
Summary : 2 Victories / 2 Defeats
World Championships from 1 January to 9 January 2011 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Stuart Kellett | 3-0 | |
Dutch Grand Masters from 9 December to 11 December 2011 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Joey Ten Berge | 3-2 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Ross Montgomery | 3-1 | |
Final | defeated by | Scott Waites | 5- 4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 2 Defeats
World Championships from 2 January to 10 January 2010 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Dave Chisnall | 3-1 | |
Antwerp Open , 4 April 2010 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Kim Huybrechts | 4-3 |
Victories : 2 (Dutch Grand Masters, Dutch Open)
Final : 0
Summary : 13 Victories / 2 Defeats
Dutch Grand Masters from 11 December to 13 December 2009 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Ross Montgomery | 3-1 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Alan Norris | 3-0 | |
Final | defeat | Martin Adams | 4-2 | |
World Championships from 3 January to 11 January 2009 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Mark Salmon | 3-0 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Simon Whitlock | 4-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Scott Waites | 5-4 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Tony O'Shea | 6-4 | |
Dutch Open , 8 February 2009 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Jan Martens | 3-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Michael Thole | 3-0 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Magnus Caris | 4-3 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Tony O'Shea | 2-1 | |
Final | defeat | Willy Van De Wiel | 3-2 | |
Antwerp Open , 24 May 2009 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Willem Mandigers | 4-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Joppe Bakens | 4-1 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Ian White | 5-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 4 Defeats
World Championships from 5 January to 13 January 2008 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Davy Richardson | 3-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Gary Robson | 4-0 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Mark Webster | 5-1 | |
Dutch Open , 10 February 2008 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Phil Nixon | 3-1 | |
Grand Slam of Darts from 15 November to 23 November 2008 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Denis Ovens | 10-8 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Gary Anderson | 10-6 | |
Dutch Grand Masters from 12 December to 14 December 2008 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Gary Anderson | 3-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 3 Defeats
World Championships from 6 January to 14 January 2007 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Phil Nixon | 3-1 | |
Dutch Open , 4 February 2007 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Stephen Bunting | 3-1 | |
Dutch Grand Masters from 7 December to 9 December 2007 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Steve West | 3-0 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Gary Anderson | 3-0 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
World Championships from 7 January to 15 January 2006 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Martin Adams | 3-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 2 Defeats
Leendesk Grand Masters , December 2005 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Mervyn King | 3-2 | |
World Championships from 1 January to 9 January 2005 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Gary Robson | 3-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | John Walton | 3-0 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Robert Thornton | 5-0 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Raymond Van Barneveld | 5-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 1 Defeat
World Championships from 3 January to 11 January 2004 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Tony David | 3-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | James Wade | 3-1 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Andy Fordham | 5-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
World Championships from 4 January to 12 January 2003 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | John Burton | 3-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
World Matchplay from 23 July to 29 July 1997 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Peter Manley | 8-6 |