All sports Site
All sports Site
Wales - 12 August 1983
Mark Webster (born 12 August 1983) is a darts player who competes internationally for Wales. His last victory is the World Championships 2008.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 26 Victories / 20 Defeats
Online Live League , 15 March 2021 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round - Group 29 | defeated by | Kevin Burness | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 29 | defeat | Keelan Kay | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 29 | defeat | Rob Collins | 4-1 | |
Second Round - Group 29 | defeated by | James Richardson | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 31 | defeated by | Rob Collins | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 31 | defeated by | Kevin Burness | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 31 | defeated by | Keelan Kay | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 31 | defeated by | James Richardson | 4-1 | |
Third Round - Group 11 | defeat | Wesley Newton | 4-1 | |
Third Round - Group 11 | defeated by | Rob Collins | 4-1 | |
Third Round - Group 11 | defeat | Jim McEwan | 4-1 | |
Third Round - Group 11 | defeated by | Chris Gilliland | 4-3 | |
Third Round - Group 13 | defeat | Chris Gilliland | 4-2 | |
Third Round - Group 13 | defeat | Rob Collins | 4-1 | |
Third Round - Group 13 | defeated by | Wesley Newton | 4-3 | |
Third Round - Group 13 | defeated by | Jim McEwan | 4-1 | |
Third Round - Group 14 | defeat | Richie Burnett | 4-1 | |
Third Round - Group 14 | defeat | Chris Gilliland | 4-2 | |
Fourth Round - Group 4 | defeat | Fallon Sherrock | 4-3 | |
Fourth Round - Group 4 | defeat | Wayne Warren | 4-1 | |
Fourth Round - Group 4 | defeat | Martin Thomas | 4-2 | |
Fourth Round - Group 4 | defeat | Colin Osborne | 4-3 | |
Fourth Round - Group 6 | defeat | Wayne Warren | 4-2 | |
Fourth Round - Group 6 | defeat | Colin Osborne | 4-3 | |
Fourth Round - Group 6 | defeated by | Martin Thomas | 4-1 | |
Fourth Round - Group 6 | defeat | Fallon Sherrock | 4-1 | |
Fourth Round - Group 7 | defeated by | Fallon Sherrock | 4-1 | |
Fourth Round - Group 7 | defeated by | Jim Williams | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group AO | defeated by | Robert Thornton | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group AO | defeated by | Darren Beveridge | 4-0 | |
Fifth Round - Group AO | defeated by | Lee Cocks | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group AO | defeat | Chas Barstow | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group AQ | defeat | Darren Beveridge | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group AQ | defeat | Chas Barstow | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group AQ | defeat | Lee Cocks | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group AQ | defeat | Robert Thornton | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group AR | defeat | Darren Beveridge | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group AR | defeat | David Pallett | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group BE | defeated by | Richie Burnett | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group BE | defeated by | Chris Scutt | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group BE | defeat | Robert Thornton | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group BE | defeated by | Jim Williams | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group BG | defeated by | Richie Burnett | 4-0 | |
Fifth Round - Group BG | defeat | Jim Williams | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group BG | defeat | Robert Thornton | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group BG | defeat | Chris Scutt | 4-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 77 Victories / 98 Defeats
Icons of Darts Live League from 6 April to 28 April 2020 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Group 1 | defeat | Raymond Van Barneveld | 5-4 | |
Group 1 | defeated by | Paul Nicholson | 5-4 | |
Group 1 | defeated by | David Evans | 5-4 | |
Group 1 | defeated by | Wessel Nijman | 5-1 | |
Group 2 | defeated by | Wessel Nijman | 5-1 | |
Group 3 | defeated by | Andy Jenkins | 5-1 | |
Group 3 | defeated by | Wessel Nijman | 5-4 | |
Group 3 | defeat | Raymond Van Barneveld | 5-3 | |
Group 3 | defeated by | David Evans | 5-1 | |
Group 4 | defeated by | David Evans | 5-0 | |
Group 4 | defeated by | Paul Nicholson | 5-3 | |
Group 4 | defeated by | Wessel Nijman | 5-3 | |
Group 4 | defeated by | Andy Jenkins | 5-1 | |
Group 5 | defeated by | Paul Nicholson | 5-3 | |
Group 5 | defeated by | David Evans | 5-0 | |
Group 5 | defeated by | Raymond Van Barneveld | 5-4 | |
Group 5 | defeated by | Andy Jenkins | 5-1 | |
Group 6 | defeat | Wessel Nijman | 5-4 | |
Group 6 | defeated by | Paul Nicholson | 5-4 | |
Group 6 | defeated by | Raymond Van Barneveld | 5-4 | |
Group 6 | defeated by | Andy Jenkins | 5-1 | |
Second Round - Group 2 | defeated by | Andy Jenkins | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 2 | defeat | Michael Warburton | 4-0 | |
Second Round - Group 2 | defeated by | Jason Askew | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 2 | defeated by | Arron Monk | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 2 | defeated by | Scott Mitchell | 4-1 | |
Second Round - Group 2 | defeated by | Wessel Nijman | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 4 | defeated by | Wessel Nijman | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 4 | defeated by | Michael Warburton | 4-1 | |
Second Round - Group 4 | defeat | Jason Askew | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 4 | defeated by | Andy Jenkins | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 4 | defeated by | Scott Mitchell | 4-1 | |
Second Round - Group 4 | defeated by | Arron Monk | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 6 | defeated by | Scott Mitchell | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 6 | defeated by | Wessel Nijman | 4-0 | |
Second Round - Group 6 | defeat | Michael Warburton | 4-1 | |
Second Round - Group 6 | defeated by | Andy Jenkins | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 6 | defeat | Jason Askew | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 6 | defeat | Arron Monk | 4-0 | |
Second Round - Group 14 | defeated by | Andy Jenkins | 4-1 | |
Second Round - Group 14 | defeated by | Scott Mitchell | 4-1 | |
Second Round - Group 14 | defeated by | Jason Askew | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 14 | defeat | Darryl Fitton | 4-1 | |
Second Round - Group 14 | defeated by | Martin Adams | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 14 | defeated by | Keelan Kay | 4-1 | |
Second Round - Group 16 | defeated by | Jason Askew | 4-1 | |
Second Round - Group 16 | defeat | Scott Mitchell | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 16 | defeated by | Darryl Fitton | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 16 | defeated by | Andy Jenkins | 4-1 | |
Second Round - Group 16 | defeated by | Martin Adams | 4-1 | |
Second Round - Group 16 | defeat | Keelan Kay | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 18 | defeated by | Martin Adams | 4-1 | |
Second Round - Group 18 | defeat | Keelan Kay | 4-1 | |
Second Round - Group 18 | defeat | Andy Jenkins | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 18 | defeated by | Scott Mitchell | 4-1 | |
Second Round - Group 18 | defeated by | Jason Askew | 4-0 | |
Second Round - Group 18 | defeat | Darryl Fitton | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 20 | defeated by | Ritchie Edhouse | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 20 | defeated by | Jarred Cole | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 20 | defeated by | David Evans | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 20 | defeated by | Scott Mitchell | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 20 | defeated by | Arron Monk | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 20 | defeat | Andy Jenkins | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 22 | defeat | Ritchie Edhouse | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 22 | defeat | Jarred Cole | 4-0 | |
Second Round - Group 22 | defeat | Andy Jenkins | 4-1 | |
Second Round - Group 22 | defeated by | Scott Mitchell | 4-1 | |
Second Round - Group 22 | defeat | David Evans | 4-1 | |
Second Round - Group 22 | defeat | Arron Monk | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 24 | defeat | Scott Mitchell | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 24 | defeat | Arron Monk | 4-0 | |
Second Round - Group 24 | defeated by | Andy Jenkins | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 24 | defeat | Ritchie Edhouse | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 24 | defeated by | Jarred Cole | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 24 | defeated by | David Evans | 4-3 | |
Third Round - Group 2 | defeated by | Boris Koltsov | 5-2 | |
Third Round - Group 2 | defeat | Keelan Kay | 5-2 | |
Third Round - Group 2 | defeated by | Jason Askew | 5-4 | |
Third Round - Group 2 | defeat | Andy Jenkins | 5-1 | |
Third Round - Group 2 | defeated by | Scott Mitchell | 5-1 | |
Third Round - Group 4 | defeat | Andy Jenkins | 5-4 | |
Third Round - Group 4 | defeat | Keelan Kay | 5-0 | |
Third Round - Group 4 | defeated by | Boris Koltsov | 5-3 | |
Third Round - Group 4 | defeated by | Jason Askew | 5-3 | |
Third Round - Group 4 | defeated by | Scott Mitchell | 5-1 | |
Third Round - Group 6 | defeat | Jason Askew | 5-4 | |
Third Round - Group 6 | defeat | Scott Mitchell | 5-2 | |
Third Round - Group 6 | defeat | Andy Jenkins | 5-3 | |
Third Round - Group 6 | defeat | Keelan Kay | 5-4 | |
Third Round - Group 6 | defeat | Boris Koltsov | 5-4 | |
Third Round - Group 8 | defeated by | Scott Mitchell | 5-2 | |
Third Round - Group 8 | defeat | Michael Warburton | 5-2 | |
Third Round - Group 8 | defeat | Keelan Kay | 5-3 | |
Third Round - Group 8 | defeated by | Ritchie Edhouse | 5-3 | |
Third Round - Group 8 | defeat | Adam Huckvale | 5-3 | |
Third Round - Group 10 | defeated by | Scott Mitchell | 5-4 | |
Third Round - Group 10 | defeat | Ritchie Edhouse | 5-2 | |
Third Round - Group 10 | defeat | Keelan Kay | 5-3 | |
Third Round - Group 10 | defeated by | Adam Huckvale | 5-1 | |
Third Round - Group 10 | defeat | Michael Warburton | 5-2 | |
Third Round - Group 12 | defeat | Michael Warburton | 5-0 | |
Third Round - Group 12 | defeat | Adam Huckvale | 5-2 | |
Third Round - Group 12 | defeated by | Ritchie Edhouse | 5-0 | |
Third Round - Group 12 | defeated by | Keelan Kay | 5-4 | |
Third Round - Group 12 | defeated by | Scott Mitchell | 5-3 | |
Third Round - Group 14 | defeat | John Brown | 5-0 | |
Third Round - Group 14 | defeated by | Paul Nicholson | 5-2 | |
Third Round - Group 14 | defeat | Andy Jenkins | 5-3 | |
Third Round - Group 14 | defeat | Stephen Burton | 5-4 | |
Third Round - Group 14 | defeated by | Scott Mitchell | 5-2 | |
Third Round - Group 16 | defeat | John Brown | 5-0 | |
Third Round - Group 16 | defeated by | Scott Mitchell | 5-3 | |
Third Round - Group 16 | defeat | Stephen Burton | 5-3 | |
Third Round - Group 16 | defeated by | Andy Jenkins | 5-3 | |
Third Round - Group 16 | defeated by | Paul Nicholson | 5-1 | |
Third Round - Group 18 | defeat | Scott Mitchell | 5-1 | |
Third Round - Group 18 | defeat | Stephen Burton | 5-2 | |
Third Round - Group 18 | defeated by | Andy Jenkins | 5-3 | |
Third Round - Group 18 | defeat | Paul Nicholson | 5-4 | |
Third Round - Group 18 | defeated by | Jamie Brown | 5-4 | |
Third Round - Group 20 | defeated by | David Evans | 5-1 | |
Third Round - Group 20 | defeat | Stephen Burton | 5-2 | |
Third Round - Group 20 | defeated by | Michael Warburton | 5-1 | |
Third Round - Group 20 | defeated by | Scott Mitchell | 5-3 | |
Third Round - Group 20 | defeat | Paul Nicholson | 5-2 | |
Third Round - Group 22 | defeat | Paul Nicholson | 5-4 | |
Third Round - Group 22 | defeated by | Keane Barry | 5-4 | |
Third Round - Group 22 | defeat | Stephen Burton | 5-4 | |
Third Round - Group 22 | defeated by | Michael Warburton | 5-3 | |
Third Round - Group 22 | defeat | Scott Mitchell | 5-3 | |
Third Round - Group 24 | defeat | Scott Mitchell | 5-4 | |
Third Round - Group 24 | defeat | Paul Nicholson | 5-1 | |
Third Round - Group 24 | defeated by | Keane Barry | 5-2 | |
Third Round - Group 24 | defeat | Stephen Burton | 5-2 | |
Third Round - Group 24 | defeat | Michael Warburton | 5-3 | |
Fourth Round - Group 2 | defeated by | Andy Jenkins | 5-3 | |
Fourth Round - Group 2 | defeat | Ritchie Edhouse | 5-1 | |
Fourth Round - Group 2 | defeat | Michael Warburton | 5-4 | |
Fourth Round - Group 2 | defeated by | David Evans | 5-1 | |
Fourth Round - Group 2 | defeated by | Scott Mitchell | 5-3 | |
Fourth Round - Group 4 | defeated by | Ritchie Edhouse | 5-4 | |
Fourth Round - Group 4 | defeated by | Michael Warburton | 5-3 | |
Fourth Round - Group 4 | defeated by | David Evans | 5-4 | |
Fourth Round - Group 4 | defeated by | Scott Mitchell | 5-2 | |
Fourth Round - Group 4 | defeated by | Andy Jenkins | 5-2 | |
Fourth Round - Group 6 | defeated by | David Evans | 5-1 | |
Fourth Round - Group 6 | defeat | Scott Mitchell | 5-1 | |
Fourth Round - Group 6 | defeat | Andy Jenkins | 5-3 | |
Fourth Round - Group 6 | defeated by | Ritchie Edhouse | 5-1 | |
Fourth Round - Group 6 | defeat | Michael Warburton | 5-4 | |
Fourth Round - Group 8 | defeat | Jamie Brown | 5-4 | |
Fourth Round - Group 8 | defeat | David Evans | 5-1 | |
Fourth Round - Group 8 | defeat | Stephen Burton | 5-3 | |
Fourth Round - Group 8 | defeated by | Ritchie Edhouse | 5-3 | |
Fourth Round - Group 8 | defeated by | Andy Jenkins | 5-2 | |
Fourth Round - Group 10 | defeat | Jamie Brown | 5-2 | |
Fourth Round - Group 10 | defeat | David Evans | 5-3 | |
Fourth Round - Group 10 | defeat | Stephen Burton | 5-3 | |
Fourth Round - Group 10 | defeat | Ritchie Edhouse | 5-2 | |
Fourth Round - Group 10 | defeat | Andy Jenkins | 5-2 | |
Fourth Round - Group 12 | defeated by | Ritchie Edhouse | 5-0 | |
Fourth Round - Group 12 | defeat | Andy Jenkins | 5-4 | |
Fourth Round - Group 12 | defeated by | Jamie Brown | 5-1 | |
Fourth Round - Group 12 | defeated by | David Evans | 5-0 | |
Fourth Round - Group 12 | defeated by | Stephen Burton | 5-3 | |
Fourth Round - Group 20 | defeated by | Andy Jenkins | 5-4 | |
Fourth Round - Group 20 | defeated by | Keelan Kay | 5-3 | |
Fourth Round - Group 20 | defeat | Scott Marsh | 5-3 | |
Fourth Round - Group 20 | defeat | Scott Mitchell | 5-3 | |
Fourth Round - Group 20 | defeat | Boris Koltsov | 5-2 | |
Fourth Round - Group 22 | defeat | Scott Mitchell | 5-4 | |
Fourth Round - Group 22 | defeat | Boris Koltsov | 5-1 | |
Fourth Round - Group 22 | defeated by | Andy Jenkins | 5-4 | |
Fourth Round - Group 22 | defeat | Keelan Kay | 5-4 | |
Fourth Round - Group 22 | defeated by | Michael Warburton | 5-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 21 Victories / 33 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 27 Victories / 27 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 7 Victories / 8 Defeats
World Championship from 15 December 2016 to 2 January 2017 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeat | Joe Murnan | 3-0 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Mensur Suljovic | 4-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Daryl Gurney | 4-3 | |
UK Open from 3 March to 5 March 2017 | ||||
Second Round | defeat | Stephen Bunting | 6-2 | |
Third Round | defeat | Ross Twell | 10-9 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Daryl Gurney | 10-3 | |
German Darts Masters from 15 April to 17 April 2017 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Robbie Green | 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Peter Wright | 6-3 | |
European Darts Grand Prix from 5 May to 7 May 2017 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Bernd Roith | 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | James Wade | 6-5 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Jelle Klaasen | 6-1 | |
European Darts Open from 30 June to 2 July 2017 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | James Richardson | 6-2 | |
International Darts Open from 22 September to 24 September 2017 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Max Hopp | 6-4 | |
World Grand Prix from 1 October to 8 October 2017 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Richard North | 2-0 | |
Final from 3 November to 5 November 2017 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Simon Whitlock | 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 9 Victories / 6 Defeats
World Championship from 21 December 2015 to 3 January 2016 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeat | Mick McGowan | 3-0 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Terry Jenkins | 4-0 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Alan Norris | 4-1 | |
Dutch Darts Masters from 12 February to 14 February 2016 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Jermaine Wattimena | 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Benito Van De Pas | 6-2 | |
UK Open from 4 March to 6 March 2016 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Matthew Edgar | 9-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Mike van Duivenbode | 9-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Mensur Suljovic | 9-5 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Phil Taylor | 10-3 | |
European Darts Matchplay from 13 May 2016 to 15 May 2015 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | John Henderson | 6-5 | |
German Darts Championship from 14 October to 16 October 2016 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Mervyn King | 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Michael Smith | 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Terry Jenkins | 6-5 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Dave Chisnall | 6-2 | |
World Matchplay from 16 July 2016 to 19 July 2021 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Adrian Lewis | 10-6 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 9 Victories / 7 Defeats
World Championship from 18 December 2014 to 4 January 2015 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeat | Ron Meulenkamp | 3-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Phil Taylor | 4-0 | |
UK Open from 6 March to 8 March 2015 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | William O'Connor | 9-5 | |
European Darts Open from 10 July to 12 July 2015 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Stuart Kellett | 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Steve Beaton | 6-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | James Wade | 6-4 | |
World Grand Prix from 4 October to 10 October 2015 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Stephen Bunting | 2-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Adrian Lewis | 3-0 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Jelle Klaasen | 3-2 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Michael Van Gerwen | 4-1 | |
European Darts Grand Prix from 16 October to 18 October 2015 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Steve Willard | 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | James Wade | 6-3 | |
Grand Slam of Darts from 7 November to 15 November 2015 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Gary Anderson | 10-6 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Raymond Van Barneveld | 16-12 | |
Final from 21 November to 22 November 2015 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Michael Smith | 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Raymond Van Barneveld | 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 5 Victories / 5 Defeats
World Championship from 13 December 2013 to 1 January 2014 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeat | Mensur Suljovic | 3-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | John Henderson | 4-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Raymond Van Barneveld | 4-3 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Michael Van Gerwen | 5-3 | |
UK Open , 7 March 2014 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Mark Walsh | 9-5 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Paul Hogan | 9-8 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Michael Van Gerwen | 9-4 | |
German Darts Masters from 19 April to 21 April 2014 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Vincent Van Der Voort | 6-4 | |
Austrian Darts Open from 20 June to 22 June 2014 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Ronnie Baxter | 6-4 | |
Gibraltar Darts Trophy from 27 June to 29 June 2014 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Dimitri Van den Bergh | 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 5 Defeats
World Championship from 14 December 2012 to 1 January 2013 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeat | Ian White | 3-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Colin Lloyd | 4-2 | |
European Darts Open from 17 May to 19 May 2013 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Darren Johnson | 6-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Peter Wright | 6-3 | |
European Championships from 4 July to 7 July 2013 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | James Wade | 6-2 | |
World Matchplay from 20 July to 28 July 2013 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Justin Pipe | 10-4 | |
Grand Slam of Darts from 9 November to 17 November 2013 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Scott Waites | 10-6 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 5 Defeats
World Championship from 15 December 2011 to 2 January 2012 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeated by | Richie Burnett | 3-2 | |
World Matchplay from 21 July to 29 July 2012 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Colin Lloyd | 10-6 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Andy Hamilton | 13-6 | |
European Championships from 20 September to 23 September 2012 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Andree Welge | 6-4 | |
World Grand Prix from 8 October to 14 October 2012 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Andy Hamilton | 2-0 | |
Players Championship - Final from 30 November to 2 December 2012 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Phil Taylor | 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Players Championship - Final)
Summary : 13 Victories / 6 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 6 Victories / 3 Defeats
World Championship from 18 December 2009 to 3 January 2010 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeat | Mark Walsh | 3-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Peter Manley | 4-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Kirk Shepherd | 4-1 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Co Stompé | 5-3 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Phil Taylor | 6-0 | |
World Matchplay from 17 July to 25 July 2010 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Adrian Lewis | 11-9 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Co Stompé | 13-9 | |
Players Championship - Final from 3 February 2010 to 6 February 2011 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Alan Tabern | 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Wesley Newton | 8-7 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 2 Defeats
World Championships from 3 January to 11 January 2009 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Willy Van De Wiel | 3-0 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | John Walton | 4-0 | |
Grand Slam of Darts from 14 November to 22 November 2009 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Tony O'Shea | 10-9 |
Victory : 1 (World Championships)
Final : 0
Summary : 6 Victories / 1 Defeat
World Championships from 5 January to 13 January 2008 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Ian Jones | 3-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Glenn Moody | 4-1 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Darryl Fitton | 5-1 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Martin Adams | 6-4 | |
Final | defeat | Simon Whitlock | 7-5 | |
Grand Slam of Darts from 15 November to 23 November 2008 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | John Part | 10-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Mervyn King | 10-8 |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Dutch Grand Masters)
Summary : 2 Victories / 2 Defeats
World Championships from 6 January to 14 January 2007 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Tony Eccles | 3-0 | |
Dutch Grand Masters from 7 December to 9 December 2007 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Co Stompé | 3-1 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Gary Robson | 3-0 | |
Final | defeated by | Gary Anderson | 5-4 |
Results - Doubles
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (World Cup of Darts - Doubles)
Summary : 4 Victories / 1 Defeats
World Cup of Darts - Doubles from 1 June to 4 June 2017 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | G. Price - M. Webster | defeat | B. Koltsov - A. Oreshkin | 2-0 |
Semi-Finals | G. Price - M. Webster | defeat | K. Huybrechts - R. Huybrechts | 2-0 |
Final | G. Price - M. Webster | defeated by | M. Van Gerwen - R. Van Barneveld | 3-1 |
Round of 32 | G. Price - M. Webster | defeat | K. Viljanen - M. Kantele | 5-4 |
Round of 16 | G. Price - M. Webster | defeat | M. McGowan - W. O'Connor | 2-0 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeats
World Cup of Darts - Doubles from 2 June to 5 June 2016 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | M. Webster - G. Price | defeat | K. Viljanen - M. Kantele | 5-1 |
Round of 16 | M. Webster - G. Price | defeated by | J. Part - K. Macneill | 2-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeats
World Cup of Darts - Doubles from 11 June to 14 November 2015 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | M. Webster - J. Lewis | defeated by | R. Lam - S. Mackenzie | 5-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 1 Defeats
World Cup of Darts - Doubles from 6 June to 8 June 2014 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | M. Webster - R. Burnett | defeat | J. Labre - L. Maranhao | 5-4 |
Round of 16 | M. Webster - R. Burnett | defeat | K. Chmielewski - K. Strozyk | 2-1 |
Quarter-Finals | M. Webster - R. Burnett | defeated by | S. Whitlock - P. Nicholson | 2-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 1 Defeats
World Cup of Darts - Doubles from 1 February to 3 February 2013 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | M. Webster - R. Burnett | defeat | J. Part - J. Smith | 5-2 |
Quarter-Finals | M. Webster - R. Burnett | defeat | C. Rodriguez - A. Alcinas | 5-1 |
Semi-Finals | M. Webster - R. Burnett | defeated by | P. Taylor - A. Lewis | 2-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 1 Defeats
World Cup of Darts - Doubles from 3 February to 5 February 2012 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | M. Webster - R. Burnett | defeat | B. Krcmar - T. Restovic | 4-0 |
Quarter-Finals | M. Webster - R. Burnett | defeat | D. Petersen - S. Hogan | 3-1 |
Semi-Finals | M. Webster - R. Burnett | defeated by | P. Taylor - A. Lewis | 5-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (World Cup of Darts - Doubles)
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeats
World Cup of Darts - Doubles from 3 December to 5 December 2010 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-Finals | M. Webster - B. Bates | defeat | S. Whitlock - P. Nicholson | 4-3 |
Final | M. Webster - B. Bates | defeated by | R. Van Barneveld - C. Stompé | 4-2 |