All sports Site
All sports Site
England - 9 May 1961
Tony O'Shea (born 9 May 1961) is a darts player who competes internationally for England. His last victory is the Dutch Open 2012. He is actualy 83th of WDF Men's Rankings.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
World Seniors Championship from 9 February to 12 February 2023 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Leonard Gates | 3-0 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 10 Victories / 7 Defeats
World Seniors Championship from 3 February to 6 February 2022 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Kevin Painter | 3-2 | |
World Seniors Darts Matchplay from 1 July to 3 July 2022 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Brian Dawson | 9-7 | |
Online Live League from 1 February to 2 February 2022 | ||||
Group 142 | defeat | Chris Mason | 4-2 | |
Group 142 | defeated by | Mark Dudbridge | 4-1 | |
Group 142 | defeat | Gary Robson | 4-0 | |
Group 142 | defeated by | Wesley Newton | 4-1 | |
Group 142 | defeat | John Walton | 4-3 | |
Group 143 | defeated by | John Walton | 4-3 | |
Group 143 | defeated by | Chris Mason | 4-1 | |
Group 143 | defeat | Mark Dudbridge | 4-1 | |
Group 143 | defeated by | Gary Robson | 4-2 | |
Group 143 | defeat | Wesley Newton | 4-0 | |
Group 144 | defeat | Wesley Newton | 4-2 | |
Group 144 | defeat | Gary Robson | 4-2 | |
Group 144 | defeat | Chris Mason | 4-3 | |
Group 144 | defeat | John Walton | 4-2 | |
Group 144 | defeat | Mark Dudbridge | 4-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 12 Victories / 7 Defeats
Online Live League , 15 March 2021 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round - Group 25 | defeated by | Richie Burnett | 4-2 | |
Third Round - Group 4 | defeated by | Chas Barstow | 4-2 | |
Third Round - Group 4 | defeat | Mark Dudbridge | 4-3 | |
Third Round - Group 4 | defeat | Conor Heneghan | 4-3 | |
Third Round - Group 4 | defeat | Robert Owen | 4-2 | |
Third Round - Group 6 | defeated by | Conor Heneghan | 4-1 | |
Third Round - Group 6 | defeated by | Chas Barstow | 4-0 | |
Third Round - Group 6 | defeat | Mark Dudbridge | 4-2 | |
Third Round - Group 6 | defeated by | Robert Owen | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group A | defeat | John Walton | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group A | defeat | Martin Adams | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group A | defeat | Gary Robson | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group A | defeated by | Conor Heneghan | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group C | defeat | Martin Adams | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group C | defeat | Conor Heneghan | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group C | defeat | Gary Robson | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group C | defeat | John Walton | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group D | defeat | Conor Heneghan | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group D | defeated by | Johnny Haines | 4-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 15 Victories / 10 Defeats
Remote Darts League from 18 April to 28 April 2020 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round - Round Robin | defeat | Darryl Fitton | 7-5 | |
First Round - Round Robin | defeat | Dean Winstanley | 7-2 | |
First Round - Round Robin | defeat | John Walton | 7-1 | |
First Round - Round Robin | defeat | Gary Robson | 6-6 | |
First Round - Round Robin | defeated by | Jim Williams | 7-2 | |
First Round - Round Robin | defeat | James Richardson | 7-5 | |
First Round - Round Robin | defeat | Wesley Newton | 7-5 | |
First Round - Round Robin | defeat | Alan Norris | 7-3 | |
First Round - Round Robin | defeat | Paul Hogan | 6-6 | |
First Round - Semi-Finals | defeated by | Paul Hogan | 8-3 | |
Second Round - Round Robin | defeated by | Joe Chaney | 5-5 | |
Second Round - Round Robin | defeat | Jim Williams | 6-1 | |
Second Round - Round Robin | defeat | Tina Osborne | 6-1 | |
Second Round - Round Robin | defeated by | James Richardson | 6-2 | |
Second Round - Round Robin | defeat | Laura Turner | 6-0 | |
Second Round - Round Robin | defeated by | Justin Thompson | 6-3 | |
Second Round - Round Robin | defeat | Paul Hogan | 6-4 | |
Second Round - Round Robin | defeat | Stacey Pace | 6-0 | |
Second Round - Round Robin | defeat | Lorraine Winstanley | 6-0 | |
Second Round - Round Robin | defeat | David Cameron | 6-2 | |
Second Round - Round Robin | defeated by | Thibault Tricole | 6-3 | |
Second Round - Round Robin | defeated by | John O'Shea | 6-1 | |
Second Round - Round Robin | defeated by | Richard Veenstra | 5-5 | |
Second Round - Round Robin | defeated by | Larry Butler | 5-5 | |
Second Round - Round Robin | defeated by | Darren Herewini | 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 2 Defeats
World Championships from 5 January to 13 January 2019 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Wesley Harms | 3-2 | |
Denmark Open , 4 May 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Andy Hamilton | 4-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Dave Parletti | 4-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeat
World Trophy from 30 May to 3 June 2018 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Jeffrey Sparidaans | 6-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Glen Durrant | 6-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 2 Defeats
World Championships from 7 January to 15 January 2017 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Jim Williams | 3-0 | |
World Masters from 25 September to 27 September 2017 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Dennis Harbour | 3-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Scott Mitchell | 3-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Jim Williams | 3-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 2 Defeats
World Championships from 2 January to 10 January 2016 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Jim Williams | 3-0 | |
World Trophy from 27 May to 30 May 2016 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Richard Veenstra | 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Peter Machin | 7-6 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 6 Defeats
World Trophy from 26 February to 1 March 2015 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Stefaan De Prez | 6-1 | |
England Classic , 13 September 2015 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Martin Atkins | 4-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Dave Parletti | 4-0 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Jim Williams | 5-1 | |
World Championships from 3 January to 12 January 2015 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Scott Mitchell | 3-2 | |
Scottish Open from 13 February to 15 February 2015 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Darnell Mccrory | 4-0 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Matthew Dicken | 4-1 | |
Welsh Open from 15 May to 17 May 2015 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Scott Dockerty | 4-3 | |
Jersey Classic , 14 November 2015 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Michael Baker | 4-0 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Neil Birkin | 4-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 6 Defeats
World Championships from 4 January to 17 January 2014 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Martin Adams | 3-0 | |
World Trophy from 6 February to 9 February 2014 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Jim Widmayer | 6-4 | |
Scottish Open from 14 February to 16 February 2014 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Andy Boulton | 4-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Tommy Slavin | 4-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Remco Van Eijden | 4-2 | |
England Open from 20 June to 22 June 2014 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Wesley Harms | 4-3 | |
Antwerp Open from 15 August to 17 August 2014 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Darryl Fitton | 4-1 | |
Dutch Grand Masters from 5 December to 7 December 2014 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Darryl Fitton | 3-2 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Jamie Hughes | 3-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (World Championships)
Summary : 6 Victories / 4 Defeats
Scottish Open , 17 February 2013 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Michael Sheehan | 3-0 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Remco Van Eijden | 3-0 | |
World Championships from 5 January to 13 January 2013 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | John Walton | 3-0 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Steve Douglas | 4-1 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Robbie Green | 5-3 | |
Final | defeated by | Scott Waites | 7-1 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Wesley Harms | 6-4 | |
Grand Slam of Darts from 9 November to 17 November 2013 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Andy Hamilton | 10-7 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Robert Thornton | 16-9 | |
Dutch Grand Masters from 6 December to 8 December 2013 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | James Wilson | 3-1 |
Victory : 1 (Dutch Open)
Final : 1 (World Championships)
Summary : 9 Victories / 3 Defeats
World Championships from 7 January to 15 January 2012 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Steve West | 3-0 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Ross Montgomery | 4-1 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Martin Adams | 5-2 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Wesley Harms | 6-5 | |
Final | defeated by | Christian Kist | 7-5 | |
Dutch Open , 5 February 2012 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Richie George | 3-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Stephen Bunting | 3-1 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Gary Robson | 4-2 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | James Hurrell | 2-0 | |
Final | defeat | Dave Prins | 3-0 | |
Antwerp Open , 16 September 2012 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Remon Hurrebrink | 4-3 | |
Dutch Grand Masters from 7 December to 9 December 2012 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Scott Mitchell | 3-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 2 Defeats
World Championships from 1 January to 9 January 2011 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Ross Smith | 3-1 | |
Dutch Open , 6 February 2011 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Martin Soethof | 3-0 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Scott Waites | 3-0 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Braulio Roncero | 4-1 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Dean Winstanley | 2-0 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 5 Victories / 4 Defeats
World Championships from 2 January to 10 January 2010 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Robbie Green | 3-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Stephen Bunting | 4-0 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Robert Wagner | 5-1 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Dave Chisnall | 6-3 | |
Antwerp Open , 4 April 2010 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Jasper Smidt | 4-0 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Scott Mitchell | 4-1 | |
Grand Slam of Darts from 8 November 0101 to 21 November 2010 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Terry Jenkins | 10-7 | |
Dutch Grand Masters from 10 December to 12 December 2012 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Ted Hankey | 3-0 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Ross Montgomery | 3-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (World Championships)
Summary : 10 Victories / 4 Defeats
World Championships from 3 January to 11 January 2009 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Daniel Larsson | 3-0 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Edwin Max | 4-0 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Gary Anderson | 5-3 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Darryl Fitton | 6-4 | |
Final | defeated by | Ted Hankey | 7-6 | |
Dutch Open , 8 February 2009 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Koen Monsieurs | 3-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Dirk Hespeels | 3-1 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | John Walton | 4-1 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Darryl Fitton | 2-1 | |
Antwerp Open , 24 May 2009 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Davyd Venken | 4-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Braulio Roncero | 4-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Ted Hankey | 5-1 | |
Grand Slam of Darts from 14 November to 22 November 2009 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Mark Webster | 10-9 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Phil Taylor | 16-7 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 2 Defeats
World Championships from 5 January to 13 January 2008 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Steve Farmer | 3-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Robert Thornton | 4-2 | |
Dutch Grand Masters from 12 December to 14 December 2008 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Gary Robson | 3-1 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Scott Waites | 3-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 2 Defeats
World Championships from 6 January to 14 January 2007 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Martin Adams | 3-0 | |
Dutch Open , 4 February 2007 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Willy Van De Wiel | 3-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Johnny Okken | 3-0 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Scott Waites | 3-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 1 Defeat
World Championships from 7 January to 15 January 2006 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Tony West | 3-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Vincent Van Der Voort | 4-0 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Raymond Van Barneveld | 5-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
World Championships from 1 January to 9 January 2005 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Marko Kantele | 3-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 2 Defeats
World Championships from 3 January to 11 January 2004 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Gary Anderson | 3-0 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Gary Robson | 3-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Ted Hankey | 5-1 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Mervyn King | 5-1 | |
Doeland Grand Masters from 10 December to 12 December 2004 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Mervyn King | 3-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 2 Defeats
World Championships from 4 January to 12 January 2003 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Ted Hankey | 3-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Colin Monk | 3-2 | |
Doeland Grand Masters , 12 December 2003 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Stephen Bunting | 3-2 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Mervyn King | 3-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 2 Defeats
Dutch Grand Masters , December 2002 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Jarkko Komula | 2-1 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Mervyn King | 3-0 | |
World Championships from 5 January to 13 January 2002 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Colin Monk | 3-2 |