All sports Site
All sports Site
England - 21 February 1972
Alan Norris (born 21 February 1972) is a professional darts player who competes internationally for England. His last victories are the German Darts Championship 2016 and the British Classic 2014.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 6 Victories / 4 Defeats
Online Live League from 1 February to 2 February 2022 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Group 145 | defeat | John Walton | 4-2 | |
Group 145 | defeated by | Gary Robson | 4-3 | |
Group 145 | defeated by | Chris Mason | 4-2 | |
Group 145 | defeated by | Barrie Bates | 4-3 | |
Group 145 | defeated by | Mark Layton | 4-3 | |
Group 146 | defeat | John Walton | 4-0 | |
Group 146 | defeat | Chris Mason | 4-3 | |
Group 146 | defeat | Mark Layton | 4-3 | |
Group 146 | defeat | Gary Robson | 4-1 | |
Group 146 | defeat | Barrie Bates | 4-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 15 Victories / 33 Defeats
Online Live League , 15 March 2021 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Group AK | defeat | Nathan Girvan | 4-3 | |
Group AK | defeated by | Richie Burnett | 4-2 | |
Group AK | defeated by | Cameron Menzies | 4-1 | |
Group AK | defeated by | Darren Beveridge | 4-2 | |
Group AM | defeat | Nathan Girvan | 4-2 | |
Group AM | defeat | Richie Burnett | 4-1 | |
Group AM | defeated by | Cameron Menzies | 4-0 | |
Group AM | defeated by | Darren Beveridge | 4-0 | |
Group AO | defeat | Corrine Hammond | 4-1 | |
Group AO | defeat | Nathan Girvan | 4-3 | |
Group AO | defeated by | Richard North | 4-3 | |
Group AO | defeat | Robert Thornton | 4-0 | |
Group AO | defeat | Jamie Kelling | 4-2 | |
Group AP | defeated by | Nathan Girvan | 4-2 | |
Group AP | defeat | Corrine Hammond | 4-2 | |
Group AP | defeated by | Jamie Kelling | 4-1 | |
Group AP | defeat | Robert Thornton | 4-2 | |
Group AP | defeated by | Richard North | 4-2 | |
Group AQ | defeat | Ben Hazel | 4-0 | |
Group AQ | defeated by | Nathan Girvan | 4-0 | |
Group AQ | defeat | Corrine Hammond | 4-3 | |
Group AQ | defeated by | Richard North | 4-0 | |
Group AQ | defeated by | Jamie Kelling | 4-0 | |
Fifth Round - Group E | defeated by | Chris Gilliland | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group E | defeated by | Kevin Burness | 4-0 | |
Fifth Round - Group E | defeated by | Keelan Kay | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group E | defeat | Conan Whitehead | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group E | defeated by | John O'Shea | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group F | defeated by | Kevin Burness | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group F | defeated by | Chris Gilliland | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group F | defeated by | John O'Shea | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group F | defeat | Conan Whitehead | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group F | defeated by | Keelan Kay | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group G | defeated by | Conan Whitehead | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group G | defeated by | Chris Gilliland | 4-0 | |
Fifth Round - Group G | defeated by | Keelan Kay | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group G | defeated by | John O'Shea | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group G | defeated by | Kevin Burness | 4-0 | |
Fifth Round - Group H | defeated by | Colin Osborne | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group H | defeated by | Adrian Gray | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group H | defeat | Liam Meek | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group H | defeated by | Conan Whitehead | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group H | defeated by | John O'Shea | 4-0 | |
Fifth Round - Group J | defeated by | Adrian Gray | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group J | defeated by | Colin Osborne | 4-0 | |
Fifth Round - Group J | defeat | John O'Shea | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group J | defeated by | Conan Whitehead | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group J | defeated by | Liam Meek | 4-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 6 Defeats
Remote Darts League from 18 April to 28 April 2020 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round - Round Robin | defeat | Dean Winstanley | 7-2 | |
First Round - Round Robin | defeated by | James Richardson | 7-4 | |
First Round - Round Robin | defeated by | Darryl Fitton | 7-3 | |
First Round - Round Robin | defeated by | Gary Robson | 7-4 | |
First Round - Round Robin | defeated by | Paul Hogan | 7-0 | |
First Round - Round Robin | defeat | John Walton | 7-3 | |
First Round - Round Robin | defeated by | Jim Williams | 7-3 | |
First Round - Round Robin | defeat | Wesley Newton | 7-5 | |
First Round - Round Robin | defeated by | Tony O'Shea | 7-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 21 Victories / 34 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 18 Victories / 24 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 15 Victories / 17 Defeats
Victory : 1 (German Darts Championship)
Final : 0
Summary : 13 Victories / 12 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 7 Defeats
World Championships from 3 January to 12 January 2015 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Daniel Larsson | 3-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Darryl Fitton | 4-3 | |
UK Open from 6 March to 8 March 2015 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Kyle Anderson | 9-6 | |
Dutch Darts Masters from 5 June to 7 June 2015 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Jelle Klaasen | 6-4 | |
European Darts Open from 10 July to 12 July 2015 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Andy Smith | 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Ian White | 6-5 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Mervyn King | 6-5 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Michael Van Gerwen | 6-3 | |
European Darts Trophy from 11 September to 13 September 2015 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Kevin Painter | 6-3 | |
European Darts Grand Prix from 16 October to 18 October 2015 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Stephen Bunting | 6-4 | |
European Championships from 23 October to 1 November 2015 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Peter Wright | 6-3 |
Victory : 1 (British Classic)
Final : 1 (World Championships)
Summary : 16 Victories / 7 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 2 Defeats
World Championships from 5 January to 13 January 2013 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Wayne Warren | 3-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Wesley Harms | 4-3 | |
Antwerp Open from 16 August to 18 August 2013 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Gary Robson | 4-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Tony Eccles | 4-1 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | James Wilson | 5-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Dutch Grand Masters)
Summary : 5 Victories / 4 Defeats
World Championships from 7 January to 15 January 2012 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Benito Van De Pas | 3-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Dean Winstanley | 4-3 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Christian Kist | 5-1 | |
Dutch Open , 5 February 2012 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Alexander Merkx | 3-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Marcel Ruiters | 3-2 | |
Antwerp Open , 16 September 2012 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Davyd Venken | 4-2 | |
Dutch Grand Masters from 7 December to 9 December 2012 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Rick Hofstra | 3-1 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Ross Montgomery | 3-0 | |
Final | defeated by | Stephen Bunting | 5-0 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 2 Defeats
World Championships from 1 January to 9 January 2011 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Ross Montgomery | 3-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Garry Thompson | 4-2 | |
Antwerp Open , 24 April 2011 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Gino Vos | 4-0 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Fabian Roosenbrand | 4-0 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Ross Smith | 5-3 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Frans Harmsen | 2-0 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 2 Defeats
World Championships from 2 January to 10 January 2010 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Robert Wagner | 3-2 | |
Antwerp Open , 4 April 2010 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Steve Douglas | 4-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Ross Smith | 4-3 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | David Pallett | 5-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 2 Defeats
Dutch Grand Masters from 11 December to 13 December 2009 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Martin Atkins | 3-1 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Darryl Fitton | 3-0 | |
World Championships from 3 January to 11 January 2009 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Steve West | 3-0 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Scott Waites | 4-0 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Dutch Grand Masters from 12 December to 14 December 2008 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Henny Van Der Ster | 3-1 |