All sports Site
All sports Site
England - 12 September 1996
Josh McCarthy (born 12 September 1996) is a darts player who competes internationally for England. He plays his last match during the fifth round - group ax of the Online Live League 2021.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 24 Victories / 41 Defeats
Online Live League , 15 March 2021 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Group T | defeated by | Colin Osborne | 4-1 | |
Group T | defeat | Ben Hazel | 4-3 | |
Group T | defeat | James Richardson | 4-0 | |
Group T | defeated by | Andy Jenkins | 4-2 | |
Group T | defeat | Keelan Kay | 4-1 | |
Group V | defeated by | James Richardson | 4-2 | |
Group V | defeated by | Ben Hazel | 4-2 | |
Group V | defeated by | Colin Osborne | 4-3 | |
Group V | defeat | Keelan Kay | 4-2 | |
Group V | defeat | Andy Jenkins | 4-2 | |
Group BH | defeat | Scott Baker | 4-3 | |
Group BH | defeated by | Paul Holloway | 4-3 | |
Group BH | defeat | Ryan Hogarth | 4-2 | |
Group BH | defeated by | Colin Osborne | 4-3 | |
Group BH | defeated by | Andy Jenkins | 4-0 | |
Group BJ | defeated by | Scott Baker | 4-3 | |
Group BJ | defeat | Andy Jenkins | 4-0 | |
Group BJ | defeat | Colin Osborne | 4-2 | |
Group BJ | defeat | Ryan Hogarth | 4-1 | |
Group BJ | defeat | Paul Holloway | 4-1 | |
Second Round - Group 13 | defeated by | Stephen Burton | 4-0 | |
Second Round - Group 13 | defeat | Richard North | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 13 | defeat | Mike Gillet | 4-0 | |
Second Round - Group 13 | defeated by | Colin Osborne | 4-1 | |
Second Round - Group 13 | defeated by | Fallon Sherrock | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 15 | defeated by | Stephen Burton | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 15 | defeated by | Colin Osborne | 4-1 | |
Second Round - Group 15 | defeated by | Mike Gillet | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 15 | defeated by | Fallon Sherrock | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 15 | defeat | Richard North | 4-2 | |
Third Round - Group 10 | defeated by | James Richardson | 4-1 | |
Third Round - Group 10 | defeated by | Matthew Dennant | 4-2 | |
Third Round - Group 10 | defeated by | Richie Burnett | 4-2 | |
Third Round - Group 10 | defeated by | Michael Warburton | 4-2 | |
Third Round - Group 10 | defeat | Steve Perren | 4-2 | |
Third Round - Group 12 | defeat | Steve Perren | 4-2 | |
Third Round - Group 12 | defeated by | James Richardson | 4-2 | |
Third Round - Group 12 | defeated by | Matthew Dennant | 4-2 | |
Third Round - Group 12 | defeated by | Richie Burnett | 4-0 | |
Third Round - Group 12 | defeat | Michael Warburton | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group AS | defeated by | Andy Jenkins | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group AS | defeated by | Scott Williams | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group AS | defeated by | Colin Osborne | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group AS | defeated by | Gareth Ashley | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group AS | defeated by | Johnny Haines | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group AT | defeat | Johnny Haines | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group AT | defeated by | Andy Jenkins | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group AT | defeated by | Scott Williams | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group AT | defeated by | Colin Osborne | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group AT | defeat | Gareth Ashley | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group AU | defeat | Johnny Haines | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group AU | defeated by | Andy Jenkins | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group AU | defeated by | Grezaud Ashley | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group AU | defeated by | Colin Osborne | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group AU | defeat | Scott Williams | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group AV | defeat | George Killington | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group AV | defeated by | Colin Hamilton | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group AV | defeated by | Johnny Haines | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group AV | defeated by | Ryan Furness | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group AV | defeated by | Grezaud Ashley | 4-0 | |
Fifth Round - Group AX | defeat | Ryan Furness | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group AX | defeat | Johnny Haines | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group AX | defeated by | Colin Hamilton | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group AX | defeated by | George Killington | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group AX | defeated by | Grezaud Ashley | 4-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeat
World Youth Championship from 21 October to 27 November 2016 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeat | Dongju Lee | 6-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Steve Lennon | 6-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 2 Defeats
German Open , 18 April 2015 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Marko Puls | 4-3 | |
Belgium Open from 31 July to 2 August 2015 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Martin Phillips | 4-3 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Dean Reynolds | 5-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 2 Defeats
Welsh Open from 16 May to 18 May 2014 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Scott Mitchell | 4-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Gary Robson | 4-0 | |
British Classic , 9 August 2014 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Jason Mold | 4-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Mark McGeeney | 4-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeat
World Youth Championship from 22 March to 16 May 2013 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeat | Shane Friedlander | 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Adam Hunt | 6-1 |