All sports Site
All sports Site
England - 2 December 1987
Stephen Burton (born 2 December 1987) is a darts player who competes internationally for England. He plays his last match during the first round of the International Darts Open 2023.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 5 Defeats
Players Championship 1 , 11 February 2023 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Jim Williams | 6-3 | |
Players Championship 2 , 12 February 2023 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Joe Murnan | 6-2 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Karel Sedlácek | 6-5 | |
Players Championship 3 , 18 February 2023 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Martijn Kleermaker | 6-5 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Mike De Decker | 6-4 | |
Players Championship 4 , 19 February 2023 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Rowby-John Rodriguez | 6-5 | |
Second Round | defeat | Christian Kist | 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Jeffrey Sparidaans | 6-2 | |
International Darts Open from 31 March to 2 April 2023 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Raymond Van Barneveld | 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 20 Victories / 28 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 32 Victories / 24 Defeats
Online Live League , 15 March 2021 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Group AB | defeat | Jamie Lewis | 4-2 | |
Group AB | defeated by | Kevin Burness | 4-3 | |
Group AB | defeated by | Keelan Kay | 4-2 | |
Group AB | defeat | Bradley Kirk | 4-2 | |
Group AB | defeat | Dave Parletti | 4-1 | |
Group AD | defeat | Bradley Kirk | 4-1 | |
Group AD | defeat | Keelan Kay | 4-1 | |
Group AD | defeat | Kevin Burness | 4-2 | |
Group AD | defeat | Jamie Lewis | 4-1 | |
Group AD | defeated by | Dave Parletti | 4-2 | |
Group AF | defeated by | Greg Ritchie | 4-3 | |
Group AF | defeated by | Darren Beveridge | 4-2 | |
Group AF | defeated by | Kevin Burness | 4-2 | |
Group AF | defeated by | Martin Adams | 4-3 | |
Group BI | defeat | James Richardson | 4-3 | |
Group BI | defeated by | Robert Owen | 4-3 | |
Group BI | defeat | Wayne Warren | 4-2 | |
Group BI | defeated by | Chas Barstow | 3-2 | |
Group BK | defeated by | James Richardson | 4-3 | |
Group BK | defeat | Chas Barstow | 4-2 | |
Group BK | defeat | Wayne Warren | 4-3 | |
Group BK | defeated by | Robert Owen | 4-1 | |
Second Round - Group 13 | defeated by | Colin Osborne | 4-0 | |
Second Round - Group 13 | defeat | Richard North | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 13 | defeat | Fallon Sherrock | 4-1 | |
Second Round - Group 13 | defeat | Josh McCarthy | 4-0 | |
Second Round - Group 13 | defeated by | Mike Gillet | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 15 | defeat | Fallon Sherrock | 4-0 | |
Second Round - Group 15 | defeated by | Richard North | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 15 | defeat | Josh McCarthy | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 15 | defeat | Colin Osborne | 4-1 | |
Second Round - Group 15 | defeat | Mike Gillet | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 17 | defeated by | Rob Collins | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 17 | defeated by | Jarred Cole | 4-1 | |
Fourth Round - Group 11 | defeated by | Richard North | 4-3 | |
Fourth Round - Group 11 | defeat | Sean Fisher | 4-3 | |
Fourth Round - Group 11 | defeat | Anastasia Dobromyslova | 4-1 | |
Fourth Round - Group 11 | defeat | James Richardson | 4-3 | |
Fourth Round - Group 11 | defeat | Nick Fullwell | 4-2 | |
Fourth Round - Group 13 | defeat | Sean Fisher | 4-2 | |
Fourth Round - Group 13 | defeat | Richard North | 4-3 | |
Fourth Round - Group 13 | defeated by | Nick Fullwell | 4-0 | |
Fourth Round - Group 13 | defeat | James Richardson | 4-2 | |
Fourth Round - Group 13 | defeat | Anastasia Dobromyslova | 4-0 | |
Fourth Round - Group 15 | defeated by | Jamie Kelling | 4-3 | |
Fourth Round - Group 15 | defeated by | Robert Owen | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group AW | defeat | Colin Monk | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group AW | defeat | Mike Gillet | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group AW | defeat | Scott Williams | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group AW | defeated by | Andy Jenkins | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group AY | defeated by | Mike Gillet | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group AY | defeated by | Colin Monk | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group AY | defeat | Andy Jenkins | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group AY | defeat | Scott Williams | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group AZ | defeated by | Ryan Furness | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group AZ | defeat | Colin Osborne | 4-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 30 Victories / 33 Defeats
UK Open from 6 March to 8 March 2020 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Adam Huckvale | 6-1 | |
Second Round | defeat | Vincent van der Meer | 6-4 | |
Third Round | defeated by | Kyle McKinstry | 6-2 | |
Icons of Darts Live League from 6 April to 28 April 2020 | ||||
Third Round - Group 14 | defeated by | Andy Jenkins | 5-2 | |
Third Round - Group 14 | defeated by | Mark Webster | 5-4 | |
Third Round - Group 14 | defeat | John Brown | 5-2 | |
Third Round - Group 14 | defeated by | Scott Mitchell | 5-3 | |
Third Round - Group 14 | defeat | Paul Nicholson | 5-3 | |
Third Round - Group 16 | defeat | John Brown | 5-1 | |
Third Round - Group 16 | defeated by | Mark Webster | 5-3 | |
Third Round - Group 16 | defeated by | Paul Nicholson | 5-3 | |
Third Round - Group 16 | defeat | Andy Jenkins | 5-2 | |
Third Round - Group 16 | defeated by | Scott Mitchell | 5-2 | |
Third Round - Group 18 | defeat | Jamie Brown | 5-2 | |
Third Round - Group 18 | defeated by | Mark Webster | 5-2 | |
Third Round - Group 18 | defeat | Paul Nicholson | 5-3 | |
Third Round - Group 18 | defeated by | Andy Jenkins | 5-1 | |
Third Round - Group 18 | defeated by | Scott Mitchell | 5-3 | |
Third Round - Group 20 | defeat | Scott Mitchell | 5-4 | |
Third Round - Group 20 | defeat | Michael Warburton | 5-1 | |
Third Round - Group 20 | defeated by | David Evans | 5-2 | |
Third Round - Group 20 | defeat | Paul Nicholson | 5-4 | |
Third Round - Group 20 | defeated by | Mark Webster | 5-2 | |
Third Round - Group 22 | defeated by | Michael Warburton | 5-4 | |
Third Round - Group 22 | defeat | Keane Barry | 5-4 | |
Third Round - Group 22 | defeat | Paul Nicholson | 5-4 | |
Third Round - Group 22 | defeated by | Mark Webster | 5-4 | |
Third Round - Group 22 | defeated by | Scott Mitchell | 5-2 | |
Third Round - Group 24 | defeat | Paul Nicholson | 5-3 | |
Third Round - Group 24 | defeated by | Mark Webster | 5-2 | |
Third Round - Group 24 | defeat | Scott Mitchell | 5-2 | |
Third Round - Group 24 | defeated by | Michael Warburton | 5-3 | |
Third Round - Group 24 | defeated by | Keane Barry | 5-3 | |
Fourth Round - Group 8 | defeated by | David Evans | 5-1 | |
Fourth Round - Group 8 | defeated by | Ritchie Edhouse | 5-3 | |
Fourth Round - Group 8 | defeated by | Andy Jenkins | 5-3 | |
Fourth Round - Group 8 | defeated by | Mark Webster | 5-3 | |
Fourth Round - Group 8 | defeat | Jamie Brown | 5-3 | |
Fourth Round - Group 10 | defeat | Jamie Brown | 5-4 | |
Fourth Round - Group 10 | defeat | David Evans | 5-2 | |
Fourth Round - Group 10 | defeat | Ritchie Edhouse | 5-3 | |
Fourth Round - Group 10 | defeated by | Andy Jenkins | 5-1 | |
Fourth Round - Group 10 | defeated by | Mark Webster | 5-3 | |
Fourth Round - Group 12 | defeat | Mark Webster | 5-3 | |
Fourth Round - Group 12 | defeat | Jamie Brown | 5-4 | |
Fourth Round - Group 12 | defeated by | David Evans | 5-1 | |
Fourth Round - Group 12 | defeated by | Ritchie Edhouse | 5-2 | |
Fourth Round - Group 12 | defeat | Andy Jenkins | 5-1 | |
Fourth Round - Group 14 | defeated by | Scott Mitchell | 5-3 | |
Fourth Round - Group 14 | defeated by | Boris Koltsov | 5-3 | |
Fourth Round - Group 14 | defeat | Martin Adams | 5-3 | |
Fourth Round - Group 14 | defeat | Michael Warburton | 5-3 | |
Fourth Round - Group 14 | defeat | Keane Barry | 5-3 | |
Fourth Round - Group 16 | defeat | Scott Mitchell | 5-2 | |
Fourth Round - Group 16 | defeat | Keane Barry | 5-1 | |
Fourth Round - Group 16 | defeated by | Martin Adams | 5-4 | |
Fourth Round - Group 16 | defeated by | Michael Warburton | 5-1 | |
Fourth Round - Group 16 | defeat | Boris Koltsov | 5-1 | |
Fourth Round - Group 18 | defeated by | Martin Adams | 5-4 | |
Fourth Round - Group 18 | defeat | Michael Warburton | 5-2 | |
Fourth Round - Group 18 | defeated by | Boris Koltsov | 5-4 | |
Fourth Round - Group 18 | defeated by | Scott Mitchell | 5-4 | |
Fourth Round - Group 18 | defeat | Keane Barry | 5-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 16 Victories / 29 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 21 Victories / 23 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
German Darts Championship from 24 March to 26 March 2017 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Kevin Painter | 6-5 |