All sports Site
All sports Site
Canada - 17 January 1989
Mo Zhang (born 17 January 1989) is a table tennis player who competes internationally for Canada. Her last victory is the Women's Pan American Games 2011. She is actualy 78th of ITTF World Ranking Women.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 1 Defeat
Women's Commonwealth Games from 29 July to 8 August 2022 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Danisha Patel | 4-0 (11-5, 11-1, 11-7, 11-6) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Sophie Earley | 4-3 (11-6, 5-11, 7-11, 10-12, 11-8, 11-7, 11-4) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Sreeja Akula | 4-3 (9-11, 11-4, 6-11, 9-11, 11-5, 11-4, 11-8) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 2 Defeats
Women's Olympic Games from 24 July to 31 July 2021 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | defeat | Yana Noskova | 4-3 (7-11, 9-11, 14-12, 12-10, 11-6, 3-11, 11-8) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Petrissa Solja | 4-3 (11-7, 11-5, 9-11, 11-6, 6-11, 8-11, 11-3) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Meng Chen | 4-1 (11-6, 11-6, 11-9, 9-11, 11-5) | |
Women's World Championships from 23 November to 29 November 2021 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Jieni Shao | 4-3 (7-11, 11-9, 11-9, 8-11, 11-9, 10-12, 11-8) | |
Second Round | defeated by | Barbora Balazova | 4-0 (11-7, 11-6, 11-3, 11-9) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 5 Defeats
Women's Pan-America Cup from 7 February to 9 February 2020 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeat | Eva Brito | 4-0 (11-2, 11-7, 11-4, 11-6) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Bruna Takahashi | 4-0 (12-10, 11-5, 11-6, 11-4) | |
Third Place Match | defeated by | Yue Wu | 4-3 (9-11, 11-6, 21, 11-13, 6-11, 13-11, 11-3) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Lily Zhang | 4-0 (12-10, 11-5, 11-7, 11-9) | |
Women's World Cup from 8 November to 10 November 2020 | ||||
Group B | defeated by | Lily Zhang | 4-3 (11-9, 9-11, 12-10, 9-11, 11-8, 7-11, 13-11) | |
Group B | defeated by | Maragaryta Pesotska | 4-1 (11-2, 11-6, 11-13, 16-14, 11-4) | |
Group B | defeated by | Adriana Diaz | 4-1 (11-5, 7-11, 11-2, 11-9, 12-10) |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Women's Pan-America Cup)
Summary : 5 Victories / 8 Defeats
Women's Hungarian Open from 17 January to 20 January 2019 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Mingyang Sun | 4-1 (11-7, 11-7, 9-11, 13-11, 12-10) | |
Women's Pan-America Cup from 1 February to 3 February 2019 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Lily Zhang | 4-3 (11-9, 8-11, 14-12, 11-8, 9-11, 10-12, 11-6) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Bruna Takahashi | 4-0 (11-8, 11-4, 11-5, 11-5) | |
Final | defeated by | Adriana Diaz | 4-1 (13-11, 11-8, 6-11, 11-9, 11-9) | |
Women's World Championships from 21 April to 28 April 2019 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Mariia Tailakova | 4-1 (11-7, 6-11, 11-8, 11-8, 11-7) | |
Second Round | defeat | Dina Meshref | 4-3 (11-7, 10-12, 11-6, 11-4, 6-11, 7-11, 11-3) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Miu Hirano | 4-2 (11-6, 13-11, 11-13, 7-11, 11-4, 11-4) | |
Women's Hong Kong Open from 6 June to 9 June 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Kasumi Ishikawa | 4-0 (11-5, 11-5, 11-8, 12-10) | |
Women's Pan American Games from 26 July to 11 August 2019 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Yadira Silva | 4-1 (10-12, 11-8, 11-9, 11-8, 11-8) | |
Women's World Cup from 18 October to 20 October 2019 | ||||
Group D | defeat | Elizabeta Samara | 4-3 (5-11, 11-4, 11-9, 3-11, 11-9, 1-11, 11-9) | |
Group D | defeated by | Yue Wu | 4-1 (11-6, 11-4, 11-5, 8-11, 11-5) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Yuling Zhu | 4-0 (11-2, 11-3, 11-3, 11-4) | |
Women's North American Open from 4 December to 8 December 2019 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Magdalena Sikorska | 4-3 (11-8, 11-9, 8-11, 6-11, 7-11, 11-9, 12-10) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 7 Victories / 8 Defeats
Women's Hungarian Open from 18 January to 21 January 2018 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Dora Madarasz | 4-3 (11-4, 5-11, 9-11, 9-11, 11-4, 11-7, 11-9) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Sofia Polcanova | 4-1 (11-9, 12-10, 7-11, 11-4, 13-11) | |
Women's German Open from 23 March to 25 March 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Ying Han | 4-0 (11-6, 11-7, 16-14, 11-9) | |
Women's Commonwealth Games - Teams from 4 April to 15 April 2018 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Kelly Sibley | 3-1 (-5,8,4,9) | |
Women's Commonwealth Games from 4 April to 15 April 2018 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Denise Payet | 4-0 (11-3, 11-4, 11-7, 11-6) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Jian Fang Lay | 4-0 (11-2, 11-2, 11-5, 11-6) | |
Third Place Match | defeated by | Tianwei Feng | 4-2 (2,7,-5,-8,7,3) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Meng Yu Yu | 4-1 (11-7, 11-8, 9-11, 11-8, 11-5) | |
Women's Hong Kong Open from 24 May to 27 May 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Ho Ching Lee | 4-0 (11-6, 11-3, 12-10, 11-4) | |
Women's World Cup from 28 September to 30 September 2018 | ||||
Group C | defeat | Jian Fang Lay | 4-3 (6-11, 11-8, 9-11, 11-9, 11-8, 8-11, 11-6) | |
Group C | defeated by | Georgina Pota | 4-1 (11-7, 11-6, 7-11, 16-14, 12-10) | |
Women's Austrian Open from 8 November to 11 November 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Hoi Kem Doo | 4-2 (11-5, 11-9, 9-11, 11-5, 6-11, 13-11) | |
Women's Belarus Open from 14 November to 18 November 2018 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Julia Szymczak | 4-0 (11-6, 11-7, 11-3, 11-4) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Yumeno Soma | 4-0 (11-5, 11-2, 11-6, 12-10) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Maria Dolgikh | 4-1 (5-11, 11-9, 11-6, 11-7, 11-6) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 5 Victories / 4 Defeats
Women's Slovenian Open from 26 April to 30 April 2017 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeat | Eun Chae Ji | 4-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Mariia Tailakova | 4-0 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Matilda Ekholm | 4-1 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Honoka Hashimoto | 4-1 | |
Women's World Championships from 29 May to 5 June 2017 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Andrea Todorovic | 4-0 (11-2, 11-7, 11-5, 11-7) | |
Second Round | defeat | Sofia Polcanova | 4-1 (11-8, 13-11, 11-13, 11-9, 13-11) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Maria Xiao | 4-1 (7-11, 11-8, 11-7, 11-6, 11-5) | |
Women's China Open from 20 June to 25 June 2017 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Kasumi Ishikawa | 4-0 (11-5, 11-6, 11-9, 12-10) | |
Women's World Cup from 27 October to 30 October 2017 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Yuling Zhu | 4-1 (6-11, 11-8, 11-8, 14-12, 11-2) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 2 Defeats
Women's Olympic Games from 6 August to 17 August 2016 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Hana Matelova | 4-3 (14-12, 14-16, 11-8, 6-11, 11-6, 9-11, 11-3) | |
Second Round | defeated by | Georgina Pota | 4-1 (11-7, 10-12, 11-5, 11-8, 11-5) | |
Women's Czech Open from 31 August to 4 September 2016 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Honoka Hashimoto | 4-0 (11-9, 12-10, 11-6, 11-3) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 3 Defeats
Women's World Championships from 26 April to 3 May 2015 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Nadeen El-Dawlatly | 4-1 (11-8,11-3,5-11,11-6,11-3) | |
Round of 64 | defeated by | Xiaoxia Li | 4-0 (11-6, 11-6, 11-6, 12-10) | |
Women's Pan American Games - Teams from 19 July to 25 July 2015 | ||||
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Jiaqi Zheng | 3-0 (11-9, 11-4, 11-3) | |
Women's Pan American Games from 19 July to 25 July 2015 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Caroline Kumahara | 4-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeat
Women's Commonwealth Games from 23 July to 3 August 2014 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeat | Karen Li | 4-0 (11-5, 12910, 11-2, 11-7) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Meng Yu Yu | 4-1 (11-9, 11-6, 5-11, 11-9, 11-9) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeat
Women's US Open from 3 July to 6 July 2013 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeat | Mika Tsuchida | 4-2 (7-11,11-1,13-11,7-11,11-4,11-6) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Lily Zhang | 4-3 (11-6, 11-13, 2-11, 11-9, 7-11, 11-9, 11-6) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 1 Defeat
Women's Olympic Games from 28 July to 8 August 2012 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Preliminary Round | defeat | Aia Mohamed Majdi | 4-0 (11-3, 11-7, 11-6, 11-3) | |
First Round | defeat | Melek Hu | 4-3 (8-11, 9-11, 12-10, 9-11, 11-4, 13-11, 16-14) | |
Second Round | defeated by | Qiangbing Li | 4-1 (11-9, 9-11, 11-2, 11-9, 11-9) |
Victory : 1 (Women's Pan American Games)
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 1 Defeat
Women's World Championships from 8 May to 15 May 2011 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 128 | defeated by | Ai Fukuhara | 4-1 (11-7, 7-11, 11-3, 11-7, 11-8) | |
Women's Pan American Games from 18 October to 20 October 2011 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Yadira Silva | 4-1 (11-9, 11-5, 11-3, 9-11, 11-7) | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Lily Zhang | 4-1 (11-4, 4-11, 11-6, 11-7, 11-6) | |
Final | defeat | Xue Wu | 4-2 (12-10, 11-9, 9-11, 11-8, 7-11, 11-3) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeat
Women's Commonwealth Games - Teams from 4 October to 14 October 2010 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Kelly Sibley | 3-0 (11-9, 11-2, 11-3) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Joanna Parker | 3-0 (11-5, 11-7, 11-5) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeat
Women's Olympic Games , 22 August 2008 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Preliminary Round | defeat | Paula Medina | 4-0 (11-5, 11-5, 12-10, 11-8) | |
First Round | defeated by | Tatyana Kostromina | 4-0 (11-2, 11-7, 12-10, 11-1) |
Results - Doubles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 3 Defeats
Olympic Games - Mixed Doubles from 24 July to 31 July 2021 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | E. Wang - M. Zhang | defeated by | X. Xu - S. Liu | 4-1 (9-11, 11-8, 11-7, 11-8, 11-6) |
Women's World Championships - Doubles from 23 November to 29 November 2021 | ||||
Round of 64 | M. Zhang - J. Xu | defeated by | X. Ni - S. De Nutte | 3-1 (11-6, 10-12, 11-4, 11-3) |
Mixed World Championships - Doubles from 23 November to 29 November 2021 | ||||
Round of 64 | E. Wang - M. Zhang | defeated by | S. Shibata - Y. Uda | 3-2 (11-9, 9-11, 11-6, 10-12, 12-10) |
Victory : 1 (Mixed Doubles Pan American Games)
Final : 0
Summary : 7 Victories / 8 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 6 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 5 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 2 Defeats
Women's World Championships - Doubles from 26 April to 3 May 2015 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | A. Luo - M. Zhang | defeated by | M. Dolgikh - P. Mikhailova | 4-2 (11-7,11-4,12-14,11-2,8-11,11-3) |
Women's Pan American Games - Teams from 19 July to 25 July 2015 | ||||
Semi-Finals | A. Coté - M. Zhang | defeated by | Y. Wu - J. Zheng | 3-0 (11-9, 11-3, 11-8) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 2 Defeats
Women's Commonwealth Games - Doubles from 23 July to 3 August 2014 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | A. Luo - M. Zhang | defeat | L. Beh - S. Ng | 3-2 (11-8, 11-5, 8-11, 11-13, 11-6) |
Third Place Match | A. Luo - M. Zhang | defeat | J. Drinkhall - K. Sibley | 3-2 (6-11, 10-12, 11-8, 14-12, 12-10) |
Semi-Finals | A. Luo - M. Zhang | defeated by | J. Lay - M. Miao | 3-0 (11-8, 11-7, 11-7) |
Commonwealth Games - Mixed Doubles from 23 July to 3 August 2014 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | E. Wang - M. Zhang | defeated by | L. Pitchford - T. Ho | 3-2 (11-4, 5-11, 11-5, 8-11, 11-8) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeats
Mixed World Championships - Doubles from 9 May to 15 May 2011 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 128 | P. Theriault - M. Zhang | defeated by | Z. Pete - G. Feher | DQ |