All sports Site
All sports Site
Northern Ireland - 17 January 2000
Nathan Rafferty (born 17 January 2000) is a darts player who competes internationally for Northern Ireland. He plays his last match during the round of 64 of the UK Open 2023.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 6 Victories / 6 Defeats
World Championship from 15 December 2022 to 3 January 2023 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Jermaine Wattimena | 3-2 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Michael Smith | 3-0 | |
Players Championship 1 , 11 February 2023 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Boris Krcmar | 6-5 | |
Second Round | defeat | Ritchie Edhouse | 6-5 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Michael Smith | 6-3 | |
Players Championship 2 , 12 February 2023 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Tony Martinez | 6-3 | |
Second Round | defeat | Pascal Rupprecht | 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Andrew Gilding | 6-5 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Brendan Dolan | 6-2 | |
Players Championship 3 , 18 February 2023 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Simon Whitlock | 6-2 | |
Players Championship 4 , 19 February 2023 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Callan Rydz | 6-4 | |
UK Open from 3 March to 5 March 2023 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Ted Evetts | 10-8 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 29 Victories / 37 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (World Youth Championship)
Summary : 30 Victories / 22 Defeats
UK Open from 5 March to 7 March 2021 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Matt Jackson | 6-3 | |
Second Round | defeated by | John Brown | 6-5 | |
Online Live League , 15 March 2021 | ||||
Group AW | defeated by | Martin Adams | 4-2 | |
Group AW | defeated by | Sean Fisher | 4-0 | |
Group AW | defeated by | Niall Culleton | 4-3 | |
Group AW | defeat | Wesley Newton | 4-3 | |
Group AW | defeated by | Reece Robinson | 4-0 | |
Group AX | defeat | Wesley Newton | 4-2 | |
Group AX | defeat | Niall Culleton | 4-3 | |
Group AX | defeat | Sean Fisher | 4-3 | |
Group AX | defeated by | Martin Adams | 4-2 | |
Group AX | defeated by | Reece Robinson | 4-1 | |
Group AY | defeated by | Niall Culleton | 4-3 | |
Group AY | defeated by | Wesley Newton | 4-1 | |
Group AY | defeated by | Martin Adams | 4-2 | |
Group AY | defeat | Sean Fisher | 4-2 | |
Group AY | defeated by | Reece Robinson | 4-1 | |
Group AZ | defeat | Adrian Gray | 4-2 | |
Group AZ | defeated by | Joe Davis | 4-3 | |
Group AZ | defeated by | Scott Marsh | 4-3 | |
Group AZ | defeat | Wesley Newton | 4-3 | |
Group AZ | defeat | Sean Fisher | 4-2 | |
Group BB | defeated by | Sean Fisher | 4-2 | |
Group BB | defeat | Wesley Newton | 4-2 | |
Group BB | defeated by | Scott Marsh | 4-2 | |
Group BB | defeat | Joe Davis | 4-3 | |
Group BB | defeated by | Adrian Gray | 4-3 | |
Grand Slam of Darts from 13 November to 21 November 2021 | ||||
Group A | defeat | Martin Schindler | 5-2 | |
Group A | defeat | Krzysztof Ratajski | 5-4 | |
Group A | defeated by | Gerwyn Price | 5-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Jonny Clayton | 10-2 | |
World Youth Championship from 26 November to 28 November 2021 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Jack Male | 5-0 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Adam Gawlas | 5-4 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Geert Nentjes | 5-3 | |
Final | defeated by | Ted Evetts | 6-4 | |
Online Live League , 15 March 2021 | ||||
Fifth Round - Group CG | defeat | Matt Campbell | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group CG | defeat | Dan Lauby Jr. | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group CG | defeat | Sebastian Steyer | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group CG | defeated by | Lee Cocks | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group CG | defeat | Thibault Tricole | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group CH | defeat | Dan Lauby Jr. | 4-0 | |
Fifth Round - Group CH | defeat | Matt Campbell | 4-0 | |
Fifth Round - Group CH | defeated by | Lee Cocks | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group CH | defeat | Thibault Tricole | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group CH | defeat | Sebastian Steyer | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group CI | defeat | Thibault Tricole | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group CI | defeat | Dan Lauby Jr. | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group CI | defeat | Lee Cocks | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group CI | defeated by | Matt Campbell | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group CI | defeat | Sebastian Steyer | 4-0 | |
Fifth Round - Group CN | defeat | Jim Williams | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group CN | defeat | Dan Lauby Jr. | 4-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 6 Defeats
UK Open from 6 March to 8 March 2020 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Darren Beveridge | 6-3 | |
Second Round | defeat | Mike van Duivenbode | 6-1 | |
Third Round | defeated by | Jamie Hughes | 6-2 | |
Players Championship 9 , 8 July 2020 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Mervyn King | 6-0 | |
Players Championship 10 , 9 July 2020 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Andy Boulton | 6-1 | |
Players Championship 11 , 10 July 2020 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Boris Krcmar | 6-5 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Nathan Aspinall | 6-2 | |
Players Championship 12 , 11 July 2020 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Andy Boulton | 6-1 | |
Players Championship 13 , 12 July 2020 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | William O'Connor | 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 17 Victories / 16 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 1 Defeat
UK Open from 2 March to 4 March 2018 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | defeat | Jason Mold | 6-3 | |
Third Round | defeat | Peter Wright | 10-9 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Robert Owen | 10-9 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
World Youth Championship , 26 November 2017 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeated by | Jarred Cole | 6-2 |