All sports Site
All sports Site
England - 20 March 1997
Joe Davis (born 20 March 1997) is a darts player who competes internationally for England. He plays his last match during the group h of the Grand Slam of Darts 2021. He is actualy 71th of WDF Men's Rankings.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 42 Victories / 56 Defeats
UK Open from 5 March to 7 March 2021 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Kevin Doets | 6-3 | |
Online Live League , 15 March 2021 | ||||
Group I | defeat | Darryl Fitton | 4-3 | |
Group I | defeated by | Jamie Caven | 4-3 | |
Group I | defeat | Barrie Bates | 4-0 | |
Group I | defeated by | Richie Burnett | 4-0 | |
Group I | defeat | Robert Thornton | 4-2 | |
Group J | defeat | Barrie Bates | 4-3 | |
Group J | defeat | Jamie Caven | 4-1 | |
Group J | defeated by | Darryl Fitton | 4-2 | |
Group J | defeated by | Robert Thornton | 4-2 | |
Group J | defeated by | Richie Burnett | 4-0 | |
Group K | defeated by | Jamie Caven | 4-3 | |
Group K | defeat | Darryl Fitton | 4-3 | |
Group K | defeated by | Robert Thornton | 4-3 | |
Group K | defeat | Richie Burnett | 4-1 | |
Group K | defeat | Barrie Bates | 4-0 | |
Group M | defeated by | Chas Barstow | 4-0 | |
Group M | defeat | Colin Monk | 4-3 | |
Group M | defeated by | Paul Hogan | 4-1 | |
Group M | defeated by | Richie Burnett | 4-0 | |
Group O | defeat | Paul Hogan | 4-2 | |
Group O | defeat | Colin Monk | 4-1 | |
Group O | defeated by | Chas Barstow | 4-3 | |
Group O | defeated by | Richie Burnett | 4-1 | |
Group AR | defeat | Wesley Newton | 4-3 | |
Group AR | defeated by | Fallon Sherrock | 4-1 | |
Group AR | defeated by | Corrine Hammond | 4-2 | |
Group AR | defeat | Jarred Cole | 4-1 | |
Group AR | defeated by | Ben Hazel | 4-3 | |
Group AT | defeated by | Jarred Cole | 4-0 | |
Group AT | defeat | Corrine Hammond | 4-2 | |
Group AT | defeat | Fallon Sherrock | 4-1 | |
Group AT | defeat | Wesley Newton | 4-3 | |
Group AT | defeat | Ben Hazel | 4-3 | |
Group AV | defeat | Sean Fisher | 4-1 | |
Group AV | defeated by | Mike Gillet | 4-2 | |
Group AV | defeated by | Jarred Cole | 4-3 | |
Group AV | defeated by | Richard North | 4-0 | |
Group AZ | defeat | Nathan Rafferty | 4-3 | |
Group AZ | defeat | Wesley Newton | 4-3 | |
Group AZ | defeated by | Scott Marsh | 4-3 | |
Group AZ | defeat | Sean Fisher | 4-0 | |
Group AZ | defeat | Adrian Gray | 4-2 | |
Group BB | defeated by | Adrian Gray | 4-3 | |
Group BB | defeat | Sean Fisher | 4-0 | |
Group BB | defeat | Scott Marsh | 4-2 | |
Group BB | defeated by | Wesley Newton | 4-1 | |
Group BB | defeated by | Nathan Rafferty | 4-3 | |
Group BD | defeated by | Reece Robinson | 4-2 | |
Group BD | defeated by | Niall Culleton | 4-2 | |
Group BD | defeat | Scott Marsh | 4-1 | |
Group BD | defeated by | Martin Adams | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 14 | defeat | Andy Jenkins | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 14 | defeat | Rob Collins | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 14 | defeat | Jason Askew | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 14 | defeat | Scott Baker | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 16 | defeated by | Andy Jenkins | 4-1 | |
Second Round - Group 16 | defeat | Jason Askew | 4-1 | |
Second Round - Group 16 | defeat | Rob Collins | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 16 | defeat | Scott Baker | 4-1 | |
Second Round - Group 17 | defeated by | Scott Baker | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 17 | defeat | Colin Osborne | 4-0 | |
Second Round - Group 33 | defeated by | Conan Whitehead | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 33 | defeated by | Shaun McDonald | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 33 | defeat | Colin Osborne | 4-0 | |
Second Round - Group 33 | defeat | Martin Adams | 4-0 | |
Second Round - Group 33 | defeated by | James Richardson | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 34 | defeat | Martin Adams | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 34 | defeated by | Conan Whitehead | 4-0 | |
Second Round - Group 34 | defeated by | James Richardson | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 34 | defeated by | Colin Osborne | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 34 | defeated by | Shaun McDonald | 4-0 | |
Second Round - Group 35 | defeated by | Colin Osborne | 4-1 | |
Second Round - Group 35 | defeated by | Martin Adams | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 35 | defeated by | James Richardson | 4-0 | |
Second Round - Group 35 | defeat | Shaun McDonald | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 35 | defeated by | Conan Whitehead | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 36 | defeated by | Martin Adams | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 36 | defeat | Scott Marsh | 4-0 | |
Second Round - Group 36 | defeat | Greg Ritchie | 4-0 | |
Second Round - Group 36 | defeated by | Jarred Cole | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 36 | defeated by | Richie Burnett | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 38 | defeated by | Martin Adams | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 38 | defeated by | Jarred Cole | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 38 | defeated by | Scott Marsh | 4-1 | |
Second Round - Group 38 | defeated by | Richie Burnett | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 38 | defeat | Greg Ritchie | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group I | defeated by | Chas Barstow | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group I | defeated by | Keelan Kay | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group I | defeated by | Mike Gillet | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group I | defeat | Kevin Burness | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group K | defeated by | Kevin Burness | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group K | defeated by | Keelan Kay | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group K | defeat | Chas Barstow | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group K | defeated by | Mike Gillet | 4-3 | |
Grand Slam of Darts from 13 November to 21 November 2021 | ||||
Group H | defeated by | Gary Anderson | 5-1 | |
Group H | defeated by | Michael Smith | 5-3 | |
Group H | defeated by | Raymond Van Barneveld | 5-0 |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (World Youth Championship)
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
World Youth Championship from 14 September to 29 November 2020 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Final | defeated by | Bradley Brooks | 6-5 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeat
World Masters from 23 October to 27 October 2019 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeat | Hannes Schnier | 3-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Paul Hogan | 3-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeat
UK Open from 2 March to 4 March 2018 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Dan Read | 6-5 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Ron Meulenkamp | 6-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 2 Defeats
UK Open from 3 March to 5 March 2017 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Paul Harvey | 6-2 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Ross Twell | 6-4 | |
World Youth Championship , 26 November 2017 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Max Hopp | 6-0 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
World Youth Championship from 22 March to 16 May 2013 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeated by | Kurt Parry | 6-1 |