All sports Site
All sports Site
Belgium - 14 October 1996
Brian Raman (born 14 October 1996) is a darts player who competes internationally for Belgium. He plays his last match during the second round of the International Darts Open 2023. He is actualy 4th of WDF Men's Rankings.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 5 Victories / 5 Defeats
Players Championship 1 , 11 February 2023 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Josh Payne | 6-2 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Michael Smith | 6-3 | |
Players Championship 2 , 12 February 2023 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Nathan Aspinall | 6-5 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Ian White | 6-3 | |
Players Championship 3 , 18 February 2023 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Ronny Huybrechts | 6-4 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Luke Humphries | 6-1 | |
Players Championship 4 , 19 February 2023 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Jacques Labre | 6-5 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Dimitri Van den Bergh | 6-3 | |
International Darts Open from 31 March to 2 April 2023 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Ryan Meikle | 6-2 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Jonny Clayton | 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 24 Victories / 31 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 26 Victories / 29 Defeats
UK Open from 5 March to 7 March 2021 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Rowby-John Rodriguez | 6-4 | |
Online Live League , 15 March 2021 | ||||
Fifth Round - Group BI | defeated by | Kevin Burness | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group BI | defeat | Michael Warburton | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group BI | defeat | Reece Colley | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group BI | defeated by | Keelan Kay | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group BI | defeat | Nick Fullwell | 4-0 | |
Fifth Round - Group BJ | defeat | Michael Warburton | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group BJ | defeated by | Kevin Burness | 4-0 | |
Fifth Round - Group BJ | defeated by | Nick Fullwell | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group BJ | defeated by | Keelan Kay | 4-0 | |
Fifth Round - Group BJ | defeat | Reece Colley | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group BK | defeat | Kevin Burness | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group BK | defeated by | Michael Warburton | 4-0 | |
Fifth Round - Group BK | defeated by | Keelan Kay | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group BK | defeat | Reece Colley | 4-0 | |
Fifth Round - Group BK | defeated by | Nick Fullwell | 4-0 | |
Fifth Round - Group BL | defeat | Reece Colley | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group BL | defeated by | Mark Hylton | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group BL | defeat | David Wawrzewski | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group BL | defeated by | James Richardson | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group BL | defeated by | Nick Fullwell | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group BN | defeat | David Wawrzewski | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group BN | defeated by | James Richardson | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group BN | defeat | Nick Fullwell | 4-0 | |
Fifth Round - Group BN | defeat | Reece Colley | 4-0 | |
Fifth Round - Group BN | defeated by | Mark Hylton | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group BP | defeat | Rob Collins | 4-0 | |
Fifth Round - Group BP | defeat | Shaun Griffiths | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group BP | defeated by | Rob Collins | 4-0 | |
Fifth Round - Group BP | defeat | Michael Warburton | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group CO | defeated by | Chris Scutt | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group CO | defeat | Thibault Tricole | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group CO | defeat | Robert Owen | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group CO | defeat | Jose Justicia | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group CO | defeated by | Matt Campbell | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group CP | defeat | Jose Justicia | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group CP | defeat | Robert Owen | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group CP | defeat | Thibault Tricole | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group CP | defeated by | Chris Scutt | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group CP | defeated by | Matt Campbell | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group CQ | defeated by | Matt Campbell | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group CQ | defeated by | Robert Owen | 4-0 | |
Fifth Round - Group CQ | defeated by | Chris Scutt | 4-0 | |
Fifth Round - Group CQ | defeat | Jose Justicia | 4-0 | |
Fifth Round - Group CQ | defeated by | Thibault Tricole | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group CR | defeated by | Kevin Burness | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group CR | defeat | Graham Usher | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group CR | defeat | Chris Gilliland | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group CR | defeated by | Dan Lauby Jr. | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group CR | defeated by | Jose Justicia | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group CT | defeated by | Dan Lauby Jr. | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group CT | defeat | Chris Gilliland | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group CT | defeat | Graham Usher | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group CT | defeated by | Kevin Burness | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group CT | defeated by | Jose Justicia | 4-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 8 Defeats
World Championships from 4 January to 12 January 2020 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Paul Hogan | 3-1 | |
Players Championship 7 , 14 March 2020 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Steve West | 6-4 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Michael Van Gerwen | 6-2 | |
Players Championship 8 , 15 March 2020 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Joe Murnan | 6-3 | |
Players Championship 14 , 12 September 2020 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Scott Mitchell | 6-5 | |
Players Championship 15 , 13 September 2020 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Simon Whitlock | 6-5 | |
Players Championship 16 , 14 September 2020 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Martijn Kleermaker | 6-1 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Kim Huybrechts | 6-3 | |
Players Championship 17 , 15 September 2020 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Vincent Van Der Voort | 6-3 | |
Players Championship 18 , 16 September 2020 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Jan Dekker | 6-4 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Michael Van Gerwen | 6-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 2 Defeats
UK Open from 1 March to 3 March 2019 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | José Oliveira De Sousa | 6-4 | |
Denmark Open , 4 May 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Wesley Harms | 4-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
World Youth Championship from 5 November to 25 November 2018 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Geert Nentjes | 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
World Youth Championship , 26 November 2017 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeated by | Rusty-Jake Rodriguez | 6-5 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 2 Defeats
Belgium Open from 5 August to 7 August 2016 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Maik Kuivenhoven | 4-0 | |
Antwerp Open from 12 August to 14 August 2016 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Dean Reynolds | 4-1 |