All sports Site
All sports Site
Ireland - 24 June 1975
John O'Shea (born 24 June 1975) is a darts player who competes internationally for Ireland. His last victory is the World Masters 2019. He is actualy 41th of WDF Men's Rankings.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 5 Defeats
World Championship from 15 December 2022 to 3 January 2023 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Darius Labanauskas | 3-2 | |
Players Championship 1 , 11 February 2023 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Bradley Brooks | 6-3 | |
Players Championship 2 , 12 February 2023 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Ross Montgomery | 6-5 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Gabriel Clemens | 6-3 | |
Players Championship 3 , 18 February 2023 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Cameron Crabtree | 6-4 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Josh Rock | 6-3 | |
Players Championship 4 , 19 February 2023 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Niels Zonneveld | 6-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Players Championship 14)
Summary : 32 Victories / 33 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 27 Victories / 26 Defeats
Online Live League , 15 March 2021 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round - Group 25 | defeat | Shaun McDonald | 4-1 | |
Second Round - Group 25 | defeated by | Keelan Kay | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 25 | defeat | Kevin Burness | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 25 | defeated by | Robert Thornton | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 26 | defeated by | Kevin Burness | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 26 | defeat | Keelan Kay | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 26 | defeated by | Shaun McDonald | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 26 | defeated by | Richie Burnett | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 26 | defeated by | Robert Thornton | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 27 | defeat | Keelan Kay | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 27 | defeated by | Shaun McDonald | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 27 | defeat | Michael Warburton | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 27 | defeated by | Kevin Burness | 4-0 | |
Second Round - Group 27 | defeated by | Richie Burnett | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 28 | defeat | Adrian Gray | 4-0 | |
Second Round - Group 28 | defeat | Corrine Hammond | 4-0 | |
Second Round - Group 28 | defeat | Shaun McDonald | 4-1 | |
Second Round - Group 28 | defeat | Michael Warburton | 4-1 | |
Second Round - Group 28 | defeat | Reece Robinson | 4-1 | |
Second Round - Group 30 | defeated by | Reece Robinson | 4-0 | |
Second Round - Group 30 | defeat | Michael Warburton | 4-0 | |
Second Round - Group 30 | defeat | Adrian Gray | 4-1 | |
Second Round - Group 30 | defeated by | Shaun McDonald | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 30 | defeat | Corrine Hammond | 4-1 | |
Second Round - Group 32 | defeated by | James Richardson | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 32 | defeated by | Richie Burnett | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group E | defeated by | Chris Gilliland | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group E | defeat | Conan Whitehead | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group E | defeated by | Kevin Burness | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group E | defeat | Keelan Kay | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group E | defeat | Alan Norris | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group F | defeat | Conan Whitehead | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group F | defeated by | Chris Gilliland | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group F | defeat | Alan Norris | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group F | defeated by | Keelan Kay | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group F | defeated by | Kevin Burness | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group G | defeated by | Chris Gilliland | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group G | defeat | Alan Norris | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group G | defeat | Conan Whitehead | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group G | defeated by | Kevin Burness | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group G | defeat | Keelan Kay | 4-0 | |
Fifth Round - Group H | defeated by | Colin Osborne | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group H | defeat | Conan Whitehead | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group H | defeat | Adrian Gray | 4-0 | |
Fifth Round - Group H | defeat | Liam Meek | 3-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group H | defeat | Alan Norris | 4-0 | |
Fifth Round - Group J | defeat | Adrian Gray | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group J | defeated by | Conan Whitehead | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group J | defeated by | Colin Osborne | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group J | defeated by | Alan Norris | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group J | defeat | Liam Meek | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group L | defeated by | Chris Gilliland | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group L | defeated by | Kevin Burness | 4-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 8 Victories / 8 Defeats
World Championships from 4 January to 12 January 2020 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Andreas Harrysson | 3-2 | |
Remote Darts League from 18 April to 28 April 2020 | ||||
Second Round - Round Robin | defeat | Darren Herewini | 6-2 | |
Second Round - Round Robin | defeated by | Jim Williams | 5-5 | |
Second Round - Round Robin | defeat | Laura Turner | 6-0 | |
Second Round - Round Robin | defeated by | Thibault Tricole | 6-2 | |
Second Round - Round Robin | defeat | Larry Butler | 6-4 | |
Second Round - Round Robin | defeated by | Paul Hogan | 5-5 | |
Second Round - Round Robin | defeated by | Richard Veenstra | 6-4 | |
Second Round - Round Robin | defeat | Lorraine Winstanley | 6-0 | |
Second Round - Round Robin | defeated by | David Cameron | 5-5 | |
Second Round - Round Robin | defeat | Tony O'Shea | 6-1 | |
Second Round - Round Robin | defeat | Stacey Pace | 6-0 | |
Second Round - Round Robin | defeat | Tina Osborne | 6-0 | |
Second Round - Round Robin | defeat | Justin Thompson | 6-3 | |
Second Round - Round Robin | defeated by | James Richardson | 6-0 | |
Second Round - Semi-Finals | defeated by | Richard Veenstra | 8-1 |
Victory : 1 (World Masters)
Final : 0
Summary : 6 Victories / 0 Defeat
World Masters from 23 October to 27 October 2019 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeat | Jacques Labre | 3-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Justin Hood | 3-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Willem Mandigers | 3-1 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Neil Duff | 4-1 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Mario Vandenbogaerde | 5-1 | |
Final | defeat | Scott Waites | 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
World Masters from 25 September to 27 September 2017 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Steve Alker | 3-0 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 1 Defeat
World Masters , | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Martin Adams | 3-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Brian Dawson | 3-1 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Jamie Hughes | 4-2 |