All sports Site
All sports Site
Netherlands - 10 July 1981
Richard Veenstra (born 10 July 1981) is a darts player who competes internationally for Netherlands. His last victory is the Remote Darts League 2020. He is actualy 20th of WDF Men's Rankings.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 0 Defeat
World Championship from 15 December 2023 to 3 January 2024 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Ben Robb | 3-0 | |
Second Round | defeat | Kim Huybrechts | 3-0 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 11 Victories / 6 Defeats
Players Championship 1 , 11 February 2023 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Owen Roelofs | 6-3 | |
Second Round | defeat | Martijn Kleermaker | 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Dave Chisnall | 6-2 | |
Players Championship 2 , 12 February 2023 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Kim Huybrechts | 6-5 | |
Second Round | defeat | Gerry Hall | 6-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Rob Cross | 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Stephen Bunting | 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Simon Whitlock | 6-5 | |
Players Championship 3 , 18 February 2023 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Adrian Lewis | 6-5 | |
Second Round | defeat | Andy Boulton | 6-2 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Jermaine Wattimena | 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Gerwyn Price | 6-2 | |
Players Championship 4 , 19 February 2023 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Ricky Evans | 6-4 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Daryl Gurney | 6-2 | |
Belgian Darts Open from 5 May to 7 May 2023 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Bradley Brooks | 6-3 | |
Players Championship - Final from 24 November to 26 November 2023 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Michael Smith | 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Jermaine Wattimena | 6-5 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 14 Victories / 5 Defeats
WDF World Championship from 2 April to 10 April 2022 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Laszlo Kadar | 3-0 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Luke Littler | 3-0 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Brian Raman | 4-2 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Neil Duff | 5-2 | |
Online Live League from 1 February to 2 February 2022 | ||||
Group 187 | defeat | Luke Getty | 4-0 | |
Group 187 | defeated by | Adam Warner | 4-0 | |
Group 187 | defeat | Willem Mandigers | 4-1 | |
Group 187 | defeat | Tony Newell | 4-0 | |
Group 187 | defeated by | Chris Landman | 4-3 | |
Group 188 | defeat | Willem Mandigers | 4-3 | |
Group 188 | defeat | Adam Warner | 4-1 | |
Group 188 | defeat | Luke Getty | 4-1 | |
Group 188 | defeat | Chris Landman | 4-3 | |
Group 188 | defeat | Tony Newell | 4-2 | |
Group 189 | defeated by | Chris Landman | 4-3 | |
Group 189 | defeat | Luke Getty | 4-0 | |
Group 189 | defeated by | Adam Warner | 4-1 | |
Group 189 | defeat | Tony Newell | 4-1 | |
Group 189 | defeat | Willem Mandigers | 4-0 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 4 Defeats
Hungarian Darts Trophy from 3 September to 5 September 2021 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeat | Keegan Brown | 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Gerwyn Price | 6-4 | |
Players Championship 28 , 2 November 2021 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Jonny Clayton | 6-3 | |
Players Championship 29 , 3 November 2021 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Kim Huybrechts | 6-5 | |
Players Championship 30 , 4 November 2021 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Kim Huybrechts | 6-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 12 Victories / 6 Defeats
World Championships from 4 January to 12 January 2020 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Justin Hood | 3-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | David Evans | 4-2 | |
Remote Darts League from 18 April to 28 April 2020 | ||||
Second Round - Round Robin | defeat | Paul Hogan | 6-3 | |
Second Round - Round Robin | defeat | Jim Williams | 6-4 | |
Second Round - Round Robin | defeat | Laura Turner | 6-2 | |
Second Round - Round Robin | defeat | Stacey Pace | 6-0 | |
Second Round - Round Robin | defeat | Thibault Tricole | 6-2 | |
Second Round - Round Robin | defeat | Tina Osborne | 5-0 | |
Second Round - Round Robin | defeated by | Larry Butler | 5-5 | |
Second Round - Round Robin | defeated by | Tony O'Shea | 5-5 | |
Second Round - Round Robin | defeated by | Darren Herewini | 5-5 | |
Second Round - Round Robin | defeat | John O'Shea | 6-4 | |
Second Round - Round Robin | defeated by | James Richardson | 6-3 | |
Second Round - Round Robin | defeated by | David Cameron | 6-3 | |
Second Round - Round Robin | defeat | Joe Chaney | 6-4 | |
Second Round - Round Robin | defeat | Lorraine Winstanley | 6-1 | |
Second Round - Semi-Finals | defeat | John O'Shea | 8-1 | |
Second Round - Final | defeat | Paul Hogan | 10-5 |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (World Trophy)
Summary : 7 Victories / 8 Defeats
World Championships from 5 January to 13 January 2019 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Nigel Heydon | 3-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Scott Waites | 4-1 | |
Swedish Open , 17 August 2019 | ||||
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Wayne Warren | 5-3 | |
World Trophy from 30 August to 1 September 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Julie Thompson | 5-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Nick Kenny | 5-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Daniel Day | 6-5 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Sebastian Steyer | 7-4 | |
Final | defeated by | Jim Williams | 8-6 | |
British Classic , 21 September 2019 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Chris Lacey | 4-0 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Dave Parletti | 5-1 | |
World Masters from 23 October to 27 October 2019 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Craig Venman | 3-0 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Craig Owens | 3-2 | |
Grand Slam of Darts from 9 November to 17 November 2019 | ||||
Group G | defeated by | Gabriel Clemens | 5-2 | |
Group G | defeated by | Brendan Dolan | 5-1 | |
Group G | defeated by | Daryl Gurney | 5-0 |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Finder Masters)
Summary : 5 Victories / 3 Defeats
World Championships from 6 January to 14 January 2018 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Kyle McKinstry | 3-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Geert De Vos | 4-0 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Michael Unterbuchner | 5-4 | |
World Masters from 3 October to 7 October 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Sebastian Steyer | 3-0 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Jim Williams | 3-1 | |
Finder Masters from 6 December to 8 December 2018 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Derk Telnekes | 3-1 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Jim Williams | 3-1 | |
Final | defeated by | Glen Durrant | 5-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 3 Defeats
World Championships from 7 January to 15 January 2017 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Ross Montgomery | 3-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Danny Noppert | 4-0 | |
World Trophy from 27 May to 29 May 2017 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Andy Fordham | 6-3 | |
World Masters from 25 September to 27 September 2017 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Krzysztof Ratajski | 3-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (British Open)
Summary : 7 Victories / 4 Defeats
World Masters , | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Alan Soutar | 3-1 | |
World Championships from 2 January to 10 January 2016 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Jeffrey De Graaf | 3-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Martin Atkins | 4-0 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Scott Mitchell | 5-3 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Jeff Smith | 6-5 | |
World Trophy from 27 May to 30 May 2016 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Tony O'Shea | 6-4 | |
British Open from 16 September to 18 September 2016 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | James Hurrell | 4-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Andy Fordham | 4-3 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Nick Kenny | 4-1 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Ian Walters | 5-2 | |
Final | defeated by | Cameron Menzies | 6-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 14 Victories / 10 Defeats