All sports Site
All sports Site
England - 22 April 1983
Dave Parletti (born 22 April 1983) is a darts player who competes internationally for England. He plays his last match during the round of 32 of the WDF World Championship 2022. He is actualy 20th of WDF Men's Rankings.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeat
WDF World Championship from 2 April to 10 April 2022 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeat | Shaun McDonald | 2-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Andy Baetens | 3-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 12 Victories / 33 Defeats
Online Live League , 15 March 2021 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Group AB | defeat | Jamie Lewis | 4-0 | |
Group AB | defeated by | Kevin Burness | 4-3 | |
Group AB | defeat | Bradley Kirk | 4-0 | |
Group AB | defeated by | Stephen Burton | 4-1 | |
Group AB | defeat | Keelan Kay | 4-3 | |
Group AD | defeated by | Keelan Kay | 4-3 | |
Group AD | defeat | Stephen Burton | 4-2 | |
Group AD | defeated by | Bradley Kirk | 4-0 | |
Group AD | defeated by | Kevin Burness | 4-2 | |
Group AD | defeated by | Jamie Lewis | 4-3 | |
Group AG | defeat | Jason Clark | 4-3 | |
Group AG | defeated by | Greg Ritchie | 4-1 | |
Group AG | defeated by | Kevin Burness | 4-0 | |
Group AG | defeat | Darren Beveridge | 4-0 | |
Group AG | defeated by | Cameron Menzies | 4-3 | |
Group AH | defeated by | Darren Beveridge | 4-2 | |
Group AH | defeat | Kevin Burness | 4-3 | |
Group AH | defeated by | Greg Ritchie | 4-1 | |
Group AH | defeated by | Jason Clark | 4-0 | |
Group AH | defeated by | Cameron Menzies | 4-3 | |
Group AI | defeated by | Kevin Burness | 4-3 | |
Group AI | defeated by | Greg Ritchie | 4-1 | |
Group AI | defeat | Cameron Menzies | 4-3 | |
Group AI | defeated by | Darren Beveridge | 4-2 | |
Group AI | defeated by | Jason Clark | 4-3 | |
Group AJ | defeat | Barrie Bates | 4-0 | |
Group AJ | defeated by | Mike Gillet | 4-2 | |
Group AJ | defeated by | Greg Ritchie | 4-0 | |
Group AJ | defeated by | Conan Whitehead | 4-1 | |
Group AJ | defeated by | Jason Clark | 4-2 | |
Group AL | defeated by | Jason Clark | 4-2 | |
Group AL | defeated by | Greg Ritchie | 4-3 | |
Group AL | defeated by | Conan Whitehead | 4-1 | |
Group AL | defeat | Barrie Bates | 4-3 | |
Group AL | defeated by | Mike Gillet | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 21 | defeated by | Darren Beveridge | 4-0 | |
Second Round - Group 21 | defeat | Adrian Gray | 4-1 | |
Second Round - Group 21 | defeated by | Paul Holloway | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 21 | defeated by | Greg Ritchie | 4-0 | |
Second Round - Group 21 | defeated by | Conan Whitehead | 4-1 | |
Second Round - Group 23 | defeated by | Adrian Gray | 4-1 | |
Second Round - Group 23 | defeated by | Darren Beveridge | 4-1 | |
Second Round - Group 23 | defeated by | Conan Whitehead | 4-1 | |
Second Round - Group 23 | defeated by | Greg Ritchie | 4-1 | |
Second Round - Group 23 | defeat | Paul Holloway | 4-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 13 Victories / 33 Defeats
World Championships from 4 January to 12 January 2020 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Chris Landman | 3-2 | |
Icons of Darts Live League from 6 April to 28 April 2020 | ||||
Third Round - Group 13 | defeated by | Martin Adams | 5-0 | |
Third Round - Group 13 | defeated by | Boris Koltsov | 5-2 | |
Third Round - Group 13 | defeated by | Fallon Sherrock | 5-4 | |
Third Round - Group 13 | defeated by | Jarred Cole | 5-2 | |
Third Round - Group 13 | defeat | Scott Marsh | 5-4 | |
Third Round - Group 15 | defeat | Fallon Sherrock | 5-2 | |
Third Round - Group 15 | defeat | Martin Adams | 5-2 | |
Third Round - Group 15 | defeated by | Boris Koltsov | 5-2 | |
Third Round - Group 15 | defeated by | Scott Marsh | 5-3 | |
Third Round - Group 15 | defeated by | David Evans | 5-2 | |
Third Round - Group 17 | defeat | David Evans | 5-2 | |
Third Round - Group 17 | defeated by | Fallon Sherrock | 5-0 | |
Third Round - Group 17 | defeated by | Martin Adams | 5-4 | |
Third Round - Group 17 | defeated by | Boris Koltsov | 5-3 | |
Third Round - Group 17 | defeated by | Scott Marsh | 5-2 | |
Fourth Round - Group 1 | defeated by | Boris Koltsov | 5-2 | |
Fourth Round - Group 1 | defeated by | Jarred Cole | 5-3 | |
Fourth Round - Group 1 | defeated by | Martin Adams | 5-0 | |
Fourth Round - Group 1 | defeat | Keane Barry | 5-3 | |
Fourth Round - Group 1 | defeat | Jose Justicia | 5-4 | |
Fourth Round - Group 3 | defeated by | Martin Adams | 5-2 | |
Fourth Round - Group 3 | defeat | Boris Koltsov | 5-3 | |
Fourth Round - Group 3 | defeat | Jarred Cole | 5-4 | |
Fourth Round - Group 3 | defeated by | Jose Justicia | 5-1 | |
Fourth Round - Group 3 | defeated by | Keane Barry | 5-1 | |
Fourth Round - Group 5 | defeated by | Keane Barry | 5-0 | |
Fourth Round - Group 5 | defeated by | Martin Adams | 5-2 | |
Fourth Round - Group 5 | defeated by | Boris Koltsov | 5-2 | |
Fourth Round - Group 5 | defeated by | Jarred Cole | 5-0 | |
Fourth Round - Group 5 | defeated by | Jose Justicia | 5-4 | |
Fourth Round - Group 7 | defeated by | Scott Marsh | 5-3 | |
Fourth Round - Group 7 | defeated by | Diogo Portela | 5-2 | |
Fourth Round - Group 7 | defeated by | Adam Huckvale | 5-3 | |
Fourth Round - Group 7 | defeated by | Jarred Cole | 5-0 | |
Fourth Round - Group 7 | defeated by | Keelan Kay | 5-2 | |
Fourth Round - Group 9 | defeat | Diogo Portela | 5-4 | |
Fourth Round - Group 9 | defeat | Adam Huckvale | 5-4 | |
Fourth Round - Group 9 | defeat | Jarred Cole | 5-3 | |
Fourth Round - Group 9 | defeat | Keelan Kay | 5-3 | |
Fourth Round - Group 9 | defeated by | Scott Marsh | 5-3 | |
Fourth Round - Group 11 | defeated by | Jarred Cole | 5-2 | |
Fourth Round - Group 11 | defeated by | Keelan Kay | 5-3 | |
Fourth Round - Group 11 | defeated by | Scott Marsh | 5-3 | |
Fourth Round - Group 11 | defeated by | Diogo Portela | 5-2 | |
Fourth Round - Group 11 | defeat | Adam Huckvale | 5-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (British Classic)
Summary : 8 Victories / 8 Defeats
World Championships from 5 January to 13 January 2019 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Krzysztof Kciuk | 3-1 | |
Denmark Open , 4 May 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Nick Fullwell | 4-0 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Tony O'Shea | 4-1 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Michael Unterbuchner | 4-1 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Willem Mandigers | 5-2 | |
England Open from 14 June to 16 June 2019 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Dean Reynolds | 4-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | David Evans | 4-2 | |
World Trophy from 30 August to 1 September 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Martijn Kleermaker | 5-1 | |
British Classic , 21 September 2019 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Jim Williams | 4-3 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Richard Veenstra | 5-1 | |
Final | defeated by | Mike Olde Kalter | 6-4 | |
World Masters from 23 October to 27 October 2019 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Adam Mould | 3-0 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Neil Duff | 3-2 | |
Grand Slam of Darts from 9 November to 17 November 2019 | ||||
Group D | defeat | William O'Connor | 5-2 | |
Group D | defeated by | Darren Webster | 5-2 | |
Group D | defeated by | Gary Anderson | 5-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeat
World Masters from 3 October to 7 October 2018 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Krzysztof Kciuk | 3-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Scott Waites | 3-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeat
UK Open from 3 March to 5 March 2017 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Gareth Pass | 6-2 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Alex Roy | 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 4 Defeats
World Masters , | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Darryl Fitton | 3-0 | |
Scottish Open from 12 February to 14 February 2016 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Martin Atkins | 4-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Danny Noppert | 5-0 | |
UK Open from 4 March to 6 March 2016 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Josh Payne | 6-2 | |
Welsh Open from 12 May to 15 May 2016 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Steve Robertson | 4-0 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Adam Beck | 4-1 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Alan Bell | 4-3 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Glen Durrant | 5-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 2 Defeats
England Classic , 13 September 2015 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Scott Mitchell | 4-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Tony O'Shea | 4-0 | |
England Open from 19 June to 21 June 2015 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Craig Watkins | 4-0 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Scott Mitchell | 5-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Wesley Harms | 5-3 |