All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - Washington - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

United States

Full results

Washington 2019

United StatesUnited States - 27th July 2019 - 4th August 2019 - Hard


Final

4th Aug - 20h10Jessica Peguladef.Camila Giorgi6-2 6-2


Semi-Finals

3rd Aug - 21h05Camila Giorgidef.Caty McNally7-6 6-2
3rd Aug - 19h10Jessica Peguladef.Anna Kalinskaya6-3 3-6 6-1


Quarter-Finals

3rd Aug - 02h10Camila Giorgidef.Zarina Diyas6-3 6-2
3rd Aug - 00h35Caty McNallydef.Su-Wei Hsieh6-4 6-3
2nd Aug - 20h10Jessica Peguladef.Lauren Davis6-2 7-6
2nd Aug - 22h20Anna Kalinskayadef.Kristina Mladenovic6-4 4-6 6-2


Round of 16

1st Aug - 19h10Camila Giorgidef.Rebecca Peterson3-6 6-3 6-4
1st Aug - 21h45Zarina Diyasdef.Lesya Tsurenko6-4 6-4
2nd Aug - 02h15Su-Wei Hsiehdef.Varvara Gracheva7-5 4-6 7-6
1st Aug - 20h10Caty McNallydef.Christina McHale6-3 1-6 6-3
Jessica Peguladef.Iga Swiatek5-7 6-4 6-1
31th Jul - 21h45Lauren Davisdef.Sofia Kenin5-7 6-3 6-4
1st Aug - 00h40Anna Kalinskayadef.Mónica Puig2-6 7-6 6-4
1st Aug - 03h10Kristina Mladenovicdef.Hailey Baptiste6-4 4-6 6-3


Round of 32

30th Jul - 20h10Rebecca Petersondef.Sloane Stephens6-2 7-5
30th Jul - 22h45Camila Giorgidef.Sachia Vickery6-2 7-5
30th Jul - 22h10Zarina Diyasdef.Cori Gauff6-4 6-2
29th Jul - 21h40Lesya Tsurenkodef.Yafan Wang6-3 6-2
31th Jul - 02h50Su-Wei Hsiehdef.Kirsten Flipkens6-4 6-3
31th Jul - 22h10Varvara Grachevadef.Anna Blinkova6-2 5-7 6-2
31th Jul - 02h10Caty McNallydef.Lin Zhu6-4 6-2
29th Jul - 19h10Christina McHaledef.Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova6-2 4-6 7-5
30th Jul - 02h45Jessica Peguladef.Katerina Siniaková6-4 6-3
29th Jul - 19h05Iga Swiatekdef.Ons Jabeur4-6 6-4 6-4
30th Jul - 02h50Lauren Davisdef.Eugenie Bouchard6-1 6-2
30th Jul - 01h20Sofia Kenindef.Jennifer Brady6-2 6-4
30th Jul - 19h15Mónica Puigdef.Alexandra 'Allie' Kiick6-4 6-2
30th Jul - 02h55Anna Kalinskayadef.Nao Hibino6-1 6-1
30th Jul - 20h55Kristina Mladenovicdef.Shelby Rogers6-4 6-4
31th Jul - 00h25Hailey Baptistedef.Madison Keys7-6 6-2


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

28th Jul - 20h30Cori Gauffdef.Hiroko Kuwata6-1 6-2
28th Jul - 16h10Sachia Vickerydef.Destanee Aiava6-7 7-5 6-3
28th Jul - 20h10Varvara Grachevadef.Francesca Di Lorenzo7-6 6-4
28th Jul - 18h45Anna Kalinskayadef.Fanny Stollar7-6 6-3


Qualifications - First Round

27th Jul - 20h35Cori Gauffdef.Maegan Manasse6-4 6-2
27th Jul - 21h05Hiroko Kuwatadef.Maria Sanchez4-6 7-5 6-0
27th Jul - 19h00Sachia Vickerydef.Naomi Broady6-0 6-0
27th Jul - 16h05Destanee Aiavadef.Robin Montgomery4-6 7-5 6-2
27th Jul - 19h50Francesca Di Lorenzodef.Victoria Duval6-4 6-3
27th Jul - 17h40Varvara Grachevadef.Cameron Morra6-3 6-1
27th Jul - 16h10Anna Kalinskayadef.Nika Kukharchuk7-6 6-1
27th Jul - 18h35Fanny Stollardef.Xiao-Di You2-6 6-3 7-5

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved