All sports Site

Menu
 

Tennis - Washington - Washington - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

United States

Full results

Washington - Washington 2018

United StatesUnited States - Washington - 30 July 2018 - 5 August 2018 - Hard


Final

5th Aug - 23h10Svetlana Kuznetsovadef.Donna Vekic4-6 7-6 6-2


Semi-Finals

5th Aug - 04h20Donna Vekicdef.Saisai Zheng7-5 6-3
Svetlana Kuznetsovadef.Andrea Petkovic6-2 6-2


Quarter-Finals

4th Aug - 18h45Saisai Zhengdef.Alexandra 'Allie' Kiick6-3 6-1
4th Aug - 18h00Donna Vekicdef.Magda Linette6-1 7-6
4th Aug - 18h00Svetlana Kuznetsovadef.Yulia Putintseva6-2 6-2
3rd Aug - 20h10Andrea Petkovicdef.Belinda Bencic6-3 2-6 7-6


Round of 16

Saisai Zhengdef.Ysaline Bonaventure6-4 6-4
Alexandra 'Allie' Kiickdef.Katie Boulter6-4 5-7 6-1
Magda Linettedef.Naomi Osaka6-2 3-6 6-3
Donna Vekicdef.Fanny Stollar6-3 3-6 7-6
Yulia Putintsevadef.Jennifer Brady7-5 6-2
Svetlana Kuznetsovadef.Ana Bogdan6-2 6-1
Belinda Bencicdef.Nao Hibinow.o.
Andrea Petkovicdef.Sloane Stephens2-6 6-4 6-2


Round of 32

1st Aug - 20h10Ysaline Bonaventuredef.Anhelina Kalinina6-3 6-3
1st Aug - 20h40Saisai Zhengdef.Katie Swan6-2 6-4
30th Jul - 20h10Alexandra 'Allie' Kiickdef.Xinyun Han6-2 6-3
30th Jul - 20h10Katie Boulterdef.Aleksandra Krunic6-2 6-0
31th Jul - 20h20Naomi Osakadef.Bernarda Pera6-2 7-6
1st Aug - 00h50Magda Linettedef.Olivia Rogowska6-4 6-1
31th Jul - 05h10Fanny Stollardef.Mayo Hibi6-1 7-6
31th Jul - 20h20Donna Vekicdef.Caroline Dolehide6-3 6-4
31th Jul - 20h20Yulia Putintsevadef.Tatjana Maria6-3 3-6 6-4
80th - 21h00Jennifer Bradydef.Natalia Vikhlyantseva6-1 6-4
30th Jul - 20h10Svetlana Kuznetsovadef.Kristie Ahn6-2 6-1
31th Jul - 20h20Ana Bogdandef.Ekaterina Makarova7-6 6-3
30th Jul - 23h25Belinda Bencicdef.Harriet Dart7-5 6-2
31th Jul - 20h15Nao Hibinodef.Sofya Zhuk7-5 6-4
30th Jul - 20h40Andrea Petkovicdef.Jamie Loeb6-1 6-1
31th Jul - 20h40Sloane Stephensdef.Bethanie Mattek-Sands7-5 6-4


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

Alexandra 'Allie' Kiickdef.Ysaline Bonaventure6-1 6-0
Anhelina Kalininadef.Louisa Chirico6-3 6-4
Sofya Zhukdef.Mayo Hibi6-3 7-6
Harriet Dartdef.Alexa Guarachi6-2 6-2


Qualifications - First Round

28th Jul - 20h00Ysaline Bonaventuredef.Sophie Chang6-4 7-5
28th Jul - 21h10Alexandra 'Allie' Kiickdef.Nika Kukharchuk6-2 6-0
28th Jul - 19h50Anhelina Kalininadef.Sesil Karatantcheva6-4 6-1
28th Jul - 19h25Louisa Chiricodef.Lauren Davis6-1 7-6
28th Jul - 18h10Sofya Zhukdef.Deniz Khazaniuk6-4 6-3
28th Jul - 20h55Mayo Hibidef.Natasha Subhash6-0 6-1
28th Jul - 21h10Harriet Dartdef.Shuko Aoyama6-1 6-0
28th Jul - 19h25Alexa Guarachidef.Francesca Di Lorenzo2-6 7-5 7-5

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved