All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - New York - 2019 - Detailed results

Tennis - New York - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

United States

Full results

New York 2019

United StatesUnited States - New York - 10th February 2019 - 17th February 2019 - Indoor


Final

17th Feb - 22h10Reilly Opelkadef.Brayden Schnur6-1 6-7 7-6

Semi-Finals

17th Feb - 01h15Reilly Opelkadef.John Isner6-7 7-6 7-6
16th Feb - 22h10Brayden Schnurdef.Sam Querrey7-6 4-6 6-3

Quarter-Finals

16th Feb - 01h25John Isnerdef.Jordan Thompson6-4 6-1
16th Feb - 22h55Reilly Opelkadef.Guillermo Garcia-Lopez6-3 6-4
15th Feb - 18h15Brayden Schnurdef.Paolo Lorenzi6-7 7-6 7-5
15th Feb - 21h10Sam Querreydef.Jason Jung6-3 3-6 6-3

Round of 16

14th Feb - 01h55John Isnerdef.Bernard Tomic7-6 6-4
13th Feb - 19h50Jordan Thompsondef.Christopher Eubanks4-6 6-1 6-4
14th Feb - 17h10Guillermo Garcia-Lopezdef.John Millman7-6 1-6 6-4
14th Feb - 19h35Reilly Opelkadef.Denis Istomin6-7 7-6 1-0 ab.
13th Feb - 19h05Paolo Lorenzidef.Ryan Harrison4-6 6-4 6-4
14th Feb - 03h30Brayden Schnurdef.Steve Johnson6-4 4-6 7-6
14th Feb - 21h40Sam Querreydef.Radu Albot6-3 6-4
15th Feb - 01h45Jason Jungdef.Frances Tiafoe6-3 7-5

Round of 32

John Isner Bye
11th Feb - 20h35Bernard Tomicdef.Lukas Lacko6-4 6-2
12th Feb - 17h10Christopher Eubanksdef.Adrián Menéndez-Maceiras6-4 7-6
12th Feb - 01h40Jordan Thompsondef.Noah Rubin6-7 7-5 6-1
John Millman Bye
12th Feb - 19h25Guillermo Garcia-Lopezdef.Alexei Popyrin7-6 6-3
13th Feb - 17h10Denis Istomindef.Mackenzie McDonald4-6 6-2 6-3
12th Feb - 17h10Reilly Opelkadef.Adrian Mannarino2-6 7-6 6-4
11th Feb - 21h05Paolo Lorenzidef.Tennys Sandgren7-6 6-7 6-4
12th Feb - 21h00Ryan Harrisondef.Peter Polansky6-3 6-4
13th Feb - 01h30Brayden Schnurdef.Jack Mingjie Lin6-1 6-3
Steve Johnson Bye
13th Feb - 03h15Sam Querreydef.Lloyd Harris7-6 6-2
13th Feb - 17h10Radu Albotdef.Ivo Karlovic6-7 7-6 7-6
12th Feb - 19h00Jason Jungdef.Ramkumar Ramanathan6-3 3-6 6-1
Frances Tiafoe Bye

Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

11th Feb - 17h10Adrián Menéndez-Maceirasdef.Andrea Arnaboldi6-3 7-6
11th Feb - 18h55Brayden Schnurdef.Alexei Popyrin6-4 7-6
11th Feb - 19h05Ramkumar Ramanathandef.Tim Smyczek6-3 3-6 7-5
11th Feb - 17h10Christopher Eubanksdef.Ernesto Escobedo5-7 6-3 7-5

Qualifications - First Round

10th Feb - 17h10Adrián Menéndez-Maceirasdef.Tim Puetz6-3 6-2
10th Feb - 18h35Andrea Arnaboldidef.Yosuke Watanuki7-5 4-6 6-3
10th Feb - 23h25Alexei Popyrindef.James Ward7-5 6-4
10th Feb - 20h40Brayden Schnurdef.Charles Kingsley7-6 6-3
10th Feb - 22h25Ramkumar Ramanathandef.Roy Smith4-6 6-2 6-4
10th Feb - 20h50Tim Smyczekdef.Roberto Quiroz6-7 6-3 7-5
10th Feb - 19h20Christopher Eubanksdef.Adam El Mihdawy6-3 6-2
10th Feb - 17h10Ernesto Escobedodef.Yasutaka Uchiyama4-6 6-3 7-6

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved