All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - New York - 2018 - Detailed results

Tennis - New York - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

United States

Full results

New York 2018

United StatesUnited States - New York - 12th February 2018 - 18th February 2018 - Indoor


Final

18th Feb - 21h40Kevin Andersondef.Sam Querrey4-6 6-3 7-6


Semi-Finals

18th Feb - 01h45Kevin Andersondef.Kei Nishikori6-1 3-6 7-6
17th Feb - 19h10Sam Querreydef.Adrian Mannarino6-7 7-5 6-3


Quarter-Finals

17th Feb - 04h00Kevin Andersondef.Frances Tiafoe6-3 5-7 6-4
17th Feb - 01h40Kei Nishikoridef.Radu Albot4-6 6-3 6-1
16th Feb - 19h10Adrian Mannarinodef.Adrián Menéndez-Maceiras7-5 2-6 6-3
16th Feb - 22h00Sam Querreydef.Ivo Karlovic7-6 7-6


Round of 16

15th Feb - 22h25Kevin Andersondef.Ernesto Escobedo3-6 6-4 7-6
15th Feb - 19h10Frances Tiafoedef.Dudi Sela6-4 3-6 6-0
15th Feb - 01h35Radu Albotdef.John Isner7-6 3-6 6-3
15th Feb - 04h00Kei Nishikoridef.Evgeny Donskoy6-2 6-4
14th Feb - 21h25Adrián Menéndez-Maceirasdef.Jérémy Chardy7-5 7-6
14th Feb - 19h00Adrian Mannarinodef.Peter Gojowczyk6-7 7-5 4-1 ab.
15th Feb - 21h05Ivo Karlovicdef.Ryan Harrison6-4 6-4
16th Feb - 01h40Sam Querreydef.Mikhail Youzhny6-4 6-3


Round of 32

Kevin Anderson Bye
14th Feb - 03h35Ernesto Escobedodef.Mackenzie McDonald4-6 6-3 7-6
13th Feb - 03h30Frances Tiafoedef.Sebastian Korda4-6 6-4 6-2
13th Feb - 23h15Dudi Seladef.Nikoloz Basilashvili6-4 6-4
John Isner Bye
13th Feb - 19h10Radu Albotdef.Bjorn Fratangelo6-4 6-3
13th Feb - 22h15Evgeny Donskoydef.Victor Estrella Burgos7-5 6-1
14th Feb - 01h40Kei Nishikoridef.Noah Rubin7-5 6-3
13th Feb - 19h05Adrián Menéndez-Maceirasdef.Steve Johnson1-6 6-3 7-6
13th Feb - 21h30Jérémy Chardydef.Stefano Travaglia4-6 7-6 6-4
13th Feb - 20h45Peter Gojowczykdef.Blaz Kavcic6-4 6-2
Adrian Mannarino Bye
13th Feb - 01h40Ryan Harrisondef.Donald Young6-3 7-6
12th Feb - 23h35Ivo Karlovicdef.Jared Donaldson6-4 7-6
14th Feb - 01h40Mikhail Youzhnydef.Matthew Ebden3-6 6-3 6-4
Sam Querrey Bye


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

12th Feb - 19h05Ernesto Escobedodef.Christopher Eubanks5-7 6-4 6-4
12th Feb - 21h10Bjorn Fratangelodef.Alexander Bublik6-4 3-6 7-6
12th Feb - 19h10Adrián Menéndez-Maceirasdef.Liam Broady7-5 6-3
12th Feb - 21h00Stefano Travagliadef.Tim Smyczek6-3 2-6 7-6


Qualifications - First Round

11th Feb - 19h05Christopher Eubanksdef.Taro Daniel7-5 6-3
11th Feb - 19h35Ernesto Escobedodef.Ramkumar Ramanathan7-5 6-3
11th Feb - 20h35Bjorn Fratangelodef.Gary Kushnirovich6-4 6-2
11th Feb - 21h05Alexander Bublikdef.Sebastian Ofner7-5 6-1
11th Feb - 17h10Liam Broadydef.Cameron Norrie6-4 7-6
11th Feb - 17h10Adrián Menéndez-Maceirasdef.Darian King7-6 7-5
11th Feb - 21h55Tim Smyczekdef.Michael Mmoh6-2 6-3
11th Feb - 22h30Stefano Travagliadef.Peter Polansky5-7 6-4 6-4

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved