All sports Site
All sports Site
Slovakia - 24 September 1994
Yang Wang (born 24 September 1994) is a table tennis player who competes internationally for Slovakia. He plays his last match during the round of 32 of the Men's European Championships 2022. He is actualy 57th of ITTF World Ranking Men.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 1 Defeat
Men's European Championships from 13 August to 21 August 2022 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeat | Vladislav Ursu | 4-0 (11-7, 11-1, 11-8, 11-8) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Andrej Gacina | 4-1 (15-13-11, 11-5, 14-12-10, 2-11, 11-7) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Timo Boll | 4-0 (11-1, 11-8, 11-6, 11-9) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 4 Defeats
Men's European Championships from 22 June to 27 June 2021 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeated by | Truls Moregard | 4-2 (6-11, 7-11, 11-9, 11-9, 11-5, 11-8) | |
Men's Olympic Games from 24 July to 31 July 2021 | ||||
Second Round | defeat | David Powell | 4-0 (11-4, 11-4, 11-3, 11-3) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Koki Niwa | 4-0 (11-6, 11-8, 11-3, 12-10) | |
Top 16 - Final Round from 18 September to 19 September 2021 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Mattias Falck | 4-0 (11-7, 17-15, 14-12, 12-10) | |
Men's World Championships from 23 November to 29 November 2021 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Ovidiu Ionescu | 4-0 (11-8, 11-7, 11-5, 11-2) | |
Second Round | defeat | Benedek Olah | 4-2 (11-4, 10-12, 11-7, 9-11, 11-6, 11-9) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Simon Gauzy | 4-2 (7-11, 11-13, 11-9, 11-7, 11-9, 11-9) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Timo Boll | w.o. |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 4 Victories / 5 Defeats
Women's German Open from 28 January to 2 February 2020 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | I-Ching Cheng | 4-2 (6-11, 11-5, 11-7, 11-2, 11-13, 11-9) | |
Men's German Open from 28 January to 2 February 2020 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Gaoyuan Lin | 4-0 (13-11, 11-9, 11-8, 12-10) | |
Women's German Open from 28 January to 2 February 2020 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Zhuojia He | 4-0 (12-10, 11-5, 11-6, 11-5) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Meng Chen | 4-1 (6-11, 11-8, 11-1, 11-5, 11-6) | |
Men's Portugal Open from 12 February to 16 February 2020 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Shunsuke Togami | 4-3 (11-9, 11-8, 9-11, 10-12, 10-12, 11-8, 11-6) | |
Men's Hungarian Open from 18 February to 23 February 2020 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Tomokazu Harimoto | 4-0 (11-6, 11-4, 11-5, 11-9) | |
Men's Oman Open from 11 March to 15 March 2020 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Aleksandar Karakasevic | 4-1 (11-9, 12-14, 11-9, 11-7, 12-10) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Florent Lambiet | 4-1 (11-8, 11-5, 11-9, 7-11, 11-5) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Marcos Freitas | 4-0 (11-4, 11-4, 11-9, 11-7) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 12 Victories / 9 Defeats
Women's Hungarian Open from 17 January to 20 January 2019 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Jia Wei Li | 4-3 (11-7, 9-11, 11-9, 5-11, 11-7, 7-11, 11-8) | |
Women's Qatar Open from 28 March to 31 March 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Hyo-won Seo | w.o. | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Hsien-Tzu Cheng | 4-0 (13-11, 11-5, 11-8, 11-8) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Shiwen Liu | 4-0 (11-2, 11-7, 11-8, 11-4) | |
Men's World Championships from 21 April to 28 April 2019 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Anders Lind | 4-1 (11-9, 9-11, 11-8, 11-4, 11-7) | |
Second Round | defeat | Liam Pitchford | 4-0 (11-3, 13-11, 12-10, 11-6) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Ji Song An | 4-0 (11-1, 11-7, 13-11, 13-11) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Simon Gauzy | 4-0 (11-0, 11-5, 11-4, 11-8) | |
Women's China Open from 28 May to 2 June 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Mima Ito | 4-3 (12-10, 11-7, 10-12, 7-11, 3-11, 11-9, 11-7) | |
Men's European Games from 22 June to 29 June 2019 | ||||
Second Round | defeat | Ewout Oostwouder | 4-0 (11-6, 11-6, 11-6, 11-3) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Tiago Apolonia | 4-1 (11-9, 7-11, 11-7, 11-6, 11-8) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Bojan Tokic | 4-2 (7-11, 11-7, 8-11, 11-6, 11-5, 11-8) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Jonathan Groth | 4-3 (11-9, 7-11, 12-14, 10-12, 12-10, 11-3, 11-7) | |
Men's Korea Open from 4 July to 7 July 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Chun Ting Wong | 4-1 (13-11, 11-7, 6-11, 11-7, 11-4) | |
Men's Australian Open from 11 July to 14 July 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Sang-su Lee | 4-1 (11-6, 8-11, 11-9, 11-4, 11-9) | |
Women's Swedish Open from 3 October to 6 October 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Linda Bergstrom | 4-0 (11-3, 11-7, 11-6, 13-11) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Meng Chen | 4-1 (11-7, 11-5, 13-15, 11-7, 12-10) | |
Women's Austrian Open from 14 November to 17 November 2019 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Xinhua Chen | 4-2 (9-11, 11-8, 5-11, 11-6, 11-8, 11-6) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Kasumi Ishikawa | 4-2 (11-5, 11-4, 9-11, 11-8, 8-11, 11-6) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Zhuojia He | 4-1 (11-6, 9-11, 11-4, 11-9, 11-6) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Yuling Zhu | 4-3 (11-8, 11-7, 9-11, 4-11, 11-7, 8-11, 11-3) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 6 Victories / 6 Defeats
Men's Slovenian Open from 2 April to 6 April 2018 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeat | Elias Ranefur | 4 - 2 (11-6, 11-13, 11-9, 8-11, 11-8, 11-9) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Yuki Matsuyama | 4-0 (11-3, 12-10, 11-6, 11) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Bence Majoros | 4 - 1 (11-7, 11-7, 8-11, 11-3, 11-3) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Gustavo Tsuboi | 4-3 (14-12, 10-12, 8-11, 11-3, 12-10, 12-14, 11-1) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Lubomir Pistej | 4-2 (5-11, 11-6, 11-9, 12-14, 12-10, 11-8) | |
Women's Hong Kong Open from 24 May to 27 May 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Hitomi Sato | 4-0 (11-5, 11-9, 11-7, 11-7) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Hyo-won Seo | 4-2 (11-6, 11-9, 5-11, 11-13, 11-8, 12-10) | |
Men's Bulgaria Open from 16 August to 19 August 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Xin Xu | 4-1 (11-3, 11-4, 11-1, 8-11, 11-4) | |
Women's Czech Open from 23 August to 26 August 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Qiangbing Li | 4-2 (11-6, 11-9, 5-11, 5-11, 11-1, 12-10) | |
Men's European Championships from 18 September to 23 September 2018 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Samuel Walker | 4-0 (11-6, 11-4, 11-5, 11-4) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Ricardo Walther | 4-1 (11-8, 11-8, 7-11, 11-8, 12-10) | |
Women's Swedish Open from 1 November to 4 November 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Ning Ding | 4-2 (12-10, 11-6, 11-8, 7-11, 8-11, 11-5) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 4 Defeats
Men's Hungarian Open from 17 January to 22 January 2017 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeated by | Bo Fang | 4-1 (11-9, 11-8, 11-5, 9-11, 11-7) | |
Men's World Championships from 29 May to 5 June 2017 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Kirill Gerassimenko | 4-3 (11-8, 7-11, 11-7, 10-12, 6-11, 12-10, 11-6) | |
Second Round | defeated by | Panagiotis Gionis | 4-3 (6-11, 12-10, 5-11, 11-5, 7-11, 12-10, 12-10) | |
Women's German Open from 7 November to 12 November 2017 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Hitomi Sato | 4-2 (12-10, 5-11, 11-9, 11-7, 9-11, 11-6) | |
Men's Swedish Open from 13 November to 19 November 2017 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Mattias Karlsson | 4-3 (11-9, 9-11, 11-13, 11-5, 12-10, 12-14, 11-4) | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Koki Niwa | 4-1 (11-4, 6-11, 11-4, 11-8, 11-7) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 4 Defeats
European Olympic Qualification - Men - Red Group from 12 April to 16 April 2016 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeated by | Kristian Karlsson | 4-1 (11-7, 7-11, 11-7, 11-4, 11-9) | |
Men's Olympic Games from 6 August to 19 August 2016 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Marcos Madrid | 4-1 (11-8, 11-8, 11-6, 5-11, 11-6) | |
Second Round | defeated by | Quadri Aruna | 4-1 (11-7, 7-11, 11-7, 11-9, 11-6) | |
Men's European Championships from 18 October to 25 October 2016 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Dmitrij Prokopcov | 4-0 (12-10, 11-5, 11-8, 11-9) | |
Men's Swedish Open from 16 November to 20 November 2016 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Jonathan Groth | 4-3 (11-7, 10-12, 11-5, 10-12, 15-17, 11-4, 11-7) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 2 Defeats
Men's European Games from 13 June to 19 June 2015 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeated by | Liam Pitchford | 4-2 (11-6, 11-4, 11-5, 6-11, 5-11, 14-12) | |
Men's Polish Open from 21 October to 25 October 2015 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Chih-Yuan Chuang | 4-3 (7-11, 11-7, 11-6, 11-9, 6-11, 4-11, 11-9) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Zhendong Fan | 4-0 (11-5, 11-7, 11-8, 11-7) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 1 Defeat
Men's Hungarian Open from 29 January to 1 February 2014 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeat | Tristan Flore | 4-1 (11-4,11-4,11-7,10-12,12-10) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Emmanuel Lebesson | 4-0 (11-6, 11-8, 11-8, 11-8) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Daniel Habesohn | 4-2 (11-4, 11-13, 13-11, 11-8, 9-11, 11-9) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeat
Men's Polish Open from 7 November to 11 November 2012 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeat | Kirill Skachkov | 4-2 (13-11,11-7,8-11,11-6,9-11,11-7) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Yu Zhou | 4-0 (11-5,11-9,13-11,11-7) |
Results - Doubles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 2 Defeats
Men's European Championships - Doubles from 13 August to 21 August 2022 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | A. Lind - Y. Wang | defeated by | N. Stoyanov - M. Bobocica | 3-0 (11-8,11-7,12-10) |
Mixed European Championships - Doubles from 13 August to 21 August 2022 | ||||
Round of 32 | Y. Wang - T. Kukulkova | defeat | B. Olah - B. Eerland | 3-1 (5-11,11-4,11-5,12-10) |
Round of 16 | Y. Wang - T. Kukulkova | defeated by | S. Gauzy - P. Pavade | 3-0 (11-1, 11-9, 11-9) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 2 Defeats
Men's European Championships - Doubles from 23 June to 27 June 2021 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifing Round | P. Gionis - Y. Wang | defeated by | A. Reinholds - V. Vainula | 3-1 (6-11, 11-9, 11-8, 11-8) |
Mixed World Championships - Doubles from 23 November to 29 November 2021 | ||||
Round of 64 | T. Kukulkova - Y. Wang | defeated by | N. Bajor - M. Badowski | 3-1 (7-11, 11-8, 11-1, 11-7) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 2 Defeats
German Open Mixed Doubles from 28 January to 2 February 2020 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | Y. Wang - T. Kukulkova | defeated by | P. Franziska - P. Solja | 3-0 (11-6, 11-7, 11-4) |
Oman Open Mixed Doubles from 11 March to 15 March 2020 | ||||
Round of 16 | Y. Wang - T. Kukulkova | defeated by | F. Lambiet - N. Marchetti | 3-1 (13-11, 4-11, 11-9, 11-6) |
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Women's Qatar Open Doubles)
Summary : 4 Victories / 5 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 3 Defeats
Women's Bulgaria Open - Doubles from 16 August to 19 August 2018 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | K. Chen - Y. Wang | defeat | D. Cechova - B. Eerland | 3-0 (11-3, 11-4, 11-5) |
Quarter-Finals | K. Chen - Y. Wang | defeated by | K. Ishikawa - M. Ito | 3-2 (11-9, 9-11, 11-2, 6-11, 11-6) |
Men's European Championships - Doubles from 18 September to 23 September 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | Y. Wang - P. Gionis | defeat | Z. Peto - M. Jevtovic | 4-1 (11-1, 11-4, 7-11, 12-10, 11-9) |
Round of 16 | Y. Wang - P. Gionis | defeated by | R. Filus - R. Walther | 4-2 (11-8, 8-11, 7-11, 11-3, 11-4, 11-7) |
Mixed European Championships - Doubles from 18 September to 23 September 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | Y. Wang - E. Odorova | defeated by | O. Ionescu - B. Szöcs | 3-1 (9-11, 11-8, 13-11, 11-8) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeats
Women's Swedish Open Doubles from 13 November to 19 November 2017 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | C. Lin - Y. Wang | defeated by | B. Balazova - H. Matelova | 3-2 (12-10, 11-9, 5-11, 4-11, 12-10) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 2 Defeats
Men's European Championships - Doubles from 18 October to 23 October 2016 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | P. Gionis - Y. Wang | defeat | R. Devos - C. Nuytinck | 4-2 (7-11, 11-2, 11-13, 15-13, 11-5, 11-7) |
Round of 16 | P. Gionis - Y. Wang | defeat | T. Flore - E. Lebesson | 4-2 (10-12, 11-9, 9-11, 13-11, 11-7, 12-10) |
Quarter-Finals | P. Gionis - Y. Wang | defeated by | K. Karlsson - M. Karlsson | 4-2 (4-11, 11-6, 12-14, 11-4, 11-4, 11-2) |
Mixed European Championships - Doubles from 18 October to 23 October 2016 | ||||
Round of 32 | Y. Wang - P. Mikhailova | defeat | P. Platonov - V. Pavlovich | 3-2 (8-11, 11-8, 11-9, 7-11, 11-3) |
Round of 16 | Y. Wang - P. Mikhailova | defeated by | L. Pitchford - T. Ho | 3-1 (9-11, 11-6, 14-12, 13-11) |