All sports Site
All sports Site
Alpine Skiing - Men's World Cup - Kitzbuehel - Men's Super GMore
1 | Aksel Lund Svindal (NOR) | 1:30.72 |
2 | Kjetil Jansrud (NOR) | 1:31.22 |
3 | Matthias Mayer (AUT) | 1:31.28 |
Badminton - Malaysia Masters - Men - Quarter-FinalsMore
19th Jan - 09h10 | Viktor Axelsen | def. | Christie Jonatan | 21-15 19-21 21-12 |
19th Jan - 10h10 | Daren Liew | def. | Suppanyu Avihingsanon | 21-18 21-17 |
19th Jan - 11h15 | Hans-Kristian Vittinghus | def. | Anthony Sinisuka Ginting | 21-19 21-16 |
19th Jan - 08h50 | Kenta Nishimoto | def. | Ka Long Angus Ng | 18-21 21-19 21-16 |
Badminton - Malaysia Masters - Men's Doubles - Quarter-FinalsMore
19th Jan - 12h35 | Hung-ling Chen Chi-Lin Wang | def. | Min-Chun Liao Ching Heng Su | 21-19 21-19 |
19th Jan - 16h00 | V Shem Goh Wee Kiong Tan | def. | Cheng Liu Nan Zhang | 12-21 21-18 21-18 |
19th Jan - 08h15 | Fajar Alfian Muhammad Rian Ardianto | def. | Kittinupong Kedren Dechapol Puavaranukroh | 21-18 21-13 |
19th Jan - 13h00 | Mads Conrad-Petersen Mads Pieler Kolding | def. | Junhui Li Yuchen Liu | 21-16 21-16 |
Badminton - Malaysia Masters - Mixed Doubles - Quarter-FinalsMore
19th Jan - 08h30 | Siwei Zheng Yaqiong Huang | def. | Yilyu Wang Dongping Huang | 21-12 21-19 |
19th Jan - 09h10 | Hafiz Faisal Gloria Emanuelle Widjaja | def. | Seung-jae Seo Ha-na Kim | 18-21 21-15 21-18 |
19th Jan - 12h05 | Soon Huat Goh Shevon Jemie Lai | def. | Kian Meng Tan Pei Jing Lai | 21-14 21-15 |
19th Jan - 15h10 | Chun Man Tang Ying Suet Tse | def. | Peng Soon Chan Liu Ying Goh | 21-13 21-16 |
Badminton - Malaysia Masters - Women - Quarter-FinalsMore
19th Jan - 10h25 | Tzu-ying Tai | def. | Yufei Chen | 21-18 21-15 |
19th Jan - 08h10 | Carolina Marín | def. | Ying Ying Lee | 21-17 21-16 |
19th Jan - 13h50 | Ratchanok Intanon | def. | Jin Wei Goh | 21-23 21-6 21-10 |
19th Jan - 11h05 | Akane Yamaguchi | def. | Bing Jiao He | 21-15 21-14 |
Badminton - Malaysia Masters - Women's Doubles - Quarter-FinalsMore
19th Jan - 10h05 | Qingchen Chen Yifan Jia | def. | Yoo-jung Chae Hye Rin Kim | 19-21 21-17 21-9 |
19th Jan - 13h00 | Yuki Fukushima Sayaka Hirota | def. | Dongping Huang Wenmei Li | 21-17 21-16 |
19th Jan - 11h45 | Kamilla Rytter Juhl Christinna Pedersen | def. | Jinhua Tang Xiaohan Yu | 21-16 21-11 |
19th Jan - 11h20 | So-hee Lee Seung-chan Shin | def. | Misaki Matsutomo Ayaka Takahashi | 22-24 22-20 21-14 |
Basketball - Women league - First Round - Round 12More
20h00 | Mondeville USO | 74 - 81 | La Roche-sur-Yon VBC |
20h00 | Villeneuve d'Ascq - Lille Metropole | 46 - 60 | Bourges Tango |
20h00 | Saint-Amand Hainaut | 50 - 62 | Basket Landes |
20h00 | Tarbes Gespe Bigorre | 75 - 58 | Lyon ASVEL féminin |
20h00 | FCBA Charleville-Mézières | 79 - 51 | Lattes Montpellier |
Basketball - National Basketball Association - Regular Season - 19th January 2018More
01h00 | Boston Celtics (USA) | 80 - 89 | Philadelphia 76ers (USA) |
01h00 | Cleveland Cavaliers (USA) | 104 - 103 | Orlando Magic (USA) |
03h30 | Houston Rockets (USA) | 116 - 98 | Minnesota Timberwolves (USA) |
04h00 | Portland Trail Blazers (USA) | 100 - 86 | Indiana Pacers (USA) |
Basketball - Russia - Professional Basketball League - Regular Season - January 2018More
10h10 | Spartak Vladivostok | 92 - 78 | Spartak Saint Petersburg |
Basketball - Finland - Korisliiga - Regular Season - January 2018More
17h30 | Lapuan Korikobrat | 99 - 72 | Korikouvot |
17h30 | Salon Vilpas Vikings | 92 - 89 | Helsinki Seagulls |
Basketball - Sweden - Basketligan - Regular Season - January 2018More
19h04 | BC Luleå | 88 - 98 | Umeå BSKT |
19h04 | KFUM Jämtland Basket | 76 - 71 | Uppsala Basket |
19h04 | Borås Basket | 79 - 77 | Södertälje BBK |
19h04 | Norrköping Dolphins | 90 - 67 | KFUM Nässjö |
Basketball - Ukraine - Superleague - Regular Season - January 2018More
17h00 | Khimik Yuzhny | 92 - 75 | MBC Mykolaiv |
Basketball - Croatia - A-1 Liga - Regular Season - Round 13More
18h00 | Cedevita Zagreb | 75 - 55 | KK Vrijednosnice Osijek |
Basketball - Ligue Féminine 2 - Regular Season - Round 14More
18h00 | Calais Côte d'Opale | 55 - 52 | C' Chartres BF |
20h00 | SIG Illkirch-Graffenstaden | 64 - 50 | CFBB Paris |
20h00 | Montbrison | 53 - 57 | Landerneau Bretagne |
20h00 | Reims BF | 56 - 52 | BC Saint-Paul Rezé |
20h00 | Toulouse Métropole | 53 - 55 | Charnay Bourgogne Sud |
Basketball - Slovenia - Premier A - Regular Season - Round 14More
19h00 | KD Hopsi Polzela | 79 - 84 | Helios Suns Domzale |
19h00 | Sentjur Tajfun | 87 - 76 | Sencur Gorenjska |
19h00 | Krka Novo Mesto | 76 - 78 | KD Ilirija Ljubljana |
19h00 | Zlatorog Lasko | 78 - 63 | Rogaska Crystal |
Basketball - Pro B - Regular Season - Round 15More
20h00 | Orléans Loiret Basket | 65 - 64 | Roanne Chorale |
20h00 | UJAP Quimper 29 | 71 - 75 | Charleville-Mézières |
20h00 | Poitiers | 73 - 83 | Nancy SLUC |
Basketball - Australia - NBL - Regular Season - Round 15More
05h00 | Sydney Kings (AUS) | 84 - 56 | Perth Wildcats (AUS) |
07h00 | Illawarra Hawks (AUS) | 93 - 112 | Adelaide 36ers (AUS) |
Basketball - Romania - Liga Nationala - Regular Season - Round 15More
16h45 | SCM U Craiova | 94 - 79 | BCM U Pitesti |
Basketball - Serbia - Kosarkaska - Regular Season - Round 15More
18h00 | KK Zlatibor Cajetina | 77 - 57 | KK Spartak Subotica |
Basketball - Belgium - EuroMillions Basketball League - Regular Season - Round 16More
20h30 | Leuven Bears | 83 - 85 | Spirou Charleroi |
Basketball - Adriatic League - NLB - Regular Season - Round 17More
18h00 | MZT Skopje (MKD) | 58 - 92 | KK Crvena Zvezda Beograd (SCG) |
21h00 | KK Zadar (CRO) | 77 - 93 | KK Mornar Bar (MNE) |
Basketball - Poland - PLK - Regular Season - Round 17More
19h00 | Asseco Prokom Gdynia | 90 - 78 | Legia Warszawa |
Basketball - Pro A - Regular Season - Round 17More
20h45 | JDA Dijon Bourgogne | 82 - 72 | Le Mans Sarthe |
Basketball - Spain - LEB Oro - Regular Season - Round 19More
17h00 | FC Barcelona Regal II | 87 - 78 | Cáceres 2016 Basket |
18h00 | Iraurgi Saski Baloia | 70 - 77 | Oviedo CB |
19h00 | Bàsquet Manresa | 69 - 77 | Melilla CB |
Basketball - Slovakia - Extraliga - Regular Season - Round 30More
17h00 | BK Vahostav-SK Zilina | 84 - 67 | BK 04 AC LB Spisska Nova Ves |
18h00 | MBK Banik Handlová | 100 - 85 | BK Patrioti Levice |
18h00 | MBK Rieker Komárno | 80 - 78 ot | BC Prievidza |
18h00 | MBK Karlovka Bratislava | 70 - 81 | Slavia TU Kosice |
Basketball - Men Euroleague - Round Robin - Round 19More
18h30 | Anadolu Efes Istanbul (TÜR) | 84 - 89 | Fenerbahçe Istanbul (TÜR) |
20h15 | Panathinaïkos Athens (GRE) | 70 - 75 | CSKA Moscow (RUS) |
20h30 | Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz (SPA) | 82 - 83 | EA7 Emporio Armani Milano (ITA) |
20h45 | Unicaja Malaga (SPA) | 80 - 75 | Real Madrid (SPA) |
Biathlon - Men's World Cup - Antholz-Anterselva - Men's SprintMore
1 | Johannes Thingnes Bø (NOR) | 23:19.3 |
2 | Martin Fourcade (FRA) | 23:32.1 |
3 | Arnd Peiffer (GER) | 24:01.5 |
Cricket - World Cup U-19 - Group BMore
Australia U-19 | Papua New Guinea U-19 | |
India U-19 | Zimbabwe U-19 |
Cricket - World Cup U-19 - Group DMore
Ireland U-19 | Afghanistan U-19 |
Cricket - ICC ODI Championship - January 2018More
Australia | England |
Cross Country Skiing - Nor-Am Cup - Red Deer - Men's SprintMore
1 | Russell Kennedy (CAN) | 0:02:25.70 |
2 | Jesse Cockney (CAN) | 0:02:25.86 |
3 | Sebastian Boehmler-Dandurand (CAN) | 0:02:28.12 |
Cross Country Skiing - Nor-Am Cup - Red Deer - Women's SprintMore
1 | Olivia Bouffard-Nesbitt (CAN) | 0:02:51.79 |
2 | Zina Kocher (CAN) | 0:02:52.97 |
3 | Annika Hicks (CAN) | 0:02:56.49 |
Cycling - La Tropicale Amissa Bongo - Stage 5More
1 | Brenton Jones (AUS) | 3:18:48 |
2 | Youcef Reguigui (ALG) | s.t. |
3 | Rinaldo Nocentini (ITA) | s.t. |
Joseph Areruya Brenton Jones Sirak Tesfom Joseph Areruya Bike Aid |
Cycling - New Zealand Cycle Classic - Stage 3More
1 | Matthew Gibson (GBR) | 2:53:25 |
2 | Toby Orchard (AUS) | s.t. |
3 | Ryan Thomas (AUS) | s.t. |
Nick Reddish Michael Potter Dylan Newbery Nick Reddish Oliver's Real Food |
Cycling - Santos Tour Down Under - Stage 4More
1 | Peter Sagan (SVK) | 3:21:07 |
2 | Daryl Impey (RSA) | s.t. |
3 | Luis León Sánchez Gil (SPA) | s.t. |
Peter Sagan Peter Sagan Nicholas Dlamini Egan Arley Bernal Gomez Bahrain - Merida |
Cycling - Vuelta al Táchira - Stage 8More
Football - Soccer - Algeria Division 1 - Round 17More
15h00 | Olympique de Médéa | 0 - 1 | USM Bel-Abbès |
16h00 | CS Constantine | 2 - 1 | DRB Tadjenanet |
16h00 | MC Oran | 1 - 0 | Paradou AC |
16h00 | USM Alger | 1 - 2 | NA Hussein Dey |
19h00 | ES Sétif | 1 - 2 | MC Alger |
Football - Soccer - Belgium Division 2 - Belgacom League - Closing Tournament - Round 9More
16h00 | AFC Tubize | 0 - 1 | Oud Heverlee Leuven |
Football - Soccer - Men's Asian Championship U23 - Final Round - Quarter-FinalsMore
09h00 | Republic of Korea U-23 | 2 - 1 | Malaysia U-23 |
12h30 | Vietnam U-23 | 2 - 2 (5 pen 3) | Iraq U-23 |
Football - Soccer - French Division 1 - Round 22More
15h00 | Nice | 1 - 0 | Saint-Etienne |
17h00 | Monaco | 3 - 1 | Metz |
21h00 | Lyon | 2 - 1 | Paris SG |
Football - Soccer - French Division 3 - National - Round 19More
20h00 | SO Cholet | 1 - 0 | Pau FC |
Football - Soccer - Friendlies Games Clubs - 19th January 2018More
Football - Soccer - Friendly Games - January 2018More
12h00 | Republic of Korea | 2 - 2 | Jamaica |
17h00 | Azerbaijan | 0 - 0 | Moldova |
Football - Soccer - German Bundesliga - Round 19More
15h30 | Bayern Munchen | 4 - 2 | Werder Bremen |
18h00 | Schalke 04 | 1 - 1 | Hannover 96 |
Football - Soccer - African Nations Championship - Group CMore
20h00 | Libya | 1 - 0 | Rwanda |
20h00 | Nigeria | 3 - 1 | Equatorial Guinea |
Football - Soccer - Women's South American Under-20 Championship - Group AMore
01h15 | Ecuador U-20 | 2 - 0 | Peru U-20 |
Football - Soccer - Women's CONCACAF U-20 Championships - Group BMore
21h00 | United States U-20 | 2 - 1 | Mexico U-20 |
23h30 | Nicaragua U-20 | 2 - 2 | Jamaica U-20 |
Football - Soccer - Women's South American Under-20 Championship - Group BMore
01h15 | Brazil U-20 | 5 - 0 | Bolivia U-20 |
Football - Soccer - Portugal Division 1 - SuperLiga - Round 19More
17h00 | Desportivo das Aves | 0 - 2 | FC Paços de Ferreira |
17h00 | CD Feirense | 1 - 0 | Moreirense |
19h00 | Rio Ave | 2 - 0 | Boavista |
21h15 | Vitória Guimarães | 3 - 1 | Estoril-Praia |
Football - Soccer - Indian Super League - Regular Season - January 2018More
13h00 | FC Goa | 3 - 4 | Mumbai City FC |
15h30 | Atlético de Kolkata | 0 - 1 | Jamshedpur FC |
Football - Soccer - Turkey Division 1 - Süper Lig - Round 18More
18h00 | Kayserispor | 1 - 3 | Galatasaray |
Football - Soccer - Holland Division 1 - Eredivisie - Regular Season - Round 19More
12h30 | Sparta Rotterdam | 2 - 3 | Excelsior Rotterdam |
14h30 | Willem II | 1 - 1 | FC Groningen |
14h30 | Ajax Amsterdam | 2 - 0 | Feyenoord Rotterdam |
16h45 | Heracles Almelo | 1 - 2 | PSV Eindhoven |
Football - Soccer - Portugal Division 2 - Segunda Liga - Round 21More
12h15 | Real Sport Clube | 3 - 1 | União da Madeira |
16h00 | Varzim | 1 - 1 | Leixões SC |
16h00 | SC Covilhã | 1 - 0 | Santa Clara Acores SAD |
16h00 | FC Porto B | 1 - 1 | FC Arouca |
16h00 | Sporting Braga B | 0 - 3 | Academica Coimbra |
17h00 | FC Famalicão | 1 - 2 | FC Penafiel |
Football - Soccer - Holland Division 2 - Eerste Divisie - Regular Season - Round 21More
20h00 | Jong Ajax | 3 - 2 | SC Cambuur-Leeuwarden |
20h00 | Jong AZ | 1 - 1 | FC Den Bosch |
Football - Soccer - Belgium Division 1 - Regular Season - Round 22More
14h30 | Royal Antwerp FC | 2 - 2 | Club Brugge |
18h00 | KRC Genk | 0 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht |
20h00 | KAA Gent | 3 - 0 | Lokeren |
Football - Soccer - French Division 2 - Regular Season - Round 22More
20h45 | Paris FC | 2 - 1 | Ajaccio AC |
Football - Soccer - Spain - Division 2 - Liga Adelante - Regular Season - Round 23More
12h00 | AD Alcorcón | 1 - 0 | Cádiz CF |
16h00 | Osasuna Pamplona | 2 - 1 | Cultural Leonesa |
18h00 | Gimnàstic de Tarragona | 1 - 2 | CF Reus Deportiu |
18h00 | CD Numancia | 0 - 0 | Rayo Vallecano |
20h00 | CD Tenerife | 1 - 3 | FC Barcelona Atlètic |
Football - Soccer - English Football League Championship - Regular Season - Round 28More
16h00 | Preston North End (ENG) | 1 - 1 | Birmingham City (ENG) |
16h00 | Aston Villa (ENG) | 3 - 1 | Barnsley (ENG) |
16h00 | Reading FC (ENG) | 0 - 1 | Brentford FC (ENG) |
16h00 | Fulham FC (ENG) | 6 - 0 | Burton Albion FC (ENG) |
16h00 | Sunderland (ENG) | 1 - 0 | Hull City (ENG) |
16h00 | Norwich City (ENG) | 1 - 2 | Sheffield United (ENG) |
16h00 | Queens Park Rangers (ENG) | 0 - 3 | Middlesbrough FC (ENG) |
16h00 | Bolton Wanderers (ENG) | 1 - 1 | Ipswich Town (ENG) |
16h00 | Leeds United (ENG) | 3 - 4 | Millwall (ENG) |
16h00 | Wolverhampton Wanderers (ENG) | 0 - 2 | Nottingham Forest (ENG) |
18h30 | Sheffield Wednesday (ENG) | 0 - 0 | Cardiff City FC (GAL) |
Football - Soccer - Spanish Primera División - Round 20More
21h00 | Eibar SD | 1 - 1 | Málaga CF |
Football - Soccer - Costa Rican Primera División - Verano - Round 4More
03h00 | Municipal Pérez Zeledón | 4 - 1 | L.D. Alajuelense |
Football - Soccer - Women's Friendly Games - January 2018More
09h00 | Thailand | 2 - 0 | Vietnam |
12h35 | China | 2 - 0 | Colombia |
13h00 | Netherlands | 1 - 4 | England |
18h00 | Norway | 2 - 1 | Iceland |
Freestyle Skiing - Men's World Cup - Lake Placid - Men's AerialsMore
1 | Zongyang Jia (CHN) | 126.99 |
2 | Oleksandr Abramenko (UKR) | 123.45 |
3 | Olivier Rochon (CAN) | 120.24 |
Freestyle Skiing - Women's World Cup - Lake Placid - Women's AerialsMore
1 | Lydia Lassila (AUS) | 99.75 |
2 | Hanna Huskova (BLR) | 95.55 |
3 | Laura Peel (AUS) | 90.59 |
Freestyle Skiing - Men's World Cup - Mammoth Mountain - Men's Halp pipeMore
1 | Kyle Smaine (USA) | 92.20 |
2 | Alex Ferreira (USA) | 90.40 |
3 | Torin Yater-Wallace (USA) | 89.20 |
Freestyle Skiing - Women's World Cup - Mammoth Mountain - Women's Halp pipeMore
1 | Brita Sigourney (USA) | 91.20 |
2 | Maddie Bowman (USA) | 89.80 |
3 | Devin Logan (USA) | 83.80 |
Freestyle Skiing - Men's World Cup - Nakiska - Men's Ski cross - QualificationMore
1 | Brady Leman (CAN) | |
2 | Bastien Midol (FRA) | |
3 | Paul Eckert (GER) |
Freestyle Skiing - Women's World Cup - Nakiska - Women's Ski cross - QualificationMore
1 | Sandra Näslund (SWE) | |
2 | Marielle Berger Sabbatel (FRA) | |
3 | Katrin Ofner (AUT) |
Futsal - Men's Friendly Games - January 2018More
16h00 | Netherlands | 4 - 4 | Turkey |
20h00 | Brazil | 6 - 1 | Costa Rica |
22h15 | Czech Republic | 6 - 3 | Uruguay |
Handball - Men's African Championships - Group AMore
13h00 | Tunisia | 36 - 23 | Congo |
19h00 | Gabon | 29 - 29 | Cameroon |
Handball - Men's Asian Championships - Group AMore
09h00 | Iran | 37 - 32 | Japan |
Handball - Men's African Championships - Group BMore
15h00 | Morocco | 24 - 23 | Nigeria |
17h00 | Egypt | 36 - 27 | Democratic Republic of Congo |
Handball - Men's Asian Championships - Group BMore
07h00 | Bahrain | 30 - 23 | Oman |
Handball - Men's Asian Championships - Group CMore
07h00 | Republic of Korea | 21 - 20 | United Arab Emirates |
11h00 | India | 41 - 11 | Bangladesh |
Handball - Men's Asian Championships - Group DMore
09h00 | China | 31 - 14 | New Zealand |
11h00 | Qatar | 30 - 20 | Saudi Arabia |
Handball - Men's European Championship - Main Round - Group IIMore
16h00 | Czech Republic | 26 - 26 | Slovenia |
18h15 | Denmark | 31 - 20 | North Macedonia |
20h30 | Spain | 31 - 27 | Germany |
Handball - Russia First League Women - Super League - Regular Season - January 2018More
15h30 | Astrakhanochka Astrakhan | 43 - 25 | AGU-Adyif Maikop |
15h30 | Lada Togliatti | 29 - 19 | Ufa Alisa-13 |
17h00 | Rostov-Don | 32 - 14 | SK Luch Moscow |
Handball - Hungary Women's Division 1 - January 2018More
18h00 | Kisvárda SE | 28 - 27 | Vac NKSE |
18h00 | Siofok KC | 21 - 27 | Györ Audi ETO KC |
Handball - Denmark - Women handball League - Regular Season - January 2018More
18h30 | FC Copenhagen Handball | 23 - 21 | Ikast Handbold |
18h30 | Team Esbjerg | 29 - 27 | Ringkøbing Håndbold |
19h00 | TTH Holstebro | 18 - 21 | Randers HK |
20h30 | Viborg HK A/S | 33 - 21 | Nykøbing Falster |
Handball - Spain Women's Division 1 - Round 12More
12h00 | Zuazo Barakaldo | 27 - 26 | BM Porrino |
Handball - Romania Women's Division 1 - Regular Season - Round 13More
16h00 | HC Zalau | 27 - 17 | HCM Slobozia |
Handball - Sweden - Women's Elitserien - Regular Season - Round 14More
15h00 | Sävehof Partille | 30 - 14 | Västerås Irsta HK |
16h00 | Boden HIF | 27 - 17 | Team Eslövs IK |
Handball - French Women Division 1 - Regular Season - Round 15More
20h30 | Chambray Touraine HB | 16 - 24 | Paris 92 |
20h30 | Fleury Loiret HB | 21 - 31 | Brest Bretagne HB |
Ice Hockey - Men's European Championships - Final RoundMore
Switzerland | 2 - 2 | Austria |
Ice Hockey - Poland - Ekstraliga - First stage - Round 32More
18h00 | Jastrzebie JKH | 3 - 4 ot | Orlik Opole |
18h00 | Unia Oswiecim | 0 - 4 | Podhale Nowy Targ |
18h30 | PKH Gdansk | 2 - 1 | GKS Tychy |
18h30 | GKS Katowice | 7 - 2 | Polonia Bytom |
19h00 | Naprzód Janów | 4 - 11 | Cracovia Kraków |
Ice Hockey - National Hockey League - Regular Season - 19th January 2018More
01h00 | Columbus Blue Jackets (USA) | 2 - 1 ot | Dallas Stars (USA) |
01h00 | New York Islanders (USA) | 2 - 5 | Boston Bruins (USA) |
01h00 | Philadelphia Flyers (USA) | 3 - 2 ot | Toronto Maple Leafs (CAN) |
01h00 | New Jersey Devils (USA) | 4 - 3 ot | Washington Capitals (USA) |
01h30 | Ottawa Senators (CAN) | 1 - 4 | St Louis Blues (USA) |
01h30 | Tampa Bay Lightning (USA) | 1 - 4 | Vegas Golden Knights (USA) |
01h30 | New York Rangers (USA) | 4 - 3 | Buffalo Sabres (USA) |
02h00 | Nashville Predators (USA) | 3 - 2 ot | Arizona Coyotes (USA) |
03h00 | Colorado Avalanche (USA) | 5 - 3 | San Jose Sharks (USA) |
04h00 | Los Angeles Kings (USA) | 1 - 3 | Pittsburgh Penguins (USA) |
Ice Hockey - United Kingdom - Elite Ice Hockey League - Regular Season - January 2018More
20h45 | Milton Keynes Lightning | 1 - 4 | Manchester Storm |
Ice Hockey - Kontinental Hockey League - KHL - Regular Season - January 2018More
12h30 | HC Kunlun Red Star (CHN) | 0 - 4 | Barys Nur-Sultan (KAZ) |
16h00 | Dinamo Riga (LAT) | 1 - 2 | Jokerit Helsinki (FIN) |
Ice Hockey - BeNe-league - Regular Season - January 2018More
Ice Hockey - Finland - SM-liiga - Regular Season - January 2018More
17h30 | Tappara Tampere | 3 - 2 ot | JYP Jyväskylä |
Ice Hockey - Magnus League - Regular Season - Round 36More
20h00 | CSG Strasbourg | 6 - 3 | Grenoble MH38 |
20h00 | Nice HCA | 3 - 1 | Lyon HC |
20h15 | HC Amiens | 3 - 4 | Rouen HE |
20h15 | Bordeaux GH 2000 | 1 - 2 | ASG Angers |
20h30 | Chamonix Mont-Blanc | 2 - 1 | Wildcats Epinal |
20h30 | Gap HC | 3 - 2 | HC Mulhouse |
Ice Hockey - Slovakia - Extraliga - Regular Season - Round 38More
17h00 | HK Poprad | 5 - 4 | HC Dukla Trencin |
17h00 | MHk 32 Liptovský Mikulás | 2 - 4 | HC Kosice |
17h30 | HC 05 Banská Bystrica | 5 - 2 | Vlci Zilina |
18h00 | HK Nitra | 2 - 1 | HKm Zvolen |
18h00 | HC 07 Detva | 0 - 2 | HC Nové Zámky |
Ice Hockey - Sweden - Elitserien - Regular Season - Round 39More
19h00 | HV71 Jönköping | 5 - 4 ot | Malmö IF Redhawks |
Ice Hockey - Austria - DEL - Regular Season - Round 41More
19h15 | Red Bulls Salzburg (AUT) | 2 - 0 | Alba Volán Székesfehérvár (HUN) |
Ice Hockey - Czech Republic - Extraliga - Regular Season - Round 41More
17h30 | Vítkovice Ridera Ostrava | 5 - 2 | HC Olomouc |
17h30 | Piráti Chomutov | 0 - 1 | BK Mladá Boleslav |
17h30 | HC Dukla Jihlava | 2 - 4 | Sparta Praha |
18h00 | Bílí Tygri Liberec | 5 - 1 | HC Litvínov |
18h00 | HC Dynamo Pardubice | 2 - 3 | PSG Zlín |
18h00 | Kometa Brno | 3 - 4 ot | Mountfield HK |
18h20 | HC Plzen | 2 - 1 | HC Ocelári Trinec |
Ice Hockey - Switzerland - Nationalliga A - Regular Season - Round 41More
19h45 | EV Zug | 7 - 3 | Ambrì-Piotta |
19h45 | Lausanne | 3 - 6 | Lugano |
19h45 | ZSC Lions Zürich | 2 - 1 | EHC Biel-Bienne |
19h45 | Davos | 6 - 5 | Fribourg-Gottéron |
19h45 | SC Langnau Tigers | 1 - 0 | Kloten Flyers |
Ice Hockey - Germany - DEL - Regular Season - Round 43More
19h30 | Nürnberg Ice Tigers | 2 - 1 ot | Grizzlys Wolfsburg |
19h30 | EHC München | 5 - 4 ot | Düsseldorfer EG |
19h30 | Iserlohn Roosters | 3 - 2 | Augsburger Panther |
19h30 | Straubing Tigers | 6 - 5 | EHC Eisbären Berlin |
19h30 | ERC Ingolstadt | 2 - 3 ot | Fishtown Pinguins Bremerhaven |
19h30 | Krefeld Pinguine | 4 - 3 ot | Adler Mannheim |
Ice Hockey - Belarus - Extraliga - Relegation Round - January 2018More
17h00 | HC Khimvolokno Mogilev | 5 - 2 | Khimik-SKA Novopolotsk |
Indoor field hockey - Women's European Indoor Nations Championships - Group AMore
09h00 | Switzerland | 3 - 2 | Netherlands |
10h10 | Belarus | 5 - 2 | Poland |
Indoor field hockey - Women's European Indoor Nations Championships - Group BMore
11h20 | Germany | 4 - 2 | Russia |
12h30 | Czech Republic | 2 - 1 | Ukraine |
Indoor field hockey - Women's European Division II Indoor Nations Championships - Group AMore
09h00 | Austria | 6 - 0 | Sweden |
10h10 | England | 5 - 3 | Lithuania |
Indoor field hockey - Women's European Division II Indoor Nations Championships - Group BMore
11h20 | Croatia | 1 - 1 | Scotland |
12h30 | Belgium | 7 - 0 | Wales |
Judo - Grand Prix - Tunis - Men's Extra Lightweight 60 kgMore
1 | Walide Khyar (FRA) | |
2 | Matjaz Trbovc (SLO) | |
3 | Gusman Kyrgyzbayev (KAZ) |
Judo - Grand Prix - Tunis - Men's Half Lightweight 66 kgMore
1 | Shakhram Akhadov (UZB) | |
2 | Taroh Fujisaka (JPN) | |
3 | Yerlan Serikzhanov (KAZ) |
Judo - Grand Prix - Tunis - Women's Extra Lightweight 48 kgMore
1 | Daria Bilodid (UKR) | |
2 | Alexandra Pop (ROM) | |
3 | Mei Tanaka (JPN) |
Judo - Grand Prix - Tunis - Women's Half Lightweight 52 kgMore
1 | Jessica Pereira (BRA) | |
2 | Distria Krasniqi (KOS) | |
3 | Mai Kose (JPN) |
Judo - Grand Prix - Tunis - Women's Lightweight 57 kgMore
1 | Nora Gjakova (KOS) | |
2 | You Jeong Kwon (KOR) | |
3 | Miryam Roper (PAN) |
Luge - Nations Cup - Lillehammer - DoubleMore
1 | Oskars Gudramovics, Peteris Kalnins | 47.859 Q |
2 | Ivan Nagler, Fabian Malleier | 47.877 Q |
3 | Wojciech Jerzy Chmielewski, Jakub Kowalewski | 47.985 Q |
Luge - Nations Cup - Lillehammer - Men's SingleMore
1 | Stepan Fedorov (RUS) | 49.546 Q |
2 | Inars Kivlenieks (LAT) | 49.552 Q |
3 | Kevin Fischnaller (ITA) | 49.637 Q |
Luge - Nations Cup - Lillehammer - Women's SingleMore
1 | Viktoria Demchenko (RUS) | 47.834 Q |
2 | Julia Taubitz (GER) | 47.901 Q |
3 | Raluca Stramaturaru (ROM) | 48.081 Q |
Rally Raid - Bike Dakar Rally - Stage 13More
1 | Toby Price (AUS) | 04h 48' 33'' |
2 | Kevin Benavídes (ARG) | 04h 50' 36'' |
3 | Antoine Meo (FRA) | 04h 51' 17'' |
Rally Raid - Car Dakar Rally - General classificationMore
1 | Carlos Sainz (SPA) | 49h 16' 18'' |
2 | Nasser Al-Attiyah (QAT) | 49h 59' 58'' |
3 | Giniel De Villiers (RSA) | 50h 32' 59'' |
Rally Raid - Car Dakar Rally - Stage 13More
1 | Nasser Al-Attiyah (QAT) | 05h 02' 22'' |
2 | Lucio Ezequiel Alvarez (ARG) | 05h 13' 38'' |
3 | Giniel De Villiers (RSA) | 05h 15' 28'' |
Rally Raid - Quad Dakar Rally - Stage 13More
1 | Jeremias Gonzalez Ferioli (ARG) | 05h 55' 16'' |
2 | Nelson Augusto Sanabria Galeano (PAR) | 05h 58' 34'' |
3 | Ignacio Nicolás Casale (CHI) | 05h 59' 19'' |
Rally Raid - SxS Dakar Rally - Stage 13More
1 | Patrice Garrouste (FRA) | 06h 29' 40'' |
2 | Reinaldo Varela (BRA) | 06h 39' 39'' |
3 | Claude Fournier (FRA) | 07h 33' 17'' |
Rally Raid - Truck Dakar Rally - Stage 13More
1 | Eduard Nikolaev (RUS) | 05h 59' 02'' |
2 | Airat Mardeev (RUS) | 05h 59' 52'' |
3 | Martin Kolomý (CZE) | 06h 05' 08'' |
Rugby - Friendlies Games Clubs Rugby LeagueMore
Rugby - European Challenge - Pool 3More
15h00 | Zebre Parma Rugby (ITA) | 38 - 30 | SU Agen (FRA) |
Rugby - Pro D2 - Regular Season - Round 20More
14h15 | Stade Montois Rugby | 29 - 7 | US Colomiers |
Skeleton - Europa Cup - InnsbruckMore
1 | Evgeniy Rukosuev (RUS) | 56.31 |
2 | Artem Drozdov (RUS) | 56.34 |
3 | Craig Thompson (GBR) | 56.52 |
Skeleton - Women's Europa Cup - InnsbruckMore
1 | Alina Tararychenkova (RUS) | 58.60 |
2 | Sophia Griebel (GER) | 58.76 |
3 | Anastasia Trufanova (RUS) | 59.14 |
Skeleton - Men's World Cup - KonigsseeMore
1 | Axel Jungk (GER) | 1:41.61 |
2 | Martins Dukurs (LAT) | 1:41.63 |
3 | Tomass Dukurs (LAT) | 1:41.84 |
Skeleton - Women's World Cup - KonigsseeMore
1 | Jacqueline Lölling (GER) | 1:44.03 |
2 | Tina Hermann (GER) | 1:44.21 |
3 | Janine Flock (AUT) | 1:44.30 |
Ski Jumping - FIS Ski-Flying World Championships - Men's Ski flying - QualificationMore
1 | Daniel-Andre Tande (NOR) | 222.1 |
2 | Kamil Stoch (POL) | 210.7 |
3 | Andreas Stjernen (NOR) | 210.1 |
Ski Jumping - Women's World Cup - Zao - Women's Individual - Normal HillMore
1 | Maren Lundby (NOR) | 260.9 |
2 | Chiara Hölzl (AUT) | 219.3 |
3 | Irina Avvakumova (RUS) | 216.8 |
Snooker - Masters - Quarter-FinalsMore
19th Jan - 20h00 | John Higgins | def. | Ryan Day | 6-1 |
19th Jan - 14h10 | Judd Trump | def. | Shaun Murphy | 6-4 |
Snowboarding - Europa Cup - Font Romeu - Men's Big AirMore
1 | Leon Vockensperger (GER) | |
2 | Mikko Rehnberg (FIN) | |
3 | Titouan Bartet (FRA) |
Snowboarding - Europa Cup - Font Romeu - Women's Big AirMore
1 | Lea Jugovac (CRO) | |
2 | Darina Murawskaia (BLR) | |
3 | Lola Abou (FRA) |
Speed Skating - World Cup - Erfurt - Men's 1500 mMore
1 | Denis Yuskov (RUS) | 1:45.33 |
2 | Sverre Lunde Pedersen (NOR) | 1:45.76 |
3 | Marcel Bosker (NED) | 1:46.28 |
Speed Skating - World Cup - Division B - Erfurt - Men's 1500 mMore
1 | Simen Spieler Nilsen (NOR) | 1:47.81 |
2 | Ted-Jan Bloemen (CAN) | 1:48.22 |
3 | Mikhail Kozlov (RUS) | 1:48.69 |
Speed Skating - World Cup - Division B - Erfurt - Men's 500 mMore
1 | Kjeld Nuis (NED) | 35.36 |
2 | Daniel Greig (AUS) | 35.62 |
3 | Bjørn Magnussen (NOR) | 35.84 |
Speed Skating - World Cup - Erfurt - Men's 500 mMore
1 | Pavel Kulizhnikov (RUS) | 35.03 |
2 | Michel Mulder (NED) | 35.08 |
3 | Artyom Kuznetsov (RUS) | 35.10 |
Speed Skating - Women World Cup - Division B - Erfurt - Women's 1000 mMore
1 | Daria Kachanova (RUS) | 1:17.52 |
2 | Anice Das (NED) | 1:18.17 |
3 | Xin Zhao (CHN) | 1:19.17 |
Speed Skating - Women's World Cup - Erfurt - Women's 1000 mMore
1 | Jorien ter Mors (NED) | 1:15.20 |
2 | Marrit Leenstra (NED) | 1:15.55 |
3 | Yekaterina Shikhova (RUS) | 1:15.91 |
Speed Skating - Women World Cup - Division B - Erfurt - Women's 500 mMore
1 | Daria Kachanova (RUS) | 38.50 |
2 | Min-Jo Kim (KOR) | 39.24 |
3 | Anice Das (NED) | 39.37 |
Speed Skating - Women's World Cup - Erfurt - Women's 500 mMore
1 | Karolína Erbanová (CZE) | 37.82 |
2 | Vanessa Herzog-Bittner (AUT) | 37.92 |
3 | Angelina Golikova (RUS) | 38.10 |
Squash - Tournament of Champions - Round of 32More
Ali Farag | def. | Campbell Grayson | 3-1 (13-11-6, 7-11, 13-11-4, 13-11-4) |
Miguel Ángel Rodríguez | def. | Tsz Fung Yip | 3-0 (16-14-12, 13-11-8, 13-11-5) |
Ramy Ashour | def. | Mazen Hesham | 3-0 (13-11-5, 13-11-8, 15-13-11) |
Paul Coll | def. | Zahed Mohamed | 3-0 (11-4, 11-6, 11-6) |
Tarek Momen | def. | Mohamed Abouelghar | 3-2 (13-11-5, 13-11-9, 9-11, 7-11, 14-12-10) |
Diego Elías | def. | Declan James | 3-1 (13-11-8, 13-11-5, 8-11, 14-12-10) |
Ryan Cuskelly | def. | Omar Mosaad | 3-1 (8-11, 13-11-8, 13-11-6, 13-11-9) |
Mohamed El Shorbagy | def. | Leo Au | 3-0 (11-8, 11-6, 11-6) |
Table tennis - Men's Hungarian Open - Round of 16More
19th Jan - 16h50 | Zhendong Fan | def. | Kirill Gerassimenko | 4-1 (12-10, 9-11, 11-5, 11-8, 11-4) |
19th Jan - 16h50 | Kristian Karlsson | def. | Tiago Apolonia | 4-0 (11-7, 12-10, 11-8, 11-9) |
19th Jan - 18h30 | Patrick Franziska | def. | Lei Kou | 4-2 (9-11, 11-8, 11-2, 6-11, 12-10, 11-7) |
19th Jan - 18h30 | Hugo Calderano | def. | Cheng-Ting Liao | 4-3 (6-11, 11-7, 11-6, 11-6, 8-11, 9-11, 11-3) |
19th Jan - 16h50 | Dingshuo Liu | def. | Chenhao Xu | 4-3 (11-3, 11-8, 11-9, 7-11, 9-11, 9-11, 12-10) |
19th Jan - 16h50 | Jonathan Groth | def. | Ruwen Filus | 4-1 (11-6, 10-12, 11-6, 11-2, 11-9) |
19th Jan - 18h30 | Chien-an Chen | def. | Alvaro Robles | 4-3 (9-11, 9-11, 5-11, 11-9, 11-3, 11-8, 11-7) |
19th Jan - 18h30 | Chen Wang | def. | Chih-Yuan Chuang | 4-0 (11-9, 11-9, 11-6, 11-8) |
Table tennis - Men's Hungarian Open Doubles - Quarter-FinalsMore
19th Jan - 14h40 | Patrick Franziska Jonathan Groth | def. | Nandor Ecseki Adam Szudi | 3-1 (8-11, 13-11-9, 14-12-10, 13-11-7) |
19th Jan - 14h40 | Zhendong Fan Ziyang Yu | def. | Ruwen Filus Ricardo Walther | 3-1 (9-11, 13-11-4, 13-11-5, 13-11-9) |
19th Jan - 14h40 | Pavel Platonov Vladimir Samsonov | def. | Robin Devos Cédric Nuytinck | 3-0 (12-10, 11-9, 12-10) |
19th Jan - 14h40 | Kristian Karlsson Mattias Karlsson | def. | Ning Gao Xue Jie Pang | 3-1 (13-11-9, 15-13-11, 7-11, 13-11-6) |
Table tennis - Men's Hungarian Open Doubles - Semi-FinalsMore
19th Jan - 20h00 | Zhendong Fan Ziyang Yu | def. | Patrick Franziska Jonathan Groth | 3-0 (11-6, 11-5, 11-7) |
19th Jan - 20h00 | Pavel Platonov Vladimir Samsonov | def. | Kristian Karlsson Mattias Karlsson | 3-2 (13-11, 1-11, 11-8, 6-11, 11-6) |
Table tennis - Women's Hungarian Open - Round of 16More
19th Jan - 16h00 | Meng Chen | def. | Zhuojia He | 4-2 (11-8, 10-12, 11-2, 4-11, 11-3, 11-2) |
19th Jan - 16h00 | Manyu Wang | def. | Bernadette-Cynthia Szöcs | 4-0 (11-3, 11-1, 11-8, 11-9) |
19th Jan - 16h00 | Sofia Polcanova | def. | Mo Zhang | 4-1 (11-9, 12-10, 7-11, 11-4, 13-11) |
19th Jan - 16h00 | Xinhua Chen | def. | Hoi Kem Doo | 4-1 (11-4, 11-2, 14-12, 9-11, 11-5) |
19th Jan - 17h40 | Jia Wei Li | def. | Wai Yam Minnie Soo | 4-3 (3-11, 5-11, 11-6, 16-14, 9-11, 11-6, 11-8) |
19th Jan - 17h40 | Szu-yu Chen | def. | Polina Mikhailova | 4-2 (11-8, 11-9, 6-11, 11-9, 8-11, 11-4) |
19th Jan - 17h40 | Yingsha Sun | def. | Fu Yu | 4-3 (12-10, 11-8, 9-11, 11-13, 11-5, 2-11, 11-4) |
19th Jan - 17h40 | Ho Ching Lee | def. | Jian Zeng | 4-0 (11-6, 11-6, 11-3, 11-7) |
Table tennis - Women's Hungarian Open Doubles - Quarter-FinalsMore
19th Jan - 14h00 | Hoi Kem Doo Ho Ching Lee | def. | Katarzyna Grzybowska-Franc Natalia Partyka | 3-0 (16-14-12, 13-11-6, 13-11-9) |
19th Jan - 14h00 | Xingtong Chen Yang Sun | def. | Manika Batra Mouma Das | 3-0 (13-11-5, 13-11-6, 13-11-8) |
19th Jan - 14h00 | Ke Chen Manyu Wang | def. | Wing Nam Ng Wai Yam Minnie Soo | 3-0 (13-11-5, 13-11-7, 13-11-4) |
19th Jan - 14h00 | Matilda Ekholm Georgina Pota | def. | Sofia Polcanova Mo Zhang | 3-0 (13-11-8, 15-13-11, 13-11-5) |
Table tennis - Women's Hungarian Open Doubles - Semi-FinalsMore
19th Jan - 19h20 | Xingtong Chen Yang Sun | def. | Hoi Kem Doo Ho Ching Lee | 3-1 (11-4, 8-11, 11-5, 11-6) |
19th Jan - 19h20 | Ke Chen Manyu Wang | def. | Matilda Ekholm Georgina Pota | 3-0 (11-6, 11-5, 11-2) |
Tennis - Women's Doubles Grand Slam - Australian Open - First RoundMore
19th Jan - 07h30 | Ashleigh Barty Casey Dellacqua | def. | Elise Mertens Demi Schuurs | 6-3 7-5 |
Track Cycling - Minsk - Men's Points RaceMore
1 | Jan Willem Van Schip (NED) | 75 |
2 | King Lok Cheung (HKG) | 50 |
3 | Ivo Oliveira (POR) | 41 |
Track Cycling - Minsk - Women's Points RaceMore
1 | Kirsten Wild (NED) | 45 |
2 | Maria Giulia Confalonieri (ITA) | 33 |
3 | Anita-Yvonne Stenberg (NOR) | 28 |
Trial - X-Trial Indoor - ToulouseMore
1 | Toni Bou (SPA) | |
2 | Adam Raga (SPA) | |
3 | Benoit Bincaz (FRA) |
Volleyball - Italy - Men's Lega Pallavolo Serie A - Regular Saison - Round 19More
18h00 | Castellana Grotte | 3 - 2 | Vero Volley Monza |
18h00 | Padova | 2 - 3 | CMC Ravenna |
18h00 | Calzedonia Verona | 1 - 3 | Trentino Volley |
18h00 | Cucine Lube Civitanova | 0 - 3 | Modena Volley |
18h00 | SIR Safety Perugia | 3 - 0 | Argos Volley Sora |
Volleyball - Bulgaria Men's NVL Super League - Regular Season - Round 14More
17h00 | Dobrudzha 07 Dobrich | 0 - 3 | VC Levski Sofia |
17h00 | Teteven Volley | 2 - 3 | MUI Dupnitsa |
17h30 | Hebar Pazardjik | 3 - 2 | CSKA Sofia |
Volleyball - Men's French Division 1 - Regular Season - Round 14More
15h00 | Ajaccio GFC | 3 - 0 | Nice Volley-Ball |
16h00 | Nantes Rezé Métropole | 3 - 2 | Tours VB |
Volleyball - Romania Men's Division 1 - Divizia A1 - Regular Season - Round 15More
15h00 | CNE Baia Mare | 1 - 3 | Universitatea Timisoara |
16h00 | CSM Arcada Galati | 3 - 1 | Dinamo Bucuresti |
16h00 | CSA Steaua Bucuresti | 3 - 0 | Universitatea Cluj |
17h00 | SCM U Craiova | 3 - 0 | Stiinta Explorari Baia Mare |
17h00 | CS Unirea Dej | 2 - 3 | Zalau VM |
Volleyball - Polish Volleyball League - Plusliga - Regular Season - Round 18More
18h00 | Lotos Trefl Gdansk | 3 - 1 | KS Aluron Warta Zawiercie |
Water Polo - LEN Euro League Women - Preliminary Round - Group EMore
09h45 | Olympiacos Pireaus (GRE) | 17 - 3 | Waterpolo Despar Messina (ITA) |
11h30 | Plebiscito Padova (ITA) | 9 - 5 | Dynamo Uralochka Zlatoust (RUS) |
Water Polo - LEN Euro League Women - Preliminary Round - Group FMore
10h00 | CN Mataro (SPA) | 11 - 9 | Lille Métropole WP (FRA) |
12h00 | AS Orizzonte Catania (ITA) | 17 - 9 | Ugra Khanty-Mansiysk (RUS) |
Water Polo - LEN Euro League Women - Preliminary Round - Group GMore
11h00 | Kinef Kirishi (RUS) | 11 - 9 | NC Vouliagmeni (GRE) |
12h45 | UVSE Budapest (HUN) | 10 - 8 | Budapesti VSC (HUN) |
Water Polo - LEN Euro League Women - Preliminary Round - Group HMore
11h30 | Dunaujvarosi FVE (HUN) | 17 - 8 | UZSC Utrecht (NED) |
13h30 | Astralpool CN Sabadell (SPA) | 13 - 7 | CN Sant Andreu (SPA) |