All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Championship of Zurich - 1994 - Detailed results

Cycling - Championship of Zurich - 1994 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Switzerland

Results 1994

Championship of Zurich 1994

SwitzerlandSwitzerland - 21th August 1994


Championship of Zurich - 21th August 1994


1ITAGianluca Bortolami (ITA)Mapei - Clas6h14'11"
2BELJohan Museeuw (BEL)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchis.t.
3ITAMaurizio Fondriest (ITA)Lampre - Panarias.t.
4ITAClaudio Chiappucci (ITA)Carrera Jeans - Tassonis.t.
5DENBjarne Riis (DEN)Gewiss - Ballans.t.
6SWIFelice Puttini (SWI)Brescialat - Refin Ceramiches.t.
7SWIPascal Richard (SWI)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchis.t.
8ITAGiorgio Furlan (ITA)Gewiss - Ballans.t.
9USALance Armstrong (USA)Motorola - Merckxs.t.
10ITAFrancesco Casagrande (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Juvenes Smrs.t.
11ITAMassimo Ghirotto (ITA)ZG Mobili - Selle Italias.t.
12ITAGianni Bugno (ITA)Polti - Vaporettos.t.
13GERUdo Bölts (GER)Telekom - Merckxs.t.
14FRARichard Virenque (FRA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
15UKRVladimir Poulnikov (UKR)Carrera Jeans - Tassonis.t.
16ITAMassimo Donati (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Juvenes Smrs.t.
17ITAStefano Colage (ITA)ZG Mobili - Selle Italia7"
18DENRolf Sørensen (DEN)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchis.t.
19ITADavide Cassani (ITA)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi17"
20FRARonan Pensec (FRA)Histor - Novemail - Laser - Looks.t.
21FRALaurent Roux (FRA)Castorama - Maxisports.t.
22SWIHeinz Imboden (SWI)Brescialat - Refin Ceramiches.t.
23FRAPascal Lino (FRA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
24GERJens Heppner (GER)Telekom - Merckxs.t.
25ITAGianni Faresin (ITA)Lampre - Panarias.t.
26COLAlvaro Mejia Castrillon (COL)Motorola - Merckxs.t.
27ITAOscar Pellicioli (ITA)Polti - Vaporettos.t.
28ITABruno Cenghialta (ITA)Gewiss - Ballans.t.
29FRALuc Leblanc (FRA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
30AUSScott Sunderland (AUS)TVM - Bison - Gazelle1'00"
31FRALaurent Brochard (FRA)Castorama - Maxisports.t.
32DENBo Hamburger (DEN)TVM - Bison - Gazelles.t.
33FRAPascal Hervé (FRA)Festina - Lotus1'48"
34SWIBeat Zberg (SWI)Carrera Jeans - Tassoni3'37"
35ITANicola Miceli (ITA)Carrera Jeans - Tassonis.t.
36NEDEddy Bouwmans (NED)Histor - Novemail - Laser - Looks.t.
37RUSPavel Tonkov (RUS)Lampre - Panarias.t.
38MEXFernando Miguel Arroyo Rosales (MEX)Catanavas.t.
39FRAStéphane Heulot (FRA)Banesto - Pinarellos.t.
40SWIFabian Jeker (SWI)Castorama - Maxisports.t.
41SWILaurent Dufaux (SWI)O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic4'44"
42RUSDmitri Konyshev (RUS)Jolly Componibili - Cage 19945'25"
43ITAAndrea Tafi (ITA)Mapei - Class.t.
44KAZAndrei Teteriouk (KAZ)Mapei - Class.t.
45SWEMichel Lafis (SWE)Amore & Vita - Galatrons.t.
46SWIRolf Järmann (SWI)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchis.t.
47GBRSean Yates (GBR)Motorola - Merckxs.t.
48ITASimone Biasci (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Juvenes Smrs.t.
49NORDag Otto Lauritzen (NOR)TVM - Bison - Gazelles.t.
50BELFrank Vandenbroucke (BEL)Lotto - Vetta - Calois.t.
51ITARoberto Caruso (ITA)ZG Mobili - Selle Italias.t.
52FRABruno Thibout (FRA)Castorama - Maxisports.t.
53RUSPavel Tcherkassov (RUS)Jolly Componibili - Cage 1994s.t.
54NEDErik Dekker (NED)Wordperfect - Colnago - Deccas.t.
55ITAStefano Cattai (ITA)Jolly Componibili - Cage 1994s.t.
56FRABruno Cornillet (FRA)Histor - Novemail - Laser - Looks.t.
57SPASantos Hernandez Calvo (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavics.t.
58LATPiotr Ugrumov (LAT)Gewiss - Ballans.t.
59SPAPrudencio Indurain Larraya (SPA)Banesto - Pinarellos.t.
60FRAThierry Bourgeot (FRA)s.t.
61SLOValter Bonca (SLO)Amore & Vita - Galatrons.t.
62SPADavid García Da Pena (SPA)s.t.
63ITAMichele Bartoli (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Juvenes Smrs.t.
64ITAFausto Dotti (ITA)Jolly Componibili - Cage 1994s.t.
65ITADavide Perona (ITA)ZG Mobili - Selle Italias.t.
66MDAAndrei Tchmil (MDA)Lotto - Vetta - Calois.t.
67GBRMaximilian Sciandri (GBR)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchis.t.
68SWIMauro Gianetti (SWI)Mapei - Class.t.
69ITAFranco Ballerini (ITA)Mapei - Class.t.
70ITAAngelo Lecchi (ITA)Brescialat - Refin Ceramiches.t.
71ITAMarco Pantani (ITA)Carrera Jeans - Tassonis.t.
72GBRRobert Millar (GBR)TVM - Bison - Gazelles.t.
73POLZenon Jaskula (POL)Jolly Componibili - Cage 1994s.t.
74FRALaurent Desbiens (FRA)Castorama - Maxisports.t.
75ITAWladimir Belli (ITA)Lampre - Panarias.t.
76FRAHerve Garel (FRA)Gan - Lemonds.t.
77BELSerge Baguet (BEL)Lotto - Vetta - Caloi9'45"
78ITAGilberto Simoni (ITA)Jolly Componibili - Cage 1994s.t.
79FRAFrançois Simon (FRA)Castorama - Maxisports.t.
80SWIRoland Meier (SWI)TVM - Bison - Gazelle11'16"
81ITAGian Matteo Fagnini (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Juvenes Smrs.t.
82POLAndrzej Sypytkowski (POL)Kelme - Avianca - Gioss.t.
83SPAJose Ramon Uriarte Zubero (SPA)Banesto - Pinarellos.t.
84SPAJamon Juan Martinez (SPA)s.t.
85POLCezary Zamana (POL)Kelme - Avianca - Gioss.t.
86ITARemo Rossi (ITA)Carrera Jeans - Tassonis.t.
87NEDRob Mulders (NED)Wordperfect - Colnago - Deccas.t.
88ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Polti - Vaporettos.t.
89SWIAlex Zülle (SWI)O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavics.t.
90NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Wordperfect - Colnago - Deccas.t.
91FRAChristophe Manin (FRA)Chazal - MBK - Koenigs.t.
92AUTGeorg Totschnig (AUT)Polti - Vaporettos.t.
93FRAFrancisque Teyssier (FRA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
94NORBjørn Stenersen (NOR)Motorola - Merckxs.t.
95FRADidier Rous (FRA)Gan - Lemonds.t.
96DENPeter Meinert Nielsen (DEN)TVM - Bison - Gazelles.t.
97SPAJose Maria Ahedo Toca (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavics.t.
98GERJürgen Werner (GER)Telekom - Merckx13'04"
99FRAEric Caritoux (FRA)Chazal - MBK - Koenigs.t.
100GERGerd Audehm (GER)Telekom - Merckxs.t.
101GERBert Dietz (GER)Telekom - Merckxs.t.
102GERMario Kummer (GER)Telekom - Merckxs.t.
103SPALuis Maria Diaz De Otazu Galarza (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavics.t.
104RUSVladislav Bobrik (RUS)Gewiss - Ballans.t.
105ITAGiovanni Mantovani (ITA)s.t.
106BELRudy Verdonck (BEL)Lotto - Vetta - Calois.t.
107NEDBart Voskamp (NED)TVM - Bison - Gazelles.t.
108FRAGilles Bouvard (FRA)Chazal - MBK - Koenigs.t.
109ITAIvan Gotti (ITA)Polti - Vaporettos.t.
110SWIJörg Müller (SWI)Mapei - Class.t.
111GBRHarry Lodge (GBR)Amore & Vita - Galatrons.t.
112ITAAlberto Elli (ITA)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchis.t.
113ITAMarco Zen (ITA)Lampre - Panarias.t.
114ITADavide Bramati (ITA)Lampre - Panarias.t.
115ITAGianluca Pierobon (ITA)Amore & Vita - Galatron16'13"
116UKRSerguei Outschakov (UKR)Polti - Vaporetto21'14"

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved