All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Championship of Zurich - 2001 - Detailed results

Cycling - Championship of Zurich - 2001 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Switzerland

Results 2001

Championship of Zurich 2001

SwitzerlandSwitzerland - 26 August 2001


Championship of Zurich - 26 August 2001


1ITAPaolo Bettini (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step6h17'48"
2GERJan Ullrich (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
3SPAFernando Escartin Coti (SPA)Coast - Buffalos.t.
4ITAFrancesco Casagrande (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
5NEDErik Dekker (NED)Rabobank21"
6ITACristian Moreni (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Stream TVs.t.
7ITAMarco Serpellini (ITA)Lampre - Daikin1'04"
8SWINiki Aebersold (SWI)Coast - Buffalo1'09"
9BELMario Aerts (BEL)Lotto - Adecco1'12"
10USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)US Postal Service1'20"
11SWIOscar Camenzind (SWI)Lampre - Daikins.t.
12ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Liquigas - Patas.t.
13ITAEddy Mazzoleni (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirolas.t.
14ITAMirko Celestino (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
15LATRomans Vainsteins (LAT)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco3'52"
16FRARichard Virenque (FRA)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexcos.t.
17SWIBeat Zberg (SWI)Rabobanks.t.
18SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
19ITAFabio Sacchi (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
20SWIAlexandre Moos (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
21BELChristophe Brandt (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
22POLPiotr Przydzial (POL)CCC - Mats.t.
23USABobby Julich (USA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
24BELDave Bruylandts (BEL)Domo - Farm Frites - Latexcos.t.
25SWIPierre Bourquenoud (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems4'05"
26ITARuggero Borghi (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirolas.t.
27SPABingen Fernandez Bustinza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
28ITAPaolo Lanfranchi (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
29SWILaurent Dufaux (SWI)Team Saecos.t.
30FRABenoît Salmon (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlons.t.
31RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlons.t.
32ITADaniele De Paoli (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Stream TVs.t.
33SWISteve Zampieri (SWI)Post Swiss Teams.t.
34FRADavid Delrieu (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlons.t.
35GERUdo Bölts (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
36USATyler Hamilton (USA)US Postal Services.t.
37SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Rabobank12'35"
38SWILukas Zumsteg (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
39ITAAlberto Elli (ITA)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
40ITAGianluca Valoti (ITA)Alexia Alluminios.t.
41LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)Fassa Bortolos.t.
42ITAMarco Pinotti (ITA)Lampre - Daikins.t.
43KAZDmitri Fofonov (KAZ)Cofidiss.t.
44SWIFelice Puttini (SWI)CCC - Mats.t.
45SPADaniel Atienza Urendez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
46SPAMarcelino Garcia Alonso (SPA)CSC - Tiscalis.t.
47SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
48NEDMarc Lotz (NED)Rabobanks.t.
49LUXBenoît Joachim (LUX)US Postal Services.t.
50SWIReto Bergmann (SWI)Post Swiss Teams.t.
51ITAGianni Faresin (ITA)Liquigas - Patas.t.
52ITAStefano Cattai (ITA)Liquigas - Patas.t.
53ITAMichele Bartoli (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
54ITAMassimo Donati (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirolas.t.
55ITASalvatore Commesso (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
56LTUVladimir Smirnov (LTU)CCC - Mat16'04"

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved