All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Criterium du Dauphine Libere - 1994 - Detailed results

Cycling - Criterium du Dauphine Libere - 1994 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 1994

Criterium du Dauphine Libere 1994

FranceFrance - 30th May 1994 - 6th June 1994


General classification - 6th June 1994


1SWILaurent Dufaux (SWI)O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic32h21'53''
2FRARonan Pensec (FRA)Histor - Novemail - Laser - Look55''
3LTUArturas Kasputis (LTU)Chazal - MBK - Koenig1'25''
4FRADidier Rous (FRA)Gan - Lemond1'36''
5FRAPascal Hervé (FRA)Festina - Lotus1'39''
6FRARichard Virenque (FRA)Festina - Lotus1'42''
7SPAIgnacio Garcia Camacho (SPA)Kelme - Avianca - Gios2'31''
8AUSPatrick Jonker (AUS)Histor - Novemail - Laser - Look2'53''
9FRAEric Caritoux (FRA)Chazal - MBK - Koenig4'36''
10FRAChristophe Manin (FRA)Chazal - MBK - Koenig5'08''
11FRAJean-Philippe Dojwa (FRA)Gan - Lemond6'37''
12MEXFernando Miguel Arroyo Rosales (MEX)Catanava8'03''
13FRAFrancisque Teyssier (FRA)Festina - Lotus9'05''
14NEDGerrit De Vries (NED)Histor - Novemail - Laser - Look9'18''
15GERThomas Fleischer (GER)Collstrop - Naessens - Concorde9'53''
16BELLuc Roosen (BEL)Lotto - Vetta - Caloi9'55''
17FRABruno Thibout (FRA)Castorama - Maxisport10'31''
18FRALylian Lebreton (FRA)Aubervilliers 93 - Peugeot11'59''
19AUSNeil Stephens (AUS)O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic12'44''
20GBRChris Boardman (GBR)Gan - Lemond13'25''
21FRAJean-Claude Bagot (FRA)Festina - Lotus14'42''
22FRADominique Arnould (FRA)Castorama - Maxisport17'57''
23IRLSean Kelly (IRL)Catanava18'04''
24FRAThierry Claveyrolat (FRA)Gan - Lemond18'29''
25POLCezary Zamana (POL)Kelme - Avianca - Gios19'21''
26FRACharly Mottet (FRA)Histor - Novemail - Laser - Look20'39''
27AUSStephen Hodge (AUS)Festina - Lotus22'50''
28FRAStéphane Goubert (FRA)Festina - Lotus24'29''
29BELTom Desmet (BEL)Lotto - Vetta - Caloi24'57''
30NEDMarco Vermey (NED)Chazal - MBK - Koenig25'03''
31BELErwin Thijs (BEL)Collstrop - Naessens - Concorde25'52''
32FRAFrançois Simon (FRA)Castorama - Maxisport26'24''
33NEDEddy Bouwmans (NED)Histor - Novemail - Laser - Look27'13''
34FRAJean-pierre Bourgeot (FRA)Chazal - MBK - Koenig28'37''
35FRABruno Cornillet (FRA)Histor - Novemail - Laser - Look33'49''
36COLJulio-Cesar Cadena Villejas (COL)Kelme - Avianca - Gios34'16''
37BELPeter Verbeken (BEL)Collstrop - Naessens - Concorde38'20''
38SPAMariano Rojas Gil (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic41'16''
39FRAJean-luc Masdupuy (FRA)Catanava43'16''
40FRAYvon Madiot (FRA)Catanava43'23''
41BELJim Van De Laer (BEL)Lotto - Vetta - Caloi43'43''
42FRAPierrick Gillereau (FRA)Catanava44'34''
43BELKurt Van Lancker (BEL)Collstrop - Naessens - Concorde46'5''
44FRAEmmanuel Magnien (FRA)Castorama - Maxisport47'02''
45FRALaurent Desbiens (FRA)Castorama - Maxisport49'03''
46FRAJean-claude Colotti (FRA)Gan - Lemond49'33''
47NEDJohn Van Den Akker (NED)Collstrop - Naessens - Concorde50'21''
48FRAJacky Durand (FRA)Castorama - Maxisport50'27''
49FRAPhilippe Louviot (FRA)Histor - Novemail - Laser - Look57'11''
50BRAMauro Ribeiro (BRA)Lotto - Vetta - Caloi58'20''
51BELKurt Van De Wouwer (BEL)Lotto - Vetta - Caloi1h07'59''
52FRAPatrice Esnault (FRA)Catanava1h12'34''
53FRAPascal Chanteur (FRA)Chazal - MBK - Koenig1h13'14''
54SPALuis Maria Diaz De Otazu Galarza (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic1h18'3''
55AUTHarald Maier (AUT)Festina - Lotus1h23'14''
56FRAEmmanuel Mallet (FRA)Aubervilliers 93 - Peugeot1h24'12''
57FRAHervé Boussard (FRA)Aubervilliers 93 - Peugeot1h24'51''
58SPAJose Maria Ahedo Toca (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic1h25'6''
59FRAGerard Guazzini (FRA)Chazal - MBK - Koenig1h25'26''
60FRAJean-pierre Delphis (FRA)Chazal - MBK - Koenig1h27'37''
61BELRudy Verdonck (BEL)Lotto - Vetta - Caloi1h32'21''
62FRAJérôme Chiotti (FRA)Catanava1h33'42''

Prologue - 30th May 1994Time Trial


1GBRChris Boardman (GBR)Gan - Lemond8'50''
2FRAJean-Philippe Dojwa (FRA)Gan - Lemond1''
3FRAEmmanuel Magnien (FRA)Castorama - Maxisport2''
4LTUArturas Kasputis (LTU)Chazal - MBK - Koenig4''
5FRARonan Pensec (FRA)Histor - Novemail - Laser - Look5''
6FRAJean-claude Colotti (FRA)Gan - Lemonds.t.
7BELMichel Vermote (BEL)Festina - Lotus6''
8AUSPatrick Jonker (AUS)Histor - Novemail - Laser - Looks.t.
9FRADominique Arnould (FRA)Castorama - Maxisport8''
10FRAEddy Seigneur (FRA)Gan - Lemond9''

Stage 1 - Evian - St Priest, 224 km - 31th May 1994Sprint


1GERMarcel Wüst (GER)Histor - Novemail - Laser - Look5h54'47''
2NEDWiebren Veenstra (NED)Collstrop - Naessens - Concordes.t.
3FRAEmmanuel Magnien (FRA)Castorama - Maxisports.t.
4FRAChristophe Capelle (FRA)Gan - Lemonds.t.
5FRABruno Thibout (FRA)Castorama - Maxisports.t.
6NEDJean-Paul Van Poppel (NED)Festina - Lotuss.t.
7BELMichel Vermote (BEL)Festina - Lotuss.t.
8FRAFrançois Simon (FRA)Castorama - Maxisports.t.
9POLCezary Zamana (POL)Kelme - Avianca - Gioss.t.
10BELJim Van De Laer (BEL)Lotto - Vetta - Calois.t.

Stage 2 - Charbonnières - Aubenas, 208 km - 1st June 1994Medium mountain


1FRAEmmanuel Magnien (FRA)Castorama - Maxisport5h30'36''
2FRARonan Pensec (FRA)Histor - Novemail - Laser - Looks.t.
3POLCezary Zamana (POL)Kelme - Avianca - Gioss.t.
4FRAFrançois Simon (FRA)Castorama - Maxisports.t.
5FRALaurent Roux (FRA)Castorama - Maxisports.t.
6FRAJean-Philippe Dojwa (FRA)Gan - Lemonds.t.
7SPAJoan Llaneras Rosello (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavics.t.
8GERThomas Fleischer (GER)Collstrop - Naessens - Concordes.t.
9BELLuc Roosen (BEL)Lotto - Vetta - Calois.t.
10FRAChristophe Capelle (FRA)Gan - Lemonds.t.

Stage 3 - Romans, 38.2 km - 2nd June 1994Time Trial


1GBRChris Boardman (GBR)Gan - Lemond47'27''
2LTUArturas Kasputis (LTU)Chazal - MBK - Koenig14''
3SWILaurent Dufaux (SWI)O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic1'14''
4FRAEmmanuel Magnien (FRA)Castorama - Maxisport1'25''
5FRACharly Mottet (FRA)Histor - Novemail - Laser - Look1'36''
6FRAChristophe Manin (FRA)Chazal - MBK - Koenig1'44''
7USAGreg LeMond (USA)Gan - Lemond1'45''
8FRABruno Thibout (FRA)Castorama - Maxisport1'50''
9FRADidier Rous (FRA)Gan - Lemond1'57''
10FRADominique Arnould (FRA)Castorama - Maxisport2'07''

Stage 4 - Romans - Echirolle, 196.5 km - 3rd June 1994Sprint


1FRAEmmanuel Magnien (FRA)Castorama - Maxisport5h08'27''
2IRLSean Kelly (IRL)Catanavas.t.
3USAGreg LeMond (USA)Gan - Lemonds.t.
4GERThomas Fleischer (GER)Collstrop - Naessens - Concordes.t.
5POLCezary Zamana (POL)Kelme - Avianca - Gioss.t.
6BELTom Desmet (BEL)Lotto - Vetta - Calois.t.
7FRAChristophe Manin (FRA)Chazal - MBK - Koenigs.t.
8FRAThierry Claveyrolat (FRA)Gan - Lemonds.t.
9NEDMarco Vermey (NED)Chazal - MBK - Koenigs.t.
10FRAJean-luc Masdupuy (FRA)Catanavas.t.

Stage 5 - Echirolles - Le Collet d'Allevard, 173.5 km - 4th June 1994Mountain


1FRAPascal Hervé (FRA)Festina - Lotus5h29'19''
2FRARonan Pensec (FRA)Histor - Novemail - Laser - Look35''
3FRARichard Virenque (FRA)Festina - Lotus1'18''
4FRAEric Caritoux (FRA)Chazal - MBK - Koenig1'22''
5MEXFernando Miguel Arroyo Rosales (MEX)Catanava1'29''
6SWILaurent Dufaux (SWI)O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic1'34''
7SPAIgnacio Garcia Camacho (SPA)Kelme - Avianca - Gios1'35''
8FRADidier Rous (FRA)Gan - Lemond2'08''
9FRALaurent Roux (FRA)Castorama - Maxisport2'44''
10AUSPatrick Jonker (AUS)Histor - Novemail - Laser - Look3'05''

Stage 6 - Allevard les Bains - Chambéry, 203.5 km - 5th June 1994Medium mountain


1FRARonan Pensec (FRA)Histor - Novemail - Laser - Look5h33'25''
2FRARichard Virenque (FRA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
3BELLuc Roosen (BEL)Lotto - Vetta - Calois.t.
4LTUArturas Kasputis (LTU)Chazal - MBK - Koenigs.t.
5SWILaurent Dufaux (SWI)O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavics.t.
6AUSPatrick Jonker (AUS)Histor - Novemail - Laser - Looks.t.
7FRAEric Caritoux (FRA)Chazal - MBK - Koenigs.t.
8SPAIgnacio Garcia Camacho (SPA)Kelme - Avianca - Gioss.t.
9FRADidier Rous (FRA)Gan - Lemonds.t.
10FRAPascal Hervé (FRA)Festina - Lotuss.t.

Stage 7 - Chambéry - Chambéry, 157 km - 6th June 1994Medium mountain


1GBRChris Boardman (GBR)Gan - Lemond3h44'03''
2FRARonan Pensec (FRA)Histor - Novemail - Laser - Look1'58''
3SWILaurent Dufaux (SWI)O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavics.t.
4FRAPascal Hervé (FRA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
5AUSStephen Hodge (AUS)Festina - Lotuss.t.
6FRAEmmanuel Magnien (FRA)Castorama - Maxisports.t.
7POLCezary Zamana (POL)Kelme - Avianca - Gioss.t.
8FRAJacky Durand (FRA)Castorama - Maxisports.t.
9AUSPatrick Jonker (AUS)Histor - Novemail - Laser - Looks.t.
10GERThomas Fleischer (GER)Collstrop - Naessens - Concordes.t.

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved