All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Paris - Nice - 1994 - Detailed results

Cycling - Paris - Nice - 1994 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 1994

Paris - Nice 1994

FranceFrance - 6th March 1994 - 13th March 1994


General classification - 13th March 1994


1SWITony Rominger (SWI)Mapei - Clas1410.3 km 37h16'05''
2SPAJesus Montoya Alarcon (SPA)Banesto - Pinarello36''
3RUSViatcheslav Ekimov (RUS)Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca1'30''
4FRARonan Pensec (FRA)Histor - Novemail - Laser - Look1'41''
5FRALaurent Roux (FRA)Castorama - Maxisport1'53''
6SPAVicente Aparicio Vila (SPA)Banesto - Pinarello2'38''
7SWIPascal Richard (SWI)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi2'47''
8FRAJean François Bernard (FRA)Banesto - Pinarello2'53''
9ITAGianni Bugno (ITA)Polti - Vaporetto3'00''
10FRAEddy Seigneur (FRA)Gan - Lemond3'11''
11FRALaurent Brochard (FRA)Castorama - Maxisport3'15''
12MDAAndrei Tchmil (MDA)Lotto - Vetta - Caloi3'40''
13FRABruno Cornillet (FRA)Histor - Novemail - Laser - Look3'46''
14FRACharly Mottet (FRA)Histor - Novemail - Laser - Look3'59''
15FRAPascal Lance (FRA)Gan - Lemond4'08''
16FRAStéphane Goubert (FRA)Festina - Lotus4'24''
17BELJim Van De Laer (BEL)Lotto - Vetta - Caloi4'47''
18NEDEddy Bouwmans (NED)Histor - Novemail - Laser - Look4'56''
19SWILaurent Dufaux (SWI)O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic5'39''
20FRAJean-Cyril Robin (FRA)Castorama - Maxisport6'12''
21BELLuc Roosen (BEL)Lotto - Vetta - Caloi6'36''
22ITAMariano Piccoli (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Juvenes Smr6'42''
23FRAGilles Delion (FRA)Castorama - Maxisport6'43''
24FRAThierry Bourguignon (FRA)Castorama - Maxisport6'59''
25FRARichard Virenque (FRA)Festina - Lotus7'18''
26FRAPascal Lino (FRA)Festina - Lotus7'26''
27FRADante Rezze (FRA)Jolly Componibili - Cage 19948'52''
28NORBo-André Namtvedt (NOR)Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca9'04''
29SPAFernando Escartin Coti (SPA)Mapei - Clas9'34''
30GERHeinrich Trumheller (GER)Castorama - Maxisport11'10''
31SPAArsenio Gonzalez Gutierrez (SPA)Mapei - Clas11'14''
32FRAFrancisque Teyssier (FRA)Festina - Lotus11'19''
33LTUArunas Cepele (LTU)Festina - Lotus13'51''
34FRAStéphane Heulot (FRA)Banesto - Pinarello13'38''
35SPAMiguel Indurain Larraya (SPA)Banesto - Pinarello14'03''
36DENBrian Holm Sørensen (DEN)Telekom - Merckx14'09''
37FRAChristian Chaubet (FRA)Catanava14'41''
38BRAMauro Ribeiro (BRA)Lotto - Vetta - Caloi15'42''
39NEDErik Dekker (NED)Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca15'54''
40FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic16'03''
41FRAGerard Guazzini (FRA)Chazal - MBK - Koenig16'55''
42AUTHarald Maier (AUT)Festina - Lotus17'39''
43AUTGeorg Totschnig (AUT)Polti - Vaporetto18'34''
44RUSPavel Tcherkassov (RUS)Jolly Componibili - Cage 199419'19''
45AUSStephen Hodge (AUS)Festina - Lotus19'48''
46FRAJean-Claude Bagot (FRA)Festina - Lotus20'00''
47FRAFrancis Moreau (FRA)Gan - Lemond20'07''
48ITAOscar Pellicioli (ITA)Polti - Vaporetto20'50''
49FRAJean-Philippe Dojwa (FRA)Gan - Lemond21'59''
50ITASimone Biasci (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Juvenes Smr22'50''
51SPAFederico Echave Musatadi (SPA)Mapei - Clas23'02''
52NORAtle Kvalsvoll (NOR)Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca23'26''
53SWIAlex Zülle (SWI)O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic23'29''
54BELPeter Farazijn (BEL)Lotto - Vetta - Caloi23'39''
55SPAInaki Gaston Crespo (SPA)Mapei - Clas24'31''
56ITAGianluca Gorini (ITA)Jolly Componibili - Cage 199424'31''
57IRLSean Kelly (IRL)Catanava25'30''
58ITAGiovanni Fidanza (ITA)Polti - Vaporetto25'36''
59FRAThomas Davy (FRA)Castorama - Maxisport26'34''
60FRAFabrice Philipot (FRA)Chazal - MBK - Koenig26'43''
61FRAChristophe Capelle (FRA)Gan - Lemond26'56''
62FRAJean-Christophe Bloy (FRA)Aubervilliers 93 - Peugeot27'01''
63FRAJérôme Chiotti (FRA)Catanava27'20''
64BELMarc Sergeant (BEL)Histor - Novemail - Laser - Look27'36''
65BELGuy Nulens (BEL)Histor - Novemail - Laser - Look28'18''
66BELJohan Museeuw (BEL)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi29'49''
67FRAThierry Gouvenou (FRA)Gan - Lemond30'13''
68USAMarty Jemison (USA)Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca30'23''
69FRAJimmy Delbove (FRA)Chazal - MBK - Koenig30'53''
70ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Polti - Vaporetto31'19''
71NEDGerrit De Vries (NED)Histor - Novemail - Laser - Look36'07''
72GERBert Dietz (GER)Telekom - Merckx40'27''
73FRAPhilippe Casado (FRA)Jolly Componibili - Cage 199430 points

Stage 1 - Fontenay sous Bois - Orléans, 185.5 km - 6th March 1994Sprint


1ITAMario Cipollini (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Juvenes Smr5h05'57''
2ITAFabio Baldato (ITA)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchis.t.
3ITAEndrio Leoni (ITA)Jolly Componibili - Cage 1994s.t.
4FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavics.t.
5GEROlaf Ludwig (GER)Telekom - Merckxs.t.
6FRAChristophe Capelle (FRA)Gan - Lemonds.t.
7FRAFrédéric Moncassin (FRA)Wordperfect - Colnago - Deccas.t.
8FRAFranck Jarno (FRA)Catanavas.t.
9FRAFranck Boucanville (FRA)Catanavas.t.
10FRALaurent Brochard (FRA)Castorama - Maxisports.t.

Stage 2 - Gien - Nevers, 161 km - 7th March 1994Sprint


1ITAFabio Baldato (ITA)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi3h40'41''
2ITAMario Cipollini (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Juvenes Smrs.t.
3UZBDjamolidine Abdoujaparov (UZB)Polti - Vaporettos.t.
4FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavics.t.
5FRAChristophe Capelle (FRA)Gan - Lemonds.t.
6ITAEndrio Leoni (ITA)Jolly Componibili - Cage 1994s.t.
7MDAAndrei Tchmil (MDA)Lotto - Vetta - Calois.t.
8BELJohan Museeuw (BEL)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchis.t.
9ITAGiovanni Fidanza (ITA)Polti - Vaporettos.t.
10GEROlaf Ludwig (GER)Telekom - Merckxs.t.

Stage 3 - Nevers - Clermont - Ferrand, 202 km - 8th March 1994Sprint


1UZBDjamolidine Abdoujaparov (UZB)Polti - Vaporetto5h38'04''
2ITAFabio Baldato (ITA)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchis.t.
3ITAMario Cipollini (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Juvenes Smrs.t.
4ITAEndrio Leoni (ITA)Jolly Componibili - Cage 1994s.t.
5FRAChristophe Capelle (FRA)Gan - Lemonds.t.
6FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavics.t.
7FRAFrédéric Moncassin (FRA)Wordperfect - Colnago - Deccas.t.
8FRAFranck Boucanville (FRA)Catanavas.t.
9GERSteffen Wesemann (GER)Telekom - Merckxs.t.
10FRAChristophe Leroscouet (FRA)Aubervilliers 93 - Peugeots.t.

Stage 4 - Clermont Ferrand - St Etienne, 156 km - 9th March 1994Escape


1ITAFabio Baldato (ITA)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi4h17'11''
2ITAGiovanni Fidanza (ITA)Polti - Vaporetto1''
3ITASimone Biasci (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Juvenes Smrs.t.
4MDAAndrei Tchmil (MDA)Lotto - Vetta - Calois.t.
5ITAMariano Piccoli (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Juvenes Smrs.t.
6FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavics.t.
7FRARonan Pensec (FRA)Histor - Novemail - Laser - Looks.t.
8FRAStéphane Heulot (FRA)Banesto - Pinarellos.t.
9SWILaurent Dufaux (SWI)O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavics.t.
10AUTGeorg Totschnig (AUT)Polti - Vaporettos.t.

Stage 5 - St Etienne - Vaujany, 199.3 km - 10th March 1994Medium mountain


1SWIPascal Richard (SWI)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi5h43'17''
2RUSViatcheslav Ekimov (RUS)Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca21''
3SWITony Rominger (SWI)Mapei - Class.t.
4SWIAlex Zülle (SWI)O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavics.t.
5FRARonan Pensec (FRA)Histor - Novemail - Laser - Looks.t.
6FRALaurent Roux (FRA)Castorama - Maxisports.t.
7ITAGianni Bugno (ITA)Polti - Vaporettos.t.
8SPAJesus Montoya Alarcon (SPA)Banesto - Pinarellos.t.
9AUTGeorg Totschnig (AUT)Polti - Vaporettos.t.
10BELJim Van De Laer (BEL)Lotto - Vetta - Caloi25''

Stage 6 - Beaumes de Venise - Marseille, 195 km - 11th March 1994Sprint


1ITAMario Cipollini (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Juvenes Smr5h04'33''
2UZBDjamolidine Abdoujaparov (UZB)Polti - Vaporettos.t.
3FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavics.t.
4ITAFabio Baldato (ITA)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchis.t.
5MDAAndrei Tchmil (MDA)Lotto - Vetta - Calois.t.
6ITAGianluca Gorini (ITA)Jolly Componibili - Cage 1994s.t.
7ITAStefano Zanatta (ITA)Jolly Componibili - Cage 1994s.t.
8LTUArunas Cepele (LTU)Festina - Lotuss.t.
9BELJim Van De Laer (BEL)Lotto - Vetta - Calois.t.
10NEDErik Dekker (NED)Wordperfect - Colnago - Deccas.t.

Stage 7 - Toulon - Mandelieu la Napoule, 199 km - 12th March 1994Mountain


1FRACharly Mottet (FRA)Histor - Novemail - Laser - Look5h04'32''
2SPAJesus Montoya Alarcon (SPA)Banesto - Pinarello13''
3FRARonan Pensec (FRA)Histor - Novemail - Laser - Look19''
4SWITony Rominger (SWI)Mapei - Class.t.
5RUSViatcheslav Ekimov (RUS)Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca25''
6FRALaurent Roux (FRA)Castorama - Maxisport31''
7FRALaurent Brochard (FRA)Castorama - Maxisport45''
8SPAVicente Aparicio Vila (SPA)Banesto - Pinarello55''
9FRABruno Cornillet (FRA)Histor - Novemail - Laser - Looks.t.
10MDAAndrei Tchmil (MDA)Lotto - Vetta - Calois.t.

Stage 8a - Mandelieu la Napoule-Nice, 100 km - 13th March 1994Sprint


1UZBDjamolidine Abdoujaparov (UZB)Polti - Vaporetto2h19'03''
2ITAMario Cipollini (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Juvenes Smrs.t.
3FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavics.t.
4ITAFabio Baldato (ITA)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchis.t.
5BELMarc Sergeant (BEL)Histor - Novemail - Laser - Looks.t.
6FRARichard Virenque (FRA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
7FRAFrédéric Moncassin (FRA)Wordperfect - Colnago - Deccas.t.
8FRAChristophe Leroscouet (FRA)Aubervilliers 93 - Peugeots.t.
9ITAMauro Bettin (ITA)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchis.t.
10AUTHarald Maier (AUT)Festina - Lotuss.t.

Stage 8b - Nice-Col d'Eze, 12.5 km - 13th March 1994Time Trial


1SWITony Rominger (SWI)Mapei - Clas22'06''
2SPAJesus Montoya Alarcon (SPA)Banesto - Pinarello42''
3SWIAlex Zülle (SWI)O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic46''
4FRAJean François Bernard (FRA)Banesto - Pinarello1'16''
5RUSViatcheslav Ekimov (RUS)Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca1'23''
6FRARonan Pensec (FRA)Histor - Novemail - Laser - Look1'41''
7FRALaurent Roux (FRA)Castorama - Maxisports.t..
8ITAGianni Bugno (ITA)Polti - Vaporetto1'47''
9SPAVicente Aparicio Vila (SPA)Banesto - Pinarellos.t..
10FRAEddy Seigneur (FRA)Gan - Lemond1'58''

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved