All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Championship of Zurich - 2002 - Detailed results

Cycling - Championship of Zurich - 2002 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Switzerland

Results 2002

Championship of Zurich 2002

SwitzerlandSwitzerland - 18 August 2002


Championship of Zurich - 18 August 2002


1ITADario Frigo (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Emmegi5h56'53"
2ITAPaolo Bettini (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step1'06"
4ITAMassimiliano Gentili (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Cantina Tollos.t.
5SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)CSC - Tiscalis.t.
6ITAMichele Bartoli (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
7ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Gerolsteiners.t.
8SWIOscar Camenzind (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
9ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
10SWILaurent Dufaux (SWI)Alessios.t.
11RUSSergey Ivanov (RUS)Fassa Bortolos.t.
12ITADanilo Di Luca (ITA)Saeco - Longoni Sports.t.
13ITAPaolo Valoti (ITA)Index - Alexia Alluminio1'25"
14SWIBeat Zberg (SWI)Rabobank1'34"
15ITAGianluca Bortolami (ITA)Tacconi Sport - Emmegis.t.
16ITAFabio Sacchi (ITA)Saeco - Longoni Sports.t.
17FRARichard Virenque (FRA)Domo - Farm Fritess.t.
18ITAMarco Serpellini (ITA)Lampre - Daikins.t.
19SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Rabobanks.t.
20BELDave Bruylandts (BEL)Domo - Farm Fritess.t.
21ITASimone Masciarelli (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Cantina Tollos.t.
22SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
23KAZDmitri Fofonov (KAZ)Cofidiss.t.
24BELChristophe Brandt (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
25USABobby Julich (USA)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
26SWIPierre Bourquenoud (SWI)VC Saint-Quentin - Oktoss.t.
27ITAMassimo Giunti (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Cantina Tollos.t.
28SPADavid Cañada Garcia (SPA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
29NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobanks.t.
30SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
31SPAFernando Escartin Coti (SPA)Coasts.t.
32ITAGiuseppe Di Grande (ITA)Index - Alexia Alluminio4'17"
33RUSViatcheslav Ekimov (RUS)US Postal Services.t.
34SPAFrancisco Javier Cerezo Perales (SPA)CSC - Tiscalis.t.
35DENBo Hamburger (DEN)Index - Alexia Alluminios.t.
36KAZAndrei Kivilev (KAZ)Cofidiss.t.
37DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)CSC - Tiscalis.t.
38ITACristian Moreni (ITA)Alessios.t.
39ITAAndrea Ferrigato (ITA)Alessio7'14"
40ITALeonardo Bertagnolli (ITA)Saeco - Longoni Sports.t.
41ITAGabriele Missaglia (ITA)Lampre - Daikins.t.
42FRAPierrick Fedrigo (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
43GERMatthias Kessler (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
44SPAJosé Alberto Martinez Trinidad (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
45BELTom Stremersch (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
46SPAFrancisco José Lara Ruiz (SPA)Coasts.t.
47BELKurt Van De Wouwer (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
48ITAGianni Faresin (ITA)Gerolsteiners.t.
49SWINiki Aebersold (SWI)Coast7'17"
50SWIAlexandre Moos (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems11'27"
51LUXKim Kirchen (LUX)Fassa Bortolos.t.
52POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)Tacconi Sport - Emmegi13'45"
53AUTGeorg Totschnig (AUT)Gerolsteiner16'48"
54FRABenoît Salmon (FRA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
3USALance Armstrong (USA)US Postal Services.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved