All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Championship of Zurich - 1996 - Detailed results

Cycling - Championship of Zurich - 1996 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Switzerland

Results 1996

Championship of Zurich 1996

SwitzerlandSwitzerland - 25 August 1996


Championship of Zurich - 25 August 1996


1ITAAndrea Ferrigato (ITA)Roslotto - ZG Mobili5h51'52"
2ITAMichele Bartoli (ITA)MG Maglificio - Technogyms.t.
3BELJohan Museeuw (BEL)Mapei - GBs.t.
4USALance Armstrong (USA)Motorolas.t.
5ITAFrancesco Casagrande (ITA)Saeco - AS Juveness.t.
6ITAAlessandro Baronti (ITA)Panaria - Vinavils.t.
7BELFrank Vandenbroucke (BEL)Mapei - GBs.t.
8ITAFabio Baldato (ITA)MG Maglificio - Technogym11"
9ITAMaurizio Fondriest (ITA)Roslotto - ZG Mobilis.t.
10FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)O.N.C.E.s.t.
11GERJan Ullrich (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
12DENRolf Sørensen (DEN)Rabobanks.t.
13ITAAndrea Tafi (ITA)Mapei - GBs.t.
14RUSDmitri Konyshev (RUS)Aki - Gipiemmes.t.
15SWIOscar Camenzind (SWI)Panaria - Vinavils.t.
16FRALaurent Brochard (FRA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
17AUSScott Sunderland (AUS)Lotto - Isoglasss.t.
18UKRAndrei Tchmil (UKR)Lotto - Isoglasss.t.
19FRAPascal Chanteur (FRA)Casinos.t.
20ITANicola Miceli (ITA)Glacial - Selle Italias.t.
21ITAValentino Fois (ITA)Panaria - Vinavils.t.
22ITAStefano Cattai (ITA)Roslotto - ZG Mobilis.t.
23SWILaurent Dufaux (SWI)Festina - Lotuss.t.
24ITAFabio Roscioli (ITA)Refin - Mobivettas.t.
25SWIArmin Meier (SWI)Pmu Romand - Bepsa - Loup Sports.t.
26NEDMaarten Den Bakker (NED)TVMs.t.
27ITAMirko Celestino (ITA)Poltis.t.
28ITAMassimiliano Lelli (ITA)Saeco - AS Juveness.t.
29SWIFabian Jeker (SWI)Festina - Lotuss.t.
30FRAFabrice Gougot (FRA)Casinos.t.
31FRALaurent Roux (FRA)TVMs.t.
32GBRMaximilian Sciandri (GBR)Motorolas.t.
33GERUdo Bölts (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
34ITAAlberto Elli (ITA)MG Maglificio - Technogyms.t.
35FRARichard Virenque (FRA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
36SPAJosé Roberto Sierra Aguerro (SPA)O.N.C.E.s.t.
37SWIMauro Gianetti (SWI)Poltis.t.
38ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Poltis.t.
39AUSNeil Stephens (AUS)O.N.C.E.s.t.
40SPAFernando Escartin Coti (SPA)Kelme - Artiachs.t.
41SPAMiguel Indurain Larraya (SPA)Banestos.t.
42GERJens Heppner (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
43ITAStefano Della Santa (ITA)Mapei - GBs.t.
44SWIAlex Zülle (SWI)O.N.C.E.s.t.
45ITAMassimo Podenzana (ITA)Carrera Jeans - Tassonis.t.
46ITAMassimo Donati (ITA)Saeco - AS Juveness.t.
47NEDErik Breukink (NED)Rabobank1'16"
48ITARoberto Caruso (ITA)Glacial - Selle Italias.t.
49ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Motorolas.t.
50ITAGianni Faresin (ITA)Panaria - Vinavils.t.
51ITAMarco Fincato (ITA)Roslotto - ZG Mobilis.t.
52ITARodolfo Massi (ITA)Refin - Mobivettas.t.
53ITACarlo Finco (ITA)MG Maglificio - Technogym3'00"
54LATPiotr Ugrumov (LAT)Roslotto - ZG Mobili3'53"
55ITAFranco Ballerini (ITA)Mapei - GBs.t.
56SWITony Rominger (SWI)Mapei - GBs.t.
57SWIRolf Järmann (SWI)MG Maglificio - Technogyms.t.
58GERChristian Henn (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
59ITALeonardo Calzavara (ITA)Poltis.t.
60ITAFlavio Vanzella (ITA)Motorolas.t.
62ITAOscar Pellicioli (ITA)Carrera Jeans - Tassonis.t.
62SLOValter Bonca (SLO)Glacial - Selle Italias.t.
63BELAxel Merckx (BEL)Motorolas.t.
64ITAAlessio Galletti (ITA)Panaria - Vinavils.t.
65ITAGabriele Missaglia (ITA)Panaria - Vinavils.t.
66SPAHerminio Diaz Zabala (SPA)O.N.C.E.s.t.
67FRALaurent Madouas (FRA)Motorolas.t.
68DENJesper Skibby (DEN)TVMs.t.
69USAKevin Livingston (USA)Motorolas.t.
70ITAMarco Velo (ITA)Brescialats.t.
71ITAFabrizio Bontempi (ITA)Brescialat6'05"
72SWIFelice Puttini (SWI)Refin - Mobivettas.t.
73ITAFilippo Simeoni (ITA)Carrera Jeans - Tassonis.t.
74ITAStefano Giraldi (ITA)Glacial - Selle Italias.t.
75FRAStéphane Heulot (FRA)Gans.t.
76SWEMichel Lafis (SWE)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
77ITACristiano Frattini (ITA)Brescialats.t.
78SPAÍñigo Chaurreau Bernárdez (SPA)Poltis.t.
79SPASantiago Blanco Gil (SPA)Banestos.t.
80ITADenis Zanette (ITA)Aki - Gipiemme9'46"
81USAVassili Davidenko (USA)Roslotto - ZG Mobilis.t.
82ITAMarco Milesi (ITA)Brescialats.t.
83ITAEnrico Zaina (ITA)Carrera Jeans - Tassonis.t.
84NEDNiels Van Der Steen (NED)TVMs.t.
85FRAGérard Rue (FRA)Gans.t.
86SPAJuan Carlos Vicario Barbera (SPA)MX Ondas.t.
87USABobby Julich (USA)Motorolas.t.
88DENBo Hamburger (DEN)TVMs.t.
89ITAMirko Gualdi (ITA)Poltis.t.
90ITAFederico Profeti (ITA)Glacial - Selle Italias.t.
91RUSViatcheslav Djavanian (RUS)Roslotto - ZG Mobilis.t.
92SPAFrancisco Cabello Luque (SPA)Kelme - Artiachs.t.
93SWIRolf Huser (SWI)Pmu Romand - Bepsa - Loup Sports.t.
94SWIPierre Bourquenoud (SWI)Pmu Romand - Bepsa - Loup Sports.t.
95COLFederico Munoz Fernandez (COL)Kelme - Artiachs.t.
96ITAStefano Colage (ITA)Refin - Mobivettas.t.
97BELPeter Verbeken (BEL)Lotto - Isoglasss.t.
98ITAMassimiliano Mori (ITA)Saeco - AS Juveness.t.
99SPARoberto Heras Hernandez (SPA)Kelme - Artiachs.t.
100ITAAndrea Dolci (ITA)s.t.
101SPAJose Ramon Gonzalez Arrieta (SPA)Banestos.t.
102NEDErik Dekker (NED)Rabobanks.t.
103SPAMarcos Antonio Serrano Rodriguez (SPA)Kelme - Artiachs.t.
104SPAAngel Luis Casero Moreno (SPA)Banestos.t.
105SPAIgnacio Garcia Camacho (SPA)Kelme - Artiachs.t.
106BELWilfried Peeters (BEL)Mapei - GBs.t.
107FRAMartial Locatelli (FRA)Casino10'24"
108FRAPascal Hervé (FRA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
109ITAGianni Bugno (ITA)MG Maglificio - Technogyms.t.
110ITALuca Daddi (ITA)Aki - Gipiemmes.t.
111ITAEddy Mazzoleni (ITA)Saeco - AS Juveness.t.
112JPNYoshiyuki Abe (JPN)Panaria - Vinavils.t.
113ITAErmanno Brignoli (ITA)Gewiss - Playbuss.t.
114SPAFrancisco Javier Cerezo Perales (SPA)MX Ondas.t.
115FRAArnaud Pretot (FRA)Gans.t.
116ITALuigi Della Bianca (ITA)Refin - Mobivettas.t.
117FRAChristophe Agnolutto (FRA)Casinos.t.
118ITAFrancesco Frattini (ITA)Gewiss - Playbuss.t.
119SWIRichard Chassot (SWI)Pmu Romand - Bepsa - Loup Sports.t.
120ITAAntonio Politano (ITA)Saeco - AS Juveness.t.
121GERKai Hundertmarck (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
122SWIFranz Hotz (SWI)Pmu Romand - Bepsa - Loup Sports.t.
123ITALuca Pavanello (ITA)Aki - Gipiemmes.t.
124GERRolf Aldag (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
125DENPeter Meinert Nielsen (DEN)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
126SPAJose Luis Santamaria Gonzalez (SPA)MX Ondas.t.
127NORLars Kristian Johnsen (NOR)TVMs.t.
128SPAEleuterio Anguita Hinojosa (SPA)MX Ondas.t.
129ITAMauro Antonio Santaromita (ITA)Gewiss - Playbuss.t.
130ITAMichele Coppolillo (ITA)MG Maglificio - Technogyms.t.
131AUSPatrick Jonker (AUS)O.N.C.E.s.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved