All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Championship of Zurich - 1997 - Detailed results

Cycling - Championship of Zurich - 1997 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Switzerland

Results 1997

Championship of Zurich 1997

SwitzerlandSwitzerland - 24 August 1997


Championship of Zurich - 24 August 1997


1ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)La Française des Jeux6h18'55"
2GERJan Ullrich (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
3DENRolf Sørensen (DEN)Rabobanks.t.
4FRAStéphane Heulot (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
5FRARichard Virenque (FRA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
6ITAMichele Bartoli (ITA)Maglificio MG - Technogyms.t.
7NEDMaarten Den Bakker (NED)TVM - Farm Fritess.t.
8ITAAlberto Elli (ITA)Casinos.t.
9FRAYvon Ledanois (FRA)Gans.t.
10UKRAlexandre Gontchenkov (UKR)Roslotto - ZG Mobilis.t.
11SWIBeat Zberg (SWI)Mercatone Unos.t.
12ITAGianluca Bortolami (ITA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
13ITARoberto Petito (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
14ITAAndrea Tafi (ITA)Mapei - GBs.t.
15ITADaniele Nardello (ITA)Mapei - GBs.t.
16ITAMirko Celestino (ITA)Poltis.t.
17ITAEnrico Zaina (ITA)Asicss.t.
18FRALaurent Roux (FRA)TVM - Farm Fritess.t.
19GERUdo Bölts (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
20SWIMauro Gianetti (SWI)La Française des Jeux7"
21ITAGianluca Valoti (ITA)Poltis.t.
22SWILaurent Dufaux (SWI)Festina - Lotus11"
23SPADavid Plaza Romero (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
24ITALeonardo Piepoli (ITA)Refin - Mobilvetta Design16"
25ITAMassimo Donati (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
26FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)O.N.C.E.24"
27AUSPatrick Jonker (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
28GERKai Hundertmarck (GER)Deutsche Telekom34"
29USADarren Baker (USA)US Postal Services.t.
30SWIFranz Hotz (SWI)Post Swiss Teams.t.
31ITAAlessandro Baronti (ITA)Asicss.t.
32LATPiotr Ugrumov (LAT)Roslotto - ZG Mobilis.t.
33AUTGeorg Totschnig (AUT)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
34ITASimone Borgheresi (ITA)Mercatone Uno1'25"
35FRABenoît Salmon (FRA)Lotto - Mobistar - Isoglasss.t.
36FRADidier Rous (FRA)Festina - Lotus1'29"
37FRAPascal Hervé (FRA)Festina - Lotus1'42"
38ITALuca Scinto (ITA)Maglificio MG - Technogym2'53"
39SWIPascal Richard (SWI)Casinos.t.
40UKRAndrei Tchmil (UKR)Lotto - Mobistar - Isoglass4'47"
41ITAPaolo Bettini (ITA)Maglificio MG - Technogyms.t.
42DENBrian Holm Sørensen (DEN)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
43ITAAndrea Ferrigato (ITA)Roslotto - ZG Mobili6'09"
44ITAAlessandro Bertolini (ITA)Maglificio MG - Technogym8'28"
45LATArvis Piziks (LAT)Rabobanks.t.
46SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Mercatone Unos.t.
47NEDErik Dekker (NED)Rabobanks.t.
48ITADiego Ferrari (ITA)Asicss.t.
49GERSven Teutenberg (GER)US Postal Services.t.
50DENBo Hamburger (DEN)TVM - Farm Fritess.t.
51FRACédric Vasseur (FRA)Gans.t.
52SWIRolf Järmann (SWI)Casinos.t.
53ITAAndrea Noe (ITA)Asicss.t.
54SPAHerminio Diaz Zabala (SPA)O.N.C.E.s.t.
55SWIRichard Chassot (SWI)Post Swiss Teams.t.
56RUSViatcheslav Ekimov (RUS)US Postal Services.t.
57SWEMichael Andersson (SWE)TVM - Farm Fritess.t.
58NEDDanny Nelissen (NED)Rabobanks.t.
59FRAEmmanuel Hubert (FRA)Gans.t.
60GERJörg Jaksche (GER)Poltis.t.
61FRAFrancisque Teyssier (FRA)Gans.t.
62ITAClaudio Chiappucci (ITA)Asicss.t.
63ITABiagio Conte (ITA)Scrigno - Gaernes.t.
64SPAJosé Roberto Sierra Aguerro (SPA)O.N.C.E.s.t.
65ITADavide Casarotto (ITA)Scrigno - Gaernes.t.
66NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobanks.t.
67SPAJose Ramon Uriarte Zubero (SPA)Banestos.t.
68BELPaul Van Hyfte (BEL)Lotto - Mobistar - Isoglasss.t.
69SWIPierre Bourquenoud (SWI)Post Swiss Teams.t.
70GERJürgen Werner (GER)Refin - Mobilvetta Designs.t.
71FRAStéphane Pétilleau (FRA)TVM - Farm Fritess.t.
72ITAMarco Fincato (ITA)Roslotto - ZG Mobilis.t.
73USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)US Postal Services.t.
74GERThomas Fleischer (GER)Lotto - Mobistar - Isoglasss.t.
75POROrlando Sergio Gomes Rodrigues (POR)Banestos.t.
76ITAMauro Bettin (ITA)Refin - Mobilvetta Designs.t.
77ITAGabriele Missaglia (ITA)Mapei - GBs.t.
78NEDMax Van Heeswijk (NED)Rabobanks.t.
79ITAOscar Pellicioli (ITA)Mercatone Unos.t.
80USABobby Julich (USA)Cofidiss.t.
81ITAStefano Garzelli (ITA)Mercatone Unos.t.
82SWIBruno Boscardin (SWI)Festina - Lotuss.t.
83ITAEddy Mazzoleni (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
84NEDErik Breukink (NED)Rabobanks.t.
85ITAMarco Zen (ITA)Roslotto - ZG Mobilis.t.
86SPAJosé Vicente Garcia Acosta (SPA)Banestos.t.
87ITABruno Cenghialta (ITA)Batik - Del Montes.t.
88USAKevin Livingston (USA)Cofidiss.t.
89GERChristian Henn (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
90FRAChristophe Mengin (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
91ITAMassimo Apollonio (ITA)Scrigno - Gaernes.t.
92KAZAlexandr Shefer (KAZ)Asicss.t.
93ITAStefano Cattai (ITA)Roslotto - ZG Mobilis.t.
94ITASergio Barbero (ITA)Mercatone Unos.t.
95RUSPavel Tonkov (RUS)Mapei - GBs.t.
96ITAFranco Ballerini (ITA)Mapei - GBs.t.
97ITAGuisvan Piovaccari (ITA)Mercatone Unos.t.
98DENPeter Meinert Nielsen (DEN)US Postal Services.t.
99ITAGiorgio Furlan (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
100SPAMelchior Mauri Prat (SPA)O.N.C.E.s.t.
101GERJens Heppner (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
102ITAAngelo Canzonieri (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
103ITACarlo Finco (ITA)Maglificio MG - Technogyms.t.
104GERRolf Aldag (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
105ITAAlberto Volpi (ITA)Batik - Del Montes.t.
106SWIArmin Meier (SWI)Batik - Del Montes.t.
107SPAMikel Zarrabeitia Uranga (SPA)O.N.C.E.s.t.
108SWIRoland Meier (SWI)Post Swiss Teams.t.
109SPAAngel Luis Casero Moreno (SPA)Banestos.t.
110ITAStefano Colage (ITA)Refin - Mobilvetta Designs.t.
111GBRMaximilian Sciandri (GBR)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
112ITAMichele Coppolillo (ITA)Maglificio MG - Technogyms.t.
113ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
114ITARodolfo Massi (ITA)Casinos.t.
115SWIRolf Huser (SWI)Post Swiss Team11'02"
116FRAFabrice Gougot (FRA)Casinos.t.
117USAEddy Gragus (USA)US Postal Services.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved