All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Championship of Zurich - 2000 - Detailed results

Cycling - Championship of Zurich - 2000 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Switzerland

Results 2000

Championship of Zurich 2000

SwitzerlandSwitzerland - 20th August 2000


Championship of Zurich - 20th August 2000


1SWILaurent Dufaux (SWI)Saeco - Valli & Valli6h07'21"
2GERJan Ullrich (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
3ITAFrancesco Casagrande (ITA)Vini Caldirola - Sidermecs.t.
4ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Liquigas - Pata1'03"
6SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Mapei - Quick Step1'19"
7SWIOscar Camenzind (SWI)Lampre - Daikins.t.
8KAZAndrei Kivilev (KAZ)AG2R Prévoyance - Décathlon4'28"
9ITADaniele De Paoli (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Albacom 20004'51"
10LATRomans Vainsteins (LAT)Vini Caldirola - Sidermec4'58"
11ITAMichele Bartoli (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
12SPAMikel Zarrabeitia Uranga (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Banks.t.
13ITAMassimo Cigana (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Albacom 20007'53"
14DENBo Hamburger (DEN)Memorycard - Jack & Jones10'54"
15BELAxel Merckx (BEL)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
16ITARuggero Borghi (ITA)Vini Caldirola - Sidermec12'15"
17FRAThierry Loder (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
18SWIMarcel Strauss (SWI)Post Swiss Teams.t.
19SWEMichael Andersson (SWE)Mercatone Uno - Albacom 2000s.t.
20AUTMatthias Buxhofer (AUT)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
21BELKurt Van De Wouwer (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
22SPADaniel Atienza Urendez (SPA)Saeco - Valli & Vallis.t.
23BELSerge Baguet (BEL)Lotto - Adecco16'43"
24GERErik Zabel (GER)Deutsche Telekom17'07"
25ITAPaolo Bettini (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
26ITAEllis Rastelli (ITA)Liquigas - Patas.t.
27BELAndrei Tchmil (BEL)Lotto - Adeccos.t.
28SWINiki Aebersold (SWI)Rabobanks.t.
29ITAAlain Turicchia (ITA)Amica Chips - Tacconi Sports.t.
30POLZbigniew Spruch (POL)Lampre - Daikins.t.
31BELPeter Van Petegem (BEL)Farm Fritess.t.
32ITAEnrico Cassani (ITA)Poltis.t.
33ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
34BELSteven Kleynen (BEL)Farm Fritess.t.
35NEDMarc Lotz (NED)Rabobanks.t.
36NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobanks.t.
37ITAMirko Celestino (ITA)Poltis.t.
38SWILukas Zumsteg (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
39USAKevin Livingston (USA)US Postal Services.t.
40GERDirk Müller (GER)Post Swiss Teams.t.
41SWISven Montgomery (SWI)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
42SPADavid Canada Gracia (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Banks.t.
43ITAOscar Pellicioli (ITA)Poltis.t.
44ITASergio Barbero (ITA)Lampre - Daikins.t.
45GERKai Hundertmarck (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
46ITAWladimir Belli (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
47ITALuca Scinto (ITA)Mapei - Quick Step17'11"
5USALance Armstrong (USA)US Postal Services.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved