All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Championship of Zurich - 2003 - Detailed results

Cycling - Championship of Zurich - 2003 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Switzerland

Results 2003

Championship of Zurich 2003

SwitzerlandSwitzerland - 17th August 2003


Championship of Zurich - 17th August 2003


1ITADaniele Nardello (ITA)Deutsche Telekom5h55'31"
2GERJan Ullrich (GER)Bianchi6"
3ITAPaolo Bettini (ITA)Quick Step - Davitamon11"
4NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobanks.t.
5ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Gerolsteiners.t.
6SPAJavier Pascual Rodriguez (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
7SWIOscar Camenzind (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
8FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
9ITAMichele Scarponi (ITA)Domina Vacanze - Elitrons.t.
10ITACristian Moreni (ITA)Alessios.t.
11ITAFrancesco Casagrande (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
12SPAEladio Jimenez Sanchez (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
13GERPatrik Sinkewitz (GER)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
14ITADanilo Di Luca (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
15FRADidier Rous (FRA)Brioches La Boulangeres.t.
16FRARichard Virenque (FRA)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
17ITAIvan Basso (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
18DENMichael Rasmussen (DEN)Rabobank17"
19SWIBeat Zberg (SWI)Rabobank1'09"
20BELRik Verbrugghe (BEL)Lotto - Domos.t.
21BELAxel Merckx (BEL)Lotto - Domo1'12"
22BELChristophe Brandt (BEL)Lotto - Domo1'18"
23ITAMassimiliano Lelli (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
24SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
25SWILaurent Dufaux (SWI)Alessios.t.
26FRAChristophe Oriol (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
27ITAMirko Celestino (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
28ITARuggero Marzoli (ITA)Alessios.t.
29GERMatthias Kessler (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
30SPADavid Canada Gracia (SPA)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
31SPAFelix Manuel Garcia Casas (SPA)Bianchis.t.
32SPAXavier Florencio Cabre (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Eroskis.t.
33FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Brioches La Boulangeres.t.
34ITAMichele Bartoli (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
35SPAIgor Astarloa Askasibar (SPA)Team Saeco1'37"
36USABobby Julich (USA)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
37FRAWalter Beneteau (FRA)Brioches La Boulangeres.t.
38SWISteve Zampieri (SWI)Vini Caldirola - So.dis.t.
39FRAStéphane Goubert (FRA)Jean Delatours.t.
40SPADaniel Atienza Urendez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
41SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
42ITAMassimo Giunti (ITA)Domina Vacanze - Elitrons.t.
43AUTPeter Luttenberger (AUT)Team CSCs.t.
44RUSViatcheslav Ekimov (RUS)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor2'02"
45ITAPaolo Valoti (ITA)Domina Vacanze - Elitron3'46"
46UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)Landbouwkrediet - Colnago4'14"
47ITALuca Paolini (ITA)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
48SWIPierre Bourquenoud (SWI)Jean Delatours.t.
49ITAGuido Trentin (ITA)Cofidis5'50"
50AUTGeorg Totschnig (AUT)Gerolsteiners.t.
51USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
52SLOGorazd Stangelj (SLO)Fassa Bortolos.t.
53FRACédric Vasseur (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
54UKRKyrylo Pospyeyev (UKR)Domina Vacanze - Elitrons.t.
55CANMichael Barry (CAN)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floor8'06"
56SPAAngel Luis Casero Moreno (SPA)Bianchi9'11"
57SWIMarkus Zberg (SWI)Gerolsteiner9'36"
58ITAAndrea Ferrigato (ITA)Alessios.t.
59ITAAndrea Tonti (ITA)Team Saeco11'27"
60FRAGilles Bouvard (FRA)Jean Delatours.t.
61SPAFrancisco Javier 'Patxi' Vila Errandonea (SPA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
62USATyler Hamilton (USA)Team CSCs.t.
63GERRonny Scholz (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
64RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
65ITAGianni Faresin (ITA)Gerolsteiners.t.
66SWEThomas Grönqvist (SWE)Faktas.t.
67KAZAndrey Kashechkin (KAZ)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
68BELBert De Waele (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Colnagos.t.
69SWIAlexandre Moos (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
70GERGrischa Niermann (GER)Rabobank14'18"
71ITAFabio Sacchi (ITA)Team Saeco15'19"
72ITAAndrea Masciarelli (ITA)Vini Caldirola - So.dis.t.
73SWIDaniel Schnider (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
74SPAManuel Calvente Gorbas (SPA)Team CSCs.t.
75NORKurt-Asle Arvesen (NOR)Faktas.t.
76SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
77FRAMaryan Hary (FRA)Brioches La Boulangeres.t.
78FRABenoît Poilvet (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
79BELKurt Van De Wouwer (BEL)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
80ITAAlessandro Spezialetti (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
81SWISven Montgomery (SWI)Fassa Bortolos.t.
82SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
83ITAGianluca Sironi (ITA)Vini Caldirola - So.dis.t.
84ITAMarco Serpellini (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved