All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Championship of Zurich - 2006 - Detailed results

Cycling - Championship of Zurich - 2006 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Switzerland

Results 2006

Championship of Zurich 2006

SwitzerlandSwitzerland - 1 October 2006


Championship of Zurich - 1 October 2006


1SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi6.03.47 (38.54 km/h)
2AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Team CSC0.30
3ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Gerolsteiners.t.
4NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobanks.t.
5SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Team CSC0.36
6ITACristian Moreni (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
7DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)Team CSCs.t.
8RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team1.17
9ITADanilo Di Luca (ITA)Liquigas1.20
10ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
11GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
12NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)Team CSCs.t.
13ITADaniele Nardello (ITA)T-Mobile Team1.30
14RUSVladimir Efimkin (RUS)Caisse d'Epargne1.32
15ITALuca Paolini (ITA)Liquigass.t.
16KAZDmitri Fofonov (KAZ)Crédit Agricoles.t.
17BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
18AUSCadel Evans (AUS)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
19SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
20UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Team Milrams.t.
21ITAMatteo Tosatto (ITA)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
22USAChris Horner (USA)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
23ITAAlessandro Ballan (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
24LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Team CSCs.t.
25SWIDavid Loosli (SWI)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
26ITARiccardo Ricco (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodir1.52
27BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)La Française des Jeux4.30
28ITAMauro Santambrogio (ITA)Lampre - Fondital5.34
29SPAVicente Reynès Mimo (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
30RUSVladimir Efimkin (RUS)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
31ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Team Milrams.t.
32ITAMirko Celestino (ITA)Team Milrams.t.
33FRAPauriol Rémy (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
34SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Liquigass.t.
35BELJurgen Van Goolen (BEL)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
36SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
37RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)Crédit Agricoles.t.
38NORKurt-Asle Arvesen (NOR)Team CSCs.t.
39BELKevin De Weert (BEL)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
40FRAStéphane Goubert (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
41SWIOliver Zaugg (SWI)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
42SPAIgor Antón Hernandez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
43POLSylvester Szmyd (POL)Rabobanks.t.
44ITALeonardo Bertagnolli (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
45ITAAndrea Moletta (ITA)Gerolsteiners.t.
46GERPatrik Sinkewitz (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
47ITAFabio Sacchi (ITA)Team Milrams.t.
48SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Rabobank8.13
49COLFélix Rafael Cardenas Ravalo (COL)Team Barloworld - Valsir8.37
50BELBjörn Leukemans (BEL)Davimaton - Lotto11.29
51FRACédric Vasseur (FRA)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
52NEDGerben Löwik (NED)Rabobank12.40
53BELStaf Scheirlinckx (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
54DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Team CSC14.59
55UKRVolodymyr Bileka (UKR)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
56SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi17.11
57BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
58SPAPedro Arreitunandia Quintero (SPA)Team Barloworld - Valsirs.t.
59FRAHubert Dupont (FRA)AG2R Prévoyance18.11
60ITAGuido Trentin (ITA)Saunier Duval - Prodirs.t.
61FRAEric Leblacher (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
62FRAMatthieu Sprick (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
63SPAMikel Astarloza Chaurreau (SPA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
64FRANicolas Vogondy (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved