All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Fleche Wallonne - 1994 - Detailed results

Cycling - Fleche Wallonne - 1994 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Belgium

Results 1994

Fleche Wallonne 1994

BelgiumBelgium - 20 April 1994


Fleche Wallonne - 20 April 1994


1ITAMoreno Argentin (ITA)Gewiss - Ballan4h56'00"
2ITAGiorgio Furlan (ITA)Gewiss - Ballans.t.
3RUSEugeni Berzin (RUS)Gewiss - Ballan22"
4ITAGianni Bugno (ITA)Polti - Vaporetto1'14"
5ITAStefano Della Santa (ITA)Mapei - Class.t.
6ITAFrancesco Casagrande (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Juvenes Smr1'23"
7ITAClaudio Chiappucci (ITA)Carrera Jeans - Tassonis.t.
8ITADavide Cassani (ITA)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi1'29"
9FRARonan Pensec (FRA)Histor - Novemail - Laser - Look1'35"
10ITAMarco Giovannetti (ITA)Mapei - Clas1'39"
11MEXRaúl Alcalá Gallegos (MEX)Motorola - Merckx1'43"
12ITAFranco Ballerini (ITA)Mapei - Clas1'50"
13ITABruno Cenghialta (ITA)Gewiss - Ballan1'57"
14ITALuca Gelfi (ITA)Brescialat - Refin Ceramiche2'09"
15BELEric Van Lancker (BEL)Wordperfect - Colnago - Deccas.t.
16GERRolf Aldag (GER)Telekom - Merckxs.t.
17ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchis.t.
18NEDEddy Bouwmans (NED)Histor - Novemail - Laser - Look2'11"
19BELLuc Roosen (BEL)Lotto - Vetta - Caloi2'13"
20SWIFabian Jeker (SWI)Castorama - Maxisports.t.
21NORAtle Kvalsvoll (NOR)Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca2'16"
22BELFrank Vandenbroucke (BEL)Lotto - Vetta - Calois.t.
23NEDErik Dekker (NED)Wordperfect - Colnago - Deccas.t.
24ITAIvan Gotti (ITA)Polti - Vaporetto2'19"
25NEDGert-Jan Theunisse (NED)TVM - Bison - Gazelles.t.
26ITAMassimiliano Lelli (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Juvenes Smrs.t.
27NEDSteven Rooks (NED)TVM - Bison - Gazelles.t.
28SWIMauro Gianetti (SWI)Mapei - Class.t.
29AUTHarald Maier (AUT)Festina - Lotuss.t.
30AUTGeorg Totschnig (AUT)Polti - Vaporettos.t.
31FRALaurent Madouas (FRA)Castorama - Maxisports.t.
32ITAGiuseppe Petito (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Medeghini - Juvenes Smr2'25"
33NEDErik Breukink (NED)O.N.C.E. - Look - Mavic2'27"
34FRADidier Rous (FRA)Gan - Lemond2'29"
35SPAJose Ramon Gonzalez Arrieta (SPA)Banesto - Pinarellos.t.
36USALance Armstrong (USA)Motorola - Merckx2'32"
37FRABruno Cornillet (FRA)Histor - Novemail - Laser - Look2'36"
38COLAlvaro Mejia Castrillon (COL)Motorola - Merckxs.t.
39SWIFelice Puttini (SWI)Brescialat - Refin Ceramiche2'38"
40RUSDmitri Konyshev (RUS)Jolly Componibili - Cage 1994s.t.
41ITAAndrea Chiurato (ITA)Mapei - Class.t.
42GBRMaximilian Sciandri (GBR)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchis.t.
43UKRSerguei Outschakov (UKR)Polti - Vaporetto2'44"
44BELNoel Szostek (BEL)Collstrop - Naessens - Concorde2'47"
45FRAGérard Rue (FRA)Banesto - Pinarello2'50"
46ITAAndrea Noe (ITA)Mapei - Clas2'52"
47FRAStéphane Heulot (FRA)Banesto - Pinarello2'56"
48RUSPavel Tcherkassov (RUS)Jolly Componibili - Cage 19943'06"
49NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca7'17"
50BELRudy Verdonck (BEL)Lotto - Vetta - Calois.t.
51GERDominik Krieger (GER)Telekom - Merckx7'24"
52GERUdo Bölts (GER)Telekom - Merckxs.t.
53ITAMarco Saligari (ITA)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi7'39"
54ITADavide Perona (ITA)ZG Mobili - Selle Italia7'42"

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved