All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour of Iran - 2018 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour of Iran - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Iran

Results 2018

Results by stage

Stage 6 - 5 October 2018Sprint

  • Stage
  • General
  • Mountain
  • Young Riders
  • Teams

Stage

1IRIMohammad Ganjkhanlou (IRI)2:06:08
2NEDMarco Doets (NED)Alectos.t.
3RUSDmitriy Sokolov (RUS)Lokosphinxs.t.
4IRIOlamaei Mahdi (IRI)s.t.
5KAZAlexey Voloshin (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
6RUSAlexander Smirnov (RUS)s.t.
7RSAClint Hendricks (RSA)s.t.
8NEDMatthew Oversie (NED)s.t.
9IRIBahram Najafi (IRI)Tabriz Shahrdaris.t.
10CZEJan Stöhr (CZE)AC Sparta Prahas.t.
11CZETomas Kalojiros (CZE)AC Sparta Prahas.t.
12KAZStepan Astafyev (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
13NEDRick Ottema (NED)Alectos.t.
14NEDFolkert Oostra (NED)Alectos.t.
15ERAMeron Arham Brhane (ERA)Bike Aids.t.
16BELAbram Stockman (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
17KENSalim Kipkemboi (KEN)Bike Aids.t.
18IRISeyed Milad Mohammad Seyedghalichi (IRI)s.t.
19BELNiels De Rooze (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
20CZEPavel Stöhr (CZE)AC Sparta Prahas.t.
21ALBYlber Sefa (ALB)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
22RUSAlexander Vdovin (RUS)Lokosphinxs.t.
23IRISajjad Paydar Shirvanehdeh (IRI)Gun Ay Tabrizs.t.
24LTUVenentas Lasinis (LTU)Staki - Technoramas.t.
25NEDSjors Dekker (NED)s.t.
26BELMichiel Stockman (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorexs.t.
27KAZNikita Sokolov (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
28LTUDonatas Sertvytis (LTU)s.t.
29KAZArman Kamyshev (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
30IRIMehdi Mazochian (IRI)s.t.
31IRIMehdi Armoon (IRI)s.t.
32IRIHamid Beykhormazi (IRI)Pishgaman Cycling Teams.t.
33IRISaeid Safarzadeh (IRI)Tabriz Shahrdaris.t.
34IRIAmir Kolahdozhagh (IRI)s.t.
35IRIJafar Alizadehchakhlou (IRI)Tabriz Shahrdaris.t.
36IRIMokhtari Farhad (IRI)s.t.
37IRIMohsen Rahmanibeiragh (IRI)s.t.
38NEDAdne Van Engelen (NED)Bike Aids.t.
39IRIMehdi Sohrabi (IRI)s.t.
40AZEMusa Mikayilzade (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
41KAZYevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
42RUSArseny Nikiforov (RUS)s.t.
43RUSSavva Novikov (RUS)s.t.
44IRIMiraref Sajedi (IRI)s.t.
45IRIBehnam Arian (IRI)Pishgaman Cycling Team0:10
46IRIArvin Moazzemi Godarzi (IRI)0:10
47IRIAmir Hossein Jamshidian Ghalehsefidi (IRI)0:11
48BELRuben Scheire (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex0:11
49BELKevin De Jonghe (BEL)Tarteletto - Isorex0:11
50KAZAlexandr Semenov (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors0:11
51IRIMohammad Pouresmaeil (IRI)Dft Cycling Team0:44
52IRIMorteza Jafarzadeh (IRI)Dft Cycling Teams.t.
53CZEPetr Fiala (CZE)AC Sparta Praha1:33
54UGACharles Kagimu (UGA)Bike Aid5:42
55IRITohid Sahraei Bonab (IRI)Gun Ay Tabriz6:28
56GERTimo Schäfer (GER)Bike Aid11:35
57IRIHossein Najmi Bonab (IRI)11:44
DNFIRIMohammad Rajablou (IRI)-
DNFIRIShahin Homay Aghdam (IRI)Dft Cycling Team-
DNFIRIEsmaeil Bagheri (IRI)Gun Ay Tabriz-

General

Mountain

Young Riders

Teams

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved