All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour of Hainan - 2018 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour of Hainan - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

China

Results 2018

Tour of Hainan 2018

ChinaChina - 23th October 2018 - 31th October 2018


General classification - 31th October 2018


1ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec35:27:21
2SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Iam - Excelsior0:02
3FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:10
4SWIPatrick Schelling (SWI)Vorarlberg - Santic0:56
5CHNXianjing Lyu (CHN)Hengxiang0:59
6SPABenjamín Prades Reverte (SPA)Ukyo1:02
7ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia1:11
8SWIMatteo Badilatti (SWI)Vorarlberg - Santic1:12
9SPARodrigo Araque Lorente (SPA)Ukyo1:19
10SWIRoland Thalmann (SWI)Vorarlberg - Santic1:20
11CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy1:27
12NEDAdne Van Engelen (NED)Bike Aid1:42
13ITALorenzo Rota (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1:45
14RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)1:54
15FRAClément Carisey (FRA)2:00
16AUSRobbie Hucker (AUS)Ukyo2:02
17ITADavide Orrico (ITA)Vorarlberg - Santic2:03
18FRAAlexis Guerin (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM2:07
19LIEGordian Banzer (LIE)Akros - Renfer2:42
20SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Illuminate3:15
21COLEdwin Arnulfo Parra Bustamente (COL)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall3:45
22ITAAlessandro Fedeli (ITA)Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 18963:56
23CHNBieken Nazaerbieke (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange3:58
24MGLJambaljamts Sainbayar (MGL)Rts Racing Team4:07
25JPNMasakazu Ito (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini4:15
26ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia4:35
27CHNMingrun Chen (CHN)Hengxiang4:44
28ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox5:19
29GBRSam Brand (GBR)Novo Nordisk5:34
30CHNJianpeng Liu (CHN)Hengxiang5:43
31NEDMaarten De Jonge (NED)Monkey Town5:46
32NEDPeter Schulting (NED)Monkey Town7:05
33SINChoon Huat Goh (SIN)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling7:39
34ITAAntonio Santoro (ITA)Monkey Town8:18
35UKROleksandr Polivoda (UKR)Synergy Baku Cycling Project9:13
36COLBrayan Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange10:20
37NEDIvar Slik (NED)Monkey Town10:39
38AUSJason Lea (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness11:06
39AUSDylan Sunderland (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness11:42
40ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec13:00
41VENYonathan Alejandro Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team13:19
42ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox13:54
43ITAAlan Marangoni (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini15:21
44NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Ukyo15:46
45ITAMattia Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec15:48
46GERLukas Meiler (GER)Vorarlberg - Santic16:20
47RSAClint Hendricks (RSA)17:29
48ITALuca Wackermann (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox20:00
49SWIJoab Schneiter (SWI)Iam - Excelsior21:15
50ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox21:56
51ITAImerio Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini22:05
52MALNur Amirul Fakhuddin Mazuki (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling24:22
53GERJannik Steimle (GER)Vorarlberg - Santic24:30
54ITALuca Pacioni (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia24:36
55SWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)Holowesko - Citadel Racing Team24:41
56AUSAyden Toovey (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness25:32
57CHNZisen Li (CHN)26:58
58COLMauricio Ortega Ramirez (COL)27:03
59GREGeorgios Bouglas (GRE)28:33
60ISRRoy Goldstein (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy29:55
61MGLTegsh-Bayar Batsaikhan (MGL)32:23
62FINJoonas Henttala (FIN)Novo Nordisk33:37
63CHNLiang Guo (CHN)34:06
64USATyler Williams (USA)Israel Cycling Academy34:41
65AUSDeclan Irvine (AUS)35:59
66CHNBingcheng Gu (CHN)Beijing Xds - Innova Cycling Team36:19
67JPNNaoya Yoshioka (JPN)Ukyo36:28
68MGLMaral-Erdene Batmunkh (MGL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling36:57
69JPNHayato Yoshida (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini37:07
70CHNZhang Zheng (CHN)Hengxiang37:19
71BLRIlia Koshevoy (BLR)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia37:41
72JPNHayato Okamoto (JPN)Aisan Racing Team39:25
73ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec39:58
74NEDWim Kleiman (NED)Monkey Town40:23
75LATGatis Smukulis (LAT)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM40:59
76MALMohd Zamri Saleh (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling41:08
77ITAPaolo Simion (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox41:11
78AUSFabio Calabria (AUS)Novo Nordisk41:16
79AUSHarry Sweeny (AUS)42:00
80ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox42:47
81CHNHang Shi (CHN)Giant43:03
82ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia44:05
83AUSAnthony Giacoppo (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness44:49
84CHNJin Song Li (CHN)Giant45:04
85VENPedro Antonio Gutierrez Daza (VEN)Banco Bicentenario - Gobernacion Yaracuy45:20
86CHNChunlong Zhang (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall46:28
87JPNEiichi Hirai (JPN)Ukyo46:52
88LATAndris Vosekalns (LAT)Hengxiang46:58
89CHNBo Wang (CHN)Hengxiang47:05
90SWIDylan Page (SWI)Sapura47:24
91NEDAndré Looij (NED)Monkey Town47:34
92AUSTristan Ward (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness47:40
93IRLStephen Clancy (IRL)Novo Nordisk47:45
94CHNJiankun Liu (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange48:25
95ITAMattia Viel (ITA)Holdsworth Pro Racing48:26
96GBRJacob Hennessy (GBR)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange48:32
97JPNKohei Yokotsuka (JPN)Ukyo48:56
98CHNFeng Qiao (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall49:21
99ITASimone Bevilacqua (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia49:45
100CHNYikui Niu (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange50:10
101SWIStefan Bissegger (SWI)Akros - Renfer50:40
102ITAMarco Benfatto (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec51:13
103BELJoeri Stallaert (BEL)Vorarlberg - Santic51:22
104AUSNathan Elliott (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness51:54
105FRARobin Meyer (FRA)52:00
106CHNMeng Yan (CHN)Hengxiang54:25
107CHNLijun Bai (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall54:51
108NEDJoey Van Rhee (NED)Monkey Town55:37
109ISRItamar Einhorn (ISR)56:50
110JPNKohei Uchima (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini58:59
111ITAAlex Turrin (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia59:21
112GERTino Thömel (GER)Bike Aid1:00:55
113GBRTom Fitzpatrick (GBR)1:01:48
114CHNZhi Hui Jiang (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange1:03:45
115GERTimo Schäfer (GER)Bike Aid1:07:14
116GERMatthias Schnapka (GER)Bike Aid1:12:26
117CHNJiancai Wang (CHN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team1:31:50

Stage 1 - Danzhou - Danzhou - 9 km - 23th October 2018Sprint


1ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia2:02:40
2SWIDylan Page (SWI)Sapuras.t.
3ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
4GERJannik Steimle (GER)Vorarlberg - Santics.t.
5ITAImerio Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
6ITAMarco Benfatto (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
7NEDAndré Looij (NED)Monkey Towns.t.
8NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Ukyos.t.
9MALMohd Zamri Saleh (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
10FRAJérémy Leveau (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
11ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
12GERTino Thömel (GER)Bike Aids.t.
13CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
14ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
15MGLJambaljamts Sainbayar (MGL)Rts Racing Teams.t.
16AUSAnthony Giacoppo (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellnesss.t.
17ITALuca Wackermann (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
18ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
19FRAClément Carisey (FRA)s.t.
20ITAAlessandro Fedeli (ITA)Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896s.t.
21ITAPaolo Simion (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
22ITALuca Pacioni (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
23ITADavide Orrico (ITA)Vorarlberg - Santics.t.
24AUSDylan Sunderland (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellnesss.t.
25AUSTristan Ward (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellnesss.t.
26NEDJoey Van Rhee (NED)Monkey Towns.t.
27GREGeorgios Bouglas (GRE)s.t.
28CHNZhang Zheng (CHN)Hengxiangs.t.
29ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
30MALNur Amirul Fakhuddin Mazuki (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
31NEDMaarten De Jonge (NED)Monkey Towns.t.
32FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
33CHNBieken Nazaerbieke (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchanges.t.
34CHNXianjing Lyu (CHN)Hengxiangs.t.
35ITAMattia Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
36LIEGordian Banzer (LIE)Akros - Renfers.t.
37COLBrayan Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Bikeexchanges.t.
38VENPedro Antonio Gutierrez Daza (VEN)Banco Bicentenario - Gobernacion Yaracuys.t.
39MALMohd Hariff Salleh (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
40MGLMaral-Erdene Batmunkh (MGL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
41KENSalim Kipkemboi (KEN)Bike Aids.t.
42CHNMingrun Chen (CHN)Hengxiangs.t.
43ERAMetkel Eyob (ERA)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
44LATAndris Vosekalns (LAT)Hengxiangs.t.
45AUSBrenton Jones (AUS)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
46SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Iam - Excelsiors.t.
47SWIRoland Thalmann (SWI)Vorarlberg - Santics.t.
48COLEdwin Arnulfo Parra Bustamente (COL)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livalls.t.
49CHNJin Song Li (CHN)Giants.t.
50ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
51ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
52ITALorenzo Rota (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
53ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
54AUSJason Lea (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellnesss.t.
55AUSHarry Sweeny (AUS)s.t.
56CHNFeng Qiao (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livalls.t.
57ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
58SWIPatrick Schelling (SWI)Vorarlberg - Santics.t.
59VENYonathan Alejandro Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Teams.t.
60CHNJianpeng Liu (CHN)Hengxiangs.t.
61GBRSam Brand (GBR)Novo Nordisks.t.
62CHNJiancai Wang (CHN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Teams.t.
63ITAAntonio Santoro (ITA)Monkey Towns.t.
64FINJoonas Henttala (FIN)Novo Nordisks.t.
65RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)s.t.
66SINChoon Huat Goh (SIN)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
67NEDAdne Van Engelen (NED)Bike Aids.t.
68CHNLiang Guo (CHN)s.t.
69JPNHayato Okamoto (JPN)Aisan Racing Teams.t.
70CHNBingcheng Gu (CHN)Beijing Xds - Innova Cycling Teams.t.
71SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Illuminates.t.
72ITAAlan Marangoni (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
73UKROleksandr Polivoda (UKR)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
74SWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)Holowesko - Citadel Racing Teams.t.
75ITAMattia Viel (ITA)Holdsworth Pro Racings.t.
76JPNEiichi Hirai (JPN)Ukyos.t.
77BLRIlia Koshevoy (BLR)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
78NEDPeter Schulting (NED)Monkey Towns.t.
79CHNHang Shi (CHN)Giants.t.
80NEDWim Kleiman (NED)Monkey Towns.t.
81NEDIvar Slik (NED)Monkey Towns.t.
82SWIMatteo Badilatti (SWI)Vorarlberg - Santics.t.
83JPNNaoya Yoshioka (JPN)Ukyos.t.
84LATGatis Smukulis (LAT)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
85FRAAlexis Guerin (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
86VENRalph Michael Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Teams.t.
87IRLStephen Clancy (IRL)Novo Nordisks.t.
88CHNChunlong Zhang (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livalls.t.
89CHNHaiwang Liu (CHN)Giants.t.
90SPABenjamín Prades Reverte (SPA)Ukyos.t.
91AUSRobbie Hucker (AUS)Ukyos.t.
92GBRJacob Hennessy (GBR)Mitchelton - Bikeexchanges.t.
93CHNZisen Li (CHN)s.t.
94CHNLijun Bai (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livalls.t.
95CHNJiankun Liu (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchanges.t.
96USATyler Williams (USA)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
97CHNMeng Yan (CHN)Hengxiangs.t.
98MGLTegsh-Bayar Batsaikhan (MGL)s.t.
99ISRRoy Goldstein (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy1:01
100CHNZhishan Zhang (CHN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Teams.t.
101ISRItamar Einhorn (ISR)s.t.
102JPNMasakazu Ito (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
103CHNBo Wang (CHN)Hengxiangs.t.
104GBRTom Fitzpatrick (GBR)s.t.
105AUSNathan Elliott (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellnesss.t.
106TPEYi-Chang Wu (TPE)s.t.
107AUSFabio Calabria (AUS)Novo Nordisks.t.
108JPNKohei Uchima (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
109CHNMing Dong Wang (CHN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Teams.t.
110JPNHayato Yoshida (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
111RSAClint Hendricks (RSA)s.t.
112GERMatthias Schnapka (GER)Bike Aids.t.
113COLMauricio Ortega Ramirez (COL)s.t.
114GERTimo Schäfer (GER)Bike Aids.t.
115SPARodrigo Araque Lorente (SPA)Ukyos.t.
116SWIStefan Bissegger (SWI)Akros - Renfers.t.
117CHNManduo Liu (CHN)Giant2:02
118JPNKohei Yokotsuka (JPN)Ukyos.t.
119TPEChao Kai Chin (TPE)s.t.
120FRARobin Meyer (FRA)s.t.
121AUSAyden Toovey (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellnesss.t.
122JPNHiroki Nishimura (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
123ITASimone Bevilacqua (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia3:01
124CHNZhi Hui Jiang (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchanges.t.
125SWIJoab Schneiter (SWI)Iam - Excelsiors.t.
126ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
127AUSDeclan Irvine (AUS)s.t.
128GERLucas Carstensen (GER)Bike Aids.t.
129CHNYikui Niu (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchanges.t.
130BELJoeri Stallaert (BEL)Vorarlberg - Santics.t.
131ITAAlex Turrin (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia7:09
132GERLukas Meiler (GER)Vorarlberg - Santics.t.
133SWIGian Friesecke (SWI)Vorarlberg - Santics.t.
134CHNZhaoliang Xu (CHN)Giant

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Danzhou - Chengmai - 139,6 km - 24th October 2018Sprint


1GERLucas Carstensen (GER)Bike Aid3:05:51
2SWIDylan Page (SWI)Sapuras.t.
3NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Ukyos.t.
4ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
5AUSBrenton Jones (AUS)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
6ITAMarco Benfatto (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
7GERJannik Steimle (GER)Vorarlberg - Santics.t.
8ITAImerio Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
9CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
10BELJoeri Stallaert (BEL)Vorarlberg - Santics.t.
11ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
12FRAAlexis Guerin (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
13AUSTristan Ward (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellnesss.t.
14GREGeorgios Bouglas (GRE)s.t.
15ITAPaolo Simion (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
16ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
17ISRItamar Einhorn (ISR)s.t.
18MALMohd Zamri Saleh (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
19NEDMaarten De Jonge (NED)Monkey Towns.t.
20AUSAnthony Giacoppo (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellnesss.t.
21CHNZhang Zheng (CHN)Hengxiangs.t.
22KENSalim Kipkemboi (KEN)Bike Aids.t.
23GBRJacob Hennessy (GBR)Mitchelton - Bikeexchanges.t.
24JPNKohei Yokotsuka (JPN)Ukyos.t.
25AUSDeclan Irvine (AUS)s.t.
26MGLJambaljamts Sainbayar (MGL)Rts Racing Teams.t.
27AUSRobbie Hucker (AUS)Ukyos.t.
28SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Illuminates.t.
29ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
30ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
31CHNBieken Nazaerbieke (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchanges.t.
32COLEdwin Arnulfo Parra Bustamente (COL)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livalls.t.
33MGLTegsh-Bayar Batsaikhan (MGL)s.t.
34CHNLiang Guo (CHN)s.t.
35CHNXianjing Lyu (CHN)Hengxiangs.t.
36AUSHarry Sweeny (AUS)s.t.
37LIEGordian Banzer (LIE)Akros - Renfers.t.
38CHNZisen Li (CHN)s.t.
39GERTino Thömel (GER)Bike Aids.t.
40COLBrayan Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Bikeexchanges.t.
41SWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)Holowesko - Citadel Racing Teams.t.
42SPABenjamín Prades Reverte (SPA)Ukyos.t.
43SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Iam - Excelsiors.t.
44ITAAntonio Santoro (ITA)Monkey Towns.t.
45SPARodrigo Araque Lorente (SPA)Ukyos.t.
46FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
47ITALorenzo Rota (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
48UKROleksandr Polivoda (UKR)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
49FRAJérémy Leveau (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
50ITALuca Wackermann (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
51ITADavide Orrico (ITA)Vorarlberg - Santics.t.
52USATyler Williams (USA)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
53ITALuca Pacioni (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
54NEDPeter Schulting (NED)Monkey Towns.t.
55AUSDylan Sunderland (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellnesss.t.
56NEDIvar Slik (NED)Monkey Towns.t.
57ITAMattia Viel (ITA)Holdsworth Pro Racings.t.
58CHNMingrun Chen (CHN)Hengxiangs.t.
59ITAAlan Marangoni (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
60SWIPatrick Schelling (SWI)Vorarlberg - Santics.t.
61ITAMattia Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
62ISRRoy Goldstein (ISR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
63AUSJason Lea (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellnesss.t.
64AUSAyden Toovey (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellnesss.t.
65GBRSam Brand (GBR)Novo Nordisks.t.
66SWIJoab Schneiter (SWI)Iam - Excelsiors.t.
67GERLukas Meiler (GER)Vorarlberg - Santics.t.
68FRAClément Carisey (FRA)s.t.
69SINChoon Huat Goh (SIN)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
70VENYonathan Alejandro Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Teams.t.
71FRARobin Meyer (FRA)s.t.
72FINJoonas Henttala (FIN)Novo Nordisks.t.
73COLMauricio Ortega Ramirez (COL)s.t.
74ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
75RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)s.t.
76ITAAlessandro Fedeli (ITA)Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896s.t.
77NEDAdne Van Engelen (NED)Bike Aids.t.
78VENPedro Antonio Gutierrez Daza (VEN)Banco Bicentenario - Gobernacion Yaracuys.t.
79ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
80CHNJiankun Liu (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchanges.t.
81JPNHayato Okamoto (JPN)Aisan Racing Teams.t.
82MALNur Amirul Fakhuddin Mazuki (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
83JPNMasakazu Ito (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
84CHNJianpeng Liu (CHN)Hengxiangs.t.
85ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
86LATAndris Vosekalns (LAT)Hengxiangs.t.
87JPNEiichi Hirai (JPN)Ukyos.t.
88ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
89IRLStephen Clancy (IRL)Novo Nordisks.t.
90SWIMatteo Badilatti (SWI)Vorarlberg - Santics.t.
91MGLMaral-Erdene Batmunkh (MGL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
92CHNBo Wang (CHN)Hengxiangs.t.
93NEDAndré Looij (NED)Monkey Towns.t.
94JPNNaoya Yoshioka (JPN)Ukyos.t.
95CHNYikui Niu (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchanges.t.
96CHNChunlong Zhang (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livalls.t.
97CHNFeng Qiao (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livalls.t.
98CHNJin Song Li (CHN)Giants.t.
99JPNKohei Uchima (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
100AUSNathan Elliott (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellnesss.t.
101CHNBingcheng Gu (CHN)Beijing Xds - Innova Cycling Teams.t.
102SWIStefan Bissegger (SWI)Akros - Renfer0:15
103TPEChao Kai Chin (TPE)0:17
104RSAClint Hendricks (RSA)0:21
105CHNHang Shi (CHN)Giant0:27
106CHNJiancai Wang (CHN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:30
107CHNMeng Yan (CHN)Hengxiang0:30
108LATGatis Smukulis (LAT)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:30
109TPEYi-Chang Wu (TPE)0:37
110VENRalph Michael Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:38
111ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:46
112GBRTom Fitzpatrick (GBR)0:46
113NEDWim Kleiman (NED)Monkey Town0:46
114AUSFabio Calabria (AUS)Novo Nordisk0:57
115MALMohd Hariff Salleh (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling1:14
116ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia1:14
117ITASimone Bevilacqua (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia1:46
118SWIRoland Thalmann (SWI)Vorarlberg - Santics.t.
119CHNMing Dong Wang (CHN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team1:58
120NEDJoey Van Rhee (NED)Monkey Town2:54
121SWIGian Friesecke (SWI)Vorarlberg - Santic3:05
122GERTimo Schäfer (GER)Bike Aid3:11
123JPNHayato Yoshida (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini3:11
124CHNLijun Bai (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall4:06
125ITAAlex Turrin (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia6:51
126BLRIlia Koshevoy (BLR)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia6:51
127CHNZhi Hui Jiang (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange8:31
128GERMatthias Schnapka (GER)Bike Aid21:53
129CHNManduo Liu (CHN)Giant
130CHNHaiwang Liu (CHN)Giant
131JPNHiroki Nishimura (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
132ERAMetkel Eyob (ERA)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Chengmai - Qionghai - 231,8 km - 25th October 2018Sprint


1ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec5:45:48
2NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Ukyos.t.
3SWIDylan Page (SWI)Sapuras.t.
4ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
5ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
6ITAMarco Benfatto (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
7ITAImerio Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
8NEDAndré Looij (NED)Monkey Towns.t.
9GERJannik Steimle (GER)Vorarlberg - Santics.t.
10CHNZhang Zheng (CHN)Hengxiangs.t.
11NEDJoey Van Rhee (NED)Monkey Towns.t.
12ITAAlessandro Fedeli (ITA)Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896s.t.
13AUSBrenton Jones (AUS)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
14CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
15AUSTristan Ward (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellnesss.t.
16ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
17ITALuca Pacioni (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
18BELJoeri Stallaert (BEL)Vorarlberg - Santics.t.
19GERTino Thömel (GER)Bike Aids.t.
20GBRJacob Hennessy (GBR)Mitchelton - Bikeexchanges.t.
21GREGeorgios Bouglas (GRE)s.t.
22NEDMaarten De Jonge (NED)Monkey Towns.t.
23JPNHayato Okamoto (JPN)Aisan Racing Teams.t.
24CHNZisen Li (CHN)s.t.
25ITAPaolo Simion (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
26SPABenjamín Prades Reverte (SPA)Ukyos.t.
27MALMohd Zamri Saleh (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
28MGLTegsh-Bayar Batsaikhan (MGL)s.t.
29ITAMattia Viel (ITA)Holdsworth Pro Racings.t.
30AUSFabio Calabria (AUS)Novo Nordisks.t.
31MALMohd Hariff Salleh (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
32AUSRobbie Hucker (AUS)Ukyos.t.
33SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Iam - Excelsiors.t.
34GERLucas Carstensen (GER)Bike Aids.t.
35CHNXianjing Lyu (CHN)Hengxiangs.t.
36ISRRoy Goldstein (ISR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
37FRAJérémy Leveau (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
38AUSDeclan Irvine (AUS)s.t.
39CHNBieken Nazaerbieke (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchanges.t.
40MGLJambaljamts Sainbayar (MGL)Rts Racing Teams.t.
41COLBrayan Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Bikeexchanges.t.
42KENSalim Kipkemboi (KEN)Bike Aids.t.
43TPEChao Kai Chin (TPE)s.t.
44FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
45AUSAyden Toovey (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellnesss.t.
46ISRItamar Einhorn (ISR)s.t.
47ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
48FRAClément Carisey (FRA)s.t.
49LATGatis Smukulis (LAT)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
50ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
51ITAAntonio Santoro (ITA)Monkey Towns.t.
52SWIRoland Thalmann (SWI)Vorarlberg - Santics.t.
53COLEdwin Arnulfo Parra Bustamente (COL)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livalls.t.
54SWIPatrick Schelling (SWI)Vorarlberg - Santics.t.
55AUSJason Lea (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellnesss.t.
56CHNFeng Qiao (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livalls.t.
57AUSAnthony Giacoppo (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellnesss.t.
58SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Illuminates.t.
59SWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)Holowesko - Citadel Racing Teams.t.
60RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)s.t.
61CHNYikui Niu (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchanges.t.
62AUSDylan Sunderland (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellnesss.t.
63AUSHarry Sweeny (AUS)s.t.
64ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
65ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
66CHNLiang Guo (CHN)s.t.
67LIEGordian Banzer (LIE)Akros - Renfers.t.
68NEDIvar Slik (NED)Monkey Towns.t.
69FINJoonas Henttala (FIN)Novo Nordisks.t.
70FRAAlexis Guerin (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
71ITADavide Orrico (ITA)Vorarlberg - Santics.t.
72GERLukas Meiler (GER)Vorarlberg - Santics.t.
73SWIJoab Schneiter (SWI)Iam - Excelsiors.t.
74ITAMattia Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
75ITAAlan Marangoni (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
76SPARodrigo Araque Lorente (SPA)Ukyos.t.
77MALNur Amirul Fakhuddin Mazuki (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
78NEDPeter Schulting (NED)Monkey Towns.t.
79UKROleksandr Polivoda (UKR)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
80ITALorenzo Rota (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
81NEDWim Kleiman (NED)Monkey Towns.t.
82JPNEiichi Hirai (JPN)Ukyos.t.
83VENYonathan Alejandro Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Teams.t.
84AUSNathan Elliott (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellnesss.t.
85LATAndris Vosekalns (LAT)Hengxiangs.t.
86JPNKohei Yokotsuka (JPN)Ukyos.t.
87CHNMingrun Chen (CHN)Hengxiangs.t.
88USATyler Williams (USA)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
89FRARobin Meyer (FRA)s.t.
90ITASimone Bevilacqua (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
91MGLMaral-Erdene Batmunkh (MGL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
92VENPedro Antonio Gutierrez Daza (VEN)Banco Bicentenario - Gobernacion Yaracuys.t.
93GERMatthias Schnapka (GER)Bike Aids.t.
94CHNBingcheng Gu (CHN)Beijing Xds - Innova Cycling Teams.t.
95JPNHayato Yoshida (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
96NEDAdne Van Engelen (NED)Bike Aids.t.
97CHNJianpeng Liu (CHN)Hengxiangs.t.
98ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
99CHNChunlong Zhang (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livalls.t.
100SINChoon Huat Goh (SIN)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
101ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
102GBRSam Brand (GBR)Novo Nordisks.t.
103IRLStephen Clancy (IRL)Novo Nordisks.t.
104JPNMasakazu Ito (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
105RSAClint Hendricks (RSA)s.t.
106SWIMatteo Badilatti (SWI)Vorarlberg - Santics.t.
107COLMauricio Ortega Ramirez (COL)s.t.
108CHNJiankun Liu (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchanges.t.
109CHNJin Song Li (CHN)Giants.t.
110CHNJiancai Wang (CHN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Teams.t.
111JPNNaoya Yoshioka (JPN)Ukyos.t.
112TPEYi-Chang Wu (TPE)s.t.
113GBRTom Fitzpatrick (GBR)s.t.
114SWIGian Friesecke (SWI)Vorarlberg - Santics.t.
115CHNLijun Bai (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livalls.t.
116CHNMeng Yan (CHN)Hengxiangs.t.
117VENRalph Michael Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Teams.t.
118SWIStefan Bissegger (SWI)Akros - Renfers.t.
119CHNHang Shi (CHN)Giant0:20
120CHNMing Dong Wang (CHN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:24
121CHNBo Wang (CHN)Hengxiang0:32
122ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:32
123ITALuca Wackermann (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:33
124ITAAlex Turrin (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia0:41
125GERTimo Schäfer (GER)Bike Aid0:45
126JPNKohei Uchima (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini0:51
127CHNZhi Hui Jiang (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange0:51
128BLRIlia Koshevoy (BLR)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia0:56

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Qionghai - Wanning - 142 km - 26th October 2018Sprint


1ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox3:22:43
2ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
3NEDAndré Looij (NED)Monkey Towns.t.
4GERLucas Carstensen (GER)Bike Aids.t.
5NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Ukyos.t.
6GERJannik Steimle (GER)Vorarlberg - Santics.t.
7AUSAnthony Giacoppo (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellnesss.t.
8ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
9ITAImerio Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
10ITAMarco Benfatto (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
11CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
12ITAAlessandro Fedeli (ITA)Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896s.t.
13FRAJérémy Leveau (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
14NEDMaarten De Jonge (NED)Monkey Towns.t.
15GREGeorgios Bouglas (GRE)s.t.
16JPNHayato Okamoto (JPN)Aisan Racing Teams.t.
17GERTino Thömel (GER)Bike Aids.t.
18AUSFabio Calabria (AUS)Novo Nordisks.t.
19GBRJacob Hennessy (GBR)Mitchelton - Bikeexchanges.t.
20ISRItamar Einhorn (ISR)s.t.
21SPABenjamín Prades Reverte (SPA)Ukyos.t.
22FRAClément Carisey (FRA)s.t.
23AUSRobbie Hucker (AUS)Ukyos.t.
24BELJoeri Stallaert (BEL)Vorarlberg - Santics.t.
25CHNBieken Nazaerbieke (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchanges.t.
26TPEChao Kai Chin (TPE)s.t.
27CHNZisen Li (CHN)s.t.
28COLEdwin Arnulfo Parra Bustamente (COL)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livalls.t.
29AUSDeclan Irvine (AUS)s.t.
30SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Illuminates.t.
31NEDPeter Schulting (NED)Monkey Towns.t.
32ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
33ITAPaolo Simion (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
34KENSalim Kipkemboi (KEN)Bike Aids.t.
35ITAAntonio Santoro (ITA)Monkey Towns.t.
36ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
37NEDIvar Slik (NED)Monkey Towns.t.
38ITALorenzo Rota (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
39CHNZhang Zheng (CHN)Hengxiangs.t.
40SWIRoland Thalmann (SWI)Vorarlberg - Santics.t.
41NEDWim Kleiman (NED)Monkey Towns.t.
42MGLJambaljamts Sainbayar (MGL)Rts Racing Teams.t.
43ISRRoy Goldstein (ISR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
44MALNur Amirul Fakhuddin Mazuki (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
45SWIPatrick Schelling (SWI)Vorarlberg - Santics.t.
46LIEGordian Banzer (LIE)Akros - Renfers.t.
47ITADavide Orrico (ITA)Vorarlberg - Santics.t.
48ITAMattia Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
49ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
50FINJoonas Henttala (FIN)Novo Nordisks.t.
51SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Iam - Excelsiors.t.
52ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
53AUSHarry Sweeny (AUS)s.t.
54CHNXianjing Lyu (CHN)Hengxiangs.t.
55CHNMingrun Chen (CHN)Hengxiangs.t.
56GERLukas Meiler (GER)Vorarlberg - Santics.t.
57USATyler Williams (USA)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
58AUSJason Lea (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellnesss.t.
59ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
60NEDAdne Van Engelen (NED)Bike Aids.t.
61ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
62FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
63ITAMattia Viel (ITA)Holdsworth Pro Racings.t.
64SPARodrigo Araque Lorente (SPA)Ukyos.t.
65ITASimone Bevilacqua (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
66SWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)Holowesko - Citadel Racing Teams.t.
67ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
68MALMohd Hariff Salleh (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
69RSAClint Hendricks (RSA)s.t.
70SINChoon Huat Goh (SIN)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
71JPNMasakazu Ito (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
72UKROleksandr Polivoda (UKR)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
73RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)s.t.
74JPNEiichi Hirai (JPN)Ukyos.t.
75JPNNaoya Yoshioka (JPN)Ukyos.t.
76GBRSam Brand (GBR)Novo Nordisks.t.
77COLBrayan Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Bikeexchanges.t.
78AUSDylan Sunderland (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellnesss.t.
79ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
80SWIStefan Bissegger (SWI)Akros - Renfers.t.
81VENPedro Antonio Gutierrez Daza (VEN)Banco Bicentenario - Gobernacion Yaracuys.t.
82FRARobin Meyer (FRA)s.t.
83CHNJianpeng Liu (CHN)Hengxiangs.t.
84ITALuca Pacioni (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
85SWIJoab Schneiter (SWI)Iam - Excelsiors.t.
86CHNChunlong Zhang (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livalls.t.
87JPNHayato Yoshida (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
88VENYonathan Alejandro Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Teams.t.
89ITAAlan Marangoni (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
90CHNJin Song Li (CHN)Giants.t.
91SWIMatteo Badilatti (SWI)Vorarlberg - Santics.t.
92MGLMaral-Erdene Batmunkh (MGL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
93AUSNathan Elliott (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellnesss.t.
94COLMauricio Ortega Ramirez (COL)s.t.
95MGLTegsh-Bayar Batsaikhan (MGL)s.t.
96LATGatis Smukulis (LAT)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
97CHNJiankun Liu (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchanges.t.
98VENRalph Michael Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Teams.t.
99LATAndris Vosekalns (LAT)Hengxiangs.t.
100FRAAlexis Guerin (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
101CHNMeng Yan (CHN)Hengxiangs.t.
102CHNFeng Qiao (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livalls.t.
103AUSTristan Ward (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellnesss.t.
104CHNJiancai Wang (CHN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:31
105CHNLijun Bai (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livalls.t.
106GERMatthias Schnapka (GER)Bike Aid0:32
107CHNLiang Guo (CHN)s.t.
108CHNBo Wang (CHN)Hengxiangs.t.
109CHNYikui Niu (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchanges.t.
110TPEYi-Chang Wu (TPE)0:55
111CHNHang Shi (CHN)Giant0:55
112JPNKohei Yokotsuka (JPN)Ukyo0:55
113GBRTom Fitzpatrick (GBR)0:55
114CHNBingcheng Gu (CHN)Beijing Xds - Innova Cycling Team1:10
115CHNMing Dong Wang (CHN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team1:29
116GERTimo Schäfer (GER)Bike Aid1:29
117IRLStephen Clancy (IRL)Novo Nordisk1:52
118NEDJoey Van Rhee (NED)Monkey Towns.t.
119AUSAyden Toovey (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellnesss.t.
120AUSBrenton Jones (AUS)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
121JPNKohei Uchima (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini2:27
122BLRIlia Koshevoy (BLR)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia2:54
123ITAAlex Turrin (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia2:54
124ITALuca Wackermann (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox3:25
125CHNZhi Hui Jiang (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange3:52
126SWIGian Friesecke (SWI)Vorarlberg - Santic5:08
127MALMohd Zamri Saleh (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
128SWIDylan Page (SWI)Sapuras.t.

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Wanning - Lingshui - 178,4 km - 27th October 2018Sprint


1ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec4:09:07
2GERJannik Steimle (GER)Vorarlberg - Santics.t.
3NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Ukyos.t.
4GREGeorgios Bouglas (GRE)s.t.
5SWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)Holowesko - Citadel Racing Teams.t.
6ITALuca Pacioni (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
7ITAImerio Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
8ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
9NEDIvar Slik (NED)Monkey Towns.t.
10ITAAlessandro Fedeli (ITA)Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896s.t.
11RSAClint Hendricks (RSA)s.t.
12ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
13AUSAyden Toovey (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellnesss.t.
14NEDMaarten De Jonge (NED)Monkey Towns.t.
15MALNur Amirul Fakhuddin Mazuki (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
16FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
17COLBrayan Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Bikeexchanges.t.
18FRAAlexis Guerin (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
19FRAClément Carisey (FRA)s.t.
20ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
21MGLJambaljamts Sainbayar (MGL)Rts Racing Teams.t.
22SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Iam - Excelsiors.t.
23AUSRobbie Hucker (AUS)Ukyos.t.
24SPABenjamín Prades Reverte (SPA)Ukyos.t.
25CHNBieken Nazaerbieke (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchanges.t.
26AUSJason Lea (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellnesss.t.
27SWIPatrick Schelling (SWI)Vorarlberg - Santics.t.
28SWIRoland Thalmann (SWI)Vorarlberg - Santics.t.
29CHNMingrun Chen (CHN)Hengxiangs.t.
30COLEdwin Arnulfo Parra Bustamente (COL)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livalls.t.
31RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)s.t.
32AUSDylan Sunderland (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellnesss.t.
33SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Illuminates.t.
34ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
35ITAAntonio Santoro (ITA)Monkey Towns.t.
36CHNXianjing Lyu (CHN)Hengxiangs.t.
37CHNJianpeng Liu (CHN)Hengxiangs.t.
38UKROleksandr Polivoda (UKR)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
39ITALorenzo Rota (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
40LIEGordian Banzer (LIE)Akros - Renfers.t.
41ITADavide Orrico (ITA)Vorarlberg - Santics.t.
42SINChoon Huat Goh (SIN)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
43ITAMattia Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
44ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
45SPARodrigo Araque Lorente (SPA)Ukyos.t.
46VENYonathan Alejandro Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Teams.t.
47SWIJoab Schneiter (SWI)Iam - Excelsiors.t.
48ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
49GERLukas Meiler (GER)Vorarlberg - Santics.t.
50NEDPeter Schulting (NED)Monkey Towns.t.
51NEDAdne Van Engelen (NED)Bike Aids.t.
52JPNMasakazu Ito (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
53GBRSam Brand (GBR)Novo Nordisks.t.
54CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
55SWIMatteo Badilatti (SWI)Vorarlberg - Santics.t.
56ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
57JPNNaoya Yoshioka (JPN)Ukyos.t.
58ITAAlan Marangoni (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
59ITALuca Wackermann (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:44
60BLRIlia Koshevoy (BLR)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia1:24
61CHNLiang Guo (CHN)6:49
62MALMohd Zamri Saleh (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling18:22
63MGLTegsh-Bayar Batsaikhan (MGL)18:25
64NEDAndré Looij (NED)Monkey Town18:25
65SWIDylan Page (SWI)Sapura18:25
66ITAPaolo Simion (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox18:25
67NEDJoey Van Rhee (NED)Monkey Town18:25
68NEDWim Kleiman (NED)Monkey Town18:25
69CHNJiancai Wang (CHN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team18:25
70ITAMattia Viel (ITA)Holdsworth Pro Racing18:25
71JPNHayato Okamoto (JPN)Aisan Racing Team18:25
72GERTimo Schäfer (GER)Bike Aid18:25
73ISRRoy Goldstein (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy18:25
74ISRItamar Einhorn (ISR)18:25
75AUSDeclan Irvine (AUS)18:25
76AUSFabio Calabria (AUS)Novo Nordisk18:25
77ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox18:25
78CHNLijun Bai (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall18:25
79GERMatthias Schnapka (GER)Bike Aid18:25
80FINJoonas Henttala (FIN)Novo Nordisk18:25
81ITAMarco Benfatto (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec18:25
82MGLMaral-Erdene Batmunkh (MGL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling18:25
83CHNHang Shi (CHN)Giant18:25
84CHNBingcheng Gu (CHN)Beijing Xds - Innova Cycling Team18:25
85TPEYi-Chang Wu (TPE)18:25
86CHNChunlong Zhang (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall18:25
87CHNJin Song Li (CHN)Giant18:25
88IRLStephen Clancy (IRL)Novo Nordisk18:25
89BELJoeri Stallaert (BEL)Vorarlberg - Santic18:25
90GBRTom Fitzpatrick (GBR)18:25
91GERLucas Carstensen (GER)Bike Aid18:25
92KENSalim Kipkemboi (KEN)Bike Aid18:25
93VENPedro Antonio Gutierrez Daza (VEN)Banco Bicentenario - Gobernacion Yaracuy18:25
94VENRalph Michael Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team18:25
95CHNFeng Qiao (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall18:25
96COLMauricio Ortega Ramirez (COL)18:25
97CHNJiankun Liu (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange18:25
98LATGatis Smukulis (LAT)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM18:25
99LATAndris Vosekalns (LAT)Hengxiang18:25
100ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec18:25
101ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia18:25
102FRAJérémy Leveau (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM18:25
103JPNKohei Uchima (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini18:25
104GBRJacob Hennessy (GBR)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange18:25
105JPNHayato Yoshida (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini18:25
106FRARobin Meyer (FRA)18:25
107CHNZhi Hui Jiang (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange18:25
108CHNYikui Niu (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange18:25
109ITAAlex Turrin (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia18:25
110ITASimone Bevilacqua (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia18:25
111USATyler Williams (USA)Israel Cycling Academy18:25
112CHNZhang Zheng (CHN)Hengxiang18:25
113JPNEiichi Hirai (JPN)Ukyo18:25
114JPNKohei Yokotsuka (JPN)Ukyo18:25
115AUSHarry Sweeny (AUS)18:25
116CHNBo Wang (CHN)Hengxiang18:25
117CHNZisen Li (CHN)18:25
118AUSAnthony Giacoppo (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness18:25
119AUSNathan Elliott (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness18:25
120AUSTristan Ward (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness18:25
121SWIStefan Bissegger (SWI)Akros - Renfer18:25
122CHNMeng Yan (CHN)Hengxiang18:25
123GERTino Thömel (GER)Bike Aid18:33
124CHNMing Dong Wang (CHN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
125TPEChao Kai Chin (TPE)
126MALMohd Hariff Salleh (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling
127AUSBrenton Jones (AUS)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
128SWIGian Friesecke (SWI)Vorarlberg - Santic

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 6 - Lingshui - Wuzhishan - 193,2 km - 28th October 2018Medium mountain


1SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Iam - Excelsior5:02:27
2CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
3ITALorenzo Rota (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
4FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
5NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Ukyos.t.
6ITADavide Orrico (ITA)Vorarlberg - Santics.t.
7ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
8ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
9SPARodrigo Araque Lorente (SPA)Ukyos.t.
10SWIPatrick Schelling (SWI)Vorarlberg - Santics.t.
11SPABenjamín Prades Reverte (SPA)Ukyos.t.
12SWIRoland Thalmann (SWI)Vorarlberg - Santics.t.
13LIEGordian Banzer (LIE)Akros - Renfers.t.
14FRAAlexis Guerin (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:35
15ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia0:40
16RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)0:40
17AUSRobbie Hucker (AUS)Ukyo0:40
18FRAClément Carisey (FRA)0:40
19NEDAdne Van Engelen (NED)Bike Aid0:40
20SWIMatteo Badilatti (SWI)Vorarlberg - Santic0:40
21CHNXianjing Lyu (CHN)Hengxiang0:40
22ITAAlessandro Fedeli (ITA)Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 18960:40
23CHNMingrun Chen (CHN)Hengxiang1:13
24COLEdwin Arnulfo Parra Bustamente (COL)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall1:13
25SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Illuminate1:15
26AUSJason Lea (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness1:15
27FRAJérémy Leveau (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM1:18
28AUSDylan Sunderland (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness1:46
29ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1:46
30NEDPeter Schulting (NED)Monkey Town1:52
31MGLJambaljamts Sainbayar (MGL)Rts Racing Team1:52
32UKROleksandr Polivoda (UKR)Synergy Baku Cycling Project1:52
33CHNJianpeng Liu (CHN)Hengxiang1:52
34CHNBieken Nazaerbieke (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange1:52
35NEDMaarten De Jonge (NED)Monkey Town1:52
36JPNMasakazu Ito (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini1:52
37GBRSam Brand (GBR)Novo Nordisk1:52
38ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1:52
39SINChoon Huat Goh (SIN)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling1:52
40ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:55
41NEDIvar Slik (NED)Monkey Town3:09
42ISRRoy Goldstein (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy3:09
43RSAClint Hendricks (RSA)3:09
44JPNEiichi Hirai (JPN)Ukyo4:03
45ITAMattia Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec4:14
46ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec4:14
47CHNZisen Li (CHN)4:39
48ITAAntonio Santoro (ITA)Monkey Town4:39
49MALNur Amirul Fakhuddin Mazuki (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling5:50
50JPNHayato Yoshida (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini5:50
51COLBrayan Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange5:50
52CHNZhang Zheng (CHN)Hengxiang5:50
53ITAAlan Marangoni (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini5:50
54JPNNaoya Yoshioka (JPN)Ukyo5:50
55COLMauricio Ortega Ramirez (COL)6:55
56GERLukas Meiler (GER)Vorarlberg - Santic6:55
57SWIJoab Schneiter (SWI)Iam - Excelsior6:55
58KENSalim Kipkemboi (KEN)Bike Aid6:55
59VENYonathan Alejandro Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team6:55
60ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox7:53
61ITALuca Wackermann (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox7:53
62NEDWim Kleiman (NED)Monkey Town8:15
63FINJoonas Henttala (FIN)Novo Nordisk8:15
64AUSHarry Sweeny (AUS)8:15
65LATGatis Smukulis (LAT)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM8:15
66MGLMaral-Erdene Batmunkh (MGL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling8:15
67USATyler Williams (USA)Israel Cycling Academy8:52
68AUSAnthony Giacoppo (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness10:09
69AUSAyden Toovey (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness10:09
70JPNKohei Uchima (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini10:09
71ITAPaolo Simion (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox10:42
72ITAImerio Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini10:42
73ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox10:42
74MGLTegsh-Bayar Batsaikhan (MGL)10:42
75ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia10:42
76AUSDeclan Irvine (AUS)10:42
77ITASimone Bevilacqua (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia10:42
78AUSFabio Calabria (AUS)Novo Nordisk10:42
79GERJannik Steimle (GER)Vorarlberg - Santic10:42
80SWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)Holowesko - Citadel Racing Team10:42
81ITALuca Pacioni (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia10:42
82ITAAlex Turrin (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia10:42
83CHNHang Shi (CHN)Giant10:42
84CHNBo Wang (CHN)Hengxiang10:42
85JPNHayato Okamoto (JPN)Aisan Racing Team10:42
86JPNKohei Yokotsuka (JPN)Ukyo10:42
87MALMohd Zamri Saleh (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling10:42
88BLRIlia Koshevoy (BLR)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia10:42
89CHNJin Song Li (CHN)Giant11:29
90CHNBingcheng Gu (CHN)Beijing Xds - Innova Cycling Team12:14
91TPEYi-Chang Wu (TPE)14:27
92FRARobin Meyer (FRA)14:27
93SWIDylan Page (SWI)Sapura15:21
94SWIStefan Bissegger (SWI)Akros - Renfer15:21
95GBRJacob Hennessy (GBR)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange15:21
96NEDAndré Looij (NED)Monkey Town15:21
97GREGeorgios Bouglas (GRE)15:21
98NEDJoey Van Rhee (NED)Monkey Town15:21
99AUSNathan Elliott (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness15:21
100CHNFeng Qiao (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall15:21
101CHNChunlong Zhang (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall15:21
102IRLStephen Clancy (IRL)Novo Nordisk15:21
103BELJoeri Stallaert (BEL)Vorarlberg - Santic15:21
104LATAndris Vosekalns (LAT)Hengxiang15:21
105ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec15:21
106ITAMattia Viel (ITA)Holdsworth Pro Racing15:21
107CHNZhi Hui Jiang (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange15:21
108AUSTristan Ward (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness15:21
109CHNJiankun Liu (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange15:21
110CHNYikui Niu (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange15:21
111VENRalph Michael Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team15:21
112VENPedro Antonio Gutierrez Daza (VEN)Banco Bicentenario - Gobernacion Yaracuy15:21
113CHNMeng Yan (CHN)Hengxiang15:21
114ITAMarco Benfatto (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec15:21
115CHNLijun Bai (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall15:50
116CHNLiang Guo (CHN)18:49
117GERTino Thömel (GER)Bike Aid18:57
118GERMatthias Schnapka (GER)Bike Aid19:15
119GERTimo Schäfer (GER)Bike Aid19:15
120GBRTom Fitzpatrick (GBR)20:08
121CHNJiancai Wang (CHN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team21:11
122ISRItamar Einhorn (ISR)24:32
123GERLucas Carstensen (GER)Bike Aid

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 7 - Wuzhishan - Sanya - 127,3 km - 29th October 2018Sprint


1ITAMarco Benfatto (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:52:53
2ITAImerio Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
3ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
4ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
5NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Ukyos.t.
6ISRItamar Einhorn (ISR)s.t.
7NEDAndré Looij (NED)Monkey Towns.t.
8SWIDylan Page (SWI)Sapuras.t.
9GERJannik Steimle (GER)Vorarlberg - Santics.t.
10ITAAlessandro Fedeli (ITA)Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896s.t.
11AUSTristan Ward (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellnesss.t.
12CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
13GREGeorgios Bouglas (GRE)s.t.
14GBRJacob Hennessy (GBR)Mitchelton - Bikeexchanges.t.
15JPNHayato Okamoto (JPN)Aisan Racing Teams.t.
16ITAPaolo Simion (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
17MGLJambaljamts Sainbayar (MGL)Rts Racing Teams.t.
18MALMohd Zamri Saleh (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
19ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
20GERTino Thömel (GER)Bike Aids.t.
21AUSFabio Calabria (AUS)Novo Nordisks.t.
22NEDJoey Van Rhee (NED)Monkey Towns.t.
23CHNZisen Li (CHN)s.t.
24ISRRoy Goldstein (ISR)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
25AUSDeclan Irvine (AUS)s.t.
26ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
27MGLTegsh-Bayar Batsaikhan (MGL)s.t.
28SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Illuminates.t.
29JPNHayato Yoshida (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
30MALNur Amirul Fakhuddin Mazuki (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
31IRLStephen Clancy (IRL)Novo Nordisks.t.
32AUSRobbie Hucker (AUS)Ukyos.t.
33CHNZhang Zheng (CHN)Hengxiangs.t.
34LATAndris Vosekalns (LAT)Hengxiangs.t.
35SPABenjamín Prades Reverte (SPA)Ukyos.t.
36NEDMaarten De Jonge (NED)Monkey Towns.t.
37COLBrayan Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Bikeexchanges.t.
38FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
39COLEdwin Arnulfo Parra Bustamente (COL)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livalls.t.
40KENSalim Kipkemboi (KEN)Bike Aids.t.
41LIEGordian Banzer (LIE)Akros - Renfers.t.
42SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Iam - Excelsiors.t.
43RSAClint Hendricks (RSA)s.t.
44ITAMattia Viel (ITA)Holdsworth Pro Racings.t.
45AUSHarry Sweeny (AUS)s.t.
46FRAAlexis Guerin (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
47CHNChunlong Zhang (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livalls.t.
48SWIPatrick Schelling (SWI)Vorarlberg - Santics.t.
49SWIRoland Thalmann (SWI)Vorarlberg - Santics.t.
50ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
51BELJoeri Stallaert (BEL)Vorarlberg - Santics.t.
52ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
53ITAMattia Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
54CHNXianjing Lyu (CHN)Hengxiangs.t.
55NEDIvar Slik (NED)Monkey Towns.t.
56CHNLiang Guo (CHN)s.t.
57CHNBieken Nazaerbieke (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchanges.t.
58FINJoonas Henttala (FIN)Novo Nordisks.t.
59RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)s.t.
60ITADavide Orrico (ITA)Vorarlberg - Santics.t.
61ITALorenzo Rota (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
62SPARodrigo Araque Lorente (SPA)Ukyos.t.
63ITAAlan Marangoni (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
64AUSDylan Sunderland (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellnesss.t.
65JPNMasakazu Ito (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
66CHNJianpeng Liu (CHN)Hengxiangs.t.
67SINChoon Huat Goh (SIN)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
68NEDAdne Van Engelen (NED)Bike Aids.t.
69USATyler Williams (USA)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
70SWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)Holowesko - Citadel Racing Teams.t.
71CHNMingrun Chen (CHN)Hengxiangs.t.
72ITASimone Bevilacqua (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
73GBRSam Brand (GBR)Novo Nordisks.t.
74ITALuca Pacioni (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
75ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
76GERLukas Meiler (GER)Vorarlberg - Santics.t.
77SWIMatteo Badilatti (SWI)Vorarlberg - Santics.t.
78ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
79CHNFeng Qiao (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livalls.t.
80NEDPeter Schulting (NED)Monkey Towns.t.
81UKROleksandr Polivoda (UKR)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
82AUSJason Lea (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellnesss.t.
83ITAAntonio Santoro (ITA)Monkey Towns.t.
84MGLMaral-Erdene Batmunkh (MGL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
85COLMauricio Ortega Ramirez (COL)s.t.
86AUSAnthony Giacoppo (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness0:12
87ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:12
88LATGatis Smukulis (LAT)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:12
89ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:12
90FRAJérémy Leveau (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:12
91CHNJiankun Liu (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange0:12
92VENYonathan Alejandro Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:12
93CHNZhi Hui Jiang (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange0:12
94ITAAlex Turrin (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia0:12
95CHNLijun Bai (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall0:12
96VENRalph Michael Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:12
97NEDWim Kleiman (NED)Monkey Town0:12
98FRAClément Carisey (FRA)0:12
99CHNBingcheng Gu (CHN)Beijing Xds - Innova Cycling Team0:12
100SWIJoab Schneiter (SWI)Iam - Excelsior0:12
101CHNHang Shi (CHN)Giant0:12
102GERMatthias Schnapka (GER)Bike Aid0:12
103AUSAyden Toovey (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness0:18
104GBRTom Fitzpatrick (GBR)0:22
105CHNYikui Niu (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange0:22
106CHNJiancai Wang (CHN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:24
107TPEYi-Chang Wu (TPE)0:27
108BLRIlia Koshevoy (BLR)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia0:29
109VENPedro Antonio Gutierrez Daza (VEN)Banco Bicentenario - Gobernacion Yaracuy0:29
110CHNJin Song Li (CHN)Giant0:29
111CHNMeng Yan (CHN)Hengxiang0:29
112FRARobin Meyer (FRA)0:35
113JPNEiichi Hirai (JPN)Ukyo0:35
114GERTimo Schäfer (GER)Bike Aid0:38
115CHNBo Wang (CHN)Hengxiang0:52
116SWIStefan Bissegger (SWI)Akros - Renfer1:06
117AUSNathan Elliott (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness1:10
118ITALuca Wackermann (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox2:41
119JPNKohei Uchima (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini2:42
120JPNKohei Yokotsuka (JPN)Ukyo2:42
121JPNNaoya Yoshioka (JPN)Ukyo5:53
122ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 8 - Longmuwan - Changjiang - 197,2 km - 30th October 2018Mountain


1ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec4:55:02
2SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Iam - Excelsior0:05
3FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:06
4CHNXianjing Lyu (CHN)Hengxiang0:06
5SWIMatteo Badilatti (SWI)Vorarlberg - Santic0:14
6SPABenjamín Prades Reverte (SPA)Ukyo0:44
7NEDAdne Van Engelen (NED)Bike Aid0:44
8SWIPatrick Schelling (SWI)Vorarlberg - Santic0:46
9FRAClément Carisey (FRA)0:50
10RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)0:56
11ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia0:58
12SPARodrigo Araque Lorente (SPA)Ukyo1:01
13SWIRoland Thalmann (SWI)Vorarlberg - Santic1:07
14AUSRobbie Hucker (AUS)Ukyo1:09
15COLMauricio Ortega Ramirez (COL)1:13
16FRAAlexis Guerin (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM1:19
17CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy1:20
18ITALorenzo Rota (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1:46
19CHNBieken Nazaerbieke (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange1:48
20ITADavide Orrico (ITA)Vorarlberg - Santic1:50
21MGLJambaljamts Sainbayar (MGL)Rts Racing Team2:02
22JPNMasakazu Ito (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini2:05
23SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Illuminate2:08
24COLEdwin Arnulfo Parra Bustamente (COL)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall2:24
25LIEGordian Banzer (LIE)Akros - Renfer2:24
26ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox3:03
27MGLTegsh-Bayar Batsaikhan (MGL)3:03
28ITAAlessandro Fedeli (ITA)Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 18963:03
29CHNMingrun Chen (CHN)Hengxiang3:13
30ITAAntonio Santoro (ITA)Monkey Town3:21
31ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia3:26
32GBRSam Brand (GBR)Novo Nordisk3:26
33CHNJianpeng Liu (CHN)Hengxiang3:36
34CHNZisen Li (CHN)3:36
35NEDMaarten De Jonge (NED)Monkey Town3:41
36ITALuca Wackermann (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox3:45
37CHNBingcheng Gu (CHN)Beijing Xds - Innova Cycling Team3:53
38COLBrayan Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange4:12
39NEDPeter Schulting (NED)Monkey Town5:21
40VENYonathan Alejandro Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team5:26
41ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec5:26
42SINChoon Huat Goh (SIN)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling5:29
43FINJoonas Henttala (FIN)Novo Nordisk6:39
44AUSDeclan Irvine (AUS)6:39
45ISRRoy Goldstein (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy7:05
46UKROleksandr Polivoda (UKR)Synergy Baku Cycling Project7:05
47USATyler Williams (USA)Israel Cycling Academy7:14
48NEDIvar Slik (NED)Monkey Town7:14
49CHNLiang Guo (CHN)7:42
50AUSJason Lea (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness7:50
51AUSDylan Sunderland (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness8:14
52GERLukas Meiler (GER)Vorarlberg - Santic8:39
53MGLMaral-Erdene Batmunkh (MGL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling8:39
54ITAAlan Marangoni (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini9:23
55JPNHayato Yoshida (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini9:23
56JPNHayato Okamoto (JPN)Aisan Racing Team10:05
57VENPedro Antonio Gutierrez Daza (VEN)Banco Bicentenario - Gobernacion Yaracuy10:19
58AUSFabio Calabria (AUS)Novo Nordisk10:54
59ITAMattia Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec11:16
60ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec11:16
61ITAImerio Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini11:16
62CHNHang Shi (CHN)Giant11:16
63ITAMattia Viel (ITA)Holdsworth Pro Racing11:21
64IRLStephen Clancy (IRL)Novo Nordisk11:23
65NEDWim Kleiman (NED)Monkey Town11:23
66ITAAlex Turrin (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia11:25
67ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox11:51
68ITAPaolo Simion (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox11:51
69GERMatthias Schnapka (GER)Bike Aid11:51
70MALMohd Zamri Saleh (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling11:51
71ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox11:51
72CHNChunlong Zhang (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall11:56
73CHNZhang Zheng (CHN)Hengxiang12:54
74LATAndris Vosekalns (LAT)Hengxiang12:59
75LATGatis Smukulis (LAT)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM12:59
76GREGeorgios Bouglas (GRE)12:59
77BLRIlia Koshevoy (BLR)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia13:01
78CHNJiankun Liu (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange13:41
79CHNJin Song Li (CHN)Giant13:41
80AUSTristan Ward (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness13:41
81AUSAyden Toovey (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness13:41
82GERJannik Steimle (GER)Vorarlberg - Santic13:41
83NEDAndré Looij (NED)Monkey Town13:41
84ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia13:41
85SWIDylan Page (SWI)Sapura13:41
86ISRItamar Einhorn (ISR)13:41
87ITALuca Pacioni (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia13:41
88ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox13:41
89ITASimone Bevilacqua (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia13:41
90VENRalph Michael Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team13:41
91SWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)Holowesko - Citadel Racing Team13:41
92SWIJoab Schneiter (SWI)Iam - Excelsior13:41
93RSAClint Hendricks (RSA)13:41
94GBRJacob Hennessy (GBR)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange14:33
95CHNLijun Bai (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall14:43
96AUSHarry Sweeny (AUS)15:12
97AUSAnthony Giacoppo (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness15:17
98SWIStefan Bissegger (SWI)Akros - Renfer15:17
99CHNBo Wang (CHN)Hengxiang15:17
100AUSNathan Elliott (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness15:17
101CHNZhi Hui Jiang (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange15:17
102CHNFeng Qiao (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall15:17
103GBRTom Fitzpatrick (GBR)15:17
104CHNYikui Niu (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange15:22
105JPNKohei Yokotsuka (JPN)Ukyo15:26
106NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Ukyo15:50
107ITAMarco Benfatto (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec17:20
108BELJoeri Stallaert (BEL)Vorarlberg - Santic17:23
109FRARobin Meyer (FRA)17:23
110NEDJoey Van Rhee (NED)Monkey Town18:26
111MALNur Amirul Fakhuddin Mazuki (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling18:26
112CHNMeng Yan (CHN)Hengxiang18:54
113GERTimo Schäfer (GER)Bike Aid22:00
114GERTino Thömel (GER)Bike Aid23:12
115JPNEiichi Hirai (JPN)Ukyo23:16
116JPNNaoya Yoshioka (JPN)Ukyo23:16
117JPNKohei Uchima (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini23:39
118CHNJiancai Wang (CHN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team50:03
119FRAJérémy Leveau (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
120TPEYi-Chang Wu (TPE)
121KENSalim Kipkemboi (KEN)Bike Aid

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 9 - Changjiang - Danzhou - 181,9 km - 31th October 2018Escape


1SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Illuminate4:10:53
2NEDPeter Schulting (NED)Monkey Town0:05
3ITALorenzo Rota (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:05
4ITAAlan Marangoni (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini0:05
5COLEdwin Arnulfo Parra Bustamente (COL)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall0:05
6AUSHarry Sweeny (AUS)0:05
7ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia0:10
8ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:10
9ITAImerio Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini0:10
10ITALuca Pacioni (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia0:10
11NEDAndré Looij (NED)Monkey Town0:10
12NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Ukyo0:10
13AUSTristan Ward (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness0:10
14SWIDylan Page (SWI)Sapura0:10
15GERTino Thömel (GER)Bike Aid0:10
16ISRItamar Einhorn (ISR)0:10
17ITAPaolo Simion (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:10
18NEDMaarten De Jonge (NED)Monkey Town0:10
19CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy0:10
20GBRJacob Hennessy (GBR)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange0:10
21MGLJambaljamts Sainbayar (MGL)Rts Racing Team0:10
22ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia0:10
23ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:10
24GERJannik Steimle (GER)Vorarlberg - Santic0:10
25JPNHayato Okamoto (JPN)Aisan Racing Team0:10
26ITAFausto Masnada (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:10
27AUSDeclan Irvine (AUS)0:10
28GREGeorgios Bouglas (GRE)0:10
29MALNur Amirul Fakhuddin Mazuki (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling0:10
30SWIRoland Thalmann (SWI)Vorarlberg - Santic0:10
31ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:10
32AUSRobbie Hucker (AUS)Ukyo0:10
33SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Iam - Excelsior0:10
34ITAAlessandro Fedeli (ITA)Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 18960:10
35FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:10
36MALMohd Zamri Saleh (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling0:10
37MGLTegsh-Bayar Batsaikhan (MGL)0:10
38BELJoeri Stallaert (BEL)Vorarlberg - Santic0:10
39CHNXianjing Lyu (CHN)Hengxiang0:10
40SWIPatrick Schelling (SWI)Vorarlberg - Santic0:10
41ITADavide Orrico (ITA)Vorarlberg - Santic0:10
42LATAndris Vosekalns (LAT)Hengxiang0:10
43FRAAlexis Guerin (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:10
44RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)0:15
45ITAMarco Benfatto (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:15
46SPARodrigo Araque Lorente (SPA)Ukyo0:15
47ITAMattia Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:15
48JPNHayato Yoshida (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini0:15
49FRAClément Carisey (FRA)0:15
50ISRRoy Goldstein (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy0:15
51AUSFabio Calabria (AUS)Novo Nordisk0:15
52CHNMingrun Chen (CHN)Hengxiang0:15
53CHNBieken Nazaerbieke (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange0:15
54SINChoon Huat Goh (SIN)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling0:15
55NEDAdne Van Engelen (NED)Bike Aid0:15
56LIEGordian Banzer (LIE)Akros - Renfer0:15
57SPABenjamín Prades Reverte (SPA)Ukyo0:15
58COLBrayan Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange0:15
59ITAAlessandro Tonelli (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:15
60JPNMasakazu Ito (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini0:15
61NEDIvar Slik (NED)Monkey Town0:15
62USATyler Williams (USA)Israel Cycling Academy0:15
63SWIMatteo Badilatti (SWI)Vorarlberg - Santic0:15
64CHNZisen Li (CHN)0:15
65FINJoonas Henttala (FIN)Novo Nordisk0:15
66RSAClint Hendricks (RSA)0:15
67CHNZhang Zheng (CHN)Hengxiang0:15
68CHNFeng Qiao (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall0:15
69GERMatthias Schnapka (GER)Bike Aid0:15
70GBRSam Brand (GBR)Novo Nordisk0:15
71UKROleksandr Polivoda (UKR)Synergy Baku Cycling Project0:15
72SWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)Holowesko - Citadel Racing Team0:15
73CHNJianpeng Liu (CHN)Hengxiang0:15
74ITAAntonio Santoro (ITA)Monkey Town0:15
75SWIStefan Bissegger (SWI)Akros - Renfer0:15
76SWIJoab Schneiter (SWI)Iam - Excelsior0:24
77CHNBingcheng Gu (CHN)Beijing Xds - Innova Cycling Team0:24
78COLMauricio Ortega Ramirez (COL)0:27
79ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia0:27
80JPNEiichi Hirai (JPN)Ukyo0:30
81NEDJoey Van Rhee (NED)Monkey Town0:34
82ITAVincenzo Albanese (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:39
83IRLStephen Clancy (IRL)Novo Nordisk0:41
84CHNChunlong Zhang (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall0:43
85LATGatis Smukulis (LAT)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:43
86CHNHang Shi (CHN)Giant0:43
87ITAMarco Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:43
88CHNJiankun Liu (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange0:43
89VENYonathan Alejandro Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:43
90JPNKohei Uchima (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini0:43
91VENPedro Antonio Gutierrez Daza (VEN)Banco Bicentenario - Gobernacion Yaracuy0:43
92GERLukas Meiler (GER)Vorarlberg - Santic0:43
93CHNYikui Niu (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange0:43
94CHNJiancai Wang (CHN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:43
95AUSAnthony Giacoppo (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness0:43
96CHNLiang Guo (CHN)0:43
97CHNMeng Yan (CHN)Hengxiang0:43
98JPNKohei Yokotsuka (JPN)Ukyo0:43
99CHNJin Song Li (CHN)Giant0:57
100ITALuca Wackermann (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:57
101ITAAlex Turrin (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia0:59
102FRARobin Meyer (FRA)1:07
103CHNZhi Hui Jiang (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange1:14
104MGLMaral-Erdene Batmunkh (MGL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling1:15
105CHNBo Wang (CHN)Hengxiang1:15
106BLRIlia Koshevoy (BLR)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia1:21
107NEDWim Kleiman (NED)Monkey Town1:21
108AUSAyden Toovey (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness1:21
109JPNNaoya Yoshioka (JPN)Ukyo1:26
110GERTimo Schäfer (GER)Bike Aid1:28
111CHNLijun Bai (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall1:32
112AUSDylan Sunderland (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness1:39
113AUSNathan Elliott (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness1:39
114ITASimone Bevilacqua (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia2:07
115AUSJason Lea (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness2:07
116ITAMattia Viel (ITA)Holdsworth Pro Racing3:16
117GBRTom Fitzpatrick (GBR)5:52
118VENRalph Michael Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved