All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Le Tour de Langkawi - 2018 - Detailed results

Cycling - Le Tour de Langkawi - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Malaysia

Results 2018

Le Tour de Langkawi 2018

MalaysiaMalaysia - 18th March 2018 - 25th March 2018


General classification - 25th March 2018


1RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)32:06:45
2POLLukasz Owsian (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:27
3AUSBen Dyball (AUS)St. George0:32
4ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Dimension Data0:54
5ITAGiuseppe Fonzi (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia0:57
6KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Astana1:02
7RSABrendon Davids (RSA)Bennelong - Swisswellness1:02
8FRAThomas Lebas (FRA)Kinan1:08
9COLAlvaro Raul Duarte Sandoval (COL)Forca Amskins1:10
10AUSHarry Sweeny (AUS)1:17
11POLPiotr Brozyna (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice1:20
12ITALuca Raggio (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia1:20
13AUSSam Crome (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness1:29
14ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:33
15ITAPaolo Simion (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1:42
16RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)Dimension Data1:49
17RSAJohann Van Zyl (RSA)Dimension Data1:49
18ITALuca Chirico (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:56
19COLWilmar Jair Perez Muñoz (COL)Sapura1:57
20KAZDaniil Fominykh (KAZ)Astana1:57
21ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia2:24
22PHIMarcelo Felipe (PHI)7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike2:27
23SPASalvador Guardiola Tora (SPA)Kinan2:30
24LAOAruya Rounsauath (LAO)2:30
25CRCKevin Rivera Serrano (CRC)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:42
26ITAMattia Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3:07
27THAPeerapol Chawchiangkwang (THA)Thailand Cct3:55
28MALMuhamad Zawawi Azman (MAL)Sapura4:05
29COLVictor Niño Corredor (COL)Sapura4:27
30KAZArtyom Zakharov (KAZ)Astana4:28
31SWIDylan Page (SWI)Sapura5:13
32COLJuan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (COL)Manzana - Postobon6:22
33ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec7:42
34COLJordan Arley Parra Arias (COL)Manzana - Postobon8:28
35CANAdam De Vos (CAN)Rally Cycling15:34
36INOAiman Cahyadi (INO)Sapura16:27
37AUSDylan Sunderland (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness16:38
38PHIRustom Lim (PHI)7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike17:05
39NZLMorgan Smith (NZL)St. George17:27
40GBRScott Davies (GBR)Dimension Data19:58
41MALMuhamad Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff (MAL)Sapura20:07
42AUSDrew Morey (AUS)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling21:06
43INOAgung Sahbana (INO)KFC21:21
44COLYecid Arturo Sierra Sanchez (COL)Manzana - Postobon21:29
45COLBernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango (COL)Manzana - Postobon21:56
46THASarawut Sirironnachai (THA)Thailand Cct21:56
47KAZBakhtiyar Kozhatayev (KAZ)Astana21:57
48CHNJiankun Liu (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange22:16
49NZLMatthew Zenovich (NZL)St. George22:55
50ALBEugert Zhupa (ALB)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia23:41
51SLOMarko Kump (SLO)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice24:13
52CZEMichal Schlegel (CZE)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice24:24
53CHNJianpeng Liu (CHN)Hengxiang26:27
54MALMuhammad Shaiful Adlan Mohd Shukri (MAL)26:33
55INOSelamat Juangga (INO)KFC26:35
56USADanny Pate (USA)Rally Cycling30:57
57ITAMassimo Rosa (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia35:09
58AUSRyan Cavanagh (AUS)St. George35:33
59ITALuca Pacioni (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia35:47
60AUSCallum Scotson (AUS)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange35:49
61INOMuhammad Abdurrahman (INO)KFC36:17
62MALNik Mohd Hazwan Zulkiflie (MAL)Forca Amskins36:49
63ITARiccardo Minali (ITA)Astana37:20
64MALMohd Shahrul Mat Amin (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling37:31
65MALAzli Najmi Zulkefli (MAL)39:38
66AUSAnthony Giacoppo (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness40:22
67DENJohn Bohn Ebsen Kronborg (DEN)Forca Amskins40:34
68PHIAr-Jay Peralta (PHI)7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike41:51
69PHIBonijoe Martin (PHI)7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike41:57
70CHNHang Shi (CHN)Giant44:23
71CHNYikui Niu (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange47:13
72KAZRuslan Tleubayev (KAZ)Astana47:27
73COLFernando Orjuela Gutierrez (COL)Manzana - Postobon48:29
74ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox50:32
75THAThurakit Boonratanathanakorn (THA)Thailand Cct56:53
76MALAmir Bin Mustafa Rusli (MAL)Forca Amskins57:02
77POLSzymon Sajnok (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice57:50
78ITAUmberto Orsini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox58:08
79ITAMatteo Malucelli (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec58:26
80KORSoon Young Kwon (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia1:01:57
81INOAbdul Gani (INO)KFC1:06:26
82MALMohamad Firdaus Awang (MAL)1:08:28
83PHIDominic Perez (PHI)7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike1:09:07
84MALMohd Hariff Salleh (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling1:10:57
85GBRJacob Hennessy (GBR)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange1:11:00
86MALAnuar Manan (MAL)Forca Amskins1:11:05
87MALMohd Zamri Saleh (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling1:11:46
88JPNKenji Nakanishi (JPN)Kinan1:12:48
89ITAMichael Bresciani (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1:13:16
90INOMuhammah Imam Arifin (INO)KFC1:15:47
91INOMahrus Ali (INO)KFC1:16:49

Stage 1 - Kangar - Kulim - 147,9 km - 18th March 2018Sprint


1ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox3:29:04
2KORJoon Yong Seo (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asias.t.
3ERAMekseb Abrha Debesay (ERA)Dimension Datas.t.
4ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
5ITARiccardo Minali (ITA)Astanas.t.
6ITALuca Pacioni (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
7AUSKaden Groves (AUS)St. Georges.t.
8AUSScott Sunderland (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellnesss.t.
9POLAlan Banaszek (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
10INOAbdul Gani (INO)KFCs.t.
11CHNZhiwen Chen (CHN)Giants.t.
12ITAMatteo Malucelli (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
13MALMohd Hariff Salleh (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
14MALAnuar Manan (MAL)Forca Amskinss.t.
15ITAPaolo Simion (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
16USACharles Bradley Huff (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
17LATAndris Vosekalns (LAT)Hengxiangs.t.
18MALMohd Shahrul Mat Amin (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
19THASarawut Sirironnachai (THA)Thailand Ccts.t.
20PHIDominic Perez (PHI)7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbikes.t.
21AUSSam Crome (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellnesss.t.
22MALMuhammad Shaiful Adlan Mohd Shukri (MAL)s.t.
23INOMahrus Ali (INO)KFCs.t.
24ALBEugert Zhupa (ALB)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
25INOAiman Cahyadi (INO)Sapuras.t.
26MALAmeer Ahmad Kamal (MAL)s.t.
27THAPhuchong Sai-Udomsin (THA)Thailand Ccts.t.
28GBRScott Davies (GBR)Dimension Datas.t.
29ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
30ITALuca Chirico (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
31PHIAr-Jay Peralta (PHI)7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbikes.t.
32COLAlvaro Raul Duarte Sandoval (COL)Forca Amskinss.t.
33RSANicholas Dlamini (RSA)Dimension Datas.t.
34POLSzymon Sajnok (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
35POLLukasz Owsian (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
36MALMohd Elmi Jumari (MAL)s.t.
37ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Dimension Datas.t.
38RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)s.t.
39AUSDylan Sunderland (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellnesss.t.
40AUSAnthony Giacoppo (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellnesss.t.
41USADanny Pate (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
42ITAGiuseppe Fonzi (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
43KORSuk Ho Kang (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asias.t.
44CZEMichal Schlegel (CZE)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
45INOMuhammah Imam Arifin (INO)KFCs.t.
46ITALuca Wackermann (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
47KAZArtyom Zakharov (KAZ)Astanas.t.
48FRAThomas Lebas (FRA)Kinans.t.
49AUSCallum Scotson (AUS)Mitchelton - Bikeexchanges.t.
50PHIRustom Lim (PHI)7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbikes.t.
51KORSung Baek Park (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asias.t.
52SPASalvador Guardiola Tora (SPA)Kinans.t.
53KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Astanas.t.
54INOSelamat Juangga (INO)KFCs.t.
55KAZRuslan Tleubayev (KAZ)Astanas.t.
56KORDae-Yeon Kim (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asias.t.
57JPNGenki Yamamoto (JPN)Kinans.t.
58COLJuan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
59CANMatteo Dal-Cin (CAN)Rally Cyclings.t.
60AUSHarry Sweeny (AUS)s.t.
61ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
62SPAMarcos Garcia Fernandez (SPA)Kinans.t.
63THAPeerapol Chawchiangkwang (THA)Thailand Ccts.t.
64ITALuca Raggio (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
65MALMuhamad Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff (MAL)Sapuras.t.
66MALMohamad Firdaus Awang (MAL)s.t.
67MALMuhamad Zawawi Azman (MAL)Sapuras.t.
68CRCKevin Rivera Serrano (CRC)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
69AUSBen Dyball (AUS)St. Georges.t.
70RSAJohann Van Zyl (RSA)Dimension Datas.t.
71KAZBakhtiyar Kozhatayev (KAZ)Astanas.t.
72NZLMorgan Smith (NZL)St. Georges.t.
73MALMohammed Saufi Mat Senan (MAL)Forca Amskinss.t.
74CHNMa Guangtong (CHN)Hengxiangs.t.
75JPNKenji Nakanishi (JPN)Kinans.t.
76RSABrendon Davids (RSA)Bennelong - Swisswellnesss.t.
77ERAMetkel Eyob (ERA)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
78ITAMassimo Rosa (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
79COLBernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
80COLYecid Arturo Sierra Sanchez (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
81MALNik Mohd Hazwan Zulkiflie (MAL)Forca Amskinss.t.
82ITASimone Sterbini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
83DENJohn Bohn Ebsen Kronborg (DEN)Forca Amskinss.t.
84CHNMeng Yan (CHN)Hengxiangs.t.
85CHNJiankun Liu (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchanges.t.
86COLWilmar Jair Perez Muñoz (COL)Sapuras.t.
87CHNBo Wang (CHN)Hengxiangs.t.
88RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)Dimension Datas.t.
89INOMuhammad Abdurrahman (INO)KFCs.t.
90AUSDrew Morey (AUS)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
91MALMohd Zamri Saleh (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
92CHNZhang Zheng (CHN)Hengxiangs.t.
93INOAgung Sahbana (INO)KFCs.t.
94ITAUmberto Orsini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
95LAOAruya Rounsauath (LAO)s.t.
96NZLJoseph Cooper (NZL)Bennelong - Swisswellnesss.t.
97COLFernando Orjuela Gutierrez (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
98USAKyle Murphy (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
99KORSoon Young Kwon (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asias.t.
100POLPiotr Brozyna (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
101MALAmir Bin Mustafa Rusli (MAL)Forca Amskinss.t.
102PHIMarcelo Felipe (PHI)7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbikes.t.
103MALAmeen Ahmad Kamal (MAL)s.t.
104CHNZhi Hui Jiang (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchanges.t.
105PHIDaniel Ver Carino (PHI)7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbikes.t.
106MALAzli Najmi Zulkefli (MAL)s.t.
107NZLMatthew Zenovich (NZL)St. Georges.t.
108KORSeung-Woo Choi (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asias.t.
109CHNJianpeng Liu (CHN)Hengxiangs.t.
110AUSJay Dutton (AUS)St. Georges.t.
111CHNHang Shi (CHN)Giants.t.
112COLVictor Niño Corredor (COL)Sapuras.t.
113ITAMichael Bresciani (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
114MALLoh Sea Keong (MAL)Thailand Ccts.t.
115AUSRyan Cavanagh (AUS)St. Georges.t.
116PHIBonijoe Martin (PHI)7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbikes.t.
117KAZDaniil Fominykh (KAZ)Astanas.t.
118THAThurakit Boonratanathanakorn (THA)Thailand Ccts.t.
119SLOMarko Kump (SLO)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
120ITAMattia Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
121CHNHaiwang Liu (CHN)Giant0:45
122CHNJiabao Li (CHN)Giant0:54
123CHNManduo Liu (CHN)Giants.t.
124GBRJacob Hennessy (GBR)Mitchelton - Bikeexchanges.t.
125USAEric Young (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
126SWIDylan Page (SWI)Sapuras.t.
127CHNYikui Niu (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchanges.t.
128COLJordan Arley Parra Arias (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
129COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
130CANAdam De Vos (CAN)Rally Cyclings.t.
131JPNHiroshi Tsubaki (JPN)Kinan

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Gerik - Kota Bharu - 208,3 km - 19th March 2018Sprint


1ITARiccardo Minali (ITA)Astana5:18:20
2ITAMatteo Malucelli (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
3ITAPaolo Simion (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
4KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Astanas.t.
5SLOMarko Kump (SLO)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
6ITALuca Pacioni (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
7AUSKaden Groves (AUS)St. Georges.t.
8USAEric Young (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
9KORJoon Yong Seo (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asias.t.
10SWIDylan Page (SWI)Sapuras.t.
11COLJordan Arley Parra Arias (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
12MALMohd Shahrul Mat Amin (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
13ERAMekseb Abrha Debesay (ERA)Dimension Datas.t.
14THAPhuchong Sai-Udomsin (THA)Thailand Ccts.t.
15ERAMetkel Eyob (ERA)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
16AUSAnthony Giacoppo (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellnesss.t.
17AUSSam Crome (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellnesss.t.
18ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Dimension Datas.t.
19COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
20CHNYikui Niu (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchanges.t.
21MALMuhammad Shaiful Adlan Mohd Shukri (MAL)s.t.
22INOSelamat Juangga (INO)KFCs.t.
23THASarawut Sirironnachai (THA)Thailand Ccts.t.
24ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
25PHIMarcelo Felipe (PHI)7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbikes.t.
26SPASalvador Guardiola Tora (SPA)Kinans.t.
27AUSDylan Sunderland (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellnesss.t.
28THAPeerapol Chawchiangkwang (THA)Thailand Ccts.t.
29POLPiotr Brozyna (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
30POLLukasz Owsian (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
31INOAiman Cahyadi (INO)Sapuras.t.
32SPAMarcos Garcia Fernandez (SPA)Kinans.t.
33GBRScott Davies (GBR)Dimension Datas.t.
34ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
35CZEMichal Schlegel (CZE)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
36RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)s.t.
37MALMuhamad Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff (MAL)Sapuras.t.
38MALMuhamad Zawawi Azman (MAL)Sapuras.t.
39RSABrendon Davids (RSA)Bennelong - Swisswellnesss.t.
40AUSCallum Scotson (AUS)Mitchelton - Bikeexchanges.t.
41KAZBakhtiyar Kozhatayev (KAZ)Astanas.t.
42PHIBonijoe Martin (PHI)7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbikes.t.
43FRAThomas Lebas (FRA)Kinans.t.
44COLWilmar Jair Perez Muñoz (COL)Sapuras.t.
45COLJuan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
46KAZDaniil Fominykh (KAZ)Astanas.t.
47THAThurakit Boonratanathanakorn (THA)Thailand Ccts.t.
48CHNJianpeng Liu (CHN)Hengxiangs.t.
49COLAlvaro Raul Duarte Sandoval (COL)Forca Amskinss.t.
50RSAJohann Van Zyl (RSA)Dimension Datas.t.
51ITALuca Chirico (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
52AUSBen Dyball (AUS)St. Georges.t.
53AUSHarry Sweeny (AUS)s.t.
54ITAGiuseppe Fonzi (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
55ITASimone Sterbini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
56USAKyle Murphy (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
57CANAdam De Vos (CAN)Rally Cyclings.t.
58LAOAruya Rounsauath (LAO)s.t.
59MALNik Mohd Hazwan Zulkiflie (MAL)Forca Amskinss.t.
60COLBernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
61PHIRustom Lim (PHI)7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbikes.t.
62CRCKevin Rivera Serrano (CRC)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
63RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)Dimension Datas.t.
64INOMuhammad Abdurrahman (INO)KFCs.t.
65COLVictor Niño Corredor (COL)Sapuras.t.
66ITALuca Raggio (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
67USADanny Pate (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
68CANMatteo Dal-Cin (CAN)Rally Cyclings.t.
69COLFernando Orjuela Gutierrez (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
70NZLMatthew Zenovich (NZL)St. Georges.t.
71PHIDaniel Ver Carino (PHI)7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbikes.t.
72AUSDrew Morey (AUS)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
73ALBEugert Zhupa (ALB)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
74DENJohn Bohn Ebsen Kronborg (DEN)Forca Amskinss.t.
75ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
76CHNHang Shi (CHN)Giants.t.
77INOAgung Sahbana (INO)KFCs.t.
78CHNJiankun Liu (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchanges.t.
79RSANicholas Dlamini (RSA)Dimension Datas.t.
80KAZArtyom Zakharov (KAZ)Astana0:16
81AUSRyan Cavanagh (AUS)St. George0:16
82COLYecid Arturo Sierra Sanchez (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:17
83NZLMorgan Smith (NZL)St. George0:21
84MALAzli Najmi Zulkefli (MAL)0:25
85ITAMattia Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
86KAZRuslan Tleubayev (KAZ)Astana1:03
87ITAMassimo Rosa (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
88AUSJay Dutton (AUS)St. George4:18
89KORSuk Ho Kang (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia13:15
90INOMuhammah Imam Arifin (INO)KFC13:15
91ITAMichael Bresciani (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox13:15
92INOAbdul Gani (INO)KFC13:15
93USACharles Bradley Huff (USA)Rally Cycling13:15
94AUSScott Sunderland (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness13:15
95KORSeung-Woo Choi (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia13:15
96CHNBo Wang (CHN)Hengxiang13:15
97CHNManduo Liu (CHN)Giant13:15
98ITAUmberto Orsini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox13:15
99ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox13:15
100PHIAr-Jay Peralta (PHI)7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike13:15
101LATAndris Vosekalns (LAT)Hengxiang13:15
102MALMohd Zamri Saleh (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling13:15
103GBRJacob Hennessy (GBR)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange13:15
104CHNZhiwen Chen (CHN)Giant13:15
105KORSoon Young Kwon (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia13:15
106MALLoh Sea Keong (MAL)Thailand Cct13:15
107PHIDominic Perez (PHI)7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike13:15
108INOMahrus Ali (INO)KFC13:15
109MALMohammed Saufi Mat Senan (MAL)Forca Amskins13:15
110MALAmeen Ahmad Kamal (MAL)13:15
111MALMohamad Firdaus Awang (MAL)13:15
112MALMohd Elmi Jumari (MAL)13:15
113KORDae-Yeon Kim (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia13:15
114JPNGenki Yamamoto (JPN)Kinan13:15
115CHNZhang Zheng (CHN)Hengxiang13:15
116CHNMa Guangtong (CHN)Hengxiang13:15
117KORSung Baek Park (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia13:15
118POLSzymon Sajnok (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice13:15
119CHNMeng Yan (CHN)Hengxiang13:15
120MALAmeer Ahmad Kamal (MAL)13:15
121MALAnuar Manan (MAL)Forca Amskins13:15
122MALMohd Hariff Salleh (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling13:15
123NZLJoseph Cooper (NZL)Bennelong - Swisswellness13:15
124JPNKenji Nakanishi (JPN)Kinan13:15
125ITALuca Wackermann (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox13:15
126POLAlan Banaszek (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice13:15
127MALAmir Bin Mustafa Rusli (MAL)Forca Amskins15:09
128CHNJiabao Li (CHN)Giant
129CHNHaiwang Liu (CHN)Giant
130CHNZhi Hui Jiang (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Kota Bharu - Kuala Terengganus - 166 km - 20th March 2018Escape


1CANAdam De Vos (CAN)Rally Cycling3:58:18
2KORDae-Yeon Kim (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia0:13
3MALNik Mohd Hazwan Zulkiflie (MAL)Forca Amskins0:13
4AUSHarry Sweeny (AUS)0:13
5MALAnuar Manan (MAL)Forca Amskins1:19
6USAEric Young (USA)Rally Cycling1:19
7MALMohd Hariff Salleh (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling1:19
8ITALuca Pacioni (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia1:19
9SWIDylan Page (SWI)Sapura1:19
10SLOMarko Kump (SLO)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice1:19
11ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:19
12ITARiccardo Minali (ITA)Astana1:19
13COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Manzana - Postobon1:19
14ERAMetkel Eyob (ERA)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling1:19
15GBRJacob Hennessy (GBR)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange1:19
16KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Astana1:19
17INOMuhammah Imam Arifin (INO)KFC1:19
18MALMohd Elmi Jumari (MAL)1:19
19RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)1:19
20PHIMarcelo Felipe (PHI)7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike1:19
21ERAMekseb Abrha Debesay (ERA)Dimension Data1:19
22MALMohd Zamri Saleh (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling1:19
23ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Dimension Data1:19
24MALMohd Shahrul Mat Amin (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling1:19
25MALMuhamad Zawawi Azman (MAL)Sapura1:19
26POLLukasz Owsian (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice1:19
27GBRScott Davies (GBR)Dimension Data1:19
28KAZBakhtiyar Kozhatayev (KAZ)Astana1:19
29INOAiman Cahyadi (INO)Sapura1:19
30POLSzymon Sajnok (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice1:19
31ITAGiuseppe Fonzi (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia1:19
32ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:19
33ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1:19
34LATAndris Vosekalns (LAT)Hengxiang1:19
35INOSelamat Juangga (INO)KFC1:19
36MALMohammed Saufi Mat Senan (MAL)Forca Amskins1:19
37USADanny Pate (USA)Rally Cycling1:19
38ITAPaolo Simion (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1:19
39AUSKaden Groves (AUS)St. George1:19
40COLJuan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (COL)Manzana - Postobon1:19
41FRAThomas Lebas (FRA)Kinan1:19
42CZEMichal Schlegel (CZE)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice1:19
43SPAMarcos Garcia Fernandez (SPA)Kinan1:19
44AUSSam Crome (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness1:19
45ITAMatteo Malucelli (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:19
46CHNYikui Niu (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange1:19
47RSABrendon Davids (RSA)Bennelong - Swisswellness1:19
48COLBernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango (COL)Manzana - Postobon1:19
49NZLMatthew Zenovich (NZL)St. George1:19
50SPASalvador Guardiola Tora (SPA)Kinan1:19
51AUSDylan Sunderland (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness1:19
52MALAmeer Ahmad Kamal (MAL)1:19
53NZLMorgan Smith (NZL)St. George1:19
54ITALuca Chirico (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:19
55ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia1:19
56AUSBen Dyball (AUS)St. George1:19
57MALMuhamad Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff (MAL)Sapura1:19
58COLAlvaro Raul Duarte Sandoval (COL)Forca Amskins1:19
59POLPiotr Brozyna (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice1:19
60COLJordan Arley Parra Arias (COL)Manzana - Postobon1:19
61ITALuca Raggio (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia1:19
62KORSung Baek Park (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia1:19
63ITASimone Sterbini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1:19
64COLWilmar Jair Perez Muñoz (COL)Sapura1:19
65CHNJianpeng Liu (CHN)Hengxiang1:19
66ITAMattia Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:19
67COLFernando Orjuela Gutierrez (COL)Manzana - Postobon1:19
68MALAmir Bin Mustafa Rusli (MAL)Forca Amskins1:19
69RSAJohann Van Zyl (RSA)Dimension Data1:19
70RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)Dimension Data1:19
71RSANicholas Dlamini (RSA)Dimension Data1:19
72KORJoon Yong Seo (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia1:19
73ALBEugert Zhupa (ALB)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia1:19
74KAZDaniil Fominykh (KAZ)Astana1:19
75COLYecid Arturo Sierra Sanchez (COL)Manzana - Postobon1:19
76PHIDominic Perez (PHI)7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike1:19
77AUSCallum Scotson (AUS)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange1:19
78AUSRyan Cavanagh (AUS)St. George1:19
79COLVictor Niño Corredor (COL)Sapura1:19
80AUSDrew Morey (AUS)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling1:19
81LAOAruya Rounsauath (LAO)1:19
82DENJohn Bohn Ebsen Kronborg (DEN)Forca Amskins1:19
83PHIRustom Lim (PHI)7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike1:19
84INOAgung Sahbana (INO)KFC1:19
85CRCKevin Rivera Serrano (CRC)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:19
86POLAlan Banaszek (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice1:19
87THASarawut Sirironnachai (THA)Thailand Cct1:19
88INOMuhammad Abdurrahman (INO)KFC1:46
89CHNBo Wang (CHN)Hengxiang1:51
90PHIBonijoe Martin (PHI)7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike1:59
91CHNJiankun Liu (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange1:59
92CANMatteo Dal-Cin (CAN)Rally Cycling1:59
93CHNMeng Yan (CHN)Hengxiang2:09
94INOMahrus Ali (INO)KFC2:22
95ITAMichael Bresciani (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox2:22
96THAThurakit Boonratanathanakorn (THA)Thailand Cct2:22
97CHNMa Guangtong (CHN)Hengxiang2:22
98CHNHang Shi (CHN)Giant2:29
99MALMohamad Firdaus Awang (MAL)2:31
100KAZArtyom Zakharov (KAZ)Astana2:31
101CHNZhang Zheng (CHN)Hengxiang2:37
102AUSJay Dutton (AUS)St. George2:37
103MALAzli Najmi Zulkefli (MAL)2:39
104THAPeerapol Chawchiangkwang (THA)Thailand Cct2:39
105THAPhuchong Sai-Udomsin (THA)Thailand Cct2:50
106ITAUmberto Orsini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox3:05
107KORSeung-Woo Choi (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia3:19
108MALAmeen Ahmad Kamal (MAL)3:22
109JPNGenki Yamamoto (JPN)Kinan3:39
110MALLoh Sea Keong (MAL)Thailand Cct4:09
111ITALuca Wackermann (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox4:09
112KORSuk Ho Kang (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia4:19
113INOAbdul Gani (INO)KFC1:19
114MALMuhammad Shaiful Adlan Mohd Shukri (MAL)1:19
115PHIDaniel Ver Carino (PHI)7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike4:57
116AUSAnthony Giacoppo (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness5:02
117NZLJoseph Cooper (NZL)Bennelong - Swisswellness5:02
118USAKyle Murphy (USA)Rally Cycling1:19
119USACharles Bradley Huff (USA)Rally Cycling5:08
120KAZRuslan Tleubayev (KAZ)Astana5:14
121KORSoon Young Kwon (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia6:35
122CHNManduo Liu (CHN)Giant6:35
123PHIAr-Jay Peralta (PHI)7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike6:35
124ITAMassimo Rosa (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia7:49
125JPNKenji Nakanishi (JPN)Kinan13:13
126AUSScott Sunderland (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Dungun - Pekan - 177,6 km - 21th March 2018Sprint


1ITARiccardo Minali (ITA)Astana4:10:14
2ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
3MALMohd Hariff Salleh (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
4ITALuca Pacioni (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
5ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
6POLAlan Banaszek (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
7AUSAnthony Giacoppo (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellnesss.t.
8COLJordan Arley Parra Arias (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
9SWIDylan Page (SWI)Sapuras.t.
10GBRJacob Hennessy (GBR)Mitchelton - Bikeexchanges.t.
11MALAnuar Manan (MAL)Forca Amskinss.t.
12USAEric Young (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
13MALMohd Zamri Saleh (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
14MALMohd Shahrul Mat Amin (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
15PHIDominic Perez (PHI)7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbikes.t.
16MALMuhamad Zawawi Azman (MAL)Sapuras.t.
17ITAPaolo Simion (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
18PHIMarcelo Felipe (PHI)7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbikes.t.
19SPASalvador Guardiola Tora (SPA)Kinans.t.
20ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Dimension Datas.t.
21COLBernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
22KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Astanas.t.
23KORSung Baek Park (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asias.t.
24THAPhuchong Sai-Udomsin (THA)Thailand Ccts.t.
25ITALuca Chirico (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
26ERAMetkel Eyob (ERA)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
27CZEMichal Schlegel (CZE)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
28POLLukasz Owsian (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
29NZLMorgan Smith (NZL)St. Georges.t.
30AUSHarry Sweeny (AUS)s.t.
31CANAdam De Vos (CAN)Rally Cyclings.t.
32AUSSam Crome (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellnesss.t.
33ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
34ITAGiuseppe Fonzi (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
35GBRScott Davies (GBR)Dimension Datas.t.
36AUSBen Dyball (AUS)St. Georges.t.
37COLAlvaro Raul Duarte Sandoval (COL)Forca Amskinss.t.
38ITAMattia Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
39RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)s.t.
40FRAThomas Lebas (FRA)Kinans.t.
41SPAMarcos Garcia Fernandez (SPA)Kinans.t.
42KAZBakhtiyar Kozhatayev (KAZ)Astanas.t.
43COLYecid Arturo Sierra Sanchez (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
44RSANicholas Dlamini (RSA)Dimension Datas.t.
45RSABrendon Davids (RSA)Bennelong - Swisswellnesss.t.
46INOAiman Cahyadi (INO)Sapuras.t.
47ITAMassimo Rosa (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
48RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)Dimension Datas.t.
49COLFernando Orjuela Gutierrez (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
50ITASimone Sterbini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
51LAOAruya Rounsauath (LAO)s.t.
52MALNik Mohd Hazwan Zulkiflie (MAL)Forca Amskinss.t.
53CHNJianpeng Liu (CHN)Hengxiangs.t.
54ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
55MALAmir Bin Mustafa Rusli (MAL)Forca Amskinss.t.
56COLWilmar Jair Perez Muñoz (COL)Sapuras.t.
57MALMohammed Saufi Mat Senan (MAL)Forca Amskinss.t.
58CHNYikui Niu (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchanges.t.
59POLPiotr Brozyna (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
60KAZDaniil Fominykh (KAZ)Astanas.t.
61INOMuhammad Abdurrahman (INO)KFCs.t.
62ITALuca Raggio (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
63NZLMatthew Zenovich (NZL)St. Georges.t.
64RSAJohann Van Zyl (RSA)Dimension Datas.t.
65PHIBonijoe Martin (PHI)7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbikes.t.
66CHNJiankun Liu (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange0:10
67MALMohd Elmi Jumari (MAL)0:10
68MALMuhamad Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff (MAL)Sapura0:10
69AUSDylan Sunderland (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness0:10
70AUSDrew Morey (AUS)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling0:10
71THASarawut Sirironnachai (THA)Thailand Cct0:10
72USAKyle Murphy (USA)Rally Cycling0:10
73ALBEugert Zhupa (ALB)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia0:20
74POLSzymon Sajnok (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:20
75SLOMarko Kump (SLO)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:22
76MALAzli Najmi Zulkefli (MAL)0:22
77KAZArtyom Zakharov (KAZ)Astana0:30
78ITAMatteo Malucelli (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:42
79CRCKevin Rivera Serrano (CRC)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:42
80AUSCallum Scotson (AUS)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange0:48
81NZLJoseph Cooper (NZL)Bennelong - Swisswellness1:04
82ITAMichael Bresciani (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1:08
83KAZRuslan Tleubayev (KAZ)Astana1:08
84PHIRustom Lim (PHI)7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike1:19
85PHIAr-Jay Peralta (PHI)7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike1:28
86ITALuca Wackermann (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1:28
87COLJuan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (COL)Manzana - Postobon2:09
88ITAUmberto Orsini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox2:26
89KORSeung-Woo Choi (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia2:31
90COLVictor Niño Corredor (COL)Sapura2:54
91CHNMa Guangtong (CHN)Hengxiang3:45
92CHNBo Wang (CHN)Hengxiang3:45
93LATAndris Vosekalns (LAT)Hengxiang3:46
94CHNZhang Zheng (CHN)Hengxiang3:53
95THAPeerapol Chawchiangkwang (THA)Thailand Ccts.t.
96MALLoh Sea Keong (MAL)Thailand Cct4:02
97THAThurakit Boonratanathanakorn (THA)Thailand Cct4:08
98CANMatteo Dal-Cin (CAN)Rally Cycling4:25
99DENJohn Bohn Ebsen Kronborg (DEN)Forca Amskins4:42
100MALMohamad Firdaus Awang (MAL)4:42
101CHNHang Shi (CHN)Giant4:42
102MALAmeer Ahmad Kamal (MAL)4:42
103INOSelamat Juangga (INO)KFC4:42
104PHIDaniel Ver Carino (PHI)7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike4:42
105INOAbdul Gani (INO)KFC4:42
106INOAgung Sahbana (INO)KFC4:42
107MALAmeen Ahmad Kamal (MAL)4:42
108MALMuhammad Shaiful Adlan Mohd Shukri (MAL)4:42
109USACharles Bradley Huff (USA)Rally Cycling4:42
110USADanny Pate (USA)Rally Cycling4:42
111CHNMeng Yan (CHN)Hengxiang4:42
112INOMahrus Ali (INO)KFC4:42
113JPNGenki Yamamoto (JPN)Kinan4:42
114JPNKenji Nakanishi (JPN)Kinan4:42
115INOMuhammah Imam Arifin (INO)KFC4:42
116KORSoon Young Kwon (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia5:51
117KORDae-Yeon Kim (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia5:51
118AUSJay Dutton (AUS)St. George5:51
119AUSRyan Cavanagh (AUS)St. George5:51
120KORSuk Ho Kang (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia5:51
121AUSKaden Groves (AUS)St. George5:51
122ERAMekseb Abrha Debesay (ERA)Dimension Data
123CHNManduo Liu (CHN)Giant
124KORJoon Yong Seo (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia
125COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Manzana - Postobon

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Bentong - Cameron Highlands - 169,4 km - 22th March 2018Mountain


1RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)4:24:29
2AUSBen Dyball (AUS)St. George0:28
3ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Dimension Data0:55
4KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Astana1:01
5FRAThomas Lebas (FRA)Kinan1:01
6COLAlvaro Raul Duarte Sandoval (COL)Forca Amskins1:02
7COLYecid Arturo Sierra Sanchez (COL)Manzana - Postobon1:04
8POLPiotr Brozyna (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice1:10
9ITALuca Raggio (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia1:10
10ERAMetkel Eyob (ERA)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling1:10
11SPAMarcos Garcia Fernandez (SPA)Kinan1:19
12AUSDrew Morey (AUS)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling1:19
13AUSSam Crome (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness1:19
14ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:23
15COLVictor Niño Corredor (COL)Sapura1:23
16AUSCallum Scotson (AUS)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange1:30
17ITALuca Chirico (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:47
18COLBernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango (COL)Manzana - Postobon1:47
19KAZDaniil Fominykh (KAZ)Astana1:47
20KAZBakhtiyar Kozhatayev (KAZ)Astana1:47
21COLWilmar Jair Perez Muñoz (COL)Sapura1:47
22POLLukasz Owsian (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice1:47
23CRCKevin Rivera Serrano (CRC)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:50
24AUSHarry Sweeny (AUS)1:57
25ITAGiuseppe Fonzi (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia2:14
26ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia2:20
27GBRScott Davies (GBR)Dimension Data2:20
28RSABrendon Davids (RSA)Bennelong - Swisswellness2:20
29THAPhuchong Sai-Udomsin (THA)Thailand Cct2:20
30AUSDylan Sunderland (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness2:20
31INOMuhammad Abdurrahman (INO)KFC2:20
32SPASalvador Guardiola Tora (SPA)Kinan2:20
33LAOAruya Rounsauath (LAO)2:20
34DENJohn Bohn Ebsen Kronborg (DEN)Forca Amskins2:20
35PHIMarcelo Felipe (PHI)7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike2:20
36PHIRustom Lim (PHI)7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike2:20
37CHNJiankun Liu (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange2:20
38KAZArtyom Zakharov (KAZ)Astana2:20
39AUSJay Dutton (AUS)St. George2:20
40THAPeerapol Chawchiangkwang (THA)Thailand Cct2:25
41INOAiman Cahyadi (INO)Sapura2:57
42MALMuhamad Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff (MAL)Sapura2:57
43CHNJianpeng Liu (CHN)Hengxiang2:57
44ITAMattia Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:57
45AUSAnthony Giacoppo (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness3:07
46ITAPaolo Simion (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox3:07
47NZLJoseph Cooper (NZL)Bennelong - Swisswellness3:07
48RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)Dimension Data3:07
49RSAJohann Van Zyl (RSA)Dimension Data3:07
50RSANicholas Dlamini (RSA)Dimension Data3:07
51INOAgung Sahbana (INO)KFC3:07
52ITASimone Sterbini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox3:11
53USAKyle Murphy (USA)Rally Cycling3:34
54CANAdam De Vos (CAN)Rally Cycling3:34
55NZLMorgan Smith (NZL)St. George3:34
56MALMuhamad Zawawi Azman (MAL)Sapura3:59
57MALMohd Shahrul Mat Amin (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling3:59
58MALAzli Najmi Zulkefli (MAL)3:59
59CHNHang Shi (CHN)Giant3:59
60COLJuan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (COL)Manzana - Postobon4:03
61KORSoon Young Kwon (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia4:03
62MALNik Mohd Hazwan Zulkiflie (MAL)Forca Amskins4:33
63NZLMatthew Zenovich (NZL)St. George5:54
64AUSRyan Cavanagh (AUS)St. George5:54
65SWIDylan Page (SWI)Sapura6:33
66CZEMichal Schlegel (CZE)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice7:45
67PHIBonijoe Martin (PHI)7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike7:45
68MALMohammed Saufi Mat Senan (MAL)Forca Amskins8:21
69PHIDaniel Ver Carino (PHI)7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike8:21
70INOSelamat Juangga (INO)KFC8:21
71MALAmir Bin Mustafa Rusli (MAL)Forca Amskins8:21
72MALMuhammad Shaiful Adlan Mohd Shukri (MAL)8:21
73PHIAr-Jay Peralta (PHI)7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike8:21
74COLJordan Arley Parra Arias (COL)Manzana - Postobon8:21
75THASarawut Sirironnachai (THA)Thailand Cct8:21
76ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec9:17
77SLOMarko Kump (SLO)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice10:19
78KORSung Baek Park (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia10:19
79MALMohd Elmi Jumari (MAL)10:54
80ITALuca Wackermann (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox11:37
81USADanny Pate (USA)Rally Cycling12:43
82CHNYikui Niu (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange13:44
83ITAMassimo Rosa (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia14:57
84COLFernando Orjuela Gutierrez (COL)Manzana - Postobon14:57
85THAThurakit Boonratanathanakorn (THA)Thailand Cct14:57
86INOAbdul Gani (INO)KFC14:57
87JPNKenji Nakanishi (JPN)Kinan15:49
88MALMohamad Firdaus Awang (MAL)15:49
89KORDae-Yeon Kim (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia20:06
90MALAmeer Ahmad Kamal (MAL)20:44
91KAZRuslan Tleubayev (KAZ)Astana22:20
92PHIDominic Perez (PHI)7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike22:20
93ITALuca Pacioni (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia22:29
94ITARiccardo Minali (ITA)Astana24:18
95ITAMatteo Malucelli (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec24:18
96ALBEugert Zhupa (ALB)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia24:18
97ITAMichael Bresciani (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox24:18
98ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox24:18
99ITAUmberto Orsini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox24:18
100LATAndris Vosekalns (LAT)Hengxiang24:18
101GBRJacob Hennessy (GBR)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange24:18
102MALAnuar Manan (MAL)Forca Amskins24:18
103INOMahrus Ali (INO)KFC24:18
104MALLoh Sea Keong (MAL)Thailand Cct24:18
105JPNGenki Yamamoto (JPN)Kinan24:18
106INOMuhammah Imam Arifin (INO)KFC24:18
107MALMohd Hariff Salleh (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling24:18
108CHNMa Guangtong (CHN)Hengxiang24:18
109CHNMeng Yan (CHN)Hengxiang24:18
110CHNBo Wang (CHN)Hengxiang24:18
111POLAlan Banaszek (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice24:18
112POLSzymon Sajnok (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice24:18
113MALMohd Zamri Saleh (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling24:59
114KORSuk Ho Kang (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia26:05
115KORSeung-Woo Choi (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia26:05
116USAEric Young (USA)Rally Cycling28:18
117USACharles Bradley Huff (USA)Rally Cycling28:33
118CHNZhang Zheng (CHN)Hengxiang29:01
119CANMatteo Dal-Cin (CAN)Rally Cycling
120MALAmeen Ahmad Kamal (MAL)
121AUSKaden Groves (AUS)St. George

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 6 - Tapah - Tanjung Malim - 108,5 km - 23th March 2018Sprint


1ITALuca Pacioni (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia2:24:55
2ITARiccardo Minali (ITA)Astanas.t.
3MALMohd Hariff Salleh (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
4ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
5KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Astanas.t.
6ITAPaolo Simion (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
7ITAMatteo Malucelli (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
8POLSzymon Sajnok (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
9SWIDylan Page (SWI)Sapuras.t.
10ERAMetkel Eyob (ERA)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
11GBRJacob Hennessy (GBR)Mitchelton - Bikeexchanges.t.
12COLJordan Arley Parra Arias (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
13MALAmeer Ahmad Kamal (MAL)s.t.
14LATAndris Vosekalns (LAT)Hengxiangs.t.
15ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Dimension Datas.t.
16USAEric Young (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
17ALBEugert Zhupa (ALB)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
18AUSAnthony Giacoppo (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellnesss.t.
19INOSelamat Juangga (INO)KFCs.t.
20INOMuhammah Imam Arifin (INO)KFCs.t.
21POLAlan Banaszek (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
22PHIMarcelo Felipe (PHI)7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbikes.t.
23INOMahrus Ali (INO)KFCs.t.
24COLBernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
25MALMohammed Saufi Mat Senan (MAL)Forca Amskinss.t.
26JPNKenji Nakanishi (JPN)Kinans.t.
27THAPhuchong Sai-Udomsin (THA)Thailand Ccts.t.
28FRAThomas Lebas (FRA)Kinans.t.
29THASarawut Sirironnachai (THA)Thailand Ccts.t.
30AUSBen Dyball (AUS)St. Georges.t.
31MALMohamad Firdaus Awang (MAL)s.t.
32AUSHarry Sweeny (AUS)s.t.
33ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
34ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
35ITAMattia Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
36MALMuhamad Zawawi Azman (MAL)Sapuras.t.
37ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
38ITALuca Raggio (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
39MALAnuar Manan (MAL)Forca Amskinss.t.
40ITAGiuseppe Fonzi (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
41POLPiotr Brozyna (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
42PHIDominic Perez (PHI)7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbikes.t.
43GBRScott Davies (GBR)Dimension Datas.t.
44SPASalvador Guardiola Tora (SPA)Kinans.t.
45RSABrendon Davids (RSA)Bennelong - Swisswellnesss.t.
46THAPeerapol Chawchiangkwang (THA)Thailand Ccts.t.
47AUSSam Crome (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellnesss.t.
48INOAiman Cahyadi (INO)Sapuras.t.
49ITAMassimo Rosa (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
50SPAMarcos Garcia Fernandez (SPA)Kinans.t.
51USADanny Pate (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
52COLJuan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
53KAZDaniil Fominykh (KAZ)Astanas.t.
54COLAlvaro Raul Duarte Sandoval (COL)Forca Amskinss.t.
55KAZBakhtiyar Kozhatayev (KAZ)Astanas.t.
56RSANicholas Dlamini (RSA)Dimension Datas.t.
57RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)s.t.
58CANAdam De Vos (CAN)Rally Cyclings.t.
59MALMohd Shahrul Mat Amin (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
60COLVictor Niño Corredor (COL)Sapuras.t.
61LAOAruya Rounsauath (LAO)s.t.
62KORSung Baek Park (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asias.t.
63COLWilmar Jair Perez Muñoz (COL)Sapuras.t.
64MALMohd Zamri Saleh (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
65CRCKevin Rivera Serrano (CRC)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
66RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)Dimension Datas.t.
67PHIAr-Jay Peralta (PHI)7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbikes.t.
68AUSDylan Sunderland (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellnesss.t.
69PHIRustom Lim (PHI)7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbikes.t.
70COLFernando Orjuela Gutierrez (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
71ITAMichael Bresciani (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
72MALMuhamad Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff (MAL)Sapuras.t.
73AUSCallum Scotson (AUS)Mitchelton - Bikeexchanges.t.
74NZLMorgan Smith (NZL)St. Georges.t.
75COLYecid Arturo Sierra Sanchez (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
76CHNJianpeng Liu (CHN)Hengxiangs.t.
77ITALuca Chirico (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
78AUSDrew Morey (AUS)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
79MALAmir Bin Mustafa Rusli (MAL)Forca Amskinss.t.
80ITAUmberto Orsini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
81AUSRyan Cavanagh (AUS)St. Georges.t.
82NZLMatthew Zenovich (NZL)St. Georges.t.
83KAZArtyom Zakharov (KAZ)Astanas.t.
84INOAgung Sahbana (INO)KFCs.t.
85MALMohd Elmi Jumari (MAL)s.t.
86KORSoon Young Kwon (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asias.t.
87INOMuhammad Abdurrahman (INO)KFCs.t.
88MALMuhammad Shaiful Adlan Mohd Shukri (MAL)s.t.
89SLOMarko Kump (SLO)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
90MALAzli Najmi Zulkefli (MAL)s.t.
91NZLJoseph Cooper (NZL)Bennelong - Swisswellnesss.t.
92CHNJiankun Liu (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchanges.t.
93PHIBonijoe Martin (PHI)7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbikes.t.
94KORSeung-Woo Choi (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asias.t.
95CZEMichal Schlegel (CZE)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
96MALNik Mohd Hazwan Zulkiflie (MAL)Forca Amskinss.t.
97CHNMeng Yan (CHN)Hengxiangs.t.
98CHNYikui Niu (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchanges.t.
99KORDae-Yeon Kim (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asias.t.
100CHNBo Wang (CHN)Hengxiangs.t.
101CHNZhang Zheng (CHN)Hengxiangs.t.
102AUSJay Dutton (AUS)St. Georges.t.
103RSAJohann Van Zyl (RSA)Dimension Datas.t.
104ITASimone Sterbini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
105CHNMa Guangtong (CHN)Hengxiangs.t.
106DENJohn Bohn Ebsen Kronborg (DEN)Forca Amskinss.t.
107CHNHang Shi (CHN)Giants.t.
108JPNGenki Yamamoto (JPN)Kinans.t.
109USAKyle Murphy (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
110PHIDaniel Ver Carino (PHI)7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbikes.t.
111KORSuk Ho Kang (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia0:23
112MALLoh Sea Keong (MAL)Thailand Cct0:23
113KAZRuslan Tleubayev (KAZ)Astana0:23
114POLLukasz Owsian (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
115INOAbdul Gani (INO)KFCs.t.
116USACharles Bradley Huff (USA)Rally Cycling2:19
117THAThurakit Boonratanathanakorn (THA)Thailand Cct3:13
118ITALuca Wackermann (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox10:00

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 7 - Nilai - Muar - 222,4 km - 24th March 2018Escape


1ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec5:08:23
2ALBEugert Zhupa (ALB)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
3KAZRuslan Tleubayev (KAZ)Astanas.t.
4SWIDylan Page (SWI)Sapuras.t.
5RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)Dimension Datas.t.
6ITAPaolo Simion (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
7RSABrendon Davids (RSA)Bennelong - Swisswellnesss.t.
8RSAJohann Van Zyl (RSA)Dimension Datas.t.
9POLLukasz Owsian (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:02
10ITAGiuseppe Fonzi (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia0:05
11COLJordan Arley Parra Arias (COL)Manzana - Postobon1:28
12ITAMattia Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:28
13ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Dimension Data1:28
14ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia1:28
15POLPiotr Brozyna (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice1:28
16KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Astana1:28
17ITALuca Chirico (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:28
18AUSHarry Sweeny (AUS)1:28
19RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)1:28
20ITALuca Raggio (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia1:28
21THAPeerapol Chawchiangkwang (THA)Thailand Cct1:28
22FRAThomas Lebas (FRA)Kinan1:28
23PHIMarcelo Felipe (PHI)7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike1:28
24MALMuhamad Zawawi Azman (MAL)Sapura1:28
25RSANicholas Dlamini (RSA)Dimension Data1:28
26COLAlvaro Raul Duarte Sandoval (COL)Forca Amskins1:28
27AUSBen Dyball (AUS)St. George1:28
28COLWilmar Jair Perez Muñoz (COL)Sapura1:28
29KAZDaniil Fominykh (KAZ)Astana1:28
30ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:28
31COLBernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango (COL)Manzana - Postobon1:28
32KAZBakhtiyar Kozhatayev (KAZ)Astana1:28
33KAZArtyom Zakharov (KAZ)Astana1:28
34AUSSam Crome (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness1:28
35ERAMetkel Eyob (ERA)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling1:28
36LAOAruya Rounsauath (LAO)1:28
37COLVictor Niño Corredor (COL)Sapura1:28
38SPASalvador Guardiola Tora (SPA)Kinan1:28
39CRCKevin Rivera Serrano (CRC)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:28
40COLYecid Arturo Sierra Sanchez (COL)Manzana - Postobon1:28
41COLJuan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (COL)Manzana - Postobon1:28
42INOAiman Cahyadi (INO)Sapura14:48
43MALMuhammad Shaiful Adlan Mohd Shukri (MAL)14:48
44MALMohamad Firdaus Awang (MAL)14:48
45CANAdam De Vos (CAN)Rally Cycling14:48
46PHIAr-Jay Peralta (PHI)7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike14:50
47THAThurakit Boonratanathanakorn (THA)Thailand Cct14:50
48SLOMarko Kump (SLO)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice14:50
49ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox14:50
50GBRJacob Hennessy (GBR)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange14:50
51JPNGenki Yamamoto (JPN)Kinan14:50
52ITAMichael Bresciani (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox14:50
53MALNik Mohd Hazwan Zulkiflie (MAL)Forca Amskins14:50
54NZLMatthew Zenovich (NZL)St. George14:50
55CHNJianpeng Liu (CHN)Hengxiang14:50
56MALMuhamad Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff (MAL)Sapura14:50
57MALMohammed Saufi Mat Senan (MAL)Forca Amskins14:50
58PHIRustom Lim (PHI)7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike14:50
59ITAMassimo Rosa (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia14:50
60NZLMorgan Smith (NZL)St. George14:50
61ITAUmberto Orsini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox14:50
62CHNYikui Niu (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange14:50
63LATAndris Vosekalns (LAT)Hengxiang14:50
64GBRScott Davies (GBR)Dimension Data14:50
65MALAmir Bin Mustafa Rusli (MAL)Forca Amskins14:50
66AUSDylan Sunderland (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness14:50
67CHNJiankun Liu (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange14:50
68MALAnuar Manan (MAL)Forca Amskins14:50
69MALMohd Shahrul Mat Amin (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling14:50
70AUSRyan Cavanagh (AUS)St. George14:50
71POLSzymon Sajnok (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice14:50
72ITAMatteo Malucelli (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec14:50
73PHIDominic Perez (PHI)7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike14:50
74CHNHang Shi (CHN)Giant14:50
75KORSung Baek Park (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia14:50
76ITARiccardo Minali (ITA)Astana14:50
77ITALuca Pacioni (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia14:50
78INOMuhammad Abdurrahman (INO)KFC14:50
79INOAgung Sahbana (INO)KFC14:50
80COLFernando Orjuela Gutierrez (COL)Manzana - Postobon14:50
81THAPhuchong Sai-Udomsin (THA)Thailand Cct14:50
82CHNMa Guangtong (CHN)Hengxiang14:50
83THASarawut Sirironnachai (THA)Thailand Cct14:50
84CZEMichal Schlegel (CZE)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice14:50
85MALAmeer Ahmad Kamal (MAL)14:50
86PHIBonijoe Martin (PHI)7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike14:50
87CHNBo Wang (CHN)Hengxiang14:50
88INOMahrus Ali (INO)KFC14:50
89MALMohd Zamri Saleh (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling14:50
90AUSDrew Morey (AUS)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling14:50
91INOSelamat Juangga (INO)KFC14:50
92INOAbdul Gani (INO)KFC14:50
93MALAzli Najmi Zulkefli (MAL)14:50
94DENJohn Bohn Ebsen Kronborg (DEN)Forca Amskins14:50
95MALMohd Hariff Salleh (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling14:50
96INOMuhammah Imam Arifin (INO)KFC14:50
97NZLJoseph Cooper (NZL)Bennelong - Swisswellness14:50
98AUSAnthony Giacoppo (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness14:50
99USADanny Pate (USA)Rally Cycling14:50
100USAKyle Murphy (USA)Rally Cycling14:50
101AUSCallum Scotson (AUS)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange14:50
102KORSoon Young Kwon (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia14:50
103ITALuca Wackermann (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox14:50
104JPNKenji Nakanishi (JPN)Kinan20:12
105ITASimone Sterbini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
106POLAlan Banaszek (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice
107USACharles Bradley Huff (USA)Rally Cycling
108USAEric Young (USA)Rally Cycling
109PHIDaniel Ver Carino (PHI)7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike
110CHNZhang Zheng (CHN)Hengxiang
111CHNMeng Yan (CHN)Hengxiang
112SPAMarcos Garcia Fernandez (SPA)Kinan
113KORSeung-Woo Choi (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia
114KORSuk Ho Kang (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia
115KORDae-Yeon Kim (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia
116AUSJay Dutton (AUS)St. George
117MALLoh Sea Keong (MAL)Thailand Cct
118MALMohd Elmi Jumari (MAL)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 8 - Rembau - Kuala Lumpur - 141,1 km - 25th March 2018Sprint


1ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox3:10:25
2ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
3ITALuca Pacioni (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
4KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Astanas.t.
5SLOMarko Kump (SLO)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
6COLJordan Arley Parra Arias (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
7SWIDylan Page (SWI)Sapuras.t.
8ITARiccardo Minali (ITA)Astanas.t.
9ITAGiuseppe Fonzi (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
10AUSSam Crome (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellnesss.t.
11THAPeerapol Chawchiangkwang (THA)Thailand Ccts.t.
12RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)Dimension Datas.t.
13ITAPaolo Simion (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
14RSABrendon Davids (RSA)Bennelong - Swisswellnesss.t.
15FRAThomas Lebas (FRA)Kinans.t.
16THASarawut Sirironnachai (THA)Thailand Ccts.t.
17PHIMarcelo Felipe (PHI)7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbikes.t.
18POLLukasz Owsian (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
19AUSBen Dyball (AUS)St. Georges.t.
20ITAMassimo Rosa (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
21POLPiotr Brozyna (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
22ITAMattia Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
23ERAAmanuel Gebrezgabihier (ERA)Dimension Datas.t.
24ITAAlessandro Bisolti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
25INOAiman Cahyadi (INO)Sapuras.t.
26LAOAruya Rounsauath (LAO)s.t.
27ITALuca Raggio (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
28USADanny Pate (USA)Rally Cyclings.t.
29COLAlvaro Raul Duarte Sandoval (COL)Forca Amskinss.t.
30INOSelamat Juangga (INO)KFCs.t.
31MALMuhammad Shaiful Adlan Mohd Shukri (MAL)s.t.
32COLJuan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
33PHIAr-Jay Peralta (PHI)7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbikes.t.
34SPASalvador Guardiola Tora (SPA)Kinans.t.
35RSAJohann Van Zyl (RSA)Dimension Datas.t.
36ITASimone Velasco (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
37RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)s.t.
38MALMuhamad Zawawi Azman (MAL)Sapuras.t.
39INOAgung Sahbana (INO)KFCs.t.
40PHIRustom Lim (PHI)7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbikes.t.
41CANAdam De Vos (CAN)Rally Cyclings.t.
42COLWilmar Jair Perez Muñoz (COL)Sapuras.t.
43COLVictor Niño Corredor (COL)Sapuras.t.
44CRCKevin Rivera Serrano (CRC)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
45ITALuca Chirico (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
46KAZDaniil Fominykh (KAZ)Astanas.t.
47KAZArtyom Zakharov (KAZ)Astanas.t.
48NZLMorgan Smith (NZL)St. Georges.t.
49AUSHarry Sweeny (AUS)0:18
50ALBEugert Zhupa (ALB)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia0:27
51AUSDylan Sunderland (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness0:38
52ITAUmberto Orsini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox2:51
53CZEMichal Schlegel (CZE)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice3:07
54MALMuhamad Nur Aiman Mohd Zariff (MAL)Sapura3:29
55NZLMatthew Zenovich (NZL)St. George3:29
56GBRScott Davies (GBR)Dimension Data4:06
57CHNJiankun Liu (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange5:34
58AUSDrew Morey (AUS)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling6:05
59POLSzymon Sajnok (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice6:25
60JPNKenji Nakanishi (JPN)Kinan8:14
61AUSRyan Cavanagh (AUS)St. George10:00
62CHNJianpeng Liu (CHN)Hengxiang10:00
63AUSAnthony Giacoppo (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness20:00
64GBRJacob Hennessy (GBR)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange20:00
65ITAMichael Bresciani (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox20:00
66ITAMatteo Malucelli (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec20:00
67KAZBakhtiyar Kozhatayev (KAZ)Astana20:00
68KAZRuslan Tleubayev (KAZ)Astana20:00
69DENJohn Bohn Ebsen Kronborg (DEN)Forca Amskins20:00
70COLBernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango (COL)Manzana - Postobon20:00
71INOMuhammad Abdurrahman (INO)KFC20:00
72KORSoon Young Kwon (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia20:00
73AUSCallum Scotson (AUS)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange20:00
74CHNYikui Niu (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange20:00
75CHNHang Shi (CHN)Giant20:00
76INOMahrus Ali (INO)KFC20:00
77THAThurakit Boonratanathanakorn (THA)Thailand Cct20:00
78COLFernando Orjuela Gutierrez (COL)Manzana - Postobon20:00
79COLYecid Arturo Sierra Sanchez (COL)Manzana - Postobon20:00
80INOMuhammah Imam Arifin (INO)KFC20:00
81INOAbdul Gani (INO)KFC20:00
82MALAnuar Manan (MAL)Forca Amskins20:00
83MALMohd Shahrul Mat Amin (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling20:00
84MALMohd Zamri Saleh (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling20:00
85MALNik Mohd Hazwan Zulkiflie (MAL)Forca Amskins20:00
86MALAmir Bin Mustafa Rusli (MAL)Forca Amskins20:00
87MALAzli Najmi Zulkefli (MAL)20:00
88MALMohamad Firdaus Awang (MAL)20:00
89MALMohd Hariff Salleh (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling20:00
90PHIDominic Perez (PHI)7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike20:00
91PHIBonijoe Martin (PHI)7 Eleven - Cliqq Roadbike20:00
92RSANicholas Dlamini (RSA)Dimension Data
93ITALuca Wackermann (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox
94USAKyle Murphy (USA)Rally Cycling
95NZLJoseph Cooper (NZL)Bennelong - Swisswellness
96MALMohammed Saufi Mat Senan (MAL)Forca Amskins
97CHNMa Guangtong (CHN)Hengxiang
98CHNBo Wang (CHN)Hengxiang
99LATAndris Vosekalns (LAT)Hengxiang
100JPNGenki Yamamoto (JPN)Kinan
101KORSung Baek Park (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia
102ERAMetkel Eyob (ERA)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling
103THAPhuchong Sai-Udomsin (THA)Thailand Cct
104MALAmeer Ahmad Kamal (MAL)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved