All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour of Taihu Lake - 2018 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour of Taihu Lake - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

China

Results 2018

Tour of Taihu Lake 2018

ChinaChina - 7th October 2018 - 14th October 2018


General classification - 14th October 2018


1BELBoris Vallée (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert17:28:07
2AUSBen Dyball (AUS)St. George0:19
3CANAlexander Cataford (CAN)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:19
4ROMSerghei Tvetcov (ROM)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:23
5USATyler Williams (USA)Israel Cycling Academy0:25
6NZLDylan Kennett (NZL)0:27
7USATaylor Sheldon (USA)Jelly Belly - Maxxis0:27
8CZEDaniel Turek (CZE)Israel Cycling Academy0:27
9ITAImerio Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini0:29
10COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:29
11AUSNathan Earle (AUS)Israel Cycling Academy0:31
12ITALeonardo Bonifazio (ITA)0:33
13IRLCormac McGeough (IRL)0:34
14USABen Wolfe (USA)Jelly Belly - Maxxis0:34
15USAEric Marcotte (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:35
16FRARemy Rochas (FRA)0:36
17USAKeegan Swirbul (USA)Jelly Belly - Maxxis0:36
18SPADaniel López Parada (SPA)Burgos - BH0:36
19ITAGiuseppe Fonzi (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia0:36
20SPAAngel Fuentes Paniego (SPA)0:38
21SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BH0:38
22FRAYannick Martinez (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:42
23ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia0:42
24COLBernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:42
25SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:42
26MGLTegsh-Bayar Batsaikhan (MGL)0:46
27ERANatnael Tesfatsion Ocbit (ERA)Eritel0:47
28FRALucas De Rossi (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:47
29CHNJianpeng Liu (CHN)Hengxiang0:47
30ERANatnael Mebrahtom (ERA)Eritel0:47
31HKGWan Yau Vincent Lau (HKG)Hksi0:47
32FRACharles Planet (FRA)Novo Nordisk0:51
33ITAIuri Filosi (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:52
34SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisk0:54
35COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:58
36CHNMingrun Chen (CHN)Hengxiang1:02
37HKGHo San Chiu (HKG)Hksi1:13
38SLOMatic Groselj (SLO)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum1:16
39USADaniel Eaton (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis1:19
40ERAYakob Debesay Abreham (ERA)Eritel1:19
41FRARobin Meyer (FRA)1:21
42COLJuan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (COL)Manzana - Postobon1:22
43GBRSam Brand (GBR)Novo Nordisk1:22
44COLJordan Arley Parra Arias (COL)Manzana - Postobon1:23
45GREGeorgios Bouglas (GRE)1:24
46NEDWesley Kreder (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:25
47BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:27
48MGLJambaljamts Sainbayar (MGL)Rts Racing Team1:28
49NZLMatthew Zenovich (NZL)St. George1:28
50CHNZhang Zheng (CHN)Hengxiang1:29
51AUSRyan Cavanagh (AUS)St. George1:30
52NEDJasper De Laat (NED)Metec - TKH1:31
53UKRAndriy Kulyk (UKR)1:31
54NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert1:32
55JPNHayato Okamoto (JPN)Aisan Racing Team1:34
56HKGBurr Ho (HKG)Hksi1:35
57CHNBo Wang (CHN)Hengxiang1:38
58SPAGabriel Pons Sancho (SPA)1:40
59JPNHiroki Nishimura (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini1:46
60COLAntonio Jose Alarcon Gonzalez (COL)1:49
61CHNZisen Li (CHN)1:54
62GBRMark McNally (GBR)Wanty - Groupe Gobert2:12
63MEXUlises Alfredo Castillo Soto (MEX)Jelly Belly - Maxxis3:30
64ITAAlex Turrin (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia3:40
65CHNJiancai Wang (CHN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team3:47
66HKGHiu Fung Choy (HKG)Hksi3:52
67CHNShuai Li (CHN)Beijing Xds - Innova Cycling Team4:19
68CHNFeng Qiao (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall4:34
69ERASirak Tesfom (ERA)Eritel4:58
70UKROleksandr Polivoda (UKR)Synergy Baku Cycling Project7:06
71VENPedro Antonio Gutierrez Daza (VEN)Banco Bicentenario - Gobernacion Yaracuy9:32
72MEXRene Guillermo Corella Braun (MEX)Jelly Belly - Maxxis9:56
73SLOZiga Jerman (SLO)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum10:00
74AUSTimothy Guy (AUS)10:05
75SLOZiga Rucigaj (SLO)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum10:22
76ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia10:51
77LATAndris Vosekalns (LAT)Hengxiang10:53
78CHNMeng Yan (CHN)Hengxiang10:53
79ISRItamar Einhorn (ISR)11:19
80VENYonathan Alejandro Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team12:04
81ERAMikiel Habtom (ERA)Eritel13:13
82UKRMykhaylo Kononenko (UKR)13:55
83CHNChunlong Zhang (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall13:58
84CHNZhaoliang Xu (CHN)Giant14:02
85NZLMorgan Smith (NZL)St. George14:05
86HKGWan Hei Victor Lau (HKG)Hksi14:19
87RUSEvgeny Zotov (RUS)Beijing Xds - Innova Cycling Team14:20
88CHNJin Song Li (CHN)Giant14:25
89SWIOliver Behringer (SWI)14:35
90VENRalph Michael Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team15:32
91CHNYue Jiang (CHN)15:43
92FRAMaxence Moncassin (FRA)17:37
93ARGHugo Angel Velázquez (ARG)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis17:47
94CHNDaihou Li (CHN)Beijing Xds - Innova Cycling Team18:16
95CHNBingcheng Gu (CHN)Beijing Xds - Innova Cycling Team18:19
96CHNLizhen Wang (CHN)Beijing Xds - Innova Cycling Team18:44
97ERADaniel Habtemicheal (ERA)Eritel18:49
98CHNPeng Gao (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall22:48
99CHNZhishan Zhang (CHN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team24:29

Prologue - 7th October 2018Time Trial


1NZLDylan Kennett (NZL)6:09
2AUSBen Dyball (AUS)St. George0:03
3ROMSerghei Tvetcov (ROM)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:07
4USABen Wolfe (USA)Jelly Belly - Maxxis0:08
5CANAlexander Cataford (CAN)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:10
6BELBoris Vallée (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:12
7USATyler Williams (USA)Israel Cycling Academy0:12
8CZEDaniel Turek (CZE)Israel Cycling Academy0:12
9NZLMatthew Zenovich (NZL)St. George0:14
10USATaylor Sheldon (USA)Jelly Belly - Maxxis0:17
11IRLCormac McGeough (IRL)0:18
12USAEric Marcotte (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:19
13FRARemy Rochas (FRA)0:20
14NZLMorgan Smith (NZL)St. George0:20
15COLEdwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (COL)Israel Cycling Academy0:20
16USAKeegan Swirbul (USA)Jelly Belly - Maxxis0:21
17NZLHamish Schreurs (NZL)Israel Cycling Academy0:21
18AUSNathan Earle (AUS)Israel Cycling Academy0:21
19AUSRyan Cavanagh (AUS)St. George0:21
20AUSBen Hill (AUS)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum0:21
21SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BH0:22
22COLCarlos Eduardo Alzate Escobar (COL)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:22
23ITAGiuseppe Fonzi (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia0:23
24ITAImerio Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini0:24
25SPAAngel Fuentes Paniego (SPA)0:24
26ERAYakob Debesay Abreham (ERA)Eritel0:24
27ERASirak Tesfom (ERA)Eritel0:24
28SLOMatic Groselj (SLO)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum0:25
29UKROleksandr Polivoda (UKR)Synergy Baku Cycling Project0:25
30ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia0:26
31ITALeonardo Bonifazio (ITA)0:26
32COLBernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:26
33FRARobin Meyer (FRA)0:26
34GBRMark McNally (GBR)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:26
35SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:26
36COLJuan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:27
37GBRSam Brand (GBR)Novo Nordisk0:27
38USADaniel Eaton (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:28
39SPADaniel López Parada (SPA)Burgos - BH0:28
40ERADaniel Habtemicheal (ERA)Eritel0:29
41MEXRene Guillermo Corella Braun (MEX)Jelly Belly - Maxxis0:29
42NEDWesley Kreder (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:30
43FRAYannick Martinez (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:30
44MGLTegsh-Bayar Batsaikhan (MGL)0:30
45FRALucas De Rossi (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:31
46ERANatnael Mebrahtom (ERA)Eritel0:31
47HKGWan Yau Vincent Lau (HKG)Hksi0:31
48NZLThomas Hubbard (NZL)St. George0:31
49UKRMykhaylo Kononenko (UKR)0:32
50BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:32
51SLOZiga Rucigaj (SLO)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum0:33
52MGLJambaljamts Sainbayar (MGL)Rts Racing Team0:33
53SLOZiga Jerman (SLO)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum0:33
54CROViktor Potocki (CRO)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum0:33
55LATAndris Vosekalns (LAT)Hengxiang0:34
56CHNMeng Yan (CHN)Hengxiang0:34
57CHNZhang Zheng (CHN)Hengxiang0:34
58ERANatnael Tesfatsion Ocbit (ERA)Eritel0:35
59CHNJianpeng Liu (CHN)Hengxiang0:35
60FRACharles Planet (FRA)Novo Nordisk0:35
61GREGeorgios Bouglas (GRE)0:35
62ITAIuri Filosi (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:36
63NEDJasper De Laat (NED)Metec - TKH0:36
64SPAAlvaro Robredo Crespo (SPA)Burgos - BH0:36
65UKRAndriy Kulyk (UKR)0:36
66FRAMaxence Moncassin (FRA)0:37
67NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:37
68COLJordan Arley Parra Arias (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:38
69SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisk0:38
70ARGHugo Angel Velázquez (ARG)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:38
71AUSTimothy Guy (AUS)0:38
72CHNZhaoliang Xu (CHN)Giant0:39
73CHNManduo Liu (CHN)Giant0:39
74SPAAdrián González Velasco (SPA)Burgos - BH0:39
75JPNHayato Okamoto (JPN)Aisan Racing Team0:39
76HKGBurr Ho (HKG)Hksi0:40
77MEXUlises Alfredo Castillo Soto (MEX)Jelly Belly - Maxxis0:40
78ITAAlex Turrin (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia0:41
79COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:42
80CHNBo Wang (CHN)Hengxiang0:43
81VENPedro Antonio Gutierrez Daza (VEN)Banco Bicentenario - Gobernacion Yaracuy0:44
82CHNJin Song Li (CHN)Giant0:44
83ISRItamar Einhorn (ISR)0:44
84CHNZilin Yuan (CHN)0:45
85CHNChunlong Zhang (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall0:45
86SPAGabriel Pons Sancho (SPA)0:45
87CHNDaihou Li (CHN)Beijing Xds - Innova Cycling Team0:46
88CHNMingrun Chen (CHN)Hengxiang0:46
89COLJuan José Amador Castaño (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:47
90CHNJiancai Wang (CHN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:48
91CHNBingcheng Gu (CHN)Beijing Xds - Innova Cycling Team0:48
92BULStefan Koychev Hristov (BUL)0:48
93COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:50
94CHNPeng Gao (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall0:50
95JPNHiroki Nishimura (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini0:51
96ITAMoreno Marchetti (ITA)Petroli Firenze - Maserati0:53
97HKGHiu Fung Choy (HKG)Hksi0:53
98COLAntonio Jose Alarcon Gonzalez (COL)0:54
99CHNPenghai Deng (CHN)Giant0:56
100HKGWan Hei Victor Lau (HKG)Hksi0:56
101HKGHo San Chiu (HKG)Hksi0:57
102TPEJa Wei Liao (TPE)0:58
103HKGSum Lui Ng (HKG)0:58
104MGLErdenesuren Munkhtulga (MGL)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall0:59
105CHNZisen Li (CHN)0:59
106VENYonathan Alejandro Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team1:00
107CHNZhipeng Yan (CHN)1:00
108TPEKuan hsien Li (TPE)1:01
109ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia1:02
110JPNHayato Yoshida (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini1:03
111RUSEvgeny Zotov (RUS)Beijing Xds - Innova Cycling Team1:07
112CHNFeng Qiao (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall1:11
113TPEChao Kai Chin (TPE)1:11
114SWIOliver Behringer (SWI)1:12
115CHNLizhen Wang (CHN)Beijing Xds - Innova Cycling Team1:13
116CHNChao Yu (CHN)1:19
117CHNShuai Li (CHN)Beijing Xds - Innova Cycling Team1:20
118CHNYue Jiang (CHN)1:22
119VENRalph Michael Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team1:24
120CHNZhishan Zhang (CHN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team1:26
121ERAMikiel Habtom (ERA)Eritel4:50
122CHNTao Yang (CHN)Hainan - Jilun

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 1 - 8th October 2018Sprint


1COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Manzana - Postobon1:45:49
2GREGeorgios Bouglas (GRE)s.t.
3SPADaniel López Parada (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
4CHNZhang Zheng (CHN)Hengxiangs.t.
5COLJordan Arley Parra Arias (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
6COLCarlos Eduardo Alzate Escobar (COL)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
7ERANatnael Tesfatsion Ocbit (ERA)Eritels.t.
8ITALeonardo Bonifazio (ITA)s.t.
9ERAYakob Debesay Abreham (ERA)Eritels.t.
10ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
11ITAImerio Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
12FRAYannick Martinez (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
13SLOZiga Jerman (SLO)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarums.t.
14VENRalph Michael Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Teams.t.
15ITAIuri Filosi (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
16JPNHayato Okamoto (JPN)Aisan Racing Teams.t.
17UKRAndriy Kulyk (UKR)s.t.
18COLEdwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (COL)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
19MEXUlises Alfredo Castillo Soto (MEX)Jelly Belly - Maxxiss.t.
20MGLJambaljamts Sainbayar (MGL)Rts Racing Teams.t.
21CROViktor Potocki (CRO)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarums.t.
22RUSEvgeny Zotov (RUS)Beijing Xds - Innova Cycling Teams.t.
23SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
24FRACharles Planet (FRA)Novo Nordisks.t.
25CHNFeng Qiao (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livalls.t.
26MGLErdenesuren Munkhtulga (MGL)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livalls.t.
27CHNBo Wang (CHN)Hengxiangs.t.
28COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
29MGLTegsh-Bayar Batsaikhan (MGL)s.t.
30CHNZisen Li (CHN)s.t.
31TPEChao Kai Chin (TPE)s.t.
32USATyler Williams (USA)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
33FRALucas De Rossi (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
34CHNZhaoliang Xu (CHN)Giants.t.
35COLJuan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
36CANAlexander Cataford (CAN)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
37AUSTimothy Guy (AUS)s.t.
38MEXRene Guillermo Corella Braun (MEX)Jelly Belly - Maxxiss.t.
39COLBernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
40SPAAngel Fuentes Paniego (SPA)s.t.
41CHNPenghai Deng (CHN)Giants.t.
42CHNJianpeng Liu (CHN)Hengxiangs.t.
43ERAMikiel Habtom (ERA)Eritels.t.
44USAEric Marcotte (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
45ERANatnael Mebrahtom (ERA)Eritels.t.
46SLOZiga Rucigaj (SLO)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarums.t.
47SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
48LATAndris Vosekalns (LAT)Hengxiangs.t.
49CHNMeng Yan (CHN)Hengxiangs.t.
50CHNChunlong Zhang (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livalls.t.
51HKGWan Yau Vincent Lau (HKG)Hksis.t.
52NZLDylan Kennett (NZL)s.t.
53CHNMingrun Chen (CHN)Hengxiangs.t.
54CHNJin Song Li (CHN)Giants.t.
55USATaylor Sheldon (USA)Jelly Belly - Maxxiss.t.
56IRLCormac McGeough (IRL)s.t.
57COLJuan José Amador Castaño (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
58SPAGabriel Pons Sancho (SPA)s.t.
59FRARemy Rochas (FRA)s.t.
60UKRMykhaylo Kononenko (UKR)s.t.
61AUSBen Hill (AUS)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarums.t.
62ROMSerghei Tvetcov (ROM)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
63COLAntonio Jose Alarcon Gonzalez (COL)s.t.
64NZLMatthew Zenovich (NZL)St. Georges.t.
65AUSBen Dyball (AUS)St. Georges.t.
66GBRSam Brand (GBR)Novo Nordisks.t.
67HKGBurr Ho (HKG)Hksis.t.
68AUSRyan Cavanagh (AUS)St. Georges.t.
69USABen Wolfe (USA)Jelly Belly - Maxxiss.t.
70NEDWesley Kreder (NED)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
71ITAAlex Turrin (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
72USAKeegan Swirbul (USA)Jelly Belly - Maxxiss.t.
73CZEDaniel Turek (CZE)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
74SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisks.t.
75NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
76SWIOliver Behringer (SWI)s.t.
77CHNShuai Li (CHN)Beijing Xds - Innova Cycling Teams.t.
78ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
79ITAGiuseppe Fonzi (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
80ARGHugo Angel Velázquez (ARG)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
81HKGHo San Chiu (HKG)Hksis.t.
82NZLMorgan Smith (NZL)St. Georges.t.
83SLOMatic Groselj (SLO)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarums.t.
84BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
85USADaniel Eaton (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
86ERADaniel Habtemicheal (ERA)Eritels.t.
87FRARobin Meyer (FRA)s.t.
88SPAAdrián González Velasco (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
89HKGHiu Fung Choy (HKG)Hksis.t.
90VENYonathan Alejandro Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Teams.t.
91CHNJiancai Wang (CHN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Teams.t.
92NEDJasper De Laat (NED)Metec - TKHs.t.
93HKGWan Hei Victor Lau (HKG)Hksis.t.
94NZLThomas Hubbard (NZL)St. Georges.t.
95AUSNathan Earle (AUS)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
96BULStefan Koychev Hristov (BUL)s.t.
97JPNHiroki Nishimura (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
98FRAMaxence Moncassin (FRA)s.t.
99GBRMark McNally (GBR)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
100SPAAlvaro Robredo Crespo (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
101CHNYue Jiang (CHN)s.t.
102BELBoris Vallée (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
103JPNHayato Yoshida (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
104NZLHamish Schreurs (NZL)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
105ISRItamar Einhorn (ISR)s.t.
106HKGSum Lui Ng (HKG)1:46
107ITAMoreno Marchetti (ITA)Petroli Firenze - Maserati4:18
108CHNDaihou Li (CHN)Beijing Xds - Innova Cycling Team4:18
109CHNBingcheng Gu (CHN)Beijing Xds - Innova Cycling Team4:18
110TPEJa Wei Liao (TPE)4:18
111ERASirak Tesfom (ERA)Eritel4:18
112CHNLizhen Wang (CHN)Beijing Xds - Innova Cycling Team4:18
113UKROleksandr Polivoda (UKR)Synergy Baku Cycling Project4:18
114CHNPeng Gao (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall7:53
115CHNChao Yu (CHN)7:53
116CHNZilin Yuan (CHN)7:53
117CHNZhishan Zhang (CHN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team7:53
118VENPedro Antonio Gutierrez Daza (VEN)Banco Bicentenario - Gobernacion Yaracuy7:53
119CHNManduo Liu (CHN)Giant7:53
120CHNZhipeng Yan (CHN)
121TPEKuan hsien Li (TPE)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - 9th October 2018Sprint


1COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Manzana - Postobon2:49:55
2BELBoris Vallée (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
3FRAYannick Martinez (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
4ITAImerio Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
5COLEdwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (COL)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
6SPADaniel López Parada (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
7CHNJianpeng Liu (CHN)Hengxiangs.t.
8ITALeonardo Bonifazio (ITA)s.t.
9ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
10AUSBen Hill (AUS)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarums.t.
11USATyler Williams (USA)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
12ITAGiuseppe Fonzi (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
13USAEric Marcotte (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
14FRACharles Planet (FRA)Novo Nordisks.t.
15SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisks.t.
16SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
17ERANatnael Tesfatsion Ocbit (ERA)Eritels.t.
18MGLTegsh-Bayar Batsaikhan (MGL)s.t.
19HKGWan Yau Vincent Lau (HKG)Hksis.t.
20FRARemy Rochas (FRA)s.t.
21SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
22HKGHo San Chiu (HKG)Hksis.t.
23ERASirak Tesfom (ERA)Eritels.t.
24FRALucas De Rossi (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
25IRLCormac McGeough (IRL)s.t.
26ROMSerghei Tvetcov (ROM)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
27CANAlexander Cataford (CAN)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
28COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
29COLBernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
30ERANatnael Mebrahtom (ERA)Eritels.t.
31ITAIuri Filosi (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
32CHNMingrun Chen (CHN)Hengxiangs.t.
33CZEDaniel Turek (CZE)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
34AUSNathan Earle (AUS)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
35AUSBen Dyball (AUS)St. Georges.t.
36USATaylor Sheldon (USA)Jelly Belly - Maxxiss.t.
37SPAAngel Fuentes Paniego (SPA)s.t.
38USAKeegan Swirbul (USA)Jelly Belly - Maxxiss.t.
39USABen Wolfe (USA)Jelly Belly - Maxxis0:10
40GREGeorgios Bouglas (GRE)0:39
41NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:39
42BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:39
43UKRAndriy Kulyk (UKR)0:39
44JPNHiroki Nishimura (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini0:39
45NEDJasper De Laat (NED)Metec - TKH0:39
46COLJuan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:39
47SPAGabriel Pons Sancho (SPA)0:39
48GBRSam Brand (GBR)Novo Nordisk0:39
49COLJordan Arley Parra Arias (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:39
50NEDWesley Kreder (NED)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:39
51AUSRyan Cavanagh (AUS)St. George0:39
52JPNHayato Okamoto (JPN)Aisan Racing Team0:39
53COLAntonio Jose Alarcon Gonzalez (COL)0:39
54SLOMatic Groselj (SLO)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum0:39
55HKGBurr Ho (HKG)Hksi0:39
56CHNBo Wang (CHN)Hengxiang0:39
57CHNZisen Li (CHN)0:39
58VENPedro Antonio Gutierrez Daza (VEN)Banco Bicentenario - Gobernacion Yaracuy0:39
59ERAYakob Debesay Abreham (ERA)Eritel0:39
60MGLJambaljamts Sainbayar (MGL)Rts Racing Team0:39
61CHNZhang Zheng (CHN)Hengxiang0:39
62NZLDylan Kennett (NZL)0:39
63GBRMark McNally (GBR)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:39
64NZLMatthew Zenovich (NZL)St. George0:39
65SPAAdrián González Velasco (SPA)Burgos - BH0:39
66USADaniel Eaton (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis0:39
67FRARobin Meyer (FRA)0:39
68UKROleksandr Polivoda (UKR)Synergy Baku Cycling Project1:23
69CHNFeng Qiao (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall2:43
70CHNShuai Li (CHN)Beijing Xds - Innova Cycling Team2:43
71COLJuan José Amador Castaño (COL)Manzana - Postobon2:43
72CHNJiancai Wang (CHN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team2:43
73MEXUlises Alfredo Castillo Soto (MEX)Jelly Belly - Maxxis2:43
74ITAAlex Turrin (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia2:43
75HKGHiu Fung Choy (HKG)Hksi2:43
76ISRItamar Einhorn (ISR)2:43
77SPAAlvaro Robredo Crespo (SPA)Burgos - BH2:43
78ERAMikiel Habtom (ERA)Eritel8:07
79SLOZiga Rucigaj (SLO)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum9:11
80AUSTimothy Guy (AUS)9:11
81SLOZiga Jerman (SLO)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum9:11
82MEXRene Guillermo Corella Braun (MEX)Jelly Belly - Maxxis9:11
83LATAndris Vosekalns (LAT)Hengxiang10:03
84ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia10:03
85VENYonathan Alejandro Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team10:03
86CHNMeng Yan (CHN)Hengxiang10:03
87CHNJin Song Li (CHN)Giant12:57
88CHNZhishan Zhang (CHN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team12:57
89CHNDaihou Li (CHN)Beijing Xds - Innova Cycling Team12:57
90CHNBingcheng Gu (CHN)Beijing Xds - Innova Cycling Team12:57
91CHNLizhen Wang (CHN)Beijing Xds - Innova Cycling Team12:57
92CHNChunlong Zhang (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall12:57
93RUSEvgeny Zotov (RUS)Beijing Xds - Innova Cycling Team12:57
94ERADaniel Habtemicheal (ERA)Eritel12:57
95CHNZhaoliang Xu (CHN)Giant13:07
96NZLMorgan Smith (NZL)St. George13:07
97NZLThomas Hubbard (NZL)St. George13:07
98FRAMaxence Moncassin (FRA)13:07
99CHNPeng Gao (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall13:07
100VENRalph Michael Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team13:07
101MGLErdenesuren Munkhtulga (MGL)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall13:07
102UKRMykhaylo Kononenko (UKR)13:07
103NZLHamish Schreurs (NZL)Israel Cycling Academy13:07
104SWIOliver Behringer (SWI)13:07
105HKGWan Hei Victor Lau (HKG)Hksi13:07
106CHNYue Jiang (CHN)13:21
107TPEChao Kai Chin (TPE)s.t.
107TPEJa Wei Liao (TPE)27:22
107ARGHugo Angel Velázquez (ARG)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis16:53
110COLCarlos Eduardo Alzate Escobar (COL)United Health Care Presented by Maxxis
111CROViktor Potocki (CRO)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum
112JPNHayato Yoshida (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
113HKGSum Lui Ng (HKG)
114CHNChao Yu (CHN)
115CHNZilin Yuan (CHN)
116BULStefan Koychev Hristov (BUL)
117CHNManduo Liu (CHN)Giant
118ITAMoreno Marchetti (ITA)Petroli Firenze - Maserati
119CHNPenghai Deng (CHN)Giant

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - 10th October 2018Sprint


1ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia1:53:44
2BELBoris Vallée (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
3COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
4ERANatnael Tesfatsion Ocbit (ERA)Eritels.t.
5UKRAndriy Kulyk (UKR)s.t.
6ITAImerio Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
7ISRItamar Einhorn (ISR)s.t.
8SPADaniel López Parada (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
9SLOZiga Jerman (SLO)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarums.t.
10GREGeorgios Bouglas (GRE)s.t.
11SPAAdrián González Velasco (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
12ITALeonardo Bonifazio (ITA)s.t.
13MGLJambaljamts Sainbayar (MGL)Rts Racing Teams.t.
14MGLErdenesuren Munkhtulga (MGL)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livalls.t.
15CHNZisen Li (CHN)s.t.
16ITAIuri Filosi (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
17FRAYannick Martinez (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
18MGLTegsh-Bayar Batsaikhan (MGL)s.t.
19MEXUlises Alfredo Castillo Soto (MEX)Jelly Belly - Maxxiss.t.
20COLJordan Arley Parra Arias (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
21ERASirak Tesfom (ERA)Eritels.t.
22JPNHayato Okamoto (JPN)Aisan Racing Teams.t.
23CHNZhang Zheng (CHN)Hengxiangs.t.
24LATAndris Vosekalns (LAT)Hengxiangs.t.
25CZEDaniel Turek (CZE)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
26FRARemy Rochas (FRA)s.t.
27FRACharles Planet (FRA)Novo Nordisks.t.
28CANAlexander Cataford (CAN)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
29ERAYakob Debesay Abreham (ERA)Eritels.t.
30NZLMorgan Smith (NZL)St. Georges.t.
31ROMSerghei Tvetcov (ROM)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
32RUSEvgeny Zotov (RUS)Beijing Xds - Innova Cycling Teams.t.
33ARGHugo Angel Velázquez (ARG)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
34CHNJianpeng Liu (CHN)Hengxiangs.t.
35SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
36SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
37CHNFeng Qiao (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livalls.t.
38ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
39AUSNathan Earle (AUS)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
40AUSTimothy Guy (AUS)s.t.
41NZLDylan Kennett (NZL)s.t.
42AUSBen Hill (AUS)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarums.t.
43COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
44COLJuan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
45USATaylor Sheldon (USA)Jelly Belly - Maxxiss.t.
46USATyler Williams (USA)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
47CHNZhaoliang Xu (CHN)Giants.t.
48ERADaniel Habtemicheal (ERA)Eritels.t.
49SPAAngel Fuentes Paniego (SPA)s.t.
50ERAMikiel Habtom (ERA)Eritels.t.
51USAKeegan Swirbul (USA)Jelly Belly - Maxxiss.t.
52ERANatnael Mebrahtom (ERA)Eritels.t.
53IRLCormac McGeough (IRL)s.t.
54FRALucas De Rossi (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
55ITAAlex Turrin (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
56SWIOliver Behringer (SWI)s.t.
57CHNDaihou Li (CHN)Beijing Xds - Innova Cycling Teams.t.
58USAEric Marcotte (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
59CHNShuai Li (CHN)Beijing Xds - Innova Cycling Teams.t.
60MEXRene Guillermo Corella Braun (MEX)Jelly Belly - Maxxiss.t.
61NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
62CHNBo Wang (CHN)Hengxiangs.t.
63HKGWan Yau Vincent Lau (HKG)Hksis.t.
64SPAAlvaro Robredo Crespo (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
65JPNHiroki Nishimura (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
66COLBernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
67HKGBurr Ho (HKG)Hksis.t.
68ITAGiuseppe Fonzi (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
69SPAGabriel Pons Sancho (SPA)s.t.
70CHNMingrun Chen (CHN)Hengxiangs.t.
71AUSBen Dyball (AUS)St. Georges.t.
72COLAntonio Jose Alarcon Gonzalez (COL)s.t.
73HKGHo San Chiu (HKG)Hksis.t.
74USADaniel Eaton (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
75UKRMykhaylo Kononenko (UKR)s.t.
76COLJuan José Amador Castaño (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
77GBRSam Brand (GBR)Novo Nordisks.t.
78FRARobin Meyer (FRA)s.t.
79CHNBingcheng Gu (CHN)Beijing Xds - Innova Cycling Teams.t.
80NZLMatthew Zenovich (NZL)St. Georges.t.
81SLOMatic Groselj (SLO)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarums.t.
82SLOZiga Rucigaj (SLO)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarums.t.
83CHNLizhen Wang (CHN)Beijing Xds - Innova Cycling Teams.t.
84SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisks.t.
85CHNChunlong Zhang (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livalls.t.
86BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
87VENPedro Antonio Gutierrez Daza (VEN)Banco Bicentenario - Gobernacion Yaracuys.t.
88HKGWan Hei Victor Lau (HKG)Hksis.t.
89HKGHiu Fung Choy (HKG)Hksis.t.
90NZLHamish Schreurs (NZL)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
91AUSRyan Cavanagh (AUS)St. Georges.t.
92NZLThomas Hubbard (NZL)St. Georges.t.
93FRAMaxence Moncassin (FRA)s.t.
94CHNMeng Yan (CHN)Hengxiangs.t.
95NEDJasper De Laat (NED)Metec - TKHs.t.
96NEDWesley Kreder (NED)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
97CHNZhishan Zhang (CHN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Teams.t.
98UKROleksandr Polivoda (UKR)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
99CHNJiancai Wang (CHN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Teams.t.
100GBRMark McNally (GBR)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
101CHNJin Song Li (CHN)Giants.t.
102VENRalph Michael Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Teams.t.
103VENYonathan Alejandro Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Teams.t.
104CHNYue Jiang (CHN)0:16
105CHNPeng Gao (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall0:16
106USABen Wolfe (USA)Jelly Belly - Maxxiss.t.

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - 11th October 2018Sprint


1NZLDylan Kennett (NZL)2:00:47
2ITALeonardo Bonifazio (ITA)s.t.
3SPADaniel López Parada (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
4ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
5ITAIuri Filosi (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
6SPAAdrián González Velasco (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
7SLOZiga Jerman (SLO)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarums.t.
8MGLErdenesuren Munkhtulga (MGL)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livalls.t.
9COLJordan Arley Parra Arias (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
10BELBoris Vallée (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
11GREGeorgios Bouglas (GRE)s.t.
12JPNHayato Okamoto (JPN)Aisan Racing Teams.t.
13CHNZisen Li (CHN)s.t.
14ERASirak Tesfom (ERA)Eritels.t.
15UKRAndriy Kulyk (UKR)s.t.
16ERAYakob Debesay Abreham (ERA)Eritels.t.
17CHNZhang Zheng (CHN)Hengxiangs.t.
18ISRItamar Einhorn (ISR)s.t.
19FRAYannick Martinez (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
20AUSBen Hill (AUS)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarums.t.
21ERANatnael Tesfatsion Ocbit (ERA)Eritels.t.
22MEXRene Guillermo Corella Braun (MEX)Jelly Belly - Maxxiss.t.
23MGLJambaljamts Sainbayar (MGL)Rts Racing Teams.t.
24MGLTegsh-Bayar Batsaikhan (MGL)s.t.
25SLOZiga Rucigaj (SLO)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarums.t.
26CANAlexander Cataford (CAN)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
27CHNFeng Qiao (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livalls.t.
28ARGHugo Angel Velázquez (ARG)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
29FRACharles Planet (FRA)Novo Nordisks.t.
30ITAImerio Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
31AUSTimothy Guy (AUS)s.t.
32CHNShuai Li (CHN)Beijing Xds - Innova Cycling Teams.t.
33CHNZhaoliang Xu (CHN)Giants.t.
34IRLCormac McGeough (IRL)s.t.
35USATyler Williams (USA)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
36SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
37LATAndris Vosekalns (LAT)Hengxiangs.t.
38MEXUlises Alfredo Castillo Soto (MEX)Jelly Belly - Maxxiss.t.
39SPAAngel Fuentes Paniego (SPA)s.t.
40RUSEvgeny Zotov (RUS)Beijing Xds - Innova Cycling Teams.t.
41CHNChunlong Zhang (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livalls.t.
42CHNDaihou Li (CHN)Beijing Xds - Innova Cycling Teams.t.
43COLAntonio Jose Alarcon Gonzalez (COL)s.t.
44USAEric Marcotte (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
45ERANatnael Mebrahtom (ERA)Eritels.t.
46ROMSerghei Tvetcov (ROM)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
47SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
48AUSNathan Earle (AUS)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
49USATaylor Sheldon (USA)Jelly Belly - Maxxiss.t.
50UKRMykhaylo Kononenko (UKR)s.t.
51COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
52CHNJianpeng Liu (CHN)Hengxiangs.t.
53CHNMingrun Chen (CHN)Hengxiangs.t.
54HKGWan Yau Vincent Lau (HKG)Hksis.t.
55CHNBo Wang (CHN)Hengxiangs.t.
56FRALucas De Rossi (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
57HKGBurr Ho (HKG)Hksis.t.
58CHNBingcheng Gu (CHN)Beijing Xds - Innova Cycling Teams.t.
59CHNJiancai Wang (CHN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Teams.t.
60SPAGabriel Pons Sancho (SPA)s.t.
61CZEDaniel Turek (CZE)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
62ERAMikiel Habtom (ERA)Eritels.t.
63USADaniel Eaton (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
64JPNHiroki Nishimura (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
65FRARemy Rochas (FRA)s.t.
66GBRSam Brand (GBR)Novo Nordisks.t.
67NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
68ITAAlex Turrin (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
69ITAGiuseppe Fonzi (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
70ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
71COLJuan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
72SWIOliver Behringer (SWI)s.t.
73CHNPeng Gao (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livalls.t.
74GBRMark McNally (GBR)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
75VENPedro Antonio Gutierrez Daza (VEN)Banco Bicentenario - Gobernacion Yaracuys.t.
76CHNYue Jiang (CHN)s.t.
77AUSBen Dyball (AUS)St. Georges.t.
78HKGHo San Chiu (HKG)Hksis.t.
79HKGWan Hei Victor Lau (HKG)Hksis.t.
80NZLMatthew Zenovich (NZL)St. Georges.t.
81COLBernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
82USABen Wolfe (USA)Jelly Belly - Maxxiss.t.
83HKGHiu Fung Choy (HKG)Hksis.t.
84SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisks.t.
85COLJuan José Amador Castaño (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
86USAKeegan Swirbul (USA)Jelly Belly - Maxxiss.t.
87AUSRyan Cavanagh (AUS)St. Georges.t.
88CHNJin Song Li (CHN)Giants.t.
89COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
90CHNLizhen Wang (CHN)Beijing Xds - Innova Cycling Teams.t.
91NZLMorgan Smith (NZL)St. Georges.t.
92SLOMatic Groselj (SLO)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarums.t.
93FRARobin Meyer (FRA)s.t.
94BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
95NEDJasper De Laat (NED)Metec - TKHs.t.
96CHNMeng Yan (CHN)Hengxiangs.t.
97NEDWesley Kreder (NED)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
98VENYonathan Alejandro Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:15
99VENRalph Michael Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:15
100UKROleksandr Polivoda (UKR)Synergy Baku Cycling Project0:15
101CHNZhishan Zhang (CHN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:35
102FRAMaxence Moncassin (FRA)0:54
103ERADaniel Habtemicheal (ERA)Eritel3:59
104NZLThomas Hubbard (NZL)St. George4:21
105NZLHamish Schreurs (NZL)Israel Cycling Academy
106SPAAlvaro Robredo Crespo (SPA)Burgos - BH

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - 12th October 2018Sprint


1ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia3:09:59
2ITAImerio Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
3ERANatnael Tesfatsion Ocbit (ERA)Eritels.t.
4BELBoris Vallée (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
5ITALeonardo Bonifazio (ITA)s.t.
6SLOZiga Jerman (SLO)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarums.t.
7GREGeorgios Bouglas (GRE)s.t.
8ERAMikiel Habtom (ERA)Eritels.t.
9SPADaniel López Parada (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
10JPNHayato Okamoto (JPN)Aisan Racing Teams.t.
11NZLDylan Kennett (NZL)s.t.
12ERASirak Tesfom (ERA)Eritels.t.
13LATAndris Vosekalns (LAT)Hengxiangs.t.
14MGLErdenesuren Munkhtulga (MGL)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livalls.t.
15CHNZisen Li (CHN)s.t.
16COLJordan Arley Parra Arias (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
17UKRAndriy Kulyk (UKR)s.t.
18CHNZhang Zheng (CHN)Hengxiangs.t.
19JPNHiroki Nishimura (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
20AUSBen Hill (AUS)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarums.t.
21CHNFeng Qiao (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livalls.t.
22ITAIuri Filosi (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
23MEXRene Guillermo Corella Braun (MEX)Jelly Belly - Maxxiss.t.
24COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
25CANAlexander Cataford (CAN)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
26UKRMykhaylo Kononenko (UKR)s.t.
27AUSTimothy Guy (AUS)s.t.
28SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
29RUSEvgeny Zotov (RUS)Beijing Xds - Innova Cycling Teams.t.
30MGLTegsh-Bayar Batsaikhan (MGL)s.t.
31FRARemy Rochas (FRA)s.t.
32COLJuan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
33FRACharles Planet (FRA)Novo Nordisks.t.
34SPAAngel Fuentes Paniego (SPA)s.t.
35MEXUlises Alfredo Castillo Soto (MEX)Jelly Belly - Maxxiss.t.
36SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
37CHNChunlong Zhang (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livalls.t.
38CHNJianpeng Liu (CHN)Hengxiangs.t.
39ERAYakob Debesay Abreham (ERA)Eritels.t.
40ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
41COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
42CZEDaniel Turek (CZE)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
43FRALucas De Rossi (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
44MGLJambaljamts Sainbayar (MGL)Rts Racing Teams.t.
45IRLCormac McGeough (IRL)s.t.
46ERADaniel Habtemicheal (ERA)Eritels.t.
47USAEric Marcotte (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
48ITAAlex Turrin (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
49USATyler Williams (USA)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
50AUSNathan Earle (AUS)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
51SPAGabriel Pons Sancho (SPA)s.t.
52FRAYannick Martinez (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
53SWIOliver Behringer (SWI)s.t.
54ARGHugo Angel Velázquez (ARG)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
55CHNMingrun Chen (CHN)Hengxiangs.t.
56HKGHo San Chiu (HKG)Hksis.t.
57ROMSerghei Tvetcov (ROM)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
58CHNShuai Li (CHN)Beijing Xds - Innova Cycling Teams.t.
59CHNJin Song Li (CHN)Giants.t.
60HKGWan Yau Vincent Lau (HKG)Hksis.t.
61AUSRyan Cavanagh (AUS)St. Georges.t.
62CHNZhaoliang Xu (CHN)Giants.t.
63CHNBo Wang (CHN)Hengxiangs.t.
64ITAGiuseppe Fonzi (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
65AUSBen Dyball (AUS)St. Georges.t.
66ERANatnael Mebrahtom (ERA)Eritels.t.
67COLAntonio Jose Alarcon Gonzalez (COL)s.t.
68HKGBurr Ho (HKG)Hksis.t.
69COLBernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
70USABen Wolfe (USA)Jelly Belly - Maxxiss.t.
71NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
72USAKeegan Swirbul (USA)Jelly Belly - Maxxiss.t.
73CHNYue Jiang (CHN)s.t.
74USATaylor Sheldon (USA)Jelly Belly - Maxxiss.t.
75GBRSam Brand (GBR)Novo Nordisks.t.
76USADaniel Eaton (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
77CHNJiancai Wang (CHN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Teams.t.
78BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
79SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisks.t.
80VENPedro Antonio Gutierrez Daza (VEN)Banco Bicentenario - Gobernacion Yaracuys.t.
81CHNPeng Gao (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livalls.t.
82CHNLizhen Wang (CHN)Beijing Xds - Innova Cycling Teams.t.
83NZLMatthew Zenovich (NZL)St. Georges.t.
84CHNDaihou Li (CHN)Beijing Xds - Innova Cycling Teams.t.
85COLJuan José Amador Castaño (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
86NEDJasper De Laat (NED)Metec - TKHs.t.
87FRARobin Meyer (FRA)s.t.
88UKROleksandr Polivoda (UKR)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
89CHNMeng Yan (CHN)Hengxiangs.t.
90HKGHiu Fung Choy (HKG)Hksis.t.
91NEDWesley Kreder (NED)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
92CHNBingcheng Gu (CHN)Beijing Xds - Innova Cycling Teams.t.
93SLOMatic Groselj (SLO)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarums.t.
94HKGWan Hei Victor Lau (HKG)Hksis.t.
95CHNZhishan Zhang (CHN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:14
96VENRalph Michael Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:16
97VENYonathan Alejandro Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:16
98GBRMark McNally (GBR)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:20
99NZLMorgan Smith (NZL)St. George0:22
100SLOZiga Rucigaj (SLO)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum0:22
101FRAMaxence Moncassin (FRA)1:06
102ISRItamar Einhorn (ISR)7:37
103NZLThomas Hubbard (NZL)St. George
104SPAAdrián González Velasco (SPA)Burgos - BH

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 6 - 13th October 2018Sprint


1COLJordan Arley Parra Arias (COL)Manzana - Postobon2:34:07
2COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
3NZLDylan Kennett (NZL)s.t.
4GREGeorgios Bouglas (GRE)s.t.
5ERANatnael Tesfatsion Ocbit (ERA)Eritels.t.
6ITAImerio Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
7UKRAndriy Kulyk (UKR)s.t.
8ISRItamar Einhorn (ISR)s.t.
9ERASirak Tesfom (ERA)Eritels.t.
10ITALeonardo Bonifazio (ITA)s.t.
11ITAIuri Filosi (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
12BELBoris Vallée (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
13CHNZhang Zheng (CHN)Hengxiangs.t.
14SLOZiga Jerman (SLO)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarums.t.
15SPADaniel López Parada (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
16LATAndris Vosekalns (LAT)Hengxiangs.t.
17JPNHiroki Nishimura (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
18JPNHayato Okamoto (JPN)Aisan Racing Teams.t.
19ERANatnael Mebrahtom (ERA)Eritels.t.
20FRAYannick Martinez (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
21CHNZisen Li (CHN)s.t.
22FRACharles Planet (FRA)Novo Nordisks.t.
23MEXRene Guillermo Corella Braun (MEX)Jelly Belly - Maxxiss.t.
24ARGHugo Angel Velázquez (ARG)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
25AUSTimothy Guy (AUS)s.t.
26ERAMikiel Habtom (ERA)Eritels.t.
27ERAYakob Debesay Abreham (ERA)Eritels.t.
28MGLJambaljamts Sainbayar (MGL)Rts Racing Teams.t.
29SPAAngel Fuentes Paniego (SPA)s.t.
30FRAMaxence Moncassin (FRA)s.t.
31ROMSerghei Tvetcov (ROM)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
32ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
33MGLTegsh-Bayar Batsaikhan (MGL)s.t.
34COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
35FRALucas De Rossi (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
36CANAlexander Cataford (CAN)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
37SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
38NEDJasper De Laat (NED)Metec - TKHs.t.
39NEDWesley Kreder (NED)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
40UKRMykhaylo Kononenko (UKR)s.t.
41USAEric Marcotte (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
42HKGWan Yau Vincent Lau (HKG)Hksis.t.
43ERADaniel Habtemicheal (ERA)Eritels.t.
44USATyler Williams (USA)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
45CHNBo Wang (CHN)Hengxiangs.t.
46CHNJianpeng Liu (CHN)Hengxiangs.t.
47IRLCormac McGeough (IRL)s.t.
48COLJuan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
49CZEDaniel Turek (CZE)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
50CHNJin Song Li (CHN)Giants.t.
51AUSRyan Cavanagh (AUS)St. Georges.t.
52MEXUlises Alfredo Castillo Soto (MEX)Jelly Belly - Maxxiss.t.
53ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
54CHNDaihou Li (CHN)Beijing Xds - Innova Cycling Teams.t.
55ITAAlex Turrin (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
56ITAGiuseppe Fonzi (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
57AUSNathan Earle (AUS)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
58COLBernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
59AUSBen Dyball (AUS)St. Georges.t.
60USATaylor Sheldon (USA)Jelly Belly - Maxxiss.t.
61CHNFeng Qiao (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livalls.t.
62CHNMingrun Chen (CHN)Hengxiangs.t.
63FRARemy Rochas (FRA)s.t.
64COLAntonio Jose Alarcon Gonzalez (COL)s.t.
65HKGHo San Chiu (HKG)Hksis.t.
66GBRSam Brand (GBR)Novo Nordisks.t.
67SPAGabriel Pons Sancho (SPA)s.t.
68USABen Wolfe (USA)Jelly Belly - Maxxiss.t.
69FRARobin Meyer (FRA)s.t.
70BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
71VENPedro Antonio Gutierrez Daza (VEN)Banco Bicentenario - Gobernacion Yaracuys.t.
72NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
73SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
74NZLMatthew Zenovich (NZL)St. Georges.t.
75SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisks.t.
76RUSEvgeny Zotov (RUS)Beijing Xds - Innova Cycling Teams.t.
77SLOMatic Groselj (SLO)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarums.t.
78USAKeegan Swirbul (USA)Jelly Belly - Maxxiss.t.
79CHNChunlong Zhang (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livalls.t.
80HKGWan Hei Victor Lau (HKG)Hksis.t.
81CHNShuai Li (CHN)Beijing Xds - Innova Cycling Teams.t.
82CHNMeng Yan (CHN)Hengxiangs.t.
83SLOZiga Rucigaj (SLO)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarums.t.
84HKGBurr Ho (HKG)Hksis.t.
85HKGHiu Fung Choy (HKG)Hksis.t.
86CHNZhaoliang Xu (CHN)Giants.t.
87CHNBingcheng Gu (CHN)Beijing Xds - Innova Cycling Teams.t.
88SWIOliver Behringer (SWI)s.t.
89CHNJiancai Wang (CHN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Teams.t.
90NZLMorgan Smith (NZL)St. Georges.t.
91VENYonathan Alejandro Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Teams.t.
92UKROleksandr Polivoda (UKR)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
93VENRalph Michael Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Teams.t.
94GBRMark McNally (GBR)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
95CHNPeng Gao (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livalls.t.
96CHNLizhen Wang (CHN)Beijing Xds - Innova Cycling Teams.t.
97USADaniel Eaton (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
98CHNYue Jiang (CHN)0:28
99CHNZhishan Zhang (CHN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:44
100AUSBen Hill (AUS)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarums.t.
101MGLErdenesuren Munkhtulga (MGL)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall
102COLJuan José Amador Castaño (COL)Manzana - Postobon

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 7 - 14th October 2018Sprint


1ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia3:07:53
2COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
3BELBoris Vallée (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
4ERANatnael Tesfatsion Ocbit (ERA)Eritels.t.
5SLOZiga Jerman (SLO)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarums.t.
6NZLDylan Kennett (NZL)s.t.
7SPADaniel López Parada (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
8GREGeorgios Bouglas (GRE)s.t.
9UKRAndriy Kulyk (UKR)s.t.
10ERASirak Tesfom (ERA)Eritels.t.
11ITAImerio Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
12ERANatnael Mebrahtom (ERA)Eritels.t.
13ITAIuri Filosi (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
14COLJordan Arley Parra Arias (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
15JPNHayato Okamoto (JPN)Aisan Racing Teams.t.
16CHNZhang Zheng (CHN)Hengxiangs.t.
17FRARemy Rochas (FRA)s.t.
18JPNHiroki Nishimura (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
19CHNZisen Li (CHN)s.t.
20MGLTegsh-Bayar Batsaikhan (MGL)s.t.
21MGLJambaljamts Sainbayar (MGL)Rts Racing Teams.t.
22MEXUlises Alfredo Castillo Soto (MEX)Jelly Belly - Maxxiss.t.
23ITALeonardo Bonifazio (ITA)s.t.
24USATaylor Sheldon (USA)Jelly Belly - Maxxiss.t.
25ISRItamar Einhorn (ISR)s.t.
26AUSTimothy Guy (AUS)s.t.
27FRACharles Planet (FRA)Novo Nordisks.t.
28LATAndris Vosekalns (LAT)Hengxiangs.t.
29CHNBo Wang (CHN)Hengxiangs.t.
30ERAMikiel Habtom (ERA)Eritels.t.
31RUSEvgeny Zotov (RUS)Beijing Xds - Innova Cycling Teams.t.
32ERAYakob Debesay Abreham (ERA)Eritels.t.
33CHNShuai Li (CHN)Beijing Xds - Innova Cycling Teams.t.
34UKRMykhaylo Kononenko (UKR)s.t.
35USAEric Marcotte (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
36MEXRene Guillermo Corella Braun (MEX)Jelly Belly - Maxxiss.t.
37CHNDaihou Li (CHN)Beijing Xds - Innova Cycling Teams.t.
38HKGBurr Ho (HKG)Hksis.t.
39USATyler Williams (USA)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
40CANAlexander Cataford (CAN)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
41SPAJesús Ezquerra Muela (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
42IRLCormac McGeough (IRL)s.t.
43COLJuan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
44SLOZiga Rucigaj (SLO)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarums.t.
45SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
46CZEDaniel Turek (CZE)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
47CHNJianpeng Liu (CHN)Hengxiangs.t.
48SWIOliver Behringer (SWI)s.t.
49COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
50FRAYannick Martinez (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
51FRALucas De Rossi (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
52NEDWesley Kreder (NED)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
53AUSBen Dyball (AUS)St. Georges.t.
54AUSNathan Earle (AUS)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
55HKGWan Yau Vincent Lau (HKG)Hksis.t.
56ROMSerghei Tvetcov (ROM)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
57CHNMingrun Chen (CHN)Hengxiangs.t.
58COLBernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
59SPAAngel Fuentes Paniego (SPA)s.t.
60USABen Wolfe (USA)Jelly Belly - Maxxiss.t.
61ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
62NEDMarco Minnaard (NED)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
63USAKeegan Swirbul (USA)Jelly Belly - Maxxiss.t.
64CHNChunlong Zhang (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livalls.t.
65GBRSam Brand (GBR)Novo Nordisks.t.
66SLOMatic Groselj (SLO)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarums.t.
67ITAGiuseppe Fonzi (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
68BELKevin Van Melsen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
69HKGHo San Chiu (HKG)Hksis.t.
70ARGHugo Angel Velázquez (ARG)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
71SPAGabriel Pons Sancho (SPA)s.t.
72SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisks.t.
73NZLMorgan Smith (NZL)St. Georges.t.
74NEDJasper De Laat (NED)Metec - TKHs.t.
75HKGWan Hei Victor Lau (HKG)Hksis.t.
76COLAntonio Jose Alarcon Gonzalez (COL)s.t.
77CHNBingcheng Gu (CHN)Beijing Xds - Innova Cycling Teams.t.
78VENPedro Antonio Gutierrez Daza (VEN)Banco Bicentenario - Gobernacion Yaracuys.t.
79HKGHiu Fung Choy (HKG)Hksis.t.
80USADaniel Eaton (USA)United Health Care Presented by Maxxiss.t.
81FRARobin Meyer (FRA)s.t.
82ITAAlex Turrin (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
83CHNYue Jiang (CHN)s.t.
84CHNMeng Yan (CHN)Hengxiangs.t.
85CHNZhaoliang Xu (CHN)Giants.t.
86CHNJiancai Wang (CHN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Teams.t.
87CHNLizhen Wang (CHN)Beijing Xds - Innova Cycling Teams.t.
88AUSRyan Cavanagh (AUS)St. George0:14
89VENYonathan Alejandro Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:14
90VENRalph Michael Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:14
91NZLMatthew Zenovich (NZL)St. George0:19
92CHNFeng Qiao (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall0:24
93CHNZhishan Zhang (CHN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:24
94CHNPeng Gao (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall0:26
95CHNJin Song Li (CHN)Giant0:28
96UKROleksandr Polivoda (UKR)Synergy Baku Cycling Project0:31
97GBRMark McNally (GBR)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:31
98ERADaniel Habtemicheal (ERA)Eritel1:15
99FRAMaxence Moncassin (FRA)1:37
100AUSBen Hill (AUS)Ljubljana - Gusto Xuarum

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved