All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour of Japan - 2018 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour of Japan - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Japan

Results 2018

Tour of Japan 2018

JapanJapan - 20th May 2018 - 27th May 2018


General classification - 27th May 2018


1SPAMarcos Garcia Fernandez (SPA)Kinan19:57:25
2AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain - Merida0:35
3FRAThomas Lebas (FRA)Kinan0:53
4AUSChris Harper (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness1:27
5SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Bahrain - Merida1:40
6AUSSam Crome (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness1:55
7SPABenjamín Prades Reverte (SPA)Ukyo2:01
8SPAJosé Vicente Toribio Alcolea (SPA)Matrix - Powertag2:08
9JPNHideto Nakana (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini2:47
10USACameron Piper (USA)Illuminate3:14
11SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Israel Cycling Academy3:15
12COLJorge Camillo Castiblanco Cubides (COL)Illuminate3:32
13COLFélix Alejandro Barón Castillo (COL)3:44
14ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini4:05
15AUSDylan Sunderland (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness4:07
16GBREdward Laverack (GBR)Jlt - Condor4:46
17SPASalvador Guardiola Tora (SPA)Kinan5:00
18JPNRyo Minato (JPN)Shimano6:18
19ANTMarc De Maar (ANT)Ukyo6:51
20JPNKazushige Kuboki (JPN)Bridgestone Anchor8:49
21CANBenjamin Perry (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy9:32
22JPNManabu Ishibashi (JPN)Bridgestone Anchor9:54
23JPNKota Yokoyama (JPN)Shimano10:54
24ITASimone Ponzi (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini14:06
25JPNSho Hatsuyama (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini14:28
26JPNMasakazu Ito (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini14:39
27JPNTakeaki Amezawa (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen17:13
28ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida19:02
29GBREdmund Bradbury (GBR)Jlt - Condor22:04
30JPNShotaro Iribe (JPN)Shimano24:19
31CHNMeiyin Wang (CHN)Bahrain - Merida24:40
32JPNYuzuru Suzuki (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen28:28
33SLODavid Per (SLO)Bahrain - Merida29:51
34SPAAirán Fernández Casasola (SPA)Matrix - Powertag30:57
35GBRThomas Stewart (GBR)Jlt - Condor32:42
36FRADamien Monier (FRA)Aisan Racing Team32:49
37SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Illuminate36:15
38AUSAnthony Giacoppo (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness36:19
39ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini37:05
40JPNJunya Sano (JPN)Matrix - Powertag38:13
41JPNHayato Okamoto (JPN)Aisan Racing Team38:17
42KORSang-Hong Park (KOR)LX38:45
43GBRIan Bibby (GBR)Jlt - Condor38:50
44ESTMihkel Räim (EST)Israel Cycling Academy39:24
45GBROliver Wood (GBR)Jlt - Condor40:04
46NZLHamish Schreurs (NZL)Israel Cycling Academy42:34
47HKGKing Lok Cheung (HKG)43:08
48NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Ukyo44:12
49JPNRyu Suzuki (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen44:32
50JPNYukihiro Doi (JPN)Matrix - Powertag44:50
51HKGHiu Fung Choy (HKG)Hksi44:56
52JPNTomohiro Hayakawa (JPN)Aisan Racing Team47:41
53JPNDaiki Yasuhara (JPN)Matrix - Powertag48:05
54JPNMasaki Yamamoto (JPN)Kinan48:11
55USAConnor Brown (USA)Illuminate52:20
56JPNKen Nakagawa (JPN)52:20
57JPNYasuharu Nakajima (JPN)Kinan52:21
58JPNKeisuke Aso (JPN)Aisan Racing Team52:40
59ESTMartin Laas (EST)Illuminate57:59
60JPNKeigo Kusaba (JPN)58:48
61HKGWan Yau Vincent Lau (HKG)Hksi59:08
62JPNYuma Koishi (JPN)Ukyo1:01:03
63JPNYusuke Hatanaka (JPN)Ukyo1:01:17
64JPNTakaaki Hori (JPN)Bridgestone Anchor1:04:26
65JPNYudai Arashiro (JPN)Kinan1:05:28
66JPNJin Okubo (JPN)Bridgestone Anchor1:08:01
67JPNTakuya Nakata (JPN)Shimano1:09:40
68JPNShiki Kuroeda (JPN)Aisan Racing Team1:12:04
69JPNKeisuke Kimura (JPN)Shimano1:15:39
70JPNDaichi Tomio (JPN)1:19:39
71JPNSaya Kuroeda (JPN)Shimano1:33:11

Stage 1 - Sakai - Sakai - 2,6 km - 20th May 2018Time Trial


1GBRIan Bibby (GBR)Jlt - Condor3:12
2ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini0:01
3GBROliver Wood (GBR)Jlt - Condor0:01
4ESTMihkel Räim (EST)Israel Cycling Academy0:01
5JPNAtsushi Oka (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen0:01
6USACameron Piper (USA)Illuminate0:02
7SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Bahrain - Merida0:02
8AUSAnthony Giacoppo (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness0:02
9USATyler Williams (USA)Israel Cycling Academy0:02
10NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Ukyo0:02
11AUSSam Crome (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness0:03
12AUSCameron Bayly (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness0:03
13AUSRobbie Hucker (AUS)Ukyo0:03
14GBRJames Gullen (GBR)Jlt - Condor0:03
15GBREdmund Bradbury (GBR)Jlt - Condor0:04
16JPNKazushige Kuboki (JPN)Bridgestone Anchor0:04
17AUSChris Harper (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness0:04
18JPNYuzuru Suzuki (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen0:04
19JPNShotaro Iribe (JPN)Shimano0:04
20CHNMeiyin Wang (CHN)Bahrain - Merida0:05
21ESTMartin Laas (EST)Illuminate0:05
22JPNHayato Okamoto (JPN)Aisan Racing Team0:05
23JPNJunya Sano (JPN)Matrix - Powertag0:05
24SPABenjamín Prades Reverte (SPA)Ukyo0:06
25COLFélix Alejandro Barón Castillo (COL)0:06
26AUSJason Lea (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness0:06
27JPNRei Onodera (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen0:06
28JPNShoi Matsuda (JPN)0:07
29ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:07
30JPNNariyuki Masuda (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen0:07
31JPNYasuharu Nakajima (JPN)Kinan0:07
32CANBenjamin Perry (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy0:07
33ANTMarc De Maar (ANT)Ukyo0:08
34SLODavid Per (SLO)Bahrain - Merida0:08
35GBRThomas Stewart (GBR)Jlt - Condor0:08
36HKGKa Hoo Fung (HKG)Hksi0:08
37HKGKing Lok Cheung (HKG)0:09
38JPNHideto Nakana (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini0:09
39JPNRyu Suzuki (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen0:09
40SPAAirán Fernández Casasola (SPA)Matrix - Powertag0:09
41AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain - Merida0:09
42JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain - Merida0:09
43JPNKota Yokoyama (JPN)Shimano0:09
44SPAJosé Vicente Toribio Alcolea (SPA)Matrix - Powertag0:09
45AUSDylan Sunderland (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness0:09
46SPAMarcos Garcia Fernandez (SPA)Kinan0:09
47USAConnor Brown (USA)Illuminate0:10
48JPNHiroaki Harada (JPN)Bridgestone Anchor0:10
49JPNShotaro Watanabe (JPN)Aisan Racing Team0:10
50NZLHamish Schreurs (NZL)Israel Cycling Academy0:10
51JPNTakuya Nakata (JPN)Shimano0:10
52FRAThomas Lebas (FRA)Kinan0:11
53KORSang-Hong Park (KOR)LX0:11
54JPNKeigo Kusaba (JPN)0:12
55ITASimone Ponzi (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini0:12
56KORKeon Woo Park (KOR)LX0:12
57JPNYuma Koishi (JPN)Ukyo0:12
58GBREdward Laverack (GBR)Jlt - Condor0:12
59SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Illuminate0:12
60KORDaehyeon Bae (KOR)LX0:12
61JPNKen Nakagawa (JPN)0:12
62KOREuro Kim (KOR)LX0:12
63JPNKen Sato (JPN)0:12
64SPASalvador Guardiola Tora (SPA)Kinan0:12
65JPNYudai Arashiro (JPN)Kinan0:13
66JPNYusuke Hatanaka (JPN)Ukyo0:13
67JPNMasaki Yamamoto (JPN)Kinan0:13
68JPNSho Hatsuyama (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini0:14
69COLJorge Camillo Castiblanco Cubides (COL)Illuminate0:14
70FRADamien Monier (FRA)Aisan Racing Team0:14
71SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Israel Cycling Academy0:14
72JPNKosuke Takeyama (JPN)0:14
73JPNTakeaki Amezawa (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen0:15
74HKGWan Yau Vincent Lau (HKG)Hksi0:15
75JPNDaichi Tomio (JPN)0:15
76JPNYuki Mase (JPN)Matrix - Powertag0:16
77HKGHiu Fung Choy (HKG)Hksi0:16
78ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini0:16
79JPNTomohiro Hayakawa (JPN)Aisan Racing Team0:16
80JPNJin Okubo (JPN)Bridgestone Anchor0:17
81JPNManabu Ishibashi (JPN)Bridgestone Anchor0:17
82JPNDaiki Yasuhara (JPN)Matrix - Powertag0:17
83KORKun-Soo Kim (KOR)LX0:17
84JPNTakaaki Hori (JPN)Bridgestone Anchor0:17
85JPNYukihiro Doi (JPN)Matrix - Powertag0:19
86JPNMasakazu Ito (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini0:19
87JPNShiki Kuroeda (JPN)Aisan Racing Team0:19
88JPNSaya Kuroeda (JPN)Shimano0:19
89JPNKeisuke Aso (JPN)Aisan Racing Team0:19
90HKGHo San Chiu (HKG)Hksi0:19
91ISRRoy Goldstein (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy0:20
92JPNRyo Minato (JPN)Shimano0:20
93JPNKeisuke Kimura (JPN)Shimano0:21
94HKGChun Kin Lai (HKG)Hksi0:31

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Kyoto - Kyoto - 105 km - 21th May 2018Sprint


1JPNTakeaki Amezawa (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen2:49:29
2SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
3ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
4NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Ukyos.t.
5GBROliver Wood (GBR)Jlt - Condors.t.
6ESTMihkel Räim (EST)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
7AUSRobbie Hucker (AUS)Ukyos.t.
8ITASimone Ponzi (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
9JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
10FRAThomas Lebas (FRA)Kinans.t.
11CANBenjamin Perry (CAN)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
12JPNRyu Suzuki (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzens.t.
13GBRThomas Stewart (GBR)Jlt - Condors.t.
14JPNKota Yokoyama (JPN)Shimanos.t.
15SPABenjamín Prades Reverte (SPA)Ukyos.t.
16ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
17SPASalvador Guardiola Tora (SPA)Kinans.t.
18JPNAtsushi Oka (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzens.t.
19SPAJosé Vicente Toribio Alcolea (SPA)Matrix - Powertags.t.
20SPAMarcos Garcia Fernandez (SPA)Kinans.t.
21AUSSam Crome (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellnesss.t.
22COLFélix Alejandro Barón Castillo (COL)s.t.
23JPNHideto Nakana (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
24CHNMeiyin Wang (CHN)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
25JPNShotaro Iribe (JPN)Shimanos.t.
26ANTMarc De Maar (ANT)Ukyos.t.
27AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
28JPNSho Hatsuyama (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
29AUSCameron Bayly (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellnesss.t.
30GBREdmund Bradbury (GBR)Jlt - Condors.t.
31JPNYasuharu Nakajima (JPN)Kinans.t.
32GBRIan Bibby (GBR)Jlt - Condors.t.
33USATyler Williams (USA)Israel Cycling Academy0:24
34SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Illuminate0:24
35HKGWan Yau Vincent Lau (HKG)Hksi0:44
36JPNKeisuke Aso (JPN)Aisan Racing Team0:44
37JPNKazushige Kuboki (JPN)Bridgestone Anchor0:44
38JPNManabu Ishibashi (JPN)Bridgestone Anchor0:44
39COLJorge Camillo Castiblanco Cubides (COL)Illuminate0:44
40HKGKing Lok Cheung (HKG)0:47
41JPNHayato Okamoto (JPN)Aisan Racing Team0:47
42USACameron Piper (USA)Illuminate0:50
43JPNRyo Minato (JPN)Shimano0:50
44JPNYuki Mase (JPN)Matrix - Powertag0:50
45AUSDylan Sunderland (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness0:50
46JPNTomohiro Hayakawa (JPN)Aisan Racing Team0:50
47SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Israel Cycling Academy0:50
48JPNKeigo Kusaba (JPN)0:50
49AUSChris Harper (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness0:50
50GBRJames Gullen (GBR)Jlt - Condor0:50
51GBREdward Laverack (GBR)Jlt - Condor0:50
52JPNYuzuru Suzuki (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen0:50
53JPNMasaki Yamamoto (JPN)Kinan0:50
54JPNRei Onodera (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen0:50
55HKGHo San Chiu (HKG)Hksi0:50
56HKGHiu Fung Choy (HKG)Hksi0:50
57JPNYusuke Hatanaka (JPN)Ukyo0:50
58SLODavid Per (SLO)Bahrain - Merida0:50
59JPNYudai Arashiro (JPN)Kinan0:50
60NZLHamish Schreurs (NZL)Israel Cycling Academy0:50
61JPNJunya Sano (JPN)Matrix - Powertag0:50
62ESTMartin Laas (EST)Illuminate0:50
63SPAAirán Fernández Casasola (SPA)Matrix - Powertag0:58
64ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini1:28
65KOREuro Kim (KOR)LX1:45
66JPNTakuya Nakata (JPN)Shimano1:52
67ISRRoy Goldstein (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy1:52
68AUSAnthony Giacoppo (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness1:52
69JPNMasakazu Ito (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini1:52
70FRADamien Monier (FRA)Aisan Racing Team1:52
71AUSJason Lea (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness2:50
72JPNYukihiro Doi (JPN)Matrix - Powertag3:37
73JPNShoi Matsuda (JPN)3:37
74JPNShotaro Watanabe (JPN)Aisan Racing Team3:37
75USAConnor Brown (USA)Illuminate4:45
76JPNKeisuke Kimura (JPN)Shimano4:45
77JPNKen Nakagawa (JPN)4:45
78JPNDaiki Yasuhara (JPN)Matrix - Powertag4:45
79JPNYuma Koishi (JPN)Ukyo6:14
80JPNShiki Kuroeda (JPN)Aisan Racing Team6:14
81KORKun-Soo Kim (KOR)LX6:55
82KORSang-Hong Park (KOR)LX7:52
83JPNTakaaki Hori (JPN)Bridgestone Anchor7:52
84JPNDaichi Tomio (JPN)7:52
85JPNJin Okubo (JPN)Bridgestone Anchor8:03
86JPNHiroaki Harada (JPN)Bridgestone Anchor10:46
87JPNNariyuki Masuda (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen10:53
88JPNKosuke Takeyama (JPN)10:56
89JPNSaya Kuroeda (JPN)Shimano16:27
90JPNKen Sato (JPN)16:27
91KORDaehyeon Bae (KOR)LX18:16
92KORKeon Woo Park (KOR)LX18:16
93HKGKa Hoo Fung (HKG)Hksi
94HKGChun Kin Lai (HKG)Hksi

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Inabe - Inabe - 127 km - 22th May 2018Medium mountain


1SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Bahrain - Merida3:11:57
2ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
3GBRIan Bibby (GBR)Jlt - Condors.t.
4JPNKazushige Kuboki (JPN)Bridgestone Anchors.t.
5AUSSam Crome (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellnesss.t.
6FRAThomas Lebas (FRA)Kinan0:03
7SPAMarcos Garcia Fernandez (SPA)Kinan0:03
8ESTMihkel Räim (EST)Israel Cycling Academy0:03
9JPNHideto Nakana (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini0:03
10SPABenjamín Prades Reverte (SPA)Ukyo0:03
11AUSRobbie Hucker (AUS)Ukyo0:03
12SPASalvador Guardiola Tora (SPA)Kinan0:03
13JPNAtsushi Oka (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen0:03
14ITASimone Ponzi (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini0:07
15CANBenjamin Perry (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy0:07
16SPAJosé Vicente Toribio Alcolea (SPA)Matrix - Powertag0:07
17AUSDylan Sunderland (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness0:10
18AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain - Merida0:10
19JPNShotaro Iribe (JPN)Shimano0:12
20COLFélix Alejandro Barón Castillo (COL)0:12
21JPNTakeaki Amezawa (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen0:12
22USATyler Williams (USA)Israel Cycling Academy0:14
23ANTMarc De Maar (ANT)Ukyo0:14
24GBRThomas Stewart (GBR)Jlt - Condor0:14
25JPNSho Hatsuyama (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini0:14
26JPNRyo Minato (JPN)Shimano0:18
27ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:18
28JPNHayato Okamoto (JPN)Aisan Racing Team0:18
29COLJorge Camillo Castiblanco Cubides (COL)Illuminate0:18
30JPNKota Yokoyama (JPN)Shimano0:20
31AUSChris Harper (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness0:23
32JPNManabu Ishibashi (JPN)Bridgestone Anchor0:23
33USACameron Piper (USA)Illuminate0:23
34JPNJunya Sano (JPN)Matrix - Powertag0:23
35SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Israel Cycling Academy0:23
36GBROliver Wood (GBR)Jlt - Condor0:33
37GBREdmund Bradbury (GBR)Jlt - Condor0:33
38NZLHamish Schreurs (NZL)Israel Cycling Academy0:49
39GBREdward Laverack (GBR)Jlt - Condor0:49
40JPNYuzuru Suzuki (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen0:49
41JPNKen Nakagawa (JPN)0:53
42JPNYukihiro Doi (JPN)Matrix - Powertag1:15
43NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Ukyo1:25
44JPNKeisuke Aso (JPN)Aisan Racing Team2:29
45JPNDaiki Yasuhara (JPN)Matrix - Powertag2:31
46JPNTomohiro Hayakawa (JPN)Aisan Racing Team2:37
47JPNYasuharu Nakajima (JPN)Kinan2:41
48ISRRoy Goldstein (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy2:48
49JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain - Merida2:53
50CHNMeiyin Wang (CHN)Bahrain - Merida2:53
51JPNRei Onodera (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen2:53
52AUSAnthony Giacoppo (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness2:53
53SLODavid Per (SLO)Bahrain - Merida2:53
54HKGKing Lok Cheung (HKG)4:16
55HKGHo San Chiu (HKG)Hksi4:16
56JPNMasaki Yamamoto (JPN)Kinan4:20
57JPNMasakazu Ito (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini4:20
58SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Illuminate4:27
59ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini5:33
60SPAAirán Fernández Casasola (SPA)Matrix - Powertag5:33
61JPNRyu Suzuki (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen5:39
62JPNYusuke Hatanaka (JPN)Ukyo7:48
63KORSang-Hong Park (KOR)LX7:48
64KOREuro Kim (KOR)LX7:48
65JPNShoi Matsuda (JPN)7:48
66USAConnor Brown (USA)Illuminate7:48
67JPNJin Okubo (JPN)Bridgestone Anchor7:48
68HKGHiu Fung Choy (HKG)Hksi7:48
69AUSJason Lea (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness7:48
70FRADamien Monier (FRA)Aisan Racing Team7:48
71JPNYuma Koishi (JPN)Ukyo7:48
72GBRJames Gullen (GBR)Jlt - Condor7:48
73HKGWan Yau Vincent Lau (HKG)Hksi7:48
74JPNYuki Mase (JPN)Matrix - Powertag7:48
75JPNYudai Arashiro (JPN)Kinan7:48
76ESTMartin Laas (EST)Illuminate7:48
77JPNTakuya Nakata (JPN)Shimano8:52
78JPNHiroaki Harada (JPN)Bridgestone Anchor10:51
79JPNSaya Kuroeda (JPN)Shimano10:51
80JPNTakaaki Hori (JPN)Bridgestone Anchor10:51
81JPNShiki Kuroeda (JPN)Aisan Racing Team10:51
82JPNDaichi Tomio (JPN)10:51
83JPNKeigo Kusaba (JPN)10:51
84JPNShotaro Watanabe (JPN)Aisan Racing Team10:51
85AUSCameron Bayly (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness10:51
86KORKun-Soo Kim (KOR)LX14:56
87JPNKeisuke Kimura (JPN)Shimano14:56
88JPNKen Sato (JPN)20:36
89JPNKosuke Takeyama (JPN)23:27
90KORDaehyeon Bae (KOR)LX
91KORKeon Woo Park (KOR)LX
92JPNNariyuki Masuda (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Mino - Mino - 139,4 km - 23th May 2018Sprint


1ESTMihkel Räim (EST)Israel Cycling Academy3:23:59
2NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Ukyos.t.
3ESTMartin Laas (EST)Illuminates.t.
4JPNJin Okubo (JPN)Bridgestone Anchors.t.
5JPNKazushige Kuboki (JPN)Bridgestone Anchors.t.
6ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
7SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
8AUSAnthony Giacoppo (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellnesss.t.
9KORSang-Hong Park (KOR)LXs.t.
10JPNAtsushi Oka (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzens.t.
11GBROliver Wood (GBR)Jlt - Condors.t.
12JPNShotaro Iribe (JPN)Shimanos.t.
13GBRThomas Stewart (GBR)Jlt - Condors.t.
14JPNSaya Kuroeda (JPN)Shimanos.t.
15SLODavid Per (SLO)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
16JPNHayato Okamoto (JPN)Aisan Racing Teams.t.
17JPNYasuharu Nakajima (JPN)Kinans.t.
18ITASimone Ponzi (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
19AUSChris Harper (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellnesss.t.
20SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
21AUSRobbie Hucker (AUS)Ukyos.t.
22SPAMarcos Garcia Fernandez (SPA)Kinans.t.
23SPABenjamín Prades Reverte (SPA)Ukyos.t.
24SPASalvador Guardiola Tora (SPA)Kinans.t.
25SPAJosé Vicente Toribio Alcolea (SPA)Matrix - Powertags.t.
26CANBenjamin Perry (CAN)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
27AUSDylan Sunderland (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellnesss.t.
28USACameron Piper (USA)Illuminates.t.
29GBREdmund Bradbury (GBR)Jlt - Condors.t.
30ANTMarc De Maar (ANT)Ukyos.t.
31GBRIan Bibby (GBR)Jlt - Condors.t.
32FRAThomas Lebas (FRA)Kinans.t.
33AUSSam Crome (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellnesss.t.
34JPNJunya Sano (JPN)Matrix - Powertags.t.
35USATyler Williams (USA)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
36COLFélix Alejandro Barón Castillo (COL)s.t.
37AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
38JPNManabu Ishibashi (JPN)Bridgestone Anchors.t.
39JPNSho Hatsuyama (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
40JPNYuzuru Suzuki (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzens.t.
41COLJorge Camillo Castiblanco Cubides (COL)Illuminates.t.
42HKGWan Yau Vincent Lau (HKG)Hksis.t.
43SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Illuminates.t.
44GBREdward Laverack (GBR)Jlt - Condors.t.
45ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
46JPNHideto Nakana (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
47JPNShotaro Watanabe (JPN)Aisan Racing Teams.t.
48CHNMeiyin Wang (CHN)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
49JPNMasaki Yamamoto (JPN)Kinans.t.
50JPNYuki Mase (JPN)Matrix - Powertags.t.
51ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
52JPNTakeaki Amezawa (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzens.t.
53JPNRei Onodera (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzens.t.
54HKGHo San Chiu (HKG)Hksis.t.
55NZLHamish Schreurs (NZL)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
56AUSJason Lea (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellnesss.t.
57AUSCameron Bayly (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness0:18
58KOREuro Kim (KOR)LX0:27
59JPNDaiki Yasuhara (JPN)Matrix - Powertag0:27
60JPNRyo Minato (JPN)Shimano0:33
61JPNMasakazu Ito (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini0:36
62JPNShiki Kuroeda (JPN)Aisan Racing Team0:36
63USAConnor Brown (USA)Illuminate0:58
64JPNKen Nakagawa (JPN)0:58
65JPNHiroaki Harada (JPN)Bridgestone Anchor0:58
66ISRRoy Goldstein (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy0:58
67JPNTomohiro Hayakawa (JPN)Aisan Racing Team0:58
68JPNKota Yokoyama (JPN)Shimano1:31
69GBRJames Gullen (GBR)Jlt - Condor1:31
70JPNTakuya Nakata (JPN)Shimano2:21
71JPNYukihiro Doi (JPN)Matrix - Powertag2:48
72SPAAirán Fernández Casasola (SPA)Matrix - Powertag2:48
73JPNDaichi Tomio (JPN)2:48
74HKGHiu Fung Choy (HKG)Hksi2:48
75JPNYusuke Hatanaka (JPN)Ukyo2:53
76JPNKen Sato (JPN)2:53
77KORKun-Soo Kim (KOR)LX3:06
78HKGKing Lok Cheung (HKG)3:28
79JPNKeisuke Aso (JPN)Aisan Racing Team3:28
80FRADamien Monier (FRA)Aisan Racing Team3:53
81JPNTakaaki Hori (JPN)Bridgestone Anchor4:01
82JPNKeisuke Kimura (JPN)Shimano4:01
83JPNYudai Arashiro (JPN)Kinan4:01
84JPNYuma Koishi (JPN)Ukyo4:01
85JPNKeigo Kusaba (JPN)4:04
86JPNShoi Matsuda (JPN)4:04
87JPNRyu Suzuki (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen4:31
88JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain - Merida
89JPNKosuke Takeyama (JPN)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Minami Shinshu - Minami Shinshu - 123,6 km - 24th May 2018Escape


1FRAThomas Lebas (FRA)Kinan3:13:35
2COLJorge Camillo Castiblanco Cubides (COL)Illuminates.t.
3AUSDylan Sunderland (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness0:20
4SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Bahrain - Merida1:19
5ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini1:19
6JPNKazushige Kuboki (JPN)Bridgestone Anchor1:19
7SPASalvador Guardiola Tora (SPA)Kinan1:19
8JPNKota Yokoyama (JPN)Shimano1:19
9USACameron Piper (USA)Illuminate1:19
10JPNHideto Nakana (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini1:19
11SPAMarcos Garcia Fernandez (SPA)Kinan1:19
12JPNShotaro Iribe (JPN)Shimano1:19
13CANBenjamin Perry (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy1:19
14SPAJosé Vicente Toribio Alcolea (SPA)Matrix - Powertag1:19
15GBRIan Bibby (GBR)Jlt - Condor1:19
16AUSChris Harper (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness1:19
17FRADamien Monier (FRA)Aisan Racing Team1:19
18AUSSam Crome (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness1:19
19JPNTakeaki Amezawa (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen1:19
20AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain - Merida1:19
21ITASimone Ponzi (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini1:19
22SPABenjamín Prades Reverte (SPA)Ukyo1:19
23SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Israel Cycling Academy1:19
24COLFélix Alejandro Barón Castillo (COL)1:19
25JPNManabu Ishibashi (JPN)Bridgestone Anchor1:19
26JPNRyo Minato (JPN)Shimano1:19
27GBREdward Laverack (GBR)Jlt - Condor1:19
28SPAAirán Fernández Casasola (SPA)Matrix - Powertag1:19
29AUSRobbie Hucker (AUS)Ukyo1:19
30ANTMarc De Maar (ANT)Ukyo1:19
31GBREdmund Bradbury (GBR)Jlt - Condor1:19
32JPNSho Hatsuyama (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini1:25
33JPNMasakazu Ito (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini1:29
34NZLHamish Schreurs (NZL)Israel Cycling Academy1:47
35ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini4:50
36AUSAnthony Giacoppo (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness5:00
37ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida5:45
38JPNYuzuru Suzuki (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen5:45
39CHNMeiyin Wang (CHN)Bahrain - Merida5:45
40GBRThomas Stewart (GBR)Jlt - Condor8:47
41USAConnor Brown (USA)Illuminate9:57
42JPNYuma Koishi (JPN)Ukyo9:57
43JPNYusuke Hatanaka (JPN)Ukyo9:57
44JPNYasuharu Nakajima (JPN)Kinan9:57
45JPNAtsushi Oka (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen9:57
46KORSang-Hong Park (KOR)LX9:57
47ISRRoy Goldstein (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy9:57
48SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Illuminate9:57
49JPNHayato Okamoto (JPN)Aisan Racing Team9:57
50JPNShotaro Watanabe (JPN)Aisan Racing Team9:57
51JPNJin Okubo (JPN)Bridgestone Anchor9:57
52JPNShiki Kuroeda (JPN)Aisan Racing Team9:57
53JPNTakaaki Hori (JPN)Bridgestone Anchor9:57
54JPNJunya Sano (JPN)Matrix - Powertag9:57
55JPNDaiki Yasuhara (JPN)Matrix - Powertag9:57
56GBROliver Wood (GBR)Jlt - Condor9:57
57SLODavid Per (SLO)Bahrain - Merida9:57
58JPNYudai Arashiro (JPN)Kinan9:57
59USATyler Williams (USA)Israel Cycling Academy9:57
60AUSJason Lea (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness9:57
61JPNKen Nakagawa (JPN)9:57
62JPNMasaki Yamamoto (JPN)Kinan9:57
63ESTMihkel Räim (EST)Israel Cycling Academy9:57
64JPNRyu Suzuki (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen9:57
65ESTMartin Laas (EST)Illuminate9:57
66NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Ukyo9:57
67JPNYukihiro Doi (JPN)Matrix - Powertag9:57
68HKGKing Lok Cheung (HKG)13:10
69JPNTomohiro Hayakawa (JPN)Aisan Racing Team13:10
70HKGWan Yau Vincent Lau (HKG)Hksi13:10
71HKGHo San Chiu (HKG)Hksi13:10
72HKGHiu Fung Choy (HKG)Hksi13:10
73JPNKeigo Kusaba (JPN)13:10
74JPNSaya Kuroeda (JPN)Shimano22:51
75JPNTakuya Nakata (JPN)Shimano22:51
76JPNDaichi Tomio (JPN)22:51
77JPNShoi Matsuda (JPN)22:51
78JPNKeisuke Kimura (JPN)Shimano22:51
79JPNKeisuke Aso (JPN)Aisan Racing Team22:51
80AUSCameron Bayly (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness22:51
81GBRJames Gullen (GBR)Jlt - Condor24:03
82JPNKen Sato (JPN)24:03
83JPNYuki Mase (JPN)Matrix - Powertag
84JPNRei Onodera (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen
85KOREuro Kim (KOR)LX
86JPNHiroaki Harada (JPN)Bridgestone Anchor
87KORKun-Soo Kim (KOR)LX

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 6 - Fuji International Speedway - Mt, Fuji - 33,2 km - 25th May 2018Mountain


1SPAMarcos Garcia Fernandez (SPA)Kinan1:19:19
2AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain - Merida0:28
3AUSChris Harper (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness1:48
4SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Israel Cycling Academy2:00
5SPABenjamín Prades Reverte (SPA)Ukyo2:04
6SPAJosé Vicente Toribio Alcolea (SPA)Matrix - Powertag2:04
7SPASalvador Guardiola Tora (SPA)Kinan2:04
8AUSSam Crome (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness2:04
9USACameron Piper (USA)Illuminate2:11
10FRAThomas Lebas (FRA)Kinan2:13
11GBREdward Laverack (GBR)Jlt - Condor2:18
12JPNHideto Nakana (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini2:47
13SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Bahrain - Merida3:40
14COLJorge Camillo Castiblanco Cubides (COL)Illuminate3:46
15JPNManabu Ishibashi (JPN)Bridgestone Anchor3:56
16AUSDylan Sunderland (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness4:13
17ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini4:28
18JPNRyo Minato (JPN)Shimano4:29
19FRADamien Monier (FRA)Aisan Racing Team4:45
20COLFélix Alejandro Barón Castillo (COL)5:02
21AUSRobbie Hucker (AUS)Ukyo6:15
22USAConnor Brown (USA)Illuminate6:30
23ITASimone Ponzi (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini6:34
24ANTMarc De Maar (ANT)Ukyo6:35
25JPNSho Hatsuyama (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini6:41
26ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida6:44
27JPNMasakazu Ito (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini6:45
28JPNTakeaki Amezawa (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen6:59
29KORSang-Hong Park (KOR)LX7:03
30HKGHiu Fung Choy (HKG)Hksi7:07
31ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini7:25
32JPNKazushige Kuboki (JPN)Bridgestone Anchor7:25
33GBREdmund Bradbury (GBR)Jlt - Condor8:04
34SPAAirán Fernández Casasola (SPA)Matrix - Powertag8:12
35CHNMeiyin Wang (CHN)Bahrain - Merida8:14
36JPNKota Yokoyama (JPN)Shimano8:17
37AUSCameron Bayly (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness8:27
38JPNYuzuru Suzuki (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen8:47
39CANBenjamin Perry (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy9:13
40JPNShotaro Iribe (JPN)Shimano9:20
41HKGKing Lok Cheung (HKG)9:36
42GBRThomas Stewart (GBR)Jlt - Condor9:47
43SLODavid Per (SLO)Bahrain - Merida10:09
44AUSJason Lea (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness10:36
45JPNTakaaki Hori (JPN)Bridgestone Anchor10:48
46ISRRoy Goldstein (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy11:05
47JPNTomohiro Hayakawa (JPN)Aisan Racing Team11:45
48JPNTakuya Nakata (JPN)Shimano12:25
49JPNDaiki Yasuhara (JPN)Matrix - Powertag12:28
50JPNKeisuke Aso (JPN)Aisan Racing Team13:12
51JPNAtsushi Oka (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen14:22
52JPNHayato Okamoto (JPN)Aisan Racing Team14:22
53JPNJunya Sano (JPN)Matrix - Powertag14:22
54AUSAnthony Giacoppo (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness15:31
55USATyler Williams (USA)Israel Cycling Academy15:31
56NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Ukyo15:32
57JPNKeisuke Kimura (JPN)Shimano15:33
58GBRIan Bibby (GBR)Jlt - Condor15:45
59ESTMihkel Räim (EST)Israel Cycling Academy16:45
60GBROliver Wood (GBR)Jlt - Condor16:45
61HKGHo San Chiu (HKG)Hksi17:28
62JPNKeigo Kusaba (JPN)17:29
63JPNYusuke Hatanaka (JPN)Ukyo17:29
64JPNDaichi Tomio (JPN)17:29
65HKGWan Yau Vincent Lau (HKG)Hksi17:29
66JPNRyu Suzuki (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen18:22
67ESTMartin Laas (EST)Illuminate18:37
68SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Illuminate18:37
69JPNKen Nakagawa (JPN)19:42
70JPNYasuharu Nakajima (JPN)Kinan20:03
71JPNMasaki Yamamoto (JPN)Kinan20:03
72JPNYuma Koishi (JPN)Ukyo20:06
73JPNYukihiro Doi (JPN)Matrix - Powertag20:14
74JPNSaya Kuroeda (JPN)Shimano23:10
75JPNYudai Arashiro (JPN)Kinan23:10
76JPNShotaro Watanabe (JPN)Aisan Racing Team23:10
77JPNJin Okubo (JPN)Bridgestone Anchor24:34
78JPNShiki Kuroeda (JPN)Aisan Racing Team24:34
79JPNKen Sato (JPN)24:34
80JPNShoi Matsuda (JPN)24:34
81NZLHamish Schreurs (NZL)Israel Cycling Academy25:46
82GBRJames Gullen (GBR)Jlt - Condor27:13

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 7 - Izu - Izu - 120,8 km - 26th May 2018Escape


1SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Bahrain - Merida3:29:53
2AUSChris Harper (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellnesss.t.
3COLFélix Alejandro Barón Castillo (COL)s.t.
4CANBenjamin Perry (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy1:18
5SPABenjamín Prades Reverte (SPA)Ukyo1:18
6JPNHideto Nakana (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini1:18
7AUSDylan Sunderland (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness1:18
8USACameron Piper (USA)Illuminate1:18
9SPAJosé Vicente Toribio Alcolea (SPA)Matrix - Powertag1:18
10AUSSam Crome (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness1:18
11JPNRyo Minato (JPN)Shimano1:18
12SPAMarcos Garcia Fernandez (SPA)Kinan1:18
13AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain - Merida1:18
14ANTMarc De Maar (ANT)Ukyo1:18
15ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini1:18
16SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Israel Cycling Academy1:18
17COLJorge Camillo Castiblanco Cubides (COL)Illuminate1:25
18FRAThomas Lebas (FRA)Kinan1:25
19JPNKazushige Kuboki (JPN)Bridgestone Anchor2:06
20GBREdward Laverack (GBR)Jlt - Condor2:07
21JPNKota Yokoyama (JPN)Shimano2:07
22JPNMasakazu Ito (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini2:07
23SPASalvador Guardiola Tora (SPA)Kinan4:11
24SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Illuminate5:27
25JPNManabu Ishibashi (JPN)Bridgestone Anchor5:53
26ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida8:43
27ITASimone Ponzi (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini8:43
28JPNKeisuke Aso (JPN)Aisan Racing Team8:43
29SLODavid Per (SLO)Bahrain - Merida8:43
30KORSang-Hong Park (KOR)LX8:43
31JPNRyu Suzuki (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen8:43
32JPNSho Hatsuyama (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini8:43
33JPNYukihiro Doi (JPN)Matrix - Powertag8:43
34JPNKeigo Kusaba (JPN)10:23
35HKGKing Lok Cheung (HKG)10:23
36CHNMeiyin Wang (CHN)Bahrain - Merida10:28
37JPNTakeaki Amezawa (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen11:27
38GBREdmund Bradbury (GBR)Jlt - Condor13:56
39AUSAnthony Giacoppo (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness13:56
40JPNJunya Sano (JPN)Matrix - Powertag14:51
41JPNYuzuru Suzuki (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen14:51
42SPAAirán Fernández Casasola (SPA)Matrix - Powertag14:51
43GBRThomas Stewart (GBR)Jlt - Condor15:37
44HKGHiu Fung Choy (HKG)Hksi15:37
45GBROliver Wood (GBR)Jlt - Condor15:37
46JPNHayato Okamoto (JPN)Aisan Racing Team15:37
47JPNMasaki Yamamoto (JPN)Kinan15:37
48ESTMihkel Räim (EST)Israel Cycling Academy15:37
49FRADamien Monier (FRA)Aisan Racing Team15:37
50NZLHamish Schreurs (NZL)Israel Cycling Academy15:37
51JPNYuma Koishi (JPN)Ukyo15:37
52JPNKeisuke Kimura (JPN)Shimano15:37
53JPNShotaro Iribe (JPN)Shimano15:44
54JPNKen Nakagawa (JPN)18:42
55ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini20:11
56JPNYusuke Hatanaka (JPN)Ukyo20:11
57JPNJin Okubo (JPN)Bridgestone Anchor20:11
58JPNDaichi Tomio (JPN)20:11
59AUSCameron Bayly (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness20:11
60NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Ukyo20:11
61JPNDaiki Yasuhara (JPN)Matrix - Powertag20:11
62JPNTomohiro Hayakawa (JPN)Aisan Racing Team20:11
63JPNYudai Arashiro (JPN)Kinan22:22
64JPNYasuharu Nakajima (JPN)Kinan22:22
65JPNShiki Kuroeda (JPN)Aisan Racing Team22:22
66JPNTakaaki Hori (JPN)Bridgestone Anchor22:22
67HKGWan Yau Vincent Lau (HKG)Hksi22:22
68JPNSaya Kuroeda (JPN)Shimano22:22
69JPNTakuya Nakata (JPN)Shimano22:22
70USAConnor Brown (USA)Illuminate23:45
71ESTMartin Laas (EST)Illuminate23:45
72GBRIan Bibby (GBR)Jlt - Condor24:41
73AUSRobbie Hucker (AUS)Ukyo
74USATyler Williams (USA)Israel Cycling Academy
75HKGHo San Chiu (HKG)Hksi
76AUSJason Lea (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness
77JPNShotaro Watanabe (JPN)Aisan Racing Team
78JPNKen Sato (JPN)
79ISRRoy Goldstein (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy
80JPNAtsushi Oka (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen
81GBRJames Gullen (GBR)Jlt - Condor
82JPNShoi Matsuda (JPN)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 8 - Tokyo - Tokyo - 112,7 km - 27th May 2018Sprint


1ESTMartin Laas (EST)Illuminate2:23:12
2AUSAnthony Giacoppo (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellnesss.t.
3SPAAirán Fernández Casasola (SPA)Matrix - Powertags.t.
4JPNShiki Kuroeda (JPN)Aisan Racing Teams.t.
5ITAMarco Canola (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
6JPNHayato Okamoto (JPN)Aisan Racing Teams.t.
7JPNHideto Nakana (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
8JPNKen Nakagawa (JPN)s.t.
9GBROliver Wood (GBR)Jlt - Condors.t.
10SLODavid Per (SLO)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
11JPNRyu Suzuki (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzens.t.
12NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Ukyos.t.
13SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
14SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
15USACameron Piper (USA)Illuminates.t.
16AUSChris Harper (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellnesss.t.
17ITASimone Ponzi (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
18SPABenjamín Prades Reverte (SPA)Ukyos.t.
19KORSang-Hong Park (KOR)LXs.t.
20JPNRyo Minato (JPN)Shimanos.t.
21AUSSam Crome (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellnesss.t.
22JPNJin Okubo (JPN)Bridgestone Anchors.t.
23AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
24JPNMasakazu Ito (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
25JPNSaya Kuroeda (JPN)Shimanos.t.
26COLFélix Alejandro Barón Castillo (COL)s.t.
27JPNTakeaki Amezawa (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzens.t.
28JPNYasuharu Nakajima (JPN)Kinans.t.
29SPAMarcos Garcia Fernandez (SPA)Kinans.t.
30SPAJosé Vicente Toribio Alcolea (SPA)Matrix - Powertags.t.
31FRAThomas Lebas (FRA)Kinans.t.
32GBREdward Laverack (GBR)Jlt - Condors.t.
33JPNKota Yokoyama (JPN)Shimanos.t.
34JPNYudai Arashiro (JPN)Kinans.t.
35JPNMasaki Yamamoto (JPN)Kinans.t.
36SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)Illuminates.t.
37SPASalvador Guardiola Tora (SPA)Kinans.t.
38ESTMihkel Räim (EST)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
39JPNSho Hatsuyama (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
40COLJorge Camillo Castiblanco Cubides (COL)Illuminates.t.
41JPNYuma Koishi (JPN)Ukyos.t.
42JPNKazushige Kuboki (JPN)Bridgestone Anchors.t.
43GBRIan Bibby (GBR)Jlt - Condors.t.
44AUSDylan Sunderland (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellnesss.t.
45CHNMeiyin Wang (CHN)Bahrain - Merida0:06
46ANTMarc De Maar (ANT)Ukyo0:06
47HKGHiu Fung Choy (HKG)Hksi0:09
48HKGWan Yau Vincent Lau (HKG)Hksi0:09
49ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini0:11
50JPNManabu Ishibashi (JPN)Bridgestone Anchor0:11
51JPNDaichi Tomio (JPN)0:11
52FRADamien Monier (FRA)Aisan Racing Team0:15
53ITAValerio Agnoli (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:17
54JPNYuzuru Suzuki (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen0:17
55CANBenjamin Perry (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy0:17
56JPNDaiki Yasuhara (JPN)Matrix - Powertag0:24
57JPNShotaro Iribe (JPN)Shimano0:29
58JPNKeisuke Kimura (JPN)Shimano0:29
59NZLHamish Schreurs (NZL)Israel Cycling Academy0:29
60JPNJunya Sano (JPN)Matrix - Powertag0:34
61JPNTomohiro Hayakawa (JPN)Aisan Racing Team0:43
62JPNYukihiro Doi (JPN)Matrix - Powertag0:46
63GBRThomas Stewart (GBR)Jlt - Condor0:58
64GBREdmund Bradbury (GBR)Jlt - Condor0:58
65JPNTakaaki Hori (JPN)Bridgestone Anchor1:07
66USAConnor Brown (USA)Illuminate1:21
67JPNTakuya Nakata (JPN)Shimano1:42
68JPNKeisuke Aso (JPN)Aisan Racing Team3:50
69HKGKing Lok Cheung (HKG)4:16
70JPNYusuke Hatanaka (JPN)Ukyo4:45
71JPNKeigo Kusaba (JPN)4:45
72AUSCameron Bayly (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved