All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour of Qinghai Lake - 2018 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour of Qinghai Lake - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

China

Results 2018

Tour of Qinghai Lake 2018

ChinaChina - 22th July 2018 - 4th August 2018


General classification - 4th August 2018


1COLHernán Ricardo Aguirre Calpa (COL)Manzana - Postobon42:16:47
2COLHernando Bohorquez Sanchez (COL)Manzana - Postobon1:05
3CRORadoslav Rogina (CRO)Adria Mobil2:35
4ITAAntonio Santoro (ITA)Monkey Town3:01
5COLYecid Arturo Sierra Sanchez (COL)Manzana - Postobon3:38
6UKROleksandr Polivoda (UKR)Synergy Baku Cycling Project4:46
7KAZIlya Davidenok (KAZ)Apple5:00
8PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)Manzana - Postobon5:03
9VENYonathan Alejandro Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team5:35
10USAAlexey Vermeulen (USA)Interpro - Stradelli6:48
11SWEHannes Bergström Frisk (SWE)7:09
12ITALuca Raggio (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia7:14
13SWEErik Bergström Frisk (SWE)7:36
14BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club7:37
15BLRIlia Koshevoy (BLR)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia7:47
16SLOGregor Gazvoda (SLO)Adria Mobil7:53
17KAZYevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors8:38
18VENCarlos Alberto Torres Villarreal (VEN)8:52
19KENSuleiman Kangangi (KEN)Bike Aid8:54
20FRAAlexis Guerin (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM9:00
21BLRYauhen Sobal (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club10:22
22BLRStanislau Bazhkou (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club10:26
23MDACristian Raileanu (MDA)Torku Seker Spor10:29
24COLOscar Mauricio Pachón Melo (COL)10:34
25ERATesfom Okubamariam (ERA)Interpro - Stradelli11:06
26KAZStepan Astafyev (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors11:26
27NEDMaarten De Jonge (NED)Monkey Town15:12
28SLOZiga Groselj (SLO)Adria Mobil15:12
29COLKévin Sebastián Sepúlveda Hernandez (COL)16:42
30GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Bike Aid17:28
31AUSDrew Morey (AUS)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling18:10
32GBRBen Hetherington (GBR)Memil Ccn18:17
33ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia18:21
34JPNHideto Nakana (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini19:22
35AUTSebastian Schönberger (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang22:12
36GBRLeon Mazzone (GBR)Holdsworth Pro Racing22:52
37ERAMeron Arham Brhane (ERA)Bike Aid23:31
38COLJuan Pablo Villegas Cardona (COL)Manzana - Postobon24:00
39KAZAlexandr Ovsyannikov (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors24:46
40COLFernando Orjuela Gutierrez (COL)Manzana - Postobon25:10
41KAZArtur Fedosseyev (KAZ)Apple25:23
42JPNMasakazu Ito (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini25:38
43COLIvan Camilo Mateus Rueda (COL)27:48
44KAZAlexey Voloshin (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors28:01
45COLMauricio Ortega Ramirez (COL)28:27
46TURNazim Bakirci (TUR)Torku Seker Spor28:27
47COLJuan José Amador Castaño (COL)Manzana - Postobon29:30
48ITALuca Pacioni (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia29:36
49NEDSven Van Luijk (NED)Monkey Town29:36
50POLPrzemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (POL)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM29:43
51RWAJoseph Areruya (RWA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka30:14
52SLOZiga Horvat (SLO)Adria Mobil30:14
53KAZNikita Sokolov (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors30:37
54CZEJan Stöhr (CZE)AC Sparta Praha32:47
55RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Minsk Cycling Club32:53
56SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini33:04
57LATGatis Smukulis (LAT)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM35:27
58CZEPavel Stöhr (CZE)AC Sparta Praha35:54
59NEDWim Kleiman (NED)Monkey Town37:43
60SPAAlvaro Robredo Crespo (SPA)Burgos - BH38:05
61KENSalim Kipkemboi (KEN)Bike Aid38:49
62FRAFlorian Hudry (FRA)Interpro - Stradelli39:46
63KAZArman Kamyshev (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors39:59
64SLOJon Bozic (SLO)Adria Mobil39:59
65BLRSiarhei Papok (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club41:26
66CZETomás Schühler (CZE)AC Sparta Praha41:27
67UKRVolodymyr Fredyuk (UKR)43:56
68CHNJiancai Wang (CHN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team44:06
69GERDaniel Bichlmann (GER)Bike Aid44:39
70RUSIvan Balykin (RUS)Torku Seker Spor44:57
71GBRJames Mitri (GBR)45:00
72ITASimone Bevilacqua (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia45:33
73ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia46:00
74AUSMichael Potter (AUS)Aca - Ride Sunshine Coast46:13
75VENPedro Antonio Gutierrez Daza (VEN)Banco Bicentenario - Gobernacion Yaracuy47:47
76NEDMel Van Der Veekens (NED)Monkey Town48:36
77BLRKolya Shumov (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club50:21
78VENRalph Michael Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team50:28
79GREGeorgios Bouglas (GRE)50:44
80AUSSamuel Volkers (AUS)Memil Ccn52:32
81UKRSergii Movchan (UKR)Lviv53:12
82NEDJordy Buskermolen (NED)Monkey Town53:57
83JPNHiroki Nishimura (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini55:34
84FRAJulien Trarieux (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM56:17
85TUROnur Balkan (TUR)Torku Seker Spor57:00
86IRLConn McDunphy (IRL)Holdsworth Pro Racing58:31
87FRAPierre Moncorgé (FRA)Memil Ccn59:06
88SPAAdrián González Velasco (SPA)Burgos - BH59:07
89SCGDusan Rajovic (SCG)Adria Mobil59:14
90TURBatuhan Özgür (TUR)Torku Seker Spor1:00:12
91LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM1:00:18
92AUSBrenton Jones (AUS)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM1:00:51
93GBRJacob Hennessy (GBR)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange1:03:22
94AUSKaden Groves (AUS)St. George1:03:49
95CZEPetr Fiala (CZE)AC Sparta Praha1:04:40
96SPADaniel López Parada (SPA)Burgos - BH1:06:34
97ITASeid Lizde (ITA)Holdsworth Pro Racing1:06:47
98BLRVasili Strokov (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club1:07:15
99IRLAaron Kearney (IRL)1:08:21
100AUSHarry Sweeny (AUS)1:09:25
101TURFeritcan Samli (TUR)Torku Seker Spor1:09:37
102NEDAndré Looij (NED)Monkey Town1:09:39
103GERLucas Carstensen (GER)Bike Aid1:09:57
104UKRAndriy Kulyk (UKR)1:10:02
105CHNFeng Qiao (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall1:11:48
106JPNHayato Yoshida (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini1:12:01
107CZEJan Ryba (CZE)AC Sparta Praha1:12:06
108AUSCameron Scott (AUS)Aca - Ride Sunshine Coast1:15:12
109JPNKohei Uchima (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini1:15:55
110UKRBogdan Musienko (UKR)1:16:08
111GERTimo Schäfer (GER)Bike Aid1:17:41
112AUSAshley Mackay (AUS)Aca - Ride Sunshine Coast1:21:13
113UKRRoman Deshko (UKR)1:21:31
114CHNZisen Li (CHN)1:23:25
115CZETomas Kalojiros (CZE)AC Sparta Praha1:26:48
116GBRJacob Tipper (GBR)Memil Ccn1:29:20
117AUSJonathon Noble (AUS)Brisbane1:35:39
118CHNWenhui Bi (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange1:36:50
119GBRRobert Orr (GBR)Memil Ccn1:45:50
120NORJonas Hjorth (NOR)Interpro - Stradelli1:50:03
121AUSToby Orchard (AUS)Aca - Ride Sunshine Coast2:00:53
122CZEMichal Schuran (CZE)AC Sparta Praha2:09:10
123CHNBo Li (CHN)Gansu Bank2:13:29
124GBRMatthew Downie (GBR)3:10:02

Stage 1 - Ledu - Xining - 162 km - 22th July 2018Sprint


1GREGeorgios Bouglas (GRE)3:56:05
2TURBatuhan Özgür (TUR)Torku Seker Spors.t.
3TUROnur Balkan (TUR)Torku Seker Spors.t.
4AUSBrenton Jones (AUS)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
5COLOscar Mauricio Pachón Melo (COL)s.t.
6ITALuca Pacioni (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
7NEDAndré Looij (NED)Monkey Towns.t.
8GBRJacob Hennessy (GBR)Mitchelton - Bikeexchanges.t.
9SCGDusan Rajovic (SCG)Adria Mobils.t.
10BLRSiarhei Papok (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
11ERAMeron Arham Brhane (ERA)Bike Aids.t.
12UKRAndriy Kulyk (UKR)s.t.
13CZEJan Stöhr (CZE)AC Sparta Prahas.t.
14ITASeid Lizde (ITA)Holdsworth Pro Racings.t.
15UKRMykhaylo Kononenko (UKR)s.t.
16SPADaniel López Parada (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
17SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
18NEDTim Ariesen (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterijs.t.
19VENRalph Michael Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Teams.t.
20JPNHayato Yoshida (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
21ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
22JPNHideto Nakana (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
23SLOZiga Horvat (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
24COLHernando Bohorquez Sanchez (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
25ERATesfom Okubamariam (ERA)Interpro - Stradellis.t.
26SPAAdrián González Velasco (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
27KAZNikita Sokolov (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
28ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
29NEDMaarten De Jonge (NED)Monkey Towns.t.
30COLJuan José Amador Castaño (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
31PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)Manzana - Postobons.t.
32COLIvan Camilo Mateus Rueda (COL)s.t.
33COLKévin Sebastián Sepúlveda Hernandez (COL)s.t.
34VENCarlos Alberto Torres Villarreal (VEN)s.t.
35BELKenneth Mercken (BEL)s.t.
36CRORadoslav Rogina (CRO)Adria Mobils.t.
37KENSuleiman Kangangi (KEN)Bike Aids.t.
38COLHernán Ricardo Aguirre Calpa (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
39MDACristian Raileanu (MDA)Torku Seker Spors.t.
40KENSalim Kipkemboi (KEN)Bike Aids.t.
41SLOGregor Gazvoda (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
42KAZArman Kamyshev (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
43RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
44NEDWim Kleiman (NED)Monkey Towns.t.
45JPNMasakazu Ito (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
46SLOZiga Groselj (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
47UKROleksandr Polivoda (UKR)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
48NEDSven Van Luijk (NED)Monkey Towns.t.
49AUSCameron Scott (AUS)Aca - Ride Sunshine Coasts.t.
50AUTSebastian Schönberger (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
51KAZStepan Astafyev (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
52BLRIlia Koshevoy (BLR)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
53BLRYauhen Sobal (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
54NEDMel Van Der Veekens (NED)Monkey Towns.t.
55CHNFeng Qiao (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livalls.t.
56ITASimone Bevilacqua (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
57SPAAlvaro Robredo Crespo (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
58BLRKolya Shumov (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
59VENYonathan Alejandro Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Teams.t.
60LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
61SLOJon Bozic (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
62SLOGorazd Per (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
63CHNZisen Li (CHN)s.t.
64VENPedro Antonio Gutierrez Daza (VEN)Banco Bicentenario - Gobernacion Yaracuys.t.
65GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Bike Aids.t.
66KAZAlexey Voloshin (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
67USAAlexey Vermeulen (USA)Interpro - Stradellis.t.
68GERDaniel Bichlmann (GER)Bike Aids.t.
69BLRStanislau Bazhkou (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
70BRANícolas Sessler (BRA)Burgos - BHs.t.
71RUSIvan Balykin (RUS)Torku Seker Spors.t.
72COLFernando Orjuela Gutierrez (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
73CZEPavel Stöhr (CZE)AC Sparta Prahas.t.
74JPNHiroki Nishimura (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
75COLYecid Arturo Sierra Sanchez (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
76AUSHarry Sweeny (AUS)s.t.
77AUSFreddy Ovett (AUS)s.t.
78ITAAntonio Santoro (ITA)Monkey Towns.t.
79SWEHannes Bergström Frisk (SWE)s.t.
80COLJuan Pablo Villegas Cardona (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
81KAZArtur Fedosseyev (KAZ)Apples.t.
82ITALuca Raggio (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
83TURMuhammet Atalay (TUR)Torku Seker Spors.t.
84COLMauricio Ortega Ramirez (COL)s.t.
85KAZYevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
86KAZIlya Davidenok (KAZ)Apples.t.
87RWAJoseph Areruya (RWA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka0:12
88CZETomas Kalojiros (CZE)AC Sparta Praha0:12
89CZEPetr Fiala (CZE)AC Sparta Praha0:12
90ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia0:12
91IRLConn McDunphy (IRL)Holdsworth Pro Racing0:12
92UKRSergii Movchan (UKR)Lviv0:12
93BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club0:12
94FRAAlexis Guerin (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:12
95POLPrzemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (POL)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:12
96AUSDrew Morey (AUS)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling0:12
97AUSKaden Groves (AUS)St. George0:15
98GERLucas Carstensen (GER)Bike Aid0:15
99CHNMingliang Song (CHN)Gansu Bank0:15
100CHNJiancai Wang (CHN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:15
101KAZAlexandr Ovsyannikov (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors0:15
102AUSToby Orchard (AUS)Aca - Ride Sunshine Coast0:15
103FRAJulien Trarieux (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:15
104MEXFernando Arroyo Rosario (MEX)0:17
105ITAMatteo Cigala (ITA)0:17
106CZETomás Schühler (CZE)AC Sparta Praha0:17
107SWEErik Bergström Frisk (SWE)0:17
108TURNazim Bakirci (TUR)Torku Seker Spor0:17
109NEDJordy Buskermolen (NED)Monkey Town0:17
110AUSMichael Potter (AUS)Aca - Ride Sunshine Coast0:17
111GBRJames Mitri (GBR)0:17
112GBRLeon Mazzone (GBR)Holdsworth Pro Racing0:17
113CHNZhishan Zhang (CHN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:17
114BELTom Mazzone (BEL)Holdsworth Pro Racing0:17
115BLRVasili Strokov (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club0:17
116AUSSamuel Volkers (AUS)Memil Ccn0:17
117GBRBen Hetherington (GBR)Memil Ccn0:17
118NORJonas Hjorth (NOR)Interpro - Stradelli0:17
119AUSAshley Mackay (AUS)Aca - Ride Sunshine Coast0:17
120JPNYukinori Hishinuma (JPN)Interpro - Stradelli0:17
121GBRJacob Tipper (GBR)Memil Ccn0:25
122UKRPavlo Duma (UKR)0:27
123UKRRoman Deshko (UKR)0:27
124CHNBo Li (CHN)Gansu Bank0:27
125AUSLeigh Howard (AUS)Aca - Ride Sunshine Coast0:29
126CHNXiaolong Sun (CHN)0:31
127CHNWenhui Bi (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange0:40
128CHNPeng Gao (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall0:40
129TURFeritcan Samli (TUR)Torku Seker Spor0:40
130CHNYupeng Sun (CHN)Gansu Bank0:41
131JPNKohei Uchima (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini0:41
132FRAPierre Moncorgé (FRA)Memil Ccn0:41
133GBRRobert Orr (GBR)Memil Ccn0:41
134UKRVolodymyr Fredyuk (UKR)0:41
135LATGatis Smukulis (LAT)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:41
136UKRBogdan Musienko (UKR)0:41
137JPNKyohei Mizuno (JPN)Interpro - Stradelli0:41
138CZEJan Ryba (CZE)AC Sparta Praha0:41
139CHNJinde Zhang (CHN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:41
140GERTimo Schäfer (GER)Bike Aid0:58
141IRLAaron Kearney (IRL)3:46
142FRAFlorian Hudry (FRA)Interpro - Stradelli5:40
143AUSJonathon Noble (AUS)Brisbane5:58
144GBRMatthew Downie (GBR)14:09
145CZEMichal Schuran (CZE)AC Sparta Praha14:09
146UKRAndrii Rozhoniuk (UKR)19:37
147CHNShan Li (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall19:37

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Xining - Xining - 115 km - 23th July 2018Sprint


1AUSBrenton Jones (AUS)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM2:32:51
2GBRJacob Hennessy (GBR)Mitchelton - Bikeexchanges.t.
3ITALuca Pacioni (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
4TURBatuhan Özgür (TUR)Torku Seker Spors.t.
5ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
6NEDAndré Looij (NED)Monkey Towns.t.
7ITASeid Lizde (ITA)Holdsworth Pro Racings.t.
8CZEJan Ryba (CZE)AC Sparta Prahas.t.
9CZEJan Stöhr (CZE)AC Sparta Prahas.t.
10SCGDusan Rajovic (SCG)Adria Mobils.t.
11GREGeorgios Bouglas (GRE)s.t.
12UKRAndriy Kulyk (UKR)s.t.
13ERAMeron Arham Brhane (ERA)Bike Aids.t.
14SPADaniel López Parada (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
15BLRSiarhei Papok (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
16NEDMaarten De Jonge (NED)Monkey Towns.t.
17COLHernando Bohorquez Sanchez (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
18BLRKolya Shumov (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
19CHNXiaolong Sun (CHN)s.t.
20NEDMel Van Der Veekens (NED)Monkey Towns.t.
21KAZNikita Sokolov (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
22AUSCameron Scott (AUS)Aca - Ride Sunshine Coasts.t.
23POLPrzemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (POL)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
24ERATesfom Okubamariam (ERA)Interpro - Stradellis.t.
25SPAAdrián González Velasco (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
26LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
27UKRMykhaylo Kononenko (UKR)s.t.
28BELKenneth Mercken (BEL)s.t.
29NEDTim Ariesen (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterijs.t.
30COLJuan Pablo Villegas Cardona (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
31IRLConn McDunphy (IRL)Holdsworth Pro Racings.t.
32CZEPavel Stöhr (CZE)AC Sparta Prahas.t.
33JPNHideto Nakana (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
34KENSalim Kipkemboi (KEN)Bike Aids.t.
35GERLucas Carstensen (GER)Bike Aids.t.
36UKRRoman Deshko (UKR)s.t.
37CHNMingliang Song (CHN)Gansu Banks.t.
38CHNJinde Zhang (CHN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Teams.t.
39JPNHiroki Nishimura (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
40CZEPetr Fiala (CZE)AC Sparta Prahas.t.
41IRLAaron Kearney (IRL)s.t.
42CZETomas Kalojiros (CZE)AC Sparta Prahas.t.
43GBRJacob Tipper (GBR)Memil Ccns.t.
44CHNZisen Li (CHN)s.t.
45PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)Manzana - Postobons.t.
46TURMuhammet Atalay (TUR)Torku Seker Spors.t.
47BELTom Mazzone (BEL)Holdsworth Pro Racings.t.
48MEXFernando Arroyo Rosario (MEX)s.t.
49SLOGregor Gazvoda (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
50AUSFreddy Ovett (AUS)s.t.
51COLHernán Ricardo Aguirre Calpa (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
52ITASimone Bevilacqua (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
53VENCarlos Alberto Torres Villarreal (VEN)s.t.
54COLYecid Arturo Sierra Sanchez (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
55AUSHarry Sweeny (AUS)s.t.
56ITAAntonio Santoro (ITA)Monkey Towns.t.
57NEDSven Van Luijk (NED)Monkey Towns.t.
58SPAAlvaro Robredo Crespo (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
59GBRLeon Mazzone (GBR)Holdsworth Pro Racings.t.
60UKRBogdan Musienko (UKR)s.t.
61KENSuleiman Kangangi (KEN)Bike Aids.t.
62NEDWim Kleiman (NED)Monkey Towns.t.
63TURNazim Bakirci (TUR)Torku Seker Spors.t.
64VENPedro Antonio Gutierrez Daza (VEN)Banco Bicentenario - Gobernacion Yaracuys.t.
65RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
66JPNHayato Yoshida (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
67MDACristian Raileanu (MDA)Torku Seker Spors.t.
68SWEErik Bergström Frisk (SWE)s.t.
69SLOGorazd Per (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
70CZETomás Schühler (CZE)AC Sparta Prahas.t.
71COLFernando Orjuela Gutierrez (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
72KAZArtur Fedosseyev (KAZ)Apples.t.
73SLOZiga Groselj (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
74TUROnur Balkan (TUR)Torku Seker Spors.t.
75KAZIlya Davidenok (KAZ)Apples.t.
76FRAAlexis Guerin (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
77COLIvan Camilo Mateus Rueda (COL)s.t.
78CHNBo Li (CHN)Gansu Banks.t.
79CRORadoslav Rogina (CRO)Adria Mobils.t.
80AUSKaden Groves (AUS)St. Georges.t.
81NEDJordy Buskermolen (NED)Monkey Towns.t.
82BLRIlia Koshevoy (BLR)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
83UKRPavlo Duma (UKR)s.t.
84ITAMatteo Cigala (ITA)s.t.
85ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
86GERDaniel Bichlmann (GER)Bike Aids.t.
87BLRStanislau Bazhkou (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
88BLRYauhen Sobal (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
89COLKévin Sebastián Sepúlveda Hernandez (COL)s.t.
90USAAlexey Vermeulen (USA)Interpro - Stradellis.t.
91SWEHannes Bergström Frisk (SWE)s.t.
92JPNKyohei Mizuno (JPN)Interpro - Stradellis.t.
93SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
94ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
95SLOJon Bozic (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
96COLJuan José Amador Castaño (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
97SLOZiga Horvat (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
98UKROleksandr Polivoda (UKR)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
99KAZAlexandr Ovsyannikov (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
100AUTSebastian Schönberger (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
101KAZAlexey Voloshin (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
102BLRVasili Strokov (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
103COLMauricio Ortega Ramirez (COL)s.t.
104ITALuca Raggio (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
105CZEMichal Schuran (CZE)AC Sparta Prahas.t.
106KAZYevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
107JPNMasakazu Ito (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
108BRANícolas Sessler (BRA)Burgos - BHs.t.
109NORJonas Hjorth (NOR)Interpro - Stradellis.t.
110BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
111UKRSergii Movchan (UKR)Lvivs.t.
112AUSDrew Morey (AUS)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
113VENYonathan Alejandro Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Teams.t.
114GBRJames Mitri (GBR)s.t.
115LATGatis Smukulis (LAT)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
116KAZStepan Astafyev (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
117FRAJulien Trarieux (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
118CHNFeng Qiao (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livalls.t.
119GBRBen Hetherington (GBR)Memil Ccns.t.
120KAZArman Kamyshev (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
121JPNYukinori Hishinuma (JPN)Interpro - Stradellis.t.
122FRAPierre Moncorgé (FRA)Memil Ccns.t.
123VENRalph Michael Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Teams.t.
124GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Bike Aids.t.
125CHNJiancai Wang (CHN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Teams.t.
126CHNYupeng Sun (CHN)Gansu Banks.t.
127GBRRobert Orr (GBR)Memil Ccns.t.
128RUSIvan Balykin (RUS)Torku Seker Spors.t.
129CHNWenhui Bi (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange0:18
130CHNZhishan Zhang (CHN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:18
131JPNKohei Uchima (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini0:18
132UKRVolodymyr Fredyuk (UKR)0:18
133GERTimo Schäfer (GER)Bike Aid0:18
134UKRAndrii Rozhoniuk (UKR)0:18
135AUSLeigh Howard (AUS)Aca - Ride Sunshine Coast0:18
136AUSSamuel Volkers (AUS)Memil Ccn0:33
137CHNShan Li (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall0:50
138RWAJoseph Areruya (RWA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka0:58
139TURFeritcan Samli (TUR)Torku Seker Spor0:58
140AUSMichael Potter (AUS)Aca - Ride Sunshine Coast1:08
141COLOscar Mauricio Pachón Melo (COL)1:16
142FRAFlorian Hudry (FRA)Interpro - Stradelli1:58
143GBRMatthew Downie (GBR)1:58
144AUSToby Orchard (AUS)Aca - Ride Sunshine Coast1:58
145AUSJonathon Noble (AUS)Brisbane1:58
146AUSAshley Mackay (AUS)Aca - Ride Sunshine Coast1:58
147CHNPeng Gao (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall2:23

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Duoba - Guide - 133 km - 24th July 2018Sprint


1ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini3:15:33
2ITALuca Pacioni (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
3ERAMeron Arham Brhane (ERA)Bike Aids.t.
4SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
5COLOscar Mauricio Pachón Melo (COL)s.t.
6UKRMykhaylo Kononenko (UKR)s.t.
7POLPrzemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (POL)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
8VENYonathan Alejandro Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Teams.t.
9NEDMaarten De Jonge (NED)Monkey Towns.t.
10COLJuan Pablo Villegas Cardona (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
11KAZArtur Fedosseyev (KAZ)Apples.t.
12AUSLeigh Howard (AUS)Aca - Ride Sunshine Coasts.t.
13ERATesfom Okubamariam (ERA)Interpro - Stradellis.t.
14CRORadoslav Rogina (CRO)Adria Mobils.t.
15BLRStanislau Bazhkou (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
16COLHernando Bohorquez Sanchez (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
17KAZNikita Sokolov (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
18SLOZiga Groselj (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
19COLIvan Camilo Mateus Rueda (COL)s.t.
20COLKévin Sebastián Sepúlveda Hernandez (COL)s.t.
21UKROleksandr Polivoda (UKR)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
22ITAAntonio Santoro (ITA)Monkey Towns.t.
23GBRBen Hetherington (GBR)Memil Ccns.t.
24SLOZiga Horvat (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
25FRAAlexis Guerin (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
26KENSuleiman Kangangi (KEN)Bike Aids.t.
27AUSFreddy Ovett (AUS)s.t.
28GBRLeon Mazzone (GBR)Holdsworth Pro Racings.t.
29VENCarlos Alberto Torres Villarreal (VEN)s.t.
30SPAAlvaro Robredo Crespo (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
31KAZIlya Davidenok (KAZ)Apples.t.
32KAZAlexey Voloshin (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
33MDACristian Raileanu (MDA)Torku Seker Spors.t.
34COLJuan José Amador Castaño (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
35USAAlexey Vermeulen (USA)Interpro - Stradellis.t.
36RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
37AUTSebastian Schönberger (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
38KAZStepan Astafyev (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
39COLHernán Ricardo Aguirre Calpa (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
40CHNZhishan Zhang (CHN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Teams.t.
41SWEErik Bergström Frisk (SWE)s.t.
42BLRYauhen Sobal (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
43KAZArman Kamyshev (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
44ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
45COLYecid Arturo Sierra Sanchez (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
46UKRSergii Movchan (UKR)Lvivs.t.
47BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
48ITALuca Raggio (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
49JPNMasakazu Ito (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
50PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)Manzana - Postobons.t.
51COLFernando Orjuela Gutierrez (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
52SLOJon Bozic (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
53JPNHideto Nakana (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
54KAZYevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
55FRAFlorian Hudry (FRA)Interpro - Stradellis.t.
56AUSDrew Morey (AUS)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
57KAZAlexandr Ovsyannikov (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
58BLRIlia Koshevoy (BLR)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
59SLOGregor Gazvoda (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
60GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Bike Aids.t.
61SWEHannes Bergström Frisk (SWE)s.t.
62COLMauricio Ortega Ramirez (COL)s.t.
63LATGatis Smukulis (LAT)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:17
64TURNazim Bakirci (TUR)Torku Seker Spor0:20
65AUSMichael Potter (AUS)Aca - Ride Sunshine Coast0:34
66SLOGorazd Per (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
67NEDWim Kleiman (NED)Monkey Town5:26
68CZEPavel Stöhr (CZE)AC Sparta Praha5:26
69CHNJiancai Wang (CHN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team5:26
70GERDaniel Bichlmann (GER)Bike Aid5:26
71RUSIvan Balykin (RUS)Torku Seker Spor5:26
72NEDSven Van Luijk (NED)Monkey Town5:26
73ITASimone Bevilacqua (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia5:26
74JPNHiroki Nishimura (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini5:26
75KENSalim Kipkemboi (KEN)Bike Aid5:26
76ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia5:26
77RWAJoseph Areruya (RWA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka9:12
78GBRJames Mitri (GBR)9:12
79NEDMel Van Der Veekens (NED)Monkey Town9:12
80BRANícolas Sessler (BRA)Burgos - BH9:12
81AUSSamuel Volkers (AUS)Memil Ccn9:12
82CZETomás Schühler (CZE)AC Sparta Praha9:12
83BLRSiarhei Papok (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club9:12
84UKRVolodymyr Fredyuk (UKR)9:12
85NORJonas Hjorth (NOR)Interpro - Stradelli9:12
86CZEJan Stöhr (CZE)AC Sparta Praha9:12
87MEXFernando Arroyo Rosario (MEX)9:12
88JPNKohei Uchima (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini9:12
89UKRRoman Deshko (UKR)9:12
90VENRalph Michael Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team9:12
91FRAJulien Trarieux (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM9:12
92BLRKolya Shumov (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club9:12
93VENPedro Antonio Gutierrez Daza (VEN)Banco Bicentenario - Gobernacion Yaracuy9:12
94TURMuhammet Atalay (TUR)Torku Seker Spor9:12
95SCGDusan Rajovic (SCG)Adria Mobil16:24
96IRLConn McDunphy (IRL)Holdsworth Pro Racing16:24
97GERTimo Schäfer (GER)Bike Aid16:24
98ITASeid Lizde (ITA)Holdsworth Pro Racing16:24
99BELKenneth Mercken (BEL)16:57
100CHNMingliang Song (CHN)Gansu Bank16:57
101UKRPavlo Duma (UKR)16:57
102CHNWenhui Bi (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange17:03
103UKRBogdan Musienko (UKR)17:03
104CHNPeng Gao (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall17:03
105AUSToby Orchard (AUS)Aca - Ride Sunshine Coast17:03
106NEDJordy Buskermolen (NED)Monkey Town17:03
107TUROnur Balkan (TUR)Torku Seker Spor17:03
108NEDAndré Looij (NED)Monkey Town17:03
109TURFeritcan Samli (TUR)Torku Seker Spor17:03
110SPADaniel López Parada (SPA)Burgos - BH17:03
111TURBatuhan Özgür (TUR)Torku Seker Spor17:03
112ITAMatteo Cigala (ITA)17:03
113BELTom Mazzone (BEL)Holdsworth Pro Racing17:03
114CZEPetr Fiala (CZE)AC Sparta Praha17:03
115GREGeorgios Bouglas (GRE)17:03
116GBRJacob Hennessy (GBR)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange17:03
117AUSBrenton Jones (AUS)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM17:03
118FRAPierre Moncorgé (FRA)Memil Ccn17:03
119CZETomas Kalojiros (CZE)AC Sparta Praha17:03
120CZEJan Ryba (CZE)AC Sparta Praha17:03
121AUSHarry Sweeny (AUS)17:03
122CHNBo Li (CHN)Gansu Bank17:03
123JPNYukinori Hishinuma (JPN)Interpro - Stradelli17:03
124IRLAaron Kearney (IRL)17:03
125JPNKyohei Mizuno (JPN)Interpro - Stradelli17:03
126GBRRobert Orr (GBR)Memil Ccn17:03
127NEDTim Ariesen (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij17:03
128JPNHayato Yoshida (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini17:03
129AUSCameron Scott (AUS)Aca - Ride Sunshine Coast17:03
130CHNXiaolong Sun (CHN)17:03
131CHNJinde Zhang (CHN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team17:03
132LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM17:03
133GERLucas Carstensen (GER)Bike Aid17:03
134SPAAdrián González Velasco (SPA)Burgos - BH17:03
135GBRJacob Tipper (GBR)Memil Ccn17:03
136CZEMichal Schuran (CZE)AC Sparta Praha17:03
137GBRMatthew Downie (GBR)17:03
138AUSJonathon Noble (AUS)Brisbane17:03
139BLRVasili Strokov (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club17:03
140CHNFeng Qiao (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall17:03
141UKRAndriy Kulyk (UKR)17:03
142CHNZisen Li (CHN)17:03
143AUSAshley Mackay (AUS)Aca - Ride Sunshine Coast17:03
144AUSKaden Groves (AUS)St. George17:03
145CHNShan Li (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall17:03
146CHNYupeng Sun (CHN)Gansu Bank30:20
147UKRAndrii Rozhoniuk (UKR)32:22

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Guide - Longyangxia - 10 km - 25th July 2018Sprint


1COLHernán Ricardo Aguirre Calpa (COL)Manzana - Postobon2:41:02
2COLHernando Bohorquez Sanchez (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:03
3CRORadoslav Rogina (CRO)Adria Mobil0:03
4VENYonathan Alejandro Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team2:19
5KAZIlya Davidenok (KAZ)Apple2:19
6COLYecid Arturo Sierra Sanchez (COL)Manzana - Postobon2:19
7UKROleksandr Polivoda (UKR)Synergy Baku Cycling Project2:19
8FRAAlexis Guerin (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM2:19
9ITAAntonio Santoro (ITA)Monkey Town2:19
10BLRIlia Koshevoy (BLR)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia2:19
11PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)Manzana - Postobon2:19
12AUSFreddy Ovett (AUS)3:42
13SLOGregor Gazvoda (SLO)Adria Mobil4:00
14UKRMykhaylo Kononenko (UKR)4:00
15BLRStanislau Bazhkou (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club4:00
16BLRYauhen Sobal (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club4:00
17MDACristian Raileanu (MDA)Torku Seker Spor4:00
18COLOscar Mauricio Pachón Melo (COL)4:00
19VENCarlos Alberto Torres Villarreal (VEN)4:00
20GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Bike Aid4:00
21USAAlexey Vermeulen (USA)Interpro - Stradelli4:00
22SLOZiga Groselj (SLO)Adria Mobil4:00
23KENSuleiman Kangangi (KEN)Bike Aid4:00
24COLJuan Pablo Villegas Cardona (COL)Manzana - Postobon4:00
25SWEHannes Bergström Frisk (SWE)4:00
26KAZStepan Astafyev (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors4:00
27COLFernando Orjuela Gutierrez (COL)Manzana - Postobon4:00
28KAZYevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors4:00
29ITALuca Raggio (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia4:00
30BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club4:00
31SWEErik Bergström Frisk (SWE)4:00
32ERATesfom Okubamariam (ERA)Interpro - Stradelli4:00
33KAZArtur Fedosseyev (KAZ)Apple9:51
34NEDMaarten De Jonge (NED)Monkey Town10:14
35AUSDrew Morey (AUS)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling10:18
36CHNZhishan Zhang (CHN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team10:18
37GBRBen Hetherington (GBR)Memil Ccn10:28
38KAZAlexandr Ovsyannikov (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors10:35
39JPNHideto Nakana (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini11:32
40COLJuan José Amador Castaño (COL)Manzana - Postobon11:32
41TURNazim Bakirci (TUR)Torku Seker Spor11:32
42ITALuca Pacioni (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia11:32
43GBRLeon Mazzone (GBR)Holdsworth Pro Racing11:32
44COLKévin Sebastián Sepúlveda Hernandez (COL)11:32
45RWAJoseph Areruya (RWA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka11:32
46SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini11:32
47ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia11:32
48LATGatis Smukulis (LAT)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM15:25
49NEDWim Kleiman (NED)Monkey Town15:30
50KAZAlexey Voloshin (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors15:37
51COLIvan Camilo Mateus Rueda (COL)15:45
52ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia15:45
53BLRSiarhei Papok (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club15:45
54AUTSebastian Schönberger (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang15:45
55GBRJames Mitri (GBR)15:45
56CZEJan Stöhr (CZE)AC Sparta Praha15:45
57NEDSven Van Luijk (NED)Monkey Town15:45
58GREGeorgios Bouglas (GRE)15:45
59KENSalim Kipkemboi (KEN)Bike Aid15:45
60TUROnur Balkan (TUR)Torku Seker Spor15:45
61UKRSergii Movchan (UKR)Lviv15:45
62ERAMeron Arham Brhane (ERA)Bike Aid15:45
63ITASimone Bevilacqua (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia15:45
64BLRKolya Shumov (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club15:45
65RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Minsk Cycling Club15:45
66KAZArman Kamyshev (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors15:45
67JPNMasakazu Ito (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini15:45
68KAZNikita Sokolov (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors15:45
69SLOZiga Horvat (SLO)Adria Mobil15:45
70COLMauricio Ortega Ramirez (COL)17:05
71RUSIvan Balykin (RUS)Torku Seker Spor18:45
72UKRBogdan Musienko (UKR)18:45
73SPAAlvaro Robredo Crespo (SPA)Burgos - BH18:45
74SCGDusan Rajovic (SCG)Adria Mobil18:45
75ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini18:45
76GERDaniel Bichlmann (GER)Bike Aid18:45
77JPNHiroki Nishimura (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini18:45
78CHNXiaolong Sun (CHN)18:45
79NEDJordy Buskermolen (NED)Monkey Town18:45
80CHNJiancai Wang (CHN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team18:45
81TURFeritcan Samli (TUR)Torku Seker Spor18:45
82VENRalph Michael Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team18:45
83VENPedro Antonio Gutierrez Daza (VEN)Banco Bicentenario - Gobernacion Yaracuy18:45
84CZEPavel Stöhr (CZE)AC Sparta Praha18:45
85TURBatuhan Özgür (TUR)Torku Seker Spor18:45
86LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM18:45
87POLPrzemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (POL)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM18:45
88AUSMichael Potter (AUS)Aca - Ride Sunshine Coast18:45
89SLOJon Bozic (SLO)Adria Mobil18:45
90NORJonas Hjorth (NOR)Interpro - Stradelli18:45
91UKRVolodymyr Fredyuk (UKR)18:52
92FRAFlorian Hudry (FRA)Interpro - Stradelli18:57
93CZETomás Schühler (CZE)AC Sparta Praha18:57
94UKRRoman Deshko (UKR)18:57
95TURMuhammet Atalay (TUR)Torku Seker Spor21:42
96FRAJulien Trarieux (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM21:42
97NEDMel Van Der Veekens (NED)Monkey Town21:42
98FRAPierre Moncorgé (FRA)Memil Ccn21:42
99IRLConn McDunphy (IRL)Holdsworth Pro Racing21:42
100AUSBrenton Jones (AUS)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM21:42
101BLRVasili Strokov (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club23:35
102AUSSamuel Volkers (AUS)Memil Ccn24:13
103AUSHarry Sweeny (AUS)25:14
104GBRJacob Hennessy (GBR)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange25:14
105SPADaniel López Parada (SPA)Burgos - BH25:14
106SPAAdrián González Velasco (SPA)Burgos - BH25:14
107AUSLeigh Howard (AUS)Aca - Ride Sunshine Coast25:14
108AUSKaden Groves (AUS)St. George25:14
109AUSToby Orchard (AUS)Aca - Ride Sunshine Coast28:08
110AUSCameron Scott (AUS)Aca - Ride Sunshine Coast28:08
111CZEJan Ryba (CZE)AC Sparta Praha28:12
112NEDAndré Looij (NED)Monkey Town28:12
113UKRAndriy Kulyk (UKR)28:12
114CZEPetr Fiala (CZE)AC Sparta Praha28:12
115AUSAshley Mackay (AUS)Aca - Ride Sunshine Coast28:12
116CZEMichal Schuran (CZE)AC Sparta Praha28:12
117ITAMatteo Cigala (ITA)28:12
118BELTom Mazzone (BEL)Holdsworth Pro Racing28:12
119SLOGorazd Per (SLO)Adria Mobil28:12
120CZETomas Kalojiros (CZE)AC Sparta Praha28:12
121CHNJinde Zhang (CHN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team28:12
122IRLAaron Kearney (IRL)28:12
123CHNZisen Li (CHN)28:12
124GERLucas Carstensen (GER)Bike Aid28:12
125AUSJonathon Noble (AUS)Brisbane28:12
126GBRRobert Orr (GBR)Memil Ccn28:12
127NEDTim Ariesen (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij28:12
128JPNHayato Yoshida (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini28:12
129JPNKohei Uchima (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini28:12
130CHNFeng Qiao (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall28:12
131CHNShan Li (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall28:12
132GBRJacob Tipper (GBR)Memil Ccn28:12
133GERTimo Schäfer (GER)Bike Aid28:12
134JPNKyohei Mizuno (JPN)Interpro - Stradelli28:26
135UKRPavlo Duma (UKR)28:35
136CHNPeng Gao (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall28:43
137JPNYukinori Hishinuma (JPN)Interpro - Stradelli28:44
138CHNBo Li (CHN)Gansu Bank28:46
139GBRMatthew Downie (GBR)29:06
140CHNWenhui Bi (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange29:08
141MEXFernando Arroyo Rosario (MEX)29:19
142ITASeid Lizde (ITA)Holdsworth Pro Racing31:03
143UKRAndrii Rozhoniuk (UKR)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Longyangxia - Bird Islet - 235 km - 26th July 2018Sprint


1AUSCameron Scott (AUS)Aca - Ride Sunshine Coast5:51:46
2ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
3BLRSiarhei Papok (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
4ITALuca Pacioni (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
5VENYonathan Alejandro Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Teams.t.
6GERLucas Carstensen (GER)Bike Aids.t.
7AUSBrenton Jones (AUS)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
8SPADaniel López Parada (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
9SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
10GBRJacob Hennessy (GBR)Mitchelton - Bikeexchanges.t.
11SPAAdrián González Velasco (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
12NEDMaarten De Jonge (NED)Monkey Towns.t.
13CZEJan Stöhr (CZE)AC Sparta Prahas.t.
14COLHernán Ricardo Aguirre Calpa (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
15SCGDusan Rajovic (SCG)Adria Mobils.t.
16SPAAlvaro Robredo Crespo (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
17UKROleksandr Polivoda (UKR)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
18GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Bike Aids.t.
19CHNXiaolong Sun (CHN)s.t.
20GREGeorgios Bouglas (GRE)s.t.
21NEDTim Ariesen (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterijs.t.
22KAZNikita Sokolov (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
23SLOZiga Horvat (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
24COLIvan Camilo Mateus Rueda (COL)s.t.
25SLOGregor Gazvoda (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
26ITASeid Lizde (ITA)Holdsworth Pro Racings.t.
27CZEJan Ryba (CZE)AC Sparta Prahas.t.
28KENSalim Kipkemboi (KEN)Bike Aids.t.
29TURBatuhan Özgür (TUR)Torku Seker Spors.t.
30ITAAntonio Santoro (ITA)Monkey Towns.t.
31COLHernando Bohorquez Sanchez (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
32CRORadoslav Rogina (CRO)Adria Mobils.t.
33PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)Manzana - Postobons.t.
34COLJuan Pablo Villegas Cardona (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
35KENSuleiman Kangangi (KEN)Bike Aids.t.
36COLKévin Sebastián Sepúlveda Hernandez (COL)s.t.
37BLRYauhen Sobal (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
38AUSFreddy Ovett (AUS)s.t.
39COLYecid Arturo Sierra Sanchez (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
40JPNMasakazu Ito (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
41KAZIlya Davidenok (KAZ)Apples.t.
42KAZYevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
43ITALuca Raggio (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
44FRAAlexis Guerin (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
45BLRStanislau Bazhkou (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
46SWEErik Bergström Frisk (SWE)s.t.
47FRAPierre Moncorgé (FRA)Memil Ccns.t.
48AUTSebastian Schönberger (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
49FRAFlorian Hudry (FRA)Interpro - Stradellis.t.
50BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
51AUSLeigh Howard (AUS)Aca - Ride Sunshine Coasts.t.
52IRLAaron Kearney (IRL)s.t.
53UKRAndriy Kulyk (UKR)s.t.
54USAAlexey Vermeulen (USA)Interpro - Stradellis.t.
55VENCarlos Alberto Torres Villarreal (VEN)s.t.
56ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
57RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
58IRLConn McDunphy (IRL)Holdsworth Pro Racings.t.
59MDACristian Raileanu (MDA)Torku Seker Spors.t.
60COLOscar Mauricio Pachón Melo (COL)s.t.
61TUROnur Balkan (TUR)Torku Seker Spors.t.
62ITASimone Bevilacqua (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
63ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
64CHNFeng Qiao (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livalls.t.
65NEDAndré Looij (NED)Monkey Towns.t.
66AUSKaden Groves (AUS)St. George0:12
67VENPedro Antonio Gutierrez Daza (VEN)Banco Bicentenario - Gobernacion Yaracuy0:13
68RWAJoseph Areruya (RWA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka0:13
69BLRVasili Strokov (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club0:13
70BLRKolya Shumov (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club0:16
71FRAJulien Trarieux (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:16
72LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
73LATGatis Smukulis (LAT)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
74JPNHayato Yoshida (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini0:46
75AUSAshley Mackay (AUS)Aca - Ride Sunshine Coast1:04
76NEDWim Kleiman (NED)Monkey Towns.t.
77ERAMeron Arham Brhane (ERA)Bike Aids.t.
78ERATesfom Okubamariam (ERA)Interpro - Stradellis.t.
79POLPrzemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (POL)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
80GBRBen Hetherington (GBR)Memil Ccns.t.
81SLOZiga Groselj (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
82NEDMel Van Der Veekens (NED)Monkey Towns.t.
83SWEHannes Bergström Frisk (SWE)2:15
84NEDJordy Buskermolen (NED)Monkey Towns.t.
85KAZAlexey Voloshin (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
86CHNJiancai Wang (CHN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Teams.t.
87SLOJon Bozic (SLO)Adria Mobil2:43
88RUSIvan Balykin (RUS)Torku Seker Spor2:43
89UKRRoman Deshko (UKR)2:54
90CZETomás Schühler (CZE)AC Sparta Praha2:54
91NEDSven Van Luijk (NED)Monkey Towns.t.
92UKRSergii Movchan (UKR)Lviv2:54
93CHNWenhui Bi (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange2:54
94GERDaniel Bichlmann (GER)Bike Aid2:54
95GBRJames Mitri (GBR)2:54
96CHNZhishan Zhang (CHN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team2:54
97GERTimo Schäfer (GER)Bike Aid2:54
98TURNazim Bakirci (TUR)Torku Seker Spor2:54
99VENRalph Michael Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team2:54
100AUSJonathon Noble (AUS)Brisbane2:54
101AUSHarry Sweeny (AUS)2:54
102COLMauricio Ortega Ramirez (COL)2:54
103AUSDrew Morey (AUS)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling2:54
104BLRIlia Koshevoy (BLR)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia2:54
105COLJuan José Amador Castaño (COL)Manzana - Postobon2:54
106KAZAlexandr Ovsyannikov (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors2:54
107KAZArtur Fedosseyev (KAZ)Apple2:54
108AUSMichael Potter (AUS)Aca - Ride Sunshine Coast2:54
109AUSSamuel Volkers (AUS)Memil Ccn2:54
110UKRBogdan Musienko (UKR)2:54
111GBRLeon Mazzone (GBR)Holdsworth Pro Racing2:54
112TURFeritcan Samli (TUR)Torku Seker Spor2:54
113UKRVolodymyr Fredyuk (UKR)2:54
114GBRJacob Tipper (GBR)Memil Ccn2:54
115KAZArman Kamyshev (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors2:54
116KAZStepan Astafyev (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors2:54
117JPNHiroki Nishimura (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini2:54
118JPNKohei Uchima (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini3:10
119CZEPetr Fiala (CZE)AC Sparta Prahas.t.
120CZEPavel Stöhr (CZE)AC Sparta Prahas.t.
121JPNHideto Nakana (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
122CHNZisen Li (CHN)s.t.
123SLOGorazd Per (SLO)Adria Mobil6:10
124COLFernando Orjuela Gutierrez (COL)Manzana - Postobon6:10
125TURMuhammet Atalay (TUR)Torku Seker Spor6:10
126GBRRobert Orr (GBR)Memil Ccn10:11
127CZETomas Kalojiros (CZE)AC Sparta Praha10:11
128CZEMichal Schuran (CZE)AC Sparta Praha26:55
129NORJonas Hjorth (NOR)Interpro - Stradelli31:33
130MEXFernando Arroyo Rosario (MEX)31:33
131AUSToby Orchard (AUS)Aca - Ride Sunshine Coast37:56
132CHNJinde Zhang (CHN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team38:22
133CHNBo Li (CHN)Gansu Bank38:22
134JPNYukinori Hishinuma (JPN)Interpro - Stradelli39:19
135GBRMatthew Downie (GBR)39:24
136CHNShan Li (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall
137CHNPeng Gao (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall
138JPNKyohei Mizuno (JPN)Interpro - Stradelli
139UKRPavlo Duma (UKR)
140BELTom Mazzone (BEL)Holdsworth Pro Racing
141ITAMatteo Cigala (ITA)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 6 - Dadongshu Yakou - Qilian - 66 km - 27th July 2018Mountain


1COLHernán Ricardo Aguirre Calpa (COL)Manzana - Postobon1:47:39
2ITAAntonio Santoro (ITA)Monkey Town0:28
3COLHernando Bohorquez Sanchez (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:52
4COLYecid Arturo Sierra Sanchez (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:59
5AUSFreddy Ovett (AUS)1:13
6UKROleksandr Polivoda (UKR)Synergy Baku Cycling Project2:07
7BLRIlia Koshevoy (BLR)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia2:14
8CRORadoslav Rogina (CRO)Adria Mobil2:16
9KAZIlya Davidenok (KAZ)Apple2:24
10PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)Manzana - Postobon2:24
11USAAlexey Vermeulen (USA)Interpro - Stradelli2:28
12SWEHannes Bergström Frisk (SWE)2:49
13ITALuca Raggio (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia2:54
14VENYonathan Alejandro Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team2:56
15SWEErik Bergström Frisk (SWE)2:59
16BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club3:07
17SLOGregor Gazvoda (SLO)Adria Mobil3:33
18KAZYevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors4:23
19AUSDrew Morey (AUS)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling4:26
20VENCarlos Alberto Torres Villarreal (VEN)4:32
21KENSuleiman Kangangi (KEN)Bike Aid4:34
22CHNZhishan Zhang (CHN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team4:36
23NEDMaarten De Jonge (NED)Monkey Town4:38
24COLKévin Sebastián Sepúlveda Hernandez (COL)4:50
25COLOscar Mauricio Pachón Melo (COL)4:58
26BLRStanislau Bazhkou (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club5:54
27ERATesfom Okubamariam (ERA)Interpro - Stradelli6:01
28BLRYauhen Sobal (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club6:07
29AUTSebastian Schönberger (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang6:07
30SLOZiga Groselj (SLO)Adria Mobil6:07
31MDACristian Raileanu (MDA)Torku Seker Spor6:07
32ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia6:07
33FRAAlexis Guerin (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM6:07
34COLMauricio Ortega Ramirez (COL)6:34
35KAZStepan Astafyev (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors6:48
36GBRBen Hetherington (GBR)Memil Ccn7:10
37ERAMeron Arham Brhane (ERA)Bike Aid7:30
38JPNHideto Nakana (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini7:30
39CZEJan Stöhr (CZE)AC Sparta Praha7:30
40RWAJoseph Areruya (RWA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka7:30
41GBRLeon Mazzone (GBR)Holdsworth Pro Racing7:30
42NEDSven Van Luijk (NED)Monkey Town8:08
43CZETomás Schühler (CZE)AC Sparta Praha8:14
44KAZNikita Sokolov (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors8:45
45UKRVolodymyr Fredyuk (UKR)8:45
46JPNMasakazu Ito (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini9:33
47POLPrzemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (POL)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM9:36
48UKRRoman Deshko (UKR)10:33
49KAZAlexandr Ovsyannikov (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors10:42
50CZEPavel Stöhr (CZE)AC Sparta Praha11:23
51TURNazim Bakirci (TUR)Torku Seker Spor11:23
52COLIvan Camilo Mateus Rueda (COL)11:43
53GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Bike Aid11:45
54KAZAlexey Voloshin (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors12:04
55KAZArtur Fedosseyev (KAZ)Apple12:04
56UKRSergii Movchan (UKR)Lviv12:40
57FRAFlorian Hudry (FRA)Interpro - Stradelli12:56
58SLOZiga Horvat (SLO)Adria Mobil12:56
59COLJuan Pablo Villegas Cardona (COL)Manzana - Postobon14:27
60COLFernando Orjuela Gutierrez (COL)Manzana - Postobon14:27
61COLJuan José Amador Castaño (COL)Manzana - Postobon14:27
62AUSSamuel Volkers (AUS)Memil Ccn15:03
63AUSMichael Potter (AUS)Aca - Ride Sunshine Coast15:22
64NEDWim Kleiman (NED)Monkey Town16:30
65NEDMel Van Der Veekens (NED)Monkey Town16:30
66LATGatis Smukulis (LAT)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM16:30
67NEDJordy Buskermolen (NED)Monkey Town16:30
68MEXFernando Arroyo Rosario (MEX)16:30
69CHNJiancai Wang (CHN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team16:30
70GERDaniel Bichlmann (GER)Bike Aid16:30
71GBRJames Mitri (GBR)16:30
72BLRSiarhei Papok (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club16:30
73SPAAdrián González Velasco (SPA)Burgos - BH16:30
74RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Minsk Cycling Club16:30
75KENSalim Kipkemboi (KEN)Bike Aid16:30
76GREGeorgios Bouglas (GRE)17:46
77RUSIvan Balykin (RUS)Torku Seker Spor17:46
78CZEPetr Fiala (CZE)AC Sparta Praha18:05
79ITALuca Pacioni (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia18:07
80SLOJon Bozic (SLO)Adria Mobil18:07
81IRLConn McDunphy (IRL)Holdsworth Pro Racing19:00
82IRLAaron Kearney (IRL)19:00
83UKRBogdan Musienko (UKR)19:00
84FRAPierre Moncorgé (FRA)Memil Ccn19:00
85ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia19:00
86ITASimone Bevilacqua (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia19:00
87VENPedro Antonio Gutierrez Daza (VEN)Banco Bicentenario - Gobernacion Yaracuy19:00
88SPAAlvaro Robredo Crespo (SPA)Burgos - BH19:00
89VENRalph Michael Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team19:00
90ITASeid Lizde (ITA)Holdsworth Pro Racing19:00
91ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini19:28
92SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini19:28
93AUSLeigh Howard (AUS)Aca - Ride Sunshine Coast20:29
94AUSHarry Sweeny (AUS)20:29
95AUSKaden Groves (AUS)St. George20:55
96GBRJacob Hennessy (GBR)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange20:55
97KAZArman Kamyshev (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors21:06
98NEDTim Ariesen (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij22:05
99AUSBrenton Jones (AUS)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM22:05
100JPNYukinori Hishinuma (JPN)Interpro - Stradelli22:20
101BLRVasili Strokov (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club22:49
102GBRMatthew Downie (GBR)24:09
103CHNJinde Zhang (CHN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team24:09
104NEDAndré Looij (NED)Monkey Town24:13
105SPADaniel López Parada (SPA)Burgos - BH24:13
106SCGDusan Rajovic (SCG)Adria Mobil24:13
107TUROnur Balkan (TUR)Torku Seker Spor24:13
108LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM24:13
109JPNKohei Uchima (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini24:13
110JPNHiroki Nishimura (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini24:13
111GBRJacob Tipper (GBR)Memil Ccn24:13
112GERLucas Carstensen (GER)Bike Aid24:13
113FRAJulien Trarieux (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM24:13
114CHNXiaolong Sun (CHN)24:13
115TURBatuhan Özgür (TUR)Torku Seker Spor24:13
116CHNFeng Qiao (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall24:13
117GERTimo Schäfer (GER)Bike Aid24:13
118UKRAndriy Kulyk (UKR)24:13
119BLRKolya Shumov (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club24:13
120CHNZisen Li (CHN)24:13
121CHNWenhui Bi (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange24:31
122AUSAshley Mackay (AUS)Aca - Ride Sunshine Coast24:43
123AUSJonathon Noble (AUS)Brisbane24:43
124TURFeritcan Samli (TUR)Torku Seker Spor25:21
125TURMuhammet Atalay (TUR)Torku Seker Spor25:21
126JPNHayato Yoshida (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini25:22
127CZEJan Ryba (CZE)AC Sparta Praha25:50
128CHNBo Li (CHN)Gansu Bank27:24
129NORJonas Hjorth (NOR)Interpro - Stradelli27:37
130GBRRobert Orr (GBR)Memil Ccn28:10
131AUSCameron Scott (AUS)Aca - Ride Sunshine Coast29:55
132CZETomas Kalojiros (CZE)AC Sparta Praha29:58
133AUSToby Orchard (AUS)Aca - Ride Sunshine Coast30:52

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 7 - Qilian - Menyuan - 169 km - 28th July 2018Sprint


1ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini4:00:43
2ITALuca Pacioni (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
3NEDTim Ariesen (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterijs.t.
4NEDAndré Looij (NED)Monkey Towns.t.
5TUROnur Balkan (TUR)Torku Seker Spors.t.
6SCGDusan Rajovic (SCG)Adria Mobils.t.
7BLRSiarhei Papok (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
8COLHernando Bohorquez Sanchez (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
9CZEJan Ryba (CZE)AC Sparta Prahas.t.
10AUSKaden Groves (AUS)St. Georges.t.
11CZEJan Stöhr (CZE)AC Sparta Prahas.t.
12ITASeid Lizde (ITA)Holdsworth Pro Racings.t.
13GREGeorgios Bouglas (GRE)s.t.
14AUSBrenton Jones (AUS)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
15UKRAndriy Kulyk (UKR)s.t.
16SPADaniel López Parada (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
17VENYonathan Alejandro Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Teams.t.
18ERAMeron Arham Brhane (ERA)Bike Aids.t.
19BLRVasili Strokov (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
20COLOscar Mauricio Pachón Melo (COL)s.t.
21GERLucas Carstensen (GER)Bike Aids.t.
22NEDMaarten De Jonge (NED)Monkey Towns.t.
23SPAAdrián González Velasco (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
24ERATesfom Okubamariam (ERA)Interpro - Stradellis.t.
25COLHernán Ricardo Aguirre Calpa (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
26AUSCameron Scott (AUS)Aca - Ride Sunshine Coasts.t.
27KENSalim Kipkemboi (KEN)Bike Aids.t.
28KAZAlexey Voloshin (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
29KAZNikita Sokolov (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
30JPNHideto Nakana (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
31JPNHayato Yoshida (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
32AUSFreddy Ovett (AUS)s.t.
33SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
34NEDWim Kleiman (NED)Monkey Towns.t.
35NEDMel Van Der Veekens (NED)Monkey Towns.t.
36IRLAaron Kearney (IRL)s.t.
37COLFernando Orjuela Gutierrez (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
38SLOGregor Gazvoda (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
39ITASimone Bevilacqua (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
40LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
41GBRBen Hetherington (GBR)Memil Ccns.t.
42CZEPavel Stöhr (CZE)AC Sparta Prahas.t.
43GBRJacob Hennessy (GBR)Mitchelton - Bikeexchanges.t.
44TURBatuhan Özgür (TUR)Torku Seker Spors.t.
45ITAAntonio Santoro (ITA)Monkey Towns.t.
46KENSuleiman Kangangi (KEN)Bike Aids.t.
47VENCarlos Alberto Torres Villarreal (VEN)s.t.
48UKROleksandr Polivoda (UKR)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
49IRLConn McDunphy (IRL)Holdsworth Pro Racings.t.
50COLKévin Sebastián Sepúlveda Hernandez (COL)s.t.
51JPNMasakazu Ito (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
52GBRLeon Mazzone (GBR)Holdsworth Pro Racings.t.
53PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)Manzana - Postobons.t.
54SWEErik Bergström Frisk (SWE)s.t.
55CRORadoslav Rogina (CRO)Adria Mobils.t.
56MDACristian Raileanu (MDA)Torku Seker Spors.t.
57KAZYevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
58COLIvan Camilo Mateus Rueda (COL)s.t.
59POLPrzemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (POL)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
60USAAlexey Vermeulen (USA)Interpro - Stradellis.t.
61COLYecid Arturo Sierra Sanchez (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
62AUTSebastian Schönberger (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
63CZETomás Schühler (CZE)AC Sparta Prahas.t.
64NEDSven Van Luijk (NED)Monkey Towns.t.
65BLRYauhen Sobal (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
66SWEHannes Bergström Frisk (SWE)s.t.
67RUSIvan Balykin (RUS)Torku Seker Spors.t.
68AUSSamuel Volkers (AUS)Memil Ccns.t.
69GBRJames Mitri (GBR)s.t.
70GERTimo Schäfer (GER)Bike Aids.t.
71RWAJoseph Areruya (RWA)Dimension Data - Qhubekas.t.
72UKRSergii Movchan (UKR)Lvivs.t.
73CZEPetr Fiala (CZE)AC Sparta Prahas.t.
74KAZArman Kamyshev (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
75BLRStanislau Bazhkou (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
76CHNBo Li (CHN)Gansu Banks.t.
77NEDJordy Buskermolen (NED)Monkey Towns.t.
78BLRKolya Shumov (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
79COLJuan José Amador Castaño (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
80CHNJinde Zhang (CHN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Teams.t.
81KAZStepan Astafyev (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
82VENRalph Michael Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Teams.t.
83FRAJulien Trarieux (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
84MEXFernando Arroyo Rosario (MEX)s.t.
85AUSJonathon Noble (AUS)Brisbanes.t.
86AUSLeigh Howard (AUS)Aca - Ride Sunshine Coasts.t.
87VENPedro Antonio Gutierrez Daza (VEN)Banco Bicentenario - Gobernacion Yaracuys.t.
88FRAPierre Moncorgé (FRA)Memil Ccns.t.
89FRAFlorian Hudry (FRA)Interpro - Stradellis.t.
90FRAAlexis Guerin (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
91TURFeritcan Samli (TUR)Torku Seker Spors.t.
92BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
93CHNZhishan Zhang (CHN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Teams.t.
94JPNHiroki Nishimura (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
95SLOZiga Groselj (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
96LATGatis Smukulis (LAT)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
97KAZIlya Davidenok (KAZ)Apples.t.
98AUSDrew Morey (AUS)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
99KAZAlexandr Ovsyannikov (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
100ITALuca Raggio (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
101ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
102KAZArtur Fedosseyev (KAZ)Apples.t.
103RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
104CZEMichal Schuran (CZE)AC Sparta Prahas.t.
105CHNFeng Qiao (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livalls.t.
106ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
107GERDaniel Bichlmann (GER)Bike Aids.t.
108TURNazim Bakirci (TUR)Torku Seker Spors.t.
109BLRIlia Koshevoy (BLR)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
110COLMauricio Ortega Ramirez (COL)s.t.
111SPAAlvaro Robredo Crespo (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
112AUSMichael Potter (AUS)Aca - Ride Sunshine Coasts.t.
113CHNJiancai Wang (CHN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Teams.t.
114SLOJon Bozic (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
115CHNWenhui Bi (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchanges.t.
116SLOZiga Horvat (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
117UKRVolodymyr Fredyuk (UKR)s.t.
118AUSAshley Mackay (AUS)Aca - Ride Sunshine Coast0:15
119COLJuan Pablo Villegas Cardona (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:15
120GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Bike Aid0:15
121JPNKohei Uchima (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini0:32
122AUSToby Orchard (AUS)Aca - Ride Sunshine Coast0:49
123AUSHarry Sweeny (AUS)0:49
124CZETomas Kalojiros (CZE)AC Sparta Praha0:52
125NORJonas Hjorth (NOR)Interpro - Stradelli0:55
126TURMuhammet Atalay (TUR)Torku Seker Spor7:32
127CHNZisen Li (CHN)7:32
128GBRJacob Tipper (GBR)Memil Ccn16:23
129UKRBogdan Musienko (UKR)16:23
130GBRRobert Orr (GBR)Memil Ccn19:02
131JPNYukinori Hishinuma (JPN)Interpro - Stradelli21:39
132GBRMatthew Downie (GBR)31:53
133UKRRoman Deshko (UKR)31:53
134CHNXiaolong Sun (CHN)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 8 - Menyuan - Zhangye - 237 km - 29th July 2018Sprint


1ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini4:49:45
2BLRSiarhei Papok (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
3NEDTim Ariesen (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterijs.t.
4AUSBrenton Jones (AUS)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
5ITALuca Pacioni (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
6GERLucas Carstensen (GER)Bike Aids.t.
7SCGDusan Rajovic (SCG)Adria Mobils.t.
8AUSCameron Scott (AUS)Aca - Ride Sunshine Coasts.t.
9NEDAndré Looij (NED)Monkey Towns.t.
10CZEJan Ryba (CZE)AC Sparta Prahas.t.
11UKRAndriy Kulyk (UKR)s.t.
12TURBatuhan Özgür (TUR)Torku Seker Spors.t.
13NEDMaarten De Jonge (NED)Monkey Towns.t.
14KAZNikita Sokolov (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
15GREGeorgios Bouglas (GRE)s.t.
16SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
17CZEJan Stöhr (CZE)AC Sparta Prahas.t.
18TUROnur Balkan (TUR)Torku Seker Spors.t.
19NEDMel Van Der Veekens (NED)Monkey Towns.t.
20SPADaniel López Parada (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
21COLOscar Mauricio Pachón Melo (COL)s.t.
22SPAAlvaro Robredo Crespo (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
23AUSLeigh Howard (AUS)Aca - Ride Sunshine Coasts.t.
24GBRJacob Tipper (GBR)Memil Ccns.t.
25SLOZiga Horvat (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
26ITASeid Lizde (ITA)Holdsworth Pro Racings.t.
27SPAAdrián González Velasco (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
28COLIvan Camilo Mateus Rueda (COL)s.t.
29CZEPavel Stöhr (CZE)AC Sparta Prahas.t.
30ERATesfom Okubamariam (ERA)Interpro - Stradellis.t.
31KAZArman Kamyshev (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
32IRLConn McDunphy (IRL)Holdsworth Pro Racings.t.
33AUSKaden Groves (AUS)St. Georges.t.
34GBRBen Hetherington (GBR)Memil Ccns.t.
35SLOJon Bozic (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
36NEDSven Van Luijk (NED)Monkey Towns.t.
37RUSIvan Balykin (RUS)Torku Seker Spors.t.
38CRORadoslav Rogina (CRO)Adria Mobils.t.
39JPNHayato Yoshida (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
40SLOGregor Gazvoda (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
41CZEPetr Fiala (CZE)AC Sparta Prahas.t.
42KENSuleiman Kangangi (KEN)Bike Aids.t.
43ITAAntonio Santoro (ITA)Monkey Towns.t.
44VENCarlos Alberto Torres Villarreal (VEN)s.t.
45NEDWim Kleiman (NED)Monkey Towns.t.
46KENSalim Kipkemboi (KEN)Bike Aids.t.
47PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)Manzana - Postobons.t.
48CHNZisen Li (CHN)s.t.
49COLHernán Ricardo Aguirre Calpa (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
50SWEErik Bergström Frisk (SWE)s.t.
51FRAAlexis Guerin (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
52KAZStepan Astafyev (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
53AUSFreddy Ovett (AUS)s.t.
54CZETomas Kalojiros (CZE)AC Sparta Prahas.t.
55KAZAlexey Voloshin (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
56POLPrzemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (POL)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
57UKROleksandr Polivoda (UKR)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
58GBRJames Mitri (GBR)s.t.
59VENYonathan Alejandro Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Teams.t.
60COLHernando Bohorquez Sanchez (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
61KAZYevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
62COLKévin Sebastián Sepúlveda Hernandez (COL)s.t.
63IRLAaron Kearney (IRL)s.t.
64USAAlexey Vermeulen (USA)Interpro - Stradellis.t.
65COLJuan Pablo Villegas Cardona (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
66CZEMichal Schuran (CZE)AC Sparta Prahas.t.
67SLOZiga Groselj (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
68FRAJulien Trarieux (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
69JPNHideto Nakana (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
70JPNMasakazu Ito (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
71SWEHannes Bergström Frisk (SWE)s.t.
72VENPedro Antonio Gutierrez Daza (VEN)Banco Bicentenario - Gobernacion Yaracuys.t.
73ERAMeron Arham Brhane (ERA)Bike Aids.t.
74UKRRoman Deshko (UKR)s.t.
75MDACristian Raileanu (MDA)Torku Seker Spors.t.
76ITASimone Bevilacqua (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
77AUTSebastian Schönberger (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
78COLFernando Orjuela Gutierrez (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
79ITALuca Raggio (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
80GBRLeon Mazzone (GBR)Holdsworth Pro Racings.t.
81GBRRobert Orr (GBR)Memil Ccns.t.
82KAZIlya Davidenok (KAZ)Apples.t.
83BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
84VENRalph Michael Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Teams.t.
85FRAFlorian Hudry (FRA)Interpro - Stradellis.t.
86COLJuan José Amador Castaño (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
87COLYecid Arturo Sierra Sanchez (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
88FRAPierre Moncorgé (FRA)Memil Ccns.t.
89BLRYauhen Sobal (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
90NEDJordy Buskermolen (NED)Monkey Towns.t.
91LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
92AUSDrew Morey (AUS)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
93RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
94KAZAlexandr Ovsyannikov (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
95GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Bike Aids.t.
96CHNZhishan Zhang (CHN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Teams.t.
97CHNJiancai Wang (CHN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Teams.t.
98BLRIlia Koshevoy (BLR)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
99ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
100ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
101GBRJacob Hennessy (GBR)Mitchelton - Bikeexchanges.t.
102BLRStanislau Bazhkou (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
103KAZArtur Fedosseyev (KAZ)Apples.t.
104RWAJoseph Areruya (RWA)Dimension Data - Qhubekas.t.
105AUSToby Orchard (AUS)Aca - Ride Sunshine Coasts.t.
106AUSSamuel Volkers (AUS)Memil Ccns.t.
107BLRKolya Shumov (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club0:19
108TURNazim Bakirci (TUR)Torku Seker Spor0:19
109GERTimo Schäfer (GER)Bike Aid0:19
110UKRVolodymyr Fredyuk (UKR)0:19
111JPNHiroki Nishimura (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini0:23
112AUSHarry Sweeny (AUS)0:25
113TURFeritcan Samli (TUR)Torku Seker Spor0:29
114COLMauricio Ortega Ramirez (COL)0:29
115GERDaniel Bichlmann (GER)Bike Aid0:44
116BLRVasili Strokov (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club0:52
117LATGatis Smukulis (LAT)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:57
118UKRBogdan Musienko (UKR)1:03
119CZETomás Schühler (CZE)AC Sparta Praha1:33
120CHNFeng Qiao (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall1:33
121JPNKohei Uchima (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini3:00
122AUSMichael Potter (AUS)Aca - Ride Sunshine Coast3:21
123AUSAshley Mackay (AUS)Aca - Ride Sunshine Coast3:21
124AUSJonathon Noble (AUS)Brisbane3:46
125GBRMatthew Downie (GBR)20:21
126CHNBo Li (CHN)Gansu Bank20:21
127MEXFernando Arroyo Rosario (MEX)20:21
128UKRSergii Movchan (UKR)Lviv20:21
129NORJonas Hjorth (NOR)Interpro - Stradelli20:21
130CHNWenhui Bi (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange20:21
131JPNYukinori Hishinuma (JPN)Interpro - Stradelli
132CHNJinde Zhang (CHN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
133TURMuhammet Atalay (TUR)Torku Seker Spor

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 9 - Jinchang - Wuwei - 175 km - 30th July 2018Sprint


1TUROnur Balkan (TUR)Torku Seker Spor3:55:50
2ITALuca Pacioni (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
3AUSBrenton Jones (AUS)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
4AUSKaden Groves (AUS)St. Georges.t.
5NEDAndré Looij (NED)Monkey Towns.t.
6BLRSiarhei Papok (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
7GERLucas Carstensen (GER)Bike Aids.t.
8NEDTim Ariesen (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterijs.t.
9SPADaniel López Parada (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
10ERAMeron Arham Brhane (ERA)Bike Aids.t.
11GBRJacob Tipper (GBR)Memil Ccns.t.
12CZEJan Stöhr (CZE)AC Sparta Prahas.t.
13AUSCameron Scott (AUS)Aca - Ride Sunshine Coasts.t.
14CZEJan Ryba (CZE)AC Sparta Prahas.t.
15ERATesfom Okubamariam (ERA)Interpro - Stradellis.t.
16CZETomas Kalojiros (CZE)AC Sparta Prahas.t.
17KAZArman Kamyshev (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
18KAZAlexey Voloshin (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
19CRORadoslav Rogina (CRO)Adria Mobils.t.
20SCGDusan Rajovic (SCG)Adria Mobils.t.
21ITASeid Lizde (ITA)Holdsworth Pro Racings.t.
22COLOscar Mauricio Pachón Melo (COL)s.t.
23GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Bike Aids.t.
24COLIvan Camilo Mateus Rueda (COL)s.t.
25COLJuan Pablo Villegas Cardona (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
26TURBatuhan Özgür (TUR)Torku Seker Spors.t.
27CZEPetr Fiala (CZE)AC Sparta Prahas.t.
28KAZNikita Sokolov (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
29PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)Manzana - Postobons.t.
30JPNHayato Yoshida (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
31NEDWim Kleiman (NED)Monkey Towns.t.
32ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
33COLHernán Ricardo Aguirre Calpa (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
34COLHernando Bohorquez Sanchez (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
35KENSuleiman Kangangi (KEN)Bike Aids.t.
36USAAlexey Vermeulen (USA)Interpro - Stradellis.t.
37CZETomás Schühler (CZE)AC Sparta Prahas.t.
38JPNHideto Nakana (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
39UKROleksandr Polivoda (UKR)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
40GBRBen Hetherington (GBR)Memil Ccns.t.
41SWEErik Bergström Frisk (SWE)s.t.
42NEDMel Van Der Veekens (NED)Monkey Towns.t.
43SLOGregor Gazvoda (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
44NEDSven Van Luijk (NED)Monkey Towns.t.
45ITAAntonio Santoro (ITA)Monkey Towns.t.
46LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
47GREGeorgios Bouglas (GRE)s.t.
48BLRStanislau Bazhkou (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
49UKRBogdan Musienko (UKR)s.t.
50SWEHannes Bergström Frisk (SWE)s.t.
51COLKévin Sebastián Sepúlveda Hernandez (COL)s.t.
52CZEPavel Stöhr (CZE)AC Sparta Prahas.t.
53NEDMaarten De Jonge (NED)Monkey Towns.t.
54BLRYauhen Sobal (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
55AUSSamuel Volkers (AUS)Memil Ccns.t.
56VENCarlos Alberto Torres Villarreal (VEN)s.t.
57COLYecid Arturo Sierra Sanchez (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
58FRAAlexis Guerin (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
59AUTSebastian Schönberger (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
60KAZStepan Astafyev (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
61SPAAlvaro Robredo Crespo (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
62RUSIvan Balykin (RUS)Torku Seker Spors.t.
63RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
64AUSLeigh Howard (AUS)Aca - Ride Sunshine Coasts.t.
65SLOZiga Groselj (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
66BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
67MEXFernando Arroyo Rosario (MEX)s.t.
68KAZYevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
69IRLConn McDunphy (IRL)Holdsworth Pro Racings.t.
70MDACristian Raileanu (MDA)Torku Seker Spors.t.
71IRLAaron Kearney (IRL)s.t.
72FRAJulien Trarieux (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
73SPAAdrián González Velasco (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
74SLOZiga Horvat (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
75FRAFlorian Hudry (FRA)Interpro - Stradellis.t.
76AUSDrew Morey (AUS)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
77KAZAlexandr Ovsyannikov (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
78UKRSergii Movchan (UKR)Lvivs.t.
79GBRJames Mitri (GBR)s.t.
80ITALuca Raggio (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
81CHNBo Li (CHN)Gansu Banks.t.
82BLRIlia Koshevoy (BLR)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
83TURNazim Bakirci (TUR)Torku Seker Spors.t.
84GBRJacob Hennessy (GBR)Mitchelton - Bikeexchanges.t.
85COLFernando Orjuela Gutierrez (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
86FRAPierre Moncorgé (FRA)Memil Ccns.t.
87KAZIlya Davidenok (KAZ)Apples.t.
88JPNMasakazu Ito (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
89VENYonathan Alejandro Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Teams.t.
90NORJonas Hjorth (NOR)Interpro - Stradellis.t.
91NEDJordy Buskermolen (NED)Monkey Towns.t.
92GERDaniel Bichlmann (GER)Bike Aids.t.
93UKRAndriy Kulyk (UKR)0:14
94COLJuan José Amador Castaño (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:17
95VENPedro Antonio Gutierrez Daza (VEN)Banco Bicentenario - Gobernacion Yaracuy0:17
96CHNFeng Qiao (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall0:17
97GBRLeon Mazzone (GBR)Holdsworth Pro Racing0:17
98KAZArtur Fedosseyev (KAZ)Apple0:17
99RWAJoseph Areruya (RWA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka0:17
100COLMauricio Ortega Ramirez (COL)0:17
101VENRalph Michael Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:17
102BLRKolya Shumov (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club0:17
103SLOJon Bozic (SLO)Adria Mobil0:17
104KENSalim Kipkemboi (KEN)Bike Aid0:21
105GBRRobert Orr (GBR)Memil Ccn0:28
106POLPrzemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (POL)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:28
107BLRVasili Strokov (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club0:34
108AUSMichael Potter (AUS)Aca - Ride Sunshine Coast0:38
109AUSAshley Mackay (AUS)Aca - Ride Sunshine Coast0:38
110AUSJonathon Noble (AUS)Brisbane0:38
111CHNWenhui Bi (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange0:38
112TURFeritcan Samli (TUR)Torku Seker Spor0:40
113AUSHarry Sweeny (AUS)0:48
114LATGatis Smukulis (LAT)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:48
115UKRVolodymyr Fredyuk (UKR)0:56
116CHNJiancai Wang (CHN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team1:30
117AUSToby Orchard (AUS)Aca - Ride Sunshine Coast1:32
118SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini1:44
119ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
120CZEMichal Schuran (CZE)AC Sparta Praha2:06
121CHNZhishan Zhang (CHN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team2:37
122JPNKohei Uchima (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini2:41
123GERTimo Schäfer (GER)Bike Aid2:58
124JPNHiroki Nishimura (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini3:00
125ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia5:02
126ITASimone Bevilacqua (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia5:02
127UKRRoman Deshko (UKR)5:02
128CHNZisen Li (CHN)6:03
129GBRMatthew Downie (GBR)6:50
130AUSFreddy Ovett (AUS)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 10 - Wuwei - Wuwei - 124 km - 1st August 2018Sprint


1SCGDusan Rajovic (SCG)Adria Mobil2:41:53
2BLRSiarhei Papok (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
3NEDAndré Looij (NED)Monkey Towns.t.
4AUSCameron Scott (AUS)Aca - Ride Sunshine Coasts.t.
5GERLucas Carstensen (GER)Bike Aids.t.
6AUSBrenton Jones (AUS)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
7UKRAndriy Kulyk (UKR)s.t.
8JPNHayato Yoshida (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
9GBRJacob Hennessy (GBR)Mitchelton - Bikeexchanges.t.
10NEDTim Ariesen (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterijs.t.
11COLIvan Camilo Mateus Rueda (COL)s.t.
12ITASeid Lizde (ITA)Holdsworth Pro Racings.t.
13ERAMeron Arham Brhane (ERA)Bike Aids.t.
14NEDMaarten De Jonge (NED)Monkey Towns.t.
15TURBatuhan Özgür (TUR)Torku Seker Spors.t.
16CZEJan Ryba (CZE)AC Sparta Prahas.t.
17GREGeorgios Bouglas (GRE)s.t.
18NEDWim Kleiman (NED)Monkey Towns.t.
19CZEJan Stöhr (CZE)AC Sparta Prahas.t.
20AUSSamuel Volkers (AUS)Memil Ccns.t.
21SPADaniel López Parada (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
22JPNHiroki Nishimura (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
23CZETomas Kalojiros (CZE)AC Sparta Prahas.t.
24TUROnur Balkan (TUR)Torku Seker Spors.t.
25KAZNikita Sokolov (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
26CHNZisen Li (CHN)s.t.
27CZEPetr Fiala (CZE)AC Sparta Prahas.t.
28KENSuleiman Kangangi (KEN)Bike Aids.t.
29CZEPavel Stöhr (CZE)AC Sparta Prahas.t.
30COLJuan Pablo Villegas Cardona (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
31SLOZiga Horvat (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
32ITALuca Pacioni (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
33GBRJacob Tipper (GBR)Memil Ccns.t.
34GBRJames Mitri (GBR)s.t.
35KAZArman Kamyshev (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
36FRAAlexis Guerin (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
37UKROleksandr Polivoda (UKR)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
38BLRKolya Shumov (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
39COLHernán Ricardo Aguirre Calpa (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
40JPNHideto Nakana (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
41PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)Manzana - Postobons.t.
42COLOscar Mauricio Pachón Melo (COL)s.t.
43AUSKaden Groves (AUS)St. Georges.t.
44BLRYauhen Sobal (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
45ERATesfom Okubamariam (ERA)Interpro - Stradellis.t.
46LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
47GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Bike Aids.t.
48SWEErik Bergström Frisk (SWE)s.t.
49VENCarlos Alberto Torres Villarreal (VEN)s.t.
50SPAAlvaro Robredo Crespo (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
51USAAlexey Vermeulen (USA)Interpro - Stradellis.t.
52FRAFlorian Hudry (FRA)Interpro - Stradellis.t.
53SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
54SPAAdrián González Velasco (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
55RWAJoseph Areruya (RWA)Dimension Data - Qhubekas.t.
56ITAAntonio Santoro (ITA)Monkey Towns.t.
57NEDSven Van Luijk (NED)Monkey Towns.t.
58COLHernando Bohorquez Sanchez (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
59COLYecid Arturo Sierra Sanchez (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
60IRLAaron Kearney (IRL)s.t.
61KAZAlexey Voloshin (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
62SLOGregor Gazvoda (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
63CRORadoslav Rogina (CRO)Adria Mobils.t.
64GBRLeon Mazzone (GBR)Holdsworth Pro Racings.t.
65KENSalim Kipkemboi (KEN)Bike Aids.t.
66COLKévin Sebastián Sepúlveda Hernandez (COL)s.t.
67KAZIlya Davidenok (KAZ)Apples.t.
68JPNMasakazu Ito (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
69LATGatis Smukulis (LAT)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
70ITASimone Bevilacqua (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
71CZETomás Schühler (CZE)AC Sparta Prahas.t.
72CHNFeng Qiao (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livalls.t.
73VENRalph Michael Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Teams.t.
74COLFernando Orjuela Gutierrez (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
75ITALuca Raggio (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
76GBRBen Hetherington (GBR)Memil Ccns.t.
77COLJuan José Amador Castaño (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
78KAZYevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
79SWEHannes Bergström Frisk (SWE)s.t.
80BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
81UKRRoman Deshko (UKR)s.t.
82BLRStanislau Bazhkou (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
83FRAJulien Trarieux (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
84KAZAlexandr Ovsyannikov (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
85AUTSebastian Schönberger (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
86FRAPierre Moncorgé (FRA)Memil Ccns.t.
87NEDJordy Buskermolen (NED)Monkey Towns.t.
88SLOZiga Groselj (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
89GERDaniel Bichlmann (GER)Bike Aids.t.
90VENPedro Antonio Gutierrez Daza (VEN)Banco Bicentenario - Gobernacion Yaracuys.t.
91BLRIlia Koshevoy (BLR)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
92KAZStepan Astafyev (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
93VENYonathan Alejandro Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Teams.t.
94RUSIvan Balykin (RUS)Torku Seker Spors.t.
95MDACristian Raileanu (MDA)Torku Seker Spors.t.
96RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
97SLOJon Bozic (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
98IRLConn McDunphy (IRL)Holdsworth Pro Racings.t.
99AUSDrew Morey (AUS)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
100GBRRobert Orr (GBR)Memil Ccns.t.
101NORJonas Hjorth (NOR)Interpro - Stradellis.t.
102KAZArtur Fedosseyev (KAZ)Apples.t.
103AUSHarry Sweeny (AUS)s.t.
104UKRSergii Movchan (UKR)Lvivs.t.
105CHNWenhui Bi (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchanges.t.
106COLMauricio Ortega Ramirez (COL)0:15
107CHNJiancai Wang (CHN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:15
108UKRBogdan Musienko (UKR)0:15
109CHNBo Li (CHN)Gansu Bank0:15
110ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia0:15
111AUSLeigh Howard (AUS)Aca - Ride Sunshine Coast0:19
112NEDMel Van Der Veekens (NED)Monkey Town0:22
113ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia0:22
114POLPrzemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (POL)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:22
115UKRVolodymyr Fredyuk (UKR)0:39
116GERTimo Schäfer (GER)Bike Aid0:47
117BLRVasili Strokov (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club0:57
118AUSToby Orchard (AUS)Aca - Ride Sunshine Coast1:10
119AUSMichael Potter (AUS)Aca - Ride Sunshine Coast1:19
120GBRMatthew Downie (GBR)1:26
121TURNazim Bakirci (TUR)Torku Seker Spor1:26
122TURFeritcan Samli (TUR)Torku Seker Spor1:26
123AUSAshley Mackay (AUS)Aca - Ride Sunshine Coast1:29
124JPNKohei Uchima (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini1:35
125CZEMichal Schuran (CZE)AC Sparta Praha5:00
126AUSJonathon Noble (AUS)Brisbane8:29
127MEXFernando Arroyo Rosario (MEX)
128CHNZhishan Zhang (CHN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
129ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 11 - Zhongwei - Zhongwei - 11 km - 2nd August 2018Sprint


1GBRJacob Tipper (GBR)Memil Ccn2:14:26
2SPADaniel López Parada (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
3NEDAndré Looij (NED)Monkey Towns.t.
4SCGDusan Rajovic (SCG)Adria Mobils.t.
5BLRSiarhei Papok (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
6GERLucas Carstensen (GER)Bike Aids.t.
7AUSBrenton Jones (AUS)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
8NEDMaarten De Jonge (NED)Monkey Towns.t.
9GREGeorgios Bouglas (GRE)s.t.
10CZEJan Ryba (CZE)AC Sparta Prahas.t.
11ERAMeron Arham Brhane (ERA)Bike Aids.t.
12AUSSamuel Volkers (AUS)Memil Ccns.t.
13CZEJan Stöhr (CZE)AC Sparta Prahas.t.
14KAZNikita Sokolov (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
15LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
16JPNHiroki Nishimura (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
17GBRJacob Hennessy (GBR)Mitchelton - Bikeexchanges.t.
18ERATesfom Okubamariam (ERA)Interpro - Stradellis.t.
19SLOZiga Horvat (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
20SPAAdrián González Velasco (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
21CZEPetr Fiala (CZE)AC Sparta Prahas.t.
22COLJuan Pablo Villegas Cardona (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
23ITASeid Lizde (ITA)Holdsworth Pro Racings.t.
24SLOJon Bozic (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
25CZETomas Kalojiros (CZE)AC Sparta Prahas.t.
26CZEPavel Stöhr (CZE)AC Sparta Prahas.t.
27CZETomás Schühler (CZE)AC Sparta Prahas.t.
28ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
29AUTSebastian Schönberger (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
30VENCarlos Alberto Torres Villarreal (VEN)s.t.
31KAZArman Kamyshev (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
32KAZArtur Fedosseyev (KAZ)Apples.t.
33SPAAlvaro Robredo Crespo (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
34UKRBogdan Musienko (UKR)s.t.
35IRLConn McDunphy (IRL)Holdsworth Pro Racings.t.
36SWEErik Bergström Frisk (SWE)s.t.
37KENSuleiman Kangangi (KEN)Bike Aids.t.
38COLIvan Camilo Mateus Rueda (COL)s.t.
39COLOscar Mauricio Pachón Melo (COL)s.t.
40COLHernán Ricardo Aguirre Calpa (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
41PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)Manzana - Postobons.t.
42KAZYevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
43JPNHideto Nakana (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
44JPNMasakazu Ito (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
45BLRStanislau Bazhkou (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
46SLOGregor Gazvoda (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
47FRAAlexis Guerin (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
48COLHernando Bohorquez Sanchez (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
49USAAlexey Vermeulen (USA)Interpro - Stradellis.t.
50KAZAlexey Voloshin (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
51COLKévin Sebastián Sepúlveda Hernandez (COL)s.t.
52ITAAntonio Santoro (ITA)Monkey Towns.t.
53NEDMel Van Der Veekens (NED)Monkey Towns.t.
54GBRRobert Orr (GBR)Memil Ccns.t.
55MDACristian Raileanu (MDA)Torku Seker Spors.t.
56SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
57COLYecid Arturo Sierra Sanchez (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
58COLJuan José Amador Castaño (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
59AUSCameron Scott (AUS)Aca - Ride Sunshine Coasts.t.
60FRAFlorian Hudry (FRA)Interpro - Stradellis.t.
61NEDSven Van Luijk (NED)Monkey Towns.t.
62JPNHayato Yoshida (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
63IRLAaron Kearney (IRL)s.t.
64KENSalim Kipkemboi (KEN)Bike Aids.t.
65UKRRoman Deshko (UKR)s.t.
66BLRYauhen Sobal (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
67BLRKolya Shumov (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
68FRAPierre Moncorgé (FRA)Memil Ccns.t.
69GBRBen Hetherington (GBR)Memil Ccns.t.
70CRORadoslav Rogina (CRO)Adria Mobils.t.
71SWEHannes Bergström Frisk (SWE)s.t.
72ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
73UKROleksandr Polivoda (UKR)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
74KAZIlya Davidenok (KAZ)Apples.t.
75ITALuca Raggio (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
76SLOZiga Groselj (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
77GBRJames Mitri (GBR)s.t.
78COLFernando Orjuela Gutierrez (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
79KAZAlexandr Ovsyannikov (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
80KAZStepan Astafyev (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
81GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Bike Aids.t.
82VENYonathan Alejandro Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Teams.t.
83RWAJoseph Areruya (RWA)Dimension Data - Qhubekas.t.
84UKRSergii Movchan (UKR)Lvivs.t.
85CZEMichal Schuran (CZE)AC Sparta Prahas.t.
86NEDJordy Buskermolen (NED)Monkey Towns.t.
87CHNFeng Qiao (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livalls.t.
88BLRIlia Koshevoy (BLR)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
89AUSDrew Morey (AUS)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
90POLPrzemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (POL)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
91BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
92CHNZisen Li (CHN)s.t.
93GERDaniel Bichlmann (GER)Bike Aids.t.
94CHNBo Li (CHN)Gansu Banks.t.
95VENPedro Antonio Gutierrez Daza (VEN)Banco Bicentenario - Gobernacion Yaracuys.t.
96FRAJulien Trarieux (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
97GERTimo Schäfer (GER)Bike Aids.t.
98CHNWenhui Bi (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchanges.t.
99UKRVolodymyr Fredyuk (UKR)s.t.
100RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
101RUSIvan Balykin (RUS)Torku Seker Spors.t.
102CHNJiancai Wang (CHN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Teams.t.
103VENRalph Michael Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Teams.t.
104GBRLeon Mazzone (GBR)Holdsworth Pro Racings.t.
105BLRVasili Strokov (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
106COLMauricio Ortega Ramirez (COL)s.t.
107AUSKaden Groves (AUS)St. Georges.t.
108AUSMichael Potter (AUS)Aca - Ride Sunshine Coasts.t.
109LATGatis Smukulis (LAT)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
110TURNazim Bakirci (TUR)Torku Seker Spors.t.
111TUROnur Balkan (TUR)Torku Seker Spors.t.
112TURFeritcan Samli (TUR)Torku Seker Spors.t.
113ITASimone Bevilacqua (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
114AUSToby Orchard (AUS)Aca - Ride Sunshine Coasts.t.
115AUSAshley Mackay (AUS)Aca - Ride Sunshine Coasts.t.
116JPNKohei Uchima (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
117AUSJonathon Noble (AUS)Brisbanes.t.
118GBRMatthew Downie (GBR)s.t.
119NORJonas Hjorth (NOR)Interpro - Stradellis.t.
120AUSHarry Sweeny (AUS)s.t.
121NEDWim Kleiman (NED)Monkey Towns.t.
122UKRAndriy Kulyk (UKR)s.t.
123ITALuca Pacioni (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
124AUSLeigh Howard (AUS)Aca - Ride Sunshine Coasts.t.
125NEDTim Ariesen (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterijs.t.
126TURBatuhan Özgür (TUR)Torku Seker Spor0:30

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 12 - Yinchuan - Yinchuan - 107 km - 3rd August 2018Sprint


1SPADaniel López Parada (SPA)Burgos - BH2:21:17
2TUROnur Balkan (TUR)Torku Seker Spors.t.
3GBRJacob Hennessy (GBR)Mitchelton - Bikeexchanges.t.
4SCGDusan Rajovic (SCG)Adria Mobils.t.
5SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
6LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
7ITASeid Lizde (ITA)Holdsworth Pro Racings.t.
8BLRSiarhei Papok (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
9AUSBrenton Jones (AUS)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
10GERLucas Carstensen (GER)Bike Aids.t.
11KAZNikita Sokolov (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
12CZEJan Ryba (CZE)AC Sparta Prahas.t.
13NEDMaarten De Jonge (NED)Monkey Towns.t.
14KAZAlexey Voloshin (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
15AUSCameron Scott (AUS)Aca - Ride Sunshine Coasts.t.
16CZEJan Stöhr (CZE)AC Sparta Prahas.t.
17GREGeorgios Bouglas (GRE)s.t.
18JPNHayato Yoshida (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
19NEDAndré Looij (NED)Monkey Towns.t.
20CZETomas Kalojiros (CZE)AC Sparta Prahas.t.
21VENRalph Michael Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Teams.t.
22ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
23BLRKolya Shumov (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
24ERATesfom Okubamariam (ERA)Interpro - Stradellis.t.
25IRLAaron Kearney (IRL)s.t.
26SPAAdrián González Velasco (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
27SPAAlvaro Robredo Crespo (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
28KAZStepan Astafyev (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
29ERAMeron Arham Brhane (ERA)Bike Aids.t.
30JPNHideto Nakana (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
31ITALuca Pacioni (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
32COLIvan Camilo Mateus Rueda (COL)s.t.
33UKRRoman Deshko (UKR)s.t.
34COLKévin Sebastián Sepúlveda Hernandez (COL)s.t.
35KAZArman Kamyshev (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
36UKROleksandr Polivoda (UKR)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
37SWEErik Bergström Frisk (SWE)s.t.
38COLOscar Mauricio Pachón Melo (COL)s.t.
39KENSuleiman Kangangi (KEN)Bike Aids.t.
40COLHernán Ricardo Aguirre Calpa (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
41CZETomás Schühler (CZE)AC Sparta Prahas.t.
42VENCarlos Alberto Torres Villarreal (VEN)s.t.
43KENSalim Kipkemboi (KEN)Bike Aids.t.
44CZEPavel Stöhr (CZE)AC Sparta Prahas.t.
45GBRBen Hetherington (GBR)Memil Ccns.t.
46TURBatuhan Özgür (TUR)Torku Seker Spors.t.
47USAAlexey Vermeulen (USA)Interpro - Stradellis.t.
48GBRJacob Tipper (GBR)Memil Ccns.t.
49FRAAlexis Guerin (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
50JPNMasakazu Ito (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
51COLHernando Bohorquez Sanchez (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
52SWEHannes Bergström Frisk (SWE)s.t.
53NEDSven Van Luijk (NED)Monkey Towns.t.
54ITAAntonio Santoro (ITA)Monkey Towns.t.
55PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)Manzana - Postobons.t.
56KAZIlya Davidenok (KAZ)Apples.t.
57BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
58KAZYevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
59COLYecid Arturo Sierra Sanchez (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
60SLOGregor Gazvoda (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
61SLOZiga Groselj (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
62ITALuca Raggio (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
63MDACristian Raileanu (MDA)Torku Seker Spors.t.
64ITASimone Bevilacqua (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
65BLRYauhen Sobal (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
66UKRAndriy Kulyk (UKR)s.t.
67CRORadoslav Rogina (CRO)Adria Mobils.t.
68KAZAlexandr Ovsyannikov (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
69GBRRobert Orr (GBR)Memil Ccns.t.
70NEDJordy Buskermolen (NED)Monkey Towns.t.
71GERTimo Schäfer (GER)Bike Aids.t.
72UKRSergii Movchan (UKR)Lvivs.t.
73BLRIlia Koshevoy (BLR)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
74GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Bike Aids.t.
75FRAFlorian Hudry (FRA)Interpro - Stradellis.t.
76VENPedro Antonio Gutierrez Daza (VEN)Banco Bicentenario - Gobernacion Yaracuys.t.
77TURNazim Bakirci (TUR)Torku Seker Spors.t.
78RWAJoseph Areruya (RWA)Dimension Data - Qhubekas.t.
79FRAPierre Moncorgé (FRA)Memil Ccns.t.
80GERDaniel Bichlmann (GER)Bike Aids.t.
81NEDWim Kleiman (NED)Monkey Towns.t.
82ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
83GBRJames Mitri (GBR)s.t.
84AUTSebastian Schönberger (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
85CHNFeng Qiao (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livalls.t.
86KAZArtur Fedosseyev (KAZ)Apples.t.
87AUSDrew Morey (AUS)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
88BLRStanislau Bazhkou (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
89COLJuan José Amador Castaño (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
90GBRLeon Mazzone (GBR)Holdsworth Pro Racings.t.
91COLFernando Orjuela Gutierrez (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
92IRLConn McDunphy (IRL)Holdsworth Pro Racings.t.
93POLPrzemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (POL)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
94GBRMatthew Downie (GBR)s.t.
95CHNZisen Li (CHN)s.t.
96UKRBogdan Musienko (UKR)s.t.
97BLRVasili Strokov (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
98CHNWenhui Bi (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchanges.t.
99CHNBo Li (CHN)Gansu Banks.t.
100RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
101VENYonathan Alejandro Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Teams.t.
102RUSIvan Balykin (RUS)Torku Seker Spors.t.
103UKRVolodymyr Fredyuk (UKR)s.t.
104AUSSamuel Volkers (AUS)Memil Ccns.t.
105TURFeritcan Samli (TUR)Torku Seker Spors.t.
106NORJonas Hjorth (NOR)Interpro - Stradellis.t.
107AUSKaden Groves (AUS)St. Georges.t.
108FRAJulien Trarieux (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:19
109JPNHiroki Nishimura (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini0:20
110SLOZiga Horvat (SLO)Adria Mobil0:20
111COLMauricio Ortega Ramirez (COL)0:20
112CHNJiancai Wang (CHN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:20
113SLOJon Bozic (SLO)Adria Mobil0:20
114NEDMel Van Der Veekens (NED)Monkey Town0:30
115LATGatis Smukulis (LAT)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM0:36
116AUSHarry Sweeny (AUS)0:36
117AUSLeigh Howard (AUS)Aca - Ride Sunshine Coast0:36
118CZEPetr Fiala (CZE)AC Sparta Praha0:48
119AUSToby Orchard (AUS)Aca - Ride Sunshine Coast0:50
120AUSJonathon Noble (AUS)Brisbane0:50
121CZEMichal Schuran (CZE)AC Sparta Prahas.t.
122JPNKohei Uchima (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini1:03
123AUSMichael Potter (AUS)Aca - Ride Sunshine Coast1:15
124AUSAshley Mackay (AUS)Aca - Ride Sunshine Coast1:33
125COLJuan Pablo Villegas Cardona (COL)Manzana - Postobon4:10
126NEDTim Ariesen (NED)Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 13 - Lanzhou - Lanzhou - 108 km - 4th August 2018Sprint


1AUSKaden Groves (AUS)St. George2:08:17
2GERLucas Carstensen (GER)Bike Aids.t.
3AUSCameron Scott (AUS)Aca - Ride Sunshine Coasts.t.
4ITASeid Lizde (ITA)Holdsworth Pro Racings.t.
5ITALuca Pacioni (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
6BLRSiarhei Papok (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
7AUSBrenton Jones (AUS)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
8SCGDusan Rajovic (SCG)Adria Mobils.t.
9NEDAndré Looij (NED)Monkey Towns.t.
10TURBatuhan Özgür (TUR)Torku Seker Spors.t.
11AUSSamuel Volkers (AUS)Memil Ccns.t.
12CHNZisen Li (CHN)s.t.
13SPADaniel López Parada (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
14SPAAdrián González Velasco (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
15ERAMeron Arham Brhane (ERA)Bike Aids.t.
16CZEJan Ryba (CZE)AC Sparta Prahas.t.
17CZEJan Stöhr (CZE)AC Sparta Prahas.t.
18CZEPetr Fiala (CZE)AC Sparta Prahas.t.
19FRAAlexis Guerin (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
20KENSuleiman Kangangi (KEN)Bike Aids.t.
21CZETomas Kalojiros (CZE)AC Sparta Prahas.t.
22UKRAndriy Kulyk (UKR)s.t.
23GREGeorgios Bouglas (GRE)s.t.
24JPNHideto Nakana (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
25LATGatis Smukulis (LAT)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
26GBRJacob Tipper (GBR)Memil Ccns.t.
27FRAJulien Trarieux (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
28KAZAlexey Voloshin (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
29SLOGregor Gazvoda (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
30AUSToby Orchard (AUS)Aca - Ride Sunshine Coasts.t.
31PORRicardo Augusto Vilela Afonso (POR)Manzana - Postobons.t.
32COLHernán Ricardo Aguirre Calpa (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
33LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
34VENRalph Michael Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Teams.t.
35COLHernando Bohorquez Sanchez (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
36SWEErik Bergström Frisk (SWE)s.t.
37GERDaniel Bichlmann (GER)Bike Aids.t.
38IRLAaron Kearney (IRL)s.t.
39COLIvan Camilo Mateus Rueda (COL)s.t.
40RUSIvan Balykin (RUS)Torku Seker Spors.t.
41AUTSebastian Schönberger (AUT)Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangs.t.
42SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
43SPAAlvaro Robredo Crespo (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
44UKROleksandr Polivoda (UKR)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
45VENCarlos Alberto Torres Villarreal (VEN)s.t.
46ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
47USAAlexey Vermeulen (USA)Interpro - Stradellis.t.
48NEDSven Van Luijk (NED)Monkey Towns.t.
49COLOscar Mauricio Pachón Melo (COL)s.t.
50NEDMaarten De Jonge (NED)Monkey Towns.t.
51BLRKolya Shumov (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
52GBRLeon Mazzone (GBR)Holdsworth Pro Racings.t.
53RWAJoseph Areruya (RWA)Dimension Data - Qhubekas.t.
54ITAAntonio Santoro (ITA)Monkey Towns.t.
55KAZYevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
56ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
57KAZArman Kamyshev (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
58SWEHannes Bergström Frisk (SWE)s.t.
59KAZIlya Davidenok (KAZ)Apples.t.
60KAZArtur Fedosseyev (KAZ)Apples.t.
61JPNMasakazu Ito (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
62COLJuan José Amador Castaño (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
63POLPrzemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (POL)Delko - Marseille Provence KTMs.t.
64UKRBogdan Musienko (UKR)s.t.
65BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
66VENPedro Antonio Gutierrez Daza (VEN)Banco Bicentenario - Gobernacion Yaracuys.t.
67BLRYauhen Sobal (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
68KAZAlexandr Ovsyannikov (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
69ITASimone Bevilacqua (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
70ITALuca Raggio (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
71COLKévin Sebastián Sepúlveda Hernandez (COL)s.t.
72GBRJames Mitri (GBR)s.t.
73COLYecid Arturo Sierra Sanchez (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
74NEDMel Van Der Veekens (NED)Monkey Towns.t.
75GBRJacob Hennessy (GBR)Mitchelton - Bikeexchanges.t.
76CHNFeng Qiao (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livalls.t.
77GBRBen Hetherington (GBR)Memil Ccns.t.
78AUSDrew Morey (AUS)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
79SLOJon Bozic (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
80BLRIlia Koshevoy (BLR)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
81MDACristian Raileanu (MDA)Torku Seker Spors.t.
82VENYonathan Alejandro Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Teams.t.
83TUROnur Balkan (TUR)Torku Seker Spors.t.
84CZEPavel Stöhr (CZE)AC Sparta Prahas.t.
85CRORadoslav Rogina (CRO)Adria Mobils.t.
86NEDWim Kleiman (NED)Monkey Towns.t.
87FRAPierre Moncorgé (FRA)Memil Ccns.t.
88FRAFlorian Hudry (FRA)Interpro - Stradellis.t.
89CZEMichal Schuran (CZE)AC Sparta Praha0:13
90COLMauricio Ortega Ramirez (COL)0:13
91BLRStanislau Bazhkou (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club0:13
92COLFernando Orjuela Gutierrez (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:13
93JPNHiroki Nishimura (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini0:13
94AUSMichael Potter (AUS)Aca - Ride Sunshine Coast0:18
95AUSAshley Mackay (AUS)Aca - Ride Sunshine Coast0:18
96JPNHayato Yoshida (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini0:18
97RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Minsk Cycling Club0:18
98KAZStepan Astafyev (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors0:18
99GERTimo Schäfer (GER)Bike Aid0:18
100SLOZiga Horvat (SLO)Adria Mobil0:18
101TURNazim Bakirci (TUR)Torku Seker Spor0:18
102KENSalim Kipkemboi (KEN)Bike Aid0:18
103NORJonas Hjorth (NOR)Interpro - Stradelli0:31
104CHNBo Li (CHN)Gansu Bank0:31
105BLRVasili Strokov (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club0:36
106ERATesfom Okubamariam (ERA)Interpro - Stradelli0:47
107COLJuan Pablo Villegas Cardona (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:48
108AUSJonathon Noble (AUS)Brisbane0:48
109AUSHarry Sweeny (AUS)0:48
110GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Bike Aid0:48
111TURFeritcan Samli (TUR)Torku Seker Spor0:52
112CHNJiancai Wang (CHN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:57
113CHNWenhui Bi (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange0:57
114JPNKohei Uchima (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini0:59
115NEDJordy Buskermolen (NED)Monkey Town1:00
116UKRVolodymyr Fredyuk (UKR)1:00
117UKRSergii Movchan (UKR)Lviv1:00
118IRLConn McDunphy (IRL)Holdsworth Pro Racing1:00
119GBRRobert Orr (GBR)Memil Ccn1:43
120CZETomás Schühler (CZE)AC Sparta Prahas.t.
121UKRRoman Deshko (UKR)2:13
122GBRMatthew Downie (GBR)3:27
123SLOZiga Groselj (SLO)Adria Mobil3:27
124KAZNikita Sokolov (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors3:27
125AUSLeigh Howard (AUS)Aca - Ride Sunshine Coast

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved